Indiana Servicemen/Fl - Fy Surnames
This list is not complete by any means. If you find a mistake or have an ancestor not listed, please email me and I will correct the entry or add your family right away. If you would like to add a photo, information about his/her service or documents, email me and I will build a page for them.
Name | County | Rank | Branch | War |
---|---|---|---|---|
Flack, Perry C. | Hamilton County | Seaman First Class | WWII | |
Flack, Robert A. | Marion County | 2LT | WWII | |
Flaherty, Carl H. | Lake County | PFC | WWII | |
Flaherty, Francis R. | Delaware County | 1LT | WWII | |
Flaherty, Kenneth W. | Lake County | PFC | WWII | |
Flake, John M. | Marion County | PVT | WWII | |
Flanigan, Harold | Laporte County | PVT | WWII | |
Flannery, Flossie D. | Delaware County | PFC | WWII | |
Flatley, Robert L. | Wayne County | SGT | WWII | |
Flatt, Thomas B. | Lake County | PFC | WWII | |
Flatters, Don L. | Delaware County | PFC | WWII | |
Fleener, Ezra J. | Morgan County | PFC | WWII | |
Fleener, James P. | Monroe County | TEC5 | WWII | |
Fleenor, Harold | Marion County | PFC | WWII | |
Fleenor, Ivan | Washington County | SGT | WWII | |
Fleet, William A. | Marshall County | WWI | ||
Fleetwood, Donald | Jackson County | PFC | WWII | |
Fleetwood, Carroll M. | Jackson County | Army | Korea | |
Fleetwood, Harvey K. | Jackson County | Army | ||
Fleetwood, Verlas W. | Jackson County | PFC | WWII | |
Fleming, Lionel D. | Dekalb County | CPL | WWII | |
Fleming, Patrick A. | Jackson County | Army | ||
Fleming, Raymond T. | Marion County | AV C | WWII | |
Fleming, Ross S. | Posey County | 1LT | WWII | |
Fletcher, Morris N. | Starke County | CPL | WWII | |
Fletcher, Paul M. | Marion County | 2LT | WWII | |
Fletcher, Thomas H. | Grant County | 2LT | WWII | |
Fletcher, Walter H. | Lake County | PFC | WWII | |
Flickinger, Jesse E. | Clinton County | PFC | WWII | |
Fliesher, John | Lake County | PVT | WWII | |
Flinn, Jacob | Jackson County | PVT | Civil War | |
Flint, Charles F. Sr. | Marion County | PVT | WWII | |
Flint, William K. | Putnam County | PVT | WWII | |
Flora, Ralph | Montgomery County | WWI | ||
Flores, Antonio | Lake County | PVT | WWII | |
Flores, Thomas E. | Lake County | PFC | WWII | |
Flory, Max E. | Greene County | Seaman Second Class | WWII | |
Flottman, Frederick | Jackson County | PVT | Civil War | |
Flowers, Bernard M. | Lake County | PVT | WWII | |
Floyd, Joseph | Brown County | TEC5 | WWII | |
Floyd, Raymond E. | Marion County | PVT | WWII | |
Flynn, Joseph D. | Vanderburgh County | TEC4 | WWII | |
Flynn, Robert | Sullivan County | WWII | ||
Flynn, Spencer E. | Lawrence County | SSG | WWII | |
Fogarty, John R. | Laporte County | SGT | WWII | |
Fogarty, William F. | Cass County | PVT | WWI | |
Fogle, Larry D. | Dearborn County | PFC | Army | Vietnam |
Fogleman, Richard R. | Hamilton County | Seaman Second Class | WWII | |
Foist, Robert H. | Jackson County | Army/Navy | ||
Foist, William A. | Carroll County | SSG | WWII | |
Folck, Benjamin T. | Clinton County | Vietnam | ||
Foldenauer, Lyman | Laporte County | TEC5 | WWII | |
Folk, Paul L. | Allen County County | PFC | WWII | |
Followell, James L. | Lake County | SGT | WWII | |
Followell, James L. | Sullivan County | WWII | ||
Foltz, Gerald W. | Jay County | PVT | WWII | |
Foltz, Leroy F. | Vigo County | 1LT | WWII | |
