Alaska Village Chiefs .
.
.
.
.
ALASKA VILLAGE CHIEF's

This is a very unofficial  (and incomplete) list of  
Alaska Village Chief's from a variety of records

It is not in chronoligical order


Handwriting in some of these records was very hard to read
so, I'm sure there are errors here


SOURCE
VILLAGE
NAME
AGE/BORN
OTHER
Shem Pete's Alaska
By Shem Pete
By James Kari
By James Fall
2016
Tyonek
Tyonek
Tyonek
Tyonek
Tyonek
Tyonek

Alexander Creek
Alexander Creek

Susitna Station
Susitna Station
Susitna Station

Opposite Susitna Station

Lower Yentna River

Kroto Village
Kroto Village

Red Shirt Lake
Red Shirt Lake

Talkeetna Area
Talkeetna Area


Knik
Knik
Knik
Knik
Knik

Benteh (Wasilla Lake)

Lower Wasilla Creek

Matanuska
Matanuska
Matanuska
Matanuska

Chickaloon

Eklutna
Eklutna
Eklutna

Point Possession
Point Possession
Point Possession
Chadaka'a
Nunk'ilash
Nugheldul Tukda
Benila Ch'ulyalen
Big Chilligan (Chilligan Philip)
Simeon Chickalusion

Wasihdi Tukda
Digelas Tukda

Pete
Evan Duyeq
Beq'e Nugeyedghulya Tukda

Ts'inst'a Gga Tukda

Tsuk Qayeh Ka'a Iden

K'eghudu
Chijuk (Tsilaten)

Baytnidahen
K'el Nuts'ehen (Red Shirt)

Denyisha Iden
Ch'k'identnishen (Talkeetna Nicholie)

Bowen Affanassia
Affinassa
Dusgeda Tukda
Qatsen (Stepankda)
Tenqa (Aruf)

Bentehen Chief Wasilla

Benitnanilchinen

Nitehen Qa Dyiluggen
Betsik'nughesalen
Basdut (Simeon Ezi)
Billy Ezi

Chiklu

Nicolie
Bel K'ighil'ishen (Eklutna Alex)
Mike Alex

Chiklu
Jimmy Nikolai
Billy Nikolai




1900 US Census

Copper River
Southern District
Chief John
Mary - wife
Noname - wife #2
Peter - son
Susan - daughter
Bettie - daughter
Jane - daughter
Iona - daugaahter


1900 US Census
Skagway
Southern District
Chief Kaustie
Fannie - wife
Eugene - son
Minnie - daughater
George - son
Mary - daughter
Sukis, Charlie - Grandson
b. 1843
b. 1860
b. 1877
b. 1879
b. 1882
b. 1886
b. 1890
Silversmith
1900 US Census
Da-Shoo Bay
Haines District

Chief George
George Jr. - son
b. 1855
b. 1888

1900 US Census
Ft. Wrangell
Southern District
Chief Shakes
Ya Push Ca - wife
George - son
Moses - son
John - son
Mary - daughter
Kitty - daughter
b.1859
b. 1865
b. 1884
b. 1891
b. 1894
b. 1893
b 1897

1900 US Census
Klawack Village

Chief Gunyeh
Kasuk - wife
b. 1825
b. 1940

1900 US Census
Tatitlek Village
Prince William Sound
Old Chief Marka
Achuk - wife
Eska - son
Blank - daughter
Blank - son


1900 US Census
Russian Mission
Ikogmute District
Chief Guzina
Anna - wife
Olga - daughter
Peter - son
Zakira - granddaughter
Ephemia - son-in-law
b. 1841
b. 1869
b. 1883
b 1891
b. 1900
b. 1872

1910 US Census
Killisnoo Villiage
Juneau District
Chief Alexander Soboleff
Annie Soboleff - wife
Walter Soboleff - son
b. 1885
b. 1890
b. 1908

1910 US Census

Arctic City
Koyukuk District
Chief Moses
Helen - wife
Clara - daughter
Age 64
Age 39
b. 1909

1910 US Census
Haines
Skagway District
Chief George
Shorty Jackson brother-in-law
Estie Jackson   Shorty's wife
b. 1849
b. 1859
b. 1960
Widower
1910 US Census
Lake Mansfield Village
Tanana District
Chief Isaac
Mrs. Isaac - wife
b. 1849
b. 1879

