Campbell County Georgia Census

 

Campbell County Georgia Census

The 1840 U. S. Census for Campbell County Georgia was the Second Census for Campbell County. It shows a total population of 5372, including 2320 white males, 2208 white females, 2 free colored, 391 male slaves, 451 female slaves. The following table was extracted from a microfilm copy of the original records by Wally Smith. The names are spelled as they appear on the microfilm as best I can determine. Some are obviously misspelled and some are just a guess because of less than perfect handwriting by the census taker. I have made every effort to provide an accurate transcription, but I am far from perfect and I can and do make mistakes. I don't advocate using this or any other data you find lying around as your only source. But perhaps it will lend a clue to folks researching in this place and time. If you find an error that I have made, please let me know. I hope to eventually add the rest of the data such as the number of people in the family etc. If any one has access to records for this County and wants to help with this effort let me know.

 

Campbell County Georgia 1840 Census Index

Given Name Surname District Microfilm Page
Peter J. Abbett District 784 M704-38 29
Harrison E. Abbott District 784 M704-38 28
Fredrick Adderhold District 784 M704-38 29
James Akin District 652 M704-38 40
Henry Aldredge District 734 M704-38 41
George Allen District 730 M704-38 27
Larkin W. Allen District 787 M704-38 21
Lev Allen District 734 M704-38 41
Daniel A. Andrews District 787 M704-38 18
Thomas Angle District 787 M704-38 21
Edmond Arington District 787 M704-38 21
Charles Armstrong District 733 M704-38 35
Alston A. Arnold District 733 M704-38 33
Johnson Arrington District 652 M704-38 39
Robert J. Asten District 787 M704-38 19
William Attaway District 787 M704-38 19
Alford Austell District 733 M704-38 34
Etheldrid Austin District 730 M704-38 27
William Bachalair District 734 M704-38 41
Jackson Baggett District 784 M704-38 28
Stephen Baggett District 784 M704-38 28
Berry Bagwell District 733 M704-38 34
John Bail District 784 M704-38 28
Elijah Bailey District 652 M704-38 36
Zachariah Bailey District 736 M704-38 24
Greene Baker District 731 M704-38 30
James Ball District 652 M704-38 39
Eli Ballard District 787 M704-38 21
Joshua Ballard District 787 M704-38 21
William B. Banister District 734 M704-38 42
Richard Barefield District 787 M704-38 20
John Barfield District 736 M704-38 23
Richmond Barge District 731 M704-38 30
Cyrus Barnett District 733 M704-38 33
John L. Barnett District 787 M704-38 22
Susanah Barnett District 652 M704-38 38
William M. Bartlett District 733 M704-38 33
Stephen Batchaler District 734 M704-38 42
Fredrick Beale District 784 M704-38 28
Reuben C. Beavers District 733 M704-38 33
Sarah B. Bell District 731 M704-38 30
Joseph Benefield District 787 M704-38 19
Robert O. Bevers District 733 M704-38 33
Sarah Bevers District 733 M704-38 33
Edmond Bird District 652 M704-38 40
John Bishop District 784 M704-38 28
Jones Bishop District 734 M704-38 42
Joseph Bishop District 734 M704-38 42
Susannah Bishop District 734 M704-38 42
Grayham Bisop District 734 M704-38 42
James Black District 734 M704-38 42
Lemuel Black District 787 M704-38 18
Thomas Black District 733 M704-38 34
Benjamin Bledsoe District 652 M704-38 40
Adam R. Bomar District 731 M704-38 32
Armestead Bomar District 731 M704-38 32
Elizabeth Bomar District 731 M704-38 32
Johan Bomar District 733 M704-38 33
Shimer Bomar District 733 M704-38 34
Thomas J. Bomar District 734 M704-38 42
William Bomar District 733 M704-38 34
William Bomar District 733 M704-38 35
George Bond District 787 M704-38 19
James J. Bond District 787 M704-38 18
Joseph N. Bond District 787 M704-38 18
George Bone District 784 M704-38 28
Bridger Bradbury District 652 M704-38 39
Joseph Bradbury District 652 M704-38 38
