|
1880 Census microfilms at Internet Archive
reel 671. Adair, Andrew, Atchison (part: EDs 1-11, sheet 12) Counties
reel 672. Atchison (cont'd: ED 11, sheet 13-end), Audrain, Barry (part: EDs 1-6,
sheet 22) Counties
reel 673. Barry (cont'd: ED 6, sheet 23-end), Barton, Bates (part: EDs 1-161,
sheet 2) Counties
reel 674. Bates (cont'd: ED 161, sheet 3-end), Benton, Bollinger, Buchanan
(part: EDs 1-53, sheet 34) Counties
reel 675. Buchanan County (cont'd: ED 53, sheet 35-ED 79, sheet 6)
reel 676. Buchanan (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 7-end), Butler, Boone, Caldwell (part:
EDs 1-178, sheet 6) Counties
reel 677. Caldwell (cont'd: ED 178, sheet 7-end), Callaway Counties
reel 678. Camden, Cape Girardeau, Carroll (part: EDs 142-146, sheet 8) Counties
reel 679. Carroll (cont'd: ED 146, sheet 9-end), Carter, Cass (part: EDs 1-89,
sheet 10) Counties
reel 680. Cass (cont'd: ED 89, sheet 11-end), Cedar, Chariton Counties
reel 681. Christian, Clark, Clay (part: EDs 1-125, sheet 4) Counties
reel 682. Clay (cont'd: ED 125, sheet 5-end), Clinton, Cole, Cooper (part: EDs
1-130, sheet 20) Counties
reel 683. Cooper (cont'd: ED 130, sheet 21-end), Crawford, Dade (part: EDs 1-15,
sheet 40) Counties
reel 684. Dade (cont'd: ED 15, sheet 41 -end), Dallas, Daviess Counties
reel 685. DeKalb, Dent, Douglas, Dunklin Counties
reel 686. Franklin, Gasconade (part: EDs 1-82, sheet 24) Counties
reel 687. Gasconade (cont'd: ED 82, sheet 25-end), Gentry, Greene (part: EDs
1-39, sheet 21) Counties
reel 688. Greene (cont'd: ED 40, sheet l-end), Grundy, Harrison (part: EDs
1-293, sheet 4) Counties
reel 689. Harrison (cont'd: ED 293, sheet 5-end), Henry (part: EDs 1-180, sheet
4) Counties
reel 690. Henry (cont'd: ED 180, sheet 5-end), Hickory, Holt, Howard (part: EDs
1-98, sheet 18) Counties
reel 691. Howard (cont'd: ED 98, sheet 19-end), Howell, Iron Counties
reel 692. Kansas City, wards 1-3 (part: EDs 1-9, sheet 70)
reel 693. Kansas City, wards 3-6 (cont'd: ED 9, sheet 71-end), Jackson County
(excluding Kansas City) (part: EDs 1-28, sheet 4)
reel 694. Jackson (excluding Kansas City) (cont'd: ED 28, sheet 5-end), Jasper
(part: EDs 1-67, sheet 18) Counties
reel 695. Jasper (cont'd: ED 67, sheet 19-end), Jefferson (part: EDs 1-194,
sheet 24) Counties
reel 696. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 194, sheet 25-end), Johnson, Knox (part: EDs
1-69, sheet 15) Counties
reel 697. Knox (cont'd: ED 69, sheet 16:end), Laclede, Lafayette (part: EDs
1-49, sheet 12) Counties
reel 698. Lafayette (cont'd: ED 49, sheet 13-end), Lawrence Counties
reel 699. Lewis, Lincoln, Linn (part: beginning-ED 178, sheet 24) Counties
reel 700. Linn (cont'd: ED 179, sheet 1-end), Livingston Counties
reel 701. McDonald, Macon Counties
reel 702. Madison, Maries, Marion Counties
reel 703. Mercer, Miller, Mississippi (part: EDs 1-73, sheet 8) Counties
reel 704. Mississippi (cont'd: ED 73, sheet 9-end), Moniteau, Monroe Counties
reel 705. Montgomery, Morgan, New Madrid, Newton (part: EDs 1-102, sheet 4)
Counties
reel 706. Newton (cont'd: ED 102, sheet 5-end), Nodaway (part: EDs 1-262, sheet
4) Counties
reel 707. Nodaway (cont'd: ED 262, sheet 5-end), Oregon, Osage, Ozark, Pemiscot,
Perry (part: EDs 1-94, sheet 4) Counties
reel 708. Perry (cont'd: ED 94, sheet 5-end), Pettis, Phelps (part: EDs 1-123,
sheet 2) Counties
reel 709. Phelps (cont'd: ED 123, sheet 3-end), Pike Counties
