Welcome To

Welcome To....

1850 Census Head of Household

 

 

1850 United States Census
Cherokee County Georgia
Sorted by household number
Prepared and submitted by Rhonda Hawkins
formatted, sorted, and zipped by Mike Taylor /6 OCT 1998

LAST NAME       GIVEN NAME     AGE      BP      HOUSEHO
-------------------------------------------------------
COPELAND        Reuben          70      NC     	   -
COTTER          William J       26      GA         1
BIRD            D.H.            42      SC         2
WHITFIELD       John            37      SC         3
BEAM            J.A.            16      SC         4
MANNING         Ambrose         33      SC         4
WORLEY          W.              48      NC         5
HEFLIN          John            49      SC         6
MINTON          J.B.            25      GA         7
LACKEY          A.F.            23      ??         8
DANIEL          R.F.            47      SC         9
LAWHON          Z.              24      GA         9
OGLESBY         A.              16      GA         9
HOLLAND         S.              50      GA        10
WORLEY          L.              37      NC        11
THOMPSON        C. A.           23      NC        12
WORLEY          A.              29      NC        13
WORLEY          John            30      NC        14
CULVER          S.R.            20      GA        15
EBERHEART       M               31      GA        15
KARR            S.              32      SC        16
THACKER         N. W.           27      SC        17
INGRUM          R.W.            29      VA        18
LAWHON          Allen           59      NC        19
REEVES          D. A.           22      NC        20
MULLINS         Barton          43      SC        21
HARBIN          J.W.            30      SC        22
WOOD            A. S.           22      GA        23
VERNON          J. G.           42      SC        24
VANDIVER        Jeptha          25      SC        25
HITT            Henry           51      SC        26
FINCHER         Josh            49      NC        27
STEPHENS        U.              32      SC        28
WARD            W. O.           21      SC        29
PUCKETT         J. B.           40      SC        30
COWARD          R.J.            38      GA        31
WHEELER         J.              13      NC        31
SMITH           S. W.           54      NC        32
WOOD            J. H.           39      SC        33
HUNT            S.M.            39      SC        34
HAMMETT         William A.      22      SC        35
HUTSON          J.M.            37      NC        35
WATSON          S. M.           38      TN        35
DUBOSE          John E.         30      SC        36
THOMPSON        R. M.           60      ??        36
WARREN          B.              18      SC        36
FULTON          B.B.            28      SC        37
INGRUM          Paul C.         68      VA        37
GRAHAM          E.              18      GA        38
HARMON          N.B.            26      NC        38
STRINGER        W. G.           27      GA        39
MOORE           Daniel          48      GA        40
McCOLLUM        J.B.            27      SC        40
QUINTON         L.               29     NC        41
NIX             Hiram           20      GA        42
DURHAM          S.              37      SC        43
TATE            P. W.           34      SC        44
PHILIPS         James O.        40      SC        45
THACKER         A. B.           50      SC        45
SEITZ           Abraham         37      NC        46
MANNING         Sol             37      SC        47
GALT            John R.         35      SC        48
LEACH           Dudley          25      SC        48
MADDOX          H.E.             1      GA        49
McCOLLUM        G.W.            39      SC        49
WELLS           Z. J.           17      GA        50
McCOLLUM        John            45      SC        51
HOLDEN          Elijah          52      SC        52
BENNETT         Israel          61      SC        53
PONDER          J. T.           30      NC        54
HILLHOUSE       Nancy           44      GA        55
SIMS            E.              25      GA        56
WILLSON         J. S.           20      GA        56
LYON            N.J.            36      NC        57
DEAN            Charles         52      GA        58
STRINGER        John G.         26      GA        59
BRADLEY         C.C.            30      GA        60
GRAMLING        Kennedy         37      SC        60
HAYNES          W.R.            26      SC        61
GRAMLING        Richard         35      SC        62
HARDIN          J.H.            49      SC        63
MARCHBANK       L.              23      Ireland   63
McREA           John            46      VA        64
GALT            J.L.            33      SC        65
DOGGIN          E.              57      SC        66
GUNBY           G.              49      GA        67
FORD            J.J.            33      SC        68
JOHNSON         Thomas          52      NC        69
DYNE            E.              50      SC        70
ROBERTS         S. V.           22      GA        71
BATES           F.M.            40      GA        72
MESSER          S.J.            30      GA        73
SMITH           Anderson        40      GA        74
NICKOLLS        J.              24      GA        75
BRANNON         A.              32      SC        76
BROWN           A.G.            36      SC        76
HALEY           Manon           20      GA        77
EVANS           P.J.            33      GA        78
EPPERSON        John            67      VA        79
GRIFFIN         Alvah           23      GA        80
MORRIS          James           42      SC        81
QUARLES         G.              24      SC        81
COLE            J.              80      Unk       82
HINCLE          S.               52     SC        82
HOOK            L.M.            36      SC        83
KENDRICK        E.              80      VA        83
REEVES          John            21      GA        83
LOWERY          B.              38      GA        84
PHARR           J. W.           55      GA        85
McCONNELL       Joseph          35      GA        86
BENNETT         R.              29      SC        87
EVANS           T.D.            32      SC        87
McMAKIN         John            66      SC        88
CHAMBLE         Robert          23      SC        90
JACKSON         William J.      18      GA        91
SAMS            L.              42      NC        91
JOHNSON         Hiram           36      NC        92
FREEMAN         W.C.            21      GA        93
EDWARDS         Edward          45      SC        94
WILEY           James L.        33      GA        95
BOGGS           Elijah          35      GA        96
BAKER           M.N.            25      Unknown   97
WATSON          G. D.           54      NC        97
COX             Joshua          39      AL        98
TUCK            Bennett         28      VA        98
BAILEY          James           34      SC        99
WOOD            P. F.           41      SC       100
CROW            J.M.            38      SC       101
McNAIRN A.T.                    47      NC       102
WATSON          J. N.           26      GA       103
FLEMMING        N.U.W.          26      GA       104
SAY             William         45      GA       105
BRIGMAN         Daniel          38      NC       106
BRASETON        Amos            43      SC       107
EVANS           Wm.H.           37      SC       108
HONEA           William         34      SC       109
KEMP            A.              39      SC       109
BROOKE          Nathan          25      GA       110
BURTZ           F               31      SC       111
SANDERS         J. W.           20      NC       111
DAY             A.              49      SC       112
DICKENSON       W.J.                    GA       113
CONNALLY        Thomas J        43      GA       114
CORBIN          David           19      GA       114
HANSELL         J.A.             4      GA       115
KEMP            Stephen         43      SC       115
GIBSON          A.              18      SC       116
REESE           William         34      SC       116
McCONNELL       Joshua          26      GA       117
PALMER          Russell         52      GA       118
FREEMAN         H.D.            24      GA       119
McDAVID         John            52      SC       120
REEVES          E.              26      GA       120
TAYLOR          B. W.           21      GA       121
MULLENS         E.P.            28      SC       122
DICKENSON       Nelson          57      SC       123
WHEELER         M. E.           15      GA       123
TIPPEN          Thompson        37      SC       124
ASBERRY         C.A              7      GA       125
COWAN           W.J.            44      GA       125
FITZGERRALD     E.              40      Ireland  126
LOW             J.L.            35      SC       127
HAWKINS         Robert          47      NC       128
TAYLOR          G. W.           41      SC       129
GARRISON        N.J.            27      GA       130
CHRISTOPHER     William W.      37      NC       131
HAMBY           William         48      SC       132
HAMBY           M.T.            22      SC       133
BRICE           S.A.            22      SC       134
GARRISON        John            43      GA       135
MORRIS          John            52      SC       136
BROOKS          G.B.            28      NC       137
ROBINETT        Daniel          52      NC       138
RAGSDALE        L. A.           50      SC       139
RAGSDALE        K. A.           76      VA       140
CORBIN          William          8      GA       141
ROACH           James           63      VA       141
BATES           S.C.            24      SC       142
BOGER           P.C.            53      NC       143
HOLCOMBE        William         30      SC       144
HARRIS          Z.N.            22      SC       146
DANIEL          James M.        52      SC       147
McDANIEL        E.              63      SC       147
BENNETT         William J       34      SC       148
ERWIN           A.E.            25      NC       149
HARDMAN         S.A.            15      NC       149
HOYL            G.T.            36      NC       149
JONES           T.A.            20      NC       149
SMITH           Robert B.       46      NC       150
BENNETT         D.              39      SC       151
BATEY           William         36      GA       152
BOATNER         Sol             40      SC       153
GRAMLIN         D.A.            25      SC       154
RICE            W.              22      GA       154
JACKSON         D.M.            50      NC       155
PROCTOR         J.               9      GA       155
MOONEY          L.              46      NC       156
SPENCE          M.              40      NC       156
HENDERSON       W.              23      NC       157
SIMPSON         Isaiah          44      SC       157
BROOKE          I.P.            55      ??       158
EDWARDS         N.              31      GA       158
DIAL            J.L.            54      SC       159
BELL            William M       55      SC       160
YARBOROUGH      James           24      SC       161
SIMS            E. H.           35      SC       162
WESTBROOK       J. R.           35      VA       164
TIMMONS         William         26      GA       165
MARTIN          John            30      SC       166
BATES           Stephen         74      VA       167
KING            J.N.            17      GA       167
HOWELL          C.C.            44      SC       168
SUGGS           Lawyer          30      SC       169
COOK            I.B.            26      GA       170
HONEA           A.              23      SC       170
BATES           J.M.            39      SC       171
COOK            George          58      SC       172
TURNER          Thomas          24      SC       173
RHODES          I. G.           25      SC       174
HARBIN          J.L.D.          26      SC       175
BASS            E.              14      GA       176
WARD            W.              54      SC       176
FOWLER          William         57      SC       177
HAMMOND         D.              56      SC       178
PARRISH         J.               9      GA       178
WILLBANKS       William W.      60      SC       179
THOMPSON        H. A.           37      GA       180
YARBOROUGH      Isaac           62      SC       181
WIKEL           J. R.           26      NC       182
EZELL           S.              30      SC       183
BELL            J.M.            27      SC       184
WHEELER         John            44      GA       185
JACKSON         S.R.            51      GA       186
FIELD           E.M.            31      SC       187
CAGLE           Joseph          42      GA       188
HITT            Birdwell        58      SC       189
LEGRAND         William         25      SC       189
STEPHENS        Daniel          48      SC       190
BALEW           Thomas          46      NC       191
HODGE           R.G.            14      GA       192
McCURDY         William A.      41      GA       192
MERITT          Levi            47      SC       193
PUGH            J. W.           22      GA       194
PUGH            John            44      SC       195
STEPHENS        J. M.           31      SC       196
POOL            J. T.           39      SC       197
COOK            N.J.            37      SC       198
AMOS            George F.       24      SC       199
CAGLE           John            39      NC       200
JONES           William         47      NC       201
PUCKETT         W. B.C.         26      SC       202
WILLIAMS        E.              26      GA       203
McCOLLUM        J.W.            25      SC       204
HUFF            M.A.            27      SC       205
SWANSON         J. J.           57      NC       205
HENSON          William         38      SC       206
MANSEL          Samuel          37      SC       207
CARR            William J.      34      ??       208
REESE           Robert          28      SC       209
FULLER          S.              35      SC       210
PAYNE           George W.       26      GA       211
STOVER          Nathan          24      GA       211
LYNCH           C.F.            38      SC       212
ADAMS           John            24      SC       213
MANN            M.               15     SC       214
WALDREP         Robert          22      SC       214
MITCHELL        James C.        30      GA       215
MATHIS          Anderson        54      NC       216
PINSON          Burgess         61      NC       217
BROOKS          Elizabeth       30      NC       218
NORRIS          Thomas          62      SC       218
KING            Thomas W.       25      GA       219
HARBIN          Sanford         24      SC       220
LAWSON          Jacob           26      SC       221
BOON            Tyra            63      NC       222
GRIFFIN         Loduskia         1      GA       223
RUDISILL        Levi            44      NC       223
PAYNE           U. W.           48      SC       224
THOMPSON        Frances         22      GA       224
FINCHER         Micajah         51      NC       225
PATE            Samuel          53      GA       226
WADKINS         Beverly         35      SC       227
POTTS           Hiram           47      SC       228
HUGHS           John            32      SC       229