William D. Bradford District 787 M704-38 21
Valintine Brazeale District 736 M704-38 25
James H. Broadberry District 733 M704-38 34
Henry Brock District 733 M704-38 33
John Brock District 731 M704-38 32
Thomas H. Brock District 736 M704-38 24
William Brock District 787 M704-38 19
Isaac Brooks District 730 M704-38 26
Jesse E. Brooks District 733 M704-38 33
Paschael Brooks District 734 M704-38 41
Benjamine Brown District 787 M704-38 20
Gideon Brown District 731 M704-38 31
John G. W. Brown District 787 M704-38 20
Middleton W. Brown District 734 M704-38 41
Sarah M. Brown District 733 M704-38 34
William Brown District 731 M704-38 31
William H. Brown District 730 M704-38 27
Benjamine M. Brrnett District 787 M704-38 21
Jonathan L. Bruster District 784 M704-38 28
Eligah L. Bryant District 787 M704-38 20
Elizabeth Bryant District 787 M704-38 20
George W. Bryant District 787 M704-38 20
James B. Bryant District 787 M704-38 20
John Bryant District 787 M704-38 21
Henderson Buffington District 734 M704-38 41
John Buforde District 787 M704-38 20
Jorimmy G. Bullard District 734 M704-38 41
Thomas Bullard District 652 M704-38 37
William R. Burford District 736 M704-38 25
James Burges District 787 M704-38 22
Linsey Burges District 787 M704-38 19
Valintine Burnett District 787 M704-38 21
Isaac Burson District 736 M704-38 24
James C. Burson District 736 M704-38 25
Jonathan C. Burson District 736 M704-38 25
Joshua Butler District 733 M704-38 33
Jesse M. Butts District 784 M704-38 29
William M. Butts District 731 M704-38 30
Margaret Caldwell District 784 M704-38 28
Alfred J. Camp District 733 M704-38 33
Binjamin Camp District 736 M704-38 23
Flosea Camp District 734 M704-38 41
Garrison Camp District 736 M704-38 24
Joseph Camp District 733 M704-38 34
Nathan Camp District 736 M704-38 24
Thomas Camp District 733 M704-38 34
Wesley Camp District 787 M704-38 21
William Camp District 784 M704-38 29
Andrew Campbell District 731 M704-38 30
Andrew K. Campbell District 731 M704-38 31
Howel Campbell District 652 M704-38 39
James Campbell District 731 M704-38 31
John Campbell District 731 M704-38 31
Willison Campbell District 731 M704-38 31
Jackson Candle District 733 M704-38 33
John C Cantral District 736 M704-38 23
Jonothan Cantral District 736 M704-38 23
Blake Carlton District 652 M704-38 39
John Carlton District 652 M704-38 36
Thomas Carlton District 733 M704-38 35
John Carlton Jr. District 652 M704-38 40
William Carrington District 736 M704-38 24
Joseph H. Carter District 787 M704-38 22
William Carthrite District 787 M704-38 19
Ausburn J. Casey District 784 M704-38 29
Elisha Casey District 734 M704-38 41
James Cash District 787 M704-38 18
James Castle District 784 M704-38 29
Asa Cewell District 784 M704-38 28
Abraham Chappell District 787 M704-38 21
Gabrial B. Church District 734 M704-38 41
Henry Cleckler District 733 M704-38 33
David Clinton District 730 M704-38 27
John P. Clinton District 730 M704-38 27
William Clinton District 730 M704-38 27
William P. Clinton District 730 M704-38 26
William G. Coady District 784 M704-38 28
Cheadle Cochran District 787 M704-38 18
William Cochran District 652 M704-38 38
William A. Cochran District 652 M704-38 38
Bedy Coker District 736 M704-38 23
?y Cole District 787 M704-38 18
Jesse Collins District 734 M704-38 41
Matilda Colman District 734 M704-38 41
David Congleton District 652 M704-38 40
Demsey J. Conley District 784 M704-38 29
George Cook District 731 M704-38 32
Henry Cook District 736 M704-38 24
James Cook District 652 M704-38 39
James R. Cook District 733 M704-38 35
Ransom Cook District 736 M704-38 23
West Cook District 734 M704-38 42
John H. Coryell District 731 M704-38 30
Joseph H. Coryell District 731 M704-38 30
David Crane District 652 M704-38 37
James A. Crombie District 733 M704-38 33
Abraham Crow District 784 M704-38 29
John T. Crow District 787 M704-38 20
