WENTZELL (WENZEL) FAMILY
August 1, 2001
WILHELM WENTZELL (740) b.ca1705 Hessen-Darmstadt, Germany, arrived
Halifax, Nova Scotia, 1751-09-(19 old/30new) on the
"Murdoch", d.ca1764
SP: Anna Maria Gertraudt (741)(she remarried 1766-03-03(SJAL),
Johannes Jung)
1.Anna Elizabeth (1479) b.ca1736 Germany; m.1754-04-09(SJAL)
SP: Martin Zink (1327) b.1721 Germany (Leader of 1753 insurrection
at Lunenburg, NS, Canada)
2.Conrad (742) b.ca1742, of whom presently
3.Jacob (1249) b.1751-12-09, c.1751-12-19(SPAH) Halifax
4.Lorenz (1197) b.1754-08-14, c.1754-10-20(SJAL), d.1838-08-06(TALP)
Eagle Head; m.1776-03-19(ZLL)
SP1: Anna Sophia Margaret Daupert (1259)(d/Hans) d.1788-01-20
(1)Johannes (4953) b.1777-02-04, c.1777-02-07(ZLL)
(2)Anna Margaret (4954) b.1778-11-23, c.1778-11-27(ZLL)
(3)Anna Maria Catharina (4955) b.1783-07-01, c.1783-07-15(ZLL;
m.1807-04-28(SJAL)
SP: John Contois (4962),(s/Joseph & Anna LaGarce)
(4)Conrad (4956) b.1788-01-14, c.1788-01-18(ZLL)
SP2: Maria Elizabeth Heislor (2786) c.1766-02-16(SJAL),
d.1800-05-22(ZLL)(d/Phil Jacob);
m.1788-04-01(ZLL) Petite Riviere
(5)Johann Wilhelm (5460)(4957) b.1789-11-05, c.1789-11-16(ZLL),
d.1867-12-19(ZLL) m.Eagle Head
SP: Jane Christina Elizabeth Wolf (4974)(5461) d.1874
1a.Rebecca Elizabeth (4975) b.1815-06-06, c.1815-10-15(SJAL)
2a.William (5478) b.1817-01-06(ZLL)
SP: Lucy Bagley (5479)
1b.Elizabeth Sophia (5480) b.1842-03-24
2b.William Thomas (5481) b.1844-03-24
3b.John Graham (5482) b.1846-07-25
4b.Lucy Catharine (5483) b.1849-04-22
5b.James Anthony (5484) b.1851-12-02
6b.Enos Brenton (5485) b.1854-03-31
3a.Maria Anna (4976) b.1818-11-23, c.1819-11-22(SJAL);
m.1844-01-18(PL)
SP: Conrad Romkey (4980)
4a.Johannes (4977) c.1821-01-12(TALP) Eagle Head
SP: Catharine (4981)
1b.Margaret Ann (4982) b.1843-11-01 Beach Meadows,
c.1844-10-06(TALP
5a.Thomas Conrad (5462) b.1821-12-13 Beach Meadows
SP: Catharine (5468)
1b.Margaret Jane (5469) b.1846-03-20, c.1846-09-13(TALP)
2b.Thomas Edward (5470) b.1849-03-25, c.1849-06-05(TALP)
3b.Sarah Elizabeth (5471) b.1852, c.1854-08-27(TALP
6a.Jacob (4978) c.1824-12-10(TALP), d.1828
7a.Frederick (4979) b.1825-08-16, c.1825-09-15(TALP;
m.1855-11-20(TALP) Beach Meadows
SP: Elizabeth Gerhardt (4985)(d/Jacob & Charlotte Peach)
1b.Ida Rosalia (4986) b.1856-10-22 Eagle Head, c.1857-07-19
(TALP)
2b.Darius Samuel (4987) b.1858-06-09, c.1858-12-22 Eagle Hd
3b.Loretta Ann (4988) b.1859-09-23, c.1860-05-20(TALP) E Hd
8a.Sally (5463) c.1827-04-18(TALP)
9a.Jacob (5464) b.1829-03-04, m.1854-12-26(TALP)
SP: Augusta Wolf (5472)(m2.Caspar Wentzel of Blueberry)
1b.William Edward (5473) b.1855-10-04
10a.Anna Margaret (5465) b.1833-03-26
11a.Samuel (5434) b.1835-06-15, c.1835-08-09(TALP), m.1862-10-16
(TALP)
SP: Sarah Catherine Bagley (5435)
1b.William Calvin (5436) b.1863-08-16
12a.Joseph Henry (5396) b.1837-10-21(TALP) m.1862-07-16(TALP)
SP: Sarah Catherine Chandler (15234)
13a.Lucy Jane (5467) b.1839-06-09 Eagle Head,
c.1839-09-08(TALP), m.1862-12-23(TALP)
SP:George Kolb (15182)
(6)Maria Elizabeth (4958) b.1792-01-16(ZLL)
SP: Caspar Lassle( )
(7)Anna Maria Barbara (4959) b.1794-12-18(ZLL), m.1810-07-17(SJAL)
SP: Johann Wendel Lassle (4989)
(8)Anna Maria (4960) Twin, b.1797-08-14(ZLL)
(9)Johann Friedrich (4961)(4993) Twin, b.1797-08-14,
c.1797-08-28(ZLL), d.1879; m.1825-01-06(TALP)
SP: Anna Maria Wolf (5244 & 4992) b.1799 (d/Heinrich & Anna
Dorothea Hoffman)
1a.Edward (5246) b.1826-01-12(TALP) Beach Meadows
2a.Frederick (4993) b.1827-02-21 Eagle Head, c.1827-02-10(TALP)
SP: Maria Elizabeth Conrad (5298)(m2.His brother, Henry)
3a.Anna Elizabeth (5247) b.1828-04-27(TALP)
4a.James Henry ( ) b.1830-09-10, c.1830-12-29, d.1859-12-18,
SP: Marua Elizabeth Conrad (5298)(wdw of brother, Edward)
5a.George (5248) b.1832-05-10(TALP), m.1859-11-28(TALP)
SP: Sophia Conrad (5293)
1b.Floretta Adelia (5294) b.1860-10-05
6a.Allan (5249) b.1834-02-09(TALP)
SP: Elizabeth Catharine (5295)
1b.Elizabeth Catharine (5296) b.1864-04-21(TALP)
7a.Catharine Sophia (5250) b.1835-08-25
8a.Henry (5251) b.1836-09-20(TALP)
9a.John Lawrence (5252) b.1839-06-12(TALP)
10a.John Frederick (5253) b.1843-09-24(TALP)
11a.Mary Ellen (5254) b.1845-07-09(TALP)
(10)Maria Magdalene (5411) Twin b.1800-05-01(ZLL), m.1824-12-04
(TALP) Eagle Head
SP: Conrad Lassle ( )
(11)Dorothea (15183) Twin, b.1800-05-01(ZLL), m.1823-12-12(TALP)
SP:George Wolf ( )
SP3: Anna Margaret (Lassle) Remby, wdw (1483) b.1754, c.1754-04-09
(SJAL) d.1842-04-26 (d/Marcus Gottfried & Anna
Barbara Remby) m.1800-09-21(SJAL)
5.Gottlieb Edward (1231) Twin, c.1758-03-08(SJAL)
6.Elizabeth (1452) Twin, c.1758-03-08(SJAL)
CONRAD WENTZEL (742) b.ca1742 Hessen-Darmstadt, d.1805-03-04(ZLL);
m.1763-08-30(SJAL)
SP1: Anna Margaret Conrad (419)(1748-1791)(d/Lorenz & Anna Maria
Salome Worther)
1.Johann Nicholas (1229) Shipbuilder, c.1764-02-19(SJAL) d.1839(ZLL)
Upper La Have; m.1794-06-24(ZLL)
SP1: Susanna Catharina Rodenheiser (4998) b.1772-03-26,
c.1772-04-05(SJAL), d.1810-11-05(ZLL)
(d/Geo Phil & Anna Maria Barbara Brandt)
(1)Nicholas (15099) b.1794-11-08, c.1794-12-09(ZLL), d.1850(ZLL)
m.1818-08-20(ZLL)
SP: Anna Magdalene Mehlman (5009)(d/Johannes) m.1818-08-20
1a.Joseph (15096) b.1818-12-21(ZLL), m.1847-06-19(ZLL)
SP: Mary Ann Zwicker (15097) b.1824-11-20 (d/Henry)
1b.Archibald (15201 & 5082) b.1850-01-06(ZLL)
SP: Sarah Emily Rhodenizer (7896)
1c.Alice Fanilla (7897) d.1939-03-29 Branch; m.1901-11-16
SP: William Young (7898)
2b.William Josephus (15202 & 5083) b.1852-06-23(ZLL)
3b.Esseline Lavinia (15205 & 5096) b.1855-02-01(ZLL)
4b.Hodiah Frances ( ) b.ca1856 or 1859
5b.Alzonia ( ) b.ca1860
6b.Sarah A ( ) b.ca1861
2a.Anna Catharina (8632) b.1821-11-22(ZLL), m.1841(ZLL)
SP: Josiah Rodenheiser (8633) b.1816-12-13, d.1907-03-23
(s/Geo Phil & Cath Eliz Rafuse)
3a.George (15115) b.1824-01-01(ZLL)
5a.Johann Benjamin (5324) Twin, b.1825-05-11(ZLL), d.1894-08-24
Upper Branch; m.1846-07-02(ZLL)
