Upson County, GAGenWeb Project Page -- Unknown Year We are very grateful to to Joe Hungate j.hungate@comcast.net) who transcribed these from records in the Thomaston Archives - Thomaston, GA.
We welcome corrections on spelling of names, as the old handwriting was very difficult to read.

1838-1839 Poor School List |1840-1844 Poor School List |1844-1849 Poor School List | 1850-1854 Poor School List | 1855-1860 Poor School List   | 1860-1864 Poor School List |1865-1871 | Unknown Year

Unknown Year Upson Poor Schools

Parents of Unnamed Children

       

Surname

Given Name

Number of Children

District

 

ABERCROMBIE

A.

2

494th

 

ADAMS

Mrs. E.

3

494th

 

ADAMS

James

4

494th

 

ADAMS

Curtis

1

494th

 

ALFORD

James

3

537th

 

ANDREWS

James

5

494th

 

ANDREWS

T.G.

4

494th

 

ANDREWS

William C.

3

470th

 

ANSLEY

J.R.

5

555th

 

ANSLEY

Abel

2

555th

 

ARRINGTON

A.L.

3

494th

 

ARRINGTON

Alfred

2

561st

 

ARRINGTON

Jesse A.

6

561st

 

ATWATER

J.W.

2

589th

 

ATWATER

J.W.

2

494th

 

BAILEY

Thomas H.

2

588th

 

BAILY

John

4

537th

 

BALLARD

James

4

537th

 

BARKER

Joseph L.

3

589th

 

BARKER

Ally

2

589th

 

BARRET

samuel H.

2

537th

 

BARRON

Thomas H.

2

555th

 

BARRON

A.G.

1

561st

 

BARRON

James M.

3

470th

 

BASRENTINE

Stephen

3

Black Ankle

 

BEALL

John W.

2

561st

 

BEARD

Alphus

5

537th

 

BENTLY

Samuel

3

589th

 

BETHEL

Berry

2

561st

 

BIRDSONG

G.L.F.

5

561st

 

BISHOP

S.N.

5

555th

 

BLACK

J.R.

4

555th

 

BLACK

W.L.

3

555th

 

BLASENGAME

John

1

555th

 

BLASENGAME

B.Y.

1

555th

 

BLOODWORTH

E.H.

2

588th

 

BOUDRI

Xeniophan

2

561st

 

BOYALL

W.B.

7

537th

 

BRANDON

J.L.

1

588th

 

BREWSTER

D.B.

3

537th

 

BRINKLEY

W.

4

Black Ankle

 

BRINKLEY

William

5

494th

 

BRITT

William

1

537th

 

BROWN

Frank

8

537th

 

BROWN

J.W.

3

589th

 

BROWN

John B.

1

537th

 

BROWN

Baswell

1

537th

 

BRYON

N.B.

2

561st

 

BUCKHALTER

A.

2

561st

 

BUCKHOLTS

G.M.

1

588th

 

BURKETT

Eli

4

555th

 

BURNETT

M.F.

1

555th

 

BURNETT

John

5

555th

 

BUTLER

Henry

2

555th

 

BUTTS

P.P.

3

555th

 

BUTTS

Henry

1

470th

 

BUTTS

Jesse G.

2

470th

 

BUTTS

Harvey L.

4

470th

 

BYAS

Mrs. George

3

494th

 

CAPPS

John

1

555th

 

CARPENTER

N.

6

589th

 

CASTLIN

John

2

470th

 

CASTLIN

William H.

2

537th

 

CATO

Samantha

3

537th

 

CAUTHORN

Thomas

4

561st

 

CHAMBLY

John

6

589th

 

CHAPELL

William R.

3

561st

 

CHATFIELD

Isaac

3

589th

 

CHILDS

G.W.

1

588th

 

CHILES

Nancy

1

555th

 

CLAY

J.E.

4

470th

 

COCHRAN

M.F.

2

588th

 

COLLINS

Robert

1

589th

 

COOPER

James

3

555th

 

COTTON

J.R.

3

561st

 

COX

Orphan of William

3

494th

 

COX

Sharman

2

537th

 

CRAWFORD

Alex

3

470th

 

CUMBIE

Orphan of Thomas

1

494th

 

CUMBIE

Augustus

3

561st

 

DALLAS

Jabiz

3

561st

 

DALLAS

Euphrana

3

561st

 

DANIEL

J.W.

