Greene
County Iowa |
(* indicates Washington Twp. School) 1899* Bertha Beaman, Mary Hall, Walter J. Hoshal, Claude Johnson, Irving Lovejoy
Marian Acquilla, Nora Jackson, Nora Morain, Julia Toban, Ada Wasson
Ocy Groves, Irene Grow, Stella Johns, Otis W. Terrill 1902* George W. Crandell, Florence Fleetwood, Maude Roberts,
Myrtle B. Tassell, Geneva Terrill 1903* (No Class) 1904* Mae Lee, Russell Radebaugh, Burton A. Rittgers, Ethel
Thornburgh 1905* (No Class) 1906* Loren O. Grogan, John A. Patterson
Delia McCrory, Mary (Dr.) Murphy
Mansie Ellison, John J. McCrory, William S. Osborn,
Mary Sperry 1894 Nellie Johnson, Jennie Lochrey, John Murphy, Charlotte
Winston 1895 John Burke, Maud Cochran, Abbie Ellison, Dollie
Fowler, Samuel (Dr.) Free, Alice Phelan, Masie Slaughter, Lee Webb 1896 (No Class) 1897 Grace Brush, Bessie Ellison, Earl Fleetwood, Lena
Kramer, James Murphy, Wayne M. Osborn, Etta Smith, Nettie Smith 1898 Hugh S. Free, William Lysinger, William Marquiss,
Irvin C. Patterson, Lenore Porter 1899 Frank Glidden, Arthur Harmon, Ivan McClune, Ella
Mercer, Geroge Smith, Harvey M. Stoufer 1900 Mamie Brush, Roy Radebaugh 1901 Nettie Crandell, Ida Faulds, Edna Harmon, Lura Harmon,
Alta Hiddleson 1902 Clara Allen, Mae Bayard, Mary Free, Ed Galivan, Ruth
Studeville 1903 Hattie Galivan, Harry Harmon, S. Chapin Hull, Agnes
Kupfer, Harry M. Kupfer, Helen Porter 1904 George J. Dugan, Minnie Fouch, Kate Porter, Jessie
Ridle 1905 Orville Myers, L. Fayne Riley, Jay G. States, Orrie R.
Stevens, Samuel Winchell 1906 Allie Gilliland, Bertha Harmon, Emeline Hull, Lottie
Lovejoy, Maude Mace, Alice Naylor, John Winchell 1907 Clarence Walter Dugan, Blanche Fleetwood, Winnie Fry,
Clara Parr, Otis Rohrer, Wayne Taylor 1908 Maude Beers, Grace Burk, Myrtle Fouch, Nellie Groves,
Elsie Grow, Flossie Hoshal, Maude Murphy, Pearl Turpen 1909 Mabel Bradley, Irving C. Burk, Ebba Cook, Edward Hull,
Howard O. Mace, Lora Rohrer 1910 Mabel Anderson, Sadie Anderson, Winnie Burk, Stella
Fry, Garfield Hoshal, Bertha Kupfer, Katherine Shipley, Pearl
Shoemaker, Claude States, Hazel Thornburgh 1911 Leota Crumley, Wayne C. Ellis, Paul Harmon, Royal
Milford Lofsted, Ernest J. Munson, Earl T. Phinney, Ralph Shoemaker 1912 Lester Crumley, George Murphy, Zola Parr, Harry
Shipley 1913 George M. Fry, Goldie Hoover, Raymond T. Miller, Grace
States 1914 Jesse L. Groves, Ethel High, Harold T. McCain, Winnie
Munson, Callie Louise Shipley, Verna Thornburgh, Ray White 1915 Raymond A. Crumley, Blanche Fouch, Wayne A. Garren,
Bertha Groves, Velma High, Mayflower Van Horn 1916 Rose Anschutz, Lorena Burk, Lysle S. Burk, Madelon
Ellis, Alvin Kupfer, Lyman W. Robinson, Everett H. Shaw, Lottie Shoemaker, Dean C. Stroud, Samuel Wilson 1917 LeRoy Fessler, Florence Johnson, Coyle C. Riley,
Jennie Shipley, Goldie Tassell, Gladys Turpen, Max Van Scoy, Jesse E. Wilson 1918 Dwight M. Crumley, Leo J. Eveland, Harold E. Robinson 1919 E. Belle Bradwell, M. Cleone Grow, Walter J. High,
Zelma M. Johnson, Ferne States, Bertha Van Horn, Franklin Van Scoy,
James Van Scoy 1920 (No Class) 1921 Harry Bardole, Alice Fry, Elsie Galivan, Merval Lee,
Joseph McBride, Gladys Morain, Amos Wilson 1922 Miles Grow, Lester A. High, Gladys McDowell, Merval
Morain, Nettie Munson, Myrtle Pennington, Franklin Petersen, Mervel
Robinson, Eddie Wishman 1923 Franklin Ellis, Elsie Farley, Alta Fouch, Everett C.
