KUSLIVAK (Wade Hampton) Marriage Records .
.
.
.
.
.
.
KUSLIVAK, ALASKA
(WADE HAMPTON)
DEATH RECORDS
MARRIAGE RECORDS




coleen (walker) mielke
2022



These records are NOT in chronological order


The handwriting in some of these records was VERY hard to read,
so there are bound to be errors on this page. Some of the documents had a
variety of spellings on the same page!! Some of the village names
were a nightmare to read, so I copied them, best I could (errors and all).


If there is a name you would like me to  double check, let me know.

NAME
BORN
DIED
FAMILY
Afcan, Theresa Hunt
Age 26 b. Lower Yukon
Died: 9/28/1939 Fish Village  (TB)
Husband: Nicholas Afcan
Children: Virvinia Afcan
Akkak, John Nitchuilinok
Age 25 b. Nantivik
Died: 12/26/1940 Elutak  (TB)
Wife: Isabelle Azian of Elutak
Children: Bartholemew Akkak
Father: Jimmie Akkak
Johnson, Michael
Born: 11/11/1887 Mountain Village
Died: 3/13/1940 Froze to death
Wife: May Johnson of Mountain Village
Children: Ruth Ann, Grace, Jimmie, Demetri and Paul
Beans, Ellen
Age about 3
Died: 10/18/1939 Mountain Village  (TB)
Father: Paul Shorty
Foster Father: Billy Beans
Mother: Nastasia Kkozenikoff
Beans, Nancy
Born: 5/4/1924 Mountain Village
Died: 12/25/1939 Mountain Village (TB)
Father: Nick Beans of Pilot Station
Mother: Unice Kinsey
Peterson, Catherine
Born: 12/13/1937 Mountain Village
Died: 1/4/1940 Mountain Village (pneumonia)
Father: Patrick Cossock (deceased)
Adopted by: Charley Peterson
Mother: Barbara Waski
Lincoln, Simeon
Born 7/30/1933 Tununak
Died: 3/26/1940 Tununak  Septic throat
Father: Francis Lincoln
Mother: Katherine Moses
Lincoln, Isabel
Born: 1/19/1925 Tununak
Died: 3/29/1940 Tununak  Diptheria
Father: Francis Lincoln
Mother: Katherine Moses
Lincoln, Julian
Born: 3/3/1936 Tununak
Died: 4/1/1940 Tununak Diptheria
Father: Fracis Lincoln
Mother: Katherine Moses
Flinn, Joseph
Born: 2/12/1935 Tununak
Died: 3/31/1940 Tununak  Diptheria
Father: Jenns Flinn
Mother: Nora Albert
Day, Catherine
Age about 40
Died: 2/29/1940 Hooper Bay  (TB)
Husband: Luke Day of Hooper Bay
Other: Peter Pugiarak of Hooper Bay
Blanket, George
Age a;bout 50
Died: 6/1/1940 Mountain Village (TB)
Children:: Elizabeth and Harry Blanket
Menzo, Mrs. Tooneark
Age: 60-65
Died: 3/5/1940 Booper Bay (TB)
Children: Mrs. Mary Jacobs of Hooper Bay
Mrs. Lola Hill of Hooper Bay
Lizzie Menzo of Hooper Bay
Cameron, Mrs.
Age 65
Died: 3/11/1940 Hooper Bay  (TB)
Relatives: Rachel Smith of Hooper Bay
Joseph Rivers of Hooper Bay
Burt Rivers of Hooper Bay
Tucker, Martha
Born: 10/28/1933 7 miles below Russian Mission
Died: 5/6/1940
Father: Steven Tucker
Mother: Olga Chungaktak
Buster, Martha Nahrauk
Age: 30
Died: 5/29/1940 Onuskut   (TB)
Husband: Billy Buster of Onuskut
Children: John and Frances Buster
Frank, Marcia
Age about 50  Born: Anvik
Died: 5/25/1940 Mountain Village
Father: Big George
Husband: Joe Frank of Holy Cross
Klukluk, Joseph
Born 1916 Pitkas Point
Died: 6/18/1940 Mountain Village (TB)
Father: John Klukluk
Other: James Klukluk of  Marshall
Wasila Teniker of Pitkas Point
Izeek, Nick
Age: 52 Born: Tundra
Died: 11/27/1939 Ohogamute (TB)
Father: Nicolai Izeek
Mother: Anna
Wife: Mary Kichak of Ohagamute
Bob, Charlie
Born: 10/18/1935 Fish Village
Died: 1/1/1940 Fish Village (TB)
Father: Bob
Step-father: Anthony
Mother: Anna Keinaviak
Beans, Jimmie
Born 7/21/1920
Died: 10/23/1940 Mountain Village (TB)
Father: Nick Beans
Mother: Eunice Kinsey
Sister: Zina Beans
Brother: Wilbur Beans
Kelly, William
Born: 5/5/1921
Died: 10/12/1940 Mountain Village (TB)
Father: Joe Kelly
Mother: Xenia Beans
Brother: Frank Kelly
1/2 Sister: Annie Patsy
Chungaktak, John
Age: 66  Born: Russian Mission     widower
Died: blank  (croup)
Father: Mark Chungaktak
Children: Johnnie Andrew of Russian Mission
Mrs. Olga Tucker of Russian Mission
Sunnyboy, Joseph
Born: 6/3/1938 Mountain Village
Died: 9/16/1940 Mounain Village  pneumonia
Father: Charlie Sunnyboy of Pilot Station
Mother: Lucy Kelly
Long, George
Age about 40  Born: Kashtunak River
Died: 8/29/1940
Wife: Mary Long of Pitkas Point
Children: John, Ignatius, Pete and Willie
Koegbogweurluk, Wasky
Age 73
Died: 8/13/1939 Chow_____ Tundra
Drowned in Andreafsky River
Father: Kenrolrea
Mother: Meryakapuk
Wife: Sophia Koebagweurluk
Children: Maria Waskey, Malia Hackman, Jacob Wasky
Other: Harry, Georgie and Johnnie George
Norgak, Anna
Age 27 Born: Tundra
Died: 1/6/1940 Tetak Village on Yukon River  (TB)
Husband: Nickoli Norgak age 37
Children: Noses, May and George
Riley, Anna
Age 45
Died: 12/24/1940 Mountain Village  
Father: Nunnilinguon
Husband: Patsy riley of  Tuckchuk
Children: Nick, Lena and Maria
Uteryuk, Henry
Born: 5/6/1935
Died: 1/8/1941 Mountain Village
Father: Patsy Uteryuk
Mother: Anna Phingalook
Sister: Josephine Uteryuk
Nick, Waski
Age: 63 Born: Nelson Island
Died: 1/22/1941 Tuckchuk  pneumnia
Wife: Anna (deceased)
Toney, Tom
Age 40  Born: Tuckchuk
Died: 2/4/1941 Tuckchuk (TB)
Parents: Peter and Mary Joe
Children: Willie Toney
Sister: Annie Toney of Marshall
Mother: Mary Tony Joseph of Marshall
Brother: John T ony of  Marshall
Elia, Michael
Born: Tuckchuk
Died: 1940  (food poisoning)
Wife: Olinga (age about 50)
Adopted son: Ray Michael of Tuckchuk and Marshall
Daughter: Kate Ballover age 10 of Tuckchuk
Other: Old Man Elia
Nick and Henry Elia
Afcan, Nicholas
Age about 65 Born: Fish Village
Died: 12/1/1940 Fish Village (TB)
Wife: Olga Sheeward of Fish Village
Children: Jjoe Afcan of Akulurak
Frances Afcan of Fish Village
Chief Landlord
Age about 80
Died: 1/29/1941 Mountain Village  (influenza)
Father: Kaveule Landlord
Mother: Umssuk
Wife: Mrs. Chief Landlord of Mounain Village
Children: Teddy Landlor of Mountain Village
Tunuchuk, Poulty
Age 35
Died 1/31/1941 Mountain Village  (influenza)
Wife: Dasithee Poulty Tunuchuk of Pitkas Point
Children: Frank and Julia
Hunt, Margaret Yayrek
Born: 5/26/1915 St. Michael
Died: 11/15/1939 Chanliak  (TB)
Father: Nils   (born St. Michaels)
Children: Beradette Kzanoorok Hunt of Chaneliak
Georgiana Kessunanorale Hunt of Chaneliak
Other: Marion Uisok of Chaneliak
Casper Nils of St. Michaels
Jake Nels of St. Michaels
Jagmakak, Paul
Age aboaut 62 Born: Yukon River
Died: 1/19/1941 Ohogamute (flu)
Wife: Anna age abouat 59
Gleaskok, George
Age about 65  Born: Yukon River
Died: 1/27/1941 Ohogamute
Children: Theodore and Michael
and Anestasia Wick
Chanlavialuk, George
Born: 3/8/1877 near Lower Yukon
Died: 2/12/1941 Pastolik
Sister: Martha Ikalunorak of Pastolik
Nephew: Willie Kamkoff of Pastolik
 Frederick Kamkoff of Pastolik
Cheecook, Elizabeth Naparklrea
Age about 38  widow  Born Stebbins
Died 9/6/1940 Chaneliak  (childbirth)
Father: Wallace born  in Pastolik
Children: Anna, Josephine and Joseph
Bird, Pauline Lunazuk
Born: 3/7/1908 Lower Yukon
Died: 10/10/1940 Chaneliak
Husband: James Bird (55)
Other: Donald and Henry Teeluk
Kitsik, Emma Auralrea
Born: 11/10/1911 Lower Yukon River
Died: 1/18/1940 Pastolik  (TB)
Husband: Simeon Kitsik (46)
Children: Cecelia Kumagak Kitsik
Matthew Kitsik
Waska, Celestine
Born: 3/2/1940 Chaneliak
Died: 3/6/1940 Chaneliak
Father: Andrew Waska
Mother: Christine Aparezuk
Grandfather: Leo Aparezuk
Grandmother: Lea Aparezuk
Other: Joseph and Marie Aparezuk
Aparezuk, Celestine Aporin
Born: 4/6/1937 Chaneliak
Died: 10/15/1939 Chaneliak
Father: Leo Aparezuk born Lower Yukon
Mother: Lea Kroratrea born Lowe Yukon
Williams, Dorthea Sarkaulrea
Born: 2/19/1916 Lower Yukon
Died: 10/14/1940 Chaneliak (TB)
Husband: Cyril Tankelinok (32)
Children: John and David Williams
Toonrak, Joseph Konuguli
Born: 9/5/1921 Stebbins
Died: 8/20/1941 Chaneliak
Sisters: Irene Uunak and Gertrude Sinka of Chaneliak
Budd, Alexandrea
Age 22 Born: Yukon River
Died: 3/19/1941 Ohogamute
Mother: Mary Izeek
Other: Yugo Budd and Olga Izeek
Riley, Patsy
Age 48
Died: 2/22/1941
Children: Vassily and Theodosia Riley of Ohogamute
Fish, John
Born 2/22/1943 Hooper Bay
Died: 4/4/1943 Hooper Bay     (flu)
Father: Moses Fish
Mother: Rita Fish born Nelson Island
Grandmother: Mrs. Sam Hill
1/2 Sisters: Thachla Fish and Emily Fish
Andrewuk, Walter
Born: 8/11/1940 Hooper Bay
Died: 2/13/1943 Hooper Bay
Father: Rastus Jones
Mother: Lucy Jones
Adopted Father: Oscar Andrewuk
Adopted Mother: Mary Andrewuk
Brothers: Camille and Richard Jones
Sister: Mary Margaret Jones
Alexie, Lena Kozmak
Age 19
Died: 8/23/1941   (TB)
Alexie River Valley  about 12 miles above Fortuna Ledge
Fathr: Kusimak
Grandmother: Mammy Clough of Fortuna Ledge
Mary Apaiyak Duny (or Tony)
Born: about 1889
Died: 7/31/1942 Tuckchuk  (drowned)
Mother: Mary
Children: Annie and John
Rivers, Joseph
Born 7/20/1880 Hooper Bay
Died: 3/15/1943 Hooper Bay (TB)
Father: Tonmanuchin
Mother: Panikupagak
Wife: Josephine Rivers
Children: Fred and Francis Rivers
Brother: Bert Rivers
Grandson: John Smith
Niece: Rachel Smart
Niece: Katherine Bill
Andrews, Mary Louise
Born 8/1/1923 New Hamilton
Died: 1/8/1945 New Hamilton (childbirth)
Father: Evan Uttoan  born New Hamilton
Mother Elizabeth Uttoan born Kotlik
Husband: Peter Andrews
Children: Mary Louise Andrews
Afcan, Francis
Born 1908
Died: 7/6/1943 Kwiguk (TB)
Father: Afcan
Mother: Kalartok
Children: Laura Chareloak (adopted) of Akulurak
Virginia Afcan of Fish village
Brother: Joseph Afcan of Akulurak
Sister: Theresia Westdahl of Fish Village
Akarabrea, Peter (Black River)
Born 1907 Nanavoronuk
Died 4/11/1943 Muklachortulik
Father: Kalugeak
Mother: Nakok
Children: Charlotte and Johanna
Aranalkoa, Simon
Born: 1924 Mountain Village
Died: 4/11/1943 Panrovik  (TB)
Father: Tommy Sourdough
Mother: Nasguak
Children: David Aranalkoa of Panovik
Sisters: Josephine, Nettie and Maria of Panrovik
Acheakaelingok
Age abouat 58
Died: 4/26/27/1943 Kenneak
Wife: Kaguvulrea
Children: Mike and Emmanuel
Angavik, Rosa Murphy
Born: 1/25/1927 Unuskut
Died: 12/21/1943 Unuskut  (TB)
Father: Chikigak born Black River
Mother: Imelda born Kipnayagamute
Husband: Henry Angavik of Akulurak
Grandfather: Peter Murphy of Akulurak
Askoak, Mary
Born: 6/5/1928 Ohogamute
Died: 3/17/1944 White Village (5 miles below Ohogamute)
Father: Peter Askoak born: Andreafsky
Mother: Maria Izeek born: Tundra
1/2 Brother: Rev. V.W. Changsak Russian Mission
Uncle: Stephany Askoak of Crooked Creek
Uncle: Jacob Askoak of Russian Mission
Uncle: Ephraim Petrosky of Ohogamute
Alexsay, Peter
Born: 1873 Russian Mission
Died: 5/23/1944 Fortuna Ledge (TB)
Wife: Aguska Alexsay (69)
Father: Alex Alexsay
Mother: Elena Alexsay
Children: Alexsay Pete, Nick Pete and Freddie
Pete of Fortuna Ledge
Brother: Evan Alexsay of Russian Mission
Angukarnak, Elea
Age 73 Born: Lower Yukon
Died: 9/7/1943 Fish Village (12 miles below Tuckchuk)
Daughter: Mrs. John Tony of Tuckchuk
Son's: Nick and Henry Elia of Tuckchuk
1/2 Brother: Tom Akala of Tuckchuk
Nephews: Charley, Johnnie and
Robert Sunnyboy of Pilot Station
Athlanakitak, Joseph Kachilera
About 53
Died: 10/2/1943 Alaranak
Children:
Camille Tanayak, Clement Ilitikuk,
Joseph Kakak, Alice Ilitikuk
Andrews, Nita Celine Ingakok
About 30  Born: St. Michaels
Died: 9/17/1943 Takfathlarnik (child birth)
Father: Eggermarela
Children:
Charles Chuppak of New Hamilton
Mathilda Andrews of Kwigmute
Walter Andrews of Arrivokchak
Husband: Peter Andrews (40)
Abraham, Mary Evan
Born 1913 Tuckchuk
Died: 7/20/1945 Fortuna Ledge (TB)
Husband: Edward Abraham (45)
Father: Agaysloon Evan born Lower Yukon
Children: Willie Tony of Tuckchuk
Sister: Mrs. Toma Akalak and Mrs. Nick Coffee
Aranrathlak, Rita
Born: 3/24/1925 Akulurak
Died: 6/15/1945 Hooper Bay (TB)
Father: Shertok of Akulurak
Mother: Mary Lucy Keotok of Akulurak
Asetukluk, Nicholas G.
Born: 8/7/1923 Russian Mission
Died: 10/30/1946 Kako Landing
Father: Gregory Asetukluk born Kuskokwim River
Mother: Natalia Paul born Russian Mission
Brother: Anton G. Asetukluk of Russian Mission
Brother: Vassily Asetukluk of Russian Mission
Sister: Mrs. Olga Belkoff of Russian Mission
Aunt: Mrs.  Sophia Stephanoff of Russian Mission
Anarakak, Ephriam Andrew
Born: 11/3/1908 Russian Mission   (widow)
Died: 8/2/1944 Russian Mission
Father: Andrew Anarakak born Yukon River
Mother:  Sophia Stephanoff born Russian Mission
Andrews, Mary Louise
Born: 8/1/1923 New Hamilton
Died: 1/8/1945 New Hamilton (childbirth)
Father: Evan Uttoan born New Hamilton
Mother: Elizabeth   born Kotlik
Husband: Peter Andrews (35)
Other: Rita Uttoan of New Hamilton
Gertie Crave of New Hamilton
Alicar, Margaret Mary
Born: 4/1/1918 Pastolik
Died: 5/1/1945 Akulurak (TB)
Father: Yannark  born Pastolik
Mother: Poloktok born Unwirtoreack
Children: John Joseph of Akulurak
Laurientia Cammila of Akulurak
Winnifred Cammillia of Akulurak
Other: Cyril Jannerak of Chirowaichea
Mrs. Wallace of Arrovinchagak
Aaskoak, Anna
Age: 53  born: Russian Mission
Died: 8/5/1948 Russian Mission (TB)
Husband: Jacob Askoak (52)
Father: Paul Guaran born Ohogamute
Mother: Mary Akelkeur  born Russian Mission
Sister: Sophia Stepanoff of Russian Mission
Brother: Antone George of Russian Mission
Ashutuk, Paul Trader
Residence: Takeiupak
Age 75 born Kaneliak
Died: 6/8/1951 Kwiguk
Wife: Aloysia Wallace
Children: Alec, William, Lena and
Petronilla Trader of Kwiguk
Amouak, Olga
Born: 1/20/1893 Russian Mission
Died: 3/6/1952 Fortuna Ledge
Husband: Herman Amouak (70)
Father: Nickenoff
Mother: Anna born Kinak
Children: Exenia Fitka of Fortuna Ledge
Daisy Amouak of Mt. Edgecumbe
Franklin Amouak of Fortuna Ledge
Other: Lena Mark of Fortuna Ledge
Polassa Belkoff of Russian Mission
Ayogan, Mary
Born 2/2/1901 Kashunuk
Died: 12/27/1946 Kashunuk
*Lost at sea on drifting ice while seal hunting
Husband: Thomassinia (60)
Mother: Mrs. Ayapron of Kashunuk
Children: Mary Anna, Teresa, Julia, Lena and
Raymond,  all of Kashunuk
Agwiak, Dorothy Johnson
Born: 3/15/1917 Mountain Village
Died: 7/20/1947 Mountain Village (TB)
Father: Thomas Johnson born Nelson Island
Mother: Massa Johnson born Tuckchuk
Children: Cyrus Henry, Hanson Paul, and
Eleanor Agwiak of Mountain Village.
Brothers: Alexandaer, Tom and David Johnson
Andreaoff, Pitka
Born about 1914
Died: 6/2-4/1948
Father: Andreaoff Pitka of Old Andreaafsky
Children: Peter Andreaoff of Pilot Station
Sister: Mrs. Johnnie Thompson of Pilot Station
Beans, Goskey Maurice
Born: 6/15/1943 Mountain Village
Died: 8/20/1943 Fortuna Ledge  (flu)
Father: Wilbur bans born Mountain Village
Mother: Bessie Joe born Kuslevak
Other: James, Columbia and Nick Beans
of Mountain Village
Brown, John
Born: 10/14/1878 Hooper Bay
Died: 7/30/1943 Hooper bay (heart)
Children: Ester and Alvin Brown of Hooper Bay
Joan Bill of Hooper Bay
Grandsons: Andrew, Paul, Harry and William
Brown of Hooper Bay
Granddaugters: Ida Brown and Mary Bill
of Hooper Bay
Brown, Esther
Born 2/21/1888
Died: 11/14/1943 Hooper Bay (TB)
Children: Alvin Brown and Joan Bill
of Hooper Bay
Granddaughters: Mary Bell and Ida Brown
Grandsons: Andrew, Paul, Henry and
John Brown of Hooper Bay
Beans, Edward
Born 7/28/1940 Mountain Village
Died: 2/16/1942 Mountain Village (croup)
Father: Ignatius Beans born Mountain Village
Mother: Marie Maluten born Kodiak
Beans, Peter
Age 69
Died 5/17/1941 Mountain Village (heart)
Wife: Xenia Beans of Mountain Village
Mother: Maria
Children: Billy, Anthony and Patrick Beans of Mountain Village
Brothers: Captain Jacob Beans, Nick Beans, Mike Beans
Sister: Mrs. Jack Kelly
Bunyan, Gurtuk
Born 12/4/1888 of Hooper Bay
Died 7/13/1942 Hooper Bay (TB)
Husband: George Bunyan (58)
Granddaughters: Clara Mary and Ida Smart of Hooper Bay
Grandson: Knute  Smart of Hooper Bay
Boots, Lucian
Age 37 born Tundra Village
Died: 12/20/1946 Ohogamute (TB)
Husband: Dick Boots (38)
Father: Paul Dubeluk born Tundra Village
Mother: Olga Waskey born Tundra Village
Children: John Waskey, Sarah Boots and
Paul Boots all of  Ohogamute
Beans, Nick
Born 8/5/1890
Died 5/15/1948 Mountain Village (lung congestion)
Wife: Eunice (48)
Children: Zena Hunter of Fortuna Ledge
Columbia Beans of Mountain Village
Wilbur Beans of Mountain Village
Charlie Beans of Mounain Village
Brother: Yako Beans of Mountain Village
Brother: Mike Beans of Mountaian Village
Other: Mrs. Jack Kelly of Mountain Village
Beans, Alice
Born: 5/23/1946 Mountain Village
Died: 11/3/1947 Mountain Village (TB)
Father: Ignatius Beans born Mountain Village
Mother: Marie maluten born Kodiak
Beans, Barney
Born 11/6/1943 Mountain Village
Died: 4/1/1945 Mountain  Village (TB)
Biological mother: Cecilia Sheppard of Mountain Village
Adopted Father: Nick Beans of Mountain Village
Adopted Mother: Eunice Beans of Mountain Village
Grandmother: Mary Sheppard of Mountain Village
Bobs, Peter
Born 12/ 18/1906 Surickchor
Died: 3/27/1945 Unskut (gasoline explosion)
*gas (used to light kitchen stove) exploded
Father: Bobs Kitschalk born Mountain Village
Mother: Olinga born Mountain Village
Children: Patrick Bobs of Unskut
Other: Henry Angavik and John Milkpak of Unskut
Bobs, Regina
Born 6/1/1940 Unskut
Died: 3/24/1945 Unskut (gasoline explosion)
*gas (used to light kitchen stove) exploded
Father: Peter Bobs born Mountain Village
Mother: Anna  born Fish Village
Black, Joseph
Born: about 1875
Died 5/30/1945 Hooper Bay (TB)
Children: Tim Black of Hooper Bay
Chageloak, Ignayius
Born 1/1/1897 Lower Yukon
Died: 1944 (TB)
Wife: Carolina (34)
Father: Chageloak born Lower Yukon
Mother: Kalirtok  born Kwimilok
Children: Dorothy Chageloak of Alaranak
Theresa Chageloak of Akulurak
Justin Chageloak of Alaranak
Other: Rene Renatuk of Alaranuk
James Pasratak of Alaranuk
Coffee,  Paul
About 58
Died: 9/14/1946 Tuckchuk (below Fortuna Ledge)
Children: Nick, Sam and Wassilia Coffee
of Tuckchuk and Mary Coffee Fitka of Tuckchuk
Duny, Tommy
Born 904 Pilot Station
Died 2/4/1941 Fortuna Ledge (flu)
Wife: mary (28)
Children: Willy Duny of Tuckchuk
Other: Johnnie and Annie Toney
Black, Maria
Born 2/3/1874 Hooper Bay
Died: 3/21/1950 Hooper Bay (TB)
Adopted son: Charles Green of Hooper Bay
Other: Mrs. Eva Black, Tim Black, Igfnatia Black
and Cornelius Black of Hooper Bay
Beans, Axel John
Born 9/27/1950 Bethel
Died 2/26/1951 Mountain Village
Father: Wilbur Beans
Mother: Bessie Joe
Cumkalrea, Anna
About 85 born Pilot Station
Died: 4/14/1942*
*Wandered out on tundra and lost for 2 nights
 - froze to death

