Justice of the Peace 1921-22 Tasmania

Justice's of the Peace
Tasmania 1921-22

S

Taken from Wises post Office Directory 1921-22 Trade Directory section.

Those Justice's against whose names asteriks are placed are JP's for Tasmania and its Dependencies. Those without are Justice's only for the districts to which they were appointed.

         A-B      C -D      E-F-G      H-I-J      K-L-M      N-O-P-Q-R      T-U-V-W-Y    

NAME DISTRICT YEAR
SADLER Robert James Launceston 1921-22
SALIER Harold G Scottsdale 1921-22
SALMON Alfred Spring Bay 1921-22
SANDERSON Randolph Burnie 1921-22
SANSOM Walter Leslie Hobart 1921-22
SAUNDERS David Hobart 1921-22
SAWERS Robert Hops Island,Dover 1921-22
SCANLON William Railton 1921-22
SCHOFIELD Samuel C Moonah 1921-22
SCOTT A.G. Launceston 1921-22
SCOTT George Westbury 1921-22
SCOTT James Deloraine 1921-22
SCOTT James B Renison Bell 1921-22
SCOTT Robert Ringarooma 1921-22
SCOTT Robert S Launceston 1921-22
SCULLY John Blessington 1921-22
SEAGER Philip Samuel * Hobart 1921-22
SEAGRAVE James * Burnie 1921-22
SHAW David W Upper Castra 1921-22
SHAW Frederick * Swansea 1921-22
SHAW Frederick C Swansea 1921-22
SHAW R E Ouse 1921-22
SHAW Thomas Ulverstone 1921-22
SHEEAN John D Railton 1921-22
SHEGOG William L Lefroy 1921-22
SHERIDAN William (MHA) Moonah 1921-22
SHIELD Arthur G Huonville 1921-22
SHIELD John G Hobart 1921-22
SHIELDS George * Launceston 1921-22
SHIELDS John T Gladstone 1921-22
SHONE Henric S Back River 1921-22
SHOOBRIDGE Robert W.G. New Norfolk 1921-22
SHOOBRIDGE Rupert Oakley 1921-22
SHOOBRIDGE Sydney E Glenorchy 1921-22
SHOOBRIDGE William E * Glenora 1921-22
SIDEBOTTOM William * Launceston 1921-22
SIMPSON John South Mount Cameron 1921-22
SKELTON Avenel H Branxholm 1921-22
SKEMP Rowland Myrtle Bank 1921-22
SKINNER John Huonville 1921-22
SKINNER Victor J Huonville 1921-22
SKIRVING Peter Longford 1921-22
SKIRVING W A Deloraine 1921-22
SLATER Reginald Kelso 1921-22
SMALLFIELD Sydney Renchn Road island 1921-22
SMALLHORN Alfred T Hobart 1921-22
SMITh A.C. Stanley 1921-22
SMITH Frederick George Oyster Cove 1921-22
SMITH George Hobart 1921-22
SMITh George West Hobart 1921-22
SMITH James Tarleton 1921-22
SMITH Richard P Hobart 1921-22
SMITH Walter D Old Beach 1921-22
SMITHIES Jabez W Burnie 1921-22
SNOWDEN Robert E Hobart 1921-22
SOUNDY John Hobart 1921-22
SPICER Harry Griffin * Stanley 1921-22
SPILSBURY George East Devonport 1921-22
SPONG Alg L Rhyndaston 1921-22
STABB Robert H Hobart 1921-22
STACEY Robert J Nubeena 1921-22
STANFIELD William James Ellendale 1921-22
STEEL Leslie John Falmouth 1921-22
STEELE Frederick Charles * Carlton 1921-22
STEPHENS E.W. Cape Barren Island 1921-22
STEVENSON R White Hills 1921-22
STEWART John Wilmot 1921-22
STEWART William G Launceston 1921-22
STEWART William Robert Latrobe 1921-22
STIRLING James burnie 1921-22
STITZ C.H. Queenstown 1921-22
STOKES Alfred James Devonport 1921-22
STOPS F.N. Zeehan 1921-22
STOPS Frederick * 6 Patrick St,Hobart 1921-22
STOREY John William Lebrina 1921-22
STORRER David Launceston 1921-22
STOURTON Reginald N.J. Berridale 1921-22
STRUTT Percival John * Hobart 1921-22
STUART J.J.C. Colebrook 1921-22
STUDLEY J.W. Geeveston 1921-22
SULLIVAN John Patrick Deloraine 1921-22
SWAN George Cameron Bagdad 1921-22
SWAN John Broadmarsh 1921-22
SYKES George Harford 1921-22
SYMMONS Athol R Dairy Plains 1921-22
SYMMONS Robert Henry The Needles 1921-22

[ Justice's of Peace ]

[ History/Indexes ]

[ TasmaniaGenWeb ]


These pages & the Names 'TasmaniaGenWeb', 'TasGenWeb',  & 'AustraliaGenWeb' are Copyright c1999-2000 PacificGenWeb Project. Pages may be copied by any official TasGenWeb county, shire or municipal project, now, or in the future.

Last Updated: 14 January 2000