LANGSTON        James           58      SC       229
HOLLAND         M.B.            29      GA       230
BROOK           Susannah        61      VA       231
PITTS           William         24      SC       231
JORDAN          James           39      SC       232
CANNAMORE       Joab            23      SC       233
McCOLLUM        William         24      SC       233
HAYNES          James           36      SC       234
ELLIS           Stephen         66      NC       235
ELROD           William         63      SC       236
SHUBIRD         Jesse           38      SC       237
PITMAN          William         40      SC       238
WILEY           Asbon           58      GA       239
BURROUGHS       George T        32      SC       240
CASTLEBERRY     Meredith        25      ??       241
CARVER          Alfred          35      SC       242
MANSELL         Lemuel          48      SC       243
HANCOCK          William        15      GA       244
WHELCHEL        John            63      SC       244
COWAN           John J.         25      SC       245
JONES           Wiley D.        43      SC       247
KUYKENDALL      Peter           61      TN       248
WILLIAMS        James           48      TN       249
STAPP           Joseph          35      NC       251
GREGORY         Griffin         52      SC       252
BEAUFORD        Presley         34      SC       253
PERRY           William H.      43      SC       254
RHINEHEARDT     Jacob H.        33      NC       255
CARPENTER       Lewis A.        27      NC       256
LANCASTER       Levi            21      SC       257
WOOD            Robinson        58      VA       257
ANDERSON        Mary            32      GA       258
CANTRAEL        Moses           25      SC       258
WILKIE          Major           27      SC       259
WORLEY          Rebecca         58      NC       259
COWARD          Peter C         32      NC       260
ENDSLEY         William         37      NC       261
PUTMAN          David           42      KY       262
REESE           James           40      SC       263
HONEA           Sion            46      SC       264
STAPP           Hiram           11      GA       265
WADDILL         Nicholas        54      GA       265
HONEA           Thomas          36      SC       266
HILL            Harrison D.     22      SC       267
ROGERS          John            50      SC       268
HAYNES          W.              45      SC       269
MARTIN          Jacob           34      NC       270
REECE           Aaron           27      SC       271
HILLHOUSE       Robert W.       21      GA       272
LEGRAND         John            57      GA       273
MASS            W.R.D.          24      SC       274
SIMPSON         William T.      36      SC       275
GREGORY         William H.      24      SC       276
PRUITT          Eli             45      SC       277
TEDDER          James           23      GA       278
JORDAN          Jackson         18      Unk      279
TEDDER          Henry           46      NC       279
SMITH           William H.      39      SC       280
GREGORY         John H.         29      SC       281
COBB            Henry           58      SC       282
GRAGGS          Francis         25      SC       282
REESE           Alfred          34      SC       283
HONEA           John L.         26      SC       284
HARBIN          J.W.            36      SC       285
McCLURE         Nancy           65      VA       285
PENDRY          James           27      SC       286
PHILIPS         Eli A.          56      SC       286
BROCK           Jordan L        35      SC       287
DITTMORE        Henry           22      TN       287
ROWLAND         William         25      SC       287
SMITH           Harriet         20      SC       287
STROUP          Joseph          24      AL       289
PAYNE           James R.        28      SC       290
COKER           Elizabeth       27      SC       291
RHODES          Mary            23      SC       291
FRY             Drury           41      NC       292
THOMSON         Edmond          47      NC       293
PETERSON        William         40      SC       294
KEEFF           Joel            28      GA       295
GORDON          James           23      SC       296
HITT            Benjamin        28      SC       296
FRY             Josiah S.       26      NC       297
MOSS            Jeptha          28      SC       297
BENNETT         John            31      SC       298
MESSER          John A.         38      SC       298
ABBOTT          Alexander       23      NC       299
BROOKE          W.D.             8      GA       299
CAIN            Elias           30      GA       300
MOSS            Felix           50      SC       301
BROCK           George          65      SC       302
CHOICE          D.              27      SC       302
PHARR           Edward          43      GA       303
FOUNTAIN        James M.        30      SC       304
WILLIAMSON      James           75      NC       305
BLACK           Margaret        60      SC       306
BLACK           Thomas          34      GA       307
HAMMON          Luisa           13      GA       307
BLACK           Samuel          38      ??       308
COX             Lucinda M        3      SC       309
FOUNTAIN        Stephen         60      SC       309
WELLSER         John            27      SC       310
BELL            James H.        67      SC       311
CLURE           Mason           14      SC       311
McCOLLUM        Sarah           25      SC       311
BOOKOUT         William E.      30      NC       312
FOSTER          H.              26      NC       312
DOBBS           Loder A.        47      SC       313
HAMMET          William G.      36      SC       314
WATERS          Thomas          67      SC       315
MAYFIELD        Abram           28      SC       316
DAVIS           Mead L.         28      SC       317
McWHORTER       Isaac           36      SC       317
FOUNTAIN        Jesse O.        30      SC       318
COX             John M          50      NC       319
BELL            William O       46      SC       320
CORLY           George W.       22      SC       320
WHITE           James M.        42      GA       321
ASHLY           W.H.            29      SC       322
DANIEL          Drury F.        27      SC       323
DYER            Simpson O.      41      GA       324
HILL            Thomas          19      SC       325
PHILIPS         David           40      SC       326
WHITMIN         Franis          46      NC       327
ELLISON         Henry G.        45      TN       328
WILY            Elizabeth       44      SC       329
PHILIPS         Thomas G.       37      SC       330
PRIEST          Thomas          50      NC       331
MITCHELL        Ervin           30      NC       332
MORGAN          John            40      SC       333
FULLER          S.L.            27      GA       334
FEWELL          Mary            26      SC       335
FURWELL         David           56      NC       335
MARTIN          Katherine       39      GA       336
ANDROSE         Denneda         32      GA       337
TIPPENS         Dennis S.       30      GA       337
ABBOTT          John            41      SC       338
PERKINSON       William         66      VA       339
TATE            P. W.           32      SC       340
KING            Absolom B.      45      SC       341
TIPPINS         John L.         64      SC       342
LAWHON          George W.       22      GA       343
MORROW          Martin M.       26      GA       344
CROW            Jonathan        44      SC       346
KING            Spencer         20      GA       347
COLLUM          Solomon         44      MS       348
GRANT           Margaret        22      GA       348
WALDROP         Samuel          46      SC       349
WALDRUP         Eli             53      SC       349
JENKINS         Joseph          58      NC       350
KIRKENDALL      Aruilla         29      SC       351
TATE            Asa             56      SC       351
CASEY           James           25      SC       352
RAINY           John J.         55      SC       353
BLYTHE          Cunningham      55      SC       354
DUNCAN          Perry           30      SC       355
WALLACE         Charles O.      33      GA       356
WALLACE         John L.         34      GA       357
MARTIN          George W.       19      GA       358
HOOD            Wiley           41      SC       359
McTIEES         William         49      FL       360
BOGRAND         Edmund          35      NC       361
KASY            Nancy           50      SC       362
LAWLESS         Calaway         32      SC       362
GLAZE           Joseph C.       50      GA       363
COLEY           William         28      SC       364
WHITE           Sarah           70      VA       364
POTER           Patrick         35      Ireland  365
COOPER          James           68      SC       366
FRAME           Benjamin        33      GA       367
FREEMAN         Hartwell        76      ??       367
TIMMONS         John            39      AL       368
JUGEMAN         Isaac           31      GA       369
WILSON          Oheless         30      SC       370
WILLSON         George          70      SC       371
WOOTEN          Mary            14      GA       371
JONSTON         James M.        22      SC       372
GAINES          Jane            21      GA       373
WILLSON         James           36      SC       373
WILSON          Uriah           35      SC       374
McAFEE          John             2      GA       375
WESTBROK        Milton          37      GA       375
RHODES          Susan E.        53      VA       376
BRAZELTON       William C.      25      GA       377
HONEA           Abner F.        34      SC       378
BROADWELL       William         48      NC       379
CARSER          Jefferson        1      NC       379
KEETER          Albert B.       36      NC       380
BOGGS           Joseph S.       23      GA       381
HAYGOOD         Francis M.      33      GA       382
CRISSWELL       William         35      SC       383
KNIGHT          Pickney G.      21      GA       383
PACK            James           82      NC       384
BEAM            Frances         19      GA       385
DICKSON         Julia           28      GA       385
McCARLEY        George R.       41      SC       386
GRANDY          George          31      SC       387
COWARD          William         35      NC       388
BURK            Radesill        32      SC       389
FAGANS          Greenbury       36      SC       390
JOHNS           Sanford         26      SC       391
COPELAND        Daniel P        41      NC       392
FINCH           Edward R.       32      SC       393
SMITH           Robert W.       25      NC       394
CAGLE           Martin          33      NC       395
BROWN           Joseph E        29      GA       396
HARDBARGER      Rufus           31      KY       397
SMITH           Charles         31      GA       397
O'BRYAN         Wesley A.       29      NC       398
EDWARDS         Eleazer         39      GA       399
DOWDY           W.              36      GA       400
COOK            Lemuel          27      GA       401
KING            Cummins         54      NC       402
CHAMBLEE        Tilman          40      SC       403
RHYNE           John P.         ??      NC       404
UNDERWOOD       Irad J.         30      NC       405
COLLIER         James           45      NC       407
GARRETT         William B.      19      SC       408
JIMMERSON       Madison         36      GA       409
FLEMING         Robert N.       49      GA       410
PILGRIM         Robert          22      SC       411
SOUTH           William         44      SC       412
RAMSEY          James           51      NC       413
LEE             Green B.        32      SC       414
GARNER          William P.      27      SC       415
HAMMET          Daniel B.       43      SC       416
RIGGINS         Thomas          23      SC       417
FREEMAN         Benjah          49      GA       418
RUSK            James E.        28      SC       419
PAYNE           Silas           23      GA       420
HASTY           John            21      NC       421
NELSON          Elizabeth       25      SC       421
HUBBARD         Patrick         44      SC       422
HASTY           Mark            60      SC       423
JACKSON         Pirout E.       18      AL       424
LOGAN           Pleasant H.     45      VA       424
FREEMAN         Frederick       50      GA       425
LUNCHES         William         32      SC       425
WINN            E. E.           21      GA       425
HUNT            Jesse C.        23      GA       426
JOHNSTON        W.T.            50      GA       427
HUGHS           Thomas M.       40      SC       428
TURNER          Middleton       52      SC       428
TAYLOR          John            26      SC       429
CARPENTER       Jacob D.        33      NC       430
COFFEE          Edmund          40      SC       431
PAYNE           Nathaniel       29      GA       432
JARROTT         Sarah A.        18      GA       433
WILLIAMS        Jonathan        53      SC       433
WOOD            Joseph          31      SC       434
LAURY           John M.D.       38      SC       435
PADEN           M. W.           27      SC       436
HAYNES          Hiram           40      SC       437
McPHARLIN       Lucina          18      GA       437
TARBUTTON       Humphry         55      NC       438
HUMPHREYS       Thomas          37      SC       439
HARRIS          H.C.            24      SC       440
CHARMICHAEL     H.R.            23      GA       441
ANDERSON        James           39      NC       443
WISE            Jane            25      NC       443
WISE            Mary            20      NC       443
POWELL          Allen           29      SC       444
WILSON          Leroy           33      SC       445
BYERS           Alfred          32      NC       446
GAY             Albert          30      NY       447
HART            Robert H.       39      NC       448
CARMICHAEL      William         47      NC       449
PELGRIM         Elijah          59      SC       450
ARCHER          Craton          37      NC       451
ARCHER          Rachel          70      NC       452
JEMERSON        Wilkerson       28      SC       453
STONE           James           30      NC       454
HANSERD         George W.       27      GA       455
HARBIN          Newton          27      GA       456
DAVIS           W.M.            31      NC       457
SIMS            Garrison        33      SC       458
BARNETT         B.W.            37      SC       459
FOWLER          James A.        30      SC       460
HARBIN          Daniel          30      AL/NC    461
DICKERSON       Thomas E.               SC       462
PUTMON          S. L.           27      NC       463
STONER          Isaac           30      GA       464
HAN             A.M.            38      VA       465
BURNS           Henry           37      SC       466
McGUINES        James           50      NC       467
HOLLAND         John            29      SC       468
BEASLY          Morris          65      GA       469
BEASLY          Freeman         28      GA       470
DOWDY           Benjamin        27      GA       470
CABLE           H.H.            30      SC       471
LAGRAND         Shadrack        24      SC       471