Husband: Chakaik Camal ?
Mother: Clohpaiput
Adopted grandson: Johnny Thompson of Pilot Station
Clough, Mammy
About 70
Died 7/21/1942*
"found sitting peacefully near her camp"

Chagmohok, Anna
Age 63 born Yukon River
Died: 9/23/1944 5 miles below Ohogamute  (TB)
Sister: Natalia Gabrieloff of Russian Mission
Evan, Matrona
About 58 born Ohogamute
Died: 10/8/1944 Ohogamute (TB)
Husband: Nick Evan (abouat 67)
Father: Sergius Takekak born Yukon River
Mother: Virginia Takekak born Ohogamute
Children: Nicholi N. Evan, Peter N. Evan
Brother: Alexie Sergay of Ohogamute
Other: Dick Boots
Nephew: Gabriel Gabrieloff of Russian Mission
Elia, maria Elusia
Born about 1875 Old  Pilot Village
Died: 9/4/1949 Begumawick (old age)
Children: Nick and Henry Elia of Fortuna Ledge
Evan, Nicholas
Born 1/15/1900 Old Pilot Village
Died: 6/10/1951 Fortuna Ledge (TB)
Father: John Evan
Mother, Anna Evan
Children: Teresa Evan, Paul Evan (Alexie)
Cousins: Jacob and Vernon Evan and Paul Nick
Sisters: Anna Aklakla and Mrs. Nick Coffee
Duny, Wassilia
Born 1879 Lower Yukon River
Died 12/12/1949 Hay Village (old age)
Children: Paul Duny of  Tuckchuk
Other: Mrs. Alex Maurense  daughter-in-law of Ohogamute
Evan, Olga
Age 24 born Marshall
Died: 10/11/1941 Chowhoktolik (TB)
Husband: Vassily Evan
Father: Paul Dukumalrea
Mother: Janar
Children: Olga Evan
Other:
Anna Dutangak of Pitkas Point
Mary Sheppard of Mountain Village
Donald Hunter of Pitka's  Point
Olga Gabrieloff of Russian Mission
Edwards, Olga Mary
Born 8/12/1920 Tuckchuk
Died: 2/23/1944 Tuckchuk
Father: Nicolai Angulakrea born Pilot Station
Children: Meesa Edwards of Tuckchuk
Other: Jack Chickluk, Mrs. Edward Abraham
and Mrs. Paul Coffee all of Tuckchuk
Kasaulie
Born 1876 Hooper Bay
Died: 8/10/1948 Scammon Bay  (flu)
Children: Willie Kasulie of Scammon Bay,
Emma Tom of Hooper Bay and Mrs. Teddy
Sundown of Scammon Bay
Other: John Henry of Scammon Bay
Gabrieloff, Pelagayea
Born 10/1/1873 Dog Fish Village
Died: 12/6/1944 Russian Mission
Mother: Ksenia Chapenrochnega
Sister: Sophie Alexie of Russian Mission
Cousin: Rev. Vassily W. Changsak of Russian Mission
Cousin: Seraphim W. Chansak of Russian Mission
Aunt: Mary Belkoff of Russian Mission
Green, Gregory
Age abou 68 Born: Old Tuckchuk
Died: 5/24/1944 Merbak Village on Tundra
Father: Bealkutak
Mother: Charumelak
Children: Dan Green of Tuckchuk
Daughters: Mary Tony of Tuckchuk and
Mrs. Nick  Beans of Mounain Village
Uncle: Andy Kenzie of Pilot Station
Daughter: Susianna Green of Tuckchuk
Gabrieloff, Ephriam
Born 4/9/1924 Russian Mission
Died: 1/25/1947 Bethel*
*Died after both hands and feet were
amputated because they froze while he
was out with a dog team