Foltz, Paul J. | Marion County | 2LT | WWII | |
Foltz, Verel G. | Marion County | PFC | WWII | |
Fontaine, Charles K. | Hamilton County | CPL | WWII | |
Fooks, Henry L. | Delaware County | PFC | WWII | |
Foor, Alfred D. | Huntington County | PFC | WWII | |
Forbes, Earl T. | Lake County | PVT | WWII | |
Force, William | Clinton County | WWII | ||
Force, William D. | Tippecanoe County | SSG | WWII | |
Ford, Alonzo A. | Lake County | PFC | WWII | |
Ford, Arthur D. | Henry County | PVT | WWII | |
Ford, Charles H. | Grant County | TEC4 | WWII | |
Ford, Claude M. | Fayette County | PVT | WWII | |
Ford, Dwight | Putnam County | WWI | ||
Ford, James E. | Clinton County | Civil War | ||
Ford, John W. | Marion County | CAPT | WWII | |
Ford, Joseph A. | Starke County | SGT | Army | Iraq |
Ford, Morris R. | Marion County | PVT | WWII | |
Ford, Robert | Marion County | PVT | WWII | |
Ford, William C. | Boone County | SSG | WWII | |
Ford, William | Clinton County | WWII | ||
Fordyce, Lionel E. | Wabash County | CPL | WWII | |
Foreman, Buddy W. | Howard County | PFC | WWII | |
Foreman, Elmer L. | Carroll County | Fireman Second Class | WWII | |
Foreman, Emmett F. | Porter County | PFC | WWII | |
Foreman, Marion T. | Tippecanoe County | SGT | WWII | |
Foreman, Ray K. | Marion County | PFC | WWII | |
Forgey, Charles R. | Jackson County | Army | WWII | |
Forgey, Floyd | Jackson County | Navy | WWII | |
Forgey, John R. | Cass County | AV C | WWII | |
Forker, Paul E. | Noble County | FL O | WWII | |
Forkner, Harold D. | Marion County | PVT | WWII | |
Forney, Ralph E. | Lake County | SSG | WWII | |
Forrest, Spencer | Huntington County | TEC5 | WWII | |
Forsythe, John R. | Vigo County | CPL | WWII | |
Forsythe, Wilbert J. | Howard County | PFC | WWII | |
Fort, Leonard R. | Marion County | PVT | WWII | |
Fortner, John P. | Gibson County | 2LT | WWII | |
Fortune, Dale E. | Marion County | PVT | WWII | |
Fosbrink, Rodney M. | Jackson County | Army | WWII | |
Fosnough, Gene D. | Wabash County | CPL | WWII | |
Fosskuhl, Richard G. | Floyd County | PFC | WWII | |
Foster, David W. | Marion County | 1LT | WWII | |
Foster, Forest E. | Delaware County | Gunners Mate Third Class | WWII | |
Foster, Guy O. | Marshall County | WWI | ||
Foster, Isaac | Jackson County | PVT | Civil War | |
Foster, Jack C. | Tipton County | PFC | WWII | |
Foster, Laban L. | Lake County | CPL | WWII | |
Foster, Robert G. | Crawford County | 2LT | WWII | |
Foster, Robert G. | Montgomery County | WWII | ||
Foudray, James | Fulton County | Civil War | ||
Fountain, Robert H. | Carroll County | SSG | WWII | |
Foust, Robert J. | Grant County | PVT | WWII | |
Fouts, Lloyd E. | Marion County | TEC4 | WWII | |
Fouts, Lloyd | Owen County | WWII | ||
Fouts, Oliver E. | Montgomery County | 2LT | WWII | |
Fouts, Oliver J. | Montgomery County | WWII | ||
Fowler, Glen W. | Monroe County | SSG | WWII | |
Fowler, Jesse C. | Dubois County | PVT | WWII | |
Fowler, Joseph S. | Howard County | PFC | WWII | |
Fox, Charles W. | Marion County | PVT | WWII | |
Fox, Chester | Adams County | WWI | ||
Fox, Edwin M. | Dearborn County | WWI | ||
Fox, Harold J. | Shelby County | Coxswain | WWII | |
Fox, Jacob H. | Blackford County | SSG | WWII | |
Fox, Richard A. | Vigo County | SSG | WWII | |
Fox, Richard E. | Allen County | 2LT | WWII | |
Fox, Richard R. | Shelby County | SGT | WWII | |