1910 US Census
Crosjacket Indian Village
Fort Gibbon District
Chief Peter
Celia - wife
Abbie - daughter
Helen - daughter
b. 1859
b. 1863
b. 1894
b. 1897

1910 US Census
Hoonah
Sitka District
Chief Sargin
Mrs. Sargin - wife
b. 1839
b. 1840

1910 US Census
Loring
Ketchikan District
Chief Naha
Charlie Naha - son
George Collins - son-in-law
Emma Collins - daughter
Sadie Collins - Granddaughter
Lizzie Collins - Granddaughter
Lily Collins - Granddaughter
Flora Collins - Granddaughter
Johnson Jackson - Grandson
William Brown - son-in-law
Annie Brown - daughter
Charlie Brown - Step-grandson
Fannie Brown - Step-granddaughter
b. 1825
b. 1883
b. 1871
b. 1881
b. 1896
b. 1899
b. 1912
b. 1908
b. 1892
b. 1872
b. 1875
b. 1900
b. 1901
Widower
1910 US Census

Chief Sam
Mrs. Sam - wife
Albert - son
blank name - son
blank name - son
blank name - daughter
blank name - son
b. 1859
b. 1874
b. 1890
b. 1899
b. 1901
b. 1905
b. 1909

1910 US Census
Lake Mansfield
Forty Mile District
Chief Isaac
Edna - wife
b. 1849
b. 1881

1910 US Census
Alexander Creek
Cooks Inlet District
Chief Evan
Mary - wife
Balia - daughter
Daykew - son
Nina - daughter
Catarinia - daughter
Age 53
Age 40
Age 14
Age 12
Age 7
Age 3

1910 US Census
Nulato Village
Nulato District
Chief Grisca
Massa - wife
Eliza - daughter
Kokrine - son
George - son
Julia - daughter
Jostina - son
Margaret - son
b. 1863
b. 1867
b. 1896
b. 1897
b. 1900
b. 1902
b. 1907
b. 1909

1910 US Census
Talkeetna River
Cooks Inlet District
Chief Nickoli
Christina - wife
Alexan - daughter
Mytrone - daughter
Age 50
Age 25
Age 4
Age 10

1910 US Census
Fort Yukon
Circle District
Chief Roberts
Charlotte - wife
Henry - son
Ena - daughter
Maggie - Mother
William - brother
b. 1870
b. 1879
b. 1907
b. 1909
b. 1855
b. 1889
Married 14 years
1910 US Census
Healy River to Tanana Crossing
Tanana District
Chief Joseph
Lucy - wife
Eva - daughter
Martha - daughter
Jessie - daughter
b. 1874
b. 1879
b. 1900
b. 1904
b. 1907
Married 8 years
1910 US Census
Angoon Village
Juneau District
Chief Auqnoy
Mary - wife
b. 1851
b. 1879
Married 8 years
1910 US Census
Skagway District
Chief Yalthkok
Mary - wife
b. 1844
Age 54

1910 US Census
Nulato Village
Nulato District
Chief Paul
Elizabeth - wife
Martha - daughter
Lewis - son
Lucy - daughter
Paul - son
b. 1873
b. 1873
b. 1894
b. 1896
b. 1901
b. 1905

1910 US Census
Mentasta Village
Copper Center District
Nakulnunista Chief John
Nistchipban - wife
Nistcha - daughter
Tatezzet - daughter
Tochtelchna Jennie - daughter
Sakulchna Maggie - 2nd wife
Chilkin - son

Age 62
Age 52
Age 30
Age 28

Age 34
Age 14

Married 32 years



Marrie 15 years
1910 US Census
Susitna
Cooks Inlet District
Chief Evan
Cataline - wife
Alick - son
Age 70
Age 60
Age 13
Married 30 years
1910 US Census
Kanickluk
Prince William Sound
Chief Nicholia Kumkoff
Agrivina - wife
Simon - son
Sawa - son
Ivan - son
Stephan - son
b. 1864
b. 1868
b. 1889
b. 1892
b. 1900
b. 1903

Military Registration
1942
Sleetmute
Chief Simeon Miska
b. 11/1/1894
Below McGrath

Military Registration
1941
Gulkana
Chief Carl Tyone
b. 12/15/1912
Tyone Lake

Military Registration
1942
Sleetmute
Chief Napamute Zaukar
b. 7/4/1877
Canoe Village