Father: Paul Oksuk born Russian Mission
Mother Alexandrea Oksuk born Russian Mission
Grandmother: Natalia Gabrieloff of  Russian Mission
Aunt: Olga Tucker of Russian Mission
Cousin: Nicholi Tucker of Russian Mission
Uncle: John Andrew of Bethel




NAMES
AGE
HOME
MARRIED
NOTES
Alexie Kulconuk
May Olgan

Mountain Village
Mountain Village
9/14/1916

Mike Beans
Katie Afcam?
21
Mountain Village
Fish Village
1/24/1918

William Kelly
Lula Klegola

Pilot Station
Pilot Station
4/15/1918

Joe Pukikak
Annie (one name)

Pilot Station
Pilot Station
4/15/1918
1st 2 wives died
1st husband died
Makan Akusaka
Anna Uarilok

Tucchog?
Tucchog?
4/25/1918

Harvey Joseph
Jenny Alexie

Pilot Station
Pilot Station
5/3/1918

Elija (one name)
Mary Atzin

Pilot Station
Pilot Station
6/11/1918

Fred Housler
Colina Pakochuk

Marshall
Skogamute ?
2/22/1915 Kunukamute

Paul Gabrieloff
Mary Kanachpak

Russian Mission
Subotinsky
2/12/1915 Russian Mission

James Tuekeyuk
Ruth Kiaviak

Quigdluk Reindeer Camp
Quinhagak
2/10/1915 Bethel

Mikoraia Sokok
Hannah Adtlerkak

Bethel
Akiatshnak
12/15/1914 Bethel

Nick Ongthowulerah
Mary Keluklok

Tukchuk
Pilot Station
4/22/1915 Marshall

Ivan Kumkak
Massa Nauvachek

Cutalligarak
Pilot Station
4/18/1915 Pilot Station

Polty (one name)
Anna Mary Nivicholak

Pilot Station
Pilot Station
6/17/1918
1st 2 wives died
1st 2 husbands died
Jacob Askok?
Fedura Paul

Engahak?
Engahak?
9/10/1918

Frank Walker
Paula Diementieff

Holy Cross
Holy Cross
10/1/1919
Teacher
Frank Talber?
Annie Sunnyboy

Piilot Station
Pilot Station
11/4/1918

Fritz? Frity? Sunhoff?
Louisa Minichuk?

Bethel
Bethel
1/24/1919

Nick Sunnyboy
Susie Goliver

Pilot Station
Pilot Station
4/26/1919

Evan Phillip
Oxenia Feducia

Ekogamute
Ekogamute
6/13/1919
1st wife died
Henry Kinzy
Olinga Sunnyboy

Pilot Station
Pilot Station
7/21/1919
Olinga's guardian
William Sunnyboy
Misk? Mike? Joseph
Vassa Serkert

6 miles below Bethel on Kuskokwim
Russian Mission
9/17/1919
1st wife died
1st husband died
James Ebna
Anna Thompson

Holy Cross (Bohemian)
Fortuna Ledge
9/19/1919
1st wife died
1st husband died
Adol John Faber
Ellena Kozevnikoff

Andreafsky
Andreafsky
10/4/1919
1st wife died
Ellena's guardian:
Paul Kozevnikoff
Sukak ? or Supak? (one name)
Ola Kaplak
27
19
Bethel
Napaskiak
4/7/1920
1st wife died 1919

Zacariah Kiyogyag
Mary Ayapagalra
22
16
Bethel
Bethel
7/28/1920
Mary's parents:
Nicoli and Martha
Tshalmuk
Mike Kupawan
Mary Piap?
24
27
Marshall
Old Hamilton
9/14/1920

1st husband died
Mick Yuklowalok?
Olga Korena?

Tuckchuk
Tuckchuk
9/23/1921
1st wife died
1st husband died
Andrew Tuckpak
Anna Tonak?
Abt. 45
Abt. 25
Dog Fish Village
Russian Mission
2/18/1921
1st wife died
1st husband died
Robert Anglogalra
Mary Egtsakagluk
25
21
Akeaksvagmuit?
Akooliagamuit?
8/7/1920

Nick Thompson
Lilly Joseph

16
Pilot Station
Pilot Station
3/8/1920
Lilly's guardian:
Alex Joseph
Moses Tom
Lucy Owen
24
18
Akiak
Akiak
1/5/1920
Bride and Groom
are 2nd Cousins
Peter Ikaluk
Jane Akakagalra
24
23
Eek
Eek
2/8/1920

Daniel Small
Louisa Big John
22
18
Quinhagak
Quinhagak
2/12/1920

Henry Foster
Minnie Carter
22
18
Quinhagak
Quinhagak
2/12/1920

Wassili Sharp? Shark?
Anne Carter
43
25
Good News
Good News
3/23/1920

1st husband died 1916
Joseph Kkuk?
Nastashia Enifan? Enitan? Evitan?
24
18
Mountain Village
Above Mountain Village
7/11/1920

Ivan Wayagan
Mary Augagak

Akiak
Akiak
9/25/1920
1st 2 wives died
1st husband died
John Avenagpak
Martha Tugnagoluk
26
19
Akiaksagamuit
?
8/11/1920

Evan Azzin
Margery Kiluklok
23
16
Tuckchuk
Pilot Station
3/7/1921
Margery's guardian:
Johnnie Kilukluk
Willie Kamuck
Miarca Mascelia
21
18
Kuyukutuk River
Pilot Village
4/12/1921

N. N. Awkan
Akilina Dunlar?
45
36
Russian Mission
Russian Mission
4/14/1921
1st wife died
2 husbands died
Michael Jackson
Virginia Blanket
25
16
Mountain Village
Mountain Village
4/18/1921
Virginia's guardian:
George Blanket
Pete Askoan
Olga Mizack
31
17
Russian Village
Russian Village
7/29/1921

Sacast? Aramoly?
Anna Paul
27
18
Russian Mission
Russian Mission
8/20/1921

Newman Jack
Mary Mathew
25
18
Andreafsky
Andreafsky
8/31/1921

Joe Tinker
Dora Mowl
25
18
Andreafsky
Pilot Station
8/31/1921

Evan Azzen
Mary Kinzie
23
17
Fortuna Ledge
Pilot Station
9/17/1921
Mary's Guardian:
Henry Kinzie
Andrew Waska
Alexandra (one name)
28
18
15 miles below Russian Mission
Russian Mission
9/22/1921

Joseph Pakuchuk
Mable Opakok
27
19
Pilot Station
Pilot Station
1/4/1922
1st wife died
Patsy Uteryuk
Anna Beans
23
18
Hooper Bay
Mountain Village
1/4/1922

Serkert (one name)
Aczenia Evan

Russian Mission
Kolkagmute
2/4/1922
1st 2 wives died
1st husband died
Wascelia Waskey
Olga Gselson ? or Gselvon?
Abt. 40
Abt. 40
Tuckchuk
Andreafsky
3/27/1922
1st 2 wives died
2 husbands died
James Awekalrea
Martha Mallanak
21
16
Mountain Village
Mountain Village
4/13/1922
Martha's guardian:
Olga Mallanak
Alexander Edward
Massa Kusinikok

Pilot Station
Andreafsky
6/10/1922
1st 3 wives died
1st 4 husbands died
Surgey Deacon
Anna Kechuck
Abt.55
Abt.50
Ikogamute
Ikogamute
8/28/1922
1st 2 wives died
1st 2 husbands died
Johnnie Kluklok
Anna Nick
28
Abt. 22
Pilot Station
Pilot Station
8/31/1922
1st wife died
1st husband died
Zacker Constanton Nickanoff
Mary Jakovieff?
25
23
15 miles above Bennett's Place
15 miles above Bennett's Place
9/27/1922

1st husband died
Pearl Oliver
Josephine Velue

Fortuna Ledge
Fortuna Ledge
10/3/1922
1st wife died
1st husband died
Alphons Maurans
Anna Waskey
42
20
Fortuna Ledge
Fortuna Ledge
11/19/1922

 1st husband died
Paul Ossuck
Alexandra John
26
18
Russian Mission
Russian Mission
1/22/1923

Patrick Oriley
Olga Alex
32
31
Ikogamute
Ikogamute
3/27/1923
1st wife died
1st husband died
Elias Apatok
Agatha Ayaginach
37
36
Kolkagmute
Russian Mission
3/28/1923
1st wife died
1st husband died
Nick Pauvaloff
Theodosia Gavilova
25
20
Bennetts Place
Russian Mission
4/12/1923

Charlie Awletuck
Lucy Andrews
25
23
Fortuna Ledge
Pilot Station
7/4/1923

Nick Nicoli
Mary Moxie
29
18
Ikogamute
Ikogamute
7/6/1923

Joseph Akalrea
Mary Sticktuck
26
26
Pilot Station
Pilot Station
8/17/1923
1st wife died
1st husband died
Gulkey (one name)
Anna Tokotuk?
53
30
Chulnuk?
Pilot Station
9/3/1923
1st 2 wives died
1st 2 husbands died
Bride and Groom
are: 4th Cousins

George Stevan
Parlaska (one name)
28
25
Ohogamiut
Ohogamiut
9/9/1923

1st husband died
Moses E. Koutchuk
Mary Harry
36
28
Liberty Landing
Piilot Station
10/27/1923
1st wife died
1st husband died
Alfred Francis
Nastashia Kelley
21
18
Pilot Station
Pilot Station
10/27/1923

Jack Kelly
Agaska Kakin? Kapin?
Abt. 22
Abt. 25
Mountain Village
Mountain Village
11/28/1923

1st husband died
George Blanket
Josephine Nunagbuk
38
17
4 miles below Mountain Village
4 miles below Mountain Village
12/19/1923
1st wife died
Nick Oxzook
Polassa Jacob
22
18
Russian Mission
Russian Mission
2/12/1924

Nicholas Kawpuk?
Anna Chokatluk?
Abt. 25
Abt. 30
Mountain Village
Mountain Village
2/29/1924

Anna's 4th marriage
Wasily Wasca
Annie Wasily
21
16
Russian Mission
Russian Mission
 3/14/1924
Letter Attached to
application: Written by
M.C. Plein - Teacher
"This couple want a
license but do not want
to get married. The boy
expects to be ordained
as a Priest. According
to his religion, if he is
married by civil ceremony
he cannot be a Priest. The
people expect the Priest
from Kuskokwim in a
short time. The boy is
over 21 and the girl was
16 last September. Her
parents give their consent
to her marriage. The boys
name is Wasily Wasca and
the girls name is Annie Wasily"
Alexie (one name)
Mabel Joe
Abt. 42
22
Tuckchuk
Pilot Station
5/7/1924
1st 2 wives died
1st  husband died
Johnnie Andrew
Mary Gleaskak
21
18
Russian Mission
Ohogamiut
9/5/1924

Nick Meronoff
Mary Peter? Nick
23
18
Russian Mission
Ohogamiut
9/13/1924

David Moses
Melisha (one name)
Abt. 50
Abt. 45
Russian Mission
Russian Mission
10/8/1924
1st wife died
1st husband died
William Sunnyboy
Olga Aloganok
50
26
Piilot Station
Chofolaklek?
11/4/1924
1st wife died
1st husband died
Johnnie P. Consantin
Elizabeth M. Popp
23
17
Ohagamute
Fortuna Ledgge
12/2/1924
Elizabeth's guardian:
Mrs. Mike Kopawan
Harvey Joseph
Nancy Peterson
35
30
Pilot Station
Pilot Station
1/2/1925
1st wife died
1st husband died
John  Henry Sheward
Filimina (one name)
48
Abt. 26
Andreafsky
Andreafsky
2/16/1925

Divorced 1st husband
Nicholas Pukechuk
Ethel Wakkak
24
24
Pilot Station
Pilot Station
3/2/1925

John Baptist Meyers
Ellen WEffim Kozenikoff
22
18
Andreafsky
Andreafsky
3/9/1925

Pete Askran?
Mary Everson
37
30
Russian Mission
Tundra George's
4/27/1925
1st 2 wives died
1st husband died
Pearl Oliver
Olinga Vogel
46
25
Tom Grey's Fish Camp
Houslin's Place
5/4/1925
1st 2 wives died
1st  husband died
John Mock
Lena Alexie
42
20
Pilot Station
Russian Mission
6/13/1925
1st 2 wives died
Steven Alexy
Olinga Massa
23
18
3 miles north of Ohogamiut
Quigamute
9/26/1925

Vaska Nicholas
Daisy Gabriloff
25
17
Russian Mission
Russian Mission
10/10/1925
Dasy's guardian:
Porcupine Gabriloff
Nicholas Evan
Ignottie Massa
25
18
Tuckchuk
4 miles north of Ohagamute
12/19/1925

Seraphim Wasca
Sophy Nickles
21
19
Russian Mission
Ohogamiut
1/14/1926 Fortuna Ledge

Walter Kelly
Lillian Aloxie
25
18
Pilot Station
Pilot Station
2/1/1926
1st wife died
W. F. O'Connor
Annie Harrison
55
41
Andreafsky
Andreafsky
2/13/1926

1st husband died
Steven Tucker
Olinga Andrew
20
16
Tuckers
Tuckers
3/28/1926 Fortuna Ledge
Guardian: Frank Tucker
Guardian: John Plagenick
Patsy ORiley
Rosie Robert
36
26
Tuckchuk
Tuckchuk
3/11/1926
1st 2 wives died
Perry  Paul
Olga Lilly
21
18
Pilot Station
Pilot Station
5/25/1926

Charlie Tegunarluk
Nellie (one name)
25
18
Pilot Station
Ala_____anak
7/22/1926

Zakar Mesak
Anna George
24
18
Russian Missiosn
Kuskokwim near Akiak
8/7/1926

Wasky Basil Akkalrea
Mary Agnes Truluaka ?
30
25
Fish Village
Mountain Village
1/12/1927
1st wife died
1st husband died
Mathew Andrew
Mary Hungarluck
24
23
Russian Mission
Russian Mission
3/23/1927

Charles L. Heckman
Marsha Wasky
56
19
Choktolik
Choktolik
7/12/1927
1st wife died
Alex Surgie
Vedosia Moxsie
23
18
Ohagamute
Ohagamute
7/11/1927

