JOHANN MELCHIOR BRUHM (5584) b.1723 at Setlage,
Lower Saxony, a
baker, arrived Nova Scotia in 1752 on the
"Pearl", d.1801-05-06(ZLL)
SP1: Maria Magdalena (5585
SP2: Johanna Christina Keller (5585)(d/Jacob
& Anna) m.1753-05-04
1.Johann Christoph (31) b.1754-09-08; m.1778-05-26
SP: Anna Barbara Schenkel (316)
b.1756 (d/Ulrich & Elizabeth
Wuerster)
(1)Anna Elizabeth (4455) b.1779-07-31;
m.1802-12-28(SJA)
SP: George Heinicke (5908)
(2)Johanna Christina (4563) b.1780-11-29;
m.1800-04-20
SP1: Conrad Naas (7715)
b.1780 (s/Chris & Eliz Veronika
Westhaver
SP2: Jacob Schmidt (13521)
b.1807 (s/Geo Mich & Christina
Eliz Schupe ) m.1833-04-13
(3)Anna Catharine (3424) b.1782-09-01;
m.1800-10-28(ZLL)
SP: Johann Michael Weil
(2130) b.1771 (s/Fred & Anna Maria
Cath Folcher)
(4)Johanna Barbara (5540) b.1784-09-24
(5)Melchior (5683) b.1786-03-02; m.Anna
Dorothea Fiener (5656)
b.1786 (d/Johannes & Anna Eliz Heisler)
1a.Anna Barbara (7716) b.1807-04-19,
m.1826-10-03
SP: Michael Berghaus
(13517)
2a.Johannes (2240) b.1809-01-05
3a.Anna Catharina (3543) b.ca1810,
m.ca1830
SP: Wilhelm Heisler
(3473) b.1805 (s/Valentine & Cath Ewald)
4a.Jacob (13513) b.1815-12-25,
d.1895-12-28 at Northfield,NS
SP: Mary Elizabeth
Morash (13514) b.1824, d.1875-05-10 at
Northfield,NS (d/Johann & Hannah
Boehner)
1b.Emma Louisa (13524)
b.1844-07-06; m.1865-12-09
SP: William
Nicholas Conrad (4470) b.1842 (s/Jacob &
Amelia Eliz Crouse)
2b.Henry Solomon
(13525) b.1846-03-01
3b.Mary Leise (13532)
b.1848-05-02
4b.Sarah Ann (13526)
b.1850-04-14
5b.Jacob Aaron (13527)
b.1852-03-17
6b.James William
(13628) b.1853-10-10
7b.Frank Stephen
(13529) b.1857-03-31
8b.John Emmanuel
(13511) b.1857-03-31 at Northfield,
d.1905-02-04 W Northfield; m.1880-11-28
SP: Drucilla
Oickle (13512) b.1863-01 Upper Branch, NS
d.1894-02-06 W Northfield (d/George
& Louisa Wentzell)
1c.Angus
(13507) b.1882-03-21 W Northfield, d.1966-06-20
West Northfield; m.1918-05-06
SP: Alma Rosella Woodworth (13508) b.1901-01-12 at
Simpson's Corner,
d.1979-12-12 At W Northfield
(d/Charles & Kathleen Cole)
1d.Hilda Evangeline (13534)
SP: ____ Vienot
2d.Gerald Maxfield (13535)
3d.Grace Myrtle (13536)
4d.Phyllis May (13506) m.grandson of John Edwin Corkum
(11677),(She is Chas Eisener's mother-
in-law
5d.Percy Lee (13537)
6d.Helen Elfreda (13538)
7d.Ola Margarueth (13539)
9d.Pearl Florence (13541)
8d.Warren Clifford (13540)
10d.Vivian Lila (13542)
11d.Shirley Eveleen (13543)
12d.Randolph Victor (13544)
13d.Betty Marie (13545)
9b.Arthur Alexander
(13530) b.1861-12-01 at Liverpool
10b.Edwin Elijah
(13531) b.1862-11-25 at W Northfield;
m.1893-11-25
SP: Laura
May Milberry (13533) at Bridgewater
(6)Jacob (5538) b.1788-04-08; m.1814-07-19
SP: Catharina Hatt (5909)
b.1799 (d/Henry & Sophia Fitch)
(7)Johannes (87) b.1792-10-15
(8)Rachel (2995) b.1795-09-06(ZLL),
c.1795-09-29(ZLL),
d.1872-01-14; m.1821-06-28(SSAC) at Chester
SP: Gideon Hatt (7717)
(9)Maria Elizabeth (13518) b.1798-05-23