Saskatchewan Gen Web - One Room School Project - Numerical Schoolhouse Listing


Saskatchewan One Room School Project provides an online history for current generations to enjoy, preserve, and experience, our historical educational, architectural, and cultural, heritage.

Other Presentations of Saskatchewan One Room School Districts
(Sorted by School Name, Placename, township-range location.)


Numerical School District Listing:

1-500
500-1000
1000-1500
1500-2000
2000-2500
2500-3000
3000-3500
3500-4000
4000-4500
4500-5000
5000-empty
submit to reddit
School NameSchool District NumberLocationComments (Source - RM - Date)Neighboring
Placename
MAWER School District # 4000 Sec Tsp 21 Rge 4 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Mawer
HESTER School District # 4001 Sec Tsp 25 Rge 14 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Hughton
HESTER School District # 4001 SW Sec 14 Tsp 25 Rge 13 W of the 3 Meridian 35 107 1918-1953 Hughton / Alford
ALLENBY School District # 4002 SW Sec 9 Tsp 29 Rge 14 W of the 2 Meridian 63 / 65 (29-14-w2) 107 Wynot / Wishart
McDONALD DALE School District # 4003 Sec Tsp 5 Rge 10 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Mankota
SUNSHINE School District # 4003 Sec Tsp 5 Rge 10 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Mankota
CHEREMOSZ School District # 4004 sw Sec 33 Tsp 37 Rge 5 W of the 2 Meridian 65 (38-5-W2) – 63 107 1918-1964 Endeavour
ONE MILE COULEE School District # 4005 Sec Tsp 8 Rge 5 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Melaval
NORTH GATE School District # 4006 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
NORTHGATE School District # 4006 Sec Tsp 1 Rge 3 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Northgate
GRAVEL HILL School District # 4007 Sec Tsp 31 Rge 6 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Buchanan
GRANGE CORNER School District # 4008 Sec 15 Tsp 1 Rge 28 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Coronach
GRANGE CORNER School District # 4008 SE Sec 15 Tsp 1 Rge 28 W of the 2 Meridian SK 66 Coronach * / East Poplar *
GLEN VIEW School District # 4009 NE Sec 8 Tsp 12 Rge 10 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Vanguard
SILVER CLIFF School District # 4010 Sec Tsp 51 Rge 3 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Marchant Grove
KINGSMEAD School District # 4011 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
KINGSMEAD / KINGSMEADE School District # 4011 Sec Tsp 7 Rge 13 W of the 3 Meridian 65 and 22 1918 Beaver Valley / Meyronne
HEADLANDS School District # 4012 Sec Tsp 25 Rge 15 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Image 107 Lipton
HEADLANDS School District # 4012 NW Sec 34 Tsp 24 Rge 14 W of the 2 Meridian 66 Headlands Lipton * / Ituna *
CURRIE School District # 4013 NE Sec 22 Tsp 10 Rge 26 W of the 2 Meridian 149 1918- "Crane Valley ALERT

"
CURRIE School District # 4013 NE Sec 22 Tsp 10 Rge 26 W of the 2 Meridian 65 – 63 107 Spring Valley
HILL SIXTY School District # 4014 NE Sec 3 Tsp 28 Rge 26 W of the 3 Meridian 149 Flaxcombe
HILL SIXTY School District # 4014 Sec Tsp 28 Rge 26 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Flaxcombe
FLINTON School District # 4015 Sec Tsp 11 Rge 7 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Handsworth
BROOKSFIELD School District # 4016 NW Sec 9 Tsp 15 Rge 27 W of the 2 Meridian 63 - 2 107 1918-1944 Archive * / Baildon
BROOKSFIELD School District # 4016 Sec Tsp 15 Rge 27 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Archive / (Moose Jaw?)
SOUTH PORCUPINE School District # 4017 Sec Tsp 37 Rge 3 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Glen Elder / Hyas ?[sic]
BORDERLAND School District # 4018 SW Sec 27 Tsp 1 Rge 30 W of the 2 Meridian SK 66 94 107 Rockglen * / East Poplar *
BORDERLAND School District # 4018 Sec Tsp 2 Rge 30 W of the 2 Meridian 65 94 Rockglen / Rock Glen
THORNE School District # 4019 Sec Tsp 1 Rge 15 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Monchy / Orkney
HARRIVILLE School District # 4020 Sec Tsp 43 Rge 21 W of the 2 Meridian 65 St. Brieux
HARRIVILLE School District # 4020 NE NE Sec 14 Tsp 43 Rge 21 W of the 2 Meridian 98 107 1919 St. Brieux * / Melfort *
BEAVER FLAT School District # 4021 NW Sec 29 Tsp 18 Rge 12 W of the 3 Meridian 65 (19-3-W3) 85 107 Beaver Flat / (Waldeck ?)
KELLERVILLE School District # 4022 Sec Tsp 16 Rge 28 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Cliftonville / Golden Prairie
BONNIE VALE School District # 4023 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
BONNIEVALE School District # 4023 Sec Tsp 29 Rge 17 W of the 3 Meridian 65 McGee * / Rosetown
BUTTE VALLEY School District # 4024 Sec Tsp 19 Rge 18 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Battrum
DETER LAKE School District # 4025 Sec Tsp 23 Rge 12 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Balcarres
DEWAR LAKE School District # 4025 Sec Tsp 31 Rge 26 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Dewar Lake
PILGRIM School District # 4026 SW Sec 16 Tsp 24 Rge 1 W of the 3 Meridian 65 AND 21 107 1918 Craik
ORLETON School District # 4027 Sec Tsp 32 Rge 1 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Allan
COPEAU School District # 4028 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian (Copeau area) 94 Copeau
COPEAU School District # 4028 Sec Tsp 43 Rge 9 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Copeau
WEST END School District # 4028 Sec Tsp 17 Rge 7 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Ernfold
TORQUAY School District # 4029 Sec Tsp 2 Rge 12 W of the 2 Meridian 65 98 107 Torquay
STANDON School District # 4030 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
MONTAGUE School District # 4031 Sec Tsp 6 Rge 7 W of the 3 Meridian 65 94 107 McCord
MONTAGUE, THE School District # 4031 NE & NW Sec 11 Tsp 6 Rge 7 W of the 3 Meridian 66 McCord *
HARDSCRABBLE School District # 4032 Sec Tsp 14 Rge 22 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Gull Lake
KINMOUNT School District # 4032 Sec Tsp 14 Rge 22 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Gull Lake
FOCH School District # 4033 NE Sec 17 Tsp 14 Rge 25 W of the 3 Meridian 149 1918- Golden Prairie ALERT
FOCH School District # 4033 Sec Tsp 14 Rge 25 W of the 3 Meridian 65 [14-26-w3) 107 Sagathun / Golden P.. ? [sic]
GIVENCHY School District # 4034 Sec Tsp 39 Rge 26 W of the 2 Meridian 65 (40-26-W2) (Bremen P.O. located at Sec.20, Twp.39, R.26, W2 ; Cudworth P.O. located at Sec.31, Twp.40, R.26, W2 66) Bremen / Cudworth ? [sic]
ST. HILAIRE School District # 4034 NE Sec 20 Tsp 39 Rge 26 W of the 2* Meridian (Wakaw P.O. Twp.42, R.26, W2 66) 33 107 Bremen * / Wakaw *
ST. HILAIRE School District # 4034 Sec Tsp 39 Rge 26 W of the 2 Meridian 65 (40-26-W2) Bremen / Cudworth ?[sic]
DUFFVILE School District # 4035 Sec Tsp 34 Rge 24 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Guernsey
DUFFVILLE, THE School District # 4035 NE Sec 30 Tsp 34 Rge 23 W of the 2 Meridian (Moved) 12, 3 1956-1961 Guernsey
DUFFVILLE, THE School District # 4035 SE Sec 29 Tsp 34 Rge 23 W of the 2 Meridian 12, 3 1918-1953 Guernsey
CHOICELAND School District # 4036 Sec Tsp 52 Rge 17 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Choiceland
CHOICELAND School District # 4036 SW Sec 2 Tsp 52 Rge 17 W of the 2 Meridian 66 Choiceland *
SNOW HILL School District # 4036 Sec Tsp 3 Rge 24 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Claydon
SNOW HILL School District # 4036 Sec Tsp 3 Rge 22 W of the 3 Meridian 65 (3-23-W3) Claydon
MEEKING LAKE, THE School District # 4037 NW Sec 33 Tsp 11 Rge 1 W of the 3 Meridian John Kristian Hvame, James Chambers 66A Ettington * / Mossbank *
STONY KNOLL School District # 4037 Sec Tsp 12 Rge 23 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Piapot
DAFOE School District # 4038 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 94 :66 Dafoe
DAFOE School District # 4038 Sec Tsp 32 Rge 19 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Dafoe
CAMBRAI School District # 4039 NE Sec 32 Tsp 13 Rge 24 W of the 3 Meridian 63 107 Piapot
CAMBRAI School District # 4039 Sec Tsp 14 Rge 24 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Piapot
STOVE CREEK School District # 4040 Sec Tsp 37 Rge 8 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Rockford / Lintlaw
JUPITER School District # 4041 Sec Tsp 15 Rge 25 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Golden Prairie
OXFORD School District # 4042 Sec Tsp 45 Rge 27 W of the 2 Meridian 65; 69 later named ST LOUIS HAMLET 107 St. Louis
ST. LOUIS HAMLET School District # 4042 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 see also OXFORD 107
MARNE School District # 4043 Sec Tsp 2 Rge 15 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Orkney
STONY PLAIN School District # 4044 Sec Tsp 5 Rge 16 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Bracken
WEST GAP School District # 4045 Sec Tsp 25 Rge 16 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Mondou / Elrose / Lille *
SOUTH SIDE School District # 4046 Sec Tsp 7 Rge 9 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Mankota / Hazenmore ?[sic]
ELSDALE School District # 4047 Sec Tsp 21 Rge 7 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Riverhurst
EMSDALE School District # 4047 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
FEDERAL School District # 4048 Sec Tsp 46 Rge 20 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Bresaylor
ETNA School District # 4049 Sec Tsp 18 Rge 28 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Richmound
CHESTERFIELD School District # 4050 Sec Tsp 24 Rge 28 W of the 3 Meridian 65 ( Chesterfield House {Trading Post} Twp.22, R.29, W3; Castle Combe Twp.24 R.29, W3 Shaunavon [sic] P.O. Sec.17, Twp.8, R.18, W3) Castle Combe
CHESTERFIELD School District # 4050 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 63 1918-1947 Estuary
BOXMOOR School District # 4051 SE Sec 21 Tsp 32 Rge 8 W of the 2 Meridian 65 – 63 107 Rama / Invermay
PAINSVILLE School District # 4052 Sec Tsp 15 Rge 21 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Tompkins
ALFRED School District # 4053 SE Sec 15 Tsp 44 Rge 22 W of the 3 Meridian 100 / 63 Cut Knife * / Unity
ALFRED School District # 4053 Sec Tsp 44 Rge 22 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Places Cut Knife / Cutknife
ALFRED School District # 4053 SE Sec 14 Tsp 44 Rge 22 W of the 3 Meridian 44 107 1918-1955 Cut Knife / Cutknife / Alford
MOUNTAIN CEDAR School District # 4054 Sec Tsp 3 Rge 27 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Hart
CHISELHURST School District # 4055 Sec Tsp 27 Rge 10 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Parkerview
CENTRE School District # 4056 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
STONER REST School District # 4056 Sec Tsp 33 Rge 21 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Esk
SAMBOR School District # 4057 Sec Tsp 24 Rge 15 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Dysart
SQUIRREL HILLS School District # 4058 Sec Tsp 18 Rge 14 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Indian Head
PRAIRIE LAKE School District # 4059 SE SE Sec 4 Tsp 8 Rge 14 W of the 3* Meridian Moved to SW SW 4-8-14 (Cadillac P.O. Twp.9, R.13, W3 66) 1918-1943 Cadillac
PRAIRIE LANE School District # 4059 Sec Tsp 8 Rge 14 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Cadillac
GUNNESS School District # 4060 Sec Tsp 41 Rge 13 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Sonningdale
BREARDALE School District # 4061 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
BRIAN DALE School District # 4061 SW Sec 8 Tsp 60 Rge 17 W of the 3 Meridian SK 66 Meadow Lake *
BRIAR DALE School District # 4061 Sec Tsp 60 Rge 18 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Meadow Lake
PRAIRIE School District # 4062 Sec Tsp 20 Rge 8 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Neudorf
LANDSCAPE School District # 4063 Sec Tsp 6 Rge 27 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Verwood
GEORGOVIA School District # 4064 Sec Tsp 3 Rge 12 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Gergovia / Val Marie?
