Perkins Cemetery: Clinton Co. MOGenWeb
Clinton county in blue color on white Missouri map

Clinton Co. MOGenWeb

Perkins Cemetery

| Cemeteries | Clinton Co. MOGenWeb |


Perkins Cemetery
aka: Peterman

Clinton Co., MO

Directions:
Recorded Sept. 1, 1969

Name

Birth Date

Death Date

Parents\Notes

Allen, see note below      
Hufft, see note below      
Perkins, Christopher Sept. 9, 1804 Apr. 1, 1895 H\o Elizabeth
Perkins, Elizabeth Sept. 14, 1804 Feb. 20, 1880 W\o Christopher
Perkins, James M. Apr. 12, 1832 July 24, 1861  
Perkins, Nancy J. Jan. 30, 1836 Mar. 4, 1848  
Perkins, Rebecca Mar. 20, 1841 Mar. 21, 1841  
Peterman, Susan F.   Dec. 4, 1859 W\o A. B. Peterman. Age: 25y, 5m, 20d.

Also known to have been buried here:
Allen, Nanny Hufft, W\o John R. Allen, died 1877
Allen, 2 boys, died prior to 1877, Aged 10 or 12 years


| Top | Cemeteries | Clinton Co. MOGenWeb |

Copyright 1997-2006 Clinton Co. MOGenWeb