Monroe County Cemetery Permanent Resident Index

Back to Permanent Resident Index

"C" Surnames

SURNAME GIVEN NAME CEMETERY PHOTO LINK
CAIN Albert Salem Baptist  
CAIN Gertrude Salem Baptist  
CAIN Henry W. Salem Baptist  
CAIN Lola Dell Salem Baptist  
CAIN Lovina Salem Baptist  
CAIN Nannie Mae Salem Baptist  
CAIN Robert P. Salem Baptist  
CALDWELL Infant Greenwood  
CALHOON A.O. Pleasant Hill  
CALHOON Robert   Pleasant Hill  
CALHOUN John M. St. Stephen's  
CALLAWAY Belle Z. Meals  
CALLAWAY Janie Meals  
CALLAWAY John N. Meals  
CALLIS Albert Founders  
CALLIS Albert Founders  
CALLIS Albert Founders  
CALLIS Albert Founders  
CALLIS Albert C. Founders  
CALLIS Albert C. Founders  
CALLIS America Founders  
CALLIS America Founders  
CALLIS Arthur A. Oak Grove  
CALLIS Arthur A. Oak Grove  
CALLIS Gabie E. Oak Grove  
CALLIS Gabie E. Oak Grove  
CALLIS John Founders  
CALLIS John M. Founders  
CALLIS Sarah. J. Oak Grove  
CALLIS Sarah. J. Oak Grove  
CALLIS W.B. Oak Grove  
CALLIS W.B. Oak Grove  
CAMPBELL Al Cedar Grove  
CAMPBELL Amanda   Pleasant Hill  
CAMPBELL Bryan Cedar Grove  
CAMPBELL Callie Shiloh Cumberland  
CAMPBELL Fannie J. Shiloh Cumberland  
CAMPBELL Fannie M. Shiloh Cumberland  
CAMPBELL George Long Branch  
CAMPBELL Jessie Lutz  New Hope  
CAMPBELL Mary Cedar Grove  
CAMPBELL Mary Ann Cedar Grove  
CAMPBELL Mary T. Pleasant Hill  
CAMPBELL Octovia Cedar Grove  
CAMPBELL P.W. Cedar Grove  
CAMPBELL Sabella F. Pleasant Hill  
CAMPBELL Sarah Long Branch  
CAMPBELL Susanna Stoutsville  
CAMPBELL William J. Cedar Grove  
CAMPBELL Al Mt. Airy  
CAMPLIN Glapha A. Santa Fe  
CAMPLIN James Santa Fe  
CAMPLIN James Santa Fe  
CAMPLIN Katie Santa Fe  
CAMPLIN Mirinda Santa Fe  
CANADAY Infant Oak Grove  
CANADAY Infant Oak Grove  
CANNON Phillip Philips  
CANTRELL David J. Mount Zion  
CANTRELL Jacob L. Mount Zion  
CAPLINGER Elizabeth Founders  
CAPLINGER Elizabeth Founders  
CAPP Amanda Old Capp  
CAPP Elisha Old Capp  
CAPP Elisha Michael Old Capp  
CAPP Elizabeth Old Capp  
CAPP Hichley Old Capp  
CAPP Infant Alexander  
CAPP J. W. Old Capp  
CAPP John H. C. Oak Grove  
CAPP John H. C. Oak Grove  
CAPP Leanna Old Capp  
CAPP Margaret Reynolds Old Capp  
CAPP Michael Old Capp  
CAPP Peggie Margaret Old Capp  
CAPP Peter Old Capp  
CAPP Susannah Old Capp  
CAPP William R. Old Capp  
CAPP William R. Old Capp  
CAPP Willie Old Capp  
CARDWELL George Pleasant Hill  
CARENEN (Levia) (M.) Hickory Grove  
CARENEN David W. Hickory Grove  
CARLSON Anna Christina New Oakland  
CARLSON Charlotte New Oakland  
CARLSON  Charles New Oakland  
CARMAN Ella Reynolds Stoutsville  
CARMAN Frances Willard   Santa Fe  
CARMAN Lucinda Susan Stoutsville  
CARMAN Marcus L. Stoutsville  
CARNES Clouis Santa Fe  
CARNES Nee Santa Fe  
CARNES Virginia Santa Fe  
CARPENTER  Frances Elizabeth  New Oakland  
CARR Casket H. Florida  
CARR Ebben R. Florida  