Death Record
Kotzebue
Chief Kaverrenna Selawik
died 7/8/1914
Father:
Kavnaeseluk
Mother:
Keana of Neeluk
1910 US Census
Lake Tetlin
Nabesna District
Chief John
Deliah - wife
Jane - daughter
Amandy - daughater
b. 1859
b. 1864
b. 1897
b. 1906

1910 US Census
Taral
Valdez District
Chief Goodlataw
Kutchnaw - wife
Captain - son
Estresha - daughter
b. 1875
b. 1878
b. 1901
b. 1908

1910 US Census
Lake Tetlin
Nabesna District
Chief David
Sarah - wife
John - son
George - son
Charlie - son
Antone - son
b. 1849
b. 1879
b. 1905
b. 1907
b.1888
b 1893

1930 US Census
Chandalar
Chandalar District
Chief John Henry
Sophie - wife
Rebecca - adopted
Mary - Mother
Age 65
age 50
Age 14
Age 85 (widow)

1920 US Census
Wood River Village
Nenana District
Chief Thomas
Sarah - wife
Martha - daughter
Henry - son
Age 64
Age 36
Age 12
Age 24

1920 US Census
Allakaket
Koyukuk District
Chief Moses
Ellen - wife
Clara - daughter
Henry - son
Lucy - Henry's wife
Moses - Henry's son
Timothy - Henry's son
Miriam - Henry's daughter
Elizabeth - Henry's daughter
65
58
11
44
26
12
8
6
1

1920 US Census
Circle
Circle District
Chief William Moses
Maggie - wife
Ethel - daughter
Emma Rodnick - mother-in-law
37
45

90

1910 US Census
Jacks Cabin
Sitka Distrit
Chief George
Natehigish - wife
Murphy - son
Mary - granddaughter
Da Chak Ash George - son
1849
1973
1899
1891
1907

1910 US Census
Old Knik
Cooks Inlet District
Chief Nickoli
Logilia - wife
Bevil - son
Macaw - son
Nickoli - son
Indian Mary - lodger - widow
40
30
10
3
14
60

1910 US Census
Koyukuk Village
Nulato District
Chief Paul
Eva - wife
Andrew - son
Amos - son
Pauline - daughter
Adam - son
Alfred - son
Lillie - daughter
1869
1870
1890
1896
1902
1904
1906
1909

1910 US Census
Chilcat Indian Village
Kayak District
Kotlehyrsh (Chief John)
Honkouton (Kitty) - wife
Kah-aht-lah - daughter
Tong-ko-klah - daughter
Kelchl - daughter
65
35
1897
1901
1904

1910 US Census
Nicholi Village
S. Fork Kuskokwim
Mt. McKinley District
Chief Nicholi
Nena - wife
Nastroke - daughter
Maska - son
1839
1859
1895
1893

1910 US Census
Mission of our Savior
Ft. Gibbon District
Chief William
Julia - wife
Edward - son
Ben Johnson - adopted
1864
1870
1905
1896

1910 US Census
Kroto River
Cooks Inlet
Chief Nickoli
Anna - wife
Stephan - son
Mary - daughter
60
50
14
12
Married 40 years
Social Security

Chief Henry
Bughutatlida Henry
b. 11/27/1886
Father:
Tatlitzen
Mother:
Nahghitalon
Military Registration
Stoney River
Chief Alexie Evan
b. 1/19/1920
Stoney Rivery

Death Record
Mt. Village
Wade-Hampton District
Chief Landlord
died: 1/29/1941
Age 80
Father:
Kavenle Landlord
Son:
Teddy Landlord
Death Record
Kipnuk Village
Bethel District
Chief Paul
b. 3/10/1900
d. 2/14/1951
Father:
Peter Angukarauluk
Mother:
Mary
Death Record
Halikachuk Village
Nulato District
Chief Alex La See
died: 3/5/1942
Age 86

Cemetery
Anchorage Memorial
Cemetery
Chief Naketo
b. 1867
d. 1/1/1924

Church Record
US Presbyterian
Cordova
Chief Goodlataw
died: 4/17/1918

Cemetery
Anchorage Memorial
Cemetery
Chief Nicholai I
b. 1847
d. 3/20/1919
Athabascan Weather
Profit
Point Possession
Cemetery
Anchorage Memorial
Cemetery
Chief Nicholai II
b. 1891
d. 3/18/1935
Last recognized
Athabascan
Chief of
Point Possession
Military Registration
Nome
Chief Chawa Buffalo Jr.
b. 12/27/1913
Father:
Chief Chawa Buffalo
1930 US Census
Napamute Village
Kuskokwim District
Old Chief Baruska
Adaka - wife
Alice - daughter
Age 65
Age 60
Age 17