Jesse Dadwilder District 736 M704-38 24
Landers Dammey District 733 M704-38 33
James Danford District 731 M704-38 30
David Y. Danile District 736 M704-38 24
David Darnell District 736 M704-38 24
Richard H. Darnell District 736 M704-38 25
Joseph Davidson District 736 M704-38 23
Alfred B. Davis District 652 M704-38 39
Augustus W. Davis District 787 M704-38 22
Britton Davis District 787 M704-38 22
James Davis District 734 M704-38 42
John Davis District 787 M704-38 19
William Davis District 787 M704-38 18
Willison Davis District 736 M704-38 23
Joseph Deadwley District 736 M704-38 23
David Dean District 734 M704-38 41
Edward Dean District 787 M704-38 19
Henry Dean District 734 M704-38 42
Absolm Deen District 734 M704-38 41
John Demme District 731 M704-38 32
William Devanport District 787 M704-38 18
William Devine District 652 M704-38 37
Thomas Dillion District 734 M704-38 41
William Dodson District 731 M704-38 31
Chalton Doggett District 652 M704-38 38
Thomas Doggett District 652 M704-38 38
Thomas Doggett District 652 M704-38 38
Lorena Donison District 736 M704-38 24
John Dorsett District 734 M704-38 42
Joseph S. Dosett District 734 M704-38 42
Thomas Dosset District 734 M704-38 42
Jesse Duggan District 733 M704-38 35
William Duke District 652 M704-38 37
John Dunlop District 731 M704-38 30
Samuel Dunlop District 787 M704-38 19
William Easters District 652 M704-38 36
Lemuel Edwards District 787 M704-38 22
Joseph Eidson District 652 M704-38 36
Abel O. Embry District 787 M704-38 21
Joseph W. Embry District 787 M704-38 20
Merrell Embry District 787 M704-38 20
James Endsley District 730 M704-38 26
William English District 652 M704-38 37
William H. Evans District 733 M704-38 33
John Farriah District 730 M704-38 26
Samuel C. Fernander District 652 M704-38 38
James H. Finch District 730 M704-38 26
Jonathan Fincher District 734 M704-38 42
Mary Fincher District 734 M704-38 42
George Flannigan District 652 M704-38 39
William Flannigan District 652 M704-38 37
Robert Floyd District 787 M704-38 20
Samuel Forbs District 731 M704-38 30
John Forsythe District 731 M704-38 30
Andrew T. Foster District 784 M704-38 29
David Foster District 652 M704-38 38
Fielding Foster District 731 M704-38 31
Joel Foster District 736 M704-38 23
John Foster District 652 M704-38 36
John A. Foster District 734 M704-38 42
Moses Foster District 731 M704-38 30
James Freeman District 730 M704-38 26
George French District 734 M704-38 41
Mishack Gaither District 736 M704-38 23
Shadrack H. Gaither District 736 M704-38 25
Thomas W. Garner District 730 M704-38 27
Elijah Garrett District 787 M704-38 20
Isaac Garrett District 736 M704-38 25
Jessey Garrett District 787 M704-38 19
James Gibson District 652 M704-38 37
John Gideons District 731 M704-38 32
Jacob Gilbert District 731 M704-38 32
Jesse Gilbert District 652 M704-38 39
William Gilbert District 731 M704-38 32
John H. Giles District 736 M704-38 23
Joseph Giles District 736 M704-38 23
Anthony Ginnins District 733 M704-38 33
Daniel Ginnins District 733 M704-38 34
William Ginnins District 734 M704-38 42
John T. Glass District 652 M704-38 37
William Glass District 734 M704-38 41
Thomas P. Godfrey District 730 M704-38 27
Daniel C. Good Lugs District 787 M704-38 21
Reuben J. Goode District 787 M704-38 19
Daniel C. Goode Jr. District 787 M704-38 22
Kerby Goolsbey District 787 M704-38 21
Isaiah Goolsby District 787 M704-38 21
Claburn Gorman District 784 M704-38 29
Lewis Grant District 787 M704-38 18
James Gray District 652 M704-38 36
Madison Gray District 652 M704-38 38
John R. Green District 652 M704-38 39
Joseph Green District 652 M704-38 37
L. Berry Green District 731 M704-38 32
Shadrack Green District 652 M704-38 37
Andrew J. Griffey District 787 M704-38 20
David A. Griffey District 787 M704-38 20
Abner J. Griffin District 734 M704-38 41
Joshiah Grisham District 731 M704-38 31
William C. Grisham District 731 M704-38 31
