Indiana Servicemen/Col - Cu Surnames
This list is not complete by any means. If you find a mistake or have an ancestor not listed, please email me and I will correct the entry or add your family right away. If you would like to add a photo, information about his/her service or documents, email me and I will build a page for them.
Name | County | Rank | Branch | War | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colbert, Floyd | Monroe County | PVT | WWII | ||
Colburn, Verrill T. | Henry County | Chief Motor Machinists Mate | WWII | ||
Colby, Donald J. | Lake County | PVT | WWII | ||
Coldiron, Walter I. | Wayne County | PVT | WWII | ||
Cole, Donald R. | Jackson County | Corporal | Army | Korea | |
Cole, Harold F. | Dearborn County | Seaman First Class | WWII | ||
Cole, Leslie R. | Greene County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cole, Morris A. | Jackson County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cole, Raymond | Clay County | PVT | WWII | ||
Cole, Sam L. | Miami County | 2 LT | WWII | ||
Cole, Sheldon S. | Crawford County | 1 LT | WWII | ||
Cole, T.R. | Wabash County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cole, Vernon K. | Marion County | 1 LT | WWII | ||
Cole, Wilbur E. | Wabash County | S SG | WWII | ||
Cole, William | Fulton County | Civil War | |||
Cole, William P. | Jackson County | Army | WWII | ||
Coleman, Andrew J. | Jackson County | PVT | Civil War | ||
Coleman, Garland | Owen County | CPL | WWII | ||
Coleman, Guy | Owen County | WWI | |||
Coleman, James H. | Parke County | WWII | |||
Coleman, James H. | Putnam County | WWII | |||
Coleman, Lawrence E. | Marion County | PVT | WWII | ||
Coleman, Maynard D. | Putnam County | PVT | WWII | ||
Colladay, William B. | Spencer County | PVT | WWII | ||
Collard, Orval L. | Jasper County | PVT | WWII | ||
Collett, Charles A. | Cass County | T SG | WWII | ||
Collier, Albert L. | Monroe County | TEC5 | WWII | ||
Collier, Herman H. | Washington County | PVT | WWII | ||
Collier, John E. | Union County | PVT | WWII | ||
Collignon, Francis X. | Clay County | PVT | WWII | ||
Collins, Allen | Fulton County | Civil War | |||
Collins, Allen | Jennings County | PVT | WWII | ||
Collins, David W. | Floyd County | Ships Cook Third Class | WWII | ||
Collins, Donald P. | Marion County | 2 LT | WWII | ||
Collins, Earl | Grant County | PFC | WWII | ||
Collins, John E. | Sullivan County | WWII | |||
Collins, John F. | Sullivan County | PVT | WWII | ||
Collins, John J. Jr. | Delaware County | PFC | WWII | ||
Collins, John | Marion County | PFC | WWII | ||
Collins, Joseph | Fulton County | Civil War | |||
Collins, Josephus | Fulton County | Civil War | |||
Collins, Lee R. | Putnam County | WWI | |||
Collins, Levernon | Marion County | PVT | WWII | ||
Collins, Marinius | Fulton County | Civil War | |||
Collins, Nelson R. | Shelby County | FL O | WWII | ||
Collins, Parke | Fulton County | Civil War | |||
Collins, Robert L. | Kosciusko County | PFC | WWII | ||
Collins, Sherman L. | Henry County | PFC | WWII | ||
Collins, William R. | Marion County | PFC | WWII | ||
Collinsworth, Delbert | Porter County | PFC | WWII | ||
Collinsworth, James H. | Ripley County | PFC | WWII | ||
Collinsworth, Jimmy D. | Jackson County | Air Force | |||
Collinsworth, Lacy | Starke County | S SG | WWII | ||
Colman, Alex R. | Montgomery County | WWI | |||
Colpetzer, Robert E. | Kosciusko County | PFC | WWII | ||
Colson, William | Clinton County | Civil War | |||
Colvill, Robert E. | Madison County | SGT | Army | Iraq | |
Colvin, Earl L. | Sullivan County | WWII | |||
Colvin, Russel D. | Carroll County | SGT | WWII | ||
Combs, Charles L. | Jackson County | PFC | Army | WWII | |
Combs, Leonard E. | Clark County | Seaman First Class | WWII | ||