CARR Elizabeth H. Florida  
CARR John H. Florida  
CARR Lucy J. Florida  
CARR Mary F. Mount Zion  
CARR Mary J.   Mount Zion  
CARR Roy Benton Deer Creek  
CARR Sarah E. Florida  
CARR Thomas   Mount Zion  
CARRICO A. Louise St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Andrew St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Annie L. St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Arthur St. Stephen's  
CARRICO B. F. St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Benedict St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Caroline St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Catherine (Hardesty) St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Cecilia E. St. Stephen's  
CARRICO dau of B. & C. St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Edward D. St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Elizabeth E. St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Elizabeth W. St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Ella Crawford Florida  
CARRICO Ethel St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Felix St. Stephen's  
CARRICO George Martin Florida  
CARRICO Gertrude E. St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Hattie F. St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Helena (O'Brien) St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Infant St. Stephen's  
CARRICO J. E. St. Stephen's  
CARRICO J. William St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Jennie E. St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Johnie Shea St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Joseph B. St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Leslie St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Louisa St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Ludie St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Ludie H. St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Lutie St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Mary Luvenia St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Mary M. (Hagan) St. Stephen's  
CARRICO son of B. & C. St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Susan Mary St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Treacy Jane St. Stephen's  
CARRICO Walter St. Stephen's  
CARRICO William M. St. Stephen's  
CARRICO   Florida  
CARROLL Hartford S.   Pleasant Hill  
CARROLL John H. Pleasant Hill  
CARTER  Emily Adalaide Long Branch  
CARTER Anna Jackson Mount Zion  
CARTER Ashley Carter  
CARTER Chas H. Carter  
CARTER Chas. Carter  
CARTER Daisy Bell Union  
CARTER Eliza M.  Long Branch  
CARTER Eliza W. Allen Carter  
CARTER Etta Huffman Mount Zion  
CARTER Georgia Santa Fe  
CARTER Gertrude Carter  
CARTER Harvey Pleasant Hill  
CARTER Infant Long Branch  
CARTER James M. Union  
CARTER James W.   Santa Fe  
CARTER Jane E.  Stoutsville  
CARTER John Antioch Christian  