Totten Grubbs District 652 M704-38 36
William R. Gunnell District 736 M704-38 25
Henry Haglar District 734 M704-38 41
Jonas Hail District 731 M704-38 32
Mary Hamilton District 652 M704-38 36
Elijah Hammond District 736 M704-38 24
James Hammonds District 731 M704-38 31
?nson Hamner District 787 M704-38 18
Thomas Hanner District 736 M704-38 23
Asa C. Hardin District 730 M704-38 26
Simon Hardin District 652 M704-38 39
Jerimiah Hardy District 784 M704-38 28
Asey Harper District 787 M704-38 21
Sollomon H. Harper District 733 M704-38 34
Drewry L. Harris District 730 M704-38 27
Elijah M. Harris District 731 M704-38 32
John G. Harris District 652 M704-38 37
Mark Harris District 734 M704-38 42
Nancy Harris District 784 M704-38 29
James Hart District 731 M704-38 30
John Hart District 731 M704-38 30
Leroy Hartsfield District 730 M704-38 26
Moses Hartsfield District 730 M704-38 26
Samuel R. Hartsfield District 730 M704-38 26
L. Berry Hawkins District 730 M704-38 26
John Hayes District 784 M704-38 28
Samuel B. Hayes District 652 M704-38 36
Elizabeth Haynes District 652 M704-38 36
Daniel B. Head District 787 M704-38 21
John L. Head District 787 M704-38 21
Jacob Hearn District 787 M704-38 19
Jane Hearn District 784 M704-38 29
Thomas T. Hearn District 652 M704-38 36
Drid Hearod District 652 M704-38 40
David Heath District 731 M704-38 30
Edward Hempley District 784 M704-38 29
Archibald Henderson District 787 M704-38 18
Samuel Henderson Sr. District 736 M704-38 25
Levi Hendricks District 736 M704-38 23
Williamson Hicks District 736 M704-38 25
Henry Hightower District 733 M704-38 35
William P. Hightower District 787 M704-38 20
Thomas Hill District 733 M704-38 34
George W. Hinderson District 652 M704-38 38
Samuel Hinderson Jr. District 736 M704-38 24
Andrew J. Hineman District 733 M704-38 33
Foster G. Hinesmon District 652 M704-38 38
Armstead Hinson District 652 M704-38 39
Bradford Hinton District 733 M704-38 33
Joseph Hinton District 733 M704-38 34
Eli J. Hodgg District 731 M704-38 30
Thomas M. Hogan District 730 M704-38 26
Nathan Holcom District 784 M704-38 28
Linsey Holland District 734 M704-38 42
Elias Hollis District 652 M704-38 37
Merriman Hollis District 730 M704-38 27
William Hollomon District 736 M704-38 23
Lacy Holloway District 652 M704-38 37
Levi Holloway District 730 M704-38 27
Soloman Holloway District 787 M704-38 18
Joel Holms District 731 M704-38 32
Soloman Holms District 731 M704-38 32
Martin Holt District 731 M704-38 30
Hampton Hopkins District 787 M704-38 18
John A. Hopkins District 731 M704-38 32
Wiley Hopkins District 787 M704-38 22
John Hord District 787 M704-38 20
James Hoskins District 731 M704-38 32
Absalom Howard District 787 M704-38 21
Isaac Howell District 731 M704-38 31
Benjamin Hudgins District 734 M704-38 42
Henry H. Hudgins District 734 M704-38 42
John R. Hudson District 787 M704-38 21
Andrew Huie District 731 M704-38 31
Daniel Hull District 652 M704-38 37
Daniel Hull Sugn District 652 M704-38 38
John W. Humphrey District 731 M704-38 30
Merrell Humphrey District 731 M704-38 31
William Humphrey District 730 M704-38 27
William Hunphries District 784 M704-38 28
James Hutcherson District 787 M704-38 19
Manning Hyore District 784 M704-38 28
Ezekiel L. Jackson District 652 M704-38 36
Robert Jackson District 652 M704-38 36
Samuel Jackson District 652 M704-38 39
William Jackson District 652 M704-38 36
Binjamin James District 730 M704-38 26
Charles James District 784 M704-38 28
John James District 784 M704-38 29
Barges Jentry District 652 M704-38 40
Ruth Jentry District 652 M704-38 40
Thomas Johns District 652 M704-38 38
Evin Johnson District 731 M704-38 32
James H. Johnson District 787 M704-38 19
John Johnson District 652 M704-38 37
Robert Johnson District 736 M704-38 24
James Jones District 652 M704-38 37
William Jones District 652 M704-38 36
Wilson Jones District 730 M704-38 27
