Adair County Anquestors Genealogy Society
Adair County, Iowa


Obituaries - 1973

From Adair County newspapers


Gold Tube

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

Gold Tube

Surnames marked with an asterisk (*) are a death story, funeral or probate notice, NOT an obituary.

Last Name First/Middle Name Maiden Name Paper Date of Paper "Comment" / (Location)
BelshawMyrtleSkellenger(G)March 7 
BelvelValera M. "Vera"Greenlee(G)May 9 
BittnerMinneWeber(G)  
BochartHarold E. (G)July 11 
BosierRobert (G)  
BradleyEarl (G)  
BrawdyJessie (G) "Mrs. Orland"
ButlerDale E. (G)March 28 
CarlNellie MayHumphrey(G)  
ChambersGeorge A. (G)  
ChapmanCora M.Pote(G)August 22 
ComlyJim F. (G)March 7 
CooperAlzora EstherLillie(G)February 28 
CourterJesse R. (G)  
CreesHannaJacobson(G)  
DaughenbaughMichael Leroy (G)May 9 
DavisWayne S. (G)May 9 
DonnellanJames Blaine (G)March 7 
DramanClaraSkellenger(G)July 11 
DramanFrederick Jonathan 'Jay' (G)May 23 
DuLanyCarrie (G)May 16 
EblenHobart E. (G)  
EhmJohn (G)  
FordIrvil R. (G)  
FoxGertrude ElizabethHoward(G)June 20 
FullerEllaVan Vleet(G)May 23 
GibsonPearl (G)July 18 
Gingery  (G) "Mrs. John N."
GlasscockVera MayfordBroadfoot(G)  
GriffeyGilbert Woodman (G)  
GriffithErnest Harlan (G)  
GroomesEdmund (G)  
HamiltonJoeseph R. (G)July 11 
HanssenGary D. (G)May 2 
HawkinsDonald (G)  
HustonEdna Lee (G)June 13 
JensenJames (G)  
JohnsonRoy Alden (G)June 13 
JohnsonThomas 'Tom' (G)July 11 
JohnstonVennie ViolaHerrick(G)  
KenworthyGlen 'Red' (G)  
KittRay (G)  
KramerClarence B. (G)  
LaireDenise (G)May 23 
LesliePaulineWelcher(G)  
LinthicumMilton A. (G)  
LiskCarl Herbert (G)March 7 
Lovell  (G) "Mrs. Gaylord"
LynnLloyd Leslie (G)May 2 
MangelsFrederick William (G)July 11 
McDaniel  (G)January 10"Mrs. E. F."
McIlravyLizzieJohnson(G)March 7 
MeredithFrank W. (G)August 15 
MillerVirnen (G)  
MorrisCharlie (G)February 28 
MuellerBrenda Lee (G)  
NeedlesOral MaySmith(G)  
NewburyClarnece (G)  
OtisFrank (G)January 11 
PetersonVernon A. (G)  
PhillipsJohn G. (G)June 26 
PiperBereniceAyers(G)  
PiperElizabethGlade(G)July 11 
PiperMerle L. (G)June 13 
PottorffDevin (G)May 30 
ReddingtonAnthony (G)July 11 
ReidCharles F. (G)  
RogersMary (G)  
RuppertHarold (G)March 27 
RuthJerald E. (G)May 2 
SaylorAlbea MaryWoodside(G)  
SchiemannHerbert F. (G)  
SheriffPhoebe MaeStewart(G)  
SideyDorothy HelenReischach(G)  
SparlingHarry A. (G)May 30 
SpeedLee Irvin (G)  
SteelGladys (G)  
StrandGeorge (G)February 23 
StroupMichael Leroy (G)  
SwoyerVere R. (G)  
SychraHarold John (G)March 7 
TilleyGraceEwing(G)  
WakefieldFred E. (G)  
WelschPeter (G)July 11 
WolfeLizze MaeNemeyer(G)