HITT            George          24      SC       472
TIMMONS         Noble, Jr       24      GA       473
KERDENDALL      Francis         23      GA       474
MORRIS          James           36      GA       475
PARMER          Joshua          38      SC       475
BRADLEY         Allen           44      SC       476
MOSLEY          Henry           30      SC       477
BIBBY           John H.         48      SC       478
CARRALL         Charles          9      GA       478
COLLINS         Jacob           62      NC       479
McCRAW          George W.       58      SC       480
JARVIS          Samuel          45      NC       481
FIELD           Elias E.        81      SC       482
CASON           Edmund          38      SC       483
STANCELL        Cader B.        37      SC       484
CLAYTON         Seward          41      SC       485
PRICE           John T.         44      SC       486
BATEY           Mosey           51      SC       487
PENDERGRASS     Jessee          41      SC       488
NORTON          Lydia           65      SC       489
CHAPMAN         Dudley          31      SC       490
TAYLOR          Sarah           53      VA       490
HERD            Joseph          46      GA       491
DOBBS           Burrell         50      GA       492
McKINNEY        James           55      SC       493
TAYLOR          John            27      SC       494
WILLIAMS        Andrew          24      SC       495
POWERS          John V.         41      SC       496
ROACH           Alfred          35      NC       497
WATERS          John S.         36      SC       498
GRIER           James           27      SC       499
CORBIN          John            74      VA       500
WILBANKS        Hosea           81      SC       501
ROBINETT        Jesse S.        37      NC       502
TEPPENS         James           49      SC       503
CHATHAM         John W.         33      GA       504
FOWLER          Thomas          44      SC       505
TIPPENS         George W.       25      GA       506
DAY             Lewis           45      SC       507
PAYNE           Bennett         21      GA       509
SUMNER          Hezekiah        37      SC       510
HONEA           Melissa         23      GA       511
BATES           William F.              SC       512
COLLINS         William         12      GA       512
McMINN          Absalom         54      NC       513
GREEN           Andrew J.       37      NC       514
COGBURN         Floyd           30      GA       515
MERRICK         James            1      GA       515
COMPTON         Fields          44      NC       516
BOGLY           Edmund          29      TN       517
WILBANKS        Thomas          37      SC       518
WILBANKS        Hezekiah        33      SC       519
LYNCH           Andrew J.       35      SC       520
WILBANKS        Major           51      SC       521
FITZSIMENS      William         27      GA       522
MONDAY          Almyra          42      GA       522
BRADY           H.J.            39      GA       523
VANDYKE         Lewis           47      NC       524
BROWN           James           27      NC       525
JOHNSTON        Milly           13      SC       525
MILLICAN        E.J.            24      GA       526
WEST            William M.      31      GA       527
WESTBROOK       Thompson        22      GA       528
ORR             Asa             35      GA       529
WESTBROOK       Reuben          40      GA       530
SIMPSON         B. W.           35      SC       531
BAGLY           John R.         27      GA       532
WEAVER          David           30      GA       533
BENNET          Hiram           23      SC       534
BENNET          Freeman         23      GA       535
DICKERSON       John J.         53      SC       536
COLLIER         H.W.            41      NC       537
PADGET          Jesse           47      NC       538
DIMSDALE        Hiram           51      SC       539
BASS            Redding         39      NC       541
TIMMONS         Noble, Sr       67      NC       541
WHITE           Thomas N.       33      NC       542
BARNETT         James           44      SC       543
BECK            James           39      SC       544
COWARD          Stephen D       29      NC       545
McCONNELL       Samuel M.       28      GA       546
PUTNAM          Daniel          48      SC       547
CHAMBLE         William         70      TN       548
KNOX            Joseph          38      SC       549
LANSDOWN        David A.        49      NC       550
ANDERSON        J.M.            40      NC       551
GRAVES          William D.      10      GA       552
TYLER           Charles         79      NC       552
McMOINES        Benjamin        50      NC       553
McCOY           Elisha          26      GA       554
DUNCAN          Wesley D.       24      SC       555
SPENCE          Hezekiah        36      SC       556
KASLY           Isham           44      GA       557
PAYNE           D. H.           35      GA       558
ADKINS          James           45      SC       559
PRUETT          Zachary         46      VA       560
TIMMONS         Samuel          38      SC       561
BARROW          Elijah          43      SC       562
ALLRED          Elias           61      NC       563
RAGSDALE        Spencer         20      SC       565
SATTERFIELD     John            22      SC       566
HUGHS           Margaret A.     51      SC       567
McCAY           James           34      SC       568
STATEN          Leoboun         39      KY       569
REVIS           Wilson          48      NC       570
SMITH           Marinda         11      SC       570
REVIS           John T.          3      GA       571
SMITH           William         37      SC       571
SPENCER         David J.        50      NC       572
PETERSON        D.R.            38      GA       573
MOODY           David           26      SC       574
MANSELL         Robert          29      SC       575
HARMON          Peter           65      NC       576
HENDERSON       A.W.            25      GA       577
FENLY           Henry           57      SC       578
COFFEE          James C         30      GA       579
BATEY           Daniel L.       22      SC       580
HOBSON          John C.         38      SC       581
SPEARS          Fanny           55      SC       581
FIELD           Lawson          34      NC       582
BATES           John R.         37      SC       583
CLINE           Levi            24      NC       584
SATTERFIELD     Thedford H.     38      SC       584
MOODY           William         38      SC       585
HARRIS          Joseph          45      KY       586
HASTY           John            55      NC       587
PARKS           Floyd           35      GA       588
BARKER          Rutha           18      SC       589
PARKER          Jeremiah        60      SC       589
WHEELER         Jackson C.      22      GA       590
SMITH           Elijah          36      TN       591
ARCHER          W.P.            54      NC       592
DON             Philly          54      SC       593
LAWRENCE        Joseph          39      GA       594
EUBANKS         Elenora         40      GA       595
GASSET          Jacob           47      GA       596
NORWOOD         Veny            18      GA       597
WOOD            William         56      SC       597
PATTERSON       Robert A.       30      NC       598
LASTLY          Thomas          60      SC       599
PATTERSON       Thomas M.       35      NC       599
WHITE           Richard         23      GA       600
COWAN           W.H.            26      NC       601
SWINFORD        William         31      SC       602
McCOLLUMN       William, Sr.    50      SC       603
PULLAIM         Benjamin R.     29      GA       605
SUMNER          Solomon R.      32      SC       606
RAMPLEY         William         31      SC       607
BATES           Methia          47      SC       608
ANDERSON        Noble           81      PA       609
MAHAFFY         William H.      52      SC       610
WORLEY          W. W.           38      NC       611
HUNT            G.B.            32      GA       612
RAGAN           Andrew          48      SC       613
COLE            Benjamin        50      SC       614
SEGO            Benjamin W.     58      SC       615
BORING          Thomas          37      GA       616
FOWLER          Mary            30      SC       617
LEAGO           Benjamin M.     22      SC       618
PATTERSON       G. W.           28      GA       619
KIRK            George W.       26      GA       620
CASTLEBURY      Benjamin W.     37      GA       622
SATTERFIELD     Curtis          47      SC       623
FARMER          John            23      SC       624
ELLIS           Jonathan        23      GA       625
COX             Karr            34      SC       626
COX             Carson          23      SC       627
LONG            John            53      NC       628
PITMAN          John            46      SC       629
HUNLY           Randall         45      NC       630
RIVERS          Isaac           47      SC       631
CHAMBLE         Jarrett         39      GA       632
WILLERY         James           64      NC       633
RICE            Jerry           31      NC       634
PUGH            James           47      SC       635
DAVIS           Ephraim         75      NC       636
WILKIE          George          67      NC       637
AVERY           B.F.            28      SC       638
BLYTHE          George          45      SC       639
HOPPER          Charles         37      NC       640
GILMORE         John            55      SC       641
WATERS          L. S.           28      SC       642
SMITH           John            40      SC       643
ROBERTS         Joshua          34      NC       644
BORING          Isaac           51      GA       645
WINN            Elizabeth H.    65      SC       645
EVANS           Cain            45      SC       646
MARTIN          John            65      NC       648
TAYLOR          Fanny           80      NC       648
HOLLOWAY        Christopher     32      GA       649
KARR            Jeptha          22      GA       650
YANCY           J.              33      SC       651
GARNER          Henry           31      SC       652
STONE           William P.      35      SC       653
MULLINS         George R.       27      SC       654
COCHRAN         F.B.            33      NC       655
JOHNSON         John            50      NC       656
HOLT            James M.        25      SC       657
BIRD            John G.         47      SC       658
INGRAM          Jesse H.        35      VA       659
FOWLER          William         27      GA       660
HARWELL         John            21      SC       661
TURNER          George W.       27      SC       661
JOHNSTON        Thomas          25      KY       662
MARTIN          William         46      SC       663
COLE            Sandy           27      SC       664
HENSON          John W.         40      SC       665
CONNER          John            52      SC       666
WILKIE          John M.         24      GA       667
KNOX            Robert          25      SC       668
LAY             Charles F.      48      SC       668
COLLINS         John D          27      NY       669
FOLSOM          Lewis A.        23      GA       669
GRISHAM         William         47      SC       669
PARISH          Sarah J.        12      ??       669
SMITH           Larkin          42      NC       670
WORLEY          Pleasant        67      VA       671
SCOTT           Charles M.      33      GA       672
EUBANKS         Jonathan        40      SC       673
HADLOW          Joseph          33      NC       674
LEACH           Archibald       56      NC       675
ATKINSON        Margaret        50      NC       676
SMITH           John S.         47      SC       677
WESTBROOK       James           23      SC       678
RHINEHART       Lewis W.        45      NC       679
CONLY           John M.         51      GA       680
MADDOX          Sophronia        3      GA       680
WILSON          James S.        42      SC       681
GARMON          Thompson        35      SC       682
KIRK            Evans M.        32      SC       683
STOVER          Joseph          37      SC       684
ODEN            Eli             35      GA       685
CALVER          T.H.            48      GA       686
CORBIN          Eddy            27      GA       687
YANCY           Elisha          45      SC       688
JEFFERSON       George W.       39      VA       689
KEOWN           Andrew          67      SC       690
INGRAM          Chiles P.       37      VA       691
SEAGO           Lucinda         37      SC       692
KNOX            James           45      NC       693
PERKINS         N. J.           35      SC       694
BROWN           William         50      NC       695
DOWDY           James O.        25      NC       696
MOORE           John K.         35      NC       697
BECK            Jeffrey         34      SC       698
BEARDIN         John R          33      SC       699
SMITH           D. L.           25      SC       700
BOSTICK         Toliver         39      NC       701
SIMMS           George W.       35      SC       702
FINCHER         William         21      GA       704
HALL            Moshack         49      SC       705
COSTNER         D.G.            25      NC       706
WHITMORE        Thomas S.       34      NC       707
COX             Zachery         58      SC       708
STONE           David           27      GA       708
REVIS           Wilson          39      NC       709
ANDERSON        William G       46      NC       710
HALEY           James           46      GA       711
TALBOT          Osborn          56      NC       712
COBB            Samuel          38      GA       713
BATES           Thomas J.               SC       714
DOWDY           William A.      46      VA       715
BELL            M.R.            25      GA       716
FORD            M.W.            35      SC       717
McAFFEE         Elvira          46      NC       718
TEDDER          Robert          40      GA       719
CHASTAIN        James           38      NC       720
DUBERRY         Mary            75      NC       721
WEBB            Jane            33      SC       721
FREEMAN         John            50      NC       722
RHYNE           Jacob S.        34      NC       723
HAWKINS         William         57      NC       725
MILLER          John            35      SC       726
BROYLES         Thomas          31      TN       727
DOOLY           Elisha          45      GA       728
INGRAM          William         23      VA       729
GEORGE          Jesse           51      SC       730
PATTERSON       James           60      NC       731
McCOY           John            43      SC       732
OWENS           Elijah          23      GA       733
WILLIAMS        Bradford        29      GA       734
TAYLOR          Richard         50      SC       735
STEWART         Clamanda        25      GA       736
WESTBROOK       Champion        40      VA       736
RHINEHART       Adam            34      NC       737
CORBON          Daniel          63      SC       738
DINSDALE        David J.        25      NC       739
VAUGHN          Thomas          32      SC       740
DOWDY           William A.      22      NC       741
OGDEN           Jonathan        45      CT       741
KIMBALL         Samuel T.       26      GA       742