1920 US Census
Coachaket
Ft. Gibbon District
Chief Henry Evan
Mary - wife
Berthal - son
Age 60
Age 55
Age 12

1920 US Census
Nulato Village
Nulato District
Chief Grisco
Massa - wife
Kokrine - son
George - son
Austin - son
Margaret - daughter
Age 60
Age 45
Age 24
Age 18
Age 10
Age 9

1930 US Census
St. Michael
St. Michael District
Old Chief
Mrs - wife
Age unknown
Age unknown

1930 US Census
Chitina Village
Chitina District
Mrs. Chief Escaleta
Joe - son
Mortie Escaleta - daughter-in-law
Fannie Escaleta - granddaughter
Veda Escaleta - granddaughter
Edvin Escaleta - grandson
Age 60
Age 19
Age 26
Age 9
Age 6
Age 1
Widow

Widow
1920 US Census
Gulkana
Chitina District
Chief Ewan
Nit Chest Nah - wife
Hilda - wife #2
Age 70
Age 65
Age 20

1920 US Census
Healy
Tanana District
Chief healy
Jose - wife
Satella - son
Paul - son
Julius - adopted son
Age 61
Age 54
Age 13
Age 9
Age 11

1930 US Census
Nulato Village
Nulato District
Chief Peter
Helen - wife
Aloyisius - son
Ag____? - daughter
Molly - granddaughter
Agnes - granddaughter
George - grandson
Walter Nollner - son-in-law
Krabella Nollner - daughter
Fred Nollner - grandson
Old Grandmother - mother-in-law
Age 49
Age 38
Age 22
Age 21
Age 5
Age 3
Age 0
Age 21
Age 22
Age 1
Age 80

1930 US Census
Anchorage
Anchorage District
Chief Nicolai
Age 40

1930 US Census
Nulato
Nulato Distsrict
Chief Old Man Ismalka
Maria - wife
Age 65
Age 55

1930 US Census
Koyukuk Village
Nulato Distrit
Chief Paul
Lucy - wife
Larson - grandson
Jennie - granddaughter
AGe 70
Age 68
Age 1 mos.
Age 12

1930 US Census
Hughes Village
Koyukuk River Valley
Ft. Gibbon District
Chief John
Mary - wife
Age 41
Age 39

1930 US Census
Mentasta Pass
Chitina District
Chief Sam
Lucy - wife
Age 49
Age 45

1930 US Census
Christian Village
Chandalar District
Chief Christian
Regal - wife
Peter - grandson
Lena - granddaughter
Age 50
Age 45
Age 16
Age 8

1930 US Census
Klukwan Village
Skagway District
Chief Lacock
Age 75
Widower

1920 US Census
Village too faint to read
Chitina District
Chief Eskeldeeta
Mrs.  - wife
Maudie - daughter
Joe -
Charlie -
Honey -
Age 60
Age 55
Age 19
Age 7
Age 6
Age 3

1930 US Census
Upper Tanana Region
Outside of Villages
Fairbanks District
Chief Henry
Laura - wife
Abie - adopted daughter
William - adopted son
Age 55
Age 65
Age 14
Age 5
born: Goodpasture
born: Mansfield
born: Salchaket
born: Mansfield
1930 US Census
East Fork to Lone Star
on McGrath-Nenana
Winter Trail
Mt. McKinley District
Chief Sasani
Marie - wife
Age 60
Age 52

1930 US Census
Scotty Creek
Chitina District
Chief Johnson
Eva - wife
Haiti - daughter
Barbara - daughter
Irene - daughter
Age 70
Age 52
Age 20
Age 17
Age 12
Born Upper Tanana
1930 US Census
Nabesna Village
White River District
Chief Sam
Bessie - wife
Fred - son
Helen - daughter
Mary - daughter
Andrew - son
Age 65
Age 30
Age 23
Age 8
Age 6
Age 1½
Born Upper Tanana
Born Upper Tanana
1930 US Census
Keeletuly Village
Wade-Hampton District
Chief Batsokalak
Age 6
Widower
1930 US Census
Tanana Crossing
Fairbanks District
Chief Sam
Bessie - wife
Alfred - adopted son
Age 75
Age 45
Age 3
Born Mansfield