SP1: Maria Madgalena Baker (5325) b.1826-04-21,
c.1826-04-28(ZLL)(d/Jacob)
1b.Ephraim (5326) b.1846-09-03, c.1846-12-01(ZLL)
2b.Sarah Anna (5327) b.1848-05-16, c.1848-10-26(ZLL)
d.1851-02-22(ZLL)
3b.Nathan (5328) b.1850-05-19, c.1850-11-27(ZLL),
d.1932-11-17, m.1873-01-16
SP: Mary Ann Abigail Hirtle (15210) b.1854-12-14
(d/William & Mary)
4b.Louisa (5329) b.1851-12-24, c.1852-06-03(ZLL),
m.1874-04-04
SP: Zachariah Wentzell (15120) b.1844-10-29,
c.1844-11-28(ZLL) (s/Joseph &
Anna Cath Penney)
5b.Benjamin (5330) b.1853-11-26, c.1854-01-17(ZLL),
d.1927-06-20, m.1884-06-28
SP: Martha Elizabeth Zinck (15123) b.1866-09-01,
d.aft1927 (d/Geo & Sophia Eliz Harnisch)
6b.Stephen (15126) b.1855-12-10, c.1856-03-23
7b.Ellene (5331) b.1858-05-24, c.1858-09-01, d.1942-10-30 at
Upr Branch, m.1884-08-21
SP: Simon Hirtle (15127) b.1852, d.1940 (s/William & Mary)
8b.Sarah Ann (15130) b.1859-12-11, c.1860-04-30(SPLB)
m.1886-02-22
SP: William Cornelius Wentzell (5050) b.1860-03-24,
c.1860-06-24(ZLL)(s/Wm &
Charlotte Berringer)
9b. Martha (Wedi)(15131) b.1862-03-15, c.1862-06(SPLB)
m.1888-03-01
SP: William Salzman (15132) b.ca1867 (s/Henry & Rebecca)
1c.Gladys Vera Saltzman (16135) b.1900, d.1929
SP: __ Singer (15136)
10b.George Nicholas (15138) b.1866-06-10, d.1934-05-09,
SP: Drusilla Rodenheiser (15139)b.1878, d.1933-11-24
Upr Branch
11b.Jane (15137) b.ca1867
SP2: Amelia Conrad (5732) m.1867-08-22(LL)(36Y)(d/George)
12b.Ada Pamela V (5333) b.1868-06-20, c.1868-09-20(LL)
6a.Louisa Barbara (5011) b.1827-04-14, c.1827-06-04(ZLL);
m.1860-07-15(SJAL) Bridgewater
SP: Benjamin Mullock (15140) of Dublin
7a.Solomon (12890) b.1828-12-31, c.1830-03-10(SJAL) m.1857(IGI)
SP: Amelia Weinacht (5020)
1b.William Rufus (5017) b.1859-04-25, c.1859-06-01(ZLL)
2b.Elizabeth (5019) b.1861-03-04(IGI)
3b.Annette ( ) b.1862 Branch
4b.Sarah Ann ( ) b.1867 Midville Branch
5b.Howard Nicholas ( ) b.1871-03-20 Midville Branch
6b.Emma ( ) b.ca1872 Midville Branch
8a.Eliza Ann (15113) Twin, b.1830-12-30, c.1831-01-25(DRL)
9a.Sarah Ann (15112) Twin, b.1830-12-30, c.1831-01-25(DRL)
10a.George (12854) b.1834-07-25, c.1834-10-19(DRL)
11a.
12a.
13a.
14a.
(2)George Philip (5000) b.1797-01-31, c.1797-02-09(ZLL), m.ca1819
SP: Isabella (15141) moved to Cole Harbor
1a.Margaret (5032)
(3)Anna Barbara (15100) b.1799-09-09(ZLL), d.1862-03-29,
m.1825-11-24(DRL)
SP: John Hebb (15101)
(4)Anna Catharine (5001) b.1802-09-12(ZLL); m.1824-05-31(ZLL)
SP: George Dauphinee(5033)(s/George)
(5)Maria Elizabeth (15102) b.1805-04-28(ZLL)
(6)Maria Anna (1428) b.1807-08-31, c.1807-11-15(DRL);
m.1832-10-30(SJAL)
SP: Edward Mullock (5127)
(7)William (15103) b.1810-07-31(ZLL), m.1840(ZLL)
SP1: Elizabeth Conrad (15104)
SP2: Charlotte Ann Berringer (5051) m.1847
1a.William Cornelius (5046) b.1849-01-26, c.1849-07-21(ZLL)
2a.Sarah Ada (5047) b.1850-09-09, c.1851-02-12(ZLL)
3a.Emma Catharine (5048) b.1852-06-18, c.1852-09-17(ZLL)
4a.James Rufus (5049) b.1855-03-22, c.1855-11-12(ZLL)
5a.Mariah ( ) b.ca1875(CENS)
6a.William Cornelius (5050) b.1860-03-24, c.1860-06-24(LL),
m.1886-02-22
SP: Sarah Ann Wentzel (15130) b.1859-12-11 (d/Benjamin &
Maria Magdalene Brandt)
7a.Joshua ( ) b.ca1862 Upper Branch, m.1891-12-09(LCO)
Bridgewater
SP: Lavinia L Hirtle ( ) b.ca1864-66(d/Samuel & Permilla)
8a.Arabella ( ) b.ca1864-66 Branch, m.1886-02-20(LCO)
Bridgewater
SP: Stephen Brecken ( ) b.ca1857 (s/Joseph & Eliz)
9a.Henry ( ) b.ca 1866-67, d.bef1871
10a.Charlotte ( ) b.ca1868-69, d.bef 1881
11a.Joseph ( ) b.ca1869-70 Bridgewater, m.1893-06-08(AnnCO)
SP: Lily Vidito ( ) b.ca1875-76 (D/Edward & Amelia)
SP2: Maria Elanora Myra (5007) b1789-04-25, c.1789-05-03(ZLL)
(d/George & Hannah Sybilla Heiner)
m.1812-02-23(ZLL)
(8)Joseph (5008) c.1814-04-12(ZLL), bur.1901-06-21 Branch, m.1840
SP: Anne Christina Penny (4753)(d/Thomas)
1a.Nathaniel (4741) b.1841-03-10(ZLL), d.1844-11-10(ZLL)
2a.James Henry (15213) b.1842-04-07, c.1842-09-04(ZLL),
3a.Zacharias (5002) b.1844-10-29, c.1844-11-28(ZLL)
4a.Nathaniel (5034) b.1848-05-12(ZLL) moved to Caledonia, QCo
5a.Abraham (5035) b.1851-03-22, c.1851-05-04(ZLL)
5a.Jason (5036) c.1855-03-20(IGI), m.1882 New Germany
SP: Tamar Winot ( )
(9)Maria Louisa (15105) b.1816-04-04, c.1816-05-04(ZLL),
m.1852(ZLL)
SP: Peregrin Schneider (15219)
(10)Benjamin (16106) b.1818-11-18(ZLL), d.1891-11-15 Pleasantville,
m.1845-12-18(ZLL)
SP1: Sophia Corkum (15107)(d/William)
SP2: Mary Jane Neal (15108) b.ca1835, m.1864-12-29
(11)Catherine Helena (Ellen)(15109) b.1821-09-17(ZLL),
d.1907-01-17 W Caledonia, m.1839-04-07(SPPR)
SP: Christopher Kerber (Carver)(15110)
(12)John Daniel (15111) b.1824-08-25(ZLL)
(13)David James Hiram (5006) b.1829-06-17, c.1830-07-11(SJAL)
2.Andreas (1329) c.1765-06-30(SJAL), d.1831-04-11(ZLL), m.1791-05-09
(ZLL)
SP: Anna Catharina Goetz (2672) c.1765-01-16(SJAL)(d/Martin &
Eliz)
(1)Johannes (5055) b.1792-06-20(ZLL)
SP: Elizabeth (5121)
1a.Conrad (5722) b.1816, d.1872-05-02
(2)Susanna Elizabeth (3821) b.1794-06-11, c.1794-06-18,
m.1816-10-03(ZLL)
SP: George Conrad (3810) b.1847 (s/Nich & Anna Maria Marg
Himmelmann)
(3)Martin (5057) b.1796-06-06(ZLL)
(4)Johann Andreas (3221) b.1798-07-09, c.1798-07-17(ZLL),
d.1874-05-09 Five Hoises, m.1821-12-18(ZLL)
SP: Anna Catharina Conrad (3222) b.1796-06-08(ZLL)(d/George
Nicholas & Maria Eva Hirtle)
1a.Joseph (15221) b.1822-09-09(ZLL)
2a.Martin Matthias (5062) b.1827-07-01, c.1827-08-16(ZLL),
d.1887-06-12, m.1856(ZLL)
SP: Maria Anna Meisner (5056)
1b.John Gabriel (5065) b.1856-10-05(ZLL), d.1859(ZLL)
2b.Benjamin Josiah (5066) b.1858-05-20(ZLL), d.1859(ZLL)
3b.Martin Matthias (5067) b.1861-09-17(ZLL)
4b.Elizabeth Martha (5068) b.1864-11-18, c.1865-01-12(ZLL)
3a.Anna Maria Christina (1041) b.1829-10-21, c.1829-11-12(ZLL),
m.ca1850
SP: George Lohnes (1786) b.1826 (s/Caspar & Cath Hartmann)
4a.Catharine Anna (12887) b.1832-04-17, c.1832-06-19, m.1852(ZLL)
SP: Isaac Spindler (15222)
