Justice of the Peace 1921-22 Tasmania

Justice's of the Peace
Tasmania 1921-22

A - B

Taken from Wises post Office Directory 1921-22 Trade Directory section.

Those Justice's against whose names asteriks are placed are JP's for Tasmania and its Dependencies. Those without are Justice's only for the districts to which they were appointed.

         C-D      E-F-G      H-I-J      K-L-M      N-O-P-Q-R      S      T-U-V-W-Y    

NAME DISTRICT YEAR
ADAMS Charles C Pipers River 1921-22
ADAMS John Patersonia 1921-22
ADDISON D'Arcy * Hobart 1921-22
AGNEW J.S. Waverley 1921-22
ALBURY George B Newtown 1921-22
ALLEN George E Smithton 1921-22
ALLISON William R Flinders 1921-22
ALLWRIGHT George W Bellerive 1921-22
ALLWRIGHT Sydney R.G. Hollow Tree 1921-22
ALOMES H.E. South Arm 1921-22
AMOS Alfred John * Cranbrook 1921-22
AMOTT Thomas Sandy Bay 1921-22
ANDERSON Bruce Arnold Westbury 1921-22
ANDERSON George M Franklin 1921-22
ANDERSON Stuart J Black River 1921-22
ANDERSON William C Sisters Creek 1921-22
ARCHER A.F. Jericho 1921-22
ARCHER Basil * Cressy 1921-22
ARCHER Charles C Point Ellingham 1921-22
ARCHER Daniel Longford 1921-22
ARCHER Daniel L Ross 1921-22
ARCHER Gerald E East Tamar 1921-22
ARCHER Thomas C Longford 1921-22
ARCHER W.H.D. Longford 1921-22
ARCHER William F Longford 1921-22
ARMSTRONG Henry G Smithton 1921-22
ARMSTRONG Thomas Hadspen 1921-22
ARTHUR George Henry * Launceston 1921-22
ASHDOWN A.J.S Chudleigh 1921-22
AYERS William Fingal 1921-22
BADCOCK A.H. Exton 1921-22
BADCOCK Samuel F Hagley 1921-22
BAILEY Joseph F Weldborough 1921-22
BALCOMBE Edward Swansea 1921-22
BALDWIN Eli Lawrence Wattle Grove 1921-22
BARCLAY David * Hobart 1921-22
BARKER George Rosebery 1921-22
BARKWORTH Oswald F Ulverstone 1921-22
BARNETT N.V. Launceston 1921-22
BARNETT Nathaniel B Franklin 1921-22
BARRETT George Bangor 1921-22
BARRETT Thomas Long Island 1921-22
BARWICK Frances Regatta Point 1921-22
BASSTIEN John B Hobart 1921-22
BAUCHOP John Detention River 1921-22
BAULD John Wynyard 1921-22
BAYLEY Henry W Queenborough 1921-22
BAYNTON Elisha James Hobart 1921-22
Beattie David Springfield 1921-22
BELLAMY Herbert E Hobart 1921-22
BELTON James(M.H.A.) Wynyard 1921-22
BENJAMIN Samuel Hobart 1921-22
BENNETT A.E. Ross 1921-22
BENNETT E.A. Geeveston 1921-22
BENNETT William Henry * Ross 1921-22
BENNISON Thomas Hobart 1921-22
BETTS Frederick J Railton 1921-22
BEWSHER Alexander Burnie 1921-22
BIDENCOPE Joseph Z Hobart 1921-22
BIGGINS Charles H Latrobe 1921-22
BIGGINS James L 1921-22
BIGGS Albert W Scottsdale 1921-22
BIGNELL George Bellerive 1921-22
BINGHAM Edward J Ulverstone 1921-22
BINGHAM George Ulverstone 1921-22
BINGHAM Thomas Central Castra 1921-22
BIRD B.S.(HON) * Hobart 1921-22
BIRD G.T. Queenstown 1921-22
BISDEE Edward O Melton Mowbray 1921-22
BLACK