Michael Usevigak?
Olga   ?Ulouton?
55
40
Pilot Station
Pilot Station
8/19/1927
1st wife died
1st husband died
Nicoli Ge-me-ock
Anna Alexie
Abt. 60
Abt. 55
Tundra George's Place
Tuckchuk
9/7/1927
1st wife died
2 husbands died
Slim Jim Danaldilna
Dorothy Eskok
Abt. 40
Abt. 40
Mountain Village
Andreafsky
9/16/1927
2 wifes died
2 husbands died
James Douglas
Alena Alexsay
55
22
Marshall
Marshall
10/11/1927

William Tinker
Vera A. Kozenikoff

17
Andreafsky
blank
12/22/1927
Vera's guardian:
Mrs. Alexander Kozenikoff
Johnnie Michael
Grace Kelly
25
18
Pilot Station
Pilot Station
12/27/1927

Moses Evan
Mary Opokok?
22
17
Tuckchuk
Tuckchuk
1/5/1928
Mary's guardian:
Mabel Alexie
George Blanket
Theresa Eralik?
35
18
Mountain Village
Mountain Village
1/5/1928
1st 2 wives died
Billy Shuniluk
Mar Owletuck
25
20
Reindeer Camp
Fortuna Ledge
1/6/1928

Alec Kozevinkoff
Mary Amokan
blank
blank
Andreafsky
Kashanak
3/5/1928

Paul Gabrieloff
Pollasa David
40
Abt. 40
Russian Mission
Russian Mission
3/7/1928
1st 2 wives died
1st 2 husbands died
Waska Kamaroff
Anniark (one word)
blank
blank
Kotlik
Kwigakmute
3/19/1928
1st 2 wives died
1st husband died
Dick Boots
Anna George
24
18
Ohogamiut
Johnson Creek
4/23/1928

Tom Mark
Emily Newok
blank
blank
Pilot Station
Pilot Station
6/19/1928

Moxie Waska
Olga Jemink?
25
23
Ohogamiut
Johnson Creek
7/8/1928
1st 2 wives died
1st husband died
Pete Gleaskok
Anna Paul
21
18
Ohogamiut
Russian Mission
7/18/1928

Frank Tallor?
Magdalin Pagnar?
Abt. 30
Abt. 24
Pilot Station
Pilot Station
7/22/1918
1st wife died
Nick Elia
Nancy Joseph
27
33
Tuckcuck
Piilot Station
8/21/1928

1st  2 husbands died
Tony Tunachak
Mary Mevvian?
Abt. 28
Abt. 21
Pilot Station
Pilot Station
8/27/1928

1st husband died
Jacob Askaar?
Annie Yakbuk?
32
33
Russian Mission
Russian Mission
2/7/1929
1st wife died
1st  2 husbands died
Peter Tuchluck
Mary ORiely
24
17
Tuckchuk
Ohogamiut
2/26/1929
Mary's guardian:
Patsy ORiely
Louie At-ch-soon?
Rosa Camilok
blank
blank
Pastolik
Pastolik
3/16/1929

Patrick Cassok
Barbara Nigkoliah
24
blank
Be-seing-kok?
Fish Village
4/5/1929

Evan Gckcacoih
Sophia (1 word)
blank
blank
Russian Mission
Dog Fish Village
4/22/1929
1st wife died
1st husband died
Harry Alexie
Julia Polty
26
19
Andreafsky
Pilot Station
7/21/1929

John H. Lomonk?
Ellen Kozwvinoff
51
25
Mountain Village
Mountain Village
6/4/1929
1st wife died
1st husband died
Richard Landlord
Lucinda Manuel
25
18
Mountain Village
Mountain Village
9/1/1929

Willie Beans
Susie Landlord
blank
blank
Mountain Village
Mountain Village
9/7/1929

John Gepock
Bridget Kapoolook?
blank
blank
Kwigak
Kwigak
9/23/1929

Lawrence Kelokak
Olga Kozwvnikoff
blank
blank
Pegum-a-wik
Andreafsky
9/31/1929
1st wife died
John Kelly
Alexandra Kozevnikoff
blank
blank
Pilot Station
Pilot Station
12/29/1929
1st wife died
1st husband died
Ephium Bob
Maxinea Max
25
18
15 miles from Mountain Village
15 miles from Mountain Village
1/8/1930

Camill Wasky
Myrtha Polty
25
19
Pitkas Point
Pitkas Point
1/19/1930

Alfred Frances
Florence Paul
27
19
Pilot Station
Fortuna Ledge
1/18/1930
1st wife died
John Yashonak
Bertha Kinik
24
20
Unalakleet
Shaktolik
3/21/1930

Rudolph Williams
Esther Paulson

Chaneliak
Chaneliak
11/28/1941 Chaneliak
Witnesses: Cyril Okittsum
Margaret Koka
Johnnie Sunnyboy
Mary Andrews

Pilot Station
Chowfgartuluk?
2/7/1942 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: Lucy Sunnyboy
Bert Komoka
Nick Evan
Anna Constantine

Ohogamiut
Ohogamiut
3/1/1942 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: G.P. Gabrieloff
Andrew Volka
Joseph Ekilrak
Mary Pauline Challeak

Pugumuvik
Alaranak
5/29/1942 Akulurak
Witnesses: John Luke
Katherine Amokan
Leo Jimmie
Seraphone Martha

Pugumuvik
Kwigamiut
6/2/1942 Akulurak
Witnesses: James Afcan
Cecelia Murphy
Joseph Agagalrea
Angela Nacheekan

Kwigamiut
Alaranak
7/8/1942 Kwiguk
Witnesses: Ivan Sipary
Maggie Sipary
Willie Moore
Catherine Echo

Emanak
Akulurak
7/29/1942 Akulurak
Witnesses: Raphael Afcan
Rita Aranaraluk
Richard Kozevenikoff
Agnes Philip

Hamilton
Fish Village
8/10/1942  Hamilton
Witnesses: Aleck Andrews
Rosa Andrews
Olaf Alstrom
Mollie Westdahl

Kwiguk
Fish Village
11/25/1942 at Akulurak
Witnesses: Elias Joseph
Katie Sophie Amokan
Simeon K. Andrews
Mary A. Okitkun

Chaneliak
Chaneliak
11/26/1942 at Chaneliak
Witnesses:
Andrew Hunt
Margaret Koka
Frank Hunt
Maggie Prince

Pastolik
Chaneliak
12/2/1942 at Chaneliak
Witnesses: John Aggha
Margaret Koka
Nile Smith
Ida Bell

Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay
7/8/1941 at Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Angelo Hoelscher
Rachael Smith
George Peterson
Mary Nayamin

Mountain Village
Mountain Village
9/26/1941 at Hooper Bay
Witnesses: blank
"Joe" Pinaium
Monica Tumaralik

Chevak
Kashunak
12/10/1941 at Chevak
Witnesses: Celestine
Mary Ayaksak
Knute Smart
Rachael Smith

Hooper Bay
Blank
8/9/1942 at Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Ivan O'Brien
Rose Laki
Thomas Tunitoan
Norma Jean

Nunaleopak
Anarchik
12/26/1942  at Akulurak
Witnesses: Vincent Task
Maggie Sipary
Anthony K. Shelton
Agnes Panichan

Alaranak
Alaranak
1/12/1943 at Alaranak
Witnesses: John Luke
Catherine Willick
Ole Thompson
Olga Simon

Pitkas Point
Pitka's Poing
2/22/1943 at Pitkas Point
Witnesses: Peter M. Andrief
Paula Newman
Charles Tegoonathtuk
Anna Tony

Pilot Station
Tukshuk
3/18/1943 Chueelingak River
(north of Tukshuk)
Witnesses: Vernon Evan
Nancy Elia
Fredrick Wilson Gonongnau
Leota M. Chris___ Washington

Mountain Village
Mounain Village
6/8/1943 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: Aialeen Fitzhugh
Albert N. Bahls?
Henry Annivik
Rose Murphy

Unuskut
Unuskut
2/2/1943 Akulurak
Witnesses: Jacob Murphy
Cathrine Willik
John T. Emel
Ruth K. Johnsson

Kwiguk
Fortuna Ledge
8/5/1943 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: L.H. Keir
Margaret Holly
Philip Shelton
Catherine Harry

Pastolik
Pansovik?
7/13/1943 Akulurak
Witnesses: Joseph Afcan
Lena Newman
Isacs George
Betty Joseph

Mountain Village
Kwiguk
9/6/1943 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: Aileen Fitzhugh
Columbia Beans
Enakanty Stephonoff
Nathalia Paul

Russian Mission
Paimiut
9/8/1943 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: Columbia Beans
Caroline Kenoveok
Charlie Peterson
Lusinda Landlord

Chevak
Mountain Village
3/29/1943 Chevak
Witnesses: Raymond Peterson
Cecelia Landlord
Jimmie Wasky
Mary Joseph

Chukartaliak
Chukartaliak
11/11/1943 (blank)
Witnesses: Charlie Wasi Joseph
Mrs. Hackman?
Nick Sunnyboy
Rose Tony ?

Fish Camp below Tuckchuk
Tuckchuk
11/16/1943 Tuckchuk
Witnesses: Milo Minock
Eunice Minock
Clement Joseph
Mary Louise Afcan

Alaranak
Fish Village
11/14/1943 Akulurak
Witnesses: Da___Keatook
Alice Joseph
Joseph Waski
Genevieve Rosa

Fish Village
Emannuk
11/18/1943 Akulurak
Witnesses: Raphael Afcan
Aggie Lilly
Joseph Hronikak
Carolina Kenaveak

Pastolic
Paunrovik
11/30/1943  Akulurak
Witnesses: Jcob Murphy
Joe N apalria
Peter Andrews
Mary Louise Uttoan

New Hamilton
New Hamilton
1/7/1944 Akulurak
Witnesses: Johnnie Kinzie
Sophie Patrick
Lawrence Kagauak
Cecelia Nachikan

Pastolic
Pastolic
12/22/1943 Akulurak
Witnesses:
Sophie Patrick
Mary Louise Uttoan
Aloysius Hale
Frances Lake

Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay
10/29/1943 Hooper Bay
Witnesses:
Joseph Lake
Helcu?  Hunter
Wallace Nanarvalik
Rose Lake

Kashunak
Hooper Bay
12/27/1943 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Julia Green
Francis Lake
Nicholas Akostok
Susanna Ulufklra

Kiktalugak
Kiktalugak
3/22/1944 Akulurak
Witnesses: Diamian Kastouk
Maggie Johnsn
Thomas Moses
Delores Polty

Akulurak
Akulurak
4/10/1944 Akulurak
Witnesses: David Joseph
Rose Katuck
Simon Lake
Martha Kelly Kunghok

Takkak
Pitkas Point
4/9/1944 Mounain Village
Witnesses: Alfred Frances
Winnefred Kelly
Lawrence Gregory
Rose Mary Murphy

Kanneak
Akulurak
5/3/1944 Akulurak
Witnesses: Jacob Murphy
Anna Chiskrut
Robert O'Brien
Agnes Seton

Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay
6/22/1944 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Joe Seton
Mamie Tinker
Francis Numorelrea
Agatha Kayutak

Kashunak
Kashunak
6/19/1944 Kashunak
Witnesses: Michael Nayagak
Patricia Pakarkalrea
Ulric Loon
Nathalia Nayamin

Kashunak
Kashunak
6/19/1944 Kashunak
Witnesses: Michael Lite
Christine Jones
George Napoleon
Alice Green

Pimute
Hooper Bay
6/13/1944 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Ivan O'Brien
Katie Mann
Timothy Smith
Helen Hunter

Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay
5/19/1944 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: John Olson
Rose Lake
Bob Smith
Nathalia Fisher

Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay
6/10/1944 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Sam Hill
Helen Hunter
Mutt Willie
Mamie Bouchan

St. Michael
St. Michael
7/26/1944 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: Rose Adams
Zena Hunter
Alfred Francis
Cecilia Achivoran

Pilot Station
Akulurak
5/12/1944 Ekoozik
Witnesses: Emil Hart
Irene Hart
Mike Kapanen
Alexandrea Siergay

Ohagamuit
Ohagamuit
7/2/1945 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: Clara Owlstuak
Zena Hunter
Andrew Shorty
Feducia Tutluk

Tuckchuk
blank
8/15/1944 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: Donald Hunter
Zena Hunter
Joe Seton
Mame Tinker

Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay
6/22/1944 Hoopr Bay
Witnesses: Robert O'Brien
Agnes Seton
Alexander Kozevinekoff
Dosithie Polty

Pitkas Point
Pitkas Point
8/13/1944 Pitkas Point
Witnesses: Paul Kozevinekoff
Peter King
Jack King
Margaret Kanchak

Pitka 's Point
Scammon Bay
9/16/1944 Pitkas Point
Witnesses: Alfred Francis
Cecelia Francis
James Oktoyak
Aggie Hanson

Hamilton
Akulurak
9/15/1944 Akulurak
Witnesses: John Luke Williams
Eva M. Johnson
Paul Redfox
Mercedes Amoken

Emmonak
Fish Village
9/19/1944 Akulurak
Witnesses: William Trader
Catherine Agayer
William Uvukakulrea
Eugenia Channar

Kaputhlik
Kaputhlik
12/26/1944 at Akulurak
Witnesses: Joseph  Peter
David Joe
Joseph Agayar
Catherine Willick

Akulurak
Akulurak
9/7/1942 at Akulurak
Witnesses: Alexie Patrick
Sophie Patrick
John Kelly
Anna Gregory

Pitkas Point
Pilot Station
4/7/1943 Pitkas Point
Witnesses; James Klukluk
Inez Kelly
Waskey Walter
Evelyn Wilson

Mountain Village
Scammon Bay
4/17/1943 Mountain Village
Witnesses: Harley Kanyek
Margaret Kanyek
Harry Blanket
Betty Lou Awiak

Mountain Village
Mountain Village
6/8/1943 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses; Aileen Fitzhugh
Theodore Michalson
Xavier Yupanik
Laurentia Fabian

Alaranak
Paunrovik
12/27/1944 Akulurak
Witnesses: Lena Newman
Eva Johnson
Clement Leopold
Cecilia Murphy

Pugumuvik
Unuskut
11/26/1944 Akulurak
Witnesses: Joseph Peter
Anna Cheescook
Gabriel Akagalrea
Josephine Chiguk