Combs, Raymond W. | Boone County | WWI | |||
Combs, Talton | Jackson County | Army | WWII | ||
Comer, Charles W. | Gibson County | PVT | WWII | ||
Comer, Jack N. | Union County | S SG | WWII | ||
Comer, William P. | Lake County | Seaman First Class | WWII | ||
Commons, Charles P. | Marion County | 1 LT | WWII | ||
Commons, Julian J. | Hamilton County | Quartermaster Second Class | WWII | ||
Compton, George W. | Jackson County | PVT | Civil War | ||
Compton, Ramon | Greene County | Coxswain | WWII | ||
Compton, Robert W. | Marion County | 2 LT | WWII | ||
Comstock, Harold L. | Marion County | PFC | WWII | ||
Comstock, James A. | Lake County | Platoon Sergeant | WWII | ||
Conard, Howard N. | Tippecanoe County | PVT | WWII | ||
Conarroe, Maynard L. | Clinton County | WWII | |||
Conaway, Estal W. | Dearborn County | S SG | WWII | ||
Condit, Aubert A. | Tippecanoe County | WWI | |||
Condo, Jack L. | White County | SGT | WWII | ||
Condra, Robert B. | Orange County | TEC4 | WWII | ||
Conerty, Joseph | Marion County | PFC | WWII | ||
Coney, Dale F. | Lagrange County | PVT | WWII | ||
Confer, Charlie H. | Miami County | S SG | WWII | ||
Conklin, Arvil E. | Marion County | PVT | WWII | ||
Conklin, Charles D. Jr. | Henry County | FL O | WWII | ||
Conklin, Charles D. | Putnam County | WWII | |||
Conklin, Kenneth G. | Laporte County | SGT | WWII | ||
Conley, Thurman J. | Henry County | PFC | WWII | ||
Conn, John M. | Pulaski County | PFC | WWII | ||
Connaughton, John J. | Marion County | TEC5 | WWII | ||
Connelly, John C. | Lake County | SGT | WWII | ||
Conner, Ralph E. | Noble County | PFC | WWII | ||
Conner, Raymond | Delaware County | CPL | WWII | ||
Conner, Robert D. | Whitley County | PFC | WWII | ||
Connolly, Richard W. | Delaware County | T SG | WWII | ||
Connor, Charles C. | Rush County | TEC5 | WWII | ||
Connor, Thomas | Hamilton County | Lieutenant Junior Grade | WWII | ||
Conrad, Alfred H. | Vigo County | 2 LT | WWII | ||
Conrad, Eugene L. | Montgomery County | SGT | WWII | ||
Conrad, James N. | Putnam County | PVT | WWII | ||
Conrad, William L. | Hamilton County | PFC | WWII | ||
Conrath, Leon A. | Vigo County | 1 LT | WWII | ||
Conroy, Martin | Jackson County | PVT | Civil War | ||
Consley, Thomas F. | Jefferson County | PVT | WWII | ||
Constable, Ralph Jr. | Grant County | PFC | WWII | ||
Constable, Robert L. | Blackford County | PFC | WWII | ||
Converse, Donald E. | Huntington County | PVT | |||
Conzad, Ralph I. | Wayne County | Radarman Third Class | WWII | ||
Cook, Edward T. | Vanderburgh County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cook, Ernest C. | Benton County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cook, Ernest Jr. | Hendricks County | PVT | WWII | ||
Cook, Frederick M. | Marion County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cook, George W. | Montgomery County | WWI | |||
Cook, Harold J. | Knox County | S SG | WWII | ||
Cook, Harvey W. | Marion County | COL | WWII | ||
Cook, Herbert L. | Montgomery County | SGT | WWII | ||
Cook, Isaiah H. | Clinton County | Civil War | |||
Cook, James E. | Blackford County | SSG | WWII | ||
Cook, James K. | Marshall County | WWII | |||
Cook, John D. | Switzerland County | S SG | WWII | ||
Cook, Joseph | Jackson County | PVT | Civil War | ||
Cook, Joseph K. | Marshall County | SGT | WWII | ||
Cook, Keith E. | Jackson County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cook, Melvin C. | Montgomery County | WWI | |||
Cook, Norman R. | Marion County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cook, Robert E. | Lake County | TEC4 | WWII | ||
Cook, Robert R. | Jasper County | 2LT | WWII | ||
Cook, Robert V. | Marion County | PVT | WWII | ||
Cook, Theodore M. | Lake County | Aviation Metalsmith Third Class | WWII | ||