Born Tanana Crossing
1930 US Census
Denali Valdez Creek Village
Talkeetna District
Chief Nicoli
Dan - brother
Age 35
Age 33
Chief born Tanana
Dan born Tanana
1920 US Census
Mail Trail between Hot Springs
to Tolovana
Hot Springs District
Chief Alexander
Jennie - wife
Daisy - daughter
Herbert - son
Marie Irene - daughter
Age 60
AGe 50
Age 17
Age 8
Age 2

1920 US Census
Chena Indian Village
Tanana River
Fairbanks District
Chief John
Susie - daughter
Age 56
Age 12
Widower
1930 US Census
Eyak Village
Cordova District
Chief Joe
Anna - wife
Mary - daughter
Marie - daughter
Age 59
Age 39
Age 3
Age 8

1930 US Census
St. Michael
St. Michael District
Old Chief
Mrs.
Margaret Sorbar - servant
Age unknown
Age unknown
Age 22 widow

1930 US Census
Mile 186 Richardson Hwy
and Sourdough
Chitina District
Chief Tyone
Jim - son
Jack - son
Jessie - daughter-in-law
Johnnie 0 son
Carl - son
Sammy - grandson
Palmer - grandson
Bobbie - grandson
Elizabeth - granddaughter
Peter - grandson
Mary - granddaughter
Age 80
Age 35
Age 28
Age 26
Age 22
Age 19
Age 10
Age 4
Age 2
Age 3
Age 7 mos.
Age 1½
Widower
1920 US Census
Stevens Village
Rampart District
Chief Joseph
Annie - wife
Angus - son
Sophie - daughter
Elijah - son
Louise - daughter
Catherine - daughter
Age 55
Age 50
Age 13
Age 15
Age 10
Age 5
Age 1

1920 US Census
Minto Village
Nenana District
Chief Charlie
Louise - wife
Teddy - son
Christopher - son
Minnie - daughter
Eliza - daughter
Nelson - son
Chladen
Age 55
Age 40
Age 14
Age 11
Age 8
Age 5
Age 3
Age 8 mos.

1920 US Census
Kaltag Village
Nulato District
Chief Paul
Maria - wife
Eva - daughter
Age 39
Age 27
Age 8

Death Record
Salchaket Village
Tanana District
Chief Jarvis John
died 8/17/1914
Salchaket
Drowned
1940 US Census
Unalakleet
St. Michael District
Chief  Nashalook
Sophie - wife
Helen - daughter
Andrew - grandson
Age 76
Age 59
Age 17
Age 10

1940 US Census
Sleetmute Village
Kuskokwim District
Chief Zakar
Miska - son
Peter - son
Age 56
Age 20
Age 7
Widower
1940 US Census
Chief Roberts Fish Camp
Chandalar District
Chief Robert
Charlotte - wife
Jimmy - son
Age 60
Age 58
Age 26

1940 US Census
Indian River Village
Chitina District
Chief Nicolai
Susie - wife
Lulu - granddaughter
Irene - granddaughter
Elizabeth - great granddaughter
Mary - great granddaughter
Age 90
Age 54
Age 22 (widow)
Age 15
Age 5
Age 1

1940 US Census
Last Tetlin Village
Chitina District
Chief Luke
Age 72
Widower
1940 US Census
Copper Center Village
Chitina District
Chief Andrew
Age 80
Widower
1940 US Census
Tanacross Village
Fairbanks District
Chief Henry John
Laura - wife
William Henry - step-grandson
Paul Henry - step-grandson
Age 67
Age 73
Age 16
Age 12

1940 US Census
Hughes Village
Ft. Gibbon District
Chief John
Mary - wife
Arthur - grandson
Laura - granddaughter
Age 60
Age 61
Age 19
Age 16

1940 US Census
Hughes Village
Ft. Gibbon District
Chief Beetes
Ida - wife
Age 52
Age 57

Death Record
Juneau District
Chief Johnson
b. 1840
d. 4/4/1938
Nephew:
Joseph Starr
Granson:
Frank James
Death Record
Kipnuk Village
Bethel District
Chief Paul
b. 3/10/1900
d. 2/14/1951
Father:
Peter Angukarauluk
Mother: Mary
Children:
Joseph Paul
David Paul
Daniel Paul
Other Relatives:
James Paul
Paula Paul
Evan Paul

