1927 Minnesota Steele county Aurora township landowners plat
Steele County, Minnesota Aurora Township Landowners - 1927
=========================================================================
Steele Co. Genealogy NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free
information on the Internet, material may be freely used by non-commercial
entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material, AND
permission is obtained from the contributor of the file.
These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or
presentation by other organizations. Persons or organizations desiring to
use this material for non-commercial purposes, MUST obtain the written
consent of the contributor, OR the legal representative of the submitter,
and contact the listed USGenWeb archivist with proof of this consent.
Made available to The Steele Co. genealogy pages by: Ron Houghtelin
=========================================================================
1927 Steele County, MN Landowners -
Aurora Township
=========================================================================
Index to landowners - 1927
Steele County, Minnesota
Aurora Township
Name |
|
Section |
|
Name |
|
Section |
|
Name |
|
Section |
|
80 Acres |
|
9 |
|
Jensen
L W |
3 |
|
Prestegard
Sam |
9 |
|
Anderson C F |
31 |
|
Jensen Ole |
4 |
|
Prestegard E O |
3 |
|
Anderson F S |
31 |
|
Jirele Joe |
|
33 |
|
Prestegard I |
3 |
|
Anderson Thos |
15, 16 |
Jirele W J |
|
27,
34 |
|
Pryble H H |
32 |
|
Anderson
A O |
16,
17 |
|
Johnson
Geo B |
15 |
|
Quiggle E C |
22 |
|
Antl JF |
|
6 |
|
Johnson
I A |
5 |
|
Rassmussen
Jens |
32 |
|
Balzer Edw |
28 |
|
Johnson
J M |
22,
23 |
|
Reichstter
E F |
33 |
|
Balzer Jas |
28 |
|
Johnson
Julia |
4 |
|
Renchin A J |
29,
30 |
|
Bartch Art |
2 |
|
Johnson Fred |
22,
23 |
|
Renchin
J S |
30 |
|
Bartch
W H |
2 |
|
Johnson Jas |
9 |
|
Renchin Jno F |
32 |
|
Behne
Aug |
1 |
|
Kaplan
Jos |
31 |
|
Renchin F |
19 |
|
Behne
Henry |
1, 12, 24 |
|
Kehoe M B |
12 |
|
Renchin F J |
20 |
|
Bixby
Village |
34 |
|
Kehoe G R |
1 |
|
Ringhofer
F J |
32,
33 |
|
Bjoraker L |
10 |
|
Kieselbach Richard |
1 |
|
Ringhofer
Jno |
35 |
|
Blume H G |
24,
25 |
|
Krippner
C P |
14 |
|
Ripka Wm |
33 |
|
Blume Herman |
26 |
|
Kruckeberg
F A |
23, 26 |
|
Roe N
S |
|
34 |
|
Blume
Henry T |
27,
34 |
|
Kruckeberg
Hy |
24 |
|
Sanneman
Geo |
7 |
|
Brierton Ella R |
8 |
|
Kruckeberg Ervin |
36 |
|
Sanneman F W |
19 |
|
Brierton J W |
7 |
|
Kruckeberg G F |
25 |
|
Schley
Robt |
11 |
|
Brown C F |
22 |
|
Kruckeberg H |
26, 36 |
|
school house |
7 |
|
Cassidy
Mary |
6 |
|
Kruckeberg J H |
24 |
|
school house |
9 |
|
Cemetery
Aurora twp |
15 |
|
Kruckeberg Jno |
Jno H |
13 |
|
school house |
12 |
|
Chmelik
John |
20,
29 |
|
Kruckeberg
Jno |
13, 14 |
school house |
15 |
|
Christiansen J R |
35 |
|
Kruckeberg Leo A |
36 |
|
school house |
19 |
|
Christianson E |
28 |
|
Kuntz
Frank |