2

470th

 

DANIEL

Noah

6

537th

 

DANIEL

Bigus

2

537th

 

DAVIS

G.W.

4

561st

 

DAVIS

B.W.

3

537th

 

DAWSON

Davis

1

589th

 

DAWSON

P.S.

6

494th

 

DAWSON

Samuel

1

470th

 

DEAN

John B.

3

537th

 

DENHAM

Mrs. Abner

2

537th

 

DENHAM

Lucsecy

2

537th

 

DENHAM

Daniel

1

537th

 

DICKEY

John

5

589th

 

DICKINS

Mary

1

537th

 

DICKS

M.A.

2

561st

 

DOROUGH

John W.

2

470th

 

DOZIER

J.C.

4

588th

 

DRAKE

J.C.

3

561st

 

DUPLEY

Vincent

3

494th

 

EDGAR

John

4

470th

 

ELEBY

Mark

1

537th

 

ELLINGTON

A.W.

2

561st

 

ELLIS

Byron

6

470th

 

ETHRIDGE

Maxy

1

470th

 

FALLAN

Jackson

4

555th

 

FERGUSON

Green

3

589th

 

FINCHER

John

4

589th

 

FLINT

Dest

1

Black Ankle

 

FLORENCE

John

4

589th

 

FOWLER

Samuel

2

470th

 

FRANKLIN

William P.

4

555th

 

FREEMAN

Henry

4

588th

 

FULTON

G.W. Agent

2

537th

 

GARLAND

B.H.J.

1

588th

 

GIBSON

Sylvanes

5

494th

 

GILBERT

Robert

2

537th

 

GIMESSON

Julia

2

494th

 

GORDY

William

5

555th

 

GORDY

G.W.

4

555th

 

GORDY

Asa

3

555th

 

GRACE

Mrs.Delia

1

537th

 

GRACE

Dudley

2

537th

 

GREEN

John M.

1

561st

 

GREEN

J.W.

2

561st

 

GREEN

Thomas

1

555th

 

GUNNELS

A.G.

2

589th

 

GUNNELS

R.

2

589th

 

HAMBURGER

Lewis

1

470th

 

HARDAGE

David J.

3

470th

 

HARDY

Thomas

1

537th

 

HARDY

A.J.

6

537th

 

HARDY

William

2

537th

 

HARNSBERGER

George

2

561st

 

HARP

A.P.

5

589th

 

HARPE

F.M.

3

537th

 

HARRILL

Mary

3

555th

 

HARRIS

M.P.

4

555th

 

HARTSFIELD

Jackson

4

555th

 

HARWELL

Ramon

1

470th

 

HATCH

Rodney

1

537th

 

HAYGOOD

L.M.

5

588th

 

HEBBERT

John

2

561st

 

HERD

Thomas C.

3

561st

 

HICKS

John

3

494th

 

HILL

William A.

5

561st

 

HOLLAMAN

William

3

537th

 

HOLLINGSWORTH

S.D.

1

537th

 

HOLLOMAN

James

4

537th

 

HOLLOWAY

Jesse S.

2

561st

 

HOLLOWAY

T.P.

1

561st

 

HOLLOWAY

Robert

6

470th

 

HOWARD

J.H.

5

537th

 

HOWARD

Morgan

2

588th

 

HOWELL

J.B.

5

494th

 

HOWELL

John N.

6

494th

 

HOWELL

T.S.

4

494th

 

HUDGINS

Richard

2

589th

 

HUFF

Donaldson

1

561st

 

HUNT

J.C.

1

561st

 

HUTCHINSON

J.R.

5

494th

 

IRVIN

Alex

2

537th

 

ISDELL

Leviticus

4

470th

 

IVY

H.B.

2

589th

 

JACKSON

A.T.

3

561st

 

JACKSON

Mrs. R.

2

494th

 

JACKSON

John S.

2

470th

 

JACKSON

W.B.

3

537th

 

JAMES

William

2

589th

 

JAMISON

John

3

537th

 

JAMISON

William

4

537th

 

JENKINS

B.E.

2

537th

 

JOHNSON

William

5

561st

 

JOHNSON

Alexander

1

537th

 

JOINER

Benjamin

3

588th

 

JONES

T.L.

2

494th

 

JONES

William P.

7

470th

 

JONES

William

3

537th

 

JORDAN

Dempsay

2

494th

 

KANADY

W.L.