Fry, George Kenney, Bernice Morse, Laverne Morse, Marguerete Petersen,
Blanche States 1924 William Anderson, M. Vern Derry, Erma Lee, Myrtle Lee,
Thelma Miner, Myra Pennington, Edwin Petersen, Velma Rice, Hollis
Riley, Lois Robinson, Joseph C. Shaw 1925 Orlin Brown, Bruce W. Cain, Donald O. Farley, Albert
H. Farley, Pearl Gilson, Lorene Johnson, Ray A. Johnson, Bonnie
Matson, Madeline McCain, Donald McClune, Hazelle Petersen, Harold
Radebaugh, Veryl W. Senter, Lurene Terrill, Everett Thornburgh,
Everett Ury, Howard Van Horn, Eunice Van Scoy, Marjorie Walker 1926 Lucien Aubertin, Howard Bardole, Dorothea Crumley,
Alice Drake, Dwight Dugan, Delma Fisher, Glen F. Grow, Fayne Johnson,
Dorothy McClune, Thelma McDowell, Robert Miller, Cecil Miner, Francis
Miner, A. James Morse, Herman Rhoad, Bernice States, Glenn Tassell,
Edwin Thornburgh 1927 Clark Bardole, Ivan Burk, Dwight Fouch, Blanche
Frizelle, Paul K. Grogan, Bernice Moore, Margaret A. Moore, Dorothy
Morse, Hans J. "Stanley" Nelson, Howard Petersen, Luella M.
Riley, Mercedes H. Shaw, Mary Templeton, Herbert A. Van Scoy, Loraine
Young 1928 Frances Clapp, Dorothy Dorris, John Dorris, John R.
Evans, Jerald Farley, Kenneth Farley, Ruth Fouch, Helen Hunt, Raymond
Kenney, Maynard Leighty, Hugo A. Norgren, Edward K. Riley, Clair
Terrill, Raymond Ury 1929 Donald Anschutz, Vernal Brinks, Burr Glidden, Darwin Grow, Edith Nelson, Maynard Pennington, Dortha Radebaugh, Ruby Rhoades, Michael Riley, Ida Shaw, Loyalene Towers, Nelson Young
Lucille Anderson, Paul Bardole, Lee L. Dorris, Dortha Dugan, Erma Everhart, Dorothy Fouch, Myron Free, Lora Groves, Lowell Leighty, Willis Munson, Hilda Nelson, Helen Ogden, Hal J. Petersen, Vivian Senter
Verna Andrews, Gladys Freestone, Egbert Glidden, George Heater, Donald W. John, Donald Kinkead, Gladys Little, Edna Lofstedt, Thelma Martin, Helen Norgren, Juanita O'Connell, Marion O'Connell, Irene Rice, Marvel Rice, Zetta Rittgers, Anne Seidel, Vanden Smith, Noah E. Thompson. Jr., Mary Walker
Dorothy Fisher, Earl Garren, Harold L. Grow, Eunice John, Franklin Johnson, Edna Osborn, Margaret Radebaugh, Maxine Riley, Effie Root, Keith Schroeder, Dale E. States, Bessie Thornburgh, Leona Thornburgh, Edward Wilson
Willis Garren, Dr. John L. Groves, Howard C. Holmes, Homer H. Hunt, Margaret Leighty, Dale Martin, Rex Hughes Martin, Naomi McCormick, Thelma Moore, Gene Nation, Leo Riley, Wesley Rittgers, Audrey Roberts, Vada Smith, Heman S. Stevens, Robert Young
I. J. Burk, Jr., Joseph Comisky, Mary E. Dugan, Evelyn Ellis, Eldon Grow, Francis Heater, Kenneth Hiddleson, Daryl B. Holmes, Floyd Jenkins, Merton Lofstedt, Basil McAdams, Vandon Nichols, Alberta Peddicord, Kenneth Radebaugh, Myron "Bud" Rice, Veda Senter, Freda Shoemaker, LaVerne Truax, William S. Walker, Marie White
