Selectmen
Maureen Jennings, 458-5274
Chairman
Matthew J. Kelly, 458-3290
Vice Chairman
Benjamin Glick, Clerk, 458-8400
Selectmen's Secretary
Richard DeMyer 458-5671
Town Administrator
None
Moderator
C. William DeMyer, 458-4998
Clerk
Richard DeMyer, 458-5671
Tax Collector
Nancy Walker, 458-5485
Treasurer
Susan Supranowicz, 458-9868
Auditor/Accountant
Richard DeMyer, 458-5671
Animal Inspector
Arthur Johnson, 458-5485
Appeals, Board of
Bette Basseth Phelps, 458-3433
Chairman
Tamara DeMyer, 458-3767
Alan Steinhoff, 458-5218
Assessors, Board of
Everett L. Martin, 743-9154
Building Inspector
Vincent Lively, 662-3014
Cemetery Commission
Tina Clermont, Chr. 458-3596
Dale Trottier, 458-5514
John D. Haig, Jr., 458-4294
Maureen Jennings, 458-5274
Civil Defense Director
John D. Haig, Jr., 458-4294
Conservation Commission
Harley Phelps, III,, 458-2209
Chairman
John D. Haig, Sr., 458-5394
Vice Chairman
Mike Wendling
Council on Aging
Board of Selectmen
Dog Officer
Richard Clermont, 458-3596
Fence Viewers
Fredrick Jennings
Winthrop Frye
Winthrop White
Finance Committee
Maureen Jennings, 458-5274
Matthew Kelly, 458-3290
Gus Martin, 743-9154
Dr. Benjamin Glick, 458-8400
Acting Fire Chief
Frank McAlister
Fire & Water District
None
Forest Warden
Richard DeMyer, 458-5671
Hazardous Waste Coordinator
John Haig, Jr., 458-5394
Health, Board of
Arthur Johnson, Chr., 458-5485
Richard DeMyer, 458-5671
Vice Chairman
Leonard Pruyne, Clerk
|
Historical Commission
Lynn Steinhoff, Chr., 458-5493
Marge Gigliotti, 458-3932
Natalie DeBussy, 458-3614
Mark Raimer, 458-2672
Housing Authority
Board of Selectmen
Insect Pest Control, Supt. of
None
Library Trustees
Matthew Kelly, Chr., 458-3290
Diane George, 458-4683
Falvia Mastellone, 458-3402
Measurer of Wood & Bark
Winthrop White, 458-5491
Moth Inspector
James Kelly, 443-4752
Parks Commissioner
None
Planning Board
Mark Phelps, Chr., 458-9868
Tina Clermont, 458-3596
Vice Chairman
Diane Glick, Clerk, 458-8400
Robert Ryan
Steven Jennings, 458-5274
Plumbing Inspector
Hector Landry, 458-5467
John D. Haig, Sr., 458-5394
(Alternate)
Police Chief
Richard Clermont, 458-3596
Constables
Winthrop Frye, 458-5450
Mark Beverly, 458-3543
Douglas C. George, Sr., 458-4683
John D. Haig, Sr., 458-5394
Richard DeMyer, 458-5671
Arthur Johnson, 458-5485
Procurement Officer
Maureen Jennings, 458-5274
Public Works, Dept. of
Winthrop R. Frye, 458-5450
Registrar of Voters
Steven Jennings, 458-5274
Chairman
Richard DeMyer, 458-5671
Priscilla Haig, 458-5394
Sandra Frye, 458-5450
School Committee
Cheryl DeMyer, Chr., 458-5671
Mark Beverly, 458-3543
Susan Pruyne
Schools, Supt. of
Alan D. Genovese, 442-2229
Mt. Greylock School Union
District 69
Sealer of Wgts. & Measures
Winthrop Frye, 458-5450
Town Counsel
Ed Reilly at Kopelman & Paige
Tree Warden
Charles Richardson, 458-5421
Veterans Agent
Richard DeMyer, 458-5671
Water Commissioner
None
Wiring Inspector
Mark Dunn 743-4430
|