Cooke, Robert L. | Marion County | PVT | WWII | ||
Cookson, J. | Ralph Cass County | SGT | WWI | ||
Cooley, Carrol R. | Marion County | SGT | WWII | ||
Cooley, John | Jackson County | CORP | Civil War | ||
Cooley, Wilbert N. | Putnam County | S SG | WWII | ||
Coolman, Emil E. | Wells County | Lieutenant | WWII | ||
Coon, Jesse | Fulton County | Civil War | |||
Coonrad, Josephus | Clinton County | Civil War | |||
Coonrod, Dennis P. Jr. | Knox County | PVT | WWII | ||
Coonrod, Kenneth O. | Howard County | PVT | WWII | ||
Cooper, Charles E. | Sullivan County | WWI | |||
Cooper, Dale R. | Fountain County | Navy | WWI | ||
Cooper, Edward T. | Warren County | S SG | WWII | ||
Cooper, Gary | Marshall County | Vietnam | |||
Cooper, Jack H. | Elkhart County | Aviation Radioman Second Class | WWII | ||
Cooper, James E. | Washington County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cooper, Leonard O. | Knox County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cooper, Louie P. | Spencer County | PVT | WWII | ||
Cooper, Paul E. | Shelby County | Seaman First Class | WWII | ||
Cooper, Thomas G. | Hendricks County | 2LT | WWII | ||
Cooper, Thomas G. | Putnam County | WWII | |||
Cooper, W. E. | Fountain County | LT | WWI | ||
Cooper, Wendell | Crawford County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cooper, William J. | Jackson County | PVT | Civil War | ||
Cooperider, Allen E. | Scott County | S SG | WWII | ||
Copas, Otto | Clinton County | TEC4 | WWII | ||
Copas, Otto W. | Montgomery County | WWII | |||
Cope, Herman | Fayette County | PVT | WWII | ||
Copeland, Alvin F. | Pulaski County | PFC | WWII | ||
Copeland, Glen L. | Marion County | PVT | WWII | ||
Copeland, Grace | Boone County | WWI | |||
Copeland, Nelson M. | Jefferson County | PFC | WWII | ||
Coplen, Charles M. | Fulton County | AV C | WWII | ||
Coppler, Harry J. | Elkhart County | S SG | WWII | ||
Corban, Jeffrey W. | Elkhart | County | SPC | Army | Iraq |
Corbin, Paul R. | Grant County | 2LT | WWII | ||
Cord, Robert L. | Montgomery County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cordell, Robert O. | Vigo County | 1 LT | WWII | ||
Corder, Gran V. | Lake County | S SG | WWII | ||
Cordon, Oscar E. | Putnam County | TEC5 | WWII | ||
Corey, Elliott L. | Vanderburgh | PFC | WWII | ||
Corey, George R. | Marion County | CPL | WWII | ||
Corey, James L. | Marshall County | WWI | |||
Corey, John C. | Montgomery County | WWII | |||
Coris, George E. Jr. | Tippecanoe County | 1 LT | WWII | ||
Corl, Raymond F. | Wayne County | Korea | |||
Corley, John W. | Allen County | TEC5 | WWII | ||
Corley, William E. | Marion County | S SG | WWII | ||
Cornan, Bernard D. | Lake County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cornejo, Anthony W. | Lake County | SGT | WWII | ||
Cornelius, Clifford L. | Hamilton County | Carpenters Mate Third Class | WWII | ||
Cornelius, Harold J. | Wayne County | SGT | WWII | ||
Cornell, Frank W. | Vigo County | PVT | WWII | ||
Cornett, Tony M. | Marion County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cornwell, Delbert D. | Washington County | LT C | WWII | ||
Cornwell, Floyd | Jackson County | PVT | Civil War | ||
Cornwell, Lester H. | Elkhart County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cornwell, Wilfred A. | Marion County | S SG | WWII | ||
Cortland, Curlin | Ohio County | PVT | WWII | ||
Cortner, Arthur H. Jr. | Clark County | PFC | WWII | ||
Corum, Robert L. | Marion County | SGT | WWII | ||
Corwin, Robert J. | Tipton County | S SG | WWII | ||
Cory, Reed | Marion County | PFC | WWII | ||
Costin, Louis A. | Clark County | Fireman First Class | WWII | ||
Cotten, Irvin L. | Montgomery County | PVT | WWII | ||
Cotterman, Joseph L. | Cass County | 2LT | |||