4

588th

 

KELLY

William

3

494th

 

KELLY

John

2

494th

 

KENADY

Thomas

3

537th

 

KENDRICK

Milton

5

494th

 

KERSEY

Henry

2

537th

 

KING

B.B.

2

537th

 

KINNEY

Benjamin

3

589th

 

LACEURI

C.L.

3

588th

 

LACEY

E.W.

1

588th

 

LAMB

William H.

6

494th

 

LANKFORD

James H.

6

537th

 

LAURENCE

J.H.

3

537th

 

LAYTON

Dice

2

555th

 

LAZER

A.G.

1

561st

 

LEDBETTER

Jacob

5

555th

 

LEWIS

J.L.

1

561st

 

LEWIS

G.J.

3

555th

 

LEWIS

Peter L.

2

555th

 

LIZON

Jordan

1

588th

 

LONG

Davis

4

537th

 

LOWE

B.T.

1

561st

 

MALLORY

A.B.

3

494th

 

MALLORY

Jesse R.

2

537th

 

MARTIN

Mary A.

1

537th

 

MARTIN

John

3

537th

 

MARTIN

Wiley

1

537th

 

MATHEWS

L.L.

2

470th

 

MATHEWS

F.F.

6

588th

 

MATHEWS

L.J.

6

537th

 

MATTHEWS

Joel

2

561st

 

MATTHEWS

T.F.

2

561st

 

McCAY

H.G.

2

537th

 

McCHARGUE

F.W.

2

Red Bone

 

McCORD

J.C.

3

589th

 

McDONALD

James

6

561st

 

McDONALD

M.

1

470th

 

McFARLAN

W.L.

3

561st

 

McFARLAND

T.J.

1

470th

 

McKING

Martha

1

494th

 

McKINNEY

B.G.

5

494th

 

McKINNEY

Rebecca

1

494th

 

McKINNEY

Martha

3

494th

 

McMICHAEL

W.G.

4

589th

 

McMICHAEL

W.J.

3

589th

 

MEADOWS

E.S.

4

561st

 

MEADOWS

M.B.

2

555th

 

MINTER

John H.

2

537th

 

MINTER

D.C.

4

537th

 

MITCHILL

C.M.

4

494th

 

MOON

A.J.

5

561st

 

MOORE

Orphanof Jerry

2

537th

 

MOORE

O.L.

6

561st

 

MORMAND

A.W.

2

470th

 

MOTE

John

2

589th

 

MURRAY

John P.

4

561st

 

NEALY

John Agent

2

537th

 

NELSON

T.J.

1

561st

 

NEWELL

Robert

2

537TH

 

NEYRAIN

Allen

2

589th

 

NORRIS

S.G.

3

555th

 

PAGE

S.M.

2

494th

 

PARKER

Arthur

2

470th

 

PARKS

William

1

470th

 

PARMALEE

A.G.

2

561st

 

PARTEN

Henry

4

470th

 

PARTRIDGE

Mrs. Elizabeth

4

537th

 

PARTRIDGE

R.L.

4

537th

 

PASLEY

Robert

5

537th

 

PASLEY

William

2

537th

 

PATILLO

R.F.

4

537th

 

PERDUE

G.H.

2

588th

 

PERRYMAN

F.M.

3

561st

 

PICKARD

John

6

494th

 

PICKARD

Haseltun

3

494th

 

PILKINTON

James

3

537th

 

PITTS

Stanmore

6

537th

 

PRATON

William G.

4

470th

 

RAINS

Penelope

4

589th

 

RAY

G.W.

2

537th

 

RAY

G.W.

1

537th

 

REED

Henry

4

561st

 

REEP

Hugh

1

470th

 

REEVES

E.H.

4

537th

 

RESPEP

Nathan

2

537th

 

REVIERE

L.R.

3

588TH

 

RICHARDSON

W.H.

4

494th

 

RICHARDSON

Elizabeth

1

588th

 

RIGGINS

Henry

4

537th

 

ROBERTS

A.J.

4

561st

 

ROBERTS

John R.

7

494th

 

ROGERS

Curran

3

561st

 

ROGERS

Crawford

3

494th

 

RUFFIN

Mrs. May

2

537th

 

SANDERS

Berton

6

470th

 

SANDWICH

Matilda

4

561st

 

SCOGGINS

L.B.

1

Red Bone

 

SCOGGS

J.W.