CARTER John H. Mt. Pleasant  
CARTER John R. Santa Fe  
CARTER Joseph Mount Zion  
CARTER Leah C. Antioch Christian  
CARTER Louisa Amanda Long Branch  
CARTER Lula B. Florida  
CARTER Margaret Ann Carter  
CARTER Martha Santa Fe  
CARTER Martha C. Union  
CARTER Mary C. Mt. Pleasant  
CARTER Mildred Morton Carter  
CARTER N. V. C. Florida  
CARTER Nettie G.  Stoutsville  
CARTER Robert G. McGee Cemetery  
CARTER Sarah Emma Antioch Christian  
CARTER Susan J. Cedar Grove  
CARTER Susannah Santa Fe  
CARTER Taylor Mount Zion  
CARTER W. W. C. Florida  
CARTER Walker Santa Fe  
CARTER William Santa Fe  
CARTER William H. Cedar Grove  
CARTER William M. Stoutsville  
CARTMELL Alvin Florida  
CARTMELL Carrie F. Stoutsville  
CARTMELL Elizabeth Florida  
CARTMELL Jas. H. Nesbit  
CARTMELL John C. Stoutsville  
CARTMELL Lucinda E.  Stoutsville  
CARTMELL N. Thomas  Stoutsville  
CARTMELL Nicholas T. Stoutsville  
CARTMELL Ola D.  Stoutsville  
CARTMELL Permelia Florida  
CARTMELL William H. Stoutsville  
CARVER A. Founders  
CARVER A. H. Founders  
CASE Jack Botts Family  
CASEY Amanda Mt. Prairie Baptist  
CASEY Amanda Mt. Prairie Baptist  
CASEY Amanda Mt. Prairie Presbyterian  
CASEY William M. Mt. Prairie Baptist  
CASEY William M. Mt. Prairie Baptist  
CASEY William M. Mt. Prairie Presbyterian  
CASNER George Greenwood  
CASON Willie N. Spencer's Chapel  
CATHEY Nancy A. Stoutsville  
CATLETT James Wm. Webb  
CAVANAUGH James William Hickory Grove  
CAVANAUGH Olivia E. Hickory Grove  
CCOY Fieldon Shiloh Cumberland  
CHADSEY C.W.   Santa Fe  
CHADSEY John M. Santa Fe  
CHAMBERS Lizzie Idris Spencer's Chapel  
CHAMBERS Manuel J. Spencer's Chapel  
CHAMPION son of T. & L. St. Stephen's  
CHAMPION wife of Thomas St. Stephen's  
CHANDLER Oscar Middle Grove  
CHAPMAN (Unknown) Crooked Creek Baptist  
CHAPMAN A.G. Spencer's Chapel  
CHAPMAN Benjamin Cedar Grove  
CHAPMAN Cephus Salem Baptist  
CHAPMAN Charles Henry Cedar Grove  
CHAPMAN Charles James Cedar Grove  
CHAPMAN Clarence Spencer's Chapel  
CHAPMAN Clay Crooked Creek Baptist  
CHAPMAN Elizabeth Salem Baptist  
CHAPMAN Elizabeth Spencer's Chapel  
CHAPMAN F.J. Spencer's Chapel  
CHAPMAN James Salem Baptist  
CHAPMAN James B. Cedar Grove  
CHAPMAN Joseph W. Cedar Grove  
CHAPMAN Josephine Salem Baptist  
CHAPMAN Lou E. Crooked Creek Baptist  
CHAPMAN Louis T. Spencer's Chapel  
CHAPMAN Louisa F. Cedar Grove  
CHAPMAN Maggie A. Cedar Grove  
CHAPMAN Mary A. Salem Baptist  
CHAPMAN Mary Belle Cedar Grove  
CHAPMAN Mary E. Salem Baptist  
CHAPMAN Noah Crooked Creek Baptist  
CHAPMAN Oscar Pleasant Hill  
CHAPMAN Oscar Howard   Pleasant Hill  
CHAPMAN Richard Vern Cedar Grove  
CHAPMAN Stanley Cedar Grove  
CHAPMAN William Crooked Creek Baptist  
CHARLTON Elizabeth Long Branch  
CHARLTON Isabelle Long Branch  
CHARLTON J. H.  Long Branch  
CHARLTON James T. Long Branch  
CHARLTON John Long Branch  