David Karr District 731 M704-38 32
John Kennady District 730 M704-38 26
William W. Keymada District 784 M704-38 29
John Kidd District 652 M704-38 38
Lilbourn L. Kidd District 652 M704-38 37
Olliver C. Kidd District 652 M704-38 38
Adam B. King District 652 M704-38 37
Thomas King District 787 M704-38 18
John Kiser District 784 M704-38 29
Malinda Knox District 652 M704-38 39
James Lambreth District 787 M704-38 22
William Lambreth District 787 M704-38 22
Arrina Landers District 652 M704-38 39
Phillip Laney District 731 M704-38 30
Edward Langley District 652 M704-38 39
Lovina Langley District 652 M704-38 39
Edward B. Langston District 652 M704-38 37
James Langston District 731 M704-38 31
Jerimiah Langston District 731 M704-38 31
James Laramore District 787 M704-38 19
Benjamin Lasetter District 787 M704-38 18
Jacob Lassetter District 787 M704-38 20
William H. Lassetter District 787 M704-38 20
Thomas A. Latham District 733 M704-38 34
Shadrack Leatherwood District 736 M704-38 23
William Leatherwoods District 733 M704-38 34
Zachariah Leatherwoods District 731 M704-38 32
Anney Lee District 731 M704-38 30
Bennett Lee District 733 M704-38 35
Budd` Lee District 734 M704-38 42
John Lee District 731 M704-38 30
Samuel Lewis District 652 M704-38 39
Benjamin Linch District 736 M704-38 23
Margaret Linch District 736 M704-38 23
Nancy Liner District 787 M704-38 21
Ruth Logino District 787 M704-38 18
Hugh A. Longino District 787 M704-38 22
John T. Longino District 787 M704-38 22
Thomas Loveless District 736 M704-38 24
William R. Loving District 787 M704-38 21
Buford Luck District 734 M704-38 42
Susannah Malden District 784 M704-38 28
William H. Mallory District 787 M704-38 21
Peachy B. Malone District 652 M704-38 36
Nathaniel Maner District 733 M704-38 35
Benjamin Maroney District 784 M704-38 29
Edward Martin District 736 M704-38 25
James Mason District 731 M704-38 30
William Mason District 734 M704-38 41
James Matheson District 734 M704-38 42
Jerimiah Mathews District 730 M704-38 26
Gilbert S. Mathis District 730 M704-38 26
Davis M. Mattocks District 787 M704-38 21
Edward W. Maxwell District 733 M704-38 33
Jacob Mayfield District 652 M704-38 37
Welborn Mayfield District 652 M704-38 39
William McCallum District 652 M704-38 38
Moses McCarley District 733 M704-38 34
Thomas McCarley District 733 M704-38 35
John McClarty District 731 M704-38 31
Hugh McCluer District 733 M704-38 33
William McCluer District 652 M704-38 38
Ruben McClung District 730 M704-38 27
William W. McClung District 730 M704-38 27
John McCommak District 736 M704-38 25
James McCormick District 736 M704-38 23
Easter McCoy District 787 M704-38 21
James McCoy District 733 M704-38 35
John McCoy District 787 M704-38 21
James McCracken District 652 M704-38 39
William Mcehew District 787 M704-38 19
James McElwreath District 730 M704-38 26
Michel McElwreath District 730 M704-38 26
Alexander McEwen District 784 M704-38 28
John J. McGee District 736 M704-38 24
Sarah McGriffy District 787 M704-38 20
William Mcinaaly District 652 M704-38 38
Giles Mcinvale District 652 M704-38 39
John C. Mcinvale District 652 M704-38 40
William McKee District 652 M704-38 39
James McKown District 731 M704-38 31
Thomas McKoy District 736 M704-38 23
Harrison Mclarin District 652 M704-38 39
George W. McLarty District 730 M704-38 27
Samuel W. McLarty District 730 M704-38 26
Stephen H. McLarty District 730 M704-38 26
Robert McMin District 730 M704-38 27
Lydia McQuirt District 784 M704-38 28
Arthur McWhorter District 730 M704-38 27
Moses McWhorter District 730 M704-38 27
Riley McWier District 733 M704-38 34
Thomas McWier District 733 M704-38 34
William McWilliams District 784 M704-38 29
Dennis Meaks District 734 M704-38 42
Seabry Meeks District 734 M704-38 42
David Meggs District 734 M704-38 42
Isaac Meggs District 733 M704-38 35
John Meggs District 734 M704-38 42
