1927 Steele County Minnesota Merton Township Landowners plat
Steele County, Minnesota Merton Township Landowners - 1927
=========================================================================
Steele Co. Genealogy NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free
information on the Internet, material may be freely used by non-commercial
entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material, AND
permission is obtained from the contributor of the file.
These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or
presentation by other organizations. Persons or organizations desiring to
use this material for non-commercial purposes, MUST obtain the written
consent of the contributor, OR the legal representative of the submitter,
and contact the listed USGenWeb archivist with proof of this consent.
Made available to The Steele Co. genealogy pages by: Ron Houghtelin
=========================================================================
1927 Steele County, MN Landowners - Merton Township
=========================================================================
Index to landowners - 1927
Steele County, Minnesota
Merton Township
Name |
|
Section |
|
Name |
|
Section |
|
Name |
|
Section |
Aase G O |
11 |
|
Hendrickson Knute |
14 |
|
Owatonna Farm Com |
5 |
|
Abbe Lena |
7 |
|
Hofdahl P H |
1 |
|
Peterson L O |
3 |
|
Alexander M S |
16, 17 |
|
Holmes LO & Adair Jas |
18 |
|
Peterson Fred A |
34 |
|
Anderson Ed |
14, 23 |
|
Horak Jno |
4, 5 |
|
Polzine Jno |
19 |
|
Anderson C |
15 |
|
Hauglum O P |
2, 11 |
|
Quaale S J |
24 |
|
Anderson G |
24 |
|
Hauglum P O & P |
2 |
|
Randall F R |
33 |
|
Anderson Ida |
13 |
|
HudrlikL |
6 |
|
RayH G |
6, 7 |
|
Anderson J |
15 |
|
Hunter David R |
25,
36 |
|
Routhe A C |
30 |
|
Anderson Ole |
13 |
|
Hunter Jos |
25 |
|
Ruen Ole P |
24 |
|
Andreason H E |
16, 21 |
|
Jefferson |
5, 6 |
|
Rypka E W |
10 |
|
Arnold E C |
4 |
|
Jenson C |
14 |
|
Schaper Milton |
8 |
|
Arnold Wm |
4 |
|
KlosterH |
29 |
|
Schlobom E |
6 |
|
Bankers Jt Stock Ld Bk |
35, 36 |
|
Knutson H |
13 |
|
Schmoll Hy F |
17, 20, 21 |
|
Belverud A J |
1 |
|
Kubicek V |
34 |
|
school house |
2 |
|
Bendorf Therese |
36 |
|
Langevin Henry |
3, 4 |
|
school house |
5 |
|
BixlerC I |
9, 10 |
|
Laughlin E F |
32 |
|
school house |
8 |
|
Bokar A B |
15 |
|
Laughlin Ed |
28, 32 |
|
school house |
10 |
|
Braser M J |
27 |
|
Lausen B |
32 |
|
school house |
27 |
|
Brekke E O |
24 |
|
Lee P B |
2 |
|
school house |
29 |
|
Brosen Peter |
26, 27, 34 |
|
Lei C O |
1 |
|
school house |
34 |
|
Budnick M |
6 |
|
Leifing JH & H |
31 |
|
Schulte D |
7 |
|
Bump A E |
4 |
|
Lennon >Art |
16 |
|
Searls R |
27 |
|
Bunton O W |
25, 26 |
|
Lennon Charles E |
16 |
|
Searls Roy |
28 |
|
Carlton F E |
8 |
|
Lennon Geo |
16, 17 |
|
Searls Walter |
28 |
|
Carpenter R R |
19 |
|
Liebrenz Fred |
28 |
|
Spindler F |
4 |
|
Cemetery Merton |
16 |
|
lots 1, 2 |
1 |
|
Spindler R |
4 |
|
Church |
17 |
|
lot 3 |
6 |
|
Springer E |
28, 33 |
|
Church Luth. |
11 |
|
lot 4 |
13 |
|
Springer J C |
33 |
|
Clarke Wm P |
11, 14 |
|
lot 5 |
19 |
|
Stark J O |
31, 33 |
|
Clausen Alvin E |
3 |
|
Lynard Jno |
31 |
|
Starks C M |
14, 23 |
|
Cooney Thos |
32 |
|
Malone Jas O |
31 |
|
Starks Claud |
36 |
|
Cooney W J |
32 |
|
Malone Jno |
20 |
|
Steffin Carl |
15 |
|
Creamery Merton |
19 |
|
Malone Jno H |
28, 29 |
|
Stickly M J |
8 |
|
Cutler Hardware Co |
23, 24 |
|
Markson Mark |
22 |
|
Strandemo A E |
24 |
|
De Long J E |
7 |
|
Markson Martha |
35 |
|
Strandemo GE & GE |
1 |
|
Deltax Grass Rug Co. |
24, 25 |
|
Masche C H |
4, 9 |
|
Strandemo Geo |
13 |
|
Doolittle G W |
10 |
|
Matejeck Frank |
21 |
|
Thompson R R |
34 |
|
Dorman R M |
22 |
|
McGrath M J |
30 |
|
Thomert E A & A |
21 |
|
Egan M |
11, 14 |
|
McVicker B G |
1, 12 |
|
Utecht Wm |
18, 19 |
|
Ellerman A G |
35 |
|
Melby J M |
36 |
|
Virtue ML |
19 |
|
Elsner Wm |
33 |
|
Melrose Granite Com |
7, 8 |
|
Walsvig E L |
24 |
|
Firch H |
18, 19 |
|
Meschke Emelia |
36 |
|
Ward M A > |
36 |
|
Firch H E |
29, 32 |
|
Merton |
17 |
|
Washena Jno |
10 |
|
Fisher F P |
30 |
|
Mork Hans P |
34 |
|
Wavrin A |
31 |
|
Fisher J R |
30 |
|
Mortenson J |
27 |
|
Welser C J |
24 |
|
Flom Emil |
1 |
|
Mortenson N J |
34 |
|
Wicklow Wm |
29 |
|
Flom A E |
12 |
|
Myrick T A |
12 |
|
Wiggins W |
2, 3 |
|
Frank H M C |
9 |
|
National Farm Bank |
4, 5, 6, 9 |
|
Williams W E |
5, 6 |
|
Frank O G |
9 |
|
National Farm Bank |
10, 11, 15 |
|
Wilson H G |
7 |
|
Frettem J |
1 |
|
Naylor A C |
32 |
|
Wilson Art H |
18 |
|
Gallea B F |
22 |
|
Naylor Geo |
35 |
|
Wilson F |
7 |
|
Gedeka E H |
8 |
|
Neitzel |
19 |
|
Wolbert W |
15, 16 |
|
Gorham Jas A |
36 |
|
Nicklowske M J |
21 |
|
Yessak L |
29, 30 |
|
Grove G N & Evans R K |
20 |
|
Nissen F |
5 |
|
Young A J |
17, 18 |
|
Hackbart Aug E |
13 |
|
O Brien K M |
30 |
|
Yule Jas |
34 |
|
Handahl Mary |
2 |
|
OchsJ A |
5, 6 |
|
Yule Nina |
21 |
|
Hankerson G W |
18 |
|
Olinger W E |
19 |
|
Yule Thos |
26, 27 |
|
Hanson J |
33 |
|
Orr Jas |
9 |
|
Yust Edith |
32 |
|
Hanson M |
1 |
|
Oshkosh Grass Matt. Co |
23, 25, 26 |
|
Heltne CC |
12 |
|
|
|