GEORGOVIA, THE School District # 4064 SW Sec 29 Tsp 2 Rge 11 W of the 3 Meridian SK 66 Gergovia * /Tuner *
BIG BEAVER School District # 4065 Sec Tsp 2 Rge 24 W of the 2 Meridian 65; Previously IPSLEY M OUND 69 107 Buffalo Gap
IPSLEY MOUND School District # 4065 Sec Tsp 2 Rge 24 W of the 2 Meridian 65; Later BIG BEAVER 69 107 Buffalo Gap
RUTH School District # 4066 SE Sec 17 Tsp 42 Rge 23 W of the 3 Meridian 60 1923-1929 Unity / Wilbert / Winter
RUTH School District # 4066 Sec Tsp 42 Rge 24 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Vera / Unity
BIRD'S HILL School District # 4067 Sec Tsp 3 Rge 17 W of the 2 Meridian 65 94 69 later called LAKE ALMA 107 Lake Alma
LAKE ALMA School District # 4067 Sec Tsp 3 Rge 17 W of the 2 Meridian 65 69 was Bird's Hill 4067 107 Lake Alma
KING ALBERT School District # 4068 Sec Tsp 7 Rge 17 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Shaunavon
DIXMUDE School District # 4069 NW Sec 22 Tsp 23 Rge 28 W of the 2 Meridian 149 1918-44 Craik
DIXMUDE School District # 4069 NW Sec 22 Tsp 23 Rge 28 W of the 2 Meridian 64 21 Craik
DIXMUDE School District # 4069 Sec Tsp 23 Rge 28 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Craik
KEMMEL HILL School District # 4070 SE Sec 1 Tsp 14 Rge 18 W of the 3 Meridian 149 1918-1963 Antelope
KEMMEL HILL School District # 4070 Sec 1 Tsp 14 Rge 18 W of the 3 Meridian 65 85 107 Antelope
ECLIPSE School District # 4071 Sec Tsp 23 Rge 28 W of the 2 Meridian 65 21 1918-1951 Craik
ECLIPSE School District # 4071 S Sec 19 Tsp 23 Rge 27 W of the 2 Meridian 65 94 107 1918-1951 Craik
CALTON SIDING School District # 4072 Sec Tsp 44 Rge 4 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Carlton
CARLTON SIDING School District # 4072 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
REIMS School District # 4073 Sec Tsp 7 Rge 17 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Radville
RHEIMS School District # 4073 Sec Tsp 7 Rge 17 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Radville
SEWARD School District # 4074 Sec Tsp 14 Rge 16 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Webb
HARROWBY School District # 4075 SE Sec 4 Tsp 28 Rge 3 W of the 3 Meridian 20 107 19-1958 Bladworth
HARROWBY School District # 4075 Sec Tsp 28 Rge 3 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Bladworth
SCARPE School District # 4076 SE Sec 18 Tsp 42 Rge 2 W of the 3 Meridian 149 1918-1963 Rosthern
SCARPE School District # 4076 Sec Tsp 42 Rge 3 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Rosthern
AVALON School District # 4077 SE Sec 33 Tsp 36 Rge 13 W of the 3 Meridian 63 107 Biggar
AVALON School District # 4077 Sec Tsp 37 Rge 13 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Biggar
ALLANVILLE School District # 4078 SW Sec 17 Tsp 43 Rge 13 W of the 2 Meridian 63 107 Tisdale
ALLANVILLE School District # 4078 Sec Tsp 43 Rge 14 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Tisdale
HORSE CREEK School District # 4079 Sec Tsp 8 Rge 16 W of the 3 Meridian 34 107 1918-1950 Admiral
HORSE CREEK School District # 4079 Sec Tsp 8 Rge 16 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Admiral
GRAND MEADOW School District # 4080 Sec Tsp 7 Rge 27 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Readlyn
SNOWFLAKE School District # 4081 Sec Tsp 20 Rge 7 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Neudorf
CARMICHAEL VILLAGE School District # 4082 Sec Tsp 13 Rge 19 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Carmichael
WATSON CREEK School District # 4083 NW NW Sec 31 Tsp 32 Rge 30 W of the 1 Meridian 151 Arran
WATSON CREEK School District # 4083 Sec Tsp 33 Rge 31 W of the 1 Meridian 65 107 Arran
PASSCHENDAELE School District # 4084 NW Sec 10 Tsp 41 Rge 4 W of the 3 Meridian 149 1918-1961 Hague
PASSCHENDAELE School District # 4084 Sec Tsp 41 Rge 4 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Hague
SALINE CREEK School District # 4085 SW Sec 27 Tsp 30 Rge 19 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Semans
GUMBO FLAT School District # 4086 Sec Tsp 24 Rge 8 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Tullis / Lucky Lake ? [sic]
FLORA School District # 4087 Sec Tsp 36 Rge 4 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Rhineland / Wymark
AMPHION School District # 4088 NE Sec 8 Tsp 14 Rge 13 W of the 3 Meridian 149 1919-68 Wymark
AMPHION School District # 4088 NE Sec 8 Tsp 14 Rge 13 W of the 3 Meridian 65 / 63 107 Wymark
BLUMENHOF School District # 4089 Sec Tsp 12 Rge 13 W of the 3 Meridian 65; 63 previously named CLEMENCEAU 4089 107 Swift Current
CLEMENCEAU School District # 4089 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 63 later named BLUMENHOF 1920-1938 Blumenhof
CLEMENCEAU School District # 4089 Sec Tsp 12 Rge 13 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Swift Current
SPONDON School District # 4090 Sec Tsp 24 Rge 12 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Ituna
GAGENVILLE School District # 4091 Sec Tsp 36 Rge 14 W of the 3 Meridian 65 (37-14-W3) 107 Vance * / Gagenville / Biggar
SOUTH RIDGE School District # 4092 Sec Tsp 2 Rge 23 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Staynor Hall / Eastend ?[sic]
ROSEMARY School District # 4093 Sec Tsp 40 Rge 23 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Unity
COAL DALE / COALDALE School District # 4094 Sec Tsp 3 Rge 21 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Roan Mine / Roanmine
COAL DALE, THE School District # 4094 NE Sec 16 Tsp 3 Rge 21 W of the 2 Meridian 66: SK Minton *
COALDALE School District # 4094 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
ST. FRONT School District # 4095 Sec Tsp 39 Rge 16 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 St. Front
TUSCOLA School District # 4096 Sec Tsp 25 Rge 23 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Madison
TUSCOLA, THE School District # 4096 NE Sec 11 Tsp 25 Rge 23 W of the 3 Meridian 66 Madison * / Glidden *
SUNNY BRAE School District # 4097 Sec Tsp 35 Rge 5 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Preeceville
WHITBY School District # 4098 Sec Tsp 24 Rge 8 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Lucky Lake
JACKFISH CREEK School District # 4099 Sec Tsp 49 Rge 18 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Edam
JACKFISH CREEK School District # 4099 NW SW Sec 1 Tsp 49 Rge 18 W of the 3 Meridian 76 called JACKFISH School 107 1919-1957 Edam
WHEAT BELT School District # 4100 Sec Tsp 20 Rge 16 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Stewart Valley
TARNOVILLE School District # 4101 Sec Tsp 24 Rge 10 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Hubbard
SHANNON LAKE School District # 4102 Sec Tsp 42 Rge 24 W of the 2 Meridian 65 (42-25-W2) Reynaud
SHANNON LAKE School District # 4102 NE Sec 19 Tsp 42 Rge 24 W of the 2 Meridian 101 107 Reynaud
ACADIA School District # 4103 SE Sec 19 Tsp 27 Rge 18 W of the 3 Meridian 63 107 Totnes
ACADIA School District # 4103 Sec Tsp 27 Rge 18 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Totnes
WALSH VALLEY School District # 4104 Sec Tsp 14 Rge 9 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Kramer / Scottsburgh / Hodgeville ?[sic]
ROSE BRIER School District # 4105 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
ROSEBRIER School District # 4105 Sec Tsp 40 Rge 25 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Rutland
ROSEBRIER, THE School District # 4105 SW Sec 13 Tsp 40 Rge 25 W of the 3 Meridian 66 Rutland *
WYSLA School District # 4106 SE Sec 2 Tsp 30 Rge 5 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Canora
SILVER CRAIG School District # 4107 Sec Tsp 13 Rge 15 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Wymark
FREELAND School District # 4108 Sec Tsp 24 Rge 14 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Lipton
ELARTON School District # 4109 SW Sec 25 Tsp 13 Rge 25 W of the 2 Meridian 2 94 107 1918-1945 Baildon
ELARTON School District # 4109 Sec Tsp 14 Rge 25 W of the 2 Meridian 65 94 Briercrest
BELVOIR School District # 4110 Sec Tsp 28 Rge 17 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Chipperfield / (Elrose ?)
CAMPBELL School District # 4111 SW Sec 29 Tsp 25 Rge 1 W of the 3 Meridian 63 107 Girvin
CAMPBELL School District # 4111 Sec Tsp 25 Rge 2 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Girvin
PLEASANT VALLEY School District # 4112 Sec Tsp 12 Rge 26 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Spring Valley / Abernethy *
NEW PARK School District # 4113 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
NEWPARK School District # 4113 Sec Tsp 30 Rge 15 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Rosetown
WINTER School District # 4114 Sec 14 Tsp 42 Rge 25 W of the 3 Meridian 60 1916/1918-1968 Unity / Wilbert / Winter
WINTER School District # 4114 Sec Tsp 43 Rge 25 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Winter
PEMBROKE School District # 4115 Sec Tsp 40 Rge 4 W of the 3 Meridian 64 {Hague P.O. Twp.41, R.3, W3 66) 107 Hague
PEMBROKE School District # 4115 Sec Tsp 48 [sic] Rge 11 [sic] W of the 2 Meridian 65 {Hague P.O. Twp.41, R.3, W3, Megan P.O. Twp.48, R.11,12, W2 66) Hague
RENFREW School District # 4116 Sec Tsp 40 Rge 4 W of the 3 Meridian 65 (NE31-39-3-? Two locations given) (Osler P.O. Sec.20, Twp.39, R.4, W3 66) 107 Osler
VENICE School District # 4117 NW Sec 28 Tsp 40 Rge 3 W of the 2* Meridian 65 (40-2-W3) 107 107 Hague
MacWORTH School District # 4118 Sec Tsp 3 Rge 4 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Macworth
MacWORTH, THE School District # 4118 SE Sec 4 Tsp 3 Rge 4 W of the 3 Meridian 66 107 Macworth * / Canopus *
BARRIER LAKE School District # 4119 Sec Tsp 39 Rge 15 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Barrier Lake
TURNOUT School District # 4120 Sec Tsp 35 Rge 8 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Hazel Dell
PROSPECT VALLEY School District # 4121 Sec Tsp 18 Rge 27 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Linacre / (Richmound ?)