Lucille Anschutz, Doris Black, Lucille Burrell, Irene Cornelius, Raymond Crandell, LaVern Drake, Ruth Drake, Ruby Everhart, Carl Fisher, Darwin Hiddleson, Winifred Hight, Rose Marie McKelvey, Darlene Moore, Vera Rice, Carol Swartzendruver, Arch Thompson, Zola Thornburgh
Anna Fay Anschutz, Betty Beaman, Georgina Burrell, Caroline Grow, Ronald Howard, Lola Kever, Carl King, Howard King, Darwin Martin, Lysle Riley, Evelyn Root, Vanita Senter, Coleen Templeton, Stanley Terrill, Wilda Danekas, Kenneth Fisher, Verne Ford
Verda Hiddleson, Clifford Johns, Virgil Kopaska, Burton Krieger, Martha Lovejoy, Charles "Jack" McElheney, Erlene Morris, Lillian Piper, Donald Radebaugh, Marvin Senter, Orah Tipton, Harriet Toole, Robert Whelchel, Roland Whiton, Evelyn Wilson, Lyle Wood, Byron Young
Raymond Black, Vera Conrad, Dr. Elmer Crowder, Elmer Fries, Raymond Gardner, Bernice Garren, Earl Gehrke, Geraldine Gehrke, Betty Groves, LaVerne Groves, Vernon Harris, Opal Hight, Olean Hopkins, Elsie Hunt, Arlene Kever, Wilma Kirgis, Marjorie Knopf, Eleanor Lofstedt, Alvina Malizia, Berdena McCurdy, Jean McKelvey, Mary Ellen Nation, Esther Noack, Helen Purcell, Alvin Riggenberg, Isabel Root, Donald H. States, Lenora Tassil, Eloise Templeton, Marvin Terrill, Eva Whechel, Leroy White, Lloyd Whiton, Sylvia Whiton, Errol Wilson
Edna Adkins, Merle W. Anderson, Paul Arms, Keith Bauer, Merle Coon, Bonnie Crandell, Cleo Ellis, Eugene Gehrke, Harvey Hiddleson, Beverly Howard, Marie Johns, Nadine Johnson, Edwin Kelleher, Goldie Lovejoy, Thomas McCurdy, Dale McDowell, Anna Morse, Marvyl Motsick, Paul Radebaugh, Madolyn Reed, Floyd Rice, Richard C. Ridnour, Dorothy Skinner, Dorothy Stark, June States, O. J. Thompson, Bess Toole, Duane Turpen, Selma Vanoni
Alma Anderson, Jean Anderson, Jack Andrews, Bill Burk, Wayne Burrell, Kathleen Clark, Bette Cunningham, Doris Ford, Hal "Junior" Galivan, Joan Gartsee, Jerry Hankins, Wendell Hankins, Loretta Hiddleson, Verda Holmes, Ardis Johnson, Vada King, Mildred Knopf, Ferne Kuebler, Marjory McCombs, Harold "Sonny" McElheney, Gladys Moore, Glenn Muir, Kenneth Pepmiller, Dean Reed, Pauline Ritter, Paul Senter, Lochiel Vance, Dale White, John B. Wilson, Wallace Young
Mae Anderson, George Brown, Gerry Conrad, Gladys Crowder, Darece Fritz, Fern Hiddleson, Willis Hiddleson, Laurence Huber, Bonnie Johns, Maxine Johnson, Lyle Morse, Dorothy Rice, Joyce Riley, Raymond Ringgenberg, Donald Williams, Bonnie Wilson, Doris Yard