LANGSTON        Jesse B.        23      SC       742
MADDOX          James A.        35      GA       742
WELLS           Albert L.       21      GA       742
JOHNSTON        D.M.            42      NC       743
PERKINS         Moses           51      SC       744
PRICE           James B.        41      SC       747
INGRAM          Hezekiah        27      GA       748
ALRED           Elias W         26      GA       749
LOVELADY        A.J.            31      SC       750
JOHNSON         Jane            38      SC       751
HOWELL          William C.      20      SC       752
REDING          Rice R.         35      SC       753
PADGET          William E.      25      GA       754
BECK            Samuel H        20      GA       755
SPENCE          Alfred          37      GA       756
LILES           Mathew          41      SC       757
JOHNSON         Joab            60      NC       758
KIMSY           Thomas          39      SC       758
NICHOLSON       John            45      NC       759
WHITMORE        E. T.           32      SC       760
LITTLE          Henry           37      SC       761
TAYLOR          Thomas          58      SC       762
CONN            Samuel          40      GA       763
STEPHENS        John            66      NC       764
CONN            Francis M       18      GA       765
CAMDEN          M.J.            43      VA       766
GEORGE          James           18      GA       766
HAWKINS         C.R.            26      SC       766
YOUNG           Derenda         23      SC       766
McCLURE         Oliver P.       27      NC       767
KING            George          40      NC       768
JOHNSON         Thomas M.       40      NC       770
LAIRD           Charles         30      TN       771
TANKERSLY       Joseph          35      SC       772
CLARK           John            73      SC       773
MURPHY          Mary            30      SC       773
WOOD            Robert          28      SC       774
WHITMORE        Spencer         31      SC       775
MURDOCK         Daniel          28      SC       776
HALL            Robert H.       50      GA       777
TRAGETT         Asa             62      NC       778
CRAIG           Mary            19      VA       779
PLIMONS         Elisha          34      NC       779
JORDAN          Archibald       48      GA       780
RILY            William H.      23      GA       781
BEAL            David           38      SC       782
GOOD            Abram           41      NC       783
BYERS           David           27      NC       784
ASHWORTH        Lucy            25      GA       785
SMITH           Bartett J.      38      GA       786
THOMPSON        Thomas H.       39      KY       787
DARNEL          William         39      NC       788
SMITH           Nathan          53      NC       789
COCHRAN         Henry           51      NC       790
HALCOURT        Thomas E.       40      GA       791
INGRAM          Joseph          39      GA       792
BURNS           John            56      SC       793
BARNES          James R         25      SC       794
BURNES          John L          23      SC       795
PRINE           James           20      GA       796
ALRED           Sumul           36      SC       797
HENDRICKS       Absalom         45      SC       798
BAILEY          E.M.            21      NC       799
McMAHON         James B.        23      TN       800
GRIFFITH        Caleb,Jr        44      GA       801
BAILEY          John C.         34      SC       802
RUSSELL         Seth            50      NC       803
LATHOM          John H.         34      SC       804
WAYNE           James D.        25      GA       805
WIGGINS         Hezekiah        27      NC       806
BRUCE           James           60      SC       807
PAXTON          Martin R.       46      GA       808
SUTTON          Asa             51      SC       809
KING            James           31      GA       810
SMITH           Amos            38      SC       811
DUNCAN          Charles         38      GA       812
DISHEROON       Ervin C.        29      GA       813
PADGET          John C.         22      GA       813
STONE           Lewis           43      NC       813
MORGAN          Andrew          39      SC       814
RANES           Wesley          38      SC       814
HOLCOMB         Sherwood        33      GA       815
TURNER          James F.        33      SC       816
HOLCOMBE        Harmon          48      SC       817
WILSON          Thomas W.       25      SC       818
QUALS           John            24      GA       819
BRADFORD        James           40      SC       820
THOMAS          Jacob           27      SC       821
PENDLY          Mont            36      NC       822
HOLCOMB         Littleberry     86      SC       823
WILSON          William J.      38      SC       823
COX             Martin          45      NC       824
TOWNSEND        Ezekial         30      GA       825
TAYLOR          Thomas J.       31      SC       826
OGLESBY         Polly           27      SC       827
PITMONE         Zachariah       36      SC       828
RHINEHART       Frances         66      NC       828
PITMAN          Daniel          73      VA       829
KING            Jesse           34      SC       830
KIETH           William A.      53      NC       831
BUSCLARK        James           49      SC       832
NELSON          William         13      SC       832
ALLEY           Stephen         25      SC       833
THOMPSON        Mary            58      VA       834
BURK            Jeptha          39      SC       835
THOMPSON        William         54      SC       836
BEASLY          Heny            23      GA       837
McCOY           James, Sr       66      NC       838
CRAIG           James           26      NC       839
PENDLEY         Hezekiah        60      SC       840
HAMMOND         C.C.            23      GA       841
FERRELL         Theodore W.     40      SC       842
WILLIAMS        William         50      NC       843
BALLARD         Joseph          29      TN       844
CATHERMAN       Mary            16      GA       844
ELROD           W.G.            22      GA       845
MULLINAX        Francis         32      SC       846
JONES           John C.         24      GA       847
SMITH           William T.      21      GA       848
THOMPSON        John B.         27      NC       849
PARKS           Tensfield       38      NC       850
BEDFORD         Jonas W.        33      NC       851
MARTIN          Andrew          36      SC       852
YOUNG           Lim             25      GA       852
McCLURE         Elizabeth       55      SC       853
McCLURE         C.M.            23      SC       854
RICHARDS        Alex            24      NC       855
CORBIN          Alex            25      SC       856
CARLAND         Curtis          40      SC       857
ROSS            Reddick         24      SC       858
HUGHS           Jackson         27      SC       859
DUNCAN          Ansel           22      GA       860
HALL            William         21      SC       861
FARMER          Nathaniel       48      SC       862
WILEY           George M.       40      GA       862
PITTS           Henry           53      NC       863
WHITE           Sarah           45      SC       863
SWANSON         Joshua          39      NC       864
EVANS           John M.         25      GA       865
WARD            Willis          30      SC       867
EDWARDS         Henry           68      NC       868
JONES           Andrew          37      SC       869
FENLY           Aaron           40      SC       870
PRESLY          William         58      SC       871
KARR            James           29      SC       872
KUYKENDALL      John            31      NC       873
PINSON          Andrew J.       20      SC       874
SMITH           Johnson T.      44      GA       875
HARMON          Henry O.        24      NC       876
DOSS            James           38      SC       877
GADDES          Laines          20      NC       877
HANSON          William W.      30      NC       879
SMITH           Thomas          27      KY       880
PONDER          Margaret        11      GA       881
PRICE           Thomas          38      SC       881
GREEN           Lemuel          46      SC       882
GREEN           Joham           24      SC       883
WILSON          John C.         20      SC       884
EDWARDS         Balus J.        38      SC       885
DILPORT         James           62      NC       886
HANY            Barrack         25      GA       886
SMITH           Henry           63      SC       887
STANLY          William M.      32      NC       888
SMITH           Benjamin        36      SC       888
WILSON          Thomas          45      GA       889
CONNER          William         37      GA       890
KEITH           Joseph L.       22      GA       891
WELLS           Green M.        19      GA       891
HUTCHINSON      Thomas          40      SC       892
HERRICY         James           42      SC       893
WATSON          William O.      18      GA       894
HUGHS           John            25      SC       895
SMITH           William          7      GA       895
LAWHON          George W.       21      GA       896
ADAMS           Jesse           48      SC       897
QUINTON         James           65      SC       899
SATTERFIELD     Cintha          21      NC       899
OGLESBY         Richard         45      SC       900
KNOX            William         52      SC       901
PRIEST          Jonathan J.      8      GA       901
BOZMAN          Amos            50      NC       902
SEIFORD         John            30      SC       903
THOMAS          Jacob           27      SC       904
SMITH           James           57      SC       905
BLACKBURN       Lewis           71      NC       906
HUTSON          Francis         33      GA       906
KING            Nimy            65      NC       907
RAINS           Fanny           37      GA       908
MORGAN          Solomon         40      GA       909
MULKY           Mary            60      SC       910
BRADY           Elvin           60      SC       911
SAMS            J. W.R.         25      GA       912
EATON           Joseph          39      GA       913
ANDERSON        Isaac           64      SC       914
KIMSEY          William         35      SC       915
HOWELL          John            37      NC       916
COOK            John B.         32      GA       917
HAGGINS         Charles         33      GA       918
CALAHAN         Mahala           2      GA       919
GROOVER         Jacob           45      NC       919
THOMASON        A. B.           46      SC       920
HENDRICKS       John            26      GA       921
ONIONS          Elijah          63      GA       922
ANDERSON        Abel            61      SC       923
CRIDER          George          61      NC       924
HARP            Edmund          45      SC       925
MONROE          Jesse           56      SC       926
ODUM            Elizabeth       26      GA       926
OWINS           Stewart M.      26      GA       927
DOBSON          W.P.            25      GA       928
HODGES          John W.         20      GA       929
MILBANKS        Richard         17      SC       929
MONROE          Thomas L.       31      GA       929
KILLY           Benjamin        24      GA       930
SMITH           Edward J.       42      SC       931
LEE             Andrew H.       28      SC       932
FALKNER         James           39      Ireland  933
BLACKWELL       Thomas          22      NC       934
LEDBETTER       Jane            16      GA       934
BLACKWELL       Joel            52      NC       935
CRIDER          Mary            31      NC       936
SPEARIN         Nicholas        47      Ireland  937
WORLEY          James           30      NC       938
LEONARD         Solomon D.      47      SC       939
MORRISON        Tabetha         33      SC       940
HOLCOMB         Henry           85      SC       941
HOLCOMBE        George W.       30      GA       941
DONULL          Anna            35      SC       942
HONEA           Abner           63      NC       943
WILLIAMS        Andrew          21      NC       943
FREEMAN         Benjamin        49      GA       944
LAY             Mathias         37      GA       945
HILHOUSE        Ann             60      SC       946
VAUGHN          William         37      SC       947
DICKERSON       Mary            45      SC       948
GARRISON        Nehemiah G.     74      NC       948
NIX             Elias           30      SC       949
SMITHWICK       Samuel S.       21      GA       954
BURTY           Joshua          55      SC       955
BURTY           Jesse           25      SC       956
SHINALL         Samuel          36      SC       957
GUSTIN          Lorenza D.      49      NC       958
COOPER          William         23      SC       959
SMITHWICK       Thomas E.       16      GA       959
COMPTON         Levi            32      SC       960
DUNCAN          John C.         55      NC       961
DUNCAN          Rufus           22      NC       962
PHILIPS         Reuben F.       25      NC       963
GILLILAND       Allen           51      NC       964
SMITH           Barbary         45      SC       965
BAGWELL         John J.         55      SC       966
RAKESTRAW       Rebecca         65      SC       966
GRIFFIN         Andrew J.       35      SC       967
BROW            Mary E           2      GA       968
MARSH           John            63      VA       968
TIMES           Polly           30      SC       968
DANIEL          John            63      SC       969
SHELBY          Sarah           50      NC       970
OWEN            Manissa         20      NC       971
SPRINGER        Dempsey         45      NC       971
BOWLING         James H         23      GA       972
BOLING          William         44      NC       973
WATERS          John S.         46      NC       974
McCOLLISTER     Lewis C.        21      TN       975
BOWLING         William H       21      GA       976
HOLCOMBE        L.B.            34      SC       977
WOOTEN          Lorenzo D.      26      GA       977
JOHNSON         Alfred R.       38      SC       978
MOSTELLER       Elias           46      NC       978
GREEN           Amos            72      NC       979
MARTIN          William         61      SC       979
BURTON          Edward          49      NC       980
DENTON          Reuben          25      GA       980
HOLT            Rhoda           46      SC       981
WILSON          John            12      GA       981
SEBASTIAN       Edward          50      NC       982
KING            Samuel          48      KY       983
CLARK           William W.      21      SC       984
BAKER           John G          37      SC       985
MULLINAX        William         50      SC       986
LEONARD         Jesse J.        43      SC       987
HOLCOMB         Jabz            24      GA       988
LEONARD         James           80      SC       989
WILLIAMS        Effee           50      SC       989
HOLCOMB         John S.         46      GA       990
STANELL         John            100     SC       990
PASCOE          John            38      England  991
SULLIVAN        Daniel          31      SC       991
DRUMMOND        Louisa B.       47      SC       992
DRUMMONDS       John            47      SC       992