BUFFALO HILL School District # 4122 Sec Tsp 25 Rge 12 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Wiseton
WELCOME VALLEY School District # 4123 Sec Tsp 25 Rge 12 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Wiseton
VANCISE School District # 4124 NE-SE Sec 18 Tsp 22 Rge 26 W of the 2 Meridian 65 24 107 107 Chamberlain
MOUNT RUMBLE School District # 4125 Sec Tsp 17 Rge 6 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Herbert
OLICANA School District # 4126 Sec Tsp 36 Rge 3 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Cheviot
SOMME School District # 4127 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 149 1929-1944 Porcupine Plain ALERT
SOMME School District # 4127 Sec Tsp 33 Rge 25 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Superb
COSMOPOLITAN School District # 4128 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 13 - 107 1918 Hanley
COSMOPOLITAN School District # 4128 Sec Tsp 30 Rge 5 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Hanley * / Hawarden
COSMOPOLITAN School District # 4128 SE Sec 32 Tsp 29 Rge 5 W of the 3 Meridian 63 1919-1961 Hawarden
ERINLEA School District # 4129 Sec Tsp 8 Rge 10 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Aneroid
OMEGA School District # 4130 Sec Tsp 4 Rge 9 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Macoun
SPRUCE GROVE School District # 4131 Sec Tsp 32 Rge 2 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Spruce Grove / Hyas ?[sic]
BONNIE DOON School District # 4132 SW Sec 10 Tsp 29 Rge 10 W of the 3 Meridian 65 -63 107 Bounty * / Outlook
COTTAGE GROVE School District # 4133 Sec Tsp 54 Rge 22 W of the 3 Meridian 65 94 St. Walburg * / Stowlea (Turtlesford)
COTTAGE GROVE School District # 4133 NE Sec 29 Tsp 54 Rge 21 W of the 3 Meridian 66 94 107 St. Walburg * / Saint Walburg *
BRADA School District # 4134 Sec Tsp 43 Rge 16 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 North Battleford
BAPAUME School District # 4135 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 149 1919-1947 Swanson
BAPAUME School District # 4135 Sec Tsp 31 Rge 8 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Swanson * / Ardath
HILLMOND School District # 4136 Sec Tsp 52 Rge 26 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Hillmond
CANADIAN School District # 4137 Sec 29 Tsp 40 Rge 27 W of the 3 Meridian 66 (41-28-W3) 107 Senlac *
OLYMPIC School District # 4138 Sec Tsp 33 Rge 13 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Keppel
HAYLAND School District # 4139 Sec Tsp 2 Rge 13 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Torquay
HAYLAND School District # 4139 NW Sec 29 Tsp 2 Rge 12 W of the 2 Meridian 66 Torquay *
MUNDELL School District # 4140 Sec Tsp 12 Rge 33 W of the 1 Meridian 65 107 Kelso
BEAUCHAMP School District # 4141 NW Sec 7 Tsp 7 Rge 14 W of the 3 Meridian 63 - 22 (Cadillac P.O. Twp.9, R.13, W3 66) Frenchville */ Admiral * / Cadillac *
BEAUCHAMP School District # 4141 Sec Tsp 7 Rge 15 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Frenchville / Admiral
BEAUCHAMP School District # 4141 NE NW Sec 7 Tsp 7 Rge 14 W of the 3 Meridian 34 107 Frenchville / Filiatrault / Admiral
CLYDESDALE School District # 4142 NE Sec 32 Tsp 3 Rge 27 W of the 2 Meridian 63 1919-1955 Coronach
CLYDESDALE School District # 4142 Sec Tsp 4 Rge 27 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Hart
DOWNING School District # 4143 Sec Tsp 12 Rge 11 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Fillmore
KEMPVILLE School District # 4144 Sec Tsp 10 Rge 25 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Ormiston
NORTH BENCH School District # 4145 Sec Tsp 7 Rge 24 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Ravenscrag
SHANNON VIEW School District # 4146 SE Sec 29 Tsp 42 Rge 19 W of the 2 Meridian 65 98 107 1919 Pathlow
SEAWARD HILL School District # 4147 Sec Tsp 15 Rge 15 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Beverley
SEWARD HILL School District # 4147 Sec Tsp 15 Rge 15 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Beverley
BROOKSDALE School District # 4148 SE Sec 5 Tsp 51 Rge 19 W of the 3 Meridian 63 - 65 98 Mervin
BROOKSDALE School District # 4148 Sec Tsp 51 Rge 20 W of the 3 Meridian 65 98 Mervin
ALFRED KNOWLES School District # 4149 Sec Tsp 40 Rge 24 W of the 3 Meridian 65 / 63 107 Cut Knife * / Unity
REED LAKE School District # 4149 Sec Tsp 40 Rge 24 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Unity
FLOWERVILLE School District # 4150 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
BALFOUR School District # 4151 SW Sec 6 Tsp 13 Rge 14 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Blumenhof
BALFOUR School District # 4151 SW Sec 6 Tsp 13 Rge 13 W of the 3 Meridian 63 107 Wymark
MAHARG School District # 4152 Sec Tsp 13 Rge 13 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Wymark
FALKLAND School District # 4153 Sec Tsp 13 Rge 12 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 McMahon
IRIS School District # 4154 Sec Tsp 14 Rge 12 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 McMahon
VERSAILLES School District # 4155 Sec Tsp 14 Rge 13 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 107 Wymark
LA BASSEE/ LABASSEE School District # 4156 Sec Tsp 40 Rge 4 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Osler
LABASSEE School District # 4156 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69; 69 previously named RHEIN 634 107
LaBASSEE School District # 4156 SW Sec 3 Tsp 40 Rge 4 W of the 2 [SIC] Meridian 149 ALERT 1919-63 Osler
RHEIM School District # 4156 Sec Tsp 40 Rge 4 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Osler
EMBURY School District # 4157 Sec Tsp 40 Rge 6 W of the 3 Meridian 65 (40-5-W3) 107 Mennon
EMBURY School District # 4157 SE Sec 11 Tsp 40 Rge 5 W of the 3 Meridian 149 1919-69 "OslerALERT "
STEELE School District # 4158 Sec Tsp 40 Rge 5 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Hepburn
BAYARD School District # 4159 Sec Tsp 4 Rge 3 W of the 3 Meridian 65 94 107 Canopus
ROCKY MOUND School District # 4160 Sec Tsp 10 Rge 29 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Maple Creek
ROCKY MOUND, THE School District # 4160 SE Sec 6 Tsp 10 Rge 28 W of the 3 Meridian 66 Maple Creek */ Cypress Hills *
LIVERPOOL School District # 4161 Sec Tsp 33 Rge 3 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Setenen
CORDELIA School District # 4162 Sec Tsp 50 Rge 21 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Mervin
ROSE VALE School District # 4163 Sec Tsp 32 Rge 13 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Foam Lake
INSINGER School District # 4164 Sec Tsp 29 Rge 8 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Insinger
NEW INSINGER School District # 4164 Sec Tsp 29 Rge 8 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Insinger
WILLOW VALE School District # 4165 Sec Tsp 18 Rge 31 W of the 1 Meridian 65 107 Spy Hill
WILLOWVALE School District # 4165 Sec Tsp 18 Rge 31 W of the 1 Meridian 65 Spy Hill
PINTO CREEK School District # 4166 Sec Tsp 8 Rge 9 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Hazenmore
SOUTH FROBISHER School District # 4167 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian (Frobisher area)-98 Frobisher
SOUTH FROBISHER School District # 4167 Sec Tsp 2 Rge 4 W of the 2 Meridian 65 98 107 Frobisher
ALANDALE School District # 4168 Sec Tsp 32 Rge 21 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Plenty */ Millerdale * / Rosetown
MONET School District # 4169 Sec Tsp 27 Rge 15 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Elrose
PRAIRIE CENTRE School District # 4169 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 65 107 Big Beaver
GARVILLE School District # 4170 Sec Tsp 4 Rge 24 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Bengough
RERESHILL School District # 4171 Sec Tsp 47 Rge 26 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Lashburn
BIG ARM School District # 4172 SE Sec 18 Tsp 26 Rge 24 W of the 2 Meridian Gallery 1919-1937 Cymric * / Stalwart *
RIDGEHILL School District # 4172 Sec Tsp 25 Rge 26 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Liberty
BELLCARE BROOK School District # 4173 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
BELLEAU School District # 4173 SE Sec 33 Tsp 35 Rge 32 W of the 1 Meridian 66 Belleau Brook / Maloneck
BELLEAU BROOK School District # 4173 Sec Tsp 35 Rge 32 W of the 1 Meridian 65 Belleau Brook / (Pelly?)