Thomas Meggs District 652 M704-38 39
John Mellon District 787 M704-38 20
Robert C. Mellon District 787 M704-38 19
Lewis Miles District 652 M704-38 39
Henry Milford District 733 M704-38 34
Alexander Miller District 787 M704-38 22
Jacob Miller District 652 M704-38 39
James Miller District 787 M704-38 18
James M. Miller District 730 M704-38 26
Robert Miller District 730 M704-38 26
Robert Miller District 652 M704-38 36
Henry J. Mitchel District 784 M704-38 28
George W. Mitchell District 652 M704-38 36
Henry Mitchell District 730 M704-38 27
Richard Moore District 652 M704-38 40
David More District 784 M704-38 29
John M. Morgan District 730 M704-38 26
William H. Morgan District 730 M704-38 26
Moses Morgen District 734 M704-38 41
Christopher C. Morris District 736 M704-38 25
Richard A. Morris District 787 M704-38 22
William W. Morris District 736 M704-38 25
Green B. Mullins District 736 M704-38 24
James Murphy District 652 M704-38 39
Martha Murphy District 652 M704-38 39
Tabitha Musses District 734 M704-38 42
John Nail District 652 M704-38 37
William M. Neely District 787 M704-38 20
John Neighbors District 652 M704-38 37
James F. Nelson District 733 M704-38 33
Elijah F. Neper District 787 M704-38 21
Samuel Newmon District 733 M704-38 34
Henry I. Nickolson District 652 M704-38 40
Carney Norton District 730 M704-38 27
Curnilas Norton District 730 M704-38 27
Isreal Pannell District 652 M704-38 36
William Pannell District 652 M704-38 38
James Park District 787 M704-38 20
Allen Parker District 787 M704-38 19
Jethro H. Parker District 787 M704-38 20
John Parker District 734 M704-38 41
Marquis D. Parkerson District 733 M704-38 34
James J. Parrash District 787 M704-38 20
Bennett Parrish District 787 M704-38 22
William B. Parrish District 787 M704-38 21
Johnathan W. Partick District 734 M704-38 41
Elisha K. Patrick District 736 M704-38 23
Marthey Patrick District 736 M704-38 23
William Patterson District 733 M704-38 35
Henry Paulett District 733 M704-38 31
Tire Pearce District 787 M704-38 18
Ephraim Pennington District 787 M704-38 19
Samuel Peppers District 734 M704-38 41
John Phillips District 652 M704-38 36
Linard Phillips District 652 M704-38 39
Lovy Phillips District 787 M704-38 19
Samuel P. Phillips District 652 M704-38 38
Tilman R. Pittman District 734 M704-38 42
Ezekiel Polk District 730 M704-38 26
Francis M. Porter District 733 M704-38 34
John Poss District 730 M704-38 26
David Potter District 787 M704-38 19
John Potts District 734 M704-38 42
James D. Powell District 731 M704-38 32
Jessee Powell District 787 M704-38 18
Robert Presley District 784 M704-38 29
William Presley District 784 M704-38 29
Buford Prichard District 733 M704-38 33
Phillip Prithard District 784 M704-38 29
Perry Pye District 652 M704-38 40
Margarett Rachford District 652 M704-38 37
Willison Rakestraw District 731 M704-38 30
Francis P. Ramsey District 736 M704-38 24
Elizabeth Rash District 734 M704-38 42
Archibald Reeves District 733 M704-38 34
Jonathan Reeves District 730 M704-38 27
Hugh Rhone District 787 M704-38 20
James Rice District 736 M704-38 24
Moses Rice District 736 M704-38 24
Parker M. Rice District 733 M704-38 34
Thomas Rice District 736 M704-38 24
Thomas S. Rice District 734 M704-38 41
Truman A. Rice District 784 M704-38 29
Evin Richards District 733 M704-38 33
Robert L. Richards District 787 M704-38 19
Jared Richardson District 733 M704-38 35
John L. Richardson District 652 M704-38 36
Levi Richardson District 736 M704-38 23
Thomas Richardson District 784 M704-38 29
William L. Richardson District 652 M704-38 40
William R. Richardson District 736 M704-38 23
Thomas Richerson District 733 M704-38 34
George W. Roache District 736 M704-38 25
Grant Roberts District 787 M704-38 18
Willy Roberts District 734 M704-38 41
Thomas L. Robinson District 652 M704-38 38
Martin D. Rogers District 733 M704-38 33
Embry Russell District 652 M704-38 36