3

561st

 

SELF

Mrs. M.J.

4

537th

 

SELF

Jethro

2

537th

 

SHARMAN

T.S.

3

561st

 

SHATTLES

Lucinda

3

Black Ankle

 

SHATTLES

Lucinda

6

537th

 

SHEPHERD

Jesse

2

561st

 

SHEPHERD

Dennis

1

561st

 

SHEPHERD

Lewis

5

561st

 

SIMMONS

Mahala

3

588th

 

SIMMS

Osburn

2

561st

 

SINGLETON

ALex

1

537th

 

SINGLETON

Wyatt

7

537th

 

SLAUGHTER

William

3

494th

 

SLAUGHTER

J.G.

1

494th

 

SLEDGE

Peyton

2

555th

 

SMITH

Mrs. H.A.

1

494th

 

SMITH

Elizabeth

5

494th

 

SMITH

Mrs. V.

4

537th

 

SMITH

Mrs. Lou M.

1

537th

 

SMITH

R.A.

4

Black Ankle

 

SMITH

Vernon

3

Black Ankle

 

SMITH

Rebecca

2

Black Ankle

 

SMITH

William A.

2

561st

 

SMITH

A.J.

5

561st

 

SMITH

Simeon

2

494th

 

SMITH

Elizabeth

6

494th

 

SMITH

Martha

4

494th

 

SMITH

Robert A..

3

494th

 

SMITH

Alfred

1

470th

 

SMITH

John

4

470th

 

SMITH

Sam

1

537th

 

SMITH

Vernon

3

537th

 

SMITH

Rebecca

4

537th

 

SMOOT

William H.

5

561st

 

SMOOT

James

5

537th

 

SNEED

C.A.

2

470th

 

SNIPES

John

2

494th

 

STAFFORD

James H.

5

555th

 

STAFFORD

J.B.

2

588th

 

STALLINGS

S.J.

2

588th

 

STALLINGS

W.C.

3

588th

 

STAMPS

Jonathan

4

555th

 

STARLING

John Agent

2

494th

 

STARLING

Melinda

3

494th

 

STARLING

John W.

2

470th

 

STEPHENS

Andrew

2

589th

 

STEWART

William

1

589th

 

STILWELL

Asa

4

589th

 

STORY

Celestian

2

537th

 

STORY

J.C.

6

555th

 

STORY

Benjamin

4

537th

 

SWIFT

C.A.

4

470th

 

TALLY

Nancy

2

537th

 

TARER

James

5

561st

 

TAYLOR

Mary

2

589th

 

TAYLOR

James

2

537th

 

THOMPSON

E.A.

3

561st

 

THOMPSON

Silas

2

561st

 

TOMLIN

Eli

3

470th

 

TORBERT

B.F.

4

537th

 

TORBERT

Samuel

4

537th

 

TRAYLOR

John

3

561st

 

TRICE

William B.

5

561st

 

TRICE

James M.

2

537th

 

TURNER

Elisha

1

537th

 

TYSINGER

R.F.

4

537th

 

VAUGHN

S.J.

2

555th

 

VIRDIN

Thomas G.

1

588th

 

WALKER

Mrs. Rhoda

5

537th

 

WALKER

J.B.

2

555th

 

WALKER

N.F.

1

589th

 

WALKER

G.W.

2

537th

 

WALLER

Jesse

1

494th

 

WALLER

Nancy

1

555th

 

WALLS

Oliver

5

555th

 

WATSON

Thomas

4

Black Ankle

 

WATSON

Thomas

3

494th

 

WATSON

Elias

1

494th

 

WEAVER

A.M.

2

470th

 

WEBB

J.N.

2

561st

 

WHEELER

N.J.

4

470th

 

WHITE

J.F.

3

561st

 

WHITE

John L.

1

555th

 

WHITE

M.H.

4

470th

 

WHITTLE

A.C.

7

537th

 

WILLIAMS

Mrs. M.J.

2

494th

 

WILLIAMS

Nathan Agent

2

537th

 

WILLIAMS

E.C.

2

470th

 

WILLIS

Anon

1

588th

 

WILLIS

James A.

2

588th

 

WILLIS

William J.

4

588th

 

WILSON

Charles

4

561st

 

WILSON

S.J.

1

555th

 

WOMACK

Degisha

1

470th

 

WOMBLE

D.W.