5a.Rachel (5129) b.1835-02-07, c.1835-02-18(ZLL)
5a.Johannes (3223) b.1836-08-14, m.1859(ZLL)
SP1: Sophia Catharine Christina (5131)
1b.John Artemis (5132) b.1863-11-30
SP2: SP: Catharine Christina Beck (1309) b.1843-02-11
(d/James Geo & Mary Eliz
Wentzel)m.1865-11-16(HCO)
2b.Isaiah Theodore (5379 & 15223) b.1866-09-14(ZLL)
3b.Albert F ( ) b.1867-10-12(LCO)
4b.Esther Henriette (5380 & 15224) b.1869-01-09(ZLL)
5b.Catherine ( ) b.1868-01-02(LCO)
6b.Catharine (5133) b.1871-11-15(ZLL), d.1871-12-05(LL)
(5)Caspar (5058) b.1800-11-30, c.1800-12-25(ZLL) , d.1880(ZLL),
m.1824-11-16(ZLL)
SP: Barbara Pieler (5069) d.1883(ZLL)(d/Adam)
1a.Benjamin (5334)(12889), b.1826-11-18, c.1826-11-26(DRL)
SP1: Catherine Conrad (15225) d.1891(ZLL)
1b.Benjamin Elias (5336) b.1854-09-17, c.1854-12-10(ZLL),
d.1860(ZLL)
2b.Mary Christina (5337) b.1856-08-10, c.1856-09-23(ZLL),
d.1883(ZLL)
3b.Alexander Josiah (5338) b.1858-05-11, c.1858-06-07(ZLL)
4b.James Elkanah (15226) b.ca1862, d.1862(ZLL)
5b.Benjamin Albert (5339) b.1863-05-22(ZLL)
6b.Elisha Caleb (5340) b.1864-12-22(ZLL)
SP: Augusta Flora Pearl Diehl (5345)(d/Benjamin)
1c.Mary Permillia (5346) b.1890-11-05(ZLL)
2c.Leman York (5347) b.1891-12-22(ZLL)
SP: Anne ( )
7b.Albert Titus (5341) b.1867-01-28(ZLL), m.1898(ZLL)
SP: Alice Zipporah Morash (15228), d.1909(ZLL)
2a.Solomon (5005) b.1828-09-02, c.1828-09-30(DRL), d.1880(ZLL)
m.1853(ZLL
SP1: Louisa Wentzel (5014) b.1834-02-02, c.1834-03-19(DRL)
(d/John & Eliz Zink)
1b.Solomon Alphaeus (5015) b.1855-11-18, c.1855-12-23(ZLL),
d.1873-12-19(ZLL) La Have
2b.Cyrus Godfrey (5016) b.1858-08-12, c.1858-10-24(ZLL),
m.1883-09-12(ZLL
SP: Antoinette Himmelman (5030)(d/Henry & Lucretia)
1c.Maggie Lavinia Esther (5120) b.1883-12-17,
c.1884-04-14(ZLL), m.1903-12-31(ZLL)
Ritceys Cove
SP: Kenneth Sylvester Poole (15142) of Port Aux
Basque, NF (s/William & Mary Ann)
2c.Eva Antoinette (15143) b.1891-10-12
SP: John Poole (15144)
3b.Josiah Reuben (5018) b.1860-04-21, c.1860-05-27(ZLL)
4b.Margaret (Maggie) Louisa (5021) b.1874-07-18,
c.1874-09-23(ZLL), d.1883(ZLL)
3a.Joseph (15233) b.1831-12-17, c.1831-12-30(DRL), m.1860(ZLL)
SP: Maria Anna Conrad (5397 & 15251) m.1860(ZLL)
1b.Mary Ann Matilda (5398 & 15027) b.1862-11-13(ZLL),
c.1862-11-23(ZLL)
2b.Regina Antoinette (5399 & 15252) b.1864-09-08(ZLL),
m.1891(ZLL)
SP: George Alvin Himmelman (15253)
3b.Elijah Joseph Arthur (5400 & 15254) b.1866-12-21(ZLL),
c.1867-01-09(ZLL)
4b.Johanna Barbara (5401 & 15255) b.1868-12-11(ZLL)
5b.Caleb Benjamin (15256) b.ca1872, d.1874(ZLL)(2y1m27d)
6b.Isaiah Joseph A (5403 & 5407) b.1873-09-04(ZLL),
d.1874-04-24(ZLL) La Have
7b.Jemima Theresa (5404 &15258) b.1875-10-11(ZLL)
8b.Bessie Helena (5405 & 15259) b.1879-05-23(ZLL)
4a.James Henry (5179 & 12888) b.1835-06-09, c.1835-11-27, m.1865-07-12
(ZLL)
SP: Louisa Permelia Conrad (3838 & 5191)(d/Geo & _ Langille)
1b.James Agustus (5192 & 15214) b.1866-08-20(ZLL)
2b.Anna Rosetta (5193 & 15215) b.1868-09-09(ZLL)
3b.Aratessa Beatruce (15216) b.1873, d.1882(ZLL)
4b.Alice Priscilla (5200 & 15217) b.1874-08-19(ZLL),
d.1887(ZLL)
5b.Rupert Arthur Victor (5201 & 15218) b.1878-11-26(ZLL)
d.1887(ZLL)
5a.Mary Ann Matilda (15235) b.1839-11-20(ZLL)(15207)(5398)
6a.
(6)George (5060) c.1803-05-01(ZLL), d.1874-04-05 Ritcey's Cove
m.1831-01-13(ZLL)
SP: Maria Crooks (15238)(d/Thomas)
(7)Heinrich (5061) b.1805-09-15(ZLL), c.1805-10-04(ZLL)
(8)Catharina Elizabeth (4147) b.1800-01-25, c.1800-02-21(ZLL),
m.1831(ZLL)
SP: George Conrad (4134) b.1811 (s/Geo & Eliz Marg Beck)
(9)Anna Maria (5063) b.1811-05-25, c.1811-07-06(ZLL), m.1832-01-03
(DRL)
SP: John Michael Conrad (2709)(s/Geo Nicholas & Maria Eva
Hirtle)
(10)Margarethe (15239)
SP: Richard Seiler (15240)
3.George (2338) c.1767-01-04(SJAL), m.1790-11-09(ZLL)
SP: Anna Elizabeth Lohnes (1876) b.1771-05-04, c.1771-05-07(SJAL)
(d/Michael & Anna Maria Sophia Corkum)
(1)Anna Barbara (5134) b.1792-12-07(ZLL), m.1816-04-18(ZLL)
SP1: Heinrich Schweinhammer(15241)(s/Jacob)
SP2: Frederick Zink (5138), m.ca1820
(2)Maria Magdalene (5135) c.1795-03-02(ZLL), m.1813-12-14(ZLL)
SP:Heinrich Seiler (15242)
(3)Susanna Catharina (5136) b.1797-06-24(ZLL), m.1814-10-18(ZLL)
SP1: Philip Sailer (5139)
SP2: Michael Hiltz (5140) m.1823-07-09
(4)Catherine Elizabeth (15243) b.1800-01-25(ZLL), m.1817-11-04
SP: Richard Seiler (2676)
(5)Sophia Catherine (15244) b.1802-05-11(ZLL), m.1823-07-11(ZLL)
SP: John Michael Hiltz (15245)
(6)Anna Maria (15190) b.1805-02-09, c.1807-08-31(ZLL),
m.1832-01-03(DRL)
SP: John Michael Conrad (2709)(s/George Nicholas & Maria Eva
Hirtle)
(7)Charlotta (3750) b.1807-04-20(ZLL), m.1830
SP: Carl Frederick Conrad (3749) b.1807 (s/Nich & Anna Maria
Mehlman)
(8)Elizabeth Regina (5137) b.1809-12-03, c.1810-04-07(ZLL),
m.1829-01-28(ZLL)
SP: Michael Hiltz (5141)
(9)Maria Elizabeth (15246) b.1812-09-01(ZLL)
SP: Christopher Nagle (15248)
(10)Elise Emilie (15248) b.1818-07-22(ZLL), m.1841(ZLL)
SP: Aaron Knock (15249)
4.Rebecca Elizabeth (1422) b.1768-02-01(ZLL), m.1792-09-25(ZLL)
SP: Theodore Meisner (5142)(s/Johannes)
5.Lorenz (1494) b.1770-08-19, c.1770-08-26(SJAL), d.1783-09-09
6.Johannes (408) b.1773, of whom presently
7.Caspar (1503) b.1775-03-08(ZLL), d.1842-09-06(ZLL), m.1799-02-26
(ZLL)
Sp: Anna Maria Elizabeth Treffian (1256)(d/Philip)
(1)Andreas (5059) b.1800-06-28(ZLL), d.1865 Five Houses,
m.1824-12-09 Rose Bay
SP: Anna Sophia Elizabeth Zink (5070)(d/Peter & Maria Cath
Emoneau)
1a.Joseph (5071) b.1825-09-28, c.1827-04-02, d.1902-04-27
SP1: Mary Ann (5081) b.1825-03-09, d.1896-05-18
1b.Mary Emeline (5084 & 15203) b.1853-07-29(ZLL) Twin
2b.Sophia Rosina (5085 & 15024) b.1853-07-29(ZLL) Twin
3b.Susanna Elizabeth (5087 & 15206) b.1855-12-06(ZLL)
Ritceys Cove
SP: Charles Dean Grant (15048)
2a.Sarah Anna (5072) b.1827-03-05, c.1827-03-26, m.1856(ZLL)
SP: George Seiler (15260)
3a.Sophia Elizabeth (5073), b.1829-02-25, c.1829-04-08(DRL),
d.1837(ZLL)
4a.Lucy Ann (294) b.1830-10-20, c.1830-12-29(DRL)