Anarchik
Anarchik
1/3/1945 Akulurak
Witnesses: Cathrine Agayar
John the Baptist Charlie
Ulrie A. Okitkune
Julia Kameroff

Chaneliak
Chaneliak
1/11/1945 Chaneliak
Witnesses: Cyril Okitkum
Margaret Koka
Norman Kelly
Mary Aleck

Pilot Station
Chukartalik
12/1/1944 Tuckchuk
Witnesses: Willie Kamuk
Olga Apoint
Theodore "Teddy" Landlord
Maria Patsy

Mountain Village
Mountain Village
12/26/1944 Mounain Village
Witnesses: Frank Kelly
Therea Patsy
Richard Nanuk
Flora Hale

Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay
1/21/1945 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Timothy Smith
Nellie Hale Night
Billy Westluck
Lucille Kelly

Nundterpak
Nundterpak
1/2/1945 Nundterpak
Witnesses: Leo Tagularalrea
Maggie Kamgalrea
Frederick Kaputhlik
Pauline Lester

Kaveagameut
Nantavik
2/3/1945 Akulurak
Witnesses: Vivian Raphael
Lizzie Joseph
Charlie Chimarak
Mary Teresa Kakyarak

Chivilak
Chivilak
2/23/1945 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: John Olson
Mary Teresa Hoelscher
Leo Lortuli
Elizabeth Aravachak

Nunalrapak
Nunalrapak
4/2/1945 Akulurak
Witnesses: David Joseph
Alfred Stern
Sebastian Patsy
Anunciate Aneokan

Kalunak
Akulurak
4/1/1945 Akulurak
Witnesses: Willie Beans
Lizzie Joseph
Felix Joseph
Nettie Thomas

Chiniganyak
Chiniganyak
3/23/1945 Chiniganyak
Witnesses: Joseph Felix
Theresa Tucker
Emmanuel Horn
Alice Kakkak

Manunik
Manunik
4/11/1945 Manunik
Witnesses: Joseph Felix
Colleta Joseph
Sam Hill
Joan Lake

Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay
5/20/1945 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Walter Nanoroalik
Mrs. Mike Simon
Raphael Panichan
Mary Agnes

Alaranak
Pugubivik
8/7/1945 Akulurak
Witnesses: Aloy Adonia
Fidel Joseph
Simeon Charley Smith
Mrs. Nastasia Nick

Russian Mission
Russian Mission
9/8/1945 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: William All____ger
Zena Hunter
Julius Raphael
Frances Frank

Nungtikvik
Chinarteller?
8/16/1945 Kapnoyak
Witnesses: Tom Charlie
Pauline Charlie
Paul Waisky
Mrs. James Klukluk

Chowhockik?
Pitkas Point
9/23/1945 Pitkas Point
Witnesses: Joe Tonochuck
Wassilia Evan
Alex Alstrom
Ledwina Andrews

Alaranak
Alaranak
10/1/1945 Alaranak
Witnesses: W.F. O'Conner
Fred P. Jorgenson
Freddie Pete
Isabelle Matthew

Fortuna Ledge
Fortuna Ledge
12/7/1945 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: Jim Douglas Jr.
Robert Petnutalik
John Unin
Rita Avanopagak

Kashunuk
Kashunuk
12/3/1945 Kashunuk
Witnesses: Michael Nagagak
Kavinkuk
Joseph Lake
Lena Jack

Hooper Bay
Scammon Bay
12/3/1945 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: John Smith
Frances Lake Hale
Raphael Afcan
Lizzie Joseph

Akulurak
Akulurak
12/8/1945 Akulurak
Witnesses: Joseph Felix
Lena Newman
Thomas Augustine
Teresa Sullivan

Emanuk
Emanuk
12/26/1945 Akulurak
Witnesses: John Alvin
Rose Sullivan
Willie Oney
Anna Tutluk

Fortuna Ledge
Tuckchuk
1/13/1946 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: Edward Abraham
Alex Pete
Andy Kinzie
Martha Kelly Lake

Pilot Station
Mountain Village
12/26/1945 Mountain Village
Witnesses: Alfred Francis
Winifred Kelly
Vernon Hunter
Dorothy Owney
28
19
Fortuna Ledge
Fortuna Ledge
12/26/1955 Fortuna Ledge

Evan John Kozevnikoff
Sophie James
21
24
Andreafsky
Mountain Village
8/1/1958 Mountain Village

Sophie's 2nd marriage
John Moxie
Mary Sergey
22
18
Russian Mission
Russian Mission
8/8/1956 Fortuna Ledge

Paul Meyers
Modista George
21
19
Pilot Station
Pilot Station
89/1957 Fortuna Ledge

Stanley Nook
Olinga Takumjonak
29
29
Russian Mission
Russian Mission
7/11/1955 Fortuna Ledge

Olinga's 1st husband was
Yung Crim who died
John Oney
Alexandra Kapaun

Fortuna Ledge
Fortuna Ledge
11/2/1953 Fortuna Ledge
Alexandra had 2 previous husbands
she was last married to Mike Kapaun
on 7/2/1945 (he died)
Alex Pete
Elena Mark
44
50
Fortuna Ledge
Fortuna Ledge
6/23/1955 Fortuna Ledge
1st wife Lena Kosmak married 7/2/1945
She died at Marshall Fish Camp
Elena had 3 previous husbands. The last
one was Perry Paul (divorced)
Peter Peteroff
Katherine Evan

Russian Mission
Fortuna Ledge
5/28/1956 Fortuna Ledge
Katherine had 2 previous husbands. The 1st
one was John Doony who died 7/4/1942 at
Fish Camp below Fortuna Ledge. The
2nd one  was Alec Evan married 5/5/1947
he died 5/5/1941 on Alaska Railroad
Peter Polty
Mary Paul
35
22
Pilot Station
Pilot Station
9/6/1955 Fortuna Ledge

Evan Paul
Teckla George
23
18
Pilot Station
Pilot Station
9/6/1955 Fortuna Ledgge

Paul Wasiky
Christine Francis
36
36
Pilot Station
Pilot Station
8/7/1958 Fortuna Ledge
Paul's 1st wife, Inas, died
Christine's first 2 husbands died. The
last one she married 8/5/1942 Fortuna Ledge
He died 12/9/1957
Julius Green
Nellie Smith
27
26
Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay
4/21/1951
Bride and groom were 3rd cousins
Joseph Moses Usugan
Justina Amikuk
38
29
Chevak
Chevan
3/4/1951 Chevak
Bride and groom born Kashunak
Grooms 1st wife was Lucy Camillak
married 4/22/1941 she died 11/4/1950
Harry Alexie
Margaret Waskey King
51
40
Andreaafsky
Andreafsky
9/19/1954 Fortuna Ledge
1st wife died 1/1/1936
3 previous husbands, last one
J. King died 1950
Nick Andrew
Nastasia Mark
27
22
Fortuna Ledge
Fortuna Ledge
2/17/1958 Fortuna Ledge

Leonard  Alick
Martha Edwards
20
16
Pilot Station
Pilot Station
8/18/1958 Pilot Station

Dick Boots
Mary Sierge
49
Ohogamiut
Ohogamiut
9/11/1954 Fortuna Ledge
2 previous wives, last one was Anna
George who died
3 previous husbands, last one was Alec
Sierge who died
Patrick Edwards
Florence Tallor
23
22
Pilot Station
Pilot Station
6/2/1958 Pilot Station

Evan Fancyboy
Anna Rock
30
19
Chowhocktolik
Pitkas Point
9/20/1954 Fortuna Ledge

John Sipary
Cecelia Johnson

St. Marys
Emanok
11/23/1963 St. Marys
Witnesses:
Andrew Paukan and Alice Sipary
Tomtiry George
Sophie James

Mountain Village
Mountain Village
9/3/1951 Mountain Village
Witnesses:
Waskey Walter and Mary Agwaik
Albert Trchik
Gertrude Kakfalrea

Umkumiut
Kalvinrak
7/1/1940 Tumunak
Witnesses:
Nicholas Kanrelinok
Pauline Fairbanks
Siporty Jukuak
Maria Uyuiruehea

Umkumiut
Umkumiut
7/3/1940 Tununak
Witnesses:
Tom Konrelinok
Teresa Tariualrea
Harry Wilson
Bertha Thowland
44
30
Mountain Village
Scammon Bay
4/11/1954 Fortuna Ledge
1st wife Agnes Sundown died 2/4/1952
2 previous husbands died, the last one
was John Thowland who died 1942
Harry Wilde
Patricia Andrewyuk
23
19
Mountain Village
Mountain Village
10/2/1953 Mountain Village
Harry Wilde born Hooper Bay
Patricia Andrewyuk born Pilot Station
Jimmy Wasky
Mary John
49
18
Chowhocktolik
Andreafsky
12/13/1956 Mountain Village
Two previous marriages
Witnesses: Paul and Mae Alexie
Ephraim Tinker
Palassa Hermalius
28
17
Pitkas Point
Russian Mission
7/10/1958 Fortuna Ledge
Palassa born Ohogamiut, daughter
of Constantine Hermalius of
Russian Mission
Dmitri George
Mary Joe

Mountain Village
Scammon Bay
4/15/1958 Mountain Village
Witnesses:
Sarah Laurence and Virginia Wilson
Andrew Brown
Agnes Joseph

Mountain Village
Mountain Village
1/12/1955 Mountain Village
Andrew Brown born Hooper Bay
Allen Brown
Jusise Brown
49
43
Mountain Village
Mountain Village
12/13/1956 Mountain Village
Allen and Jusise were born
in Hooper Bay
George Heckmon
Theresa Thompason
25
23
Chowhoctolik
Andreafsky
2/18/1957 Mountain Village
George's 2nd marriage
Witnesses: Eric Laurence and
Mae Alexie
Andrew Johnson
Jessie Andrewyuk
36
20
Mountain Village
Mountain Village
7/24/1957 Mounain Village
Andrew born: Andreafsky
Jessie born Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Agnes Mary Brown
and Isaac George
Evan John Kozevnikoff
Sophie James
21
25

Andreafsky
Mountain Village
8/4/1958 Mountain Village
Sophie's 2nd marriage
Witnesses: Mrs. Evelyn Walter
and Minnie Agwaik
Eric J. Laurence
Ida Brown
29
17
Mountain Village
Mountain Village
3/11/1953 Mountain Village
Witnesses: Waskey Walter
and Mrs. Katherine Paniptchuk
Nick Joe Kluklluk
Anna Antone

16
Ohogamiut
Russian Mission
1/25/1953 Russian Mission
Witnesses: Anisium Belkoff
and Mary A. Peteroff
Jimmie Edwards
Mary Sophie Joseph

Pilot Station
Pilot Station
11/19/1952 Pilot Station
Jimmie's 1st wife died
Witnesses: William Bruce and
Mrs. John Thompson
Fred Wilson
Mary S. Tom
39
18
Mountain Village
Mountain Village
4/11/1954 Mountain Village
Fred's 1st wife died
William Kamkoff
Anna M. Teeluk

Hamilton

1/1/1953 Chaneliak
Witnesses: Ambrose Yunak
and Cecilia Kitsick
Timothy Aketachunak
Bernadette Hunt

Kotlik
Chaneliak
1/1/1953 Chaneliak
Witnesses: Mark Cyril Andrews
and Christine Kameroff
Polly Kusayak
Masa John

Newtok
Newtok
5/4/1952 Newtok
Witnesses: Jimmy Tans and
Teresa Thompson
Alfred Francis
Christine Murphy

Pilot Station
Klukluk
8/5/1952 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: Albert N. Bahls
and Katherine E. Bahls
Mark Peter
Julia Ayogan

Chevak
Chevak
9/12/1952 Chevak
Witnesses: Albert Ulroon
Susanna Alaralrea
George Snar
Catherine Kakortok

Alakanuk
Nunapirpak
8/8/1952 Alakanuk
Witnesses: Walter James
Lucy James
Joseph Kakak
Judith Oney

Alakanuk
Alakanuk
9/29/1952 Alakanuk
Witnesses: Thomas Joseph
Lucy James
Dick Bunyan
Patricia Nukusuk

Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay
9/22/1952 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Cecilia Olson
Jimmie Walker
William H. Riley Jr.
Susie Polty

Andreafsky
Andreafsky
9/25/1952 Mountain Village
Witnesses: Wilbur Beans
Adeline Beans
Puis Hoelscher
Kathrine E. Iamaganuk

Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay
10/10/1952 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Joseph Bill
Elizabeth Lake
Robert Kaiser
Teresa Ayunarak

Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay
10/10/1952 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Joseph Olson
Jane Green
Anthony Sipary
Rita Prince

Andreafsky
Andreafsky
11/26/1952 Andreafsy
Witnesses: Charlie Sunnyboy
Alice Sipary
John Kakortak
Magdalene Stuk

Nunapigpak
Kwihak
12/5/1951 New Nock Hock
Witnesses: Mike Andrews
Stephen Walker
Mike Joe
Sophie Johnson

Scammon Bay
Scammon Bay
3/19/1952 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: G.P. Gabrieloff
Ain____ Belkoff
Andy Kinzie
Mary Amadeus

Pitkas Point
Andreafsky
4/6/1952 Mountain Village
Witnesses: Patrick L. Beans
Theresa L. Afcan
Paul Stanislaus
Agnes Pasgatak

Alakanuk
Alakanuk
4/15/1952 Alakanuk
Witnesses: Lawrence Edmund
Rita Stanislaus
Charlie Lake
Lizzie Hoelscher

Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay
4/14/1952 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Joseph Bill
Gemma Joseph
Benjamin Night
Lucilla Tall

Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay
4/14/1952 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Lorna Hunter
Antonia Olson
Joseph Akalak
Lucy Kairidk

Sheldons Point
Sheldons Point
4/22/1952 Sheldons Point
Witnesses: Andrew Prince
Olga Prince
Andrew Kakortak
Bertina Sugar

Nunapirpak
Alakanuk
5/2/1952 Alakanuk
Witnesses: Paul Paulson
Rita Stanislaus
Francis Tall
Clara Matchian

Hooper Bay
Chevak
5/10/1952 Chevak
Witnesses: Francis Rivers
Agnes Tangigak
Johnny Boots
Theresa Evan

