Justice of the Peace 1921-22 Tasmania

Justice's of the Peace
Tasmania 1921-22

E - F - G

Taken from Wises post Office Directory 1921-22 Trade Directory section.

Those Justice's against whose names asteriks are placed are JP's for Tasmania and its Dependencies. Those without are Justice's only for the districts to which they were appointed.

         A-B      C -D      H-I-J      K-L-M      N-O-P-Q-R      S      T-U-V-W-Y    

NAME DISTRICT YEAR
EASTON David Rhyndaston 1921-22
EASTON George William Wynyard 1921-22
ECKFORD Arthur E M Hobart 1921-22
EDDINGTON Thomas J Bagdad 1921-22
EDWARDS Charles Devonport 1921-22
ELLIS George W Cuprona 1921-22
ELPHINSTONE H.J. Cuprona 1921-22
EMMETT Skelton H Balfour 1921-22
EVANS Arthur * Launceston 1921-22
EVANS Frederick Cambridge 1921-22
EVANS George H Waddemana 1921-22
EVANS John William (HON) Hobart 1921-22
EVANS Thomas M Hobart 1921-22
EVERETT Percival H Weetah 1921-22
FACY J.T. Tyenna 1921-22
FAGAN J Waratah 1921-22
FAIR William Dunorlan 1921-22
FERGUSON William H Flinders Island 1921-22
FERRALL Walter Henry Launceston 1921-22
FIELD Richard C Westbury 1921-22
FINLAY George L.P. Campbelltown 1921-22
FISHER Henry Oatlands 1921-22
FISHER William Zeehan 1921-22
FISHER William P Oatlands 1921-22
FITZPATRICK William G Deloraine 1921-22
FLANNAGAN Herbert D Hobart 1921-22
FLEMING Philip Oatlands 1921-22
FLOWERS George Caveside 1921-22
FOGG C.N. Gunns Plains 1921-22
FOOT A.E. Launceston 1921-22
FORD Archibald W Marrawah 1921-22
FORD Henry F Stanley 1921-22
FORSTER William Aubin * Hadspen 1921-22
FOSTER Charles Hobart 1921-22
FOWLER T.W. Hobart 1921-22
FOX William Walker Launceston 1921-22
FRANKS Harry Somerset 1921-22
FREELAND Ernest W Trevallyn 1921-22
FREEMAN Daniel Hobart 1921-22
FREEMAN Henry H Deloraine 1921-22
FRENCH C.A. Barrington 1921-22
FRENCH Edward Gawler 1921-22
FRENCH William Westbury 1921-22
FRENCH William Wilmot 1921-22
FYSH Charles Willis Plenty 1921-22
GABY R.W. Nabageena 1921-22
GAFFNEY F.E. Balfour 1921-22
GAIRDNER John Bothwell 1921-22
GAME George John Wynyard 1921-22
GANDY George T Derby 1921-22
GANNON Peter Launceston 1921-22
GATEHOUSE Charles T Buckland 1921-22
GATEHOUSE William Bath Frankland 1921-22
GATENBY Arthur * Cressy 1921-22
GATENBY Christopher Bothwell 1921-22
GATENBY N.G. Longford 1921-22
GATTY James Zeehan 1921-22
GAUNT N.S. Magnet 1921-22
GAVITT Joseph C Glenorchy 1921-22
GAY Eugene W Wielangta 1921-22
GEALE William Smithton 1921-22
GEEVES Osborne * Geeveston 1921-22
GEEVES Richard Geeveston 1921-22
GELLIBRAND Walter T Ouse 1921-22
GIBSON Benjamin Evandale 1921-22
GIBSON E.T. Campbelltown 1921-22
GIBSON J.V. Evandale 1921-22
GIBSON John B * Evandale 1921-22
GIBSON William Perth Tasmania 1921-22
GILBERT P.H. Deloraine 1921-22
GILL Francis M Swansea 1921-22
GILLETT Harry Rosse 1921-22
GILMORE G.C.(HON) * Hobart 1921-22
GILMOUR Neil Derby 1921-22
GOFTON James W Scottsdale 1921-22
GORRINGE Alfred Ernest Kempton 1921-22
GOULD Henry Thomas Hobart 1921-22
GOULD Robert Longford 1921-22
GOWAN Walter Charles Beaconsfield 1921-22
GRAHAM George S Swansea 1921-22
GRANT Charles W Fern Tree 1921-22
GRAVES Charles Alfred Ringarooma 1921-22
GREEN A.S.J. Montague 1921-22
GRICE R.S. Richmond 1921-22
GRIERSON John Forcett 1921-22
GROVE John William * Sandy Bay 1921-22
GRUBB Charles Beaumont * Launceston 1921-22
GRUBB R.C. Lemana Junction 1921-22
GUDGEON C.W. Waratah 1921-22
GUESDON William A * Hobart 1921-22
GUNN Charles N Beaconsfield 1921-22
GUNN Ronald R High St,Launceston 1921-22
GUNN William J Brighton Junction 1921-22
GUNTER Thomas J Lady Barron Island 1921-22

[ Justice's of Peace ]

[ History/Indexes ]

[ TasmaniaGenWeb ]


These pages & the Names 'TasmaniaGenWeb', 'TasGenWeb',  & 'AustraliaGenWeb' are Copyright c1999-2000 PacificGenWeb Project. Pages may be copied by any official TasGenWeb county, shire or municipal project, now, or in the future.

Last Updated: 14 January 2000