Steele County, Minnesota Blooming Prairie Township Landowners
plat 1927
Steele County, Minnesota Blooming Prairie Township Landowners - 1927
=========================================================================
Steele Co. Genealogy NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free
information on the Internet, material may be freely used by non-commercial
entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material, AND
permission is obtained from the contributor of the file.
These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or
presentation by other organizations. Persons or organizations desiring to
use this material for non-commercial purposes, MUST obtain the written
consent of the contributor, OR the legal representative of the submitter,
and contact the listed USGenWeb archivist with proof of this consent.
Made available to The Steele Co. genealogy pages by: Ron Houghtelin
=========================================================================
1927 Steele County, MN Landowners - Blooming Prairie Township
=========================================================================
Index to landowners - 1927
Steele County, Minnesota
Blooming Prairie Township
Name |
|
Section |
|
Name |
|
Section |
|
Name |
|
Section |
|
Andersen
HR |
20 |
|
Hjleman
AO |
13 |
|
Paukert F&A |
29 |
|
Anderson
AS |
28 |
|
Hjleman
O O |
13 |
|
Paulson
Hans P |
9 |
|
Anderson
IN |
28 |
|
Hougen AO |
27, 28 |
|
Paulson
M |
14, 15 |
|
Anerson |
29 |
|
Hougen
G |
33 |
|
Paulson
WG |
23, 24, 25 |
|
Barry
T H |
24, 25 |
|
Hougen S |
28, 33 |
|
Paulson Geo |
21 |
|
Behne
W |
32 |
|
Hrubetz
JF |
2,11 |
|
Pelinka
FJ Jr |
19, 30 |
|
Benson
A |
25 |
|
Ille
G & Dokken A |
34 |
|
Peterson
R |
17 |
|
Benson
Ole K |
36 |
|
Ille
Guy |
35 |
|
Peterson
FE |
17 |
|
Betlock
B |
24 |
|
Jacobson
JA |
26, 27 |
|
Peterson
LC |
29 |
|
Betlock
Jas |
30 |
|
Jacobson
O |
5 |
|
Peterson
SN |
20 |
|
Betlock
Jos |
33 |
|
Jacobson
Ole |
7 |
|
Peterson AE |
21 |
|
Blazek
Jas |
30 |
|
Jensen
Edw |
29 |
|
Peterson
Hans |
21 |
|
Blazek
J |
30 |
|
Jensen
HH |
15 |
|
Peterson
Peter |
3 |
|
Blitz |
1 |
|
Jensen
LE |
23 |
|
Peterson
SW |
36 |
|
Blooming
Prairie Village |
25, 36 |
|
Jensen
M |
8 |
|
Peterson
TP |
22 |
|
Boesen
D |
17 |
|
Johnson
GE |
25 |
|
Pirkl
Jos |
16 |
|
Borchert
FA |
10 |
|
Johnson
JP |
33 |
|
Pirkl
J |
32, 33 |
|
Borchert
Albert |
1 |
|
Johnson S |
28 |
|
Plotz Frank |
30 |
|
Borchert
FH |
3 |
|
Johnson Art |
32 |
|
Polz
Jno |
13 |
|
Bray
Agnes |
35 |
|
Johnson
G J |
3, 4, 10, 11 |
|
Prokopec Frank |
31 |
|
Bray
OE |
35 |
|
Kaplan
Eddie |
11 |
|
Raleigh
HJ |
9 |
|
Bray
AJ |
26 |
|
Kaplan
EF |
6 |
|
Rasmusson
HP |
2, 11 |
|
Bray
Thos |
26 |
|
Kaplan
Jno |
7 |
|
Reichstetler EF |
4 |
|
Brudwick
A |
25 |
|
Klingbeil GA |
24, 25 |
|
Rickert
Lake |
10 |
|
Brudwick
Arne |
26 |
|
Krause
Aug |
32 |
|
Roe
NS |
3 |
|
Carkill
Ed |
23 |
|
Krell
JB |
10,11 |
|
Ruzek
A |
19 |
|
Cemetery
