|
|
1880 Census microfilms at Internet Archive
reel 1417. Adams, Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Buffalo, Burnett Counties
reel 1418. Brown, Calumet (part: EDs 1-30, sheet 12) Counties
reel 1419. Calumet (cont'd: ED 30, sheet 13-end), Chippewa, Clark Counties
reel 1420. Columbia, Crawford (part: EDs 1-48, sheet 6) Counties
reel 1421. Crawford (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 7-end), Dane (part: EDs 1-77, sheet 2)
Counties
reel 1422. Dane (cont'd: ED 77, sheet 3-end), Dodge (part: EDs 1-9, sheet 4)
Counties
reel 1423. Dodge County (cont'd: ED 9, sheet 5-end)
reel 1424. Door, Douglas, Dunn, Eau Claire (part: EDs 1-129, sheet 16) Counties
reel 1425. Eau Claire (cont'd: ED 129, sheet 17-end), Fond du Lac (part: EDs
1-42, sheet 32) Counties
reel 1426. Fond du Lac (cont'd: ED 42, sheet 33-end), Grant (part: EDs 1-106,
sheet 4) Counties
reel 1427. Grant County (cont'd: ED 106, sheet 5-end)
reel 1428. Green, Green Lake Counties
reel 1429. Iowa, Jackson Counties
reel 1430. Jefferson, Juneau (part: EDs 1-192, sheet 8) Counties
reel 1431. Juneau (cont'd: ED 193, sheet 1 -end), Kenosha, Kewaunee (part: EDs
1-56, sheet 32) Counties
reel 1432. Kewaunee (cont'd: ED 56, sheet 33-end), La Crosse Counties
reel 1433. Lafayette, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon Counties
reel 1434. Manitowoc County (part: EDs 1-79, sheet 38)
reel 1435. Manitowoc (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 39-end), Marinette, Marquette
Counties, city of Milwaukee, ward 1 (part: EDs 1-93, sheet 14)
reel 1436. City of Milwaukee, wards 1-4 (cont'd: ED 93, sheet 15-ED 110, sheet
6)
reel 1437. City of Milwaukee, wards 4-8 (cont'd: ED 110, sheet 7-ED 127, sheet
57)
reel 1438. City of Milwaukee, wards 8-12 (cont'd: ED 128, sheet I-ED 140, sheet
15)
reel 1439. City of Milwaukee, wards 12, 13 (cont'd: ED 140, sheet 16-end),
Milwaukee (excluding the city of Milwaukee), Monroe, Oconto (part: EDs 1-103,
sheet 6) Counties
reel 1440. Oconto (cont'd: ED 103, sheet 7-end), Outagamie (part: EDs 1-129,
sheet 10) Counties
reel 1441. Outagamie (cont'd: ED 129, sheet 1 l-end), Ozaukee, Pepin, Pierce
(part: EDs 1-118, sheet 6) Counties
reel 1442. Pierce (cont'd: ED 118, sheet 7-end), Polk, Portage Counties
reel 1443. Price, Racine Counties
reel 1444. Rock County
reel 1445. Richland, St. Croix (part: EDs 1-237, sheet 2) Counties
reel 1446. St. Croix (cont'd: ED 237, sheet 3-end), Sauk, Shawano (part: EDs
1-149, sheet 16) Counties
reel 1447. Shawano (cont'd: ED 149, sheet 17-end), Sheboygan (part: EDs 1-216,
sheet 33) Counties
reel 1448. Sheboygan (cont'd: ED 217, sheet 1-end), Taylor, Trempealeau, Vernon
(part: EDs 1-6, sheet 13) Counties
reel 1449. Vernon (cont'd: ED 6, sheet 14-end), Walworth (part: EDs 1-234, sheet
12) Counties
reel 1450. Walworth (cont'd: ED 234, sheet 13-end), Washington Counties
reel 1451. Waukesha, Waupaca (part: EDs 1 - 173, sheet 6) Counties
reel 1452. Waupaca (cont'd: ED 173, sheet 7-end), Waushara, Winnebago (part: EDs
1-206, sheet 10) Counties
reel 1453.Winnebago (cont'd: ED 206, sheet 11), Wood Counties