Ohogamiut
Ohogamiut
12/3/1951 Marshall
Witnesses: Alex Pete
Tom Akalak
George Heckman
Ruth M. Bouchan

Chukartulik
St. Michael
3/15/1952 Pilot Station
Witnesses: Paul Fony (Tony?)
Maggie Tallor
Paul Paulson
Ellen Moses

Kwiguk
Akulurak
8/10/1951 Akulurak
Witnesses: Francis Lee
Bertha Kearchin
Charles H. Harry
Emily George

Panrovik
Alakanuk
9/12/1951 Alakanuk
Witnesses: Paul Dony
Cathering Shelton
Louis Immamak
Charlotte Augustine

Black River
Black River
11/11/1951 New Knock Hock
Witnesses: William Tyson
Maria Tyson
Patrick Camelle
Mildred Tyson

Panrovik
Anarchik
8/15/1951 Akulurak
Witnesses: Edward Murphy
Mary Theresa Charlie
Jacob Murphy
Pauline Jack

Alakanuk
Alakanuk
8/2/1951 Akulurak
Witnesses: Stephen Walker
Martha Murphy
Steve Imamak
Alice Manumik

Black River
Black River
10/4/1951 New Nock Hock
Witnesses: James Horn
Perpetua Horn
James Tucker
Josephine Mathew

Sheldons Point
Black River
10/3/1951 new Knock Hock
Witnesses: Maurice Segundo
Mary Theresa Tucker
Albert Stanley
Brigit Stern

Nunahok
Nunahok
12/10/1951 Nunahok
Witnesses: Denis Pete
Mary Agnes Francis
Philip Unrapik
Mary Ann Philips

Sheldons Point
Sheldons Point
5/4/1951 Akulurak
Witnesses: Joseph Paul
Theresa L. Afcan
John L. Westdahl
Julia Frances

Fish Village
Bethel
6/2/1951 Alaknuk
Witnesses: Andrew K. Westdahl
Mollie A. Alstrom
Joseph Raphael
Mary Theresa Charley

New Nock Hock
Akulurak
7/16/1951 Akulurak
Witnesses: Gabriel Charley
Mildred Tyson
Luke Akitilnok
Cecelia Woods

Chevak
Chevak
11/13/1951 Chevak
Witnesses: Jack Paniyak
Julia Ayagan
Jerome Woods
Thomassina Ayogan

Chevak
Chevak
10/10/1951 Chevak
Witnesses: Alexis Hunter
Theresa Nonok
Ivo Henry
Teresa Chagiloak

Alakanuk
Alakanuk
7/5/1951 Alakanuk
Witnesses: Paul Henry
Judith James
John B. James
Sophie Mike

Alakanuk
Alakanuk
7/10/1951 Alakanuk
Witnesses: Ulric Okitkun
Judith James
Ignatius Long
Rachael Landlord

Mountain Village
Mountain Village
10/15/1951 Mountain Village
Witnesses: Joseph Beans
Julia Beans
George Peterson
Agnes Homweier

Mountain Village
Mountain Village
9/28/1951 Mountain Village
Witnesses: Ignatius Long
Nancy Elia
Norman Housler
Angela Peteroff

Russian Mission
Russian Mission
1/20/1952 Russian Mission
Witnesses: G.P. Gabrieloff
Amnun Belkoff
Okagnek Amaroak Oney
Massoan Flora Isaac Oney

Marshall
Marshall
12/3/1951 Marshall
Witnesses: Alex Pete
Tom Akalak
John Jerome Sugar
Sophie Rene

Kwigemute
Alakanuk
9/12/1950 Ukulurak
Witnesses: Felix Moses
Theresa Afcan
Frank Kameroff
Theresa Hootch

Kwiguk
Emangok
8/29/1950 Kwiguk
Witnesses: Alfred Redfox
Perlina Johnson
Ivan Benedict
Susie Wisluk Augustine

Alakanuk
Nunuk
10/24/1950 Akulurak
Witnesses: Tommy  Moses
Agnes Paukan
Philip Smart
Josephine Jackson

Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay
10/22/1950 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: :Buster Smith
Flora Nanuk
John Alvin Hansen
Alice Joseph

Alakanuk
Alakanuk
10/25/1950 Akulurak
Witnesses: Damian Keatoak
Christine Joseph
Gregory Slats ?
Monica Kakoyak

Chevak
Chevak
12/12/1950 Chevak
Witnesses: Lars Hunter
Julia Ayogan
Peter Friday
Helen Mathias

Chevak
Chevak
12/26/1950 Chevak
Witnesses: Leo Moses
Theresa Ayogan
Joseph Moses Usugan
Justine Amikuk

Chevak
Chevak
3/8/1951 Chevak
Witnesses: Theresa Ayogan
Albert Aloan?
Joseph P. Beans
Alexandra Kokrine

Mountain Village
Moutain Village
4/16/1951 Mountain Village
Witnesses: Billy E. Beans
Mary J. Peterson
Julius Green
Nellie Smith

Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay
4/25/1951 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: James Gump
Teresa Fisher
Joseph Matthews
Josepine Augustine

Anarchuk
Anarchuk
2/11/1946 Nuna____ak
Witnesses: Joseph Felix
Irene Jack
Jack Thowland
Lizzie Henry

Scammon Bay
Scammon Bay
2/6/1946 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Nancy Hill
Monroe Andrewuk
Pal Jack Lamont
Nastasia Alesea

Pitkas Point
Pitkas Point
4/15/1946 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: Julia Owlituck
Lorraine Owlituck
Joseph Chulukak
Julia Panevyak ?

Kashunuk
Kashunuk
4/6/1946 Kashunuk
Witnesses: Christine Jones
Camille Loon
John Olson
Cecelia Night

Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay
4/24/1946 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Joseph Lake
Flora Nanuk
Billy Mayomick
Flora Kobuk

St. Michael
St. Michael
4/29/1946 Chaneliak
Witnesses: Alex A. Olkikun
Mrs. Margaret Bird
John Smith
Mary Bell

Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay
5/13/1946 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: James _____?
Joan Bell
William Polty
Alice George

Pitkas Point
Chukartolik
3/28/1946 Pitkas Point
Witnesses: Paul Polty
Dasitha? Polty
Alfred Delak
Anna Charles

Kwiguk
Stebbins
5/4/1946 Akulurak
Witnesses: Tommy Moses
Joseph Charles
Joseph Philip
Magdalen Alesi

Alanarak
Alanarak
6/9/1946 Alanarak
Witnesses: Angela Philip
Cecelia Thomas
Pete Alexie
Lwena Aleetuk

Ohagamute
 Ugashik
8/4/1946 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: Anna Evan
Charlie Fitka
Benjamin J. Fitka
Mary Coffee

Fortuna Ledge
Tuckchuk
8/12/1946 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: Zena Hunter
Nick Pete
John B. Thompson
Marcia Kamuk ?

Pilot Station
Tuckchuk
8/23/1946 Fish Camp
above Pilot Station
Witnesses: Mike Apohint
Jean Elia
Vernon Evan
Mrs. Irene C. Owletuck

Fortuna Ledge
Fortuna Ledge
9/10/1946 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: Clara Owletuck
Alvin Owletuck
John Baptist Meyers
Paula Newman

Pitkas Point
Pitkas Point
10/1/1946 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: Zena Hunter
Wassela Evan
Ivan O'Brien
Mary Theresa Hoelscher

Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay
9/12/1946 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Mike Simon
Rose Moneng?
Raphael Mark
Vivian Patsy

Kanneak
Akulurak
8/29/1946 Akulurak
Witnesses: Joseph Gregory
Rose Katuck ?
Billy Buster
Catherine Krsalik ?

Unuskut
Unuskut
9/4/1946 Akulurak
Witnesses: James Beaver
John Alvin
Patrick Tundra
Barbara Kalkak

Kanneak ?
Nagoztigagovik
9/2/1946 Akulurak
Witnesses: Joseph Gregory
Garbriel Charlie
Henry Teeluk
Agnes Yunuk

Chaneliak
Chaneliak
12/19/1946 Chaneliak
Witnesses: Evan Unok
Mrs. Margaret Bird
Robert Aliak
Vivian Raphael

Nunalrapak
Nantevik
12/26/1946 Akulurak
Witnesses: Vivian Patsy
Flora Halmgren
Paul Shorty
Mrs. Mary Meyer

Tuckchuk
Tuckchuk
8/24/1947 Tuckchuk
Witnesses: Tom Akaluk
Constantine H_____?
Matthew Peterson
Betty Akkinga

Mountain Village
Mountain Village
12/26/1946 Mountain Village
Witnesses: Billy Beans
Mrs. Chas. Homeier ?
Charlie Hootch
Agnes Prince

Immanak
Chaneliak
1/21/1947 Alakanak
Witnesses: Francis Lee
Winnifred Kelly
Alec Bird
Rita Uttoan

New Hamilton
New Hamilton
1/13/1947 Akulurak
Witnesses: Alfred T. Murphy
A. B. Laird
John Atcheason
Mary Ann Ayogan

Kashunak
Kashunak
12/26/1946 Kashunak
Witnesses: Peter Friday
Christina Matchian
Alexander Isaac
Anastasia Kapa____?

Ohogamiut
Ohogamiut
3/9/1947 Ohogamiut
Witnesses: Dick Boots
Mrs. Olga Pel____ick ?
Charlie Red Fox
Anagela Crane

Emonak
New Hamilton
2/13/1947 Akulurak
Witnesses: Felix Akuluk
Marian Julius
Simeon Joseph Arkoov  ?
Marie Teresa Peteroff

Russian Mission
Russian Mission
4/20/1947 Russian Mission
Witness: G.P. Gabrieloff
Johnnie George
Mrs. Jimmie Tony

Chukootulik
Chukootulik
1/24/1947 Chukootulik
Witnesses: Louis George
Rose Thompson
Vincent Stem
Martina Azzla

Kalvenyak
Kalvenyak
3/12/1947 Kalvenyak
Witnesses: Jinnie Chanar
Agnes Joseph
William Trader
Martha Dieluk

Takickarpak
Unusket  ?
2/26/1947 Akutunak
Witnesses: Alfred Dieluk
Lena Trader
James Horn
Perpetuna Amokan ?

Mau ___ nik ?
Mau ___ nik ?
4/5/1947 Akulurak
Witnesses: Mike Andrews
Lizzie Afcan
Wassilia Evan
Mrs. Natasia Kozinkoff Shorty

Chowhoctolic ?
Chowhoctolic ?
4/17/1947 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: Donald Hunter
Zena Hunter
Peter Andrews
Margaret Mary Afcan

New Hamilton
Fish Village
4/13/1947 Alakanuk
Witnesses: Domitilla Afcan
Alice Joseph
Thomas Pugunumar ?
Alice Kakrkak

Kalveryak
Kalveryak
4/28/1947 Pastolik
Witnesses: William Tison
Agnes Joseph
Johnie Thauland ?
Bertha Berdman

Scammon Bay
Scammon Bay
4/12/1947 Scammon Bay
Witnesses: Teddy Sundown ?
Agnes Wilson
Andrw Hunt
Sophie Kameroff

Chaneliak
Kotlik
4/30/1947 Chaneliak
Witnesses: Guss Mike
Margaret Koka Bird
Roger Aketachumak
Rosa Andrews

Kotlik
Kotlik
5/3/1947 Chaneliak
Witnesses: Henry Teeluk
Margaret Koka Bird
Alex Andrews
Margaret Bird

Kotlik
Chaneliak
5/12/1947 Chaneliak
Witnesses: Joe Aparzcek ?
Flora Komegan ?
Frederick Prince
Pauline Kameroff

Chaneliak
Kotlik
6/5/1947 Chaneliak
Witnesses: Guss Mike
Margaret Andrews
John Tony
Katie Michael

Takchak
Takchak
4/25/1947 Takchak
Witnesses: Charlie Fitka
Olga Mike
Louis George
Lena Newman

Chukartulik
Pitkas Point
4/28/1947 Pitkas Point
Witnesses: Clyde Francis
Agnes Francis
Richard Edwards
Olga Mike

Takchak
Takchak
5/2/1947 Pilot Station
Witnesses: John B. Thompson
Agnes Francis
Fred Nick
Exenia Alexsay

Chohaktolick
Chohaktolick
8/28/1947 Pilot Station
Witnesses: Perry Paul
Dick Nick
William Komkoff
Josephine Charles

Pastolik near Chaneliak
Kwiguk
7/9/1947 Alakanuk
Witnesses: Joseph Afcan
Theresa K____gak
Paul Duny
Agnes George

Tukchuk
Alakanuk
7/8/1947 Alakanuk
Witnesses: Joseph Afcan
Donuletta Afcan
Mathias R. Green
Jane M. Kaiser

Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay
5/25/1947 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Aloysius G___p
Teresa O'Brien
Charlie Don
Johannah Murphy

Munakak
Akulurak
7/20/1947 Alakanuk
Witnesses: Joseph Agayar
Donuletta Afcan
Steve Imamuk ?
Rosa Sulllivan

Chaneliak
Imanak ?
7/20/1947 Alukanuk
Witnesses: Joseph Agayak
Donuletta Afcan
Casimier Kakarl____?
Wichinalrea Napol _____?