CARD            Jesse L         37      NC       993
HICKS           David            7      GA       993
YANCY           Thornton C.     30      VA       993
CONNER          Joseph H.       27      GA       994
HAMMITT         John V.         42      SC       995
BONNER          Franklin        22      GA       996
CREAMER         Mary            18      VA       996
CREMER          Mathew          28      VA       996
FRANKLIN        Mary G.         60      NC       996
HOGAN           William         31      SC       997
ALEXANDER       J.               2      GA       998
HOGAN           Robert          26      SC       998
SPENCER         Zacheriah       35      NC       999
SARTOR          Johnson         46      SC      1000
PROCTOR         William         59      SC      1001
PERCELL         James           50      GA      1002
McGALLION       Rachel          60      SC      1003
LINDSEY         Lawson C.       26      GA      1004
LEONARD         Jesse J.,Jr.    24      GA      1005
PERSELL         John W.         28      GA      1006
PERCELL         Benjamin        24      GA      1007
FOWLER          William         37      SC      1008
BAKER           Robert          50      NC      1009
DOCTOR          Isaac           35      VA      1010
OWENSBY         John P.         25      SC      1010
PETTY           Wiley           44      SC      1011
TYSON           Robert C.       28      GA      1011
GIBBS           John            38      NC      1012
WALLIS          John            41      SC      1013
SMITH           John            23      SC      1014
WALLIS          Mary            55      SC      1015
SMITH           Nathan          53      NC      1016
NICKS           Loderick        72      SC      1017
ANDERSON        Mary            35      SC      1018
CHADWICK        Wesly           23      GA      1019
BAKER           James G         53      SC      1020
STRICKLAND      Henry           40      GA      1022
WHITE           James F.        24      NC      1023
JOHNSON         William         60      VA      1024
BOON            Ratcliffe       35      SC      1025
NIX             Charley         74      SC      1026
NIX             Thomas          31      SC      1027
NIX             John L.         49      SC      1028
BOON            Daniel          28      SC      1029
STEPHENS        Larkin          23      SC      1030
TREADAWAY       Dorcas          50      SC      1031
JAMES           Thomas          23      AL      1032
NIX             Mary            40      SC      1032
WILLIAMS        Zebulon         69      SC      1033
FARROW          Richard         68      NC      1034
WILKIE          George          52      NC      1035
LANG            Thomas          66      NC      1036
ROGERS          Jerry           11      NC      1036
BRAGG           William         27      SC      1037
HELTON          Thomas          22      SC      1037
TOMLIN          John F.         36      NC      1038
FOWLER          James M.        40      SC      1039
JONES           Joseph          19      SC      1040
JONES           Nancy           52      SC      1041
GILBERT         James           25      GA      1042
JOHNSON         William         60      NC      1043
NIX             Valentine       28      SC      1044
BARTON          Jefferson       49      SC      1045
GARNER          John            67      NC      1046
DENTON          Benjamin        27      GA      1047
TATE            Asa             53      SC      1049
HEFLIN          John            47      NC      1050
WHITLEY         George          64      NC      1051
STEPHENSON      M. F.           46      VA      1053
MOONY           William         27      SC      1054
NORRIS          William         52      SC      1054
NELSON          John            19      GA      1054
BAGLEY          Polly H         45      KY      1055
MORRISON        M.T.C.          26      GA      1056
MILBANKS        Epps            47      SC      1057
HENDERSON       James           49      SC      1058
HITT            Benjamin C.     23      SC      1059
LEWIS           Tillman         7 days  GA      1059
HITT            Mahulda         31      SC      1060
INGRAM          Martin          33      GA      1061
TATE            Samuel           1      GA      1061
RAINWATERS      Wilkes          33      SC      1062
COWEN           David           30      GA      1063
NELSON          Henry           33      SC      1064
WILLIAMS        George W.       44      SC      1065
KEYKENDALL      Alexander       28      NC      1067
MULLINS         John M.         53      SC      1068
BROWN           Joshua          30      NC      1069
WILSON          Elijah N.       18      SC      1070
WILLIAMS        Ira             27      GA      1071
WHITE           Thomas J.       22      AL      1072
BAILY           Jane            55      SC      1073
PORTER          David           68      SC      1073
WILSON          William         45      SC      1073
YOUNG           Sutton          60      NC      1074
COWARD          Wilson R        28      NC      1075
MILLS           Martha          17      NC      1075
COPELAND        J.A.            49      NC      1076
SUMNER          Benjamin        60      SC      1077
HASLY           William         19      NC      1078
NORWOOD         O.H.P.          23      GA      1080
LOVELESS        Benjamin T.     20      GA      1081
YOUNG           John Rosey      23      GA      1081
LOVELESS        Ibley           45      SC      1082
CARROLL         Jesse           40      SC      1083
RILEY           Jasper N.       15      GA      1084
CAGLE           Katherine       40      GA      1085
CORNELISON      Garrett         43      NC      1085
HUMPHEY         Jesse           49      SC      1086
ARTHUR          Barnatus        58      GA      1087
KELLY           James B.        33      SC      1088
MURDOCK         James           60      SC      1088
JENKINS         Shepherd        31      SC      1089
BECK            Solomon         61      NC      1090
OWINS           Owin            30      NC      1091
BROOKS          John            31      NC      1092
MANN            William H.      30      SC      1093
COX             W.M.C.          31      SC      1094
CROW            Abraham         39      NC      1095
SHUFORD         Elkana L.       43      NC      1096
THOMPSON        Samuel W.       43      TN      1097
GALT            Jabez           61      SC      1098
LEWIS           Markus          15      AL      1098
THOMPSON        William         28      GA      1098
BREWSTER        Louisa          52      SC      1099
LONGINE         Sophia          26      GA      1099
WATERS          H. H.           32      NY      1100
MARTIN          Willis          23      GA      1102
RICHARDS        Alexander R.    45      SC      1103
STEDMAN         William         38      SC      1103
HAZLEWOOD       Thomas M.       20      SC      1104
DOBBS           Jasper          26      GA      1105
McPHERSON       Nathan          21      SC      1105
GRIMES          Eli             39      GA      1106
BARNET          Tabitha         70      GA      1107
McIRE           Wilson T.       25      SC      1108
IRWINS          A.F.            34      NC      1109
BUCKALOW        Benson          32      SC      1110
KUYKENDALL      Cornelius       37      NC      1111
HUTTON          James C.        44      GA      1112
RICHERSON       James           28      SC      1113
WHEELER         Isaac           52      NC      1113
TEPPENS         George W.       26      GA      1114
MARONEY         John            55      NC      1115
SMITH           David R.        36      NC      1116
RUSK            Hugh            46      SC      1117
MITCHELL        Robert          28      SC      1118
DODGEN          F.A.            25      GA      1119
HARTSFIELD      Moses A.        46      GA      1119
JOHNSON         John C.         47      NC      1120
SMITH           Elizabeth       85      VA      1120
MORRIS          James            9      GA      1121
WILLIAMS        Callaway        46      SC      1121
COOK            Mathew          47      SC      1122
MORRIS          Mira            30      GA      1123
HALDER          Martin          28      GA      1124
McCLURE         Mary            60      VA      1124
CAMEL           Isaac           42      SC      1125
JOHNS           Zacheriah       28      NC      1126
EDWARDS         William C.      32      Mass    1127
GANTT           Jefferson       31      SC      1129
WHITLOCK        George W.       52      SC      1130
WOOD            James           23      SC      1131
FOWLER          Mark            40      SC      1132
PADEN           Mark            23      SC      1133
REBUN           Margaret        7 mon   GA      1133
McAFEE          John W.         48      NC      1134
HINTON          H.C.            26      NC      1135
GASSETT         Abner           60      SC      1136
CRAFT           David           55      SC      1137
BROWN           James           39      SC      1138
KIRKENDALL      Nancy           33      SC      1139
BRAGG           Isaac W.        23      GA      1140
TATE            John, Jr.       29      SC      1141
HAMMOND         Susannah        75      NC      1142
MORGAN          Henry           48      NC      1142
BLYTHE          John            62      SC      1143
HUNT            Lititia         61      SC      1144
HOLDER          Sarah           60      VA      1146
ROBINET         James J.        28      NC      1147
CAMERON         A.B.            20      GA      1148
PAYNE           Reuben          76      VA      1149
DOBBS           Fortunate       42      GA      1150
HUGGINS         Polly           40      SC      1151
SIMPSON         R. B.           23      SC      1151
SNILGROVE       Sarah           37      SC      1152
SARGEANT        William C.      30      SC      1153
BAUGHAM         William         36      SC      1154
NEWMAN          Sarah           65      VA      1154
PRIEST          John C.         27      SC      1154
O'CONNER        Morris          40      Ireland 1155
TATE            William R.      46      SC      1156
BAKER           James           44      SC      1157
BAKER           Stephen         39      SC      1158
BAKER           Thomas          68      SC      1159
DOBBS           Franklin        21      GA      1160
McKENLESS       William K.      45      GA      1161
McKENLESS       Samuel          67      GA      1162
McELVANY        John            39      SC      1164
TURNER          Elizabeth       60      SC      1165
DeFOUR          James           51      SC      1166
BAKER           Daniel          23      GA      1167
COOPER          S.A.            31      SC      1167
MEDFORD         D.B.            39      SC      1168
ACHRISTIN       Mathew          24      SC      1169
KELLER          Elizabett       45      NC      1170
RODGERS         John            45      SC      1171
ELLISON         Ezekial          2      GA      1172
WHITLOCK        John            58      SC      1172
ELLISON         Mary            54      GA      1173
FOSTER          William         19      GA      1173
FOUNTAIN        Jane C.         18      SC      1174
FOWLER          Obediah         50      SC      1174
ADAMS           William         60      SC      1175
BLYTHE          M.T.            19      GA      1175
KARR            Elizabeth       50      SC      1176
AVERY           Absolom C       44      NC      1177
JOHNSTON        John            59      NC      1178
PITTY           James           29      SC      1179
HAYNES          Hiram           40      SC      1180
JOHNS           Zahariah        30      SC      1180
McPHARLIN       Lithia          17      GA      1181
SANDERS         Jeffrey         48      SC      1181
TURNER          Pleasant        70      VA      1182
McMINN          F.G.            26      NC      1183
CARVER          Moses           30      NC      1184
PRATER          Floyd           26      SC      1185
SHURET          Leney           45      SC      1185
GOSSET          John            70      SC      1186
HARRIS          Blarset         17      GA      1186
GOSSET          Washington      38      GA      1187
STANDRIGE       Felix           22      GA      1188
STANDRIGE       Samuel          30      GA      1189
TURNER          James           25      GA      1189
WATERS          Word H.         46      GA      1190
JENKINS         Shepherd        75      GA      1191
BRUCE           Madison         31      SC      1192
WHEELER         James           13      NC      1192
KEELING         L.W.            30      GA      1193
NIX             Mary            39      SC      1194
HOOD            Lasirus         43      TN      1195
MASSY           Elias           55      SC      1196
THOMPSON        Charlotte       40      SC      1197
MARTIN          Thompson        49      GA      1198
MARTIN          James           26      GA      1199
JUSTICE         William         45      GA      1200
EPPERSON        John J.         27      GA      1201
CHRISTIAN       Charles         66      VA      1202
CHRISTIAN       Obid            19      GA      1203
YOUNG           Dabny           65      VA      1203
SMITH           Allen D.        32      GA      1204
MOULDER         Irvin           30      GA      1205
PECK            John            56      SC      1206
BECK            Lewis           21      SC      1207
BECK            William         30      SC      1208
ROBERTS         Robert          30      NC      1209
ROBERTS         Alfred          30      NC      1210
WADKINS         John            60      SC      1211
ABBOT           Noah            45      SC      1212
GARRETT         Wyatt M.        33      SC      1213
WAYNE           William         37      GA      1214
CHAMBERS        Martin          42      SC      1215
HUTCHINSON      Eluzycina       35      GA      1216
BENNET          James           29              1217
SHEFTIS         Joseph          47      GA      1218
BATES           Jesse           52      VA      1219
BRANON          William         30      SC      1220
LEWIS           Malissa          8      SC      1220
BREWSTER        T.F.            16      GA      1221
COOK            George W.       34      SC      1221
WILLIAMS        William A.      28      GA      1221
MOORE           Daniel          32      KY      1222
SHELTON         Polly           25      SC      1222
WOOTEN          Lucy K.          4      SC      1222
JOHNS           William         60      NC      1223
PETTY           Isaac           28      GA      1224
HENDRICKS       Jesse           30      GA      1225
RUSSELL         William          4      GA      1225
VAUGHN          Reuben          58      GA      1226
BRANNON         D.H.            23      SC      1227
JOHNSON         James M.        22      SC      1227
McREA           Thomas          40      VA      1228
DOSS            Edward          76      VA      1229
LOACKY          Nancy           21      SC      1230
FORD            John            36      NC      1231
JOHNSON         Alfred M.       45      SC      1232
GOSSET          Pincney         25      SC      1233
GOSSET          Abner           60      SC      1234
WATSON          Gideon          63      NC      1235
OLIVE           James           32      NC      1236
MITCHELL        Elizabeth       50      SC      1237