3

537th

 

WORTHY

Williamson

2

561st

 

YATES

William

2

555th

 

ZORN

John A.

1

561st

 

ZORN

Eliza

2

494th

 

ZORN

James

1

537th

 

Unknown Year Upson Poor Schools

Parents of Unnamed Children

       

Surname

Given Name

Number of Children

District

 

ABERCROMBIE

A.

2

494th

 

ADAMS

Mrs. E.

3

494th

 

ADAMS

James

4

494th

 

ADAMS

Curtis

1

494th

 

ALFORD

James

3

537th

 

ANDREWS

James

5

494th

 

ANDREWS

T.G.

4

494th

 

ANDREWS

William C.

3

470th

 

ANSLEY

J.R.

5

555th

 

ANSLEY

Abel

2

555th

 

ARRINGTON

A.L.

3

494th

 

ARRINGTON

Alfred

2

561st

 

ARRINGTON

Jesse A.

6

561st

 

ATWATER

J.W.

2

589th

 

ATWATER

J.W.

2

494th

 

BAILEY

Thomas H.

2

588th

 

BAILY

John

4

537th

 

BALLARD

James

4

537th

 

BARKER

Joseph L.

3

589th

 

BARKER

Ally

2

589th

 

BARRET

samuel H.

2

537th

 

BARRON

Thomas H.

2

555th

 

BARRON

A.G.

1

561st

 

BARRON

James M.

3

470th

 

BASRENTINE

Stephen

3

Black Ankle

 

BEALL

John W.

2

561st

 

BEARD

Alphus

5

537th

 

BENTLY

Samuel

3

589th

 

BETHEL

Berry

2

561st

 

BIRDSONG

G.L.F.

5

561st

 

BISHOP

S.N.

5

555th

 

BLACK

J.R.

4

555th

 

BLACK

W.L.

3

555th

 

BLASENGAME

John

1

555th

 

BLASENGAME

B.Y.

1

555th

 

BLOODWORTH

E.H.

2

588th

 

BOUDRI

Xeniophan

2

561st

 

BOYALL

W.B.

7

537th

 

BRANDON

J.L.

1

588th

 

BREWSTER

D.B.

3

537th

 

BRINKLEY

W.

4

Black Ankle

 

BRINKLEY

William

5

494th

 

BRITT

William

1

537th

 

BROWN

Frank

8

537th

 

BROWN

J.W.

3

589th

 

BROWN

John B.

1

537th

 

BROWN

Baswell

1

537th

 

BRYON

N.B.

2

561st

 

BUCKHALTER

A.

2

561st

 

BUCKHOLTS

G.M.

1

588th

 

BURKETT

Eli

4

555th

 

BURNETT

M.F.

1

555th

 

BURNETT

John

5

555th

 

BUTLER

Henry

2

555th

 

BUTTS

P.P.

3

555th

 

BUTTS

Henry

1

470th

 

BUTTS

Jesse G.

2

470th

 

BUTTS

Harvey L.

4

470th

 

BYAS

Mrs. George

3

494th

 

CAPPS

John

1

555th

 

CARPENTER

N.

6

589th

 

CASTLIN

John

2

470th

 

CASTLIN

William H.

2

537th

 

CATO

Samantha

3

537th

 

CAUTHORN

Thomas

4

561st

 

CHAMBLY

John

6

589th

 

CHAPELL

William R.

3

561st

 

CHATFIELD

Isaac

3

589th

 

CHILDS

G.W.

1

588th

 

CHILES

Nancy

1

555th

 

CLAY

J.E.

4

470th

 

COCHRAN

M.F.

2

588th

 

COLLINS

Robert

1

589th

 

COOPER

James

3

555th

 

COTTON

J.R.

3

561st

 

COX

Orphan of William

3

494th

 

COX

Sharman

2

537th

 

CRAWFORD

Alex

3

470th

 

CUMBIE

Orphan of Thomas

1

494th

 

CUMBIE

Augustus

3

561st

 

DALLAS

Jabiz

3

561st

 

DALLAS

Euphrana

3

561st

 

DANIEL

J.W.

2

470th

 

DANIEL

Noah

6

537th

 

DANIEL

Bigus

2

537th

 

DAVIS

G.W.

4

561st

 

DAVIS

B.W.

3

537th

 

DAWSON

Davis

1

589th

 

DAWSON

P.S.

6

494th

 

DAWSON

Samuel

1

470th

 

DEAN

John B.