Fox, Robert K. | Bartholomew County | PFC | WWII | |
Fox, Vance H. | Hendricks County | WWI | ||
Fox, W. Mason | Marshall County | WWII | ||
Foxx, Charles W. | Putnam County | WWII | ||
Foy, Ernest L. | Howard County | PVT | WWII | |
Fragar, Milo | Clinton County | Civil War | ||
Fraker, Harry L. | Knox County | SSG | WWII | |
Frakes, Charles C. | Howard County | PVT | WWII | |
Frakes, Roscoe L. | Vigo County | PVT | WWII | |
Fraley, Anderson E. | Jackson County | Army | ||
Fraley, Lawrence H. | Lake County | SSG | WWII | |
France, Charles E. | Gibson County | Pharmacists Mate Second Class | WWII | |
Francis, Damon W. | Montgomery County | SSG | WWII | |
Francis, Damon W. | Montgomery County | WWII | ||
Francis, Dewey C. | Tippecanoe County | 2LT | WWII | |
Francis, James A. | Benton County | PFC | WWII | |
Francis, William D. | Miami County | SGT | WWII | |
Francoeur, Cleve J. | Jackson County | Major | Air/Nat. Guard | |
Frank, Robert R. | Dearborn County | 2LT | WWII | |
Franklin, B.H. Jr. | Elkhart County | CPL | WWII | |
Franklin, James F. | Jackson County | Army | WWII | |
Franklin, Jean M. | Hendricks County | WWII | ||
Franklin, Omer E. | Marshall County | SGT | WWII | |
Franklin, Omer F. | Marshall County | WWII | ||
Franklin, Opal | Lawrence County | Fire Controlman Third Class | WWII | |
Franks, Orville L. | Jay County | PFC | WWII | |
Frantz, Matthew C. | Tippecanoe County | SPC | Army | Iraq |
Franz, Edwin D. | Adams County | Korea | ||
Franzina, Robert C. | Hamilton County | Seaman First Class | WWII | |
Fraser, Robert J. | Marion County | 1LT | WWII | |
Frazier, Clarence E. | Putnam County | PFC | WWII | |
Frazier, Clark E. | Clinton County | Storekeeper Second Class | WWII | |
Freas, Samuel A. | Clinton County | WWI | ||
Frederick, C.V. Jr. | Marion County | PFC | WWII | |
Frederick, Chester L. | Marion County | PVT | WWII | |
Frederick, Clifford W. | Elkhart County | PFC | WWII | |
Frederick, H.F | Marion County | 1LT | WWII | |
Frederick, Harold H | Gibson County | 1LT | WWII | |
Frederick, Robert H. | Jay County | Machinists Mate Third Class | WWII | |
Fredricks, Leon | Knox County | SSG | WWII | |
Free, William M. | Lake County | PVT | WWII | |
Freed, Floyd L. | Lake County | TEC5 | WWII | |
Freed, Floyd L. | Marshall County | WWII | ||
Freed, James C. | Washington County | PFC | WWII | |
Freed, Roy B. | Marshall County | PVT | WWII | |
Freel, Chester | Fulton County | WWII | ||
Freel, Chester E. | Pulaski County | 2LT | WWII | |
Freeland, William T. | Newton County | TSG | WWII | |
Freels, Tilman I. | Hamilton County | Radioman Second Class | WWII | |
Freeman, Bernard G. | Pulaski County | 2LT | WWII | |
Freeman, Dale R. | Lawrence County | CPL | WWII | |
Freeman, Forrest E. | Monroe County | SGT | WWII | |
Freeman, George C. | Pulaski County | PFC | WWII | |
Freeman, John N. | Montgomery County | 1LT | WWII | |
Freeman, John N. | Montgomery County | WWII | ||
Freeman, Paul L. | Orange County | PVT | WWII | |
Freeman, Robert L. | Noble County | PFC | WWII | |
Freeman, Rush B. | Knox County | PFC | WWII | |
Freeman, Thomas C. | Washington County | PFC | WWII | |
Freeman, William E. | Blackford County | PFC | WWII | |
Freese, Glen | Jackson County | Navy | ||
Freet, Fred E. | Grant County | PVT | WWII | |
French, Jack | Sullivan County | WWII | ||
French, John C. | Boone County | PVT | WWII | |