Joe Anderson, Walter K. Anderson, Bernice Bauer, Laura Carpenter, Donald Coon, Theo Harris, Banier Heater, Maxine Hunt, Shandon Jenkins, Darwin Johnston, Wanda King, Norma Kopaska, Eva Lansing, Alice Moore, Lavancha Muir, Eldora Sorber, Lila Temple, Wilbur Thornburgh, Gale Vance, Raymond Wicks, Mary Ella Young
David Andrews, Donald Barker, Lucille Bauer, Jeanette Burk, Eleanore Coon, Marian Dalrymple, Cleo Fouch, Lois Gehrke, Fern Lavonne Harris, Jack Hopkins, Jim Hubert Johnson, Robert Kuebler, Norman Malizia, John May, Martha May, Ralph McDowell, Clifford McGarvey, Edna Mowrer, Marjorie Nichols, Howard Williams, Wanda Winchell, Artage Zanotti
Harold Adkins, Carl Anderson, Melvin Dalrymple, Mary Ethel, Darlene Ford, Robert E. Galivin, Eunice Godwin, Lucille Grow, Paul Jacobs, Howard John, Verda McDowell, Evelyn Morse, Jack Nation, Eva Marie Neese, Lowell Ranson, Vaughn Senter, Dale Stewart, Nadine Stewart, Lillian Temple, Kathryn Tingwald, Virginia Whiton, Robert E. Wilson
Raymond Andrews, Lawrence Carpenter, Esther Fagen, Harold Farley, Bonnie Fouch, Mary Fries, Vernon Fritz, Veryl Fritz, Merle Jenkins, LeJane Johnson, Dorothy Kenan, Ruth Koboldt, Myron Linn, Earl Malizia, Iva McCain, Berniece McCombs, J. D. McDowell, Vernon McDowell, Dale Morse, Harold Mowrer, Ronald Munson, Dorothy Rice, Jack Ridnour, Mary Ruth Roberts, Willis Adkins
Perry Anderson, Kathleen Andrews, Gerald Brown, Dorothy Burk, Beverly Carpenter, Genevieve Crandell, Lowell Dorman, J. C. Galivan, Doris Grow, Marvin Harris, Raymond Heck, Norine Kopaska, Margery Sue Linn, Dwight Muir, Duane Mulder, Jean Nation, Betty Peterson, Gerald Wicks
Richard Bohner, Wayne Brown, Ivan Burk, Jr., William Cunningham, Jennie Lou Dorman, Bob Ford, Elizabeth Franklin, Donna Groves, John L. Grow, Beverly McCombs, Charlotte Munson, Clarence Stewart, Dorothy Thompson, Keith Wilson, Paul Wright
Bonnie Anderson, Barbara Burk, LaVonne Carpenter, David D. Crumley, LaVere Derry, Doris Farley, Donald Grow, Ruth Grow, Rosemary Heckman, Maxine Jenkins, Lewis Laub, Jack Peddicord, Mildred Plahn, Anne Smith, Charles Stewart, Ardys Winchell
Gordon Brown, Camilla Burk, John Burk, Norma Jean Correy, Keith Gehrke, Pat Gustafson, Lila Hunt, Ivan John, Phillip Lansing, Bonnie McCombs, Shirley Morse, Dale Neese, Frances Peterson, Roberta Ridnour, George Vanatta
Mahlon Correy, Phillip Crumley, Elsie Dupey, Mary Jane Fessler, Cleo Grow, Mary Grow, Joan Gustafson, Duane Harris, Geraldine Heater, Marvin Hiddleson, Jack Kopaska, Paul Linn, Leon McDowell, Leonard McDowell, Jeanne Peterson, Dwight Rice, Jon Rich, Doris June Thornburg, Ben Vanatta
Marjorie Anderson, Donna Heater, Marilyn Holmes, Vona Hopkins, Eleanor Morse, James A. Morse, Eugene Muir, Madonna Stewart, Barbara Todd, Barbara Winchell