3

537th

 

DENHAM

Mrs. Abner

2

537th

 

DENHAM

Lucsecy

2

537th

 

DENHAM

Daniel

1

537th

 

DICKEY

John

5

589th

 

DICKINS

Mary

1

537th

 

DICKS

M.A.

2

561st

 

DOROUGH

John W.

2

470th

 

DOZIER

J.C.

4

588th

 

DRAKE

J.C.

3

561st

 

DUPLEY

Vincent

3

494th

 

EDGAR

John

4

470th

 

ELEBY

Mark

1

537th

 

ELLINGTON

A.W.

2

561st

 

ELLIS

Byron

6

470th

 

ETHRIDGE

Maxy

1

470th

 

FALLAN

Jackson

4

555th

 

FERGUSON

Green

3

589th

 

FINCHER

John

4

589th

 

FLINT

Dest

1

Black Ankle

 

FLORENCE

John

4

589th

 

FOWLER

Samuel

2

470th

 

FRANKLIN

William P.

4

555th

 

FREEMAN

Henry

4

588th

 

FULTON

G.W. Agent

2

537th

 

GARLAND

B.H.J.

1

588th

 

GIBSON

Sylvanes

5

494th

 

GILBERT

Robert

2

537th

 

GIMESSON

Julia

2

494th

 

GORDY

William

5

555th

 

GORDY

G.W.

4

555th

 

GORDY

Asa

3

555th

 

GRACE

Mrs.Delia

1

537th

 

GRACE

Dudley

2

537th

 

GREEN

John M.

1

561st

 

GREEN

J.W.

2

561st

 

GREEN

Thomas

1

555th

 

GUNNELS

A.G.

2

589th

 

GUNNELS

R.

2

589th

 

HAMBURGER

Lewis

1

470th

 

HARDAGE

David J.

3

470th

 

HARDY

Thomas

1

537th

 

HARDY

A.J.

6

537th

 

HARDY

William

2

537th

 

HARNSBERGER

George

2

561st

 

HARP

A.P.

5

589th

 

HARPE

F.M.

3

537th

 

HARRILL

Mary

3

555th

 

HARRIS

M.P.

4

555th

 

HARTSFIELD

Jackson

4

555th

 

HARWELL

Ramon

1

470th

 

HATCH

Rodney

1

537th

 

HAYGOOD

L.M.

5

588th

 

HEBBERT

John

2

561st

 

HERD

Thomas C.

3

561st

 

HICKS

John

3

494th

 

HILL

William A.

5

561st

 

HOLLAMAN

William

3

537th

 

HOLLINGSWORTH

S.D.

1

537th

 

HOLLOMAN

James

4

537th

 

HOLLOWAY

Jesse S.

2

561st

 

HOLLOWAY

T.P.

1

561st

 

HOLLOWAY

Robert

6

470th

 

HOWARD

J.H.

5

537th

 

HOWARD

Morgan

2

588th

 

HOWELL

J.B.

5

494th

 

HOWELL

John N.

6

494th

 

HOWELL

T.S.

4

494th

 

HUDGINS

Richard

2

589th

 

HUFF

Donaldson

1

561st

 

HUNT

J.C.

1

561st

 

HUTCHINSON

J.R.

5

494th

 

IRVIN

Alex

2

537th

 

ISDELL

Leviticus

4

470th

 

IVY

H.B.

2

589th

 

JACKSON

A.T.

3

561st

 

JACKSON

Mrs. R.

2

494th

 

JACKSON

John S.

2

470th

 

JACKSON

W.B.

3

537th

 

JAMES

William

2

589th

 

JAMISON

John

3

537th

 

JAMISON

William

4

537th

 

JENKINS

B.E.

2

537th

 

JOHNSON

William

5

561st

 

JOHNSON

Alexander

1

537th

 

JOINER

Benjamin

3

588th

 

JONES

T.L.

2

494th

 

JONES

William P.

7

470th

 

JONES

William

3

537th

 

JORDAN

Dempsay

2

494th

 

KANADY

W.L.

4

588th

 

KELLY

William

3

494th

 

KELLY

John

2

494th

 

KENADY

Thomas

3

537th

 

KENDRICK

Milton

5

494th

 

KERSEY

Henry

2

537th

 

KING

B.B.

2

537th

 

KINNEY

Benjamin

3

589th

 

LACEURI

C.L.