John Rutledge District 733 M704-38 33
Reason Rutledge District 736 M704-38 24
Peter Salter District 736 M704-38 24
William C. Saxon District 736 M704-38 23
Burrell Scoggins District 787 M704-38 19
James F. Scoggins District 731 M704-38 30
William Selmon District 784 M704-38 28
Asa Sewel District 734 M704-38 41
James Sewell District 730 M704-38 26
James H. Sewell District 734 M704-38 41
William B. Sewell District 734 M704-38 41
John L. Seymoer District 652 M704-38 38
Francis Shackford District 787 M704-38 20
George Shearer District 784 M704-38 28
John L. Shearer District 784 M704-38 28
Sarah L. Sheats District 733 M704-38 35
John G. Shelnut District 787 M704-38 18
John Shelnutt District 652 M704-38 38
Riley Shirley District 736 M704-38 24
Linsey A. Shoemaker District 733 M704-38 34
William Shoemaker District 733 M704-38 34
Andrew J. Short District 733 M704-38 33
Drurey Silvey District 734 M704-38 42
George W. Silvey District 734 M704-38 42
Jesse B. Silvey District 731 M704-38 32
Martha N. Singleton District 736 M704-38 25
Jacob Skeen District 787 M704-38 19
Elijah B. Smart District 787 M704-38 18
Andrew Smith District 734 M704-38 42
Armstead Smith District 787 M704-38 21
Binjamin D. Smith District 736 M704-38 25
David D. Smith District 733 M704-38 33
Edmond Smith District 787 M704-38 18
George Smith District 787 M704-38 19
Jobe Smith District 736 M704-38 24
Joel Smith District 731 M704-38 30
John Smith District 734 M704-38 42
John A. Smith District 736 M704-38 25
John B. Smith District 736 M704-38 24
John B. Smith District 734 M704-38 42
John H. Smith District 787 M704-38 19
John L. Smith District 787 M704-38 22
Larkin Smith District 787 M704-38 18
Mob Smith District 734 M704-38 42
Moses H. Smith District 734 M704-38 41
Moses M. Smith District 787 M704-38 18
Robert B. Smith District 731 M704-38 32
Samuel Smith District 652 M704-38 37
Sarah Smith District 731 M704-38 31
Sarah Smith District 734 M704-38 42
William Smith District 731 M704-38 31
William F. Smith District 652 M704-38 36
John M. Smith Jr. District 731 M704-38 31
Fountain Snow District 787 M704-38 19
William South District 736 M704-38 24
Daniel Spraggins District 736 M704-38 25
Thomas Stacks District 652 M704-38 38
William Stacks District 652 M704-38 38
Claborn M. Staples District 652 M704-38 37
Wiley Steed District 787 M704-38 19
Sarah Stephens District 787 M704-38 21
James Stewart District 730 M704-38 27
John M. Stewart District 787 M704-38 19
Mordica Stewart District 734 M704-38 42
Rolley Stone District 652 M704-38 37
Richard Stovall District 787 M704-38 19
Stephen Stovall District 652 M704-38 40
Absolm Strawn District 736 M704-38 23
Hiram Strawn District 736 M704-38 23
Jamey Strawn District 736 M704-38 24
Roswell Stricklin District 736 M704-38 24
Harrison Stuart District 787 M704-38 22
Levy L. Suddeth District 652 M704-38 38
Edward P. Summer District 787 M704-38 20
Joseph Summerlon District 784 M704-38 28
Ezkiel Tackett District 652 M704-38 38
John Tackett District 652 M704-38 38
Sarah Tanner District 731 M704-38 32
Seaborn J. Tanner District 731 M704-38 30
George W. Tarne District 652 M704-38 38
Aquilla Taylor District 730 M704-38 26
Henry Taylor District 731 M704-38 30
William A. Taylor District 652 M704-38 37
George W. Teal District 652 M704-38 37
Joshua Teal District 733 M704-38 34
Thomas Teal District 652 M704-38 37
George W. Terrell District 736 M704-38 25
John Terry District 736 M704-38 25
Camp Thomas District 652 M704-38 36
Joel Thomas District 731 M704-38 32
John Thomas District 731 M704-38 32
Lucious T. Thomas District 734 M704-38 41
Nicholas G. Thomas District 736 M704-38 25
William Thomason District 731 M704-38 32
William M. Thomason District 784 M704-38 29
Levy B. Thomasson District 652 M704-38 38
John F. Thommason District 733 M704-38 33
Edmond B. Thompson District 733 M704-38 34
James Thompson District 787 M704-38 19