5a.Lavinia (12891) b.1832-07-21, c.1832-08-28(DRL), m.1863(ZLL)
SP: Benjamin Sarty (15261)
6a.John A (12842) b.1833-09-01, c.1833-11-01(DRL), m.1859(ZLL)
SP: Mary Ann Moser (3224 & 15262)
1b.Albertina Elizabeth Ann (3218) b.1862-07-21, c.1862-09-07
(ZLL)
SP: Caleb Solomon Corkum (3217) b.1850 (s/Caleb Gott &
Sarah Anna Lohnes)
7a.Johann Wilhelm (5074) b.1835-09-12, c.1835-10-14(ZLL),
m.1868-11-26(HCO)
SP: Hannah Conrad ( ) b.ca1835 (d.Caspar & Mary)
8a.Andreas Franz (5075) b.1838-05-08(ZLL)
SP: Sarah Zinck (5088)
1b.John Frank Reuben ( ) b.1872-01-10, m.1900-01-01 Rose
Bay
SP: Loretta Zink ( )(d/Michael & Mary)
1b.Ezra Gabriel (5089) b.1874-09-18(ZLL)
2b.Cassandra Elizabeth (5090) b. 1877-12-14(ZLL)
3b.Charles Obadiah (5091) b.1882-07-14(ZLL)
4b.Rebecca Sophia (5092) b.1885-04-23(ZLL) Ritcey's Cove
9a.Maria (5076) b.1840-05-06(ZLL)
10a.Jacob (5077) b.1843-05-28(ZLL, d.1849(ZLL)
11a.George Stephen (5078) b.1845-08-14(ZLL)
12a.Emma Rosina (5079) b.1847-10-10(ZLL), d.1849(ZLL)
13a.Enos (5080) b.1849-11-24(ZLL), d.1862(ZLL)
(2)Johannes (15263) b.1802-07-16(ZLL), m.1829(ZLL)
SP: Catherine Elizabeth Zink (4745)(15264)(d/Leonrad)
1a.Mary Ann (12894) b.1830-02-13, c.1830-03-11(DRL)
2a.Matilda ( ) b.1831-04-08, c.1831-04-11(DRL)
3a.Sophia (12895) b.1832-05-26, c.1832-06-19(DRL)
4a.Louisa ( ) b.1834-02-02, c.1834-03-19(DRL)
5a.James (5170 & 15267) b.1836-03-20(DRL)
SP: Rebecca (5173)
1b.Christopher William (5174) c.1857-10-01(TALP)
6a.Abigail (5171 & 15266) b.1837-06-04(ZLL)
7a.Catherine Elizabeth (5172 & 15268) b.1841-09-26(ZLL)
8a.Johann Elias (5383) b.1847-01-07, c.1847-02-14(ZLL)
(3)Anna Barbara (15269) b.1804-03-24(ZLL)
SP:Johann Frederick Zink (15270)
(4)Catherine Elizabeth (2678) b.1806-01-03(ZLL),
m.1836-01-21(DRL)
SP: Leonard Knock (12896)
(5)Jacob (5176) b.1809-06-05(ZLL); m.1834-09-18(DRL)
(6)Anna Maria (588) b.1810-01-04(ZLL), d.1865-09-17; m.1832-01-03
(DRL)
SP: Michael Conrad (2639)(1802-1842)(s/Matthias & Anna Marg
Lohnes)
(7)Sarah (4002) b.1815-07-14; m.1837-12-08
SP: Caspar Conrad (3992) b.1795 s/Andreas & Maria Barbara Jung)
8.Conrad (2308) b.1777-02-12, c.1777-02-16(ZLL), d.1846-01-28(TALP),
m.1803-02-24(ZLL)
SP1: Johanna Magdalena Lohnes (2304) b.1777-09-01(ZLL),
d.1816-02-27)(d/Mich & Anna Maria Corkum)
(1)Anna Maria Magdalene (15271) b.1805-01-07(ZLL), m.1821-02-21
(TALP)
SP: Johannes Meisner (5410)
(2)George Frederick (5202) b.1807-06-21, c.1807-07-26(DRL),
(3)Maria Elizabeth (5203) b.1809-04-26; m.1830
SP1: Carl Frederick Schauffelberger (5219)
(4)Sarah (15274) b.1812-01-02(ZLL), d.1817-11-20(ZLL
(5)Elizabeth (15275) b.1814-03-18(ZLL)
SP2: Anna Maria Clattenberg (4966)(d/Peter) m.1817-11-04(ZLL)
(6)Sophia Elizabeth (15276) b.1821-12-01(ZLL)
1a.Elizabeth Ann ( ) b.1843-01-11, c.1846-01-20(TALP)(father
was Charles Wagner)
2a.Dorinda ( ) b.1845-10-07, c.1846-01-20 (TALP)(father was
James Weil)
(7)Conrad (15277) b.1824-07-05(ZLL)
(8)Maria Elizabeth (4967) b.1828-02-06 Port Medway,
c.1830-07-28(TALP)
(9)James Frederick (4968) b.1832, c.1846-o1-20(TALP)
SP: Lucy Ann (4969)
1a.James Edward (4970) b.1854-02-09, c.1857-12-24(TALP)
2a.Charles Bernard (4971) b.1855-11-01, c.1857-12-24(TALP)
3a.Joseph Solomon (4972) b.1857-05-09, c.1857-12-24(TALP)
4a.George Gilbert (4973)
9.William (2666) b.1778-04-12(ZLL), d.1846(ZLL), m.1803-12-06(ZLL)
SP: Maria Magdalena Ernst (2665)
(1)George (5447) b.1805-02-26(ZLL), m.1828(ZLL)
SP: Elizabeth Risser (5093) d.1866-01-10 (d/Valentine)
1a.Elise (5094) b.1828-06-23
(2)Nicholas (15278) b.1806-12-15(ZLL) d.1827(ZLL)
(3)William (5220) b.1809-06-13(ZLL), d.1864(ZLL) Indian Point,
m.1840(ZLL)
SP: Margaret Harken (5223)(d/George of Shelburne)
1a.Marianna Matilda (5224) b.1840-11-10(ZLL)
2a.George (5225) b.1843-11-28(ZLL)
(4)Frederick (13468) b.1811-04-13(ZLL), d.1863, m.1838-08-28(ZLL)
SP: Sarah Salome Jung (5449) b.1812, d.1869-03-29 (d/Philip
Jung)
1a.Marianna Louisa (5450) b.1839-04-07(ZLL)
2a.Nathan (5451) b.1841-06-23(ZLL)
3a.Augustus (5452) b.1843-05-28(ZLL), m.1865-02-18(ZLL)
SP: Sarah Elizabeth Lentz (5456) b.1845 (d/Benjamin)
1b.Sarah Alice (5457) b.1866-02-20(ZLL)
2b.Bessie Louisa (5458) b.1867-08-24(ZLL)
3b.Lewis Alexander (5459) b.1871-11-07(ZLL)
4a.Sophia Catharina (5453) b.1845-12-15, d.1864(ZLL),
m.1861(ZLL)
SP:David Beck (15282)
5a.Austin (5454) b.1847-09-25
SP: Keziah (1080)
1b.George Oxner (5486) b.1875, d.1876-03-06
6a.James Frederick (5455) b.1853-07-01(MBA)
(5)Caspar (5177 & 15283) b.1812-08-07(ZLL), d.1853-07-14 Martins
River, m.1836(ZLL)
SP: Elizabeth Eisenhauer (15284)(d/George & Catherine)
1a.Eleanor (5182) b.1837-06-29(SJAL); m.1861-01-17
SP: James Edward Boehner (5194) at Mahone Bay
2a.Elizabeth (5184) b.1839-06-13
3a.Rebecca (5186) b.1842-08-04, c.1842-09-10(ZLL)
SP: Andreas Jung (5198)
4a.James (5187) b.1844-08-19(SJAL)
SP: Mary Ann Jane Kedy (5199)(d/Joseph Wm & Sophia Eliz
Hiltz)
5a.Stephen (5188) b. 1846-09-28(MBA)
6a.Catharina (5189) b. 1850-05-21(MBA)
7a.Caroline (5190) b. 1852-07-21(MBA)
(6)Johannes (15288) b.1814-08-10(ZLL), m.1849(ZLL)
SP: Johanna Andrews (15289)(d/John)
1a.Amos (15291) b.1850-08-12(ZLL)
2a.Hanna Rebecca (15292) b.1852-09-11(ZLL)
3a.John Reuben (15293) b.1855-06-03(ZLL)
4a.Jane Ellene (15294) b.1856-12-19(ZLL)
(7)Matthias (5221) b.1817-12-16, m.1837-05-11(DRL)
SP: Louisa (Lucy) Barbara Tanner (5227)
1a.Helen Regina (5228) b.1837-10-08, c.1837-11-19(SJAL)
2a.Jeffrey (5229) b.1839-11-10, m.1867-07-01(LCTY) Mahone Bay
SP: Sarah Awalt (13471) b.1842-01-06, c.1842-11-02(SSAC)
(d/John & Eliz)
1b.Willis Burton (15147) b.1868-01-26(LCO), d.1928-01-10
SP: Unknown (15148)
1c.Reina (15149) b.1896-08-23
SP: ___ Weir (15150)
2c.Leslie ( ) b.1900-01-11
3c.Charles (15151)
2b.Sarah (5237) b.1870, d.1871-01-01
3b.Freeman (15175) b.1873-12-19
4b.Charles (15176) b.1876-10-26 Northfield
5b.Owen Edward (15152) b.1879-09-09 Mahone Bay, d.1940-03-14
m.1903-01-20 Pennant, Halifax Co.