3

588th

 

LACEY

E.W.

1

588th

 

LAMB

William H.

6

494th

 

LANKFORD

James H.

6

537th

 

LAURENCE

J.H.

3

537th

 

LAYTON

Dice

2

555th

 

LAZER

A.G.

1

561st

 

LEDBETTER

Jacob

5

555th

 

LEWIS

J.L.

1

561st

 

LEWIS

G.J.

3

555th

 

LEWIS

Peter L.

2

555th

 

LIZON

Jordan

1

588th

 

LONG

Davis

4

537th

 

LOWE

B.T.

1

561st

 

MALLORY

A.B.

3

494th

 

MALLORY

Jesse R.

2

537th

 

MARTIN

Mary A.

1

537th

 

MARTIN

John

3

537th

 

MARTIN

Wiley

1

537th

 

MATHEWS

L.L.

2

470th

 

MATHEWS

F.F.

6

588th

 

MATHEWS

L.J.

6

537th

 

MATTHEWS

Joel

2

561st

 

MATTHEWS

T.F.

2

561st

 

McCAY

H.G.

2

537th

 

McCHARGUE

F.W.

2

Red Bone

 

McCORD

J.C.

3

589th

 

McDONALD

James

6

561st

 

McDONALD

M.

1

470th

 

McFARLAN

W.L.

3

561st

 

McFARLAND

T.J.

1

470th

 

McKING

Martha

1

494th

 

McKINNEY

B.G.

5

494th

 

McKINNEY

Rebecca

1

494th

 

McKINNEY

Martha

3

494th

 

McMICHAEL

W.G.

4

589th

 

McMICHAEL

W.J.

3

589th

 

MEADOWS

E.S.

4

561st

 

MEADOWS

M.B.

2

555th

 

MINTER

John H.

2

537th

 

MINTER

D.C.

4

537th

 

MITCHILL

C.M.

4

494th

 

MOON

A.J.

5

561st

 

MOORE

Orphanof Jerry

2

537th

 

MOORE

O.L.

6

561st

 

MORMAND

A.W.

2

470th

 

MOTE

John

2

589th

 

MURRAY

John P.

4

561st

 

NEALY

John Agent

2

537th

 

NELSON

T.J.

1

561st

 

NEWELL

Robert

2

537TH

 

NEYRAIN

Allen

2

589th

 

NORRIS

S.G.

3

555th

 

PAGE

S.M.

2

494th

 

PARKER

Arthur

2

470th

 

PARKS

William

1

470th

 

PARMALEE

A.G.

2

561st

 

PARTEN

Henry

4

470th

 

PARTRIDGE

Mrs. Elizabeth

4

537th

 

PARTRIDGE

R.L.

4

537th

 

PASLEY

Robert

5

537th

 

PASLEY

William

2

537th

 

PATILLO

R.F.

4

537th

 

PERDUE

G.H.

2

588th

 

PERRYMAN

F.M.

3

561st

 

PICKARD

John

6

494th

 

PICKARD

Haseltun

3

494th

 

PILKINTON

James

3

537th

 

PITTS

Stanmore

6

537th

 

PRATON

William G.

4

470th

 

RAINS

Penelope

4

589th

 

RAY

G.W.

2

537th

 

RAY

G.W.

1

537th

 

REED

Henry

4

561st

 

REEP

Hugh

1

470th

 

REEVES

E.H.

4

537th

 

RESPEP

Nathan

2

537th

 

REVIERE

L.R.

3

588TH

 

RICHARDSON

W.H.

4

494th

 

RICHARDSON

Elizabeth

1

588th

 

RIGGINS

Henry

4

537th

 

ROBERTS

A.J.

4

561st

 

ROBERTS

John R.

7

494th

 

ROGERS

Curran

3

561st

 

ROGERS

Crawford

3

494th

 

RUFFIN

Mrs. May

2

537th

 

SANDERS

Berton

6

470th

 

SANDWICH

Matilda

4

561st

 

SCOGGINS

L.B.

1

Red Bone

 

SCOGGS

J.W.

3

561st

 

SELF

Mrs. M.J.

4

537th

 

SELF

Jethro

2

537th

 

SHARMAN

T.S.