MANITOU HILL School District # 4174 Sec Tsp 33 Rge 26 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Young
WHITE CAP School District # 4175 Sec Tsp 45 Rge 17 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Highgate / Delmas
GRAINLAND School District # 4176 Sec Tsp 12 Rge 7 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Corning
RICH HILL School District # 4177 Sec Tsp 34 Rge 8 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Delisle
SPY RIDGE School District # 4178 Sec Tsp 41 Rge 19 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Wilkie
ROSE RIVER School District # 4179 Sec Tsp 42 Rge 7 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Waldheim
GREENVALE School District # 4180 Sec Tsp 35 Rge 26 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Luseland
CLOW School District # 4181 Sec Tsp 28 Rge 28 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Marengo
CLOW School District # 4181 NE Sec 8 Tsp 28 Rge 27 W of the 3 Meridian 63
WAVY CREEK School District # 4182 Sec Tsp 12 Rge 14 [sic] W of the 3 Meridian 65 (Coderre P.O. Sec.5, Twp.14, R.3, W3 66) 107 Coderre
THORNCLIFFE School District # 4183 Sec Tsp 22 Rge 22 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Silton
THORNCLIFFE, THE School District # 4183 NW Sec 11 Tsp 22 Rge 22 W of the 2 Meridian SK 66 Silton * / Gibbs *
NUT MOUNTAIN School District # 4184 Sec Tsp 36 Rge 9 W of the 2 Meridian 65 / (37-9-w2) Lintlaw
WOODSTONE School District # 4184 Sec Tsp 36 Rge 9 W of the 2 Meridian 65 (37-9-W2) 107 Lintlaw
RANCH CENTRE School District # 4185 Sec Tsp 13 Rge 20 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Gull Lake
DUNNING School District # 4186 Sec Tsp 10 Rge 1 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Congress
GOOSEBERRY LAKE School District # 4187 Sec Tsp 11,12 Rge 9 W of the 2 Meridian 64 (Fillmore (3-11-11-W2 64tlas ME) 107 1919 Huronville / Fillmore
GOOSEBERRY LAKE School District # 4187 Sec Tsp 12 Rge 9 W of the 2 Meridian 65 (Huronville P.O. Twp.12,13, R.10, W2; Fillmore P.O. Twp.11, R.11, W2 66) Huronville / Fillmore
UXBRIDGE School District # 4188 Sec Tsp 5 Rge 20 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Eastend
ROCK MOUNTAIN School District # 4189 Sec Tsp 2 Rge 26 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Coronach
EAST SIDE School District # 4190 Sec Tsp 29 Rge 29 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Alsask
PORT ARTHUR School District # 4191 NE Sec 35 Tsp 39 Rge 13 W of the 2 Meridian 65 (40-13-W2) 107 Archerwill
BLAIR LOGIE School District # 4192 Sec Tsp 20 Rge 1 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Davidson
BLAIRLOGIE School District # 4192 SE Sec 13 Tsp 20 Rge 1 W of the 3 Meridian 63 107 Davidson
VINDICTIVE School District # 4193 Sec Tsp 9 Rge 7 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 107 Meyronne
LISTER School District # 4194 SW SW Sec 18 Tsp 33 Rge 31 W of the 1 Meridian 151 1920-1959 Pelly
LISTER School District # 4194 Sec Tsp 33 Rge 32 W of the 1 Meridian 65 107 Pelly
CRIMEA School District # 4195 SE Sec 4 Tsp 26 Rge 25 W of the 3 Meridian 65 – 63 107 1919-1952 Eatonia
ROBIN School District # 4196 Sec Tsp 50 Rge 16 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Robin Hood / Glaslyn ?[sic]
SUNNY KNOLL School District # 4197 Sec Tsp 25 Rge 27 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Craik
AVEBURY School District # 4198 SE Sec 16 Tsp 48 Rge 7 W of the 3 Meridian 65 (Leask Sec.1, Twp.47, R.6, W3 -) (Avebury P.O. Twp.48, R.7, W3 66) 107 Avebury
CLOVERDALE School District # 4199 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 56 1910/1919- Alingly
CLOVERDALE School District # 4199 Sec Tsp 50 Rge 26 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Prince Albert
COULEE HILL School District # 4200 Sec Tsp 7 Rge 23 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Ravenscrag
ATOIMAH School District # 4201 SE Sec 36 Tsp 8 Rge 12 W of the 3 Meridian 102 School building re-located in 1948 to a new site. Building moved to STOVE LAKE SD after closure to serve community there. 1918-1948 1948-1953 Ponteix
ATOIMAH School District # 4201 SW Sec 36 Tsp 8 Rge 12 W of the 3 Meridian 63 / 65 (9-12-W3) 107 Ponteix
LLANWENARTH School District # 4202 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
GERTRUDE School District # 4203 Sec Tsp 38 Rge 24 W of the 2 Meridian 65 94 107 Carmel / Humboldt
MANITOU PLAIN School District # 4204 Sec Tsp 44 Rge 25 W of the 3 Meridian 65 (44-24-W3) Freemont
MANITOU PLAIN School District # 4204 SW Sec 21 Tsp 44 Rge 24 W of the 3 Meridian 60 was named MOUNT ETHEL #4204 1929-1959 Unity / Wilbert / Winter
MOUNT ETHEL School District # 4204 Sec Tsp 44 Rge 24 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Freemont
MOUNT ETHEL School District # 4204 SW Sec 21 Tsp 44 Rge 24 W of the 3 Meridian 60 Renamed MANITOU PLAIN #4204 in 1929 1923-1959 Unity / Wilbert / Winter
MOUNT ETHEL, THE School District # 4204 NW Sec 21 Tsp 44 Rge 24 W of the 3 Meridian SK66 Freemont *
RIVERSTONE School District # 4205 Sec Tsp 48 Rge 15 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Ridgedale
ROOT School District # 4206 Sec Tsp 26 Rge 25 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Eatonia
NICHOL School District # 4207 Sec Tsp 33 Rge 25 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Superb
HONORA School District # 4208 SW Sec 1 Tsp 16 Rge 22 W of the 3 Meridian Sk 66 107 Bestville * / Sletten *
HONORA School District # 4208 Sec Tsp 16 Rge 22 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Nadeauville / Tompkins
RIVERBURN School District # 4209 Sec Tsp 5 Rge 19 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Shaunavon
RIVERBURN, THE School District # 4209 NE Sec 31 Tsp 4 Rge 18 W of the 3 Meridian SK 66 Shaunavon * / Waldville *
ROSENEATH School District # 4210 Sec Tsp 17 Rge 6 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Chaplin
SNOBIRD School District # 4211 Sec Tsp 43 Rge 6 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Laird
SNOWBIRD School District # 4211 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
MOUNTAIN VIEW School District # 4212 Sec Tsp 2 Rge 25 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Eagle Point
RESOLUTE School District # 4212 Sec Tsp 50 Rge 11 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Spiritwood
WILSONVILLE School District # 4212 Sec Tsp 2 Rge 25 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Eagle Point
LAKE LILLIAN School District # 4213 Sec Tsp 14 Rge 28 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Maple Creek
BIG ARM School District # 4214 Sec Tsp 26 [sic] Rge 25 W of the 2 [sic] Meridian 65 (Piapot P.O. Sec.7, Twp.12, R.23, W3 66) RM of Stalwart 107 Piapot
BIG ARM School District # 4214 Sec Tsp 9,10 Rge 22,23 W of the 3 Meridian 64 Piapot *
HAY MEADOW School District # 4214 NE Sec 29 Tsp 4 Rge 1 W of the 3 Meridian 66 Scout Lake *
CARNAGH School District # 4215 Sec Tsp 10 Rge 23 W of the 3 Meridian 65 (Maple Creek?) 107 Piapot
CARNAGH, THE School District # 4215 NE Sec 31 Tsp 9 Rge 22 W of the 3 Meridian 66: SK Kealey Springs * / Klintonel *
EDINBURGH School District # 4216 Sec Tsp 13 Rge 9 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Hodgeville
KILTON HILL School District # 4217 Sec Tsp 18 Rge 14 W of the 3 Meridian 65 85 107 Leinen
MILTON HILL, THE School District # 4217 SW Sec 4 Tsp 18 Rge 14 W of the 3 Meridian SK 66 Leinan *
NORRIS School District # 4218 NW Sec 19 Tsp 33 Rge 20 W of the 3 Meridian 65 (33-21-w3) 107 Dodsland
LAC CHEVAL School District # 4219 Sec Tsp 46 Rge 3 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Duck Lake
CANTIRE School District # 4220 Sec Tsp 15 Rge 21 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Rouleau
TEEPEE School District # 4221 Sec Tsp 25 Rge 24 W of the 3 Meridian 65 (Coleville P.O. Twp.31,32, R.23,24, W3 66 ) 107 Coleville
TEEPEE School District # 4221 Sec Tsp 24,25 Rge 23,24 W of the 3 Meridian 64 Coleville *
DUNDALK School District # 4222 SE Sec 11 Tsp 11 Rge 26 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Spring Valley
SAND CREEK School District # 4223 Sec Tsp 1 Rge 24 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Divide
FORTSBURG School District # 4224 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 56 1919/1922-1964 Alingly
FORTSBURGH School District # 4224 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
FORTSBURGH / FORTSBURG School District # 4224 Sec Tsp 51 Rge 27 W of the 2 Meridian 65 (50-28-W2) Alingly
FAIRHOLME School District # 4225 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 4 107 1920-1955 Asquith
FAIRHOLME School District # 4225 Sec Tsp 35 Rge 10 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Asquith * / Kinley
SOURIS FLAT School District # 4226 Sec Tsp 1 Rge 34 W of the 1 Meridian 65 (Livelong Twp.51, R.19, W3 66) 107 Livelong [sic]
SOURIS FLAT School District # 4226 Sec Tsp 1 Rge 34 W of the 1 Meridian 64
DEER RUN School District # 4227 Sec Tsp 52 Rge 19 W of the 3 Meridian 65 (52-19-W3) 107 Livelong
DEER RUN School District # 4227 SW Sec 28 Tsp 52 Rge 19 W of the 3 Meridian :66 94 Livelong *
MEADOW VILLE School District # 4228 Sec Tsp 28 Rge 25 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Imperial
MEADOWVILLE School District # 4228 Sec Tsp 28 Rge 25 W of the 2 Meridian *** 66 Simpson / Imperial
ACKERMAN School District # 4229 SE Sec 29 Tsp 36 Rge 28 W of the 3 Meridian 100 63 107 Atkinson * / Unity / Cactus Lake
ACKERMAN, THE School District # 4229 SE Sec 29 Tsp 36 Rge 28 W of the 3 Meridian SK - 66 (36-29-w3 65) Atkinson / Cosine
BORDER VALE School District # 4230 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
CLASHMOOR School District # 4231 Sec Tsp 46 Rge 13 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Eldersley
SUFFIELD School District # 4232 Sec Tsp 14 Rge 19 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Gull Lake
HARDY School District # 4233 Sec Tsp 6 Rge 21 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Hardy
HARDY School District # 4233 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 55 1919/1924-1964 Hardy / Ceylon
HALF WAY School District # 4234 Sec Tsp 48 Rge 24 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Maidstone
SEWTON School District # 4235 Sec Tsp 48 Rge 23 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Maidstone
SEWTON School District # 4235 NE Sec 11 Tsp 48 Rge 23 W of the 3 Meridian 66 Maidstone *
SEWTON, THE School District # 4235 NE Sec 11 Tsp 48 Rge 23 W of the 3 Meridian 66 Maidstone *
ARMLEY School District # 4236 SE Sec 29 Tsp 48 Rge 14 W of the 2 Meridian ARMLEY #2678 also called NORTH ARMLEY SCHOOL 40 107 1919/1921-1960 Armley
ARMLEY School District # 4236 Sec Tsp 48 Rge 15 W of the 2 Meridian 65 (Spooner Twp.49, R.16, W2; Pontrilas , Twp.49, R.14, W2; Nipawin Twp.50, R.14, W2 ) (Riverstone P.O. Sec.4, Twp.48, R.15, W2 66) Armley * / Riverstone
HOLLAND School District # 4236 Sec Tsp 48 Rge 15 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Pontrilas / Nipawin ?
NORTH ARMLEY School District # 4236 SE Sec 29 Tsp 48 Rge 14 W of the 2 Meridian ARMLEY 2678 also called "North Armley School" 40 1919/1921-1960 Armley
BON ACCORD School District # 4237 Sec Tsp 27 Rge 11 W of the 2 Meridian 65 See also KITZUL 4237 69 107 Bedfordville
KITZUL School District # 4237 Sec Tsp 27 Rge 11 W of the 2 Meridian 65 See also BON ACCORDD 4237 69 107 Bedfordville
FANFORD School District # 4238 NE Sec 26 Tsp 48 Rge 23 W of the 2 Meridian 66 / 80 107 Brancepeth *
FANFORD School District # 4238 Sec Tsp 48 Rge 23 W of the 2 Meridian 65 (49-23-W2) Prince Albert ? [sic]
BRANCEPETH School District # 4239 Sec Tsp 47 Rge 23 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Brancepeth
LITTLE BRIDGE School District # 4240 Sec Tsp 49 Rge 16 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Spooner
HAY MEADOW School District # 4241 Sec Tsp 4 Rge 2 W of the 3 Meridian 65 (Hay Medaow P.O. Sec.33, Twp.4, R.1, W3; Scout Lake [sic] P.O. Twp.5, R.30, W2 66) 107 Scout Lake / Hay Meadow
HAY MEADOW School District # 4241 Sec Tsp 4,5 Rge 1,2 W of the 3 Meridian 64 (Scout Lake SE 8-5-30-W2 64tlas ME) Scout Lake / Hay Meadow *
WHITFIELD School District # 4242 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 56 107 1919 Alingly
WHITFIELD School District # 4242 Sec Tsp 50 Rge 27 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Prince Albert
ARYTON School District # 4243 SE Sec 36 Tsp 2 Rge 1 W of the 3 Meridian 66 (65 3-1-W3) 107 Rockglen / Rock Glen
AYRTON School District # 4243 SE Sec 36 Tsp 2 Rge 1 W of the 3 Meridian 63 94
BELL ROCK School District # 4244 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 13 1920-1924; 1926- Hanley
BELL ROCK School District # 4244 SE Sec 27 Tsp 31 Rge 3 W of the 3 Meridian 63 1920-1924; 1926- Hanley
BELL ROCK School District # 4244 Sec Tsp 32 Rge 3 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Hanley
BELLROCK School District # 4244 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
LITTLE MOOSE School District # 4245 Sec Tsp 42 Rge 22 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Meskanaw / St. Brieux?
