Vital Statistics
 

NL GenWeb

Conception Bay North Region

MISC. CIVIL BIRTH REGISTRATION  1859 - 1862

The information was transcribed by Peter Holmes from microfilm reels at the LDS centre.
While I have endeavored to be as correct as humanly possible, there may be typographical errors.


William John French b. Feb 28 1859, son of Isaac & Mary Jemima at Bay Roberts.

Mary Ann Greenland b May 14 1859, dau of Stephen & Elizabeth at Bay Roberts.

Caroline Mosdell b Feb 16 1859, dau of James & Frances at Bay Roberts.

Elizabeth Parsons b Oct 2 1859, dau of Jonathan & Jane at Bay Roberts.

Elfrida Spencer b July 3 1859, dau of Harris & Mary at Coley's Point.

Wilhelmina Bartlett b March 28 1861, dau of William & Lucinda at Bay Roberts.

Lavinia Parsons b Feb 17 1861, dau of James & Ellen at Coley's Point.

Miriam Rusell b April 15 1861, dau of Abraham & Maria at Coley's Point.

Samuel White b July 20 1861, Son of James & Elizabeth at Bay Roberts.

Isaac Greenland b Aug 11 1862, Son of John & Sarah at Bay Roberts.

William Henry Mosdell b Oct 24 1862, Son of William & Isabella at Bay Roberts.

Nicholas Brazil Payne, b May 25 1860 at Harbour Grace, son of John & Rachael (sic).

William Stevenson, b May 11 1860 at Harbour Grace, son of Matthew & Esther.

Mary Catherine Farrell, b Sept 13 1859 at Harbour Grace, dau of Thomas & Johannah. (R.C.)

Stephen Nicholas Robbins, b Jan 1 1859 at Harbour Grace, son of John & Mary Anne (Nichols).

Elizabeth Cummings, b May 6 1859 @ Lower Island Cove, dau of Joseph & Lavinia (Lewis).

Matilda Halfyard, b July 7 1859 @ Ochre Pit Cove, Western Bay, dau of Henry & Sarah.).

Mary Ann Hogan, b Nov 15 1859 @ Northern Bay, dau of Maurice & Jane.).

Celia Moors, b June 11 1859 @ Mulley's Cove, Blackhead? dau of Adam & Elizabeth.).

Fanny Moores, b Feb 23 1859 @ Carbonear, dau of Edmund & Susannah.).

Patrich (sic) Joseph Martin, b Aug 10 1859 @ Flat Rock, son of Edward & Mary.).

Dorcas Soper, b Jan 3 1859 @ Carbonear, dau of William & Jane. ).

© Peter Holmes & NL GenWeb
Carbonear Index