CARYVILLE CEMETERY Washington Co FL
E-mail mailto:[email protected]with corrections or additions or Personal Knowledge (pk).
Typed by: Billy and Marita Burke
West side of County 179, North of SR 90
ADAMS Mary b. 2 Nov 1901 d. 7 Mar 1933
ANDERSON Anthony James b. 28 Sep 1974 d. 7 Nov 1975
ANDERSON Michael Roy b. 2 Jun 1972 d. 24 Nov 1975
ANDERSON Jimmy Roy b. 26 Aug 1946 d. 14 Jan 1978
AUSTIN David b. 3 Mar 1894 d. 2 Jul 1949 PVT 151 Depot Brig WWI
BAILEY Scotty Leon b. 16 Jul 1969 d. 9 Jul 1971
BAILEY Brandon Clay b. 1982 d. 1982
BAILEY Guy Lee b. 1 Sep 1963 d. 22 Aug 1981
BAKER Eva b. 31 Aug 1908 d. 14 Mar 1976
BARBER Johnnie E. b. 16 Aug 1846 d. 13 Dec 1930
BARKER Martha A. b. 21 Sep 1888 d. 8 Jun 1935
BARNES Reason b. 16 Jan 1886 d. 14 Dec 1948 PVT 153 Depot Brig WWI
BIRGE Grace L. b. 26 Nov 1913 d. 3 Jul 1987
BISHOP Roy J. b. 1914 d. 1973
BISHOP William Cecil b. Aug 1944 d. Mar 1989
BATEMAN Pearl b. 1916 d. 1982
BROXTON Mattie Gibson b. 21 Oct 1902 d. 13 Apr 1979
BROXTON Lemon Choice b. 28 Nov 1892 d. Sep 1971 PVT US Army WWI
BROXTON Sharlett Rebeker b. d.
BLACKMON James D. b. 1876 d. 1911
BLACKMON Rosanna b. 1879 d. 1934
BURNS Robert b. 29 Oct 1942 d. Jul 1982
BURNS Albert J. b. 23 Sep 1901 d. Aug 1984
BURNS Charity Elaine b. 1982 d. 1982
BUTLER James H. b. 2 Oct 1901 d. 12 Jul 1980
BUTLER Myrtle A. b. 4 Jun 1903 d. 17 May1981
CADENHEAD Arnold A. b. 2 Feb 1920 d. 23 Dec 1989
CARPENTER William b. 18 Mar 1928 d. 4 Feb 1990
CHARLES Laurence L. b. 28 Jan 1884 d. 9 Sep 1929
CHARLES Mary Louisa b. 15 Dec 1860 d. 18 Sec 1951
CHARLES Clayton b. 3 Jan 1898 d. 30 May 1901
CHARLES Willie Emma b. 11 Oct 1886 d. 14 Dec 1900
CHESSER Napoleon B. b. 30 Jan 1884 d. 6 Dec 1914
CHESSER Martha J. b. 13 Sep 1860 d. 26 Feb 1909
CHESSER John L. b. 16 Jan 1891 d. 20 Dec 1908
COLE Wilburn b. 12 Dec 1910 d. 16 Oct 1977
COLE Martha Price b. 14 Dec 1910 d. 14 Nov 1971
COLE Darwin E. b. 11 Feb 1956 d. 23 Jul 1978
COLEY Clara D. b. 8 Mar 1891 d. 15 Jun 1978
CHILDTREE Angeline b. 26 Sep 1898 d. Sep 1973
CHILDTREE John N. b. 18 Oct 1894 d. Sep 1972
COLLINS Curtis b. 15 Nov 1913 d. 24 Nov 1982
COOPER Herman b. 15 Mar 1909 d. Jun 1982
CROW Johnnie W. b. 20 Feb 1952 d. 3 Mar 1987
CRUZ Norma Jewel b. 30 Jan 1934 d. 23 Nov 1987
CURETON Kenneth b. 1984 d. 18 Dec 1989
DANIELS Cassie Mae b. 8 May 1913 d. 6 Jan1990
DAVIS Ozie b. 25 Aug 1925 d. 6 Feb 1982
DAVIS Mary b. d. 3 Oct 1912
DAVIS John b. 1877 d. 21 Jun 1921
DAVIS Hardy b. 1871 d. 1957
DAVIS Jessie b. 10 May 1905 d. Oct 1955
DAVIES Esau b. 9 Dec 1872 d. 15 Jan 1953
DAVIS Hurley b. 6 Mar 1903 d. 21 Feb 1974
DESIREY Henry H. b. 6 Oct 1886 d. Mar 1979 PVT US Army WW1
DRUMMOND Gertrude b. 22 Dec 1898 d. Jul 1973
DUKES Alton F. b. 1 Nov 1911 d. 25 Mar 1987
DUKES Mary E. b. 23 Feb 1918 d.