Cottingham, Everett R. | Jackson County | WWII | |||
Cottingham, Robert H. | Jackson County | PVT | WWII | ||
Cottingim, Leonard B. | Marion County | SGT | WWII | ||
Cotton, Freeman A. | Fountain County | Watertender Third Class | WWII | ||
Cotton, Irvin L. | Montgomery County | WWII | |||
Cottrell, William M. | Allen County | PFC | WWII | ||
Couch, Homer C. | Clark County | TEC4 | WWII | ||
Couch, Max | Putnam County | PVT | WWII | ||
Couch, Vance L. | Randolph County | PVT | WWII | ||
Coughlin, Robert P. | Howard County | PFC | WWII | ||
Coulter, John A. | Rush County | SGT | WWII | ||
Counseller, Jean E. | Allen County | PFC | WWII | ||
Counts, Martin | Clinton County | Civil War | |||
Courtney, Malcolm | Boone County | WWII | |||
Courtney, Malcolm C. | Bartholomew County | PFC | WWII | ||
Covert, Alexander | Jackson County | PVT | Civil War | ||
Covey, Hershell L. | Putnam County | S SG | WWII | ||
Cowan, Carl J. | Marion County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cowan, Douglas E. | Delaware County | PVT | WWII | ||
Cowan, Glenn R. | Henry County | SGT | WWII | ||
Cowell, Gordon H. | Lake County | M SG | WWII | ||
Cowger, John F. | Sullivan County | WWI | |||
Cowger, John F. | Tippecanoe County | WWI | |||
Cowgill, Donald F. | La Porte County | Fireman Second Class | WWII | ||
Cowherd, Richard M. | Marion County | 1 LT | WWII | ||
Cox, Arnold | Franklin County | PVT | WWII | ||
Cox, Bruce V. | Vigo County | CPL | WWII | ||
Cox, Byron C. | Montgomery County | WWI | |||
Cox, Clifford T. | Parke County | WWI | |||
Cox, David J. | Clinton County | Civil War | |||
Cox, Edwin D. | Marion County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cox, Elisha H. | Marion County | PVT | WWII | ||
Cox, Elvin I. | Lake County | T SG | WWII | ||
Cox, George L. | Clark County | Seaman First Class | WWII | ||
Cox, Hobert H. | Morgan County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cox, Hobert | Putnam County | WWII | |||
Cox, James A. | Marion County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cox, James B. | Marshall County | TEC4 | WWII | ||
Cox, John A. | Jackson County | PVT | Civil War | ||
Cox, John H. | Bartholomew County | PVT | WWII | ||
Cox, John N. | Johnson County | PVT | WWII | ||
Cox, John S. | Lake County | S SG | WWII | ||
Cox, Kenneth L. | Montgomery County | WWII | |||
Cox, Raymond N. | Putnam County | WWII | |||
Cox, William M. | Clinton County | Civil War | |||
Coy, Delbert J. | Noble County | SGT | WWII | ||
Coy, Joseph W. | Parke County | WWII | |||
Coy, Paul C. | Shelby County | PFC | WWII | ||
Coyner, Lloyd B. | Sullivan County | PVT | WWII | ||
Coyner, Orville J. | Randolph County | T SG | WWII | ||
Crabb, Dean | Fulton County | Korea | |||
Crady, Gerald B. | Harrison County | Coxswain | WWII | ||
Craft, David | Fulton County | Civil War | |||
Craft, Joseph L. | Laporte County | PFC | WWII | ||
Craft, William | Jackson County | Musician | Civil War | ||
Crafton, Harlan A. | Shelby County | PVT | WWII | ||
Craig, James | Marion County | PVT | WWII | ||
Craig, Kenneth E. | Marshall County | PVT | WWII | ||
Craig, Kenneth P. | Lawrence County | PVT | WWII | ||
Craig, Melvin K. | Harrison County | PFC | WWII | ||
Craig, Nelson L. | Hamilton County | Machinists Mate Second Class | WWII | ||
Craig, Russell H. | Hamilton County | Fireman First Class | WWII | ||
Crain, Willard L. | White County | PVT | WWII | ||
Cramer, Charles W. | Cass County | PVT | WWI | ||
Cramer, James W. | Boone County | TEC5 | WWII | ||
Crampton, Herbert N. | Steuben County | PVT | WWII | ||
Crandall, Allen E. | Marion County | SGT | WWII | ||
Crandall, Lawrence E. | Marion County | TEC5 | WWII | ||
Crane, Claude | Hendricks County | WWI | |||