3

561st

 

SHATTLES

Lucinda

3

Black Ankle

 

SHATTLES

Lucinda

6

537th

 

SHEPHERD

Jesse

2

561st

 

SHEPHERD

Dennis

1

561st

 

SHEPHERD

Lewis

5

561st

 

SIMMONS

Mahala

3

588th

 

SIMMS

Osburn

2

561st

 

SINGLETON

ALex

1

537th

 

SINGLETON

Wyatt

7

537th

 

SLAUGHTER

William

3

494th

 

SLAUGHTER

J.G.

1

494th

 

SLEDGE

Peyton

2

555th

 

SMITH

Mrs. H.A.

1

494th

 

SMITH

Elizabeth

5

494th

 

SMITH

Mrs. V.

4

537th

 

SMITH

Mrs. Lou M.

1

537th

 

SMITH

R.A.

4

Black Ankle

 

SMITH

Vernon

3

Black Ankle

 

SMITH

Rebecca

2

Black Ankle

 

SMITH

William A.

2

561st

 

SMITH

A.J.

5

561st

 

SMITH

Simeon

2

494th

 

SMITH

Elizabeth

6

494th

 

SMITH

Martha

4

494th

 

SMITH

Robert A..

3

494th

 

SMITH

Alfred

1

470th

 

SMITH

John

4

470th

 

SMITH

Sam

1

537th

 

SMITH

Vernon

3

537th

 

SMITH

Rebecca

4

537th

 

SMOOT

William H.

5

561st

 

SMOOT

James

5

537th

 

SNEED

C.A.

2

470th

 

SNIPES

John

2

494th

 

STAFFORD

James H.

5

555th

 

STAFFORD

J.B.

2

588th

 

STALLINGS

S.J.

2

588th

 

STALLINGS

W.C.

3

588th

 

STAMPS

Jonathan

4

555th

 

STARLING

John Agent

2

494th

 

STARLING

Melinda

3

494th

 

STARLING

John W.

2

470th

 

STEPHENS

Andrew

2

589th

 

STEWART

William

1

589th

 

STILWELL

Asa

4

589th

 

STORY

Celestian

2

537th

 

STORY

J.C.

6

555th

 

STORY

Benjamin

4

537th

 

SWIFT

C.A.

4

470th

 

TALLY

Nancy

2

537th

 

TARER

James

5

561st

 

TAYLOR

Mary

2

589th

 

TAYLOR

James

2

537th

 

THOMPSON

E.A.

3

561st

 

THOMPSON

Silas

2

561st

 

TOMLIN

Eli

3

470th

 

TORBERT

B.F.

4

537th

 

TORBERT

Samuel

4

537th

 

TRAYLOR

John

3

561st

 

TRICE

William B.

5

561st

 

TRICE

James M.

2

537th

 

TURNER

Elisha

1

537th

 

TYSINGER

R.F.

4

537th

 

VAUGHN

S.J.

2

555th

 

VIRDIN

Thomas G.

1

588th

 

WALKER

Mrs. Rhoda

5

537th

 

WALKER

J.B.

2

555th

 

WALKER

N.F.

1

589th

 

WALKER

G.W.

2

537th

 

WALLER

Jesse

1

494th

 

WALLER

Nancy

1

555th

 

WALLS

Oliver

5

555th

 

WATSON

Thomas

4

Black Ankle

 

WATSON

Thomas

3

494th

 

WATSON

Elias

1

494th

 

WEAVER

A.M.

2

470th

 

WEBB

J.N.

2

561st

 

WHEELER

N.J.

4

470th

 

WHITE

J.F.

3

561st

 

WHITE

John L.

1

555th

 

WHITE

M.H.

4

470th

 

WHITTLE

A.C.

7

537th

 

WILLIAMS

Mrs. M.J.

2

494th

 

WILLIAMS

Nathan Agent

2

537th

 

WILLIAMS

E.C.

2

470th

 

WILLIS

Anon

1

588th

 

WILLIS

James A.

2

588th

 

WILLIS

William J.

4

588th

 

WILSON

Charles

4

561st

 

WILSON

S.J.

1

555th

 

WOMACK

Degisha

1

470th

 

WOMBLE

D.W.

3

537th

 

WORTHY

Williamson

2

561st

 

YATES

William

2

555th

 

ZORN

John A.

1

561st

 

ZORN

Eliza

2

494th

 

ZORN

James

1

537th

 
Back to the top| Upson Co Page| GA USGenWeb State Page|GA County Index Page | USGenWeb Page

Copyright © 2001 Joe Hungate, all rights reserved