CHRYSTOPHER     Robert          65      NC      1238
BARNETT         Adam            51      SC      1239
CLEVELAND       Jesse            5      GA      1239
GRIMES          Elizabeth       52      VA      1240
NELSON          William J.       8      AL      1240
PEAK            Lindsey         40      GA      1241
GRIFFIN         John C.         32      SC      1242
MEDFORD         William J.       3      SC      1243
WILKIE          Isaac           33      SC      1244
WEATHERFORD     John            30      SC      1245
JOHNSON         Jesse           51      NC      1246
WHEELER         Henry           41      GA      1247
TIPPENS         William         41      SC      1248
JOHNSTON        John H.         17      SC      1249
WHIGHT          John H.         27      NC      1249
WILLIAMS        John            29      SC      1250
FRUMAN          William H.      26      GA      1251
SOSEBY          Solomoin        45      SC      1252
WOFFORD         James J.        27      SC      1253
BLY             Martun          51      SC      1254
MAROONEY        Hugh S.         27      SC      1255
WHITEHEAD       Joseph E.       24      SC      1256
PEEPLES         Robert M.       30      NC      1257
HENRY           Starling         1      GA      1258
SMITH           Starling J.     31      SC      1258
KUYKENDALL      John            28      NC      1259
TATE            Pickens         33      SC      1260
JOHNS           Zachariah       28      NC      1261
CAMERON         Allen D         54      GA      1262
DELANY          Jesse           43      SC      1263
PATEN           Jonathan        23      GA      1264
WORTHINGTON     Mary            84      PA      1264
TYSON           Eugene H.       53      GA      1265
HENDON          Elijah          52      GA      1266
SIMPSON         Thomas          74      NC      1267
SIMPSON         John            25      SC      1268
EVANS           Sarah           60      SC      1269
DeFOOR          W.H.            27      GA      1270
HAGERTREE       Patrick         47      Ireland 1271
PORTER          Katherine       40      Ireland 1271
PHARR           Edward          44      GA      1272
PRIEST          William         42      SC      1273
WILEY           James           17      SC      1273
ADAMS           Israel E        41      GA      1274
DOBBS           Lodwick         48      SC      1275
HINTON          William         53      SC      1276
WALLIS          Thomas          35      SC      1277
BRUCE           Phoebe          41      NC      1278
BELL            Mary            55      SC      1279
HARRIS          Joseph B.       65      VA      1279
ROBINSON        Martha J.        9      GA      1279
COKER           Thomas          43      NC      1280
LATHENIUS       Saltial                         1280
WESTBROOKS      James H. B.     24      GA      1281
FOWLER          Milton          23      SC      1282
WILSON          William         30      GA      1283
CALHOUN         John            12      GA      1284
STEWART         Carinda         24      SC      1284
WESTBROOKS      Champion        41      VA      1284
HARBIN          Mary            35      SC      1285
HARBIN          Newton          26      GA      1286
McCORMOK        Daniel          37      GA      1287
McDONALD        Flora H.        12      GA      1287
JOHNS           Stephen         23      NC      1288
GIBSON           Thornton       27      SC      1289
NORTHENSHED     J.T.            60      SC      1290
BARTENS         Solomon         85      SC      1291
JONES           John J.         29      SC      1291
McFARLIN        William         45      SC      1292
HOGAN           James           61      SC      1293
STEPHENS        Benson          37      SC      1294
COCHRANE        Novil           ??      SC      1295
COCKRUM         Altiney         32      SC      1295
JOHNSON         John W.         37      SC      1296
GREEN           William         30      GA      1297
SIMMONS         John            60      SC      1298
SIMONS          Joseph L.       25      NC      1299
LUMMUS          James           54      SC      1300
SUMUS           Franklin        23      GA      1301
WESTBROOKS      Stephen B.      48      GA      1302
WESTBROOKS      Stephen B., Jr. 22      GA      1303
JUSTICE         Alexander       23      GA      1304
SWILLIAN        George          59      SC      1305
JUSTICE         Henry           43      GA      1306
JUSTICE         Allen           29      GA      1307
HAGOOD          Wiley           75      NC      1308
PETERS          Benjamin        13      SC      1309
CRANDALL        Eleder          50      SC      1310
LAMB            Frederick       41      SC      1310
OCLAVIA         Olive           15      GA      1310
ALEXANDER       Elijah           3      GA      1311
KING            James           46      VA      1311
BAKER           Joseph B.       47      GA      1312
CANON           Martha J.        6      GA      1313
CARSON          Joseph          40      SC      1313
GAINES          Rhoda           51      VA      1314
RICHARDSON      Robert          51      VA      1315
MARTIN          Franklin H.     42      ??      1316
MILLER          Henry           36      SC      1317
BELL            Thomas R.       28      GA      1319
FOWLER          John            27      SC      1319
FOWLER          Thomas          48      SC      1320
WILSON          James H.        54      SC      1321
WILY            Irwin           33      GA      1322
BOOKOUT         Silas           44      NC      1323
CHAMBERS        John M.         33      GA      1324
BARNETT         Tabitha         70      SC      1325
HALL            David           49      NC      1326
McMILLAN        Samuel          34      GA      1327
LAY             William         44      GA      1328
DICKERSON       James           11      SC      1329
HELTON          John C.         21      ??      1329
KELLER          John            17      GA      1329
MILLICAN        William E.      30      SC      1330
WILKES          Martha A. M.    30      SC      1331
SMITH           Francis         53      SC      1332
PETRE           Lawson          18      SC      1333
CRAWFORD        George          74      VA      1334
POPHAM          Gideon          16      GA      1334
DOBBS           Perry           26      GA      1335
OSBORN          Farris          45      NY      1336
McKINNY         Thomas          56      NC      1337
GRIMES          Mary A.         18      GA      1338
TIPPENS         Mary            68      KY      1338
DOBBS           Elizabeth       51      GA      1339
DOBBS           David           21      GA      1340
CORNETT         George          55      SC      1341
HUNT            Elizabeth       37      SC      1341
HEAD            James M.        50      SC      1342
LONG            William         22      GA      1342
BEAVENS         Susannah        56      SC      1343
REESE           Charlotte       60      SC      1344
BENSON          Reuben          65      SC      1345
BORNES          Rhoda           26      GA      1345
HUDGINS         William         32      GA      1346
BORNES          George          33      SC      1347
HUNT            Elias           28      SC      1348
ELLIOT          Thyma           38      SC      1349
HELTON          Martin          24      GA      1350
CRAFT           Lewis           50      SC      1351
GRIMES          William         21      GA      1351
McCRAW          James           35      GA      1352
WHEELER         Nathan          30      GA      1353
BLACK           Susan           42      AL      1354
McDONALD        John            70      NC      1355
WIGGINS         Thomas          25      GA      1356
LAY             Patterson J.    23      GA      1357
GARRISON        David E.        38      GA      1358
BELL            George S.       66      VA      1359
BELL            Thomas          23      SC      1360
MANN            John            33      SC      1360
DICKSON         David M.        28      NC      1361
HOPSON          Piety           64      SC      1362
CHAMBLE         Jarrett         35      GA      1363
MAYFIELD        George          57      SC      1364
HOLLAND         Elijah          24      SC      1365
HEATH           James           23      GA      1366
JOHNSON         Jeasy S.         9      SC      1367
PADEN           Mary A.          6      SC      1367
TROUT           Robert W.       39      GA      1367
HAMLY           Nancy           50      SC      1368
DOBBS           Chapel          26      GA      1369
MITCHELL        Robert          27      SC      1370
CHAFFIN         Elijah          53      NC      1371
AIKEN           Lemuel          28      GA      1372
GRIFFITH        Louis L.        26      SC      1373
COLEY           John L          29      SC      1374
COLEY           Selena A        19      SC      1375
HUNT            Samuel          51      NC      1376
GRIFFIN         Green           38      SC      1378
McCLURE         Jackson         35      SC      1379
GRIFFIN         John C.         28      SC      1381
DICKERSON       John T.         28      SC      1382
DUNN            Samuel          35      GA      1383
AVERY           Jacob           73      NC      1384
GRAHAM          Philip          37      SC      1385
GORLEY          John            76      Ireland 1386
McCONNELL       H.B.            20      GA      1387
RUCKER          William D.      26      GA      1387
MAULDIN         James           42      SC      1388
HANSFORD        Sarah           54      SC      1389
ADAMS           Matthew         31      SC      1390
STEWARD         James           42      SC      1391
BRADFORD        James           56      NC      1392
COX             Isaac           45      SC      1393
MEDFORD         John H.         35      GA      1394
RUCKER          Simeon B.       52      GA      1395
MOORE           Oliver P.       35      GA      1396
WILLIAMS        Thomas          21      GA      1398
WILLIAMS        Lewis           49      GA      1399
FIELDS          William         18      GA      1400
TINSLY          Alfred          31      GA      1401
GLOVER          Jarret W.       37      GA      1402
AYRES           Marshal         20      GA      1403
BARIE           James G         30      SC      1404
DIAL            Mary            60      NC      1404
DIAL            George          23      NC      1405
DEACON          Jackson         70      VA      1406
MORRIS          Skadrik         70      NC      1407
SMITH           Albert J.       35      GA      1408
DODD            Wesly           23      GA      1409
HENDRICKS       William         35      SC      1410
MORROW          Thomas          30      GA      1411
DODD            James M.        22      GA      1412
CROW            N.M.            44      GA      1413
WATERS          John S.         36      SC      1413
HANSFORD        Jesse B.        70      GA      1414
MORRIS          Charles         40      GA      1415
FIELDS          William         45      NC      1416
OLIVER          Alexander       28      GA      1417
DARIUS          William         16      SC      1418
OLIVER          Samuel K .      63      KY      1418
SMITH           William         32      SC      1418
DOBBS           Stephen         46      SC      1419
HIGHFIELD       Benjamin        40      GA      1420
JACKSON         Elijah          54      NC      1421
HOLCOMB         John C.         44      SC      1422
SANDERS         Isaac           64      NC      1423
HAMMOND         Leroy           50      SC      1424
HAYNES          Ali             75      NC      1425
OSBORN          Amos            46      SC      1426
FOWLER          John            23      GA      1427
EMERSON         Henry           51      SC      1428
BROWN           Isham           21      GA      1429
MILLER          Hezekiah        45      GA      1429
FOWLER          Nicy            44      SC      1430
OWENS           Wiley           65      VA      1431
EDWARDS         Peter           60      NC      1432
PHILIPS         Minda           40      NC      1433
BETTICE         James           38      SC      1434
COOPER          Thomas          31      SC      1435
MARTIN          Benjamin        24      GA      1436
MARTIN          John            50      GA      1437
SMITH           Elijah C.       40      GA      1438
MARTIN          Archibald I.    27      GA      1439
WILLIAMS        Alexander       30      SC      1440
BENNETT         Sion            58      GA      1441
BESHEARS        Josiah          45      SC      1442
GAINES          Simima          22      SC      1442
BOOZER          John            28      SC      1443
BOOZER          John            60      SC      1444
BOOZER          Henry           23      GA      1445
DOMINGUS        Emanuel         52      **      1446
ROGERS          Enoch           53      NC      1447
GREEN           James T.        25      SC      1448
RAINWATER       James E.        33      SC      1449
PREVETT         William         43      SC      1451
GROGAN          John            47      SC      1452
HOLCOMB         Elizabeth A.    16      SC      1452
TILLOTSON       John            55      SC      1453
CLAYTON         Thompson        30      SC      1454
THOMPSON        James R.        29      GA      1455
McCABEE         Abner           41      SC      1456
BIRD            Juda            82      GA      1457
NEWTON          Philip M.       20      GA      1458
BISHOP          John            47      SC      1459
BURGESS         John            20      GA      1460
ROBERTSON       John            61      NY      1461
COOK            Asa             42      GA      1462
PEAK            Solomon W.      32      GA      1463
MORRIS          Joshua T.       25      SC      1464
PEEK            Solomon         79      NC      1464
PETIT           Tabitha         40      SC      1465
BROWN           George          60      SC      1466
REAVIS          James           64      NC      1466
REVIS           John P.         35      NC      1467
PHILIPS         Alexander P.    27      NC      1468
RUDD            J. W.G.         37      NC      1469
CROSS           Garrison        42      SC      1470
GRIFFIN         William         24      GA      1471
McELROY         David           30      GA      1472
GRIFFIN         Thomas          31      GA      1473
NORVELL         John W.         29      GA      1474
WAITES          Berry           25      GA      1475
WOOD            James           41      SC      1476
ANDERSON        Wiley           24      NC      1477
EPPERSON        William         30      GA      1477
GARRISON        Russel          31      GA      1478
WATSON          James           26      GA      1479
ADAMS           Thomas          50      SC      1480
LINLY           John            65      SC      1481
PAYNE           Oliner          19      GA      1482
BARNETT         Mark            51      SC      1483
PHILIPS         Abner           57      NC      1484
ARNOLD          Absalem         55      SC      1485
BROADWELL       Elizabeth       22      NC      1485
PHILIPS         Andrew          36      NC      1485
PHILIPS         Allen           27      GA      1486
PAYNE           Thomas          67      NC      1487
SEGARS          Randal          33      GA      1488