CHARLTON John R. Long Branch  
CHARLTON Matthew E. Long Branch  
CHARLTON Nancy Long Branch  
CHATMAN Darthle Crooked Creek Colored  
CHILDRESS Austin M. Cedar Grove  
CHILDRESS Cora Mae Cedar Grove  
CHILT Infant Antioch Christian  
CHILTON Bettie Middle Grove  
CHINN Corinna M Crooked Creek Colored  
CHINN Peter A. Chinn  
CHINN Sallie Chinn  
CHINN Taz F.   Chinn  
CHISM Susan Tipton (See Reid) Stoutsville  
CHITWOOD B. F. St. Stephen's  
CHOWNING   Florida  
CHOWNING Charles W.   Pleasant Hill  
CHOWNING Dr. Thomas J. Florida  
CHOWNING Eliza J. Florida  
CHOWNING Isabelle Pleasant Hill  
CHOWNING J.L. Pleasant Hill  
CHOWNING James T. Pleasant Hill  
CHOWNING John Pleasant Hill  
CHOWNING Logan R. Pleasant Hill  
CHRISTIAN Ann E. St. Stephen's  
CHRISTIAN Ann E. St. Stephen's  
CHRISTIAN Hollige H. Antioch Christian  
CHRISTIAN R. L. St. Stephen's  
CHRISTIAN Samuel St. Stephen's  
CHRISTIAN Sarah St. Stephen's  
CHRISTIAN Wm. E. St. Stephen's  
CHRISTY Harley C. Stoutsville  
CHURCH Marjorie E. Mount Zion  
CIRTIN Joseph H.  Stoutsville  
CIRTIN Laura L.  Stoutsville  
CLAIRY ? Stoutsville  
CLAIRY David Stoutsville  
CLAIRY Etta J.  Stoutsville  
CLAIRY Jesse Lee Stoutsville  
CLAIRY Mary Buffington  Stoutsville  
CLAIRY William E.  Stoutsville  
CLAPPER Amanda Stoutsville  
CLAPPER Bessie Stoutsville  
CLAPPER Elizabeth F.  Stoutsville  
CLAPPER Fannie Founders  
CLAPPER Fannie B. Founders  
CLAPPER Florence L. Martin Stoutsville  
CLAPPER Frankie Stoutsville  
CLAPPER Frederick F. Florida  
CLAPPER Frederick Fenton Stoutsville  
CLAPPER Harriet Florida  
CLAPPER Heaton J. Stoutsville  
CLAPPER Huldah F.   Stoutsville  
CLAPPER J. H. Pleasant Hill  
CLAPPER Jennie E. Stoutsville  
CLAPPER John Frederick Stoutsville  
CLAPPER John Frederick Stoutsville  
CLAPPER John P. Stoutsville  
CLAPPER Joseph W. Stoutsville  
CLAPPER Martha Founders  
CLAPPER Martha A. M.  Stoutsville  
CLAPPER Martha E. Florida  
CLAPPER Martha J. Founders  
CLAPPER Martha J. () Stoutsville  
CLAPPER Minnie E. Stoutsville  
CLAPPER Naomi V. () Stoutsville  
CLAPPER Rachel J. Florida  
CLAPPER Robert Lee Stoutsville  
CLAPPER Sarah Elizabeth Founders  
CLAPPER Sarah Elizabeth Founders  
CLAPPER Sebastian F. Florida  
CLAPPER Virginia C.  Stoutsville  
CLAPPER William H. Founders  
CLAPPER Willie Stoutsville  
CLAPPER Wm. H. Founders  
CLAPPER   Stoutsville  
CLARK (Emily) V. Alexander  
CLARK (Frank) F. Alexander  
CLARK (Hannah) L. Alexander  
CLARK (Ida) Alexander  
CLARK (Jerome) (B.) Alexander  
CLARK Bertha Bell Shiloh Cumberland  
CLARK Emma Vincent Oak Grove  
CLARK Emma Vincent Oak Grove  
CLARK Etta Alexander  
CLARK Fountain C. Hughes  
CLARK Frances C. Hickory Grove  
CLARK Francis Alexander  
CLARK H.H. Philips  
CLARK Infant Alexander  
CLARK Infant Alexander  
CLARK Infant(s) Alexander  
CLARK Levada Alexander  
CLARK M.T. Oak Grove  
CLARK M.T. Oak Grove  
