1927 Steele County Minnesota Havana Township Landowners plat
Steele County, Minnesota Havana Township Landowners - 1927
=========================================================================
Steele Co. Genealogy NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free
information on the Internet, material may be freely used by non-commercial
entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material, AND
permission is obtained from the contributor of the file.
These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or
presentation by other organizations. Persons or organizations desiring to
use this material for non-commercial purposes, MUST obtain the written
consent of the contributor, OR the legal representative of the submitter,
and contact the listed USGenWeb archivist with proof of this consent.
Made available to The Steele Co. genealogy pages by: Ron Houghtelin
=========================================================================
1927 Steele County, MN Landowners - Havana Township
=========================================================================
Index to landowners - 1927
Steele County, Minnesota
Havana Township
Name |
|
Section |
|
Name |
|
Section |
|
Name |
|
Section |
Addair Kermon |
6, 7 |
|
Hendrickson O |
33 |
|
Pochl Chas |
16 |
Addair EE |
6, 7 |
|
Herickson Ole |
34 |
|
Rasmusson A |
1, 12 |
Ahrens Fred |
28 |
|
Hewitt E E |
5 |
|
Rice Lake |
1, 11, 12, 13, 14 |
Ahrens Wm |
33 |
|
Hickok H G |
19, 30 |
|
Rosenau H K |
2, 3, 10 |
Anderson C A |
18 |
|
Hillestad C M |
27 |
|
Rundlett Jos |
5, 8 |
Anderson R R Station |
22 |
|
Hillestad C N |
21 |
|
Runge Aug |
12, 23 |
Antl F J Jr |
6 |
|
Hines Wm J |
32 |
|
Runge E J |
14 |
Antl F |
5 |
|
Horst E M |
2 |
|
Runge Edw |
12 |
Antl W |
5, 8 |
|
Hort Geo T |
32 |
|
Runge T A |
15 |
Austin F E & Ganser Peter |
11 |
|
Hubista AJ |
28 |
|
Schler H |
19 |
Ballenboch A |
24, 25 |
|
Hubista Frank J |
29 |
|
Schley Wm |
35, 36 |
Bartsch Aug |
34, 35 |
|
Jackall A F |
27 |
|
Schmidt F |
35 |
Bendorf Aug |
2 |
|
Jackel A F |
34 |
|
school house |
6 |
Bennett F |
1 |
|
Jackel Wm C |
25 |
|
school house |
10 |
Bickford S D |
32 |
|
Jason F Jr |
30 |
|
school house |
14 |
Bingham J R |
28 |
|
Johnson N L |
16 |
|
school house |
18 |
Bingham John R |
21 |
|
Jones M A |
20, 21, 29 |
|
school house |
27 |
Binstock W |
1 |
|
Jones R W |
20 |
|
school house |
32 |
Blozek Perry |
9, 16 |
|
Jones R V |
21 |
|
school house |
35 |
Bowe M |
10 |
|
Jones W A |
21 |
|
school house Lutheran |
36 |
Bulver Jos |
6 |
|
Jones W M |
21 |
|
Seldel Jno |
1 |
Cassidy Mary |
31 |
|
Junek Jos |
32 |
|
Semmann Hy |
25 |
Cemetery Havana |
17 |
|
Kubat Frank |
2 |
|
Sexter Chas |
33 |
Chambers A |
19, 28, 30 |
|
Kubat H L |
30 |
|
Sharik F |
30 |
Chambers Geo J |
29 |
|