DYSON Obdie b. 19 Feb 1900 d. 14 Nov 1904
DAVIS Louisa Elizabrth Jane b. 7 Mar 1932 d. 21 Oct 1933
EISLEY Francis Nevin b. 4 Jun 1923 d. 4 Feb 1985 PFC US Marine Corps WWII
ELLIS Emma E. b. 16 My 1866 d. 9 Sep 1910
ELLIS Pleasant A. b. 10 Feb 1868 d. 15 Jan 1929
ELLIS Johnnie b. 7 Nov 1909 d. May 1985
ELLIS Alberta b. 1 Aug 1866 d. 23 Nov 1935
ELLIS Thomas M. b. d. Ala Co H Partisan Rangers CSA
EUBANKS Ruby b. 8 Jun 1802 d. 6 Oct 1893
EUBANKS Clyde b. 3 Jun 1895 d. 4 Oct 1905
FLOWERS Adam b. 12 Mar 1906 d. 19 May 1980
FLOWERS Albert L. b. 1938 d. 1987
FLOWERS Henry b. 1876 d. 1949
FLOWERS SAM b. 1866 d. 1952
FLOWERS Zipporah b. 16 Jun 1921 d. 1 Mar 1989
FRENCH William Wiley b. 23 Sep 1879 d.
FRENCH Dora Leona b. 15 Jan 1883 d. 30 Jun 1954
GASKINS Norma B. b. 1936 d. 1988
GILMORE Mary b. 1869 d. 11 Apr 1901
GIPSON Roosevelt b. 5 Apr 1907 d. 14 Mar 1952
GIPSON Annette b. 7 Feb 1897 d. 26 Jan 1976
GIPSON Ellijah b. 22 Jul 1916 d. 12 Jun 1960 T/SGT USAF WWII Korea
GRIFFIN Earl K. b. 11 Mar 1940 d. 23 Nov 1988
GRIFFIN Mary A. b. 12 Jul 1941 d.
GRIFFIN John Casey b. 2 Sep 1920 d. 4 May 1977
GRIFFIN Odie L. b. 17 Dec 1919 d. 22 Nov 1980
GRIFFIN Robert O. b. 16 Mar 1922 d. 13 Jul 1976 T/SGT USAF WWII Korea
GRIFFIN William Greer b. 3 Sep 1899 d. 14 Apr 1915
HALL Frank J. b. 25 Dec 1919 d. 30 Nov 1983
HALL Dorothy M. b. 8 Dec 1935 d.
HARCUS Comella C. b. 19 Dec 1918 d. 14 Jun 1987
HARRISON Archie b. 3 Sep 1904 d. 4 Jan 1987 M/SGT US Army
HARRISON Melissa G. b. 31 Jan 1918 d. 23 Apr 1992
HARRISON Angus F. b. 2 Mar 1918 d. 5 Oct 1976
HARRISON Grady Edwin b. 6 Apr 1940 d. 19 Sep 1976
HARRISON Angus Lee b. 14 Jun 1934 d. 14 Aug 1988
HARRISON Lounette Williams b. 4 Feb 1934 d.
