Welcome to The Official Citrus County FLGenWeb Project
Citrus County Civil War Pension Index
Copies of the ORIGINAL Documents can be downloaded IN PDF FORMAT from the FLORIDA MEMORY PROJECT. The Florida Memory Project is a division of the Florida State Library and Archives.
This Citrus County Index was extracted by Laverne Tornow for use on this website from the Florida Memory Project.
A - Z |
||||
File Number |
Surname |
First Name |
Unit |
Wife |
A00974 | ALLEN | Early A. | 9th Regt Inf | Mary (Morrison) |
A01131 | ALLEN | J. Wesley | 9th Regt Inf | Lucy (McNobb) |
A02765 | ATKINSON | John W. | Georgia | Mary (Beck)(Hoy) |
A12287 | AUSTIN | William | Mississippi | |
A06710 | BAILEY | Thomas R. | Georgia | |
A02088 | BARCO | Nickabud | Home Guard | Katie (Caffey) |
A07884 | BECK | Thomas P. | Louisiana | |
A04626 | BENNETT | Joseph D. | Missouri | Lou (Huron) |
A03806 | BLACK | Peter | Georgia | Susan (Adams) |
A12879 | BLACK | Green | Georgia | |
A10355 | BROWN | John J. | lst Regt Inf | Callie (Carroll) |
D17893 | BUCHANAN | William J. | 2nd Regt Cav | Cartha (--) |
A11628 | CARTER | Elias K. | Georgia | |
A03987 | CHAPPELL | George Spinger | South Carolina | Rebecca (Cook) |
A02099 | COLLIER | Junius S. | Arty Units | Olive (Mack) |
A02514 | COLSON | John R. | 10th Regt Inf | Mary (Barnes) |
A03538 | CROFT | William G. | Georgia | Ella (--) |
A10945 | CROSBY | Joseph H. | South Carolina | |
A06625 | DALE | Joseph B. | Alabama | |
A02570 | DAMPIER | William T. | lst Bttn Spc Cav | Janie (Franzot) |
A03685 | DEASE | William B. | Georgia | Arabella (Hays) |
A10969 | DUKES | Edward C. | Georgia | |
A00972 | DYESS | George | 3rd Regt Inf | Eliza (--) |
Dl1741 | EVERITT | Joseph A. | Home Guard | Caroline (--) |
D22157 | FAIRCLOTH | Arch | Georgia | |
A01236 | FREEMAN | Samuel P. | lst Regt Inf Resv | Martha (Chambers) |
A07916 | GAMBRELL | John J. | 7th Regt Inf | |
A06397 | GEROCK | John H. | South Carolina | |
A03539 | GLEATON | Rufus T. | Alabama | Martha (--) |
D22551 | Grace | E.S. | Georgia | |
A05729 | GRAHAM | Chambers | Alabama | |
D01056 | GREENLEAF | Abram | South Carolina | |
A00973 | GUYNN | Edward A. | 5th Regt Inf | Mary (--) |
Al1916 | HARDIN | James | Georgia | |
A01844 | HAY | James A. | 3rd Regt Inf | Lizzie (Fennel) |
A02656 | HAY | Joseph M. | 3rd Regt Inf | Rebecca (Fennell) |
A01488 | HICKS | William M. | Home Guard | Ann (Lang) |
A01265 | HURST | John M. | lst Regt Cav | Sarah (Bozeman) |
A01837 | JOHNS | James W. | lst Regt Cav | Nancy (Morrison) |
A12702 | KINSEY | Lucius | 7th Regt Inf | Elmira (--) |
A08749 | LAMAR | Abner Whatley | South Carolina | |
A12007 | LAMON | Francis Marion | Mississippi | |
A01650 | LANDRUM | Jacob Turner | 3rd Regt Inf | Elizabeth (McDonald) |
A08740 | LEWIS | Pleasant Walker | Tennessee | |
A03830 | LLOYD | Thomas P. | Georgia | Mary (Sanders) |
A01415 | LOCK | David | lst Regt Inf Resv | Polly (Bennett) |
A06463 | MARCY | Stephen P. | Mississippi | |
A01687 | MARTIN | John Ulric | 9th Regt Inf | Elizabeth (Brinson) |
D04231 | MARTIN | John U. | 9th Regt Inf | |
A04096 | MASON | Camilus A. | Georgia | Sarah (Chapman) |
A07921 | McMILLAN | Neil Archibald | North Carolina | |
Al1124 | McNABB | James W. | Arty Units | |
A03645 | MECKLIN | John A. | Mississippi | Jane (Mecklin) |
D01285 | MOORE | Jacob T. | 5th Regt Inf | |
A00975 | MORRISON | John P. | 9th Regt Inf | Louisa (Davis) |
A02983 | MORROW | James W. | Georgia | Mary (McCart)(Banning) |
A10145 | PAUL | Warren S. | Home Guard | Mary (Penner) |
A11510 | PAYNE | Josiah R. | South Carolina | Jane (--) |
Dl1096 | PEDRICK | John F. | Georgia | |
A01009 | PETERS | Alva H. | 5th Regt Inf | Sarah (--) |
A11532 | PETERS | George H. | 5th Bttn Cav | Sarah (--) |
A08014 | PETERSON | Charles | Home Guard | |
Al1973 | PETERSON | William | 9th Regt Inf | |
A05276 | PRATT | William Henry | 2nd Regt Inf | |
A07885 | PRIEST | James C. | 2nd Regt Cav | |
A04139 | RAHN | John T. | Georgia | Almera (Collins) |
A02668 | RICHARDSON | Edward Bee | South Carolina | Helen (Willard) |
A08040 | RUFF | Newman M. | Alabama | |
A11130 | RUFF | James S. | Alabama | |
A03536 | RUSSELL | Thomas A. | Georgia | Lou (--) |
A06197 | SMITH | Edwin L. | 3rd Regt Inf | |
Al1515 | SPOONER | Joshua D. | Georgia | Frances (--) |
A04794 | STOKES | Binkey | 2nd Regt Cav | Emily (Hicks) |
Al1301 | SYMS | William C. | 4th Regt Inf | Jane (Morrison) |
A08708 | TAYLOR | Richard B. | lst Regt Inf Resv | |
A04425 | THARP | John Wesley | South Carolina | Margaret (Stanaland) |
A06561 | TOMPKINS | Alfred D. | 9th Regt Inf | |
A11129 | TOOKE | Abram J. | Georgia | |
A04673 | TURKETTE | William Alexander | Alabama | Lula (Priest) |
A01877 | TURNER | William C. | lst Regt Inf Resv | Emily (--) |
A03537 | VINCENT | William W. | Alabama | Emma (Hampton) |
A10175 | WALLER | Richard B. | 2nd Regt Inf | Lillian (Miley) |
D07266 | WESS | William Hareterson | South Carolina | |
A10082 | WEST | William H. | South Carolina | Dora (Turner) |
Al1078 | WHITEHURST | Hillary W. | lst Regt Inf | |
A03543 | WILLIS | George T. | Alabama | Mattie (--) |
A12862 | WILLIS | Richard T. | 9th Regt Inf | |
A06398 | WILSON | Samuel Morris | Tennessee | |
A04615 | WITTEN | William H. H. | Virginia | Fannie (Chappell) |
A04598 | YOUNG | George W. | Georgia | Sarah (Arnold) |
A13054 | ZELLNER | Elisha A. | Alabama | |
A07883 | ZIMMERMAN | Eugene | Alabama |