Death Record
Ketchikan District
Mrs. Chief Lucy Johnson
died: 6/6/1937
Age 90  born: Sitka
Huband:
Chief Johnson
Granddaughter:
Mrs. James Starr
Military Registration
1941
Unalaska
Chief William Peter Zakaroff

Closest contact
for Sergy Alex Tutiakoff
Unalaska
Military Registration
1942
Unalaska
Chief Bill Zakaroff

Closest contact
for Leonty Jacob
Shapsnikoff of Unalaska
Military Registration
1941
Ft. Yukon
Chief Robert

Uncle of
Paul Erick
1940 US Census
Bethel Village
Bethel District
Chief Paul
Sally - wife
Joseph - son
Nelly - daughter
Golga R. - son
Carry - daughter
Alice - daughter
Age 48
Age 41
Age 21
Age 12
Age 10
Age 7
Age 3


Sally Helmick
1940 US Census
Minto Village
Fairbanks District
Chief Henry Albert
Susan William - wife
Ellen Reese - Ward
Patricia  Keogh - Ward
Age 66
Age 62
Age 17
Age 3

1910 US Census
Orca
Cordova District
Chief Charlie
Iliena - wife
Age 40
Age  26

Cemetery
Anchorage Memorial Park
Anchorage
Chief "Bastute" Simeon Ezi
b. 1865
d. 1/21/1935
Chief of Upper
Cook Inlet
Cemetery
Gulkana Village
Chief Tinighitiisen "Benjamin" Neeley
b. 3/1/1914 Gulkana
d. 1/4/2014 Gulkana
Father:
Tom Neeley
Grandfather:
Yeh Hame
1930 US Census
Anchorage
Chief Nicoli
_________? - wife
Nicoli - son - widower
Paul - son
Tommy - son
Age 34
Age 50
Age 34
Age 25
Age 23

1900 US Census
Kroto Village
Chief Kroto
Itita - wife
Bella - daughter
Jane - daughter
Age 35
Age 30
Age 7
Age 4

1900 US Census
Nuchek Village
Chief Peter Chumavisky
Chumavisky, Agriphanie - wife
Chumavisky, Frevonia - daughter
Chumavisky, Antaska - son
Chuavisky, Elia - adopted son
b. 1853
b. 1875
b. 1897
b. 1898
b. 1881

1900 US Census
Nuchek Village
Chief Peter
Nesstessa - wife
Feocra - daughter
Feonna - daughter
Elainna - daughter
Lucarrie - daughter
Enoch - son
John - son
William - brother-in-law
b. 1851 Nuchek
b. 1865 Tatitlek
b. 1885 Nuchek
b. 1886 Tatitlek
b. 1889 Tatitlek
b. 1891 Tatitlek
b. 1897 Tatitlek
b. 1899 Nuchek
b. 1879 Tatitlek

1910 US Census
Kenai
Chief Pete Tyoonek
Annisa Tyoonek - wife
Evan Tyoonek - son
Wassela Tyoonek - son
Daliah Tyoonek - granddaughter
Alexander Tyoonek - grandson
b. 1835
b. 1889
b. 1878
b. 1888
b. 1896
b. 1901

Death Record
Yakutat
Chief James Kardetoo
b.12/18/1862
d. 10/10/1937
Father:
Schotta
Wife:
Jennie Kardetoo
Children:
Louise
Mary
Harry
Other relatives:
Bessie Kardetoo
Edwin Kardetoo
1910 US Census
Saxman
Ketchikan District
Chief Kashakes
Lucy - wife
Moses - son
b. 1849
b. 1866
b. 1882

1910 US Census
Lake Mansfield
Chief Sam
Mrs. Sam
Albert Sam (son)
(blank) Sam (son
(blank) Sam (son)
(blank) Sam (daughter)
(blank) Sam (son)
b. 1859
b. 1874
b. 1890
b. 1899
b. 1901
b. 1905
b. 1909

1941 Death
Mountain Village
Chief Landlord
died 1/29/1941
Age 80
Father: Kanenle Landord
Mother: Umssuk
Child: Teddy Landlord

1952
Hooper Bay
Chief Theodore Hunter



CLICK HERE TO GO BACK TO MY MAIN ALASKA RESEARCH PAGE

coleen_mielke@hotmail.com