LITTLE MOOSE LAKE School District # 4245 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
SOUTH LOVERNA School District # 4246 Sec Tsp 30 Rge 29 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Marengo * / Loverna
CANDIAC School District # 4247 Sec Tsp 15 Rge 10 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Candiac
PRAIRIE COLLEGE School District # 4248 Sec Tsp 26 Rge 3 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Davidson
PRAIRIE COLLEGE School District # 4248 SW Sec 29 Tsp 26 Rge 2 W of the 3 Meridian 66: SK Davidson * / Rosemae *
LAKE RUSSELL School District # 4249 W SW Sec 31 Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 79 1919 Edam
LAKE RUSSELL School District # 4249 Sec Tsp 48 Rge 19 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Edam
LAKE MONA School District # 4250 Sec Tsp 22 Rge 8 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Duff
SUGAR HILL School District # 4251 Sec Tsp 52 Rge 4 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Valbrand
TAGG School District # 4252 Sec Tsp 8 Rge 16 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 McTaggart
MUNDIE School District # 4253 Sec Tsp 7 Rge 21 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Amulet
EAGLE VALLEY School District # 4254 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
TWAMLEY School District # 4255 Sec Tsp 42 [sic] Rge 18 W of the 3 Meridian 65 (Webb P.O. Sec.24, Twp.14, R.17, W3 66) 107 Webb
TWAMLEY School District # 4255 Sec Tsp 13,14 Rge 16 W of the 3 Meridian 64 1919 Webb *
ELDRED School District # 4256 Sec Tsp 53 Rge 7 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Eldred
WATERBURY School District # 4257 NW Sec 7 Tsp 41 Rge 10 W of the 3 Meridian 65 (41-11-W3) 107 Radisson
LUNBY School District # 4258 Sec Tsp 18 Rge 2 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Stockholm / Whitewood
STEFAN School District # 4259 NE Sec 27 Tsp 5 Rge 1 W of the 3 Meridian 66 107 Maxstone * / Scout Lake *
STEFAN School District # 4259 Sec Tsp 6 Rge 1 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Maxstone / Assiniboia
CLAY LOAM School District # 4260 Sec Tsp 29 Rge 27 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Marengo
MEGAN School District # 4260 Sec Tsp 48 Rge 11 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Megan
TRURO School District # 4260 Sec Tsp 48 Rge 11 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Megan
McCLOY CREEK School District # 4261 NE 1/4 Sec 8 Tsp 44 Rge 22 W of the 2 Meridian Moved here 16 1947-1961 Meskanaw *
McCLOY CREEK School District # 4261 SW 1/4 Sec 16 Tsp 44 Rge 22 W of the 2 Meridian Was MESKANAW 1935-1947; Fire 16 107 Meskanaw *
McCLOY CREEK School District # 4261 Sec Tsp 42 Rge 22 W of the 2 Meridian 65 (Melfort P.O. Twp.45, R.18, W2; Meskanaw P.O. Twp.44, R.22, W2 66) Meskanaw / Melfort?[sic]
MESKANAW School District # 4261 SW 1/4 Sec 16 Tsp 44 Rge 22 W of the 2 Meridian Later MCCLOY CREEK 4261 16 1920-1935 Meskanaw *
MESKANAW School District # 4261 Sec Tsp 44 Rge 22 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Meskanaw / Melfort?[sic]
BULL CREEK School District # 4262 Sec Tsp 8 Rge 14 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Cadillac
LITTLE SIX School District # 4262 NW Sec 8 Tsp 8 Rge 13 W of the 3* Meridian 22 (Cadillac P.O. Twp.9, R.13, W3 66) 107 1919-1934 Cadillac
LITTLE SIX School District # 4262 Sec Tsp 8 Rge 14 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Cadillac
CREST School District # 4263 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 63 1920 McGee
CREST School District # 4263 Sec Tsp 29 Rge 17 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 McGee
HIGGSON School District # 4263 Sec Tsp 29 Rge 17 W of the 3 Meridian 65 McGee
RYEBURN VALLEY School District # 4264 Sec Tsp 2 Rge 19 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Gladmar
RHYL School District # 4265 SE Sec 26 Tsp 36 Rge 20 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 104 (Handel Twp.36, R.19, W3 and Lanigan Sec.22, Twp.33, R.22, W2 77) Handel Lanigan
ELMSVILLE School District # 4266 Sec Tsp 35 Rge 22 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Lanigan
SOUTH RADVILLE School District # 4266 Sec Tsp 5 Rge 18 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Radville
FAIRWELL CREEK School District # 4267 Sec Tsp 7 Rge 24 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Ravenscrag
ANTELOPE VALLEY School District # 4268 SW Sec 3 Tsp 2 Rge 21 W of the 3 Meridian 65 (2-21-W3) (Frontier P.O. Twp.3, R.20, W3 66) 107 Frontier
WHITE POPLAR School District # 4269 Sec Tsp 45 Rge 4 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Hudson Bay Junction
WHITE POPLAR, THE School District # 4269 SW Sec 10 Tsp 45 Rge 4 W of the 2 Meridian 66 Hudson Bay *
LOCAL CENTER School District # 4270 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 43 1919/1927-1937 1939-1942 Scott
LOCAL CENTER School District # 4270 Sec Tsp 39 Rge 21 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Scott
CHURCH HILL School District # 4271 NE Sec 34 Tsp 26 Rge 11 W of the 2 Meridian 63 1919-1965 Ituna
CHURCH HILL School District # 4271 Sec Tsp 27 Rge 11 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Ituna
GLENGARRY School District # 4272 Sec Tsp 5 Rge 18 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Chambery
LOON LAKE School District # 4273 Sec Tsp 58 Rge 22 W of the 3 Meridian 65; Later OLD LOON LAKE 69 107 Loon Lake
OLD LOON LAKE School District # 4273 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian Previously LOON LAKE 69 107
AINSLEE School District # 4274 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 65 (Kindersley Sec.10, Twp.29, R.23, W3 66) 107 Kindersley
SLATMEAD School District # 4274 Sec Tsp 29 Rge 20 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Brock
MURRAY LAKE School District # 4275 Sec Tsp 47 Rge 16 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Cochin
BITTER LAKE School District # 4276 Sec Tsp 15 Rge 29 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Golden Prairie / Hendrie
JACK PINE School District # 4277 Sec Tsp 52 Rge 17 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Fairholme
BUFFALO COULEE School District # 4278 Sec Tsp 32 Rge 24 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Coleville
BEAVER BANK School District # 4279 Sec Tsp 37 Rge 4 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Sturgis
AROMA, THE School District # 4280 SW Sec 11 Tsp 50 Rge 20 W of the 3 Meridian SK - 66- 98 107 Mervin
HAPPY HOLLOW School District # 4281 NW SW Sec 25 Tsp 29 Rge 6 W of the 3* Meridian 65 23 (Outlook P.O. Sec.15, Twp.29, R.8, W3 66 ) Hanley * / Outlook
HAPPY HOLLOW School District # 4281 Sec Tsp 30 Rge 6 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Hanley * / Wingello * / Glenside
WILLOW SPRINGS School District # 4282 Sec Tsp 44 Rge 13 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Richard
LONG ISLAND School District # 4283 Sec Tsp 23 Rge 20 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Gull Lake
ST. ALBERT School District # 4284 Sec Tsp 54 Rge 24 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Butte St. Pierre
ROCKWOOD School District # 4285 Sec Tsp 29 Rge 2 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Kanaston * / Bladworth
COTEAU HILL School District # 4286 Sec Tsp 25 Rge 11 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Dinsmore
CLARKVILLE School District # 4287 Sec Tsp 52 Rge 18 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Fairholme
HOLLINGTON School District # 4288 NW Sec 14 Tsp 14 Rge 5 W of the 2 Meridian 65 94 107 Kipling
POINT LAKE School District # 4289 Sec Tsp 43 Rge 26 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Winter
MURPHY CREEK School District # 4290 Sec Tsp 48 Rge 17 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Ratner
MURPHY CREEK School District # 4290 NE Sec 5 Tsp 47 Rge 17 W of the 2 Meridian 98 1920 Ratner * / Gronlid *
VETERANS School District # 4291 Sec Tsp 37 Rge 6 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 107 Endeavour
ROANOKE School District # 4292 Sec Tsp 41 Rge 19 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Pleasantdale
ROANOKE School District # 4292 SE SE Sec 25 Tsp 41 Rge 19 W of the 2 Meridian 17 91 Pleasantdale / Silver Park
SUNKIST School District # 4293 NW Sec 36 Tsp 24 Rge 1 W of the 3* Meridian 21 (Craik PO Sec.14, Twp.24, R.28, W2 66) 107 Craik * / Grivin *
SUNKIST School District # 4293 Sec Tsp 24,25 Rge 1 W of the 3 Meridian 64 (24,25-29,1-2,3 ) Girvin
SUNKIST School District # 4293 Sec Tsp 24,25 Rge 29 W of the 2 Meridian 64 (24,25-29,1-2,3 ) Girvin
SUNKIST School District # 4293 Sec Tsp 25 Rge 1 W of the 3 Meridian 65 (Girvin SE 25-25-29-W2 64tlas ME) Girvin
ROSLYN School District # 4294 Sec Tsp 30 Rge 28 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Marengo
MOLEWOOD School District # 4295 Sec Tsp 48 Rge 15 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Molewood / Sandwith / Weyburn?