SP: Effie Maude Schnare (15153) b.1881-01-05 Pennant,
d.1965-01-09 Clearland
1c.Clyde Arthur (15154)b.1904-06-25 Pennant, d.1991-12-23
Dartmouth, NS; m.1924-01-06 Belmont, MA
SP: Verna Beatrice Heyson (15155), b.1906-09-14 Oakland,
d.1989-05-11 Dartmouth
2c.Moyle Owen (15156) b.1907-06-14 Clearland, d.1983-07-02,
m.1931-01-27 Medford, MA
SP: Clara Myrtle Levy (15157) b.1908-09-15 Little
Tancook, NS
3c.Roy Calvin (15158) b.1908-06-29 Clearland,
d.1975-06-25 Halifax
SP: Marion Marguerite Langille (15139) b.1910,
d.1997-06-14 Lunenburg
4c.Earle (15160) b.1910-11-28, d.1913-05-02
5c.Elmer Eugene (15161) b.1913-10-08 Clearland,
d.2000-08-01 Bridgewater
SP: Mary Ellen Rhyno (15162) b.1918-10-03 Milton,
d.1995-12-21 Bridgewater
6c.Ralph Basil (15163) b.1915-12-10 Clearland,
d.1985-09-03 Chester
SP: Effie Bond (15164)
7c.Verna (15165) b.1917-08-20
SP: Ernest A Hubley (15166) b.ca1912 Bridgewater,
d.1994-08-01 Chester
8c.Ross (15167) b.1919-08-21
SP: Elsie Margaret Wentzell (15168) b.1917, d.1975
9c.Elsie V (15169) b.1921-07-03
SP: Bruce McClair Farquhar (15170) b.1922-07-24
Halifax, d.1997
10c.Carl (15171) b.1924-07-28
SP: Madeline Wentzell (15172)
11c.Lloyd Stanley (15173) b.1927-12-11 Lunenburg,
d.1992-01 Halifax, m.Mahone Bay
SP: Hazel Louise Clarke (15174)
6b.Lottie M (15177) m.1909-12-22(HCO)
SP: Charles Archibald Prest (15178) b.ca1884
3a.Charlotte Rosanna (15295) b.1842-02-23, c.1842-06-05(PL),
m.1894(ZLL)
SP: Jacob Zink (15296)
4a.Heinrich Archelaus (5230) b.1844-01-29(ZLL) Arlington
(s/Caspar & Margaret)
SP: Caroline Schauffelburg (5215)
1b.James Albert (5216) b.1883-06-17(ZLL), d.1883(ZLL)
5a.Louisa (5231) b.1846-05-13, c.1846-05-23(MBA)
6a.Anna Leise (5232) b.1849-04-20(ZLL), m.1870-11-09(MBA)
SP: Daniel Hiltz (5364)
7a.Sophia Amanda (5233) b.1851-07-20(ZLL)
8a.Louisa Caroline (5234) b.1853-07-01(ZLL)
9a.Lewis Albert Camil (7900) b.1855-07-04(ZLL)
10a.William Edward (5235) b.1857-05-29(ZLL)
11a.Titus Israel (5236) b.1861-09-26(ZLL)
(8)Sophia Elizabeth (15298) b.1820-08-19(ZLL)
(9)Benjamin (5315) b.1823-04-01(ZLL), d.1879(ZLL) Rose Bay,
m.1850(ZLL)
SP: Deborah Andrews (5316)
1a.Mary Melissa (5317) b.1850-05-31(ZLL)
2a.Emma Elizabeth (5318) b.1853-02-10(ZLL)
3a.Robert Enos (5319) b.1856-06-28(ZLL)
SP: Elizabeth Catharine (10795) b.1846-07-30
1b.Jennie (10753) b.1883-06-11
2b.Anna (10752) b.1884-09-17
3b.Stella (10751) b.1886-08-28
4b.James (10750) b.1888-09-25
5b.Aaron Charles (10504) b.1889-08-17, d.1913 at sea
SP: Carrie Mildred Heislor (10796) b.1880-06-07
1c.Mamie Belle (10505) b.1908-11-04; m.1930-02-20
SP: Charles Russell Ernst (10797)(1906-1984)
2c.Audrey Kathleen (10798) b.1910-02-27
3c.Daisy Louise (10799) b.1911-06-17
4c.Evelyn Lavinia (10800),(1914-1916)
5c.Leslie Sylvaniss (10801) b.1922-11-16, d.1993-02-04
6b.Robert Allen (10749) b.1891-06-30, d.1963-02-15 Indian Pt
7b.Palmer StClair (10748) b.1893-10-13, d.1913 at sea
8b.William Roy (10789) b.1895-05-10, d.1913 at sea
9b.Iona (10790) b.1896-09-19, d.1932 Indian Point
10b.Eva (10791) b.1898-07-13
11b.Fred (10792) b.1900-08-28
12b.Will Ray ( ) b.1901, d.1976 Indian Point
13b.Lola Belle (10793) b.1903, d.1996 Indian Point
14b.Rita (10794)
4a.Sarah Lavinia (5320) b.1859-04-02
5a.James William (5321) b.1862-07-23, c.1863-05-10(ZLL)
6a.Eda Sybillia (5322) b.1865-05-14, c.1866-10-14(ZLL)
7a.John William ( ) b.1869-08-24
8a.Anna Eldora (5333) b.1874-02-16(ZLL)
(10)David (12893) b.1827-03-31, c.1827-04-17, m.1851(DRL)
SP2: Angelina Zwicker (15298 & 5022)(d/Fred)
1a.Sophia Drusilla (5023&15300) b.1851-07-03, c.1852-01-18(ZLL)
2a.Charles Gideon (5024) c.1852-11-24(MBA)
3a.Alexander (5025 & 15301) b.1854-08-13(ZLL), d.1853
4a.Johanna Louisa (5026 & 15302) b.1858-07-10(ZLL)
5a.Sarah Catharina (5027 & 15303) b.1862-05-27(ZLL)
6a.Enos (5028 & 15304) b.1864-12-31(LL)
7a.Eliza Augusta (5029 & 15305) b.1866-10-14(LL)
(11)Sarah (5222) b.1830-05-16(ZLL), m.1847-12-08(TALP)
SP: Edward Conrad (3699) b.1831-04-18 (s/Lorenz & Cath Meisner)
10.Michael (2667) b.1780-03-08, c.1780-03-17(ZLL) d.1784-07-04(ZLL)
11.Anna Margaret (2673) b.1782-03-01(ZLL), m.1805(ZLL)
SP: Johann Heinrich Seiler (15185)
12.Frederick (2668) b.1783-06-01, c.1783-06-04(ZLL) d.1783-08-15
(ZLL)
13.Lorenz (2669) b.1784-08-08(ZLL), m.1807-02-17(DRL)
SP: Maria Eva Emoneau (2674) d.1868-01-29
(1)George Frederick (5238) b.1807-12-06, c.1807-02-16(DRL),
(2)Frederick (5239) b.1809-10-31, c.1809-11-12(ZLL),
(3)Heinrich (5240) b.1809-10-31, d.1810-04-05, Twin
(4)Heinrich (5241) c.1811-02-26(DRL), m.1835-12-08
SP: Margaret Getzen (4466)
1a.Sara Anna (5125) b.1833; m.1865-01-31
SP: Aaron Langille (5126) b.1831
2a.Margaret (4332) b.ca1840; m.1867
SP: Solomon Conrad (4319) b.1840 (s/Geo & Eliz Romkey)
(5)Philip (15309) b.1813-04-10(ZLL), d.bef1839-12-07
(6)Johann Jacob (15310) b.1815-02-25(ZLL)
(7)Johann Franz (15311) b.1817-02-06(ZLL) d.1888-08-10,
m.1843-11-28
SP: Mary Falt (5255) b.1818 (d/Humphrey & Regina Sperry)
1a.Pamilla (5256) b.1846-10-30 Petite Riviere, d.1906-02-07
SP: John Lemuel Harmon (5263)
2a.William (5257) b.1849
3a.John Lemuel (5258) b.1848, d.1907-07-17
SP: Florence Ward (5264)(remarried Ralph Griffin)
4a.Alice Elizabeth (5259) b.1849-04-16, d.1917-05-29; m.1871-05
SP: James Simon Hayward (5265)(1841-1919)
5a.Joseph L (5260)
SP1: Mary Ann Vogler (5266)
1b.Edith (5267) b.1891-02-10
SP: Harvey Corkum (8673) bur Roxbury, MA
2b.Ralph (5268) b.ca1883, bur.USA
3b.Harold (5269) b.1886-12-26
4b.Frederic (5270) b.1887-08-07, moved out "West"
