Justice of the Peace 1921-22 Tasmania

Justice's of the Peace
Tasmania 1921-22

T - U -V -W - Y

Taken from Wises post Office Directory 1921-22 Trade Directory section.

Those Justice's against whose names asteriks are placed are JP's for Tasmania and its Dependencies. Those without are Justice's only for the districts to which they were appointed.

         A-B      C -D      E-F-G      H-I-J      K-L-M      N-O-P-Q-R      S    

NAME DISTRICT YEAR
TABOR H.O Kingston 1921-22
TALBOT William Ranelagh 1921-22
TANNER James Dickson Hobart 1921-22
TARGETT Charles A.R. Swansea 1921-22
TARGETT Walter S Lefroy 1921-22
TAYLOR David Campbelltown 1921-22
TAYLOR Francis E Georgetown 1921-22
TAYLOR George P Ulverstone 1921-22
TAYLOR James * Trevallyn 1921-22
TAYLOR Matthew Turners Marsh 1921-22
THIESSEN Alfred W geeveston 1921-22
THIRKELL A.R. St Leonards 1921-22
THOMAS William James Franklin 1921-22
THOMPSON Lavington G Launceston 1921-22
TIERNEY Michael Forest 1921-22
TITMUS Charles Cressy 1921-22
TOFFT William H Campbelltown & Dunn St,Hobart 1921-22
TOLE William Henry Tullah 1921-22
TONGS A.D.W. North Motton 1921-22
TONGS F.A. Preston 1921-22
TONKS Jeremiah Black Brush 1921-22
TONKS O.H.P Richmond 1921-22
TOWERS John James Frankford 1921-22
TOWNSEND Thomas W Moina 1921-22
TRAILL Steel Exeter 1921-22
TREANOR William E Queenstown 1921-22
TREGEAR William D Newtown 1921-22
TRELOGGEN J.W. St Helens 1921-22
TRETHEWIE Henry Rowe Evandale 1921-22
TUCKER Percy H Scottsdale 1921-22
TUCKER William Thomas Derby 1921-22
TURNER Arthur W Saltwater River 1921-22
TURNER E.W. Zeehan 1921-22
TURNER John George Hobart 1921-22
TURVEY S.N. Buckland 1921-22
TYSON Matthews Derby 1921-22
UNSWORTH Frederick R Launceston 1921-22
UPCHER F.R. Dover 1921-22
UPCHURCH Frederick Huonville 1921-22
UPCHURCH John Ranelagh 1921-22
VALENTINE F.D. New Town 1921-22
VALENTINE William Henry * Launceston 1921-22
VAUGHAN W.H. Lunawanna 1921-22
VERTIGAN Herbert A Forth 1921-22
VINEY Daniel Nile 1921-22
VINEY R.J. Mount Nicholas 1921-22
VonSTEIGLITZ Henry W.L. Ross 1921-22
VOSS G.H. Collins Vale 1921-22
WALCH G.C. Don 1921-22
WALKER Aubrey T Hobart 1921-22
WALKER John Nugent 1921-22
WALKER Robert L 20 Barrack St,Hobart 1921-22
WALKER V.E. Sorell 1921-22
WALLACE J.W. Queenstown 1921-22
WALLACK Ern T Bellerive 1921-22
WARDLAW Allan W (HON) Ringarooma 1921-22
WARDLAW Robert St Marys 1921-22
WARNER H.A. Valleyfield 1921-22
WATCHORN Edwin Thomas Hobart 1921-22
WATERHOUSE George Wilson * Launceston 1921-22
WATERWORTH John N Lindisfarne 1921-22
WATSON Henry C Nabowla 1921-22
WATT James Lower Barrington 1921-22
WEEDING John Oatlands 1921-22
WEEDON Hardwicke * Launceston 1921-22
WEETMAN P.C. Launceston 1921-22
WELLARD George H Tasman 1921-22
WEST Sydney W Meander 1921-22
WHEATCROFT J.A. Dunalley 1921-22
WHITAKER Frederick Gladstone Tasmania 1921-22
WHITE Bernard Triabunna 1921-22
WHITE Charles Newnham 1921-22
WHITFIELD Arthur Longford 1921-22
WHITFIELD Ernest * Launceston 1921-22
WHYTE James Wilkinson * New Town 1921-22
WIDDOWSON Alfred Georgetown 1921-22
WILKINS Thomas Stanley 1921-22
WILLIAMS John C Beaconsfield 1921-22
WILLIAMS William M Newtown 1921-22
WILLING Charles Hobart 1921-22
WILSON Charles Selby * Zeehan 1921-22
WILSON John Parattah 1921-22
WILSON Robert Richmond 1921-22
WILSON William Clark Launceston 1921-22
WINDSOR H D Selby 1921-22
WING George H Preston 1921-22
WINTER Frederick Nietta 1921-22
WINTERSON Alfred J Hobart 1921-22
WISE Walter Ormsby Hobart 1921-22
WISEMAN Thomas Burnie 1921-22
WOOLLEY George R Glen Huon 1921-22
WORSLEY Edward Albert Sandfly 1921-22
WORSLEY John Ralph Margate 1921-22
WORTHY S Woodbridge 1921-22
WRIGHT harold Stephen R Glenorchy 1921-22
YOUL Alfred C * Longford 1921-22
YOUL Charles Perth 1921-22
YOUNG Harry Hythe 1921-22

[ Justice's of Peace ]

[ History/Indexes ]

[ TasmaniaGenWeb ]


These pages & the Names 'TasmaniaGenWeb', 'TasGenWeb',  & 'AustraliaGenWeb' are Copyright c1999-2000 PacificGenWeb Project. Pages may be copied by any official TasGenWeb county, shire or municipal project, now, or in the future.

Last Updated: 14 January 2000