CLARK Mary H. Oak Grove  
CLARK Mary H. Oak Grove  
CLARK Meredith Alexander  
CLARK Nancy Hughes  
CLARK Napolian Alexander  
CLARK Nimie St. Peter's  
CLARK Nimie Clinton  
CLARK Ruby Middle Grove  
CLARK T. S. Hickory Grove  
CLARK Thomas B. Allen  
CLARK Tolitha Hughes  
CLARK Valentine Southall Porter's Chapel  
CLARK William Hughes  
CLARK William Hughes  
CLARK William “Willie” Hughes  
CLARY Edward F. Stoutsville  
CLARY Mary Almeda Stoutsville  
CLARY Russell E.  Stoutsville  
CLAWSON Dulcie B.  Stoutsville  
CLAWSON Eugene Noel Stoutsville  
CLAWSON R. B. Stoutsville  
CLAWSON Reamoril E. Stoutsville  
CLAWSON Roy Earl Stoutsville  
CLAYS Pryor Salem Baptist  
CLAYTON Sarah Mt. Prairie Baptist  
CLAYTON Sarah Mt. Prairie Baptist  
CLAYTON Sarah Mt. Prairie Presbyterian  
CLEAVER Margaret G. Mt. Prairie Baptist  
CLEAVER Margaret G. Mt. Prairie Baptist  
CLEAVER Margaret G. Mt. Prairie Presbyterian  
CLEMENS Margaret L. Florida  
CLEMENT Clyde Santa Fe  
CLEMENT Della Santa Fe  
CLEMENT F. A. Santa Fe  
CLEMENT Mary Jane   Santa Fe  
CLEMENT Myra M. Santa Fe  
CLEMENT Sarah E. Santa Fe  
CLEMENT Wallace Santa Fe  
CLEMENTS Matilda St. Stephen's  
CLIFTON Clarissa Hickory Grove  
CLIFTON Elizabeth Hickory Grove  
CLIFTON Elizabeth Hickory Grove  
CLIFTON George W. Hickory Grove  
CLIFTON Reuben Union (near Victor)  
COAL? Mary Florida  
COBBS George W. Oak Grove  
COBBS George W. Oak Grove  
COBBS Sarah E. Oak Grove  
COBBS Sarah E. Oak Grove  
COFFMAN Edna E. Antioch Christian  
COLE David M. Hickory Grove  
COLE Edith Hickory Grove  
COLE George Hickory Grove  
COLE Infant Hickory Grove  
COLE Jessie Hull Hickory Grove  
COLE Lola L. Hickory Grove  
COLLEHON Annie R. Spencer's Chapel  
COLLEHON Huntie A. Spencer's Chapel  
COLLINS Hiram Salem Baptist  
COLLINS Jenn Cedar Grove  
COLLINS Joy (Ivy) B. Mt. Airy  
COMBS Allie E. St. Stephen's  
COMBS Alonza St. Peter's  
COMBS Alonza Clinton  
COMBS Asa Crooked Creek Baptist  
COMBS Edna F. St. Stephen's  
COMBS Edward E. St. Stephen's  
COMBS Ella Teresa Worland-Jarboe  
COMBS Elliott W. Hickory Grove  
COMBS Emily M. St. Peter's  
COMBS Emily M. Clinton  
COMBS Ernest L. Worland-Jarboe  
COMBS Eugene Worland-Jarboe  
COMBS Francis O. Worland-Jarboe  
COMBS Harriet T. Crooked Creek Baptist  
COMBS James St. Peter's  
COMBS James Clinton  
COMBS John H. Crooked Creek Baptist  
COMBS Marcus Worland Worland-Jarboe  
COMBS Mary E. St. Stephen's  
COMBS Mary Teresa St. Peter's  
COMBS Minerva A. Santa Fe  
COMBS Ruffus Hickory Grove  
COMBS Sarah L. Hickory Grove  
COMBS Thaddeus A. Santa Fe  
COMBS Willie Hickory Grove  
COMPLIN Charity St. Stephen's  
CONBOY Bridget St. Peter's  
CONBOY Bridget Clinton  
CONBOY Bridget E. St. Peter's  
CONBOY Bridget E. Clinton  
CONBOY Catherine Clinton  
CONBOY Catherine        St. Peter's  
CONBOY Thomas Clinton  
CONBOY Thomas         St. Peter's  