Will Thormington District 652 M704-38 40
Middleton Thornton District 733 M704-38 34
William Tippett District 652 M704-38 36
Daniel Tolison District 652 M704-38 40
Thomas Tomlin District 731 M704-38 32
Benjamin B. Touchstone District 736 M704-38 24
Tallomon Touchstone District 736 M704-38 23
William E. Touchstone District 736 M704-38 23
David W. Tranham District 734 M704-38 42
Absolom Trantham District 734 M704-38 42
William Trantham District 734 M704-38 42
Nelson Tucker District 731 M704-38 30
Thomas Upton District 652 M704-38 39
Ansil B. Vann District 652 M704-38 36
Josiah Vann District 652 M704-38 37
Mary Vanner District 787 M704-38 20
Isaac Vestal District 652 M704-38 40
William Vines District 787 M704-38 22
Samuel Vineyard District 652 M704-38 36
Nicholas Waddle District 731 M704-38 32
Charles R. Waller District 731 M704-38 31
Nethaniel Waller District 731 M704-38 31
George W. Washington District 784 M704-38 28
Benjamine T. Watkins District 787 M704-38 18
Reece Watkins District 787 M704-38 21
John Watson District 736 M704-38 25
John P. Watson District 736 M704-38 24
Samuel H. Watson District 730 M704-38 27
Berry Watts District 652 M704-38 40
Stephen Weathers District 736 M704-38 25
Seaborn J. Weaver District 787 M704-38 18
Alexander G. Weddington District 730 M704-38 26
John T. Welch District 731 M704-38 31
Benjamin Wheeler District 730 M704-38 27
John White District 784 M704-38 28
Wade White District 784 M704-38 28
William Whitehead District 731 M704-38 30
John Whitley District 730 M704-38 26
Isham Whittaker District 784 M704-38 28
John Wiggins District 652 M704-38 37
Dearborn Wilkerson District 652 M704-38 36
James W. Wilkerson District 784 M704-38 29
Milton Wilkerson District 787 M704-38 18
Robert Wilkerson District 652 M704-38 36
William H. Wilkerson District 784 M704-38 29
William Wilkins District 734 M704-38 42
Bryant Williams District 784 M704-38 28
George Williams District 652 M704-38 36
Greene T Williams District 784 M704-38 28
Obsidimas Williams District 787 M704-38 18
Stephen Williford District 730 M704-38 26
William Willifords District 731 M704-38 32
Henry Willis District 787 M704-38 18
John Willis District 736 M704-38 23
James H. Wilson District 731 M704-38 30
John F. Wilson District 731 M704-38 30
Lemuel P. Wilson District 787 M704-38 20
Moses Wilson District 787 M704-38 20
Jerimiah Winter District 730 M704-38 27
William Wood District 787 M704-38 21
Joseph Woodall District 731 M704-38 31
Charles L. Woods District 787 M704-38 22
James Woods District 731 M704-38 31
John Woods District 787 M704-38 22
John M. Woods District 784 M704-38 29
William Woods District 787 M704-38 20
Nancy Wortham District 652 M704-38 36
Zebulon Wren District 787 M704-38 18
John Wyette District 784 M704-38 29
Simon Wyette District 652 M704-38 40
Francis Wynn District 730 M704-38 27
John Wynn District 730 M704-38 27
John J. H. Wynn District 730 M704-38 27
Lorinzo D. Wynn District 730 M704-38 27
James Yancy District 652 M704-38 39
Levy Yancy District 733 M704-38 34
Tyra J. Yancy District 731 M704-38 32
William Yancy District 733 M704-38 33
George Yarbroug District 734 M704-38 42
Nancy Yarbrough District 734 M704-38 42
James Yates District 736 M704-38 25
John F. Yates District 736 M704-38 23
Wiliam Yaty District 736 M704-38 24
Alford G. Yeates District 733 M704-38 35
Joel Yeates District 733 M704-38 35


If you have typed records or records in a text file for Campbell County and would like to share with others of us on the Internet, please e-mail me - ltlbit@mindspring.com

Back To Top of Page
Footer Document for Campbell

Last Update : 

Return to Campbell County, Georgia

©1997 - 2004 Brenda Pierce
All Rights Reserved
 

Home        EMAIL      SITE MAP/INDEX               1997-2004 (C) ALL Rights Reserved!

 

 

 

Home        EMAIL      SITE MAP/INDEX               1997-2004 (C) ALL Rights Reserved!