HARRISON Shannon Ray b. 5 Nov 1884 d. 5 Nov 1984
HAUSNER Loraine M. b. 19 Jun 1924 d.
HAUSNER Elmer J. b. 28 Dec 1907 d. 16 Dec 1978
HELMS Ethel Mae b. 30 Jan 1911 d. May 1987
HINOTE Henry Milton b. 1865 d. 1933
HINOTE Parkie G. b. 14 Oct 1870 d. 7 Jul 1912
HINOTE E.T. b. 17 Oct 1848 d. 25 Feb 1902
HOLLAND Henrietta b. 1 Sep 1910 d. 4 Nov 1980
JOHNSON Infant of K.M. & G.A. b. 5 Feb 1911 d. 31 May 1911
MARTIN German G. b. 13 Oct 1895 d. 15 Jul 1976 PVT US Army WWI
MARTIN Vera M. b. 3 Jan 1898 d. 24 Aug 1974
MASSEY Monroe G. b. 28 Jul 1900 d. 7 Nov 1982
MASSEY Willie Ruth b. 28 Mar 1901 d. 15 Feb 1978 PTR 3 US Navy WWI
MAXWELL Eugene b. 29 Sep 1890 d. 30 Dec 1946 PVT 814 Pioneer Inf WWI
MERCER Luther M. b. 16 Oct 1916 d. 22 Feb 1988 SGT US Army WWI
MILLER Infant Son of T.J. Miller b. 1901 d. 1901
MILLER Claudia Barrow b. 14 May 1880 d. 9 Mar 1901 Wife of T.J. Miller
MILLER T.J. Jr. b. 16 Jun 1876 d. 11 Jun 1910
MITCHELL Fred b. 12 Mar 1906 d. 23 Mar 1986
MORRIS Earl C. b. 21 Sep 1896 d. 27 Apr 1977
MORRIS Louise O. b. 23 Jun 1900 d. 17 Jan 1986
NEWMONS Elnora b. 7 Jun 1890 d. 6 Nov 1968
OLIVER Rosal J. b. 26 Apr 1886 d. 5 Mar 1971 PVT Co D 427 Inf WWI
OVERSTREET Preston b. 1970 d. 1988
PALMER Clarence W. b. 1959 d. 1959
PETERS Richard Franklin b. 26 Nov 1949 d. 5 Feb 1950
PETERS Virgie T. b. 11 Sep 1905 d. 20 Mar 1976
PETERS John S. b. 12 Nov 1900 d. 30 Sep 1966
PETERS John Carter b. 2 May 1925 d. 11 May 1983 HMC US Navy
PETERS Lois Jeanette b. 18 Mar 1926 d. 15 Mar 1981
PLEAS James b. 18 May 1887 d. 20 Mar 1960 PFC US Army WWI
PLEAS Buster David b. 23 Mar 1895 d. 43 Reg Co OMC WWI
PRICE Alto L. b. 8 Jul 1908 d. Mar 1981
RAMM Emma b. 19 Jun 1883 d. 16 Nov 1981
ROBERTS Carrie b. 3 Oct 1906 d. 11 May 1988
ROBERTS Classie b. 1884 d. 28 May 1925
ROBERTS C.M. b. 4 Apr 1916 d. 17 Oct 1934
ROBERTS Effie Charles b. 8 Oct 1890 d. 1 Sep 1928
ROBERTS Mary Lynn b. 1 Jan 1954 d. 2 Jan 1954
ROBERTS John A, b. 18 Dec 1882 d. 15 Oct 1934
ROBERTS John b. 30 Nov 1919 d. 11 Nov 1986
ROBINSON Alberta b. 22 Feb 1924 d. 24 Oct 1992
ROBINSON Irene b. 3 Aug 1896 d. 11 May 1988
ROBINSON Rev. L.R. b. 1880 d. 1959
SAUER Mary W. b. 7 Jan 1873 d. 18 Dec 1938
SAWYER Kathryn L. b. 28 Jul 1904 d. 22 Apr 1989