CONLEY George E. Stoutsville  
CONLEY Infant Spencer's Chapel  
CONLEY John Robert St. Stephen's  
CONLEY Lela Stoutsville  
CONLEY Lloyd Spencer's Chapel  
CONLEY Millie A. Spencer's Chapel  
CONLEY Robert M. Spencer's Chapel  
CONNELL Mary Deer Creek  
CONNER Ellen Anderson  
CONNORS Charley Joseph Catholic  
CONWAY Dennis Hickory Grove  
CONWAY Julia Hickory Grove  
CONWAY Maggie Hickory Grove  
CONWAY Narcissus Hickory Grove  
CONWAY Polly Hickory Grove  
CONWAY Thomas Hickory Grove  
CONWAY William Hickory Grove  
COOK Hiram Pleasant Hill  
COOK Nancy H. Pleasant Hill  
COOMBS Charles Clinton  
COOMBS Charles W. St. Peter's  
COOMBS Ignatius Clinton  
COOMBS Ignatius       St. Peter's  
COOMBS Malinda Clinton  
COOMBS Malinda         St. Peter's  
COOPER John Fulton  New Hope  
COOPER Lula May Smithey  New Hope  
COOPER Margaret Elizabeth Fulton  New Hope  
COOPER Robert McCottry  New Hope  
COOPERIDER Amanda M. Cedar Grove  
COOPERIDER Eli Cedar Grove  
COOPERIDER Eli Spencer's Chapel  
COOPERIDER George W. Cedar Grove  
COOPERIDER Georgia Ann Cedar Grove  
COOPERIDER Henry Spencer's Chapel  
COOPERIDER Nancy Spencer's Chapel  
COOPERIDER Nancy Ann Cedar Grove  
COOPERIDER Sadie Long Branch  
COOPERIDER Sallie A. Spencer's Chapel  
COOPERRIDER Anna M. Salem Baptist  
COOPERRIDER Marion Salem Baptist  
COOVERT Isaac W. Stoutsville  
COOVERT Mary Ellen Stoutsville  
COPELAND Stillman Verne Middle Grove  
COPPADGE Ellen Bryan  
COPPAGE Martha Ann Cedar Grove  
CORBETT Denis St. Stephen's  
CORBETT James J. St. Stephen's  
CORBETT John St. Stephen's  
CORBETT wife of Denis St. Stephen's  
CORNICK Chris Oak Grove  
CORNICK Chris Oak Grove  
CORNICK John T. Oak Grove  
CORNICK John T. Oak Grove  
CORNICK Malvina Fay Oak Grove  
CORNICK Malvina Fay Oak Grove  
CORNICK Mattie E. Oak Grove  
CORNICK Mattie E. Oak Grove  
CORNICK Sarah Oak Grove  
CORNICK Sarah Oak Grove  
CORNICK Susie Oak Grove  
CORNICK Susie Oak Grove  
CORNICK Thomas C. Oak Grove  
CORNICK Thomas C. Oak Grove  
CORNICK Willie Oak Grove  
CORNICK Willie Oak Grove  
CORY ? Ellena G. Stoutsville  
COTHRON  Silas Monroe Co-South Fork  
COTTINGHAM B.T. Meals  
COTTINGHAM Cora Meals  
COTTINGHAM Fannie Meals  
COTTINGHAM Fay Meals  
COTTINGHAM Henry C. Meals  
COTTINGHAM Infant Meals  
COTTINGHAM J. C. Meals  
COTTINGHAM J. W. Meals  
COTTINGHAM John M. Meals  
COTTINGHAM Lawrence E. Meals  
COTTINGHAM Louisa Meals  
COTTINGHAM Lucy Meals  
COTTINGHAM Mary A. Meals  
COTTINGHAM Mary A. Meals  
COTTINGHAM Nanny A. Meals  
COTTINGHAM R.T. Meals  
COTTINGHAM Robert T. Meals  
COTTINGHAM Thomas B. Meals  
COTTINGHAM Zerelda J. Meals  
COULTER David G. Founders  
COULTER David G. Founders  
COURETON (Pernelia) J. Hickory Grove  
COURETON Walter Hickory Grove  
COURETON William J. Hickory Grove  
COWAN Charles Santa Fe  
COWAN Clara   Santa Fe  
COX Francis Salem Baptist  
COX Sallie A. Salem Baptist  