LAND            Levi            23      GA      1489
GRIFFIN         Thomas          32      GA      1490
ADAMS           John            17      GA      1491
WOOD            M. W.           34      SC      1491
WIGGINS         Abner           27      GA      1492
BELL            James           31      GA      1493
CROSS           Sarah           13      SC      1493
HILL            Permelia        35      GA      1493
RUSS            John            68      SC      1493
THOMAS          Cornelia        15      GA      1493
WATERS          Baily           25      SC      1493
BORING          Sarah           75      NC      1494
BROWN           Martha           9      GA      1494
BORING          James           47      GA      1495
GRIFFIN         Susanah         54      SC      1496
GRIFFIN         Calvin          31      SC      1497
BUSH            George W.       30      SC      1498
NEIGHBORS       John            36      SC      1499
ROSSER          John            25      NC      1500
DICKERSON       John            63      SC      1501
TILLERSON       William M.      23      SC      1502
ORR             James           38      GA      1503
ADAMS           Martin          30      SC      1504
BROWN           Hines Berry     34      NC      1505
BLACK           Merrick         37      GA      1506
NARRES          James            5      GA      1506
RUSH            Pluthirn        25      SC      1506
McCONNELL       Eli             50      GA      1507
BRIDGES         Harrison        11      GA      1508
COLEMAN         Phillip         47      SC      1508
BROOKS          Rucker          33      GA      1509
HADDER          Israel S.       15      GA      1509
AUGUSTUS        William         10      ??      1510
DARRIS          William         60      SC      1510
DORRIS          William C.      22      ??      1511
POLK            J. K.            5      ??      1512
ROBERSON        Elijah          32      ??      1512
BREWER          Wilson          49      ??      1513
LAMB            Joseph          40      ??      1514
ALBERSON        Edward          45      NC      1515
FITZGERALD      Edward          37      Ireland 1516
MARRIS          Gabriel         58      GA      1517
RUCKER          George E.       31      GA      1518
BUTLER          Daniel          50      ??      1519
BUTLER          John            20      GA      1520
PENDERGRASS     KWade H.        36      SC      1521
REESE           Lucinda         36      SC      1522
BATY            James L         26      SC      1523
DORRIS          James           46      SC      1523
DOTY            Rachel          80      SC      1523
DORRIS          Elizabeth       85      SC      1524
STANCELL        Ann             40      GA      1525
BAKER           John H          27      GA      1526
BROADWELL H.Monroe               9      GA      1526
BRADFORD        Archibald       67      NC      1527
SMITH           James W.         3      GA      1527
SEAWRIGHT       Stephen         40      SC      1528
WAYNE           J. H.J.         28      GA      1529
FARMER          William         35      SC      1530
LAND            Gideon          49      SC      1531
HALCOMBE        John            47      GA      1532
LAND            Joseph          82      VA      1533
BROADWELL       Needham         60      NC      1534
ADAMS           Thomas          45      GA      1535
COGBURNE        Arch            75      VA      1536
FOWLER          George          25      GA      1537
HERRING         Gideon          53      SC      1538
BOWEN           Myrah           32      SC      1539
WALKER          Wesley          31      SC      1540
DORRIS          Susan           19      SC      1541
GOODWIN         John W.         26      SC      1541
BROWN           Thomas          44      GA      1542
HIGHFIELD       D.M.            43      GA      1543
WILLSON         William         32      SC      1544
DUNN            Frederick W.    34      GA      1545
BURGESS         Edward          54      GA      1546
WATERS          Robert          69      VA      1547
WATERS          Toliver         29      SC      1548
MILCHELL        John            45      NC      1549
GOLASPY         Caleb G.        30      GA      1550
BENNETT         Thompson        64      SC      1551
BURGES          Thomas          26      GA      1551
WILLIAMS        Bradford        29      GA      1552
WILLIAMS        Elisha          51      GA      1553
DENSMORE        Sylvestus       22      GA      1554
ROGERS          Thomas N.       25      GA      1555
VENIBLE         Lucius          30      GA      1556
CLAYTON         Sampson         41      SC      1557
RAINWATER       Gabriel         45      SC      1558
BRANNON         William         20      SC      1559
CROSS           Absalom         32      SC      1560
BRANNON         Thomas          70      SC      1561
McCLESKY        David G.        69      SC      1562
CROSS           Zach D.         33      SC      1563
FORRESTER       Harriet         27      SC      1564
DEAVORS         Abraham         55      SC      1565
CASTELOW        Stephen         45      SC      1566
TUCKER          Willis          50      SC      1567
POLLETE         Daniel          38      SC      1568
HARDMAN         Bennett         26      GA      1569
HARDMAN         William         38      SC      1570
HARDMAN         William,Jr.     22      GA      1571
PHILIPS         Allen           26      GA      1571
LANDRUM         John            46      SC      1572
LANG            John            46      SC      1572
DENSMORE        William         47      NC      1573
DENSMORE        Sylvester       22      GA      1574
MADDOX          Jeptha          44      NC      1575
MADDOX          Sarah           50      NC      1576
CASTLEBERRY     Emeline         24      GA      1577
WILSON          Richard         45      GA      1577
COBB            Jeter           29      GA      1578
COBB            Elizabeth       48      NC      1579
HOOK            Jacob           72      SC      1580
TIMMONS         Alexander       30      GA      1581
GAY             David           30      NY      1582
HARBIN          Jesse           79      NC      1582
KUYKENDALL      Abner           30      NC      1583
BEASLEY         Mitchell        48      NC      1584
EDWARDS         B.L.            30      NC      1584
SMITHWICKS      Louisa          24      GA      1585
ANDERSON        James M.        30      NC      1586
MONEY           Ephraim         32      SC      1587
LOW             John            30      GA      1588
IRWIN           Alex            50      GA      1589
BRANCH          John W.         27      SC      1590
GRIFFIN         Nathan          22      GA      1591
GRIFFEN         Martha          55      GA      1592
HUGHS           Jane            40      GA      1593
SMITH           Albert G.       32      GA      1594
NIX             John            46      SC      1595
PHILLIPS        Martin          26      NC      1596
FISHER          Rufus A.        19      NC      1597
COX             Henry           45      SC      1598
MORGAN          Pasey           22      GA      1599
COOK            Ephraim         52      SC      1600
SHIPMAN         William         20      NC      1601
GRIST           John            29      SC      1602
LONG            Yancy           60      SC      1603
MONEY           H.G.            26      SC      1604
MARTIN          John            30      SC      1605
WOOD            Henry           64      NC      1606
FENN            William P.      27      GA      1607
HUGGINS         Mary            36      SC      1608
SIMPSON         Elizabeth       60      VA      1608
RAGSDALE        John S.         37      GA      1609
HARRIS          Soloman         40      SC      1611
OLIVER          Samuel          48      SC      1612
CRAWFORD        George          45      SC      1613
FASHLER         Solomon          4              1613
FOSTER          Nancy           22      GA      1613
WALKER          Drucilla        70      VA      1613
ALFORD          Matilda         44      NC      1614
CLINE           Solomon         49      NC      1615
ROBERTS         Thomas          47      NC      1616
NEAL            Elizabeth       58      SC      1617
PATTERSON       John            40      GA      1618
WHISENHUNT      David           45      NC      1619
COLLINS         Thomas R.       38      NC      1620
NEAL            Joseph D.       29      GA      1621
COX             Henry           24      SC      1622
WISE            William         40      GA      1622
FULLER          Solomon         55      VA      1623
HUBBARD         Augustus        32      VA      1623
COUSINS         Richard         24      VA      1624
ARCHER          E.M.            32      NC      1625
ENNINS          Louis           21      NC      1626
GADDIS          Linden          30      NC      1627
DICKERSON       James           28      GA      1628
BALLARD         Joseph          29      TN      1629
FINDLEY         Moses           50      SC      1630
FINDLEY         Margaret        80      NC      1630
SMITH           James E.        47      SC      1630
DAVIS           Joshua          44      NC      1631
SMITH           William         55      SC      1632
YANCY           Nathan          20      GA      1633
YOUNG           Lin             47      SC      1633
RICE            David           65      NC      1634
YANCY           Levi            23      GA      1635
LEMONS          Henry P.        56      NC      1636
PLIMONS         Lin J.          16      NC      1636
CORBIN          William         35      SC      1637
CORBIN          Alexander       32      SC      1638
CORBIN          Bazzel          37      SC      1639
CORBIN          Caswell         30      SC      1640
CORBIN          Franklin        28      SC      1641
CORBIN          Yerly           45      SC      1642
HIGHTOWER       Alfred          34      SC      1643
DAVIS           Samuel          56      SC      1644
HAYERS          Nancy           55      SC      1645
BOHANNON        Ross            23      SC      1646
LACKY           Catherine       42      NC      1647
STRIPLIN        Sarah           50      SC      1648
RICHARDS        Alexander       26      GA      1650
SPURLIN         Thomas          26      NC      1651
BOHANNON        Delilah         43      SC      1652
BOHANNON        Lawson A        23      SC      1653
HIGHTOWER       George          65      GA      1653
HIGHTOWER       John J.         30      NC      1654
MOSS            John            37      NC      1655
EATON           Joseph          40      GA      1656
CHANDLER        Bailey A        30      GA      1657
McCLURE         Charles M.      23      SC      1658
MARTIN          Anderson        32      SC      1659
PARKS           Linsfield       38      GA      1661
WORLEY          Ezekial         24      NC      1662
LAWSON          Lion            35      SC      1663
DONALDSON       Joseph          43      SC      1664
HOGAN           Thomas          23      GA      1664
LESLY           Thompson        21      SC      1664
MOSELY          Milton W.       21      GA      1664
COUTLER         Matilda         46      NC      1665
ELROD           Jerry           25      SC      1666
HUTCHINS        Carull          25      SC      1667
LOBAR           Robert H.       38      GA      1668
NEAL            Richard         28      GA      1669
BAILY           Zachariah       45      SC      1670
CORBUN          Joseph          28      GA      1671
REEVES          James L.        35      GA      1672
McKINNERY       William         23      GA      1673
McPHARLIN       Mary             47     GA      1673
INGRAM          Robert          42      SC      1674
WALKER          James           40      NC      1675
HADDLETON       John            30      SC      1677
WOOD            John B.         ??      SC      1678
KING            Daniel          28      SC      1679
McCOY           Caroline        30      ??      1680
GASSAWAY        Levi F.          4      GA      1681
SASSAWAY        John            51      SC      1681
COLLINS         David H         34      NC      1682
AUROUS          Zachariah       28      VA      1683
JONES           John J.         39      GA      1684
BATES           Isaac           35      VA      1685
SMITH           Johnson T.      44      GA      1686
SMITH           William T.      21      GA      1687
PATTERSON       Hugh            47      NC      1688
JULIAN          William         60      NC      1689
FENLY           Alexander       36      SC      1690
SMITH           Stephen C.      33      GA      1691
RULLEDGE        Joseph          60      GA      1692
SPENCER         William         11      GA      1693
BARNETT         Rial            29      SC      1694
PETERSON        Janie T.        11      GA      1694
CORN            John R          30      NC      1695
EVANS           William         72      NC      1696
CARROLL         David           21      NC      1697
TERRELL         Thomas F.       48      GA      1698
HOGGAN          Jacob           45      SC      1699
HOOD            Lazarus         41      SC      1700
WHEEMS          Washington      67      NC      1701
GIBLY           William         31      NC      1702
GEORGE          M.D.            31      SC      1703
CORN            Charles         27      GA      1704
McCLURE         Richard         13      GA      1704
CORN            Francis W.      20      GA      1705
GENTRY          Elisha E.       23      GA      1705
FREEMAN         Jacob           59      NC      1706
CORN            Joseph          45      SC      1707
CORN            Semon S.        24      GA      1708
LITHALL         Richard         55      VA      1709
LITUELL         William         53      VA      1710
HOGAN           James           60      SC      1711
CORN            John            56      SC      1712
CONN            Simon A         26      GA      1713
HOYNE           Nancy A.        88      SC      1714
JACKSON         William         ??      SC      1714
DUNCAN          Charles         38      GA      1715
BERRYMAN        James           42      SC      1716
CRIDER          Mary            35      GA      1717
WILBANKS        Mary            50      SC      1718
QUARLES         David           47      SC      1719
KING            Lavinia         54      NC      1720
QUARLES         Elizabeth       94      SC      1720
KING            Margaret A.     23      NC      1721
GENTRY          Gilbert         36      NC      1722
BURGES          Nancy           25      NC      1723
CARVER          William         41      SC      1724
CARVER          Chaney          46      NC      1725
COUCH           William         60      SC      1725
SMITHWICK       Tyro H.         31      SC      1726
CORBIN          Emanuel         34      SC      1727
CORBEN          Samuel          80      VA      1730
LATHEM          George          27      SC      1731
LATHEM          Mary            40      SC      1732
LATHEM          Richard         22      SC      1733
McCRAW          James           18      SC      1733
BANISTER        John            47      SC      1734
BANISTER        Newman          21      SC      1735
INGRAM          Alsey           59      NC      1736
COOLEY          James           36      SC      1737
COCKRAIN        Benjamin T.     28      SC      1738