Nunatherpak (Black River)
Emonak
7/28/1947 Alakanuk
Witnesses: Alice Joseph
Angela Phillip
Fancyboy Ivan
Maria White

Chukartulik ?
Pitkas Point
7/22/1947 Pilot Station
Witnesses: Billy Riley
Martha Riley
John Raphael
Lizzie Tupasah Emil

Naucknuk  near Akulurak
Nunakuk   near Akulurak
8/6/1947 Alakanuk
Witnesses: Robert Raphael
Anna Raphael
Paul Tonuchuk
Theresa Kumagak

Kotlik
Chaneliak
8/5/1947 Alakanuk
Witnesses: Vincent Koasock
Martha Trader
Mathew Alexie
Mae Daisy Agwaik

Pilot Station
Mountain Village
8/23/1947 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: Ulrick Ottona
Zena Hunter
Maurice Tegaulukla
Anna Akalaka

Tuckchuk
Tuckchuk
8/27/1947 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: blank
Paul Polty
Edna Teetuk

Pitkas Point
Nome
8/26/1947 Pitkas Point
Witnesses: W.H. Riley
Martha Riley
Tommy Sheppard
Olga Moses

Mountain Village
Mountain Village
9/11/1947 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: Zena Hunter
Milo Minack
Benard Pete
Suzanna Sugar

Mountain Village
Kwigamute
9/10/1947 Alakanuk

Witnesses: Dominic Joe
Lucy Willick
Billy Emil Beans
Winifred Kelly

Mountain Village
Mountain Village
9/29/1947 Alakanuk
Witness: William Tyson
Alexander Johnson
Elizabeth Lawrence

Mountain Village
Unalakleet
10/5/1947 Mountain Village
Witnesses: Minnie Gononguan
Minnie Agwiak
Nathan Kagahnek
Ester Rivers

Scammon Bay
Hooper Bay
9/14/1947 Scammon Bay
Witnesses: Eula Johnson
David Tom
John Luke Williams
Mary Pauline James

Emanak
Alakanak
11/20/1947 Alakanak
Witnesses: William Tyson
Agnes Homier
James Hoover
Anna Philip

Fish Village
Fish Village
12/8/1947 Alakanuk
Witnesses: William Tyson
Agnes Homier
James Afcan
Julia Camille

Akulurak ?
Pan____?
1/26/1948 Akulurak?
Witnesses: Joseph Felix
Teresia La______
John Henry
Lucy Mike

Kwigmute
Onuskut
2/6/1948 Akulurak ?
Witnesses: Aloysius Tenjak ?
Frieda Shungnak
Paul Trader (Asutak)
Aloysia Wallace

Takiekarpak
Arvikcharak
2/14/1948 Akulurak ?
Witnesses: Francis Lee
Barton Andrews
Jimmy Tucker
Irene Tailsartvew ?

Panrovik ?
Nunakak
2/15/1948 Akulurak
Witnesses: Tommy Moses
Charles Alvin
Carl M. Smith
Katherine Washington

Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay
2/23/1948 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: John Smith
Flora Nakak
Gregory Olson
Rose Walker

Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay
2/23/1948 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Anthony Tinker
Mary Olson
John Agwaik
Mabel Paulaine Soxie

Mountain Village
Hooper Bay
2/28/1948 Mountain Village
Witnesses: Elizabeth Johnson
Alexander Johnson
Benedict Tucker
Mary Lucy

Nunamekkoa ?
Elutak
3/24/1948 Akulurak
Witnesses: Evan Benedict
Maggie Johnson
Tom Augustine
Christine Pete

Kaviagmute near Scammon Bay
Scammon Bay
3/16/1948 Hooper Bay
Witness: Lucille Simon
Rudolph Williams
Flora Holmgren

Chaneliak
Hamilton
4/8/1948 Chaneliak
Witnesses: Guss Mike
Agnes Teeluk
John Long
Lena Peterson

Owl Village
Owl Village
3/23/1948 Pilot Station
Witnesses: Frank Tallor
Maggie Tallor
Hubert James Hootch
Sophie Modista Joe

Emanak
Kwiguk
5/18/1948 Alakanak
Witnesses: Cecelia Thomas
Dorothy Ignatus ?
Charlie Kkozevinekoff
Mrs. Efinka P. Minock

Pilot Station
Pilot Station
8/8/1948 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: Zena Hunter
Tom Akalak
Alex Sergie
Mrs. Mary Riley Duny

Ohagamute
Tuckchuk
8/8/1948 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: Zena Hunter
Tom Akalak
Jacob Charlie
Bridget Augustine

Kaviak
Awayakh
7/25/1948 Kepnayak
Witnesses: Richard Jones
Martina Stern
Fredrick Kamkoff
Christine Hamiltoon

Pastolik
Emanak
7/21/1948 Akulurak
Witnesses: William Tyson
Anna Deluk
Perry Paul
Mrs. John (Elena) Mark

Chawhoctalic
Tuckchuk
8/25/1948 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: Zena Hunter
Elizabeth Williams
Peter Waski
Norma Jean Gregory

Emonak
Nunakak
8/1/1948 Aproka ?
Witnesses: Vincent Kaccock
Gertrude Uttoan
William York ?
Maria Janette Julius

New Nock Hock
Akulurak
8/31/1948 Akulurak
Witnesses: Barton Andrews
Eva J. Johnson
Edgar Frances
Theresa Peterson

Pilot Station
Mountain Village
9/10/1948 Pilot Station
Witnesses: John B. Thompson
Mary A. Kelly
Peter King
Elizabeth Alexie

Pitkas Point
Chukartulek
8/15/1948 Pilot Station
Witnesses: Ulrick Ottone
Elizabeth Thompson
Joseph Chokaiyak
Mrs. Andy Gump

Chukartulik
Pilot Station
9/22/1948 Pilot Station
Witnesses: Stephen Gregory
Mrs. Wm. Kelly
Sims Peteroff
Mary Andrews

Russian Mission
Kwethluk
10/10/1948 Russian Mission
Witnesses: G.P. Gabrieloff
Anisim Belkoff
Anthony Tinker
Mary Olsen

Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay
8/30/1948 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Gregory Olsen
Catherine Smith
Edward Abraham
Monica Willick

Fortuna Ledge
Fortuna Ledge
12/17/1948 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: Tom Oney
Donuletta Afcan
Rastius Jones
Marion Kokrine

Mountain Village
Mountain Village
12/25/1948 Mountain Village
Witnesses: Albert Beans
Mary Peterson
Willie Belkoff
Mrs. Fannie Waskie

Russian Mission
Tuluksak
2/6/1949 Russian Mission
Witnesses: G.P. Gabrieloff
Jacob Askoot ?
Henry Bighead
Minnie Jack

Kuikmiut
Stebbins
2/28/1949 Chaneliak
Witnesses: Andrew Hunt
Olga Paulson
Julius John
Virginia Newman

Mountain Village
Pitkas Point
4/10/1949 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: Tom Oney
Charlie Fitka
Roy Moses
Alice Joseph

Mountain Village
Mountain Village
4/18/1949 Mountain Village
Witnesses: Walter Waskey
L.C. Ost
Jerome Allak
Frances Ayunarak

Chevak
Chevak
2/17/1949 Chevak
Witnesses: Theresa (first name only)
Camille Fox
Lambert kokrine
Christine Droane

Mountain Village
Mountain Village
4/18/1949 Pilot Station
Witnesses: Patrick beans
Agnes Francis
Daniel Stevens
Teresa Patsy

Mountain Village
Kalunak
4/23/1949 Mountain Village
Witnesses: Billy Beans
Julia Beans
Tom Tonotamoak
Mrs. Billy (Lulu) Chirkun

Scammon Bay
Black River
4/26/1949 Black River
Witnesses: Andrew Kelly
Sophie Johnson
Nick Pete
Agnes Kamok

Fortuna Ledge
Fortuna Ledge
6/20/1949 Fortunal Ledge
Witnesses: Zena Hunter
Paul Nick
Clarence Hamialton
Lena Trader

Emanguk ?
Takerkarpak ?
7/2/1949 Kwiguk
Witnesses: John Prince
Rosena Augustine
Tom Keyes
Ruth Ungar

Emangok ?
Emangok ?
7/2/1949 Kwiguk
Witnesses: Tom Prince
Maggie Kameroff
Alex Trader
Mary Akaran

Takerkarpak ?
Chaneliak
7/13/1949 Akulurak
Witnesses:  Leo Chuyartak ?
Christine Kameroff
Otto Tangivak
Teresa Nanovak Unin

Chevak
Chevak
7/7/1949 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Celestine Grump
John Tam
Vassily Alexie
Evelyn Sergie

Russian Mission
Ohagamute
7/23/1949 Fortunal Ledge
Witnesses: Rose Adams
Alex Sergie
Isaac George
Patricia Kozevenkoff

Mountain Village
Pitkas Point
8/9/1949 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: Zena Hunter
Donald Hunter
John Heckman ?
Agnes Nick

Chowfocktolik
Chowfocktolik
8/14/1949 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: Zena Hunter
Charlie Nick
Felix Joseph
Lizzie Littleface

Nunakak
Nunakak
7/29/1949 Nunakak
Witnesses: Henry Littleface
Margaret Mary Martin
Adolph Tev___alrea ?
Monica Friday Binuyuk  ?

Chevak
Chevak
8/1/1949 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Mrs. Simon
Honn Meyak
Timothy Meyers
Mary Fancyboy

Pitkas Point
Chowhocktolik
8/29/1949 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: Columbia Beans
Eva Johnson
Ephrem Meyers
Mary Kelly

Pilot Station
Pilot Station
8/10/1949 Pilot Station
Witnesses: Norman Kelly
Mary Tallot ?
Anthony Tony
Mary Edwarads

Pilot Station
Pilot Station
8/4/1949 Pilot Station
Witnesses: Jimmy Edwards
Mary Kelly
Charlie Borrows ?
Mary Geoerge

Pilot Station
Chukartuluk
8/16/1949 Pilot Station
Witnesses: Patrick Beans
Lena George
Tommy Heckman
Martina Sipary

Chukartuluk
Mountain Village
8/25/1949 Mountain Village
Witnesses: Albert Beans
Columbia Beans
George Paneyak
Rosalie Chanerak

Chevak
Chevak
8/28/1949 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Richard Shorty
Julia Ayogan
Richard Shorty
Julia Ayaogan

Chevak
Chevak
8/28/1949 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: George Paneyak
Rosalie Chanerak
James Egigak
Teresa Panguyuk

Chevak
Chevak
8/28/1949 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Billy Andrews
Cecelia Pinguyuk
Billy Andrews
Cecelia Pinguyuk

Chevak
Chevak
8/28/1949 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: James Mathius
Teresa Paneyayak  ?
Joseph Olson
Antonia Maria Kusehoar

Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay
8/29/1949 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Robert O'Brien
Lena  Lake
Albert Beans
Agnes Francis

Mountain Village
Pilot Station
9/3/1949 Pilot Station
Witnesses: Clyde Francis
Mary Meyers
William Bruce
Mary King

Pitkas Point
Pitkas Point
9/14/1949 Mountain Village
Witnesses: Mrs. Ivan Sipary
Andy Kinzie
Patrick Nick
Periscovia Evan

Chowhocktolik
Pitkas Point
9/26/1949 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses:  Joe Tonochuck
Charles Nick
Camille  Hootch
Flora Alegnachagok

Emaorgak ?
Ch___uil___k  ?
9/23/1949 Akuluruk
Witnesses: Willie  Odinzoff
Lilly Odinzoff
Samuel Hunter
Teresa Uruvak

Hooper Bay
Chevak
10/16/1949 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Mike Simon
Mrs. Simon
Norval Douglas
Jeanesse ? Lorraine Hanson

Mountain Village
Seattle
10/30/1949 Mountain Village
Witnesses: L.R. Kress
Matty O. Kress
David Sipary
Cecelia Peterson

Mountain Village
Chevak
9/16/1949 Mountain Village
Witnesses: Albert Beans
Betty Peterson
George Sipary
Mary Alice Frank

Mountain Village
Mountain Village
10/24/1949 Mountain Village
Witnesses: Albert Beans
Betty Peterson
Bernard Pete
Gertrude Augustine

New Nock Hock
New Nock Hock
11/7/1949 New Nock Hock
Witnesses: Mike Andrews
Pauline Augustina
Laurence Murphy
Grace Lamont

Kwiguk
Kwiguk
10/10/1949 Akulurak
Witnesses: Jimmie Paukan
Eleanor B. Johnson
Tom Prince
Mary Murphy

Chemtiak
Unuskut
12/29/1949 St. Marys Akulurak
Witnesses: Jimmie Paukan
Agnes Paukan
Joseph Koprak
Mary Tumaralrea

Chevak
Chevak
11/28/1949 Chevak
Witnesses: George Chuyartak
Alexis Hunter
Leo Paul
Pelagari Augustine

New Nock Hock
New Nock Hock
1/26/1950 New Nock Hock
Witnesses: Billy Westluck
Lucile Westluck
Paul Joe
Nancy Leora Hill

Scammon Bay
Hooper Bay
2/1/1950 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Mrs. Ester Kaganok
Tom Tomaganuk
Philip P. Philips
Dorothy M. Ignatius

Alakanuk
Alakanuk
4/21/1950 Alakanuk
Witnesses: James Afcan
Alma Joseph
Fred Alstrom
Dometella Afcan

Alakanuk
Fish Village
4/19/1950 St. Marys Akulurak
Witnesses: Ole J. Alstrom
Mollie A. Alstrom
Frank Alstrom
Nellie Lamont

Alakanuk
Sunshine Bay
4/19/1950 St. Marys Akulurak
Witnesses: Ole J. Alstrom
Mollie A. Alstrom
Joseph A. Andrew
Angela Philip

Alaranuk
Alaranuk
5/4/1950 Akulurak
Witnesses: William Tyson
Nathalia Afcan
Tom Tomaganuk
Erma Tomaganuk

Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay
5/25/1950 Hooper Bay
Witnesses: Jonathan Johnson
Flora Johnson
John Baptist Charlie
Maggie Walker (Waska)

Hamilton
Hamilton
7/16/1950 Hamilton
Witnesses: Joe Ulsok
Margaret Andrews
Mark Jimmy
Martha Post

Sheldon Point
Sheldon Point
67/16/1950 Sheldon Point
Witnesses: Philip Jimmy
Theresa Jimmy
Walter James
Lucy Waskey

Alakanuk
Fortuna Ledge
9/7/1950 Fortuna Ledge
Witnesses: Martha Ewan
Cathrine Ewan
Christen Marius Loundsen
Lucy Johnson

Kwiguk
Kwiguk
8/19/1930 Wade Hampton District

Alex Kozevnikoff
Mary Thecla
23
18
Andreafsky
Kwiguk
9/25/1930 Wade Hampton District

Billy Akatluk
Mabel Nicoli
25
23
Above Mountain Village
Above Mountain Village
9/29/1930 Wade Hampton District

Roy Kingmilnook
Lena Napootlook


Hooper Bay
Mountain Village
10/5/1930 Wade Hampton District

Billie Beans
Grace Kelly

Mountain Village
Pilot Station
10/14/1930 Wade Hampton District

1st husband died
Fred Rock
Mary Tinker

Pitkas Point
Pitkas Point
12/29/1930 Wade Hampton District

Mary's guardian: Joe Tiemechuck ?
Nicoli Waska
Anna (1 name only)
Abt. 55
Abt. 40
Johnnie's Place
Johnnie's Place
1/12/1931 Wade Hampton District
1st 2 wives died
1st 4 husbands died
J. M. Johansen
Alice Apouk

New Hamilton
New Hamilton
1/16/1931  Wade Hampton District
1st wife died
Evan (Ivan) Pisucktuck
Clara Aly ?