EAST BEND School District # 4296 SE Sec 16 Tsp 46 Rge 20 W of the 2 Meridian 65 98 107 1920 Kinistino
GALLOWAY School District # 4297 Sec Tsp 12 Rge 25 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Maple Creek
COOLIDGE School District # 4298 Sec Tsp 41A [sic] Rge 25 W of the 2 Meridian 65 (Birch Hills P.O. Twp.46, R.24, W2 66) Birch Hills
COOLIDGE School District # 4298 SW Sec 23 Tsp 46A Rge 25 W of the 2 Meridian 64 (Birch Hills P.O. Twp.46, R.24, W2 66) – 63 107 Birch Hills *
ST. FLORENCE School District # 4299 Sec Tsp 37 Rge 21 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Muenster
LONG RANGE School District # 4300 Sec Tsp 1 Rge 27 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Rockglen
LONG RANGE School District # 4300 SW Sec 16 Tsp 1 Rge 27 W of the 2 Meridian SK 66 Rockglen * /East Poplar *
WESTWOOD School District # 4301 Sec Tsp 50 Rge 11 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Mildred
WESTWOOD, THE School District # 4301 NE Sec 20 Tsp 50 Rge 10 W of the 3 Meridian SK 66 Norbury *
CHESLEY School District # 4302 Sec Tsp 53 Rge 24 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Paddockwood
RANGE ROAD School District # 4303 Sec Tsp 29 Rge 25 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Pinkham / Kindersley
WINMORE School District # 4303 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 65 107 Gainsboro / Gainsborough
GLEN EDEN School District # 4304 Sec Tsp 38 Rge 27 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Denzil
MYRTLE, THE School District # 4304 SE Sec 2 Tsp 55 Rge 22 W of the 3 Meridian 66 St. Walburg * / Saint Walburg *
DOWNEY LAKE School District # 4305 Sec Tsp 9 Rge 28 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Maple Creek
DOWNEY LAKE, THE School District # 4305 NE Sec 22 Tsp 9 Rge 28 W of the 3 Meridian SK :66 Maple Creek * / Cypress Hills *
SUMNER School District # 4306 Sec Tsp 46 Rge 24 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Cozy Nook * / Wycollar * / Waseca
MEETING LAKE School District # 4307 Sec Tsp 48 Rge 11 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Meeting Lake / Rabbit Lake
BLIGHTY School District # 4308 NW Sec 8 Tsp 43 Rge 7 W of the 2 Meridian 65 – 63 107 McElhanney / Weekes
FRANKLAND School District # 4309 Sec Tsp 42 Rge 14 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 McKague
SUNNY RIDGE School District # 4310 Sec Tsp 37 Rge 12 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Perdue
SUNNY RIDGE School District # 4310 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 50 1911-1961 Perdue / Arelee
MARLIN School District # 4311 Sec Tsp 49 Rge 17 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Marlin
THULE School District # 4312 Sec Tsp 42 Rge 23 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Cut Knife
THULE School District # 4312 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 60 1920-1965 Unity / Wilbert / Winter
STRAWBERRY COULEE School District # 4313 SW Sec 11 Tsp 2 Rge 23 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Big Beaver
DARMODY School District # 4314 Sec Tsp 20 Rge 3 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Darmody
MOUNT LORAINE School District # 4315 Sec Tsp 30 Rge 27 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Renown
MOUNT LORAINE School District # 4315 SW Sec 5 Tsp 30 Rge 26 W of the 2 Meridian *** 66 Renown * / Simpson / Imperial
MOUNT LORRAINE School District # 4315 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
LLANVAIR School District # 4316 Sec Tsp 26 Rge 22 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Cymric
STONEY CREST School District # 4317 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
STONY CREST School District # 4317 Sec Tsp 39 Rge 13 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Sonningdale
WIGGINS School District # 4318 Sec Tsp 33 Rge 17 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Ruthilda * / Herschel
BANNOCK School District # 4319 Sec Tsp 5 Rge 9 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Mankota
MANKOTA School District # 4319 Sec Tsp 5 Rge 9 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Mankota
CORN VALLEY School District # 4320 Sec Tsp 40 Rge 2 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Aberdeen
CROCUS School District # 4321 Sec Tsp 13 Rge 7 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Windthorst
PEACH VIEW School District # 4322 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
VICTORY HILL School District # 4323 Sec Tsp 16 Rge 27 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 107 Victory Hill / Golden Prairie ?[sic]
BRADLEY School District # 4324 SE Sec 28 Tsp 17 Rge 6 W of the 2 Meridian 65 – 63 107 Oakshela / Grenfell
GRAIN BELT School District # 4325 Sec Tsp 12 Rge 18 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Gull Lake
GRAIN BELT, THE School District # 4325 NW Sec 11 Tsp 12 Rge 18 W of the 3 Meridian 66 Gull Lake * / Covington * / Fossemour *
HILLERTON School District # 4326 Sec Tsp 24 Rge 2 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Saltcoats
PARKER School District # 4327 SE Sec 28 Tsp 41 Rge 5 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Waldheim
COPPICE HILL School District # 4328 SW Sec 3 Tsp 14 Rge 32 W of the 1 Meridian 65 – 63 107 1920-1960 Moosomin
SOUTH VALLEY School District # 4329 Sec Tsp 20 Rge 17 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Edenwold
SACRISTON School District # 4330 SE Sec 27 Tsp 42 Rge 25 W of the 2 Meridian 98 107 1920 Lepine *
SACRISTON School District # 4330 Sec Tsp 43 Rge 20 W of the 2 Meridian 65 St. Brieux
BOYER LAKE School District # 4331 Sec Tsp 16 Rge 21 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Later NADEAUVILLE 4331 69 107 Nadeauville / (Hazlet?)
NADEAUVILLE School District # 4331 Sec Tsp 16 Rge 21 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Previously BOYER LAKE 4331 69 107 Bestville * / Sletten *
SANDWELL School District # 4332 Sec Tsp 48 Rge 15 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Ridgedale
LUCIEN LAKE School District # 4333 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 65 107 Middle Lake
WHITESAND RIVER School District # 4333 Sec Tsp 30 Rge 8 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Sheho
MIDLAND School District # 4334 Sec Tsp 37 Rge 6 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Endeavour
WILLOW School District # 4334 Sec Tsp 37 Rge 6 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Endeavour
PRINCE EDWARD School District # 4335 Sec Tsp 28 Rge 25 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Pinkham
BOOTH School District # 4336 Sec Tsp 46? Rge 27 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Unwin / (Marsden?)
HOTSPUR School District # 4336 Sec Tsp 28 Rge 25 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Pnkham
MANITOULIN School District # 4336 Sec Tsp 28 Rge 25 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Pinkham
VIRGIL School District # 4336 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 17 Pleasantdale / Silver Park
YELLOW CREEK School District # 4337 Sec Tsp 44 Rge 24 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Crystal Springs
YELLOW CREEK School District # 4337 nw Sec 33 Tsp 43 Rge 23 W of the 2 Meridian 101 Crystal Springs * / Yellow Creek
RUSSFIELD School District # 4338 Sec Tsp 32 Rge 24 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Watrous
WILLOW BEACH School District # 4339 Sec Tsp 7 Rge 1 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Stonehenge
BROOKVIEW School District # 4340 NW Sec 20 Tsp 36 Rge 4 W of the 2 Meridian 63 107 Endeavour
BROOKVIEW School District # 4340 Sec Tsp 36 Rge 5 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Sturgis
PERRYVALE School District # 4341 Sec Tsp 29 Rge 16 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Punnichy
PERRYVILLE School District # 4341 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
CAMP LAKE School District # 4342 Sec Tsp 51 Rge 8 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Shell Lake
LIME KILN HILL School District # 4342 Sec Tsp 28 Rge 5 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Ebenezer
ROTHESAY School District # 4342 Sec Tsp 28 Rge 5 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Ebenezer
COOT HILL School District # 4343 Sec Tsp 15 Rge 33 W of the 1 Meridian 65 107 Wapella
EATON School District # 4344 Sec Tsp 26 Rge 25 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Eatonia
EATONIA School District # 4344 Sec Tsp 26 Rge 25 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Eatonia
PATTEN School District # 4345 Sec Tsp 34 Rge 12 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Kuroki
OVERDALE School District # 4346 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
ROTNUM School District # 4347 Sec Tsp 36 Rge 13 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Hendon
CROCUS VALE School District # 4348 Sec Tsp 35 Rge 17 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Wimmer (?Watson)
OULTON School District # 4349 Sec Tsp 23 Rge 15 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Sanctuary
FERTILE BELT School District # 4350 Sec Tsp 21 Rge 2 W of the 2 Meridian 65 - 86 95 107 1921-1963 Atwater
GLADMAR School District # 4351 Sec Tsp 2 Rge 19 W of the 2 Meridian 65; Previously HUMMINGBIRD 69 107 Gladmar
HUMMINGBIRD School District # 4351 Sec Tsp 2 Rge 19 W of the 2 Meridian 65; Later GLADMAR 69 107 Gladmar
WEED CREEK School District # 4352 Sec Tsp 17 Rge 5 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Broadview
GRANT BUTTE School District # 4353 Sec Tsp 3 Rge 29 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Fife Lake
MYRTLE School District # 4354 Sec Tsp 55 Rge 22 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 St. Walburg
MEADOW RIVER School District # 4355 Sec Tsp 61 Rge 17 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Meadow Lake
WESTLEA School District # 4356 Sec Tsp 25 Rge 15 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Dysart
KELOWNA School District # 4357 Sec Tsp 26 Rge 27 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Mantario
ROSS MOIR School District # 4357 Sec Tsp 26 Rge 27 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Mantario
CLEAR VALLEY School District # 4358 Sec Tsp 7 Rge 25 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Robsart
CLEAR VALLEY, THE School District # 4358 NW Sec 1 Tsp 7 Rge 25 W of the 3 Meridian 66 Belanger *
KYLEMORE School District # 4359 Sec Tsp 34 Rge 12 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Kylemore
PINEHURST School District # 4360 Sec Tsp 52 Rge 14, [ 5 sic] W of the 2 Meridian 64 (White Fox NW 36-51-15-W2 64tlas ME) 1920 White Fox
PINEHURST School District # 4360 Sec Tsp 52 Rge 15 W of the 2 Meridian 65 (White Fox P.O. Twp.51, R.15, W2 66) White Fox
ROADSIDE School District # 4361 Sec Tsp 21 Rge 9 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Neudorf
BAY ISLAND School District # 4362 SE Sec 28 Tsp 14 Rge 29 W of the 2 Meridian 63 107 Moose Jaw
BAY ISLAND School District # 4362 Sec Tsp 14 Rge 29 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Old Wives
MORNINGTON School District # 4363 Sec Tsp 28 Rge 24 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Fairmount* / Kindersley
WHITESIDE School District # 4364 Sec Tsp 30 Rge 27 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Flaxcombe
STRATFORD School District # 4365 SW SW Sec 31 Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 151 1922-1965 St. Philips
STRATFORD School District # 4365 Sec Tsp 32 Rge 32 W of the 1 Meridian 65 107 St. Philips
VIRGEL School District # 4366 Sec Tsp 42 Rge 19 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 107 Pleasantdale
BRANDON School District # 4367 NW Sec 13 Tsp 27 Rge 32 W of the 1 Meridian 65 – 63 107 Wroxton
BIG GULLY School District # 4368 Sec Tsp 50 Rge 27 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Lloydminster
LANDROSE School District # 4368 Sec Tsp 50 Rge 27 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Lloydminster
FORMBY School District # 4369 Sec Tsp 45 Rge 23 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Places Carruthers
FORMBY School District # 4369 NW-NE Sec 19 Tsp 45 Rge 22 W of the 3 Meridian 44 107 1921-1959 Carruthers / Alford
BLACKMORE School District # 4370 Sec Tsp 27 Rge 28 W of the 2 Meridian 65 - 63 107 Davidson
REIMER School District # 4370 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 65 107 Melville
ROSE BRAE School District # 4371 Sec Tsp 26 Rge 2 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Girvin
WILMOT School District # 4372 Sec Tsp 31 Rge 23 W of the 2 Meridian 65; 69 later named STEARNS 107 Drake
GREEN VIEW School District # 4373 Sec Tsp 43 Rge 8 W of the 2 Meridian 65 (Porcupine Plain P.O. located at Sec.8, Twp.42, R.9, W2) 107 Shand Creek / Porcupine Plain ? [sic]
GREENVIEW School District # 4373 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 94 1927-1963 Shand Creek / Porcupine Plain
HEPWORTH School District # 4374 Sec Tsp 7 Rge 28 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Readlyn
HEPWORTH School District # 4374 NW Sec 11 Tsp 7 Rge 28 W of the 2 Meridian SK 66 Readlyn *
GLENELLEN School District # 4375 Sec Tsp 33 Rge 17 W of the 3 Meridian 65 (Herschel p.O. located at Sec.9, Twp.31, R.17, W3 66) 107 Ruthilda * / Glenellen / Herschel ? [sic]
NATIKA School District # 4376 Sec Tsp 35 Rge 19 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Leroy
WIMMER School District # 4377 Sec Tsp 36 Rge 18 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Wimmer
PRETTY VALLEY School District # 4378 Sec Tsp 31 Rge 3 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Mikado
PRAIRIE VALLEY School District # 4379 Sec Tsp 34 Rge 1 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Norquay