Crane, Henry A. | Vanderburgh County | Gunners Mate Third Class | WWII | ||
Crane, James L. | Fountain County | Ensign | Navy | WWII | |
Crane, James M. | Jackson County | CORP | Civil War | ||
Crane, Ralph L. | Fountain County | PVT | WWII | ||
Crane, Wilbur L. | Laporte County | PFC | WWII | ||
Crane, William E. Jr. | Vanderburgh County | PFC | WWII | ||
Crane, William J. | Tippecanoe County | SGT | WWII | ||
Cranfill, Barry Jr. | Marion County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cranford, Richard D. | Tippecanoe County | 1 LT | WWII | ||
Cranger, William J. Jr. | Lake County | 2 LT | WWII | ||
Cranlet, Alfred T. | Marion County | PVT | WWII | ||
Craptree, Edwin H. | Marion County | PFC | WWII | ||
Crass, Layton B. | Wayne County | Lance CPL | Marine | Afghanistan | |
Craw, John H. | Jackson County | CORP | Civil War | ||
Crawford, Charles W. | Jackson County | ||||
Crawford, Fred A. | Marion County | 2 LT | WWII | ||
Crawford, John | Jackson County | PVT | Civil War | ||
Crawford, John W. | Vigo County | PFC | WWII | ||
Crawford, Nathaniel J. | Marion County | 1 LT | WWII | ||
Crawford, Newton C. | Marion County | Seaman First Class | WWII | ||
Crawford, Ralph W. | Wayne County | S SG | WWII | ||
Crawford, Richard | Boone County | WWII | |||
Crawford, William G. | Wayne County | S SG | WWII | ||
Crawley, Wallace D. | Decatur County | Coxswain | WWII | ||
Creasey, William H. | Vigo County | PFC | WWII | ||
Creasy, Jerry N. | Clinton County | Vietnam | |||
Creasy, William L. | Lake County | Motor Machinists Mate Second Class | WWII | ||
Crecelius, Jesse B. | Pulaski County | 1 LT | WWII | ||
Cree, Charles R. | Vigo County | PVT | WWII | ||
Creed, Claude S. | Shelby County | TEC5 | WWII | ||
Creek, James M. | Hancock County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cremer, Clarence E. | Allen County | PVT | WWII | ||
Crenshaw, William H. | Jackson County | 1SGT | Civil War | ||
Creson, George W. | Clinton County | Civil War | |||
Cretors, Karl A. | Marion County | T SG | WWII | ||
Cribelar, Eugene F. | Marion County | T SG | WWII | ||
Crick, Jacob B. | Clinton County | Civil War | |||
Crick, William M. | Clinton County | Civil War | |||
Crider, Robert A. | Hancock County | PVT | WWII | ||
Criewank, David | Marshall County | Vietnam | |||
Crim, Richard L. | Elkhart County | PVT | WWII | ||
Crimes, Arthur | Orange County | LT C | WWII | ||
Crindle, Gerald G. | Vanderburgh County | S SG | WWII | ||
Cripe, Everett S. | Benton County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cripe, John | Fulton County | Civil War | |||
Cripe, Raymond F. | Elkhart County | PFC | WWII | ||
Crishka, Standly M. | Lake County | PFC | WWII | ||
Crist, Harry | Sullivan County | WWII | |||
Crist, Harry W. | Greene County | PVT | WWII | ||
Critchlow, John W. | Jackson County | PVT | Civil War | ||
Criswell, Harold E. | Grant County | PFC | WWII | ||
Criswell, Wilred J. | Newton County | Seaman First Class | WWII | ||
Critser, Charles D. | Lake County | SGT | WWII | ||
Crock, George A. | Vigo County | PFC | WWII | ||
Crockett, James H. | Howard County | T SG | WWII | ||
Croddy, Robert M. | Howard County | 2LT | WWII | ||
Croddy, William H. | Howard County | PVT | WWII | ||
Crody, Harold L. | Greene County | PFC | WWII | ||
Crofts, Val J. | Vanderburgh County | FL O | WWII | ||
Cromwell, Howard D. | Greene County | Carpenters Mate Third Class | WWII | ||
Cromwell, Jack W. | Vigo County | 1 LT | WWII | ||
Crone, George R. | Ohio County | PVT | WWII | ||
Crone, Paul E. | Pulaski County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cronine, Elbert W. | Spencer County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cronkhite, Eugene L. | Warren County | TEC5 | WWII | ||