Old Hamilton
Old Hamilton
1/25/1931 Wade Hampton District
1st wife died
Fred Bishop
Polassa Bread
49
20
Ohogamiut
Ohogamiut
3/10/1931 Wade Hampton District
3 previous wives
Nick Petrosky
Amy Willie
29
18
Ohogmute
Akachuck
3/19/1931 Wade Hampton District
1st wife died
Andrew Nick
Anna Izak
21
19
Ohogamiut
Ohogamiut
3/24/1931 Wade Hampton District

Nick Bread
Mary (1 name only)
Abt. 44
Abt. 44
Ohogamiut
Russian Mission
3/24/1931 Wade Hampton District
1st wife died
2 husbands died
Patsy O'Rielly
Anna Alexie
39
33
Chvilnuk ?
Chvilnuk ?
3/25/1931 Wade Hampton District
3  wives died
2 husbands died
John Kelly
Alexandra Kozevnikoff
Abt. 45
Abt. 45
Pilot Station
Andreafsky
4/2/1931 Wade Hampton District
1st wife died
1st husband died
Nick Sunnyboy
Lilly Thompson

Pilot Station
Pilot Station
4/2/1931  Wade Hampton District
1st wife died
1st husband died
Johnson Kachagood ?
Dominica Akojolia ?

Akalurak
Akalurak
3/1/1931 Wade Hampton District

John Constantine
Lucy (1 name)
29
24
Ohogamiut
Ohogamiut
8/13/1931 Wade Hampton District
1st wife died
Henry Stanislaus
Agnes Alec

Pegumawick ?
Pegumawick ?
8/4/1931 Wade Hampton District

Charlie Hootch
Camilla (1 name)

Kwiguk
Kwiguk
8/5/1931 Wade Hampton District

L. J. Constantine
Anna Bread
22
18
Ohogamiut
Ohogamiut
10/6/1931 Wade Hampton District

Ephraim Andrew
Minnie Berezkin
23
18
Russian Mission  Yukon River
Russian MIssion Kuskokwim River
12/26/1931  Wade Hampton District
1st wife died
Dick Nick
Nastasia Peter Nick
32
Abt. 33
Russian Mission
Ohogamiut
12/27/1931 Wade Hampton District

1st husband died
Nick Coffee
Anna Apohint
Abt. 25
17
Tuckchuk
Tuckchuk
1/18/1932 Wade Hampton District

Anna's guardian Mike Apohint of Tuckchuk
Francis Afcan
Mercedes (1 name)

Fish Village
Fish Village
3/31/1932 Wade Hampton District

George Kataskingack ?
Martina Dan
Abt. 35
Abt. 23
Mountain Village
Mountain Village
4/12/1932 Wade Hampton District
1st 2 wives died
John P. Constantine
Martina Dan
29
23
Ohogamiut
Mountain Village
4/17/1932 Wade Hampton District
1st wife died
Mike Louie ?
Daisy (1 name)
25
18
Mountain Village
Pitkas Point
4/27/1932 Wade Hampton District

Ephriam Thompson
Anna Apia
23
18
Chowhocktolik ?
Chowhocktolik ?
6/28/1932 Wade Hampton District

Alfred Murphy
Imelda Chikarok ?

Unaskut ?
Akularak ?
8/7/1932 Wade Hampton District
1st wife died
1st husband died
Alex Zakar
Olga Efimka
18
17
Akarawik ?
Ohogamiut
12/28/1932 Wade Hampton District
Alex's guardian= Zacharia Constantine
Olga's guadian= Efimka Sergie o
Holtman Edwin Jacob
Mary Menzo
25
18
Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay
1/20/1933 Wade Hampton District

Nick Petrosky
Napova ? Boots
41
Abt. 45
Ohogamiut
Ohogamiut
2/26/1933 Wade Hampton District
1st two wives died
1st husband died
Perry Paul
Catherine Peters
28
Abt. 20
Pilot Station
Tuckchuk
3/1/1933 Wade Hampton District
1st wife died
Camille (1 name)
Lucie Nick

Taksack ?
Taksack ?
3/31/1933 Wade Hampton District
1st wife died
James Klukluk
Olga Komoka
Abt. 24
Abt. 22
Marshall
Marshall
4/3/1933 Wade Hampton District

Basil Kameroff
Gertrude "Gertie" Ultoan Yuslik

Kotlik
New Hamilton
3/12/1933 Wade Hampton District

George Utuck
Olga Alexie

Chohocktolik ?
Chohocktolik ?
4/21/1933 Wade Hampton District

Tom Neaskok
Lillie O'Reilly

18
Tuckchuk
Ingram_____?
2/17/1934 Wade Hampton District
1st wife died
Wascelia Alexie
Lena Nick
21
17
Ohogamiut
Ohogamiut
8/26/1934 Wade Hampton District

Lena's guardian=Patsy O'Reilly
Snack ? (1 name)
Josephine George

Kwiguk
Kwiguk
7/2/1934 Wade Hampton District

1st husband died
John Agwiak
Dorothy Johnson
22
Mountain Village
Mountain Village
9/20/1934 Wade Hampton District

Tom Johnson
Cleo Riley
22
18
Liberty Landing
Liberty Landing
9/20/1934 Wade Hampton District

Anthony Beans
Adalaine Patti
24
29
Mountain Village
Mountain Village
12/10/1934 Wade Hampton District
2nd cousin by marriage
2nd cousin by marriage
Philip Bartholemew  (Lifkulrea)
Lucinda Wasky  (Chagimaitak)
19
21
Mountain Village
Fish Village
12/26/1934 Wade Hampton District

1st husband was Richard Landlord
who died in 1933
Charles Owletuck
Irene Amonak ?
36
21
Marshall
Marshall
6/9/1933 Wade Hampton District
1st wife died
Mathew Andrew
Mary Maranoff
27
23
Russian Mission
Russian Mission
7/6/1933 Wade Hampton District
1st wife died
1st husband died
Gabriel Gabrieloff
Olga Waskey
21
18
Russian Mission
Marshall
9/9/1933 Wade Hampton District

Zacar Amili
Malina Simeon

Cottonwood Village
Cottonwood Village
9/28/1933 Wade Hampton District
1st wife died
1st husband died
Alexander Johnson
Agnes Evan
23
19
Mountain Village
Chochoktolik ?
1/8/1934 Wade Hampton District

Dick Boots
Lucy (1 name)
31
25
Ohogamiut
Ohogamiut
1/30/1934 Wade Hampton District
1st wife died
Wassillie Evan
Olga Paul
23
17
Chochoktolik ?
Chochoktolik ?
2/3/1934 Wade Hampton District

Olga's guardian=Annie Hunter Fortuna Ledge
Nicholas Afgan
Teresa Hunt

Fish Village
Postolik
12/13/1934 Wade Hampton District

James Klukluk
Anna Joseph
26
20
Fortuna Ledge
Chochoktolik ?
1/21/1935  Wade Hampton District
1st wife died
1st husband died
John Kozevnikoff
Angela Michael
21
16
Black River
Black River
2/10/1935 Wade Hampton District

Angela's guardian=Mike Michael of Black River
Paul Shorty
Nastasia Kozevnikoff
25
16
Tuckchuk
Pitkas Point
2/21/1935 Wade Hampton District

Nastasia's guardian=Alexandra Kozevenikoff
Pitkas Point
L.Z. Constantine
Lena Alexie
28
17
Ohogamiut
Ohogamiut
2/23/1935 Wade Hampton District

Lena's guardian=Stephen Alexie of Ohogamiut
Timothy Sergie
Amy Elia
22
17
Ohogamiut
Ohogamiut
3/26/1935 Wade Hampton District

Amy's guardian=Elia of Tuckchuk
Charlie Sunnyboy
Lucy Kelly
31
16
Pilot Station
Pilot Station
4/18/1935 Wade Hampton District

Lucy's guardian=Lulu Kelly (mother)
Pilot Station
Willie Beans
Dominica (1 name)
25
25
Mountain Village
Mountain Village
8/9/1935 Wade Hampton District
1st wife died
Peter Andrews Uksokak
Nita Celear

New Hamilton
Akulurak
8/27/1935 Wade Hampton District
1st wife died
Anton Asitakluk
Pauline Kozevenikoff
23
18
Black River
Russian Mission
10/12/1935 Wade Hampton District

Ludwig Popp
Sophie Willock
21
18
Marshall
Marshall
10/19/1935 Wade Hampton District

Andrew Prince
Olga Kozevenikoff

Chaneliak
Hamilton
12/27/1935 Wade Hampton District

William Monroe
Emily Homeier
24
20
Healy
Mountain Village
6/29/1936 Wade Hampton District
Worked for railroad
Studen Nurse
Jack Lamont
Natalia Kozevenikoff
57
18
Black River
Black River
7/26/1936 Wade Hampton District
Jack's 3rd marriage
Thomas Oney
Bessie Parks
28
20
Marshall
Marshall
11/26/1936 Wade Hampton District

Gus Mike
Olivia Chockok

St. Michael
Chaneliak
11/25/1936 Wade Hampton District
1st wife died
Rusty Bruce
Rose Camille
Abt. 30
Tuckchuk
Tuckchuk
1/15/1937 Wade Hampton District

1st husband died
Paul Palarayok Red Fox
Aloysia Paul Likignok ?

Emanok
Kwiuleker ?
1/12/1937 Wade Hampton District

Andy Kinzie
Bonnie Joseph
23
20
Pilot Station
Pilot Station
6/30/1937 Wade Hampton District

Henry Elia
Jean Alexie
30
18
Tuckchuk
Fish Camp
8/19/1937 Wade Hampton District

Perry Paul
Olga Alexie
33
21
Fish Village
Chochokotolik
8/19/1937 Wade Hampton District
First 2 wives died
Johnnie George
Sophie Thompson
23
18
Chockokotolik ?
Chockokotolik ?
6/30/1938 Wade Hampton District

Cousmer ? Alexie
Josephine Andrew
23
18
Kolutmute ?
Chofactolik ?
6/30/1938 Wade Hampton District

Frank Thompson
Rosie Geoerge
22
20
Pilot Station
Chochokotolic ?
7/1/1938 Wade Hampton District

Wascila Petrosky
Marlena Waska
27
22
Ohogamiut
Ohogamiut
7/1/1938 Wade Hampton District
1st wife died
First 2 husbands died
Nicholas Golga
Susie Fox

Holy Cross
Holy Cross
10/1/1938 Wade Hampton District
1st wife died
1st husband died
Patrick John Arkoun
Margurite Johnson

Holy Cross
Holy Cross
9/29/1938 Wade Hampton District

School girl - no parents
Charlie Joseph
Olga Sunnyboy

Chukfaktolik
Chukfaktolik
11/27/1938 Wade Hampton District
First 2 wives died
First 2 husbands died
Fred Vaska
Anastasia Wassilie
20
17
Pimute
Anzok?
12/11/1938 Wade Hampton District

Anastasia's guardian=
Mrs. Paul Kaweleigh? of Anzok?
Charlie Efimka Kosevnikoff
Jessie Kelly
22
18
Pitkas Point
Pilot Station
4/4/1939 Wade Hampton District

Ignatius Beans
Marie Malutin

Mountain Village
Mountain Village
8/21/1939 Wade Hampton District

Alexie Patrick
Sophie Lee

Alaranak
Alaranak
11/18/1939 Wade Hampton District

Sophie's guardian=Francis and Anna Lee
Gus Mike
Justine Andrews

Chaneliak
Kotlik
12/27/1939 Wade Hampton District
1st wife died
Joseph Agiak
Mary Duny

Marshall
Marshall
2/2/1940 Wade Hampton District
1st wife died
1st husband died
Charlie Kaganak
Nathalia Fisher

Hooper Bay
Hooper Bay
4/13/1940 Wade Hampton District

1st husband died
Roy Hunt
Winifred Kameroff

Chaneliak
Kotlik
4/15/1940 Wade Hampton District
1st wife died
1st husband died
George Waski
Mildred Virginia Beans

Fish Village
Mountain Village
7/4/1940 Wade Hampton District

Mildred's guardian=Peter Beans Mountain Village
Wilbur Beans
Elizabeth Joe

Mountain Village
Kassigakuk ?
7/5/1940 Wade Hampton District

Tommie Johnnie Sheppard
Lizzie Blanket

Mountain Village
Mountain Village
7/6/1940 Wade Hampton District

James Klukluk
Lucy Kelly

Pilot Station
Pilot Station
6/24/1940  Wade Hampton District
First 2 wives died
Mike Tupuk
Agnes Joseph

Scammon Bay
Scammon Bay
8/1/1940  Wade Hampton District

Camille Joseph
Sophie Busrota

Alaranok
Pagamavik
8/22/1940 Wade Hampton District

Nicholas Afcan
Olga Seward

Fish Village
Fish Village
8/18/1940  Wade Hampton District
1st wife died
Nicholas and Olga 3rd Cousins
Clement Stanislaus
Mary  Lucy Kanugulon

Nurament ?
Elutak ?
8/22/1940  Wade Hampton District

John Aggha
Margaret Koka

Chaneliak
Chaneliak
12/27/1939 Wade Hampton District
John and Margaret 3rd Cousins
James Duny
Mary Oliver

Kwigmute
Kwigmute
5/19/1940  Wade Hampton District

1st two husbands died
Jacob Evan
Marcia Boliver

Tuckchuk
Tuckchuk
5/2/1940  Wade Hampton District

Richard Edwards
Mary Nick

Pilot Station
Tuckchuk
8/15/1940 Wade Hampton District

Archie Alfred Watson
Daisy Kelly
 
17
Piilot Station
Pilot Station
1/1/1941  Wade Hampton District
Daisy's guardian William Kelly  Piilot Station

CLICK HERE TO GO BACK TO MY MAIN ALASKA RESEARCH PAGE


Coleen Walker Mielke