PRAIRIE VALLEY School District # 4379 NW Sec 25 Tsp 33 Rge 33 W of the 2 Meridian 151 Pelly
DARTMORE School District # 4380 Sec Tsp 50 Rge 13 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Aylsham
STONE CLIFF School District # 4381 Sec Tsp 15 Rge 18 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Antelope
PEEBLES School District # 4382 Sec Tsp 14 Rge 8 W of the 2 Meridian 65 98 Peebles
FUR LAKE School District # 4383 Sec Tsp 50 Rge 7 W of the 3 Meridian 65 99 Later building used at LONESOME PINE 107 1922-1952 Mount Nebo
ROYER School District # 4384 SW Sec 3 Tsp 9 Rge 11 W of the 3 Meridian 65 102 107 1921-1948 1950-1953 Ponteix
LOYAL School District # 4385 Sec Tsp 25 Rge 1 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Saltcoats
PITT School District # 4386 Sec Tsp 41 Rge 1 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Alvena
PITT School District # 4386 NE Sec 23 Tsp 40 Rge 29 W of the 2* Meridian (Wakaw P.O. Twp.42, R.26, W2 66) 33 107 Alvena * / Wakaw
BANNERMAN School District # 4387 Sec Tsp 3 Rge 28 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Hart
FLORENTINE School District # 4388 Sec Tsp 46 Rge 14 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Tisdale
ARUNDEL School District # 4389 NE Sec 11 Tsp 10 Rge 1 W of the 2 Meridian 63 107 Wawota
GUILDFORD School District # 4390 Sec Tsp 4 Rge 2 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Wood Mountain
STAR CENTRE School District # 4390 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 later named QUEEN ELIZABETH 107
ASHVILLE School District # 4391 Sec 3 Tsp 49 Rge 13 W of the 2 Meridian 65 / 63 / Later named AYLSHAM 69 107 Aylsham
AYLSHAM School District # 4391 Sec Tsp 49 Rge 13 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Was ASHVILLE 69 107 Aylsham
CROMWELL School District # 4392 SE Sec 23 Tsp 24 Rge 20 W of the 3 Meridian 65 – 63 107 1922-1951 Eston
LANCASTER School District # 4393 Sec Tsp 45 Rge 9 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Krydor
LANCASTER School District # 4393 SE Sec 11 Tsp 45 Rge 9 W of the 3 Meridian 66 Krydor *
OSLAND School District # 4394 Sec Tsp 32 Rge 12 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Edfield
CARRAGANA School District # 4395 Sec Tsp 42 Rge 8 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Carragana
McQUARRIE School District # 4395 Sec Tsp 42 Rge 8 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Carragana
WITCHEKAN LAKE School District # 4396 Sec Tsp 53 Rge 11 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Witchekan / Shellbrook ?[sic]
WYATT School District # 4397 Sec Tsp 34 Rge 12 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Leney
QUEEN ELIZABETH School District # 4398 Sec Tsp 26 Rge 11 W of the 3 Meridian 65; 69 previously named STAR CENTRE 4390 107 Dinsmore
STAR CENTRE School District # 4398 Sec Tsp 26 Rge 11 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Dinsmore
WITCHIKAN LAKE, THE School District # 4398 SE Sec 27 Tsp 52 Rge 11 W of the 3 Meridian SK 66 Witchekan * / Laventure *
NORTH MELVILLE School District # 4399 Sec Tsp 23 Rge 7 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Melville
REDWOOD School District # 4400 Sec Tsp 50 Rge 14 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Codette
SELKIRK School District # 4401 Sec 13 Tsp 37 Rge 17 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Quill Lake
TOLEDO School District # 4402 Sec Tsp 35 Rge 21 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Dodsland
DRUMAGUE School District # 4403 Sec Tsp 24 Rge 11 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Hubbard
PERCH LAKE School District # 4404 Sec Tsp 53 Rge 24 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Paradise Hill
CHERRY RIDGE School District # 4405 SW Sec 16 Tsp 51 Rge 15 W of the 2 Meridian 63- 65 97 94 69 previously named WHITE FOX 4962 107 1936-1963 Nipawin / White Fox
WHITE FOX School District # 4405 Sec Tsp 51 Rge 15 W of the 2 Meridian 65 White Fox / Nipawin
DITTON PARK School District # 4406 Sec Tsp 48 Rge 13 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Armley
KILDARE School District # 4407 Sec Tsp 27 Rge 18 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Plato
BELLEVANT School District # 4408 Sec Tsp 39 Rge 12 W of the 3 Meridian 65 94 107 Sonningdale
TIPERARY School District # 4408 Sec Tsp 39 Rge 12 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Sonningdale
KINGSCOURT School District # 4409 Sec Tsp 39 Rge 16 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Spalding
MILFORD School District # 4410 NE Sec 33 Tsp 42 Rge 15 W of the 2 Meridian 65 (43-15-W2) 107 Sylvania
WESTPORT School District # 4411 Sec Tsp 35 Rge 13 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Wadena
ENNISKILLEN School District # 4412 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 65 107 Browning
OTTAWA School District # 4413 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 94 Marcelin *
ROSCOMMON School District # 4413 Sec Tsp 36 Rge 11 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 1922-1953 Kelvington
ROSCOMMON School District # 4413 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 94 1922-1953 Kelvington *
SALAMIS School District # 4414 Sec Tsp 15 Rge 26 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Golden Prairie
GREEN PARK School District # 4415 Sec Tsp 50 Rge 17 W of the 3 Meridian 65 (Glaslyn P.O. located at Sec.36, Twp.50, R.17, W3 66) Marlin / Glaslyn ?
ELK RANGE School District # 4416 Sec Tsp 52 Rge 26 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Paddockwood
GREEN PARK School District # 4416 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
WILD LILY School District # 4417 Sec Tsp 26 Rge 6 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Loreburn
MOUNT EVEREST School District # 4418 Sec Tsp 40 Rge 24 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Unity
WILLOW BLUFF School District # 4419 Sec Tsp 22 Rge 29 W of the 2 Meridian 65 21 107 Aylesbury
BOURNEMOUTH School District # 4420 Sec Tsp 49 Rge 14 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Bournemouth / Rabbit Lake ?
COLT LAKE School District # 4421 Sec Tsp 30 Rge 23 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Nokomis
WATERSIDE School District # 4422 Sec Tsp 22 Rge 9 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Demaine
NORTH HYDE School District # 4423 Sec Tsp 43 Rge 11 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Steen / Bjorkdale ?[sic]
PELICAN LAKE School District # 4424 Sec Tsp 19 Rge 29 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Caron
FORGRAY School District # 4425 Sec Tsp 18 Rge 29 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Grayburn / Caron ? [sic]
GRAYBURN School District # 4425 Sec Tsp 18 Rge 29 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Grayburn / Caron? [sic]
WALPOLE School District # 4426 Sec Tsp 11 Rge 33 W of the 1 Meridian 65 107 Walpole
BEULAH School District # 4427 SE Sec 25 Tsp 24 Rge 21 W of the 2 Meridian 65 – 63 107 Strasbourg
KING'S COUNTRY School District # 4428 Sec Tsp 19 Rge 19 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Cabri
KINGS COUNTY School District # 4428 Sec 23 Tsp 18 Rge 19 W of the 3 Meridian 69 90 107 1922-1952
QUEEN'S COUNTRY School District # 4429 Sec Tsp 14 Rge 17 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Webb
BARLESTON School District # 4430 Sec Tsp 43 Rge 14 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Denholm
FURNWOOD School District # 4431 Sec Tsp 52 Rge 16 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Midnight Lake
SPARROW HILL School District # 4431 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
ST. DAVID School District # 4432 Sec Tsp 19 Rge 3 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Stockholm
SOUTH BRANCH School District # 4433 Sec 16 Tsp 52 Rge 18 W of the 3 Meridian 65 (52-19-W3) 107 Fairholme/ Fairholm [sic] / Longlive
EMERSON School District # 4434 Sec Tsp 34 Rge 15 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Biggar
SPRINGBURN School District # 4435 Sec Tsp 33 Rge 16 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Wynyard
RONA School District # 4436 Sec Tsp 29 Rge 1 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Veregin
LITTLE PINE School District # 4437 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 65
WEMBLEY School District # 4437 NW Sec 6 Tsp 45 Rge 21 W of the 3 Meridian 65 (45-22-W3) 98 107 Bresaylor * / Cut Knife
WEMBLEY School District # 4437 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 44 1924-1959 Bresaylor * / Unity / Alford
EMPRESS School District # 4438 Sec Tsp 7 Rge 29 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Verwood
EMPRESS School District # 4438 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 1921-98 Willow Bunch
MOUNT HILL School District # 4439 Sec Tsp 25 Rge 21 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Strasbourg
BEXFIELD School District # 4440 SE Sec 1 Tsp 32 Rge 16 W of the 3 Meridian 65 – 63 107 Rosetown
WOOD VALLEY School District # 4441 Sec Tsp 13 Rge 4 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Coderre
MAJESTIC School District # 4442 Sec Tsp 17, 18 Rge 25 W of the 3 Meridian 64 107 Fox Valley
MAJESTIC School District # 4442 NE Sec 34 Tsp 17 Rge 25 W of the 2 [sic] Meridian 65 (18-25-W2) Note two locations given for school, not near Fox Valley P.O. / (Fox Valley P.O. Twp.17,18, R.26, W3; Highpound P.O. Sec.22, Twp.18, R.25, W2 ; Pasqqua P.O. Twp16,, R.25, W2 66) Fox Valley
ARTLAND School District # 4443 Sec Tsp 43 Rge 27 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Artland
SETTLEMENT School District # 4444 Sec Tsp 28 Rge 18 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Raymore
MADOC School District # 4445 Sec Tsp 29 Rge 14 W of the 3 Meridian 65 (Glamis P.O. 7-28-13-W3 , Sovereign P.O. 29-13-W3 66) 107 Rosetown * / Glamis / Sovereign ?[sic]
LARK HILL School District # 4446 Sec Tsp 3 Rge 8 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Horse Creek / McCord
COLERAINE School District # 4447 NW Sec 1 Tsp 29 Rge 13 W of the 2 Meridian 65 – 63 107 1921-1950 West Bend / Bankend
JUSTICE School District # 4448 SE Sec 29 Tsp 35 Rge 28 W of the 2 Meridian 10 107 1921-1946 Elstow
JUSTICE School District # 4448 Sec Tsp 35 Rge 29 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Elstow
BEECHY School District # 4449 Sec Tsp 22 Rge 11 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Jonesville
BOWMORE School District # 4450 NE Sec 1 Tsp 39 Rge 15 W of the 3 Meridian 65 – 63 107 Cando
LUCKY LAKE VILLAGE School District # 4451 Sec Tsp 23 Rge 9 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Lucky Lake
LUCKY HILLS School District # 4452 Sec Tsp 30 Rge 23 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Kindersley
GLENEATH School District # 4453 Sec Tsp 31 Rge 22 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Avonhill * / Beaufield
SAGE BRUSH School District # 4454 Sec Tsp 30 Rge 22 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Netherhill * / Beadle
DEWAR LAKE School District # 4455 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
LINTLAW VILLAGE School District # 4456 Sec Tsp 36 Rge 9 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Lintlaw
STONEY HOLLOW School District # 4456 SW Sec 29 Tsp 6 Rge 31 W of the 1 Meridian 4456 S 66 Redvers * / Frys *
ASTER School District # 4457 Sec Tsp 35 Rge 27 W of the 3 Meridian 65 Major
ASTER School District # 4457 NE Sec 8 Tsp 35 Rge 27 W of the 3 Meridian 100 / 63 107 Major * / Unity
SOUCHEZ School District # 4458 Sec Tsp 42 Rge 7 W of the 2 Meridian 65 / 64 107 1921 Carragana
HOMEWOOD School District # 4459 Sec Tsp 36 Rge 5 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Nutana
CENTRE VIEW School District # 4460 Sec Tsp 12 Rge 17 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Bechard
WANAKENA School District # 4461 Sec Tsp 53 Rge 6 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Debden
WANAKENS School District # 4461 NW Sec 1 Tsp 53 Rge 6 W of the 3 Meridian 66 Debden *
BIRSAY School District # 4462 Sec Tsp 25 Rge 8 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Birsay
ROSANA School District # 4463 Sec Tsp 28 Rge 23 W of the 3 Meridian 65; 69 previously named OSKAWANA 4463 107 Kindersley
HEBDEN School District # 4464 Sec Tsp 13 Rge 5 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Kipling
ALAMAC School District # 4465 SE Sec 6 Tsp 53 Rge 21 W of the 3 Meridian 63 (SD changed name to Spruce Lake) Spruce Lake
ALAMAC School District # 4465 Sec Tsp 52 Rge 22 W of the 3 Meridian 65 (53-22-W3) Spruce Lake
SPRUCE LAKE School District # 4465 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
ELKHOLME School District # 4466 Sec Tsp 53 Rge 26 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Paddockwood
FLINT School District # 4467 Sec Tsp 42 Rge 10 [sic] W of the 3 Meridian Star City P.O Twp.45, R.17, W2 66 )65 (43-17-2) / (Chagoness P.O. Twp.42, R.16, W2 107 Chagoness / Star City
FLINT School District # 4467 Sec Tsp 42,43 Rge 16,17 W of the 2 Meridian 64 Chagoness / Star City *
FLINT School District # 4467 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 17 1922-1955 Chagoness / Star City *
DEVON School District # 4468 Sec Tsp 22 Rge 14 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Fort Qu'Appelle
NIAGRA School District # 4469 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
WAHPATON School District # 4470 Sec Tsp 50 Rge 28 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Prince Albert
WAHPETON School District # 4470 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 56 1919-1950 Alingly
BEN LOYAL School District # 4471 Sec Tsp 43 Rge 22 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Kellyvale / (Meskanaw?)