SP2: Mary A Conrad ( ) b.1865-06-07 Vogler's Cove (d/John
& Margaret)
5b.John (5271)
6b.Grace (5272)
7b.Ernest (5273) b.1895-11-19
8b.Alice May (5274) b.1897-04-10
6a.Emma ( ) b.1854-10-03, c.1855-05-25(PRUC)
6a.Martha Letitia (5275) b.1856-01-19, d.1927-02-01
SP: Peter Publicover (5276)
7a.Emma (5261) b.1862
SP: Enos Mosher (5277)
8a.George Walter (5262) b.1866
(8)Catherine Elizabeth (15312) b.1819-01-27(ZLL)
(9)Catherine Marianna (15313) b.1821-05-03(ZLL)
(10)Conrad William (15314) b.1823-03-26(ZLL)
(11)Martin (5243) b.1826-06-02(ZLL), d.1884(ZLL), m.1852(ZLL)
SP: Anna Elizabeth Naas (15315)
14.Sophia Elizabeth (2670) b.1787-06-09, c.1787-06-15(ZLL),
d.1808-09-25(ZLL), m.1806-12-07(SJAL)
SP: Jacob Frederick Crouse (2675)(He m2.1809-12-19 Maria Elizabeth
Acker)
15.Matthias (4738) b.1790-01-15, c.1790-11-21(ZLL), d.1866-06-13
(LCTY); m.1812-09-08(ZLL)
SP: Catharine Barbara Schmelzer (4995)(1793-1872)(d/Johannes &
Sophia Gertraudt Mader)
(1)Sophia (13451) b.1812-12-10(ZLL)
SP:Joseph Mullock (13458)
(2)William (5010) b.1814-09-14(ZLL), d.1863(ZLL), m.1839(ZLL)
SP1: Maria Naugler (5041)(d/Leonard)
1a.William (5042) b.1839-12-25, c.1840-01-02(ZLL)
2a.David (5043) b.1841-05-28, c.1841-06-13(ZLL)
SP: Zenobia Conrad (5351) d.1909(ZLL)
1b.Jason David ( ) b.1873-02-16
2b.Mary Devilla ( ) b.1874, d.1892
3b.Norman William ( ) b.1876-03-26
4b.Clara Margaret (5352) b.1881-01-18(ZLL)
5b.Allen Harris (5353) b.1883-03-26(ZLL), d.1908(ZLL)
6b.James Hubbard (5354) b.1885-11-10(ZLL)
7b.Mary Devilla (15307) d.1892(ZLL)
8b.Emma (15308) b.1888(ZLL), d.1957(ZLL)
3a.George Edmund (5044) b.1843-07-09, c.1843-07-23(ZLL),
d.1904-03-01
4a.Joseph (5045) b.1845-08-22, c.1845-08-24(ZLL)
2b.Female (ZLL)
3b.Female (ZLL)
(3)John Jacob (4978 & 13453) b.1816-04-12, d.1901-10-17, Ran a
carriage shop at New Dublin
SP:Mary McGraw (4983 & 13460)
1a.William Reuben (4984) b.1844-12-04, c.1845-02-25(ZLL)
(4)Edward (13457) b.1818-08-04(ZLL), d.1819
(5)Caroline Elizabeth (13454) b.1820-02-27(ZLL)
(6)Louisa (13455) b.1823-12-10(ZLL), m.1846(ZLL)
SP: David Wile (13461)
(7)John Edmund (4996) b.1826-01-02, c.1826-04-02(ZLL)
SP: Catherine Beck (13462)
(8)Matilda (12885) b.1829-10-23, c.1832-07-01(DRL), m.1849(ZLL)
SP: James Wagner (13463)
(9)Rebecca (12886) b.1832-04-17, c.1832-07-01(DRL)
(10)Reuben (13456) b.1834-07-30, c.1834-09-14(DRL), d.1837(ZLL)
(11)Hilkia (4997) b.1836-08-19, c.1836-12-10(ZLL)
SP: Sarah C Fancy (13464) b.1859
SP2: Anna Barbara Spindler (5012)(d/Ludwig), m.1792-07-29(ZLL)
16.Anna Maria (5013) b.1793-11-21(ZLL), d.1872(ZLL), m.1819-02-02
(ZLL)
SP:George Crouse (15186)
17.Frederick (3357) b.1795-06-20(ZLL), m.1825-11-22(ZLL)
SP: Elizabeth Koch (5204 & 15187)(d/Philip)
(1)Sophia Catharina (5205) b.1826-12-22, c.1827-02-01(ZLL)
(2)John Frederick (5206) b.1828-03-10, c.1828-04-26(ZLL)
SP: Henriette (5212)
1a.George Henry (5213) b.1858-07-22(ZLL)
SP: Ida Hirtle ( ) widow
2a.Edgar Allison (5214) b.1860-10-24
(3)Elizabeth Matilda (5207) b.1829-10-08, c.1829-12-31(ZLL)
m.1853(ZLL)
SP: John David Hirtle (15272)
(4)Isabelle (12892 & 15320) b.1832-05-22, c.1835-07-23(DRL),
m.1851(ZLL)
SP: Martin Weinacht (15321 & 15273)
(5)Louisa (5014) b.1834-09-08, c.1835-01-22(ZLL)
(6)Caroline (5208) b.1837-06-27, c.1839-04-07(ZLL)
SP1: Philip Eisenor (13465)
SP2: Robert Steadman (13466)
(7)Heinrich (5209) b.1841-04-12, c.1841-12-27(ZLL) m.1865-06-03
SP: Isabelle Veinot (5217)
1a.Isaac Frederick (5218) b.1869-03-19(ZLL)
(8)John Benjamin (5210) b.1844-02-04, c.1844-04-08(ZLL)
(9)Elizabeth Cassandra (5211) b.1846-08-04, c.1847-01-31(ZLL);
m.1868-12-31
SP: Isaac Newman Gaetz (13467)
18.Sophia Catharine (336) b.1797-04-13(ZLL); m.1818-12-01(ZLL)
SP: Caspar Meisner (2677) b.1795
19.Johann Jacob (14361) b.1800-07-25(ZLL), d.1801-02-24(ZLL)
20.Johann Jacob (14362) b.1802-10-03(ZLL), m.1834-09-18(DRL)
SP: Lucy Speidel (2771)
(1)Joseph ( ) b.1842-01-09, m.1868-07-01(LCO)
SP: Mary Ann Conrad ( ) b.ca1841 Farmington
1a.Nathaniel ( )
SP: Rachel Saunders (5343)
1b.Hilda May (5344), b.1880-12-07(IGI)
2a.Joseph Melburne ( ) b.1871-03-04 New Germany
3a.Jeanette F (5402) b.1873-04-16, d.1874-01-22(LCO)
4a.Mary Ann ( ) b.ca1873, d.1874-01-22
5a.Eleanora ( ) b.ca1874
6a.Clark E ( ) b.ca1877
21.Maria Barbara (14363) b.1804-08-04(ZLL), m.1830-07-01
SP: Michael Barkhouse (15188) widower
JOHANNES WENTZELL (408) b.1773-05-09, c.1773-05-16(ZLL), d.1845(ZLL)
m.1794-03-11(ZLL)
SP: Anna Maria Elizabeth Lohnes (365) b.1774-12-19(SJAL), d.1842
(ZLL)(d/Mich & Anna Maria Sophia
Corkum)
1.Conrad (4740) b.1794-11-23(ZLL), m.1817-11-11(ZLL)
SP: Sophia Elizabeth Margaret Langille (4752)(d/Peter & Anna
Eliz Crouse)
(1)Marianna (15322) b.1819-01-11(ZLL)
(2)David (5358) b.1820-09-06, c.1820-10-01(DRL), m.1847(ZLL)
SP1: Maria Anna Elizabeth Koch (5359)(d/Henry)
1a.Conrad Henry (5360) b.1847-08-04(ZLL)
2a.Sophia Rosalia (5361) b.1849-06-23(ZLL)
3a.Mary Drusilla (5362) b.1851-05-15(ZLL)
4a.Anna Matilda (5363) b.1853-08-13(ZLL)
SP2: Eleanor Koch ( ) m.1854-11-25 Northfield
5a.Sarah Agnes ( ) b.ca1856
6a.Howard ( ) b.1858-02-16
7a.William Robert ( ) 1862-07-14
8a.Lois A ( ) b.ca1863 W Northfield
9a.Isabella L ( ) b.1868-05-21(LCO) Northfield
10a.Lillian ( ) b.1871
(3)Sophia Elizabeth ( ) b.1823-02-24, c.1823-03-14(DRL)
(4)Stephen (5439) b.1825-06-10(ZLL)
SP: Lucinda Anna Hebb (5440)(d/David)
1a.Ada Lucille (5441) b.1856-09-27(ZLL)
2a.Arabella (5442) b.1857-11-4(ZLL)
3a.David Conrad (D C)Howard (15179) b.1858-11-17,
c.1859-10-02, d.1944-10-10 Midville Branch
