Justice of the Peace 1921-22 Tasmania

Justice's of the Peace
Tasmania 1921-22

C - D

Taken from Wises post Office Directory 1921-22 Trade Directory section.

Those Justice's against whose names asteriks are placed are JP's for Tasmania and its Dependencies. Those without are Justice's only for the districts to which they were appointed.

         A-B      E-F-G      H-I-J      K-L-M      N-O-P-Q-R      S      T-U-V-W-Y    

NAME DISTRICT YEAR
CALLAWAY Frederick A Wynyard 1921-22
CALLAWAY W.C. Penguin 1921-22
CAMERON Cyril(Col) * Nile 1921-22
CAMERON Robert Evandale 1921-22
CAMM Richard Scottsdale 1921-22
CAMPBELL Colin Gormanston 1921-22
CAMPBELL J.G. Bothwell 1921-22
CANE Theophilus Hobart & Newtown 1921-22
CARINS John T Nabowla 1921-22
CARR William M Castle Forbes Bay 1921-22
CARROLL J.W. Gormanston 1921-22
CATO George A Woodbridge 1921-22
CAVANAGH J Scottsdale 1921-22
CHAMBERS Llyod E * Hobart 1921-22
CHAMPION Alfred Smithton 1921-22
CHAPMAN Arthur * Kennard 1921-22
CHARLESWORTH Edwin M Lottah 1921-22
CHARLTON John G Middleton 1921-22
CHARLTON John I Middleton 1921-22
CHEEK John W(HON) Evandale 1921-22
CHESTERMAN F.H. Raminia 1921-22
CHIPMAN Albert Bellerive 1921-22
CHIPMAN Albert * Bellerive 1921-22
CLARK J P * Hobart 1921-22
CLARK Les L Natone 1921-22
CLARK Lindsay Colvin Derby 1921-22
CLARK William A Launceston 1921-22
CLARKE George E * Nubeena 1921-22
CLARKE Stephen c Ranelagh 1921-22
CLEARY John H Hobart 1921-22
CLENNETT John Dover 1921-22
CLENNETT William L Port Esperance 1921-22
COAD F Lymington 1921-22
COLBOURN Arthur Ulverstone 1921-22
COLE Francis Deloraine 1921-22
COLES George Wilmot 1921-22
COLLETT Thomas Ulverstone 1921-22
COLLINS William Bennett 1921-22
CONACHER Charles C Perth Tasmania 1921-22
CONNELL John W * St Leonards 1921-22
CONRAD John P * Lefroy 1921-22
COOK Henry Hobart 1921-22
COOKE Arthur Reynolds Deloraine 1921-22
COPPING A.J. Kellevie 1921-22
COPPLESTONE Alexander Scottsdale 1921-22
COPPLESTONE Robert Bridport 1921-22
CORNISH William E Bicheno 1921-22
COTTON Arthur Riversdale 1921-22
COTTON F.H. Mengha 1921-22
COUNSEL Edward A * Hobart 1921-22
COUNSEL John Pine Road Penguin 1921-22
COUNSEL Lawrence William * Pipers River 1921-22
COX Albert George Longford 1921-22
CRAGG George Launceston 1921-22
CRAMP John Tomlin Claremont 1921-22
CRAWFORD Henry Launceston 1921-22
CRAZE John Sheffield 1921-22
CRIPPS William Hobart 1921-22
CRISP G.A. Lewis Hill 1921-22
CROUCH Ernest J Hobart 1921-22
CROWTHER Edward L * Hobart 1921-22
CURNOW S Burnie 1921-22
CURWEN William G Devonport 1921-22
CUTHBERT H.G.E. Franklin 1921-22
CUTHBERT William * Franklin 1921-22
CUTHBERTSON James A Hobart 1921-22
CUTTS Thomas H Sassafras 1921-22
DARLING Joseph Stonehenge 1921-22
DAVEY Claude V Huonville 1921-22
DAVIDSON William E George Town 1921-22
DAVIES Arthur Lovett 1921-22
DAVIES Joseph Georgetown 1921-22
DAVIS Arthur C Hobart 1921-22
DAVIS Arthur E Geeveston 1921-22
DAVIS G.R. Sorell 1921-22
DAVIS Henry I Ross 1921-22
DAYMOND William Launceston 1921-22
DEANE Charles N Fingal 1921-22
DELANEY William Preston 1921-22
DENHOLM C.E. Gormanston 1921-22
DENNE D'Arcy C Barnes Bay 1921-22
DIXON F.C. Glenmark 1921-22
DIXON R Millbrook 1921-22
DIXON William H Ouse 1921-22
DOBSON H Samuel Bellerive 1921-22
DOUGLAS Archibald Queenstown 1921-22
DOUGLAS Ronald C G Campbelltown 1921-22
DOWNIE Henry E * Hobart 1921-22
DOWNIE John W Hobart 1921-22
DRAKE Walter C Rosevale 1921-22
DRIFFIELD Ed Carus Queenstown 1921-22
DRISCOLL R Devonport 1921-22
DUMARESQ H.J. Longford 1921-22
DUMARESQ Henry R * Hadspen 1921-22
DUMBLETON Henry A Devonport 1921-22
DUNCAN J Invermay 1921-22
DUNN James Hobart 1921-22
DUNNING Charles A Ulverstone 1921-22

[ Justice's of Peace ]

[ History/Indexes ]

[ TasmaniaGenWeb ]


These pages & the Names 'TasmaniaGenWeb', 'TasGenWeb',  & 'AustraliaGenWeb' are Copyright c1999-2000 PacificGenWeb Project. Pages may be copied by any official TasGenWeb county, shire or municipal project, now, or in the future.

Last Updated: 14 January 2000