COX  William Walnut Grove  
CRABTREE Bettie A. Florida  
CRABTREE M. V. Florida  
CRABTREE Sallie E. Florida  
CRABTREE W. H. Florida  
CRABTREE W. W. Florida  
CRABTREE Newt County Farm  
CRAFT John M. Crooked Creek Baptist  
CRAIG Gabe Oak Grove  
CRAIG Gabe Oak Grove  
CRAIG H. M. Oak Grove  
CRAIG H. M. Oak Grove  
CRAIG Lee Oak Grove  
CRAIG Lee Oak Grove  
CRAIG Tienetta Oak Grove  
CRAIG Tienetta Oak Grove  
CRAIN Martha Elizabeth Oak Grove  
CRAIN Martha Elizabeth Oak Grove  
CRAMMER Lawrence Hughes  
CRANDALL Alice G. Santa Fe  
CRANK Mollie C.  Stoutsville  
CRAWFORD A. J. Florida  
CRAWFORD Charlie Florida  
CRAWFORD Children Florida  
CRAWFORD E. S. Alexander  
CRAWFORD Eleanor Pleasant Hill  
CRAWFORD Elizabeth Florida  
CRAWFORD Ella H. Florida  
CRAWFORD Emily G. Florida  
CRAWFORD Emma V. Alexander  
CRAWFORD Frank T. Long Branch  
CRAWFORD Jennie Settle Long Branch  
CRAWFORD Jerry Alexander  
CRAWFORD John Founders  
CRAWFORD John Founders  
CRAWFORD John L. Long Branch  
CRAWFORD Lula M. Florida  
CRAWFORD Millie Long Branch  
CRAWFORD O. T. Long Branch  
CRAWFORD Thomas J. Florida  
CRAWFORD Thos H. Florida  
CRAWFORD   Florida  
CREASON Napoleon B. Mount Zion  
CREASON Sarah Mount Zion  
CREASON Wm. O. Mount Zion  
CREED Mrs. Mary Cedar Grove  
CREWS Daniel M. Embree  
CREWS Daughter Embree  
CREWS Juliann Embree  
CREWS Malinda Embree  
CREWS Talitha Embree  
CRIGHTER C. Mount Zion  
CRIGLER Albert Santa Fe  
CRIGLER Andrew J. Santa Fe  
CRIGLER Bert Santa Fe  
CRIGLER Bessie   Santa Fe  
CRIGLER Catherine  New Hope  
CRIGLER Crassus C. Santa Fe  
CRIGLER Dulcena Jane Mt. Prairie Baptist  
CRIGLER Dulcena Jane Mt. Prairie Baptist  
CRIGLER Dulcena Jane Mt. Prairie Presbyterian  
CRIGLER Eleanor Santa Fe  
CRIGLER Elizabeth   Pleasant Hill  
CRIGLER Ella May  Scobee  
CRIGLER George F. Santa Fe  
CRIGLER Infant Scobee  
CRIGLER J. L. Santa Fe  
CRIGLER J. Mappin Pleasant Hill  
CRIGLER J. Robert Scobee  
CRIGLER J.J. Pleasant Hill  
CRIGLER John Robert Walnut Grove  
CRIGLER Mary J. Santa Fe  
CRIGLER Matthew L. Pleasant Hill  
CRIGLER Myrtle Smith Santa Fe  
CRIGLER N. E.    Santa Fe  
CRIGLER Otis Lee   Santa Fe  
CRIGLER Robert M. Santa Fe  
CRIGLER Samuel W. Mt. Prairie Baptist  
CRIGLER Samuel W. Mt. Prairie Baptist  
CRIGLER Samuel W. Mt. Prairie Presbyterian  
CRIGLER Susan W. Santa Fe  
CRIGLER T. W. Scobee  
CRIGLER T. W. Walnut Grove  
CRIGLER T. Wilson Scobee  
CRIGLER  Ella May  Walnut Grove  
CRIGLER  Faye Walnut Grove  
CRIGLER  Larry Walnut Grove  
CRIM Annie E. Fox  
CRIM Benjamin T. Fox  
CRIM Infant Fox  
CROSBY Roy Alvin Deer Creek  
CROSS A. Henry Salem Baptist  
CROSS Charles Salem Baptist  
CROSS Mildred M. Salem Baptist  
CROW Chas. Emmett Mt. Joy  
CROW Edward Evans Deer Creek  
CROW Elizabeth Crooked Creek Baptist  
CROW Eugene C. Mt. Joy  
CROW George Deer Creek  
CROW Hazel Dexter Deer Creek  