BEN LOYAL School District # 4471 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian was KELLYVALE name change 1926 16 (Meskanaw PO Twp.44, R.22, W2 66) 107 Meskanaw *
KELLYVALE School District # 4471 Sec Tsp 43 Rge 22 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Kellyvale
KELLYVALE School District # 4471 Tsp Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian est. c.1923 Later called BEN LOYAL 16 (Meskanaw PO Twp.44, R.22, W2 66) Kellyvale * / Meskanaw *
ARDILL School District # 4472 Sec Tsp 11 Rge 29 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Ardill
WELLAND School District # 4473 Sec Tsp 50 Rge 15 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Nipawin
SERVICE School District # 4474 Sec Tsp 41 Rge 18 W of the 2 Meridian 65 (41-17-W2) 107 1923-1924 1926-1960 Lac Vert
SHAMROCK CENTRE School District # 4475 Sec Tsp 14 Rge 5 W of the 3 Meridian 64 107 Shamrock *
SHAMROCK CENTRE School District # 4475 Sec Tsp 14 Rge 5 W of the 3 Meridian 65 (Shamrock P.O. Sec.9, Twp.14, R.5, W3; Shaunavon [sic] P.O. Sec.17, Twp.8, R.18, W3) Shaunavon
BEAR ISLAND School District # 4476 NW Sec 33 Tsp 49 Rge 24 W of the 3 Meridian 63 107 Waseca
BEAR ISLAND School District # 4476 Sec Tsp 47 Rge 24 W of the 3 Meridian 65 (50-25-W3) Waseca
WILLOWBROOK School District # 4477 Sec Tsp 37 Rge 7 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Willowbrook
WILLOWBROOK School District # 4477 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
WILLOWBROOK VILLAGE School District # 4477 Sec Tsp 25 Rge 7 W of the 2 Meridian 65 Willowbrook *
BURSTALL School District # 4478 Sec Tsp 19 Rge 29 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Burstall
OXARAT School District # 4479 Sec Tsp 6 Rge 27 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Consul
HIGH TOR School District # 4480 Sec Tsp 40 Rge 10 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 High Tor
BENCHVIEW School District # 4481 Sec Tsp 11 Rge 22 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Tompkins
UTOPIA School District # 4482 Sec Tsp 14 Rge 23 W of the 2 Meridian 65 94 107 Drinkwater
UTOPIA School District # 4482 SE Sec 20 Tsp 14 Rge 23 W of the 2 Meridian 1922-1934 2 94 Drinkwater * / Baildon
WATERVIEW School District # 4483 Sec Tsp 52 Rge 15 W of the 2 Meridian 65 (52-16-W2) 107 White Fox
MEADOW DEW School District # 4484 Sec Tsp 52 Rge 24 W of the 3 Meridian 65 / (52-25-W3) 107 Paradise Hill
HENDERLY School District # 4485 Sec Tsp 54 Rge 24 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Red Cross
STONEY HOLLOW School District # 4486 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107
STONY HOLLOW School District # 4486 Sec Tsp 6 Rge 32 W of the 1 Meridian 65 Redvers
ST. MARY School District # 4487 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 65 Wishart
ST. MARY School District # 4487 NW Sec 29 Tsp 29 Rge 14 W of the 2 Meridian SK 66 Wishart * / Bankend *
STE. MARY School District # 4487 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 later named WISHART 107
WISHART School District # 4487 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian previously named STE. MARY 4487 107 Wishart
GRACE School District # 4488 Sec Tsp 4,5 Rge 28 W of the 2 Meridian 64 (Willow Bunch 19-5-27-W2 64tlas ME) 107 1922 Willow Bunch
GRACE School District # 4488 Sec Tsp 30 [sic] Rge 15 [sic] W of the 2 Meridian 65 (Grace P.O. Later Cardross Twp.10, R.27, W2 66) Willow Bunch / Grace
STRONG PINE School District # 4489 Sec Tsp 50 Rge 23 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Strong Pine
BODMIN School District # 4490 Sec Tsp 55 Rge 7 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Bodmin
ELKDALE School District # 4491 Sec Tsp 51 Rge 15 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Nipawin
WARMINSTER School District # 4492 Sec Tsp 30 Rge 9 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Ardath
ELDORADO School District # 4493 Sec Tsp 47 Rge 12 W of the 3 Meridian 65 (40-12-W3) 107 Mullingar * / Spiritwood ?
LYNWOOD School District # 4494 Sec Tsp 50 Rge 7 W of the 3 Meridian 65 (50-8-W3) 107 Shell Lake
LYNWOOD, THE School District # 4494 NE Sec 8 Tsp 50 Rge 7 W of the 3 Meridian SK 66 Shell Lake *
BRIDGE CREEK School District # 4495 Sec Tsp 61 Rge 18 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Four Corners
BRITISH CREEK School District # 4495 NW Sec 26 Tsp 60 Rge 18 W of the 3 Meridian SK 66 Meadow Lake *
GLEN MURRAY School District # 4496 Sec Tsp 22 Rge 17 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Cupar
HEATHER School District # 4497 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 42 1923-1964 Lemberg
HEATHER School District # 4497 Sec Tsp 20 Rge 10 W of the 2 Meridian 65 107 Lemberg
THORNYCROFT School District # 4498 Sec Tsp 6 Rge 2 W of the 3 Meridian 65 107 Flintoft / Limerick ?[sic]
BRIDGE School District # 4499 Sec Tsp 27 Rge 30 W of the 1 Meridian 65 107 Togo
HEART LAKE School District # 4500 Sec Tsp Rge W of the Meridian 69 107


Sources and bibliography .......Disclaimer and location notes

School Districts West of the 4th Meridian are West of Saskatchewan.

NOTICE:

School name changes and variations may have happened throughout the years. It is important to go to the source which is on the alphabetical school district name pages in the source column to see where the alternate spellings and variations originated.
The school district used by a community may be found by also checking spelling variants. A local community may also have called their school a nick name, the brick school house, or the red school house rather than the registered name. Many genealogisits and historians know the value of searching for surname variations, it is the same for placenames and school names. Hearing a word or name may create individual interpretations in spelling, or interpreting hand writing may also cause spelling variations, a typing or transcription error may also cause variations through time. Problems may arise in the pronunciation of a school name which may cause variations in the written word. A school name may move from the school house located in a rural setting to the new school building in a town or village setting and thus cause a name change for the rural building, yet the school district number remains the same. Investigate abbreviations for school district names. In some cases a school district name made from two descriptive words may be spelled as one word, or it may be seperated into two words.

In the North West Territories the 1884 Territorial Ordinance #5 allowed for the formation of school districts. School Districts were given numbers in the order by which the areas applied for. This sorting by School District Number then gives an idea of the NWT early settlement patterns, and school house formation by year. When Saskatchewan and Alberta became provinces in 1905, numbers previously in use in Alberta were cancelled and re-applied to School Districts of Saskatchewan. When the two provinces were formed Alberta continued numerically incrementing from the last school District Number which was at that time Bow Valley S. D. 1409. The next one of Alberta therefore numbered was 1410. Saskatchewan then re-used any numbers which were now not being used and therefore some School Districts may have two names attached to them...the early use of the number in Alberta, and later use in Saskatchewan.

When a source provides a certain name with its unique, that is the spelling provided, in this way it can be traced. If a school district number is assigned a variation in school name on this web page, it is important, as in genealogy, to go to the source and then to follow up on additional sources of information. Sources used come from local history books, local community signs, historic Rural Municipality maps, the actual school house building, school building photographs, school district records, two seperate Provincial Archive typed listings, Department of Education hand written listing, school house files stored at Provincial Archives and/or Canadian Archives records.

Thank you for stopping by # [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Web Page title: 4000-4500.html
URL: /~cansk/school/Number/4000-4500.html
Copyright © Web Publish Date: Thursday, 13-Sep-2018 10:02:11 MDT All Rights Reserved
E-mail Webmaster ... Important Notice



schools, school districts, one room school house, one room school houses, school house, saskatchewan, sask, sk, Ca, Sk, Saskatchewan, Sask, Sk, Prairie, White school house, history, historical education, prairies, Canada, Canadian, CA, schools, school districts, one room school house, one room school houses, school house, saskatchewan, sask, sk, Ca, Sk, Saskatchewan, Sask, Sk, Prairie, White school house, history, historical education, prairies, Canada, Canadian, CA, pioneer, settler,schools, school districts, one room school house, one room school houses, school house, saskatchewan, sask, sk, Ca, Sk, Saskatchewan, Sask, Sk, Prairie, White school house, history, historical education, prairies, Canada, Canadian, CA, schools, school districts, one room school house, one room school houses, school house, saskatchewan, sask, sk, Ca, Sk, Saskatchewan, Sask, Sk, Prairie, White school house, history, historical education, prairies, Canada, Canadian, CA, pioneer, settler