Blooming Pr |
36 |
|
Krell
VM |
11 |
|
Ruzek
Ed |
19 |
|
Christianson
F |
4 |
|
Kubista
Emily |
7, 8 |
|
Ruzek
FM |
19 |
|
Church |
23 |
|
Larson
B |
25 |
|
Schlinger
Jos |
21 |
|
Church
and Cemetery |
9 |
|
lots
3-4-5-6-7-8-9 |
25 |
|
school
house |
9 |
|
Church
and Cemetery |
17 |
|
lots 10,11,12,13,14 |
29 |
|
school house |
14 |
|
Cole
HC |
27, 34 |
|
Lysne
HO |
25 |
|
school
house |
27 |
|
Dahl Carl 18 |
|
Lysne
Jno O |
12 |
|
school
house |
29 |
|
Dittlevson
And. |
17 |
|
Mann Est heirs |
35 |
|
school house |
30 |
|
Dittlevson
Christ |
23 |
|
Mann KE&Emil |
26, 34 |
|
school house |
34 |
|
Dittlevson
F |
5 |
|
Manson
L |
17 |
|
Schutt
MW |
13 |
|
Dittlevson
LC |
17 |
|
Matejeck
F |
16 |
|
Severtson Sanford |
33, 34 |
|
Dowd
Mary & Alice |
21, 28 |
|
Matejeck
JB |
7,18 |
|
Skalicky EA |
28 |
|
Duff
Eliz |
20 |
|
Matejeck
VF |
7 |
|
Skalicky F |
30 |
|
Dugan
Jas |
1 |
|
McEathron JF |
28 |
|
Skalicky Lewis |
6 |
|
Dutton
Jno |
23, 26 |
|
McNerney
J W |
6 |
|
Smith H V
|
15, 22 |
|
Eaker
E |
24 |
|
Meyer
HE |
4 |
|
Smith
L |
36 |
|
Eaker
Jno |
2 |
|
Meyer
Theo HF |
9 |
|
Spinler Chas |
17,18 |
|
Empire
Holding Co |
15, 26, 27 |
|
Meyers
GH |
14 |
|
Svercl Jos |
6 |
|
Ennis
E F |
16 |
|
Meyers
Henry |
16 |
|
swamp or marsh |
1 |
|
Faltejcek
FJ |
4 |
|
Miller
R |
13, 24 |
|
Thimpsen Kath M |
5, 8 |
|
Feeney
Jos |
15 |
|
Miller
CM |
17,18 |
|
Thimpsen Nis P |
5,8 |
|
Feeney
E&J |
15 |
|
Miller
PC |
19 |
|
Thimsen K M |
27 |
|
Ferrington
William |
12,13 |
|
Miller Chris |
22 |
|
Thom Carl |
19, 20 |
|
Flannagan
Jno |
20 |
|
Miller
PF |
20 |
|
Thompson Thos A |
34 |
|
Flatt
WE |
3 |
|
Milton Geo Alb |
23, 26 |
|
Tolefson T Gdn |
13 |
|
Foomes
J |
18 |
|
Mixyska
Hy |
7 |
|
Vaith Edw |
23 |
|
Frederickson
Jno |
10 |
|
Morton Thos |
22 |
|
Wanous Hy |
31 |
|
Fredrickson
Jens C |
10 |
|
Motl
Jno |
17 |
|
Wanous Wm |
30, 31 |
|
Frey
Cinas |
4 |
|
Nat Farmers Bank |
27 |
|
Wencl AA |
17 |
|
Grant
Olaf |
20, 21 |
|
Nat Savings Bank |
25 |
|
Wencl Adolph |
6 |
|
Grass
Emma |
32 |
|
Nelson
N |
2, 3, 10, 11,15 |
|
Wencl AP |
6 |
|
Greenmeyer
PC |
14, 23 |
|
Nelson
F |
14 |
|
Wencl EF |
6 |
|
Guthrie
MM |
22 |
|
Nelson
HM |
15 |
|
Wencl FV |
5 |
|
Guthrie
E |
35 |
|
Nelson JP |
22 |
|
Wencl WJ |
4 |
|
Habberstad
Z |
24 |
|
Nelson
NP |
5,6 |
|
Wojahn H |
14 |
|
Haberman
JJ |
3 |
|
Nelson
P |
5 |
|
Yeadon LM |
31 |
|
Haberman
Amelia |
19 |
|
Nisovi I |
4 |
|
Yentsch Alb |
12 |
|
Hansen
A |
22 |
|
Nott LJ & WS |
32 |
|
Zweiner B |
15 |
|
Hanson
BA |
9 |
|
Oak
Glen Lake |
2, 3 |
|
Zweiner
FA |
1, 12 |
|
Hanson
C |
8 |
|
Olson
Geo |
16 |
|
Zweiner
E |
2,11 |
|
Hanson
Thos |
14 |
|
Olson O Neil |
1 |
|
Zwoboda
Frank |
7,18 |
|
Hanzlicek
Jos |
18 |
|
Olson
PA |
33 |
|
Zwoboda
Lewis |
7 |
|
Herdina
Anna |
29 |
|
Olson S |
27 |
|
|
Herstine
MA |
30, 31 |
|
Page
Robt C |
1,12 |
|
|
|
NOTE: Milwaukee and St Paul RR
is located in sections 2, 3, 11, 13, 14, 24 and in sections 25, 36