CROW Hiram E. Deer Creek  
CROW Ida M. Deer Creek  
CROW Jacob L. Greenwood  
CROW James T. Deer Creek  
CROW Lizzie Salem Baptist  
CROW Lulu Deer Creek  
CROW Marie Mt. Joy  
CROW Martha S. Deer Creek  
CROW S. B. Deer Creek  
CROW Sarah A. Greenwood  
CROW William Deer Creek  
CROW Florence Stetson Union (near Victor)  
CROW Moss Union (near Victor)  
CROWLEY Charles D. St. Stephen's  
CROWLEY Dennis St. Stephen's  
CROWLEY E.A. St. Stephen's  
CROWLEY Mary C. St. Stephen's  
CROWLEY Mary Glessie St. Stephen's  
CROWLEY Mary Lillian St. Stephen's  
CROWLEY Royal St. Stephen's  
CROWLEY Susan St. Stephen's  
CRUMP Charles A. Santa Fe  
CRUMP Henry Wilkerson Pleasant Hill  
CRUMP James W. Pleasant Hill  
CRUMP Margaret E. Pleasant Hill  
CRUMP Robert W. Pleasant Hill  
CRUMP Sara G.   Santa Fe  
CRUMP William H.   Pleasant Hill  
CRUSER  Mary Anna New Oakland  
CRUTCHER (Infant) Founders  
CRUTCHER (Infant) Founders  
CRUTCHER Charles R. Cedar Grove  
CRUTCHER Charles Thomas Founders  
CRUTCHER Charles Thomas Founders  
CRUTCHER Eldora Founders  
CRUTCHER Eldora Founders  
CRUTCHER James Glenn Founders  
CRUTCHER James Glenn Founders  
CRUTCHER James S.  Stoutsville  
CRUTCHER Jane Morrow Founders  
CRUTCHER Jane Morrow Founders  
CRUTCHER Jean M. Cedar Grove  
CRUTCHER Mary E.  Stoutsville  
CRUTCHER Mary Glenn Founders  
CRUTCHER Mary Glenn Founders  
CRUTCHER Mary Jane Founders  
CRUTCHER Mary Jane Founders  
CRUTCHER Olive Cedar Grove  
CRUTCHER Virginia Lee Founders  
CRUTCHER Virginia Lee Founders  
CRUZAN Infant Mt. Airy  
CULL Amanda M.  Long Branch  
CULL Wm. W. Long Branch  
CULLIFER James E. Mt. Joy  
CUMMINGS Anna A. Clinton  
CUMMINGS Anna A. St. Peter's  
CUNLEY N. J. Union  
CUNNINGHAM A. J. Union  
CUNNINGHAM Effie J. Catholic  
CUNNINGHAM Helen L.  Catholic  
CUNNINGHAM Joseph  P. Catholic  
CUNNINGHAM Robert Union  
CUNNINGHAM S. W. Union  
CURRIER Elizabeth Philips  
CURRY Amanda Oak Grove  
CURRY Amanda Oak Grove  
CURRY David Oak Grove  
CURRY David Oak Grove  
CURRY Hester Founders  
CURRY Hester Founders  
CURRY J. H. Oak Grove  
CURRY J. H. Oak Grove  
CURRY James A Oak Grove  
CURRY James A Oak Grove  
CURRY Plina Oak Grove  
CURRY Plina Oak Grove  
CURTIS Catherine St. Stephen's  
CURTIS Essie Pleasant Hill  
CURTIS Loretta   Pleasant Hill  
CURTIS Peter St. Stephen's  
CURTRIGHT (Infant) Founders  
CURTRIGHT (Infant) Founders  
CURTRIGHT Alfred W. Union  
CURTRIGHT Daniel C. Union  
CURTRIGHT Emily F. Union  
CURTRIGHT Guy A. Union  
CURTRIGHT Infant Crooked Creek Baptist  
CURTRIGHT Martha Ann Spencer's Chapel  
CURTRIGHT Mattie Spencer's Chapel  
CURTRIGHT Robert A. Union  
CURTRIGHT Tippie Spencer's Chapel  
CURTRIGHT Vinnie K.   Mount Zion  
CURTRIGHT Willie Spencer's Chapel  
CUSACK Mary F. St. Stephen's  
CUSACK Patrick St. Stephen's  
CUSACK Rev. Thomas St. Stephen's  
CUSTER Infant Mt. Pleasant  
CUSTER Mollie C.   Mt. Pleasant