INGRAM          Tilmon          56      SC      1739
WOOD            Solomon         27      GA      1740
COCKRUM         Henry           55      NC      1741
COCKRUN         David           22      GA      1742
WORLEY          Thomas          63      VA      1743
WORLEY          Pleasant        27      NC      1744
DAVIS           William         37      NC      1745
REDDINGS        John            74      NC      1746
BRYANT          Caloney         32      NC      1747
EATON           Andrew J.       24      GA      1748
GROGGAN         William         35      SC      1749
CANTRELL        Elizabeth A     50      SC      1750
BRADY           Sarah           17      SC      1751
FILZBULARD      David           30      Ireland 1751
FLETCHER        James           14      GA      1751
RODGERS         Allen S.        32      NC      1752
O'CONNER        Michael         40      Ireland 1753
WILSON          James           26      SC      1753
CAVANAH         Timothy         38      Ireland 1754
BROOKS          John            35      SC      1755
THOMPSON        Josiah          45      SC      1756
RICHARDS        James A.        21      NC      1757
RICHARDS        William         60      NC      1758
ANDERSON        Isaac           64      SC      1759
LOGGIN          James           78      VA      1760
MURDOCK         Daniel          25      NC      1761
CASON           Randolf         12      GA      1762
WILLSON         Thomas          36      NC      1762
STARNES         Delilah         75      SC      1763
SACKSTOCK       Susannah F.     17      NC      1764
TYLER           McIntire        48      NC      1764
MOODY           Allen           28      SC      1765
OWENS           Eckloe          46      SC      1766
MOODY           Nancy           56      SC      1767
BARNET          Rhoda           33      SC      1768
McCRARY         Frederick       39      NC      1769
HURLICK         William M.      33      PA      1770
ATKINSON        H.N.            28      NH      1771
RANKIN          Harsel A.       24      Mass    1771
TURNER          James           17      SC      1771
PRATHER         James M.        39      KY      1772
SAWYAT          Daniel U.       65      Mass    1772
PRATHER         PARTHENA        32      SC      1773
CANTRELL        Francis         45      SC      1774
POOL            Martha          60      VA      1774
GRIFFITH        Caleb           80      Mass    1775
PORTNER         Thomas          50      VA      1776
ROWLAND         Tilman          26      GA      1777
GARNETT         Relen           26      GA      1778
COMPTON         Thomas          61      NC      1779
McDANIEL        Tilmon          40      GA      1780
MILLER          William         29      SC      1781
HOWELL          James           45      SC      1782
HOWELL          Franklin        46      SC      1783
CHAMBERS        Henry           70      NC      1784
LINTON          Henry           45      GA      1785
WIGGINSTON      James           45      SC      1785
TOWNSEND        Edward          61      SC      1786
KENSY           Margaret        60      NC      1787
YOUNG           David           51      NC      1787
BLACK           Garret          22      GA      1788
TOWNSEND        Irenia          28      GA      1788
ANDERSON        Sarah           45      SC      1789
CHAMBERS        William         27      SC      1790
YEARBUTTON      Ibby            45      SC      1790
RUAN            Thomas          47      SC      1791
BROWN           Stephen         34      SC      1792
LITTLE          Miles           42      SC      1793
BROWN           Jeremiah        37      SC      1794
PADGET          Elisha          35      SC      1795
PADGET          Paduh           76      NC      1796
CANTRELL        Silas           30      SC      1798
HOLCOMB         Henry D.        53      GA      1799
LANING          Elizabeth       50      SC      1800
JOHNSON         Franklin        40      NC      1801
CARNY           William         35      SC      1802
CARNEY          Shem            32      SC      1803
SAWYERS         Thomas          28      SC      1804
NELSON          William S.      35      SC      1805
MADISON         Charles         49      CT      1806
BARTLEY         Alfred          32      NC      1807
BROWN           Matilda         35      SC      1807
HARRIS          Hiram           22      NC      1808
KEETER          Susannah        50      SC      1809
KEEPKIN         Elizabeth       49      SC      1810
HOPKINS         Sarah           22      GA      1811
LANNING         P.M.            28      TN      1812
HOLCOMBE        John            57      GA      1813
HOLCOMB         Shearod         33      GA      1814
LAMBERT         David C.        26      GA      1815
LAMBERT         Jeremiah        50      GA      1816
PRIESTLY        Ephraim         37      NC      1817
LARD            Richard         24      GA      1818
PATTERSON       Hicks           34      SC      1818
WIMPY           Elizabeth       60      SC      1818
BOZMAN          William         31      SC      1819
HOLCOMB         Asa             23      GA      1820
TOWNSED         Mary A.         13      GA      1820
TALLY           James           26      SC      1821
MONCRESS        Thomas          34      SC      1822
BERRY           Miles D.        30      GA      1823
CHAMBERS        Margaret        50      NC      1823
McCUTCHINS      J.A.            30      GA      1824
McCUTCHINS      Robert R.       28      GA      1825
RICE            Sarah           56      SC      1825
LOVELESS        Nancy           40      SC      1826
McCUTCHINS      David M.        24              1827
BOZMAN          Henry B         26      GA      1828
CUNNINGHAM      Robert          55      PA      1829
WAYNE           John F.         35      SC      1830
BROWN           Samuel W        26      SC      1831
MARTIN          James           34      SC      1832
PADGETT         Isaac           39      SC      1833
CHAMBERS        Andrew          79      SC      1834
McCUTCHENS      Robert          65      GA      1835
ROPER           Harriet U.      29      SC      1835
BROWN           Ann             28      NC      1836
MANN            Bird J.         27      SC      1837
MANN            John            63      SC      1838
MOONE           Elizabeth       23      SC      1839
LOVELESS        James           40      NC      1840
SNIDER          Henry           22      ??      1840
CHAPMAN         William         30      TN      1841
TANKERSLY       Joseph, Sr.     64      SC      1842
TANKERSLY       Joseph, Jr.     30      SC      1843
MOORE           Alfred          62      NC      1844
CONSTAN         Sarah           70      VA      1845
QUARLES         Mary            ??      SC      1845
TALLY           Barber          41      SC      1846
TALLY           Robert          21      SC      1847
SAWYERS         Charles         60      SC      1848
PADGETT         Nathan          46      NC      1849
PADGETT         William J.      22      GA      1850
STOVER          John            50      NC      1851
SUMMERS         Elizabeth       25      NC      1852
BROWN           James           30      SC      1853
CHAMPION        Hezekiah        29      NC      1854
NEAL            Carey           40      NC      1855
LITTLE          Harvy           35      SC      1856
REA             William         55      SC      1857
REA             Starling        23      SC      1865
McHAN           James           55      NC      1866
McHARRLY        James           42      VA      1867
THOMPSON        William         35      GA      1867
BYRES           Robert          58      NC      1868
LOVELOSS        Arna            65      SC      1868
KUEYKENDALL     Thomas          41      NC      1869
LAYTON          John            56      TN      1870
GRAMLING        Andrew          66      SC      1871
HAMMOND         William P.      37      SC      1872
FIELD           Jeramiah        82      NC      1873
COBB            William         67      NC      1874
FARMER          Amanda          33      SC      1874
SPENCE          John            36      GA      1875
VANDIVER        Enoch           50      SC      1876
VANDIVER        Sanford         24      SC      1877
ELLISON         Israel          30      GA      1878
HARRIS          Joseph          45      NC      1879
BATES           George V.       30      SC      1880
PAYNE           Linsey          62      SC      1881
HASTY           John            55      NC      1882
VAUGHN          David           50      NC      1883
LANG            John            67      SC      1884
MOORE           Robert          55      SC      1885
CHRISENBURY     Thomas G.       50      NC      1886
CHRISENBURY     William         ??      NC      1887
STONE           David A.        35      NC      1889
YAARBOROUGH     Jesse           31      SC      1890
SALLEFIELD      Irris J.        50      ??      1891
SHECKLAND       Sarah           50      GA      1891
ELROD           William         22      SC      1892
BROWN           James           25      GA      1893
McCOY           James           26      SC      1894
HOPGOOD         Josiah          60      GA      1895
YANCY           Elisha          40      GA      1896
MOREHEAD        Nathaniel       25      NC      1897
THOMAS          Joseph          30      NC      1897
KIDD            Martha          22      SC      1898
WILLIAMS        Zachariah       48      NC      1898
WEST            James           39      SC      1899
CLAYTON         Charlotta       30      GA      1900
HOSTY           Mary            55      NC      1901
FARMER          John            22      SC      1902
SWANSON         J. M.           20      NC      1903
RICHARDSON      Jackson         28      SC      1904
WILLIS          Larkin A.       39      NC      1908
FORD            Meric H.        49      SC      1909
McCLURE         Robert          25      SC      1910
CHAMBERS        William C       31      GA      1911
ELLISON         Elijah          37      GA      1911
EDWARDS         Charles         38      GA      1912
MATHIS          Marey           62      GA      1912
BATES           George V.       30      GA      1913
ABERNATHY       Charles         26      GA      1914
KING            Mary A.         37      GA      1914
KELLY           Joseph          27      NC      1915
KELLY           Benjamin        25      NC      1916
KELLEY          Andrew          21      NC      1917
NIX             Uriah           28      SC      1918
LEWIS           John W.         49      SC      1919
RECTOR          William C.      35      SC      1919
McCONNELL       John            70      GA      1920
STRAIN          James           60      SC      1921
RICE            H. P.           30      SC      1922
FULLER          Jonathan        55      VA      1923
CAILOR          David           28      NC      1924
EVANS           Permelia         4      TN      1925
MOSS            Larkin          50      SC      1925
MOSS            Samantha         6      SC      1926
WATKINS         Toliver         50      NC      1926
FREEMAN         John            50      NC      1927
COWARD          James           66      NC      1928
WHITE           Jasper          20      GA      1928
COWARD          Robert          50      NC      1929
JOLLY           John            22      SC      1930
PRESTLY         Jourdan         25      GA      1931
MARRIS          Lousinda        33      SC      1932
SIMES           George W.       33      SC      1933
COWARD          William         30      NC      1934
COWARD          Harvey          28      NC      1935
PARRISH         Eliza           16      GA      1935
SCRUGGS         Mahaley         48      SC      1936
HAMPTON         John            32      NC      1937
PENDLY          Thomas          43      NC      1938
PENDLY          Morrell         28      NC      1939
PENDLY          Alfred          40      NC      1940
POOL            William         12      GA      1941
PENDLY          Harrison        24      GA      1941
POTTS           Young           49      SC      1942
EVANS           Robert          32      NC      1943
EVANS           Micah           25      NC      1944
BURGESS         Lewis           25      GA      1946
GOSS            Emily           26      GA      1947
ASHWORTH        Linsey          26      GA      1948
BROOKS          Moses           54      SC      1949
COVENTON        Richard         45      NC      1950
PENDLY          Jesse           35      NC      1951
BLACK           David M         33      GA      1952
SAWYERS         Wiliam          35      SC      1953
SHEPHERD        James           36      NC      1954
ELROD           James           45      SC      1955
EVANS           Jane             4      GA      1955
BIDDIE          Mashack         60      SC      1956
BIDDIE          Nates           26      NC      1957
HARRIS          Thomas          33      SC      1958
HUTCHINSON      Thomas          44      SC      1959
DENSMORE        David           40      NC      1961
SUTTON          Ambrous         34      ??      1962
SUTTON          Ambrous         34      ??      1963
PADGETT         Rodah           30      NC      1964
WEAVER          David           34      SC      1964
NEWMAN          Sarah           48      SC      1965
HUTCHINSON      Verlennah       35      SC      1966
DISHAROON       Jesse           66      GA      1967
JACKSON         Green J.        30      SC      1968
PADGETT         John C.         23      GA      1969
FIELD           Ruben           26      NC      1970
McCLINE         N.C.            21      GA      1971
HERRING         Moses           35      GA      1972
DARNELL         Sion            24      GA      1973
McCRAVY         Leroy           27      GA      1974
DARNELL         John            30      NC      1975
DARNELL         William         36      NC      1976
HERRING         James           38      NC      1977
HENDRIX         John            26      GA      1978
BROOKE          Easter          50      NC      1979
EVANS           Willis          30      SC      1980
EVANS           Permelia        40      SC      1981
BARROW          Jemima          60      NC      1982
HOLDEN          Nancy           32      SC      1982
BROWN           David           55      NC      1983
JACKSON         Nany            70      NC      1984
COOK            John            80      SC      1985
COOK            William         47      SC      1986
LAURENCE        Rebeca          43      SC      1987
HOPPER          Samul           65      SC      1988
FARMER          Armisted        35      SC      1989
CHAPMAN         Jacob           70      VA      1990
ABBOTT          Jacob           48      NC      1991
CAILOR          Lousa L.         1      GA      1991
HARRISON        Mariah S.       56      SC      1992
MANNING         Mary            38      GA      1993
LAY             David           71      SC      1994
WHELCHEL        William         26      SC      2898
BECK            W.A.            23      GA      9898


 

 


 

 

Return To:
 

1850 Cenus Index Page

Cherokee County Home Page

 


 


 

 

  Cherokee County Georgia Coordinator:
Email D.Scott Dingler

This page was last updated on: Wednesday, 28-Apr-1999 12:06:46 MDT
 

Copyright 1997, Wyndell Taylor, all rights reserved