8 |
|
school house |
24 |
|
Christopherson Ole |
4 |
|
Kupsnicke
J F |
6 |
|
school house |
32 |
|
Church
and cemetery |
11 |
|
Kvamme
N A |
16 |
|
school
house |
34 |
|
Clark S W |
11,
14 |
|
Kvosnicka |
20 |
|
school
house |
36 |
|
Conner Peter |
15 |
|
Kvosnicka
Jos |
21 |
|
Schram
Jas |
20 |
|
Degner L A |
6 |
|
Kvosnicka Jas |
21 |
|
Schrom
Jno |
29, 30 |
|
Dierking Edw |
29 |
|
Larson
John |
22 |
|
Schrom J |
|
20 |
|
Dietz J C |
|
4 |
|
Larson Nels |
32 |
|
Schwortz
V J |
7 |
|
Eaker A D |
25 |
|
Lewison
Edw |
9 |
|
Selthun
L H |
10,
11 |
|
Eaker Amos |
25 |
|
Lewison Anna |
10 |
|
Soufal
A F |
28 |
|
Eaker H |
|
26 |
|
Lewison Hy |
9 |
|
Soufal
Edw |
21 |
|
Eaker Jno |
|
36 |
|
Linse
Edw |
16,
17 |
|
Soufal Jas |
21 |
|
Eaker
Robt |
25 |
|
Linse Carl |
17,
20 |
|
Soufal Jos |
20 |
|
Edwardson Ed N |
5 |
Linse H |
|
16 |
|
Soukup
Thos |
6 |
|
Edwardson I |
9 |
|
Loeffler
Anton |
8, 17 |
|
Spindler
FJ |
3, 4 |
|
Erie A O |
|
10 |
|
Lots 15, 16 |
16 |
|
Springer
E |
7 |
|
Farms
Company |
10,
15 |
|
Lots 19. 20 |
34 |
|
Stapleton
E |
15 |
|
Finnegan PA & TH |
5 |
|
Lots 6,7,8,10,11,12 |
13 |
|
Styndl
Jos F |
34 |
|
Finnegan T E |
36 |
|
Lysne Jno |
23,
26 |
|
Styndl F |
|
27, 34 |
|
Finnegan
E M |
35 |
|
Madsen
H E |
33 |
|
Thamert
And J |
5, 6 |
|
Fischer F J |
30 |
|
Mitchell
I G |
16 |
|
Thamert
G B |
6 |
|
Fischer J J |
30 |
|
Moe K |
|
16 |
|
Thuernau
Wm |
3 |
|
Fitzgarald J F |
35,
36 |
|
Monson
Jas |
15 |
|
Thurnau Geo H |
11 |
|
Glock
Lewis |
2 |
|
Muller
Carl |
11,
12 |
|
Trotman E M |
35 |
|
Glock W |
|
2 |
|
Muller
Paul |
12 |
|
Trotman Jane |
34 |
|
Grunklee A |
24 |
|
Munson M C |
16 |
|
Vavra R |
|
31 |
|
Grunklee Robt |
13 |
|
Mussman Theo L |
1 |
|
Vietz P
W |
23 |
|
Grunklee Willie |
13 |
|
Nat Farmers Bank |
19, 20 |
|
Wanous
J W |
31 |
|
Grunklee
Edwin |
2 |
|
Naylor
A E |
21 |
|
Warner Jos |
6 |
|
Haberman A J |
28 |
|
Nelson
A P |
33 |
|
Wencl Anton
F |
30 |
|
Habermehl Jno |
11 |
|
Nelson H |
|
34 |
|
Wencl W J |
33 |
|
Hagerfeldt H |
27 |
|
Nelson J |
|
34 |
|
Werner
Jno P |
5 |
|
Hagerfeldt W |
24 |
|
Nelson
P D |
33 |
|
Werner
J P |
5 |
|
Hagerfeldt
Ernest |
11,
12 |
|
Ost G G |
|
32 |
|
Wolf
Edw |
7 |
|
Hagerfeldt
Wm |
13 |
|
Peach J
A |
8,
17 |
|
Wolf H |
|
7, 8 |
|
Hammann
Claus |
14,
23 |
|
Pelinka
J A |
7 |
|
Wolf Herm |
18 |
|
Hanson A J |
29 |
|
Pelinka
Jos |
32 |
|
Wolf Edw Jr |
17 |
|
Hanson H |
32 |
|
Pelinka J F |
18 |
|
Zeiner F |
|
28 |
|
Haselhoff J B |
29 |
|
Peterson J |
23 |
|
Zeiner
Hy |
28 |
|
Hintz Geo |
|
3 |
|
Pfeifer
F J |
17, 18, 31 |
|
Zeiner P |
|
27 |
|
Hondl Anton J |
19,
20 |
|
Pfeifer Gust |
17,
18 |
|
Zeiner T |
|
27, 29 |
|
Hondl F |
|
19 |
|
Pittman
F |
27 |
|
Zeiner
Theo |
29 |
|
Hondl
Frank |
18 |
|
Pittman Jno |
22 |
|
(Milw & St Paul RR is
located in |
Hovland Isabell |
10 |
|
Pratt Village |
6 |
|
sections |
6,
7, 8, 16, 17, 21, |
|
|
|
and
in sections |
27, 28, 34 |