Waneta Anderson, Charles Derry, Roger Farley, Jerald L. Fessler, Margaret Glidden, Ned W. High, Russell Laub, Hans J. Petersen, Lois Shane, Walter Wilson
Marilyn Burk, Marilyn Correy, Lyle Robert Heater, Valerie Heater, Donald Hiddleson, Marjorie Kiner, Albert Lankenau, Robert Monthei, Beverly Moore, Marjorie Morse, LaRie Munson, Joan Nation, Thomas E. Petersen, Marilyn Radebaugh, Joanne Kay Rhoades, Keith M. Riley, Claudette Roberts, Elwin Thornburg, Marilyn Weaver
Shirley Anschutz, Paul Bodenberger, Phyllis Burrell, Neal Carpenter, Norma Carpenter, Delores Chase, Roberta Fouch, George S. Fry, Patricia Glidden, Norma Hane, Janet Holmes, JoAnn Hunt, Kenneth Killam, Albert Lape, Margaret Mount, Charlene Roberts, Beverly Todd, Gary Woodley, Lester Zanotti
Henry Ray Armstrong, Kent Burrell, Earl Comer, Janice Correy, Connie Grow, Verle Kirk, Jim Linn, Rodney Metzler, Keith Monthei, Dick Nelson, Sharon Odin, Dan Peters, Karen Schlicht, Velma Stougard, Larry Anderson
Albert Borgeson, Duane Burk, Janice Burk, Karen Cain, Keith Devilbiss, Joan Farley, Marilyn Hiddleson, Larry High, Cheryl Holmes, Janice Kupfer, Sharon Luther, Virginia McDowell, Shirley Miner, Keith Moore, Cappie Thompson, Marilyn Todd, Russell Weaver, Shirley Wilson, Dick Young
Joyce Bodenburger, Darlene Burris, Paul Chase, James M. Diehl, Larry Gehrke, Alberta Kiner, Roberta Kiner, Darlene Mount, Jim W. Petersen, Gary Riley, Ronnie Riley, Julene Rittgers, Philip Roberts, Bill Souder, Sandra Thornburg
Michael Acton, Gary Anschutz, LeRoy Armstrong, Lloyd DeMoss, Velda Derry, John Drake, Bill Fouch, Richard Heater, Larry Johnson, Sandra Joy, Gary Kelleher, Kenneth Kopaska, Glenda Lape, Gail Monthei, Verdina Odin, Janice Radebaugh, Max Stevens, Donna Woodley-Lipke, Jean Young, Jerry Young
Dan Acton, Jay Bardole, John Bardole, Ralph Borgeson,
Sally Burk, Frank Carpenter, Dean Fiscus, Jerry Groves, Ronnie Hastie,
Glen Henderson, Julianne High, Jack Kenney, Judy Monthei, Paul Moore,
Larry Munson, Sheila Rhoades, Jim Smith, Dennis Smothers, Kenneth
Tallman, Lynn Wilson, Mary Ann Young 1960 Patricia Carpenter, Roger Crumley, Sheila DeMoss,
Donald Drake, Donna Farley, Delbert Fiscus, Mary E. Fry, Larry Gilroy,
Emmet Gonder, John Minnehan 1961 Roy Bardole, Sharon Bardole, Marilyn Barton, Norman
Devilbiss, Bill Heater, Phyllis Heater, Keith Hiddleson, Carl Killam,
Janice McCurdy, Barbara Overman, Dolores Rhoades, Richard Schlicht 1962 Janice Acton, Tom Contner, Susan Fouch, Judith Groves, John Johnson, Jeffry R. Jontz, Tom Kenney, Dennis Stevens, Carolyn Wall, Judy Walzer, Deanna Weston, Donna Weston, Terry Young Rippey then merged with Dana and Grand Junction to become East Greene Community School. |
|
You are the 1066th visitor. |