SP: Mennia Hain (15180)(d/Solomon & Cath Ramey),
m.1886-06-28 Upper Branch
1b.Clarence (5355) b.ca1885, d.1949-02-06, m.bef1920(IGI)
SP: Ethel V Wagner (5356)
1c.Bruce Clarence (5357) b.1920-05-30(IGI)
4a.Anna Margaret Elizabeth (5443) b.1860-02-24(ZLL)
5a.Minna Louise ( ) b.1861-10-14, d.1945-04-26
6a.Hugo Wallace ( ) b.1863-01-17, d.1939-05-22
7a.Sarah Ann ( ) b.1865-04-28, d.1865-05-14
8a.Andrew Harvey ( ) b.1867-01-07, d.1873-04-05
9a.Mary Ada ( ) b.1869-03-01, d.1951-03-05
10a.Paul Hebb (5444) b.1871-08-17(ZLL)
11a.William Harlow ( ) b.1874-03-05, d.1961-01-23
12a.Sanford Harvey ( ) b.1876-07-01
(5)Ephraim (5143) b.1827-08-07(ZLL), d.1827(ZLL)
(6)Elias (5144) b.1828-09-14(ZLL)
SP: Sarah (5148)
(1)Jane Ellene (5149) b.1860-01-16(ZLL)
(7)William Titus ( ) b.1863-10-26
(8)John Hibbert ( ) b.1866-06-08
(9)Simeon Robert ( ) b.1876-06-07
(10)Johanna Dinah (5145) b.1831-05-03(ZLL)
(11)Enoch (5847) b.1833-12-08(SJAL), m.1862
SP: Lucy Powers ( )
1a.Malcolm ( ) b.1863-06-30, d.1909
2a.Abner ( ) b.1865-05-20, d.1949-02-11
3a.William Enoch ( ) b.1867, d.1906
4a.Margaret (Maggie) Eliza ( ) b.ca1869, d.1935
5a.Anna Matilda ( ) b.1872-06-29, d.1947
6a.Laura May ( ) b.1876-05-19, d.1964
7a.Bessie Roselia ( ) b.1883-12-21, d.1886-11-26
(12)Nathaniel (5146) b.1836-04-04(ZLL)
SP: Eliza ( ) b.ca1836
1a.Milledge ( ) b.1863-02-27
2a.Bessie ( ) b.ca1864
3a.William ( ) b.1868-08-16
4a.Alice ( ) b.ca1870-09
5a.Angie May ( ) b.ca1873
6a.Elizabeth ( ) b.ca1877
(13)Wilhelm Joshua (5147 & 5183) b.1840-06-04(ZLL), m.1866-05-24
(ZLL) Lunenburg
SP1: Adelaide Hebb (15324)(d/David)
SP2:Minna Hebb (5195)(d/David & Hannah Demone) m.1878-01-10
Bridgewater
3a.Hattie Louisa (5196 & 15325) b.1878-09-24(ZLL)
4a.Otto Stanley ( ) b.1880-08-24, d.aft1936
5a.Cora Beatrice ( ) b.ca1881
6a.Ida Helena (5197 & 15236) b.1884-12-02(ZLL)
7a.Minnie Bernice ( ) b.1886-12-06
8a.Vera Elvira ( ) b.1893-05-21, d.1976-10-24
9a.Helen Margaret ( ) b.1900-05-17, d.1961-11-04
2.Anna Maria (4742) b.1798-02-13, c.1798-03-14(ZLL), m.1819-02-02
(ZLL)
SP1: George Frederick Crouse (4754) b.1790 (s/Joh & Cath Dory)
SP2: John Davis (4755)(s/John) m.1819-06-15(ZLL)
3.Maria Elizabeth (1459) b.1800-10-28(ZLL), d.1871-11-30, m.1827
SP: James George Beck (1298)(1807-1871)(s/Jacob & Maria
Margaret Eliz Conrad)
4.Sophia Catharine (336) b.1803-03-06(ZLL), m.1818-12-01(ZLL)
SP: Jacob Beck (1307) b.1795-08-10 (s/George & Anna Marg Conrad)
5.Johannes (4746) b.1805-03-04(ZLL)
6.Catherine Elizabeth (2678) b.1807-04-05, c.1807-04-23(DRL),
m.1836-01-21(DRL)
SP: Leonard Knock (12896)
7.Anna Catharina (351) b.1808-05-28, c.1808-06-17(ZLL) m.ca1827(ZLL)
SP: Leonhard Beck (529) b.1798-01-31 (s/George & Anna Margaret
Conrad)
8.George (4747) b.1810-09-30(ZLL), d.1811-04-14(ZLL)
9.Anna Helena Elizabeth (4748) b.1813-05-22(ZLL), m.1833-05-30(TALP)
SP: Jacob Boutelier (7899)
10.George (4750) b.1815-03-24, m.1837(ZLL)
SP: Anna Maria Sophia Beck (4756), d.1903(ZLL)(d/Jacob)
(1)Maria Elizabeth (5245 & 15238) b.1837-10-12, c.1837-12-22(ZLL)
(2)Louisa Catharina (5098) b.1839-02-08(ZLL)
(3)Sophia Gloria (5101) b.1841-11-21(ZLL)
(4)Sally Cassandra Augusta(2283)(15361) b.1842-03-20, c.1842-10-01
(ZLL), m.1872-11-07(ZLL)
SP: David Lohnes (15362)(s/Leonard)
1a.Amanda Louisa ( ) b.1878-03-27, c.1878-07-13(ZLL)
(5)George Nathaniel (5102) b.1844-01-26(ZLL), d.1851(ZLL)
(6)Zenas Enoch (5103) b.1846-03-21(ZLL), m.1877(ZLL)
SP: Martha Snyder (5100)(d/Benjamin)
1a.Eva Sophia Marian (5108) b.1879-06-02(ZLL), m.1900(ZLL)
SP: Horben Obediah Conrad (4410)
2a.Dena Cassandra (5109) b.1881-06-14(ZLL)
SP: Albert Zink (15356)(s/Daniel)
3a.William Dean (5110) b.1883-03-07(ZLL)
SP: Lottie Mason (5118)
1b.Russell William (5119) b.1911-06-22(ZLL)
4a.George Edwin David (5111) b.1884-11-10(ZLL)
SP: Edna (15358)
5a.Gideon Benjamin (5112) b.1886-08-29(ZLL)
6a.Albert Zenas(5113) b.1888-12-22(ZLL)
SP: Susanna V Conrad (4084)
7a.Titus Paul (5114) b.1891-06-05(ZLL)
8a.Kenneth Leroy (15359) b.1893-07-23(ZLL) d.1911(ZLL)
9a.Foster Ellis (5115) b.1895-11-08(ZLL)
SP: Muriel M Conrad (4085)
9a.Angus St Clair (5116) b.1898-07-04, c.1898-12-18(LL)
10a.Bertha Adelia (5117) b.1902-03-31(ZLL)
SP: Norman Vienot (15360)
(7)Nelson Leo (1046) b.1847-10-16(ZLL), m.1875(ZLL)
SP: Dena Adelaide Elizabeth Lohnes (1044) b.1859 (d/Geo
Freeman & Anna Maria Chris Wentzel)
1a.Daniel Artemis (5123) b.1876-01-31, c.1876-04-02(LL),
d.1896(ZLL)
2a.Adelaide Selina (5124) b.1877-09-28, c.1877-12-02(LL),
(8)George (5106) b.1850-12-10(ZLL)
(9)James Stephen (5107) b.1855-01-28, c.1855-04-21(ZLL)
(10)Augusta (15361), m.1872-11-07(ZLL)
SP: David Lohnes (15362)(s/Leonard)
11.Sarah(4749) b.1817-10-15(ZLL), d.1817-11-21(ZLL)
12.Matthias Benjamin (3746)(4751) b.1819-07-08(ZLL), m.1841(ZLL)
SP1: Anna Christina Conrad (3718)(16189) b.1815, d.1852(ZLL)
(d/Andreas & Anna Cath Acker)
(1)Josiah John (5150) b.1842-03-12(ZLL), m.1867
SP1: Amelia Ann (15306)
1a.Elma Margaret (5299) b.1868-05-23(ZLL)
SP2: Elizabeth Dimon (5155)(d/James)
2a.James Josiah (5156) b.1869-10-20(ZLL)
3a.Anna Sophia (5157) b.1871-09-26(ZLL)
4a.Ida Elizabeth (5158) b.1873-04-12(ZLL)
5a.Albin Henry (5159) b.1874-06-08(ZLL), d.1893(ZLL)
6a.Edna Theresa (5160) b.1878-07-03(ZLL)
7a.Titus Lemuel (5161) b.1881-10-12(ZLL)
(2)Levi (5151) b.1844-02-29, c.1844-05-05(ZLL)
(3)Zenas Eleazor (5152) b.1846-11-09(ZLL)
(4)Freeman Stephen (5153) b.1848-10-27(ZLL), d.1898-03-29 Ponce,
Puerto Rico; m.1876(ZLL)
SP: Maria Wilhelmina Tanner (5162) b.1857, d.1945 (d/Caspar)