SCOTT Luther Jackson b. 14 Feb 1904 d. 24 Mar 1977
SCOTT Corean Hicks b. 14 Nov 1910 d. 6 Jan 1990
SELLERS Floyd E. b. 3 Dec 1947 d. 20 Jul 1968 PVT Co G BLT MAB Vietnam
SELLERS Bertha Lee b. 1924 d. 1972
SHIVER Carrie Charles b. 12 Nov 1894 d. 19 Oct 1927
SMEDLEY W.T. b. 5 Jun 1842 d. 21 Mar 1903
SMEDLEY Elizabeth b. 28 Nov 1883 d. 22 Dec 1915
SOMERST Sally b. 3 Sep 1876 d. 17 May 1951
SOMRSET Tom W. b. 26 Dec 1898 d. 17 Jan 1959
STRICKLAND John T. b. 1901 d. 1962
STRICKLAND Pearline M. b. 29 Dec 1922 d. 1 Apr 1988
STOUT Jesse Lee b. 25 Dec 1926 d. 15 Jul 1984
STOUT Linda Lee b. 1946 d. 1989
SUMERSET B.A. b. 28 Jan 1864 d. 23 Jul 1932
TAYLOR Coy b. 30 Mar 1922 d. 10 May 1970
TAYLOR Coy Lee b. 12 Dec 1944 d. 7 Sep 1973
TAYLOR Christopher b. d. Only a Teddy Bear Headstone
TAYLOR Ralph E. b. 5 Aug 1950 d. 9 Feb 1986
TEEL Susan Iva b. 6 Jan 1915 d. 3 Jul 1989
TEEL Edward C. b. 5 Nov 1924 d.
TENORY Joseph b. 13 Oct 1885 d. 9 Jan 1897
WATSON Elisha b. d. 14 Nov 1936 427 Res Labor Bn OMC
WILSON Sanford b. 11 Mar 1898 d. 10 Oct 1919
WOOD Rhea W. b. 28 Mar 1870 d. 18 Aug 1948
WOOD Julia C. b. 8 Mar 1876 d. 22 Nov 1982
WRIGHT Ernest b. 12 Aug 1911 d. 1 Apr 1982
WARD James H. b. 8 Dec 1925 d. 11 Sep 1983
WARD Frances b. 18 Jul 1918 d. 21 Jan 1982
YATES Homer b. 14 Oct 1897 d. 1 Mar 1974
CARYVILLE From Newspaper Obituaries
NAME AGE DATE OF DEATH
BATEMAN, Tom 82 28 Jul 1980
STRICKLAND Luther V. 83 12 Jan 1912
PITTMAN Sherry 35 3 Feb 1992
WARD James Luther 54 27 Feb 1992
HARRISON Melissa Gladys 75 23 Apr 1992
CLEMMONS Herbert (Bud) Jr. 39 21 Jun 1992
SCOTT Clumbus George (Scottie) 55 21 Jun 1992
PRICE James 94 13 Sep 1992
MARSH Louise 63 14 Nov 1992
PALMER Franklin D. 52 11 Dec 1992
JENKINS Williams Mell Jr 85 21 Jan 1993
GRIFFIN Mattie Mae 72 28 Feb 1993
CADENHEAD Zona M. 83 19 Mar 1993
PETERS Richard Michael 18 1 May 1993
BIRGE Roy Nathan 53 13 May 1993
COATNEY Bonnie Louise 62 29 Jul 1993
BAILEY Wayne Bryant 79 9 Mar 1994
PAULK Willard 62 20 Oct 1994
Taylor Charles E. Sr 46 20 Nov 1994
FRAME Phyllis Elaine 72 30 Aug 1995
BURNS Roy Thomas 48 14 Oct 1995
DAVIDSON Edna 69 18 Feb 1996
BRYAN Willie Pearl 73 16 Apr 1996
PUGH Willie Ray 66 23 Jun 1996