French, Max I. | Sullivan County | 1SG | WWII | |
French, Max | Sullivan County | WWII | ||
French, Virgil | Allen County | SSG | WWII | |
Freynan, Louis E. | Lake County | CAPT | WWII | |
Friar, Howard W. | Huntington County | TEC3 | WWII | |
Fribley, David K. | Kosciusko County | Lance CPL | Marine | Iraq |
Frichttnicht, Joseph | Jackson County | PVT | Civil War | |
Fricke, Benjamin C. | Marion County | 2LT | WWII | |
Friedt, Eugene L. | Adams County | WWII | ||
Friedt, Eugene L. | Noble County | Ensign | WWII | |
Friend, William F. Jr. | Marshall County | WWII | ||
Frigo, Nathan J. | Howard County | SPC | Army | Iraq |
Fritsche, William R. | Morgan County | Staff SGT | Army | Afghanistan |
Frischkorn, James E. | Lake County | CPL | WWII | |
Frist, Luke P. | Tippecanoe County | SPC | Army | Iraq |
Frisz, Valentine G. Jr. | Knox County | SSG | WWII | |
Fritts, Robert L. | Rush County | Fireman First Class | WWII | |
Fritz, Frank Jr. | Lake County | PFC | WWII | |
Froelich, Glen F. | Howard County | PFC | WWII | |
Frost, Roland | Vigo County | 1LT | WWII | |
Frost, William G. | Hancock County | PFC | WWII | |
Frozik, John S. | Laporte County | PVT | WWII | |
Frush, Kenneth | Cass County | PVT | Navy | WWI |
Fry, Alfred A. | Whitley County | WWII | ||
Fry, Fredrick G. | Vigo County | PFC | WWII | |
Fry, Lawrence H. | Decatur County | SGT | WWII | |
Fry, Walter L. | Cass County | PVT | WWI | |
Fry, William | Jackson County | PVT | Civil War | |
Frye, Carroll F. | Marion County | PFC | WWII | |
Fuchs, Clemmard S. | Perry County | PFC | WWII | |
Fuchs, Raymond J. | Huntington County | PFC | WWII | |
Fudge, Henry | Clinton County | Civil War | ||
Fuel, John N. | Bartholomew County | SGT | WWII | |
Fueling, Harold | Adams County | SSG | WWII | |
Fuelling, Harold F. | Adams County | WWII | ||
Fugate, Harlle | Jackson County | Army | Korea | |
Fugate, Robert B. | Clay County | 1LT | WWII | |
Fuhrmark, Arthur E. | Lake County | PFC | WWII | |
Fulbright, William | Jackson County | PVT | Civil War | |
Fulcher, Charles B. | Pike County | PVT | WWII | |
Fulford, Carl G. | Greene County | SGT | WWII | |
Fulkerson, George H. | Vanderburgh County | PVT | WWII | |
Fulkerson, William P. | Floyd County | PVT | WWII | |
Fullbright, Benjamin C. | Jackson County | PVT | Civil War | |
Fullbright, William | Jackson County | PVT | Civil War | |
Fuller, Clyde R. | Allen County | PFC | WWII | |
Fuller, Milton | Clinton County | Civil War | ||
Fuller, Paul Jr. | Elkhart County | PFC | WWII | |
Fuller, Robert S. | Steuben County | Motor Machinists Mate Third Class | WWII | |
Fuller, William | Wayne County | SGT | WWII | |
Fullgraf, Wilmer A. | Lake County | SGT | WWII | |
Fullhart, Gilbert O. | Delaware County | PFC | WWII | |
Fulnecky, John R. | Clinton County | WWII | ||
Fulton, Delbert | Montgomery County | WWII | ||
Fulton, William K. | Wayne County | TEC4 | WWII | |
Fultz, Hartwell F. | Lawrence County | PVT | WWII | |
Fultz, Orville J. | Vermillion County | PVT | WWII | |
Fultz, Raymond F. | Marion County | PVT | WWII | |
Funk, Albert C. | Marshall County | WWI | ||
Funk, Garland V. | Delaware County | PFC | WWII | |
Funk, Roy E. | Harrison County | PVT | WWII | |
Furkin, Randy D. | Jackson County | Navy | ||
Furnish, Loren H. | Jefferson County | PVT | WWII | |
Furr, Arnet L. | Fountain County | 1LT | WWII | |
Furrier, Steve | Lake County | PFC | WWII |