1a.William Sidney (5163) b.1879-05-03(ZLL), d.1902-09-05 at sea
2a.Lillas Maude (5164) b.1880-12-279(ZLL), d.1979-11-11
3a.Elba Rebecca (15331) b.1883-05-16(ZLL), d.1952-07-03
SP: James Harris Hamm (15332) b.1881-07-14, d.1958-01-13
1b.James Robert Hamm (15334) b.1903-05-26 Mahone Bay,
d.1985-02-27 Halifax
2b.Jeane Rebecca Hamm (15335) b.1904-07-17 Mahone Bay,
d.1988-08-23 Halifax
SP: Harold Smith (15336) b.1907-03-26 Holmpton, ENG;
d.1970-08-13 Halifax
1c.Marilyn Barbara Smith (15337) b.1945 Halifax, NS
SP: William John Noon (15338) b.1942 Toronto, ON
3b.Marion Roth Hamm (15339) b.1906-02-09, d.1987-08-02
Halifax
4b.John Percival Hamm (15340) b.1908-12-18, d.1986-01-06
5b.Edith Celestial Hamm (15341) b.1910-03-15,
d.1993-10-05 Lunenburg
6bc.Helen Georgina Hamm (15342) b.1911-11-13, d.1997-08-22
Mahone Bay
4a.Urban Engels (5165) b.1885-07-22(ZLL), d.1915-10-31
5a.Edgar Lawrence (5166) b.1889-12-26(ZLL), d.1968-11-19
6a.Freeman Stephen (5167) b.1891-12-10(ZLL), d.1978-02-22
7a.Bernard Edson (5168) b.1894-01-24(ZLL), d.1968-03-15
Leavittown, PA; m.1923-06-14 McKeesport, PA
SP: Albertha Louise Volk (15343) b.1897-02-14 McKeesport,
PA; d.1984-04-22 Malvern, PA
1b.Bernard Volk (15344) b.1924, d.1939
2b.Charles Edson (15345)
3b.Jean Elizabeth (15346) b.1928-09-14 Berwick, PA;
d.1993-06-20
4b.David Paul (15347) b.1929 Berwick, PA
SP: Mary Louise Lohr (15348)
1c.Carolyn Louise (15349)
SP: Robert Allen Bernstorf (15350)
1c.Paul David Berstorf (15351)
2c.David Lohr (15352) b.1958 Bryn Mawr, PA
SP: Constance Leigh Wilkinson (15353) b.1958
Virginia Beach, VA
8a.Mildred Myrtle (5169) b.1898-02-27(ZLL), d.1987-10-01
(5)Sophia Christina (5154) b.1852-08-06
SP2: Abigail Risser (5303)(d/Benjamin)
1a.William Amos (3533) b.1854(ZLL), m.1880(ZLL)
SP1: Louisa Martilda Heisler (3504), d.1889(ZLL)
1b.Laura Elizabeth (5309) b.1881-06-08(ZLL)
2b.Ella Lavinia (5310) b.1882-10-14(ZLL), d.1889(ZLL)
3b.Charles William (5311) b.1884-12-21(ZLL)
4b.John Samuel (5312) b.1887-10-25(ZLL)
SP2: Alice Permille Demone (5304), m.1891(ZLL)
5b.Clarence Willis (5313) b.1895-07-19(ZLL), d.1900(ZLL)
6b.Lorraine Ariel (5314) b.1897-12-31(ZLL)
SP: Violet Langille (15354)(Widow Wentzel)
2a.Emma Regina (5305) b.1857-01-11(ZLL)
3a.James Stannage (5306) b.1859-07-08(ZLL)
4a.Thomas Obadiah (5307) b.1862-01-08(ZLL)
5a.Abigail Elizabeth (5308) b.1866-06-06(ZLL)
Unplaced Wentzels
Benjamin of Newburn
SP2: Catherina Elizabeth Daniel (5335)(d/Edward)
8b.Zenas Esram (5342) b.1871-02-13, c.1871-05-14(LL)
1808 Caspar
SP: Elizabeth (Betsy) Wolf (5178)
1a.Augusta (5180) b.1834, d.1876-08-13
David ( )
SP: Amy Conrad (5037)(d/Jacob & Wedi)
1b.Norman (5431)
SP: Ada Louise Wiegel (5432)
1c.Arthur Gordon (5433) b.1909-02-11
2b.Jason David (5038) b.1900-11-05(ZLL)
3b.Esther Lucille (5039) b.1903-08-11(ZLL)
4b.Amy Freda (5040) b.1905-08-18(ZLL)
1827 Edward m.1851-01-01(TALP)
SP: Maria Elizabeth Conrad
1810 George (5369)
SP1: Maria Gertraudt (5370)
SP2: Johanna Becker (5373) m.1834-01-15
George Frederick (5372) b.1753-03-23 at Halifax
1795 George & Mary Ann Herrington
Margaret b.ca1820, d.1870-04-05 Indian Point
1814 George (5242) b.1814-01-29
SP: Elizabeth Eleanor (5278)
1a.George (5279) b.1834-04-13(TALP) Port Medway
SP: Unknown(15280)
1b.Eltheria (5226) b.1870-03-05 Shelburne
2a.Alexander (5280) b.1836-04-11(TALP)
3a.Charles Henry (5281) b.1839-07-20(TALP)
SP: Mary Ann (5290)
1b.David (5350) b.1860-09-16, c.1862-01-01(ZLL), d.1907
(ZLL)
2b.Mary Ada (5291) b.1864-1-20
3b.Minna Melissa (5292) b.1865-05-13
4a.John William (5282) b.1841-08-15(TALP)
5a.Margaret Anna ( ) b.1843-11-01(TALP)
6a.Sarah Elizabeth (5283) b.1846-07-16(TALP)
7a.Elizabeth Eleanor (5284) b.1848-08-17(TALP)
8a.John Conrad (5285) b.1850-11-05(TALP), d.1873-08-09
9a.Lucena ( ) b.1852-10-12(TALP)
10a.James (5286) b.1854-11-13(TALP)
11a.Levi (5287) b.1857-06-01(TALP)
12a.Mary Jane (5288) b.1859-09-17(TALP)
13a.Simeon (5289) b.1862-07-28(TALP)
1888 Johann (5390) & Sadie Tanner (5391)
Lorna (5392) c.1921-04-14
1775 Margaret m.1795-01-22
SP: Johannes Wiegel (5418)
1791 Maria wdw; m.1811-01-20
SP: John Cotton Hallemore (5414)
1771 Martin (5420)
SP: Sophia (5421)
Sophia (5422) b.1796-08-12
1850 Mary Ann m.ca1870
SP: Henry Himmelman (5424)
1792 Matthias b.1792-07-01
SP: Magdelena (5427)
1860 Michael (5428)
SP: Adelaide (Crouse) Romkey (5429)
Elba Rebecca (5430) b.1884-05-16 LL
1806 Sophia; m.1831-08-16
SP: Charles Collingwood Leneten
1803
Sophia Catherine m.1827 Jacob Beck (1307)(s/John & Anna Maria
Marg Lohnes)
1792 Stephen
Friederich (5438) b.1819, d.1869-05-16
1822 William (5474)(9763) b.1822
SP: Lavinia (5475)
1b.Angus Leander (9767) b.1848, Lived in Newfoundland
SP: Martha Snyder (13449)
1c.Angus StClair (13450) b.1898-07-04, c.1898-12-18(LL)
2b.William Allen (9765) b.ca1850, m.1873-10-15(MLP) Milton
SP: Elizabeth Demone (13444)
1c.Lavinia Maud (5297) b.1874-10-13
3b.Joseph F (5476)(9766) b.1853-06, c.1868-08-09(TALP)
SP: Ada Falt (9769)
1c.Charles Victor (9770) b.1892
SP: Reva A Haines (9769)
1d.Barbara Elizabeth (9773) b.1915
2d.Charles Victor (9774) b.1916
3d.Keith Vincent (9775) b.1925
SP: Unknown (9776)
1e.Joanne Marie (9777) b.1963
SP: Unknown (9779)
1f.Amy Katherine Marie (9780) b.1992
2f.Aaron Nicholas (9781) 1994
2e.Nancy Elizabeth (9778) b.1966
2c.Arthur Atwood (9771) b.1899
SP: Unknown (13445)
1d.J Robert (13446)
2d.Arthur Atwood, Jr (13447)
3d.Gordon (13448)
4b.Alice (5477) b.1857-02-25 Moose Harbor,
c.1868-08-09(TALP)