reel 710. Platte, Polk, Pulaski (part: EDs 1-146, sheet 18) Counties
reel 711. Pulaski (cont'd: ED 146, sheet 19-end), Putnam, Rails Counties
reel 712. Randolph, Ray (part: EDs 1-127, sheet 14) Counties
reel 713. Ray (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 15-end), Reynolds, Ripley Counties
reel 714. St. Charles, St. Clair, St. Francois (part: EDs 1-123, sheet 14)
Counties
reel 715. St. Francois (cont'd: ED 123, sheet 15-end), Ste. Genevieve, St. Louis
(excluding the city of St. Louis) (part: EDs 1-180, sheet 32) Counties
reel 716. St. Louis (excluding the city of St. Louis) (cont'd: ED 180, sheet
33-end), Saline (part: EDs 1-72, sheet 24) Counties
reel 717. Saline County (cont'd: ED 72, sheet 25-end), City of St. Louis (first
enumeration), wards 1-3 (part: EDs 1-17, sheet 39)
reel 718. City of St. Louis (first enumeration), ward 4 (cont'd: ED 18, sheet
1-ED 37, sheet 36)
reel 719. City of St. Louis (first enumeration), wards 5-7 (cont'd: ED 38, sheet
1-ED 60, sheet 26)
reel 720. City of St. Louis (first enumeration), wards 7-10 (cont'd: ED 60,
sheet 27-ED 79, sheet 40)
reel 721. City of St. Louis (first enumeration), wards 10-13 (cont'd: ED 79,
sheet 41-ED 100, sheet 23)
reel 722. City of St. Louis (first enumeration), wards 13-16 (cont'd: ED 100,
sheet 23-ED 120, sheet 28)
reel 723. City of St. Louis (first enumeration), wards 16-18 (cont'd: ED 120,
sheet 29-ED 137, sheet 33)
reel 724. City of St. Louis (first enumeration), wards 18-23 (cont'd: ED 137,
sheet 137-ED 157, sheet 10)
reel 725. City of St. Louis (first enumeration), wards 23-28 (cont'd: ED 157,
sheet 11-ED 168, sheet 67)
reel 726. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 1, 2 (part: ED 1, sheet
I-ED 29, sheet 14)
reel 727. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 2-4 (cont'd: ED 29,
sheet 15-ED 80, sheet 14)
reel 728. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 4-6 (cont'd: ED 80,
sheet 15-ED 126, sheet 20)
reel 729. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 6-9 (cont'd: ED 126,
sheet 21-ED 166, sheet 25)
reel 730. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 10-12 (cont'd: ED 167,
sheet 1-ED 229, sheet 7)
reel 731. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), ward 12 (cont'd: ED 229, sheet
8-ED 247, sheet 17)
reel 732. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 13-15 (cont'd: ED 248,
sheet I-ED 295, sheet 16)
reel 733. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 15-18 (cont'd: ED 296,
sheet 1-ED 343, sheet 19)
reel 734. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 18-20 (cont'd: ED 344,
sheet 1-ED 395, sheet 2)
reel 735. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 20-26 (cont'd: ED 395,
sheet 3-ED 433 sheet 20)
reel 736. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 27-28 (cont'd: ED 434,
sheet 1-end), Schuyler, Scotland (part: EDs 1-88, sheet 12) Counties
reel 737. Scotland (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 13-end), Scott, Shannon, Shelby,
Stoddard (part: EDs 1-163, sheet 16) Counties
reel 738. Stoddard (cont'd: ED 163, sheet 17-end), Stone, Sullivan, Taney (part:
EDs 1-124, sheet 6) Counties
reel 739. Taney (cont'd: ED 124, sheet 7-end), Texas, Vernon, Warren (part: EDs
1-150, sheet 21) Counties
reel 740. Warren (cont'd: ED 151, sheet 1 -end), Washington, Wayne, Webster
(part: EDs 1-136, sheet 48) Counties
reel 741. Webster (cont'd: ED 136, sheet 49-end), Worth, Wright Counties