Crook, Boyd W. | Cass County | Seaman First Class | WWII | ||
Crosby, Robert G. | Grant County | PVT | WWII | ||
Crosley, Richard W. | Marion County | 2 LT | WWII | ||
Crosley, Thomas J. | Marion County | PVT | WWII | ||
Cross, Clyde | Marion County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cross, Daniel | Rush County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cross, Donel J. | Randolph County | PVT | WWII | ||
Cross, Joseph J. | Tippecanoe County | PVT | WWII | ||
Cross, Paul | Sullivan County | WWI | |||
Cross, Richard | Lake County | TEC5 | WWII | ||
Cross, Walter F. | Marion County | PVT | WWII | ||
Crouch, Claude | Owen County | WWI | |||
Crouch, David | Jackson County | PVT | Civil War | ||
Crouch, Delmer E. | Delaware County | PVT | WWII | ||
Crouch, James C. | Marion County | 2 LT | WWII | ||
Crouch, Maurice I. | Tipton County | 2 LT | WWII | ||
Crouch, Robert E. | Monroe County | PFC | WWII | ||
Crouch, William L. | Dearborn County | Major | WWII | ||
Croutcher, John W. | Jackson County | PVT | Civil War | ||
Crowder, Charles R. | Sullivan County | WWI | |||
Crow, John | Jackson County | PVT | Civil War | ||
Crowe, Ranard | Greene County | Seaman First Class | WWII | ||
Crowe, Roscoe O. | Marion County | TEC5 | WWII | ||
Crowell, Harry R. | Tippecanoe County | PFC | WWII | ||
Crowley, Elmer L. | Marion County | S SG | WWII | ||
Crozier, William W. | Jefferson County | TEC5 | WWII | ||
Crum, Glenn S. | Noble County | PFC | WWII | ||
Crum, John D. | Porter County | PFC | WWII | ||
Crumb, Isaac | Jackson County | Recruit | Civil War | ||
Crump, Harold L. | Benton County | CPL | WWII | ||
Cruse, Jake | Wayne County | PVT | WWII | ||
Cruser, Curtis R. | Decatur County | PVT | WWII | ||
Crutchfield, Leon D. | Clinton County | T SG | WWII | ||
Cuberly, Dennis | Fulton County | Civil War | |||
Culbertson, Walter E. | Blackford County | PVT | |||
Cullen, Ross A. | Pulaski County | 1 LT | WWII | ||
Culp, Harold F. | Lake County | 1 LT | WWII | ||
Culp, Raymond | Marshall County | PFC | WWII | ||
Culp, Robert J. | Lake County | 2 LT | WWII | ||
Cultice, Gale W. | Randolph County | PVT | WWII | ||
Culver, Thomas H. | Vanderburgh County | PVT | WWII | ||
Cummings, Edward M. | Floyd County | Seaman First Class | WWII | ||
Cummings, Ellsworth M. | Marion County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cunningham Dee B. | Harrison County | PVT | WWII | ||
Cunningham, Byron | Boone County | WWII | |||
Cunningham, Howard D. | Harrison County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cunningham, L.W. | Lake County | S SG | WWII | ||
Cunningham, Richard M. | Howard County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cunningham, Robert V. | Grant County | Storekeeper First Class | WWII | ||
Cuppy, Wilbur E. | Clinton County | Seaman First Class | WWII | ||
Curl, William R. | Marion County | PVT | WWII | ||
Curnutt, Cecil C. | Hancock County | 2LT | WWII | ||
Curran, Daniel F. | Vigo County | PVT | WWII | ||
Currens, William L. | Howard County | PFC | WWII | ||
Curry, Henry L. | Lawrence County | CPL | WWII | ||
Curry, Morris Q. | Monroe County | PFC | WWII | ||
Curry, Paul B. | Monroe County | SGT | WWII | ||
Curry, Wallace | Johnson County | SGT | WWII | ||
Curtis, Harold F. | Clay County | PFC | WWII | ||
Curtis, John E. | Posey County | PVT | WWII | ||
Curtis, Stephen | Grant County | PFC | WWII | ||
Curtis, Wilfred G. | Lake County | CPL | WWII | ||
Curtis, William J. | Jay County | CPL | WWII | ||
Curtiss, Albert B. | Lake County | PFC | WWII | ||
Cusick, James B. | Marion County | SGT | WWII | ||
Cusick, Michael S. | Ohio County | S SG | WWII | ||
Custer, James C. | Clinton County | Civil War | |||
Cutsinger, Charles E. | Vanderburgh County | S SG | WWII |