Langreker Aug |
24 |
|
Skalicky O V |
7, 18 |
Chambers Wm J |
29 |
|
Lewison J |
15 |
|
Spindler R J |
33 |
Chopin G R |
8, 9 |
|
Lewison Edw |
22 |
|
Splittoeosser E R |
24 |
Christgau J B |
26 |
|
lot 1 |
1 |
|
Splittoesser Emil |
13 |
Church Presbyterian |
17 |
|
lot 2 |
5 |
|
Splittoesser O H |
13 |
Church and Cem German |
36 |
|
Lots 3, 4 |
7 |
|
Stancl A |
17 |
Church and Cemetery Dane |
4 |
|
Lot 5 |
11 |
|
Stancl Jos |
17 |
Church and Cem Norwegion |
33 |
|
Lots 6, 7 |
18 |
|
Stangler E E |
30, 31 |
Church in Pratt |
31 |
|
Lots 8, 9 |
20 |
|
Stangler L J |
31 |
Clemmenson R S |
33 |
|
Lousten H |
4, 5 |
|
Stark O C |
25, 35 |
Clemmenson W S |
33 |
|
Lowson L S |
4 |
|
Starks J D |
5 |
Cotter J J |
16 |
|
Marchiwicki V B |
2, 3 |
|
Thamert EA |
17 |
Cottler F L |
17 |
|
McCord C P |
29 |
|
Thompson And Jr |
10 |
Davis D E |
20 |
|
Melby Jno M |
1 |
|
Thompson Carl W |
22, 27 |
Doepping Wm G |
36 |
|
Mensing D |
36 |
|
Thompson Theo |
27 |
Doolittle GW |
3 |
|
Meyer Aug G |
11, 14 |
|
Tollefson Ole Jr |
27 |
Dostol Jno J |
7 |
|
Meyer A |
15 |
|
Tollefson T |
21 |
Drews H |
6 |
|
Middlestadt Emelia |
11 |
|
Tollefson Thos |
22 |
Dunker H W |
22, 26 |
|
Middlestadt Emill |
10 |
|
Townsend M E |
6 |
Dusek Jno |
19 |
|
Middlestadt Hy |
10, 15 |
|
Truhlar F |
29, 30 |
Dusek Jos |
1, 12 |
|
Middlestadt Wm |
3, 10 |
|
Voelker J |
31, 32 |
Ebenhoff Jos |
12 |
|
Middlestadt CT |
7 |
|
Von Ruden CW |
13 |
Ellerman >A G |
1, 3 |
|
Moe Andy J |
17, 20 |
|
Von Ruden Geo |
23 |
Elsner Wm |
4 |
|
Moe E J |
9 |
|
Von Ruden Jas |
23 |
Engbard C |
24 |
|
Moe H J |
9, 15, 16 |
|
Von Ruden Jno H |
22, 23 |
Fairbank E J |
21 |
|
Monson M |
35 |
|
Von Ruden W |
12, 13,14, 23 |
Ferrington T W |
11 |
|
Monson Theo |
26, 27 |
|
Wanous J F |
7 |
Finger C W |
18 |
|
Morford N J |
18 |
|
Wanous Sam |
18 |
Fritze Alb |
36 |
|
Morford R D |
20 |
|
Warner Jos |
31 |
Gartin O H |
19 |
|
Mork W N |
3 |
|
Wegener Martin |
22 |
Glock Wm |
34 |
|
Morkson Mork |
4, 5 |
|
Wegerner |
14 |
Gronowski Jos |
4 |
|
Muller A J |
23 |
|
Wencl Louis |
16 |
Grunklee Jno F |
34 |
|
Mussman Theo |
35, 36 |
|
Wentlandt H E |
7 |
Grunz Alb |
34 |
|
Mussman Frederick |
13 |
|
Wicklon Wm I |
4 |
Hamman Art |
18 |
|
Mussman Theo L |
26 |
|
Williams M J |
20 |
Hanson H M |
17 |
|
Nat Farmers Bank |
15, 17, 18 |
|
Wright CJ & S |
21 |
Hart W M |
31 |
|
Nelson H J |
33 |
|
Wurst J |
18, 19 |
Hartle J A |
5, 8 |
|
Newcomb L D |
15 |
|
Young Wm |
4, 9 |
Hartle Jno |
8, 17 |
|
Niklawske B |
19 |
|
Young Jas |
9 |
Hartle M |
8 |
|
Olejnicek J J |
24 |
|
Yule Jno |
3 |
Hartle W H |
8, 17 |
|
Pfeifer E W |
2 |
|
Milw and St Paul RR |
31 |
Havana Village |
20 |
|
Pichner J |
6 |
|
Chicago Nor RR |
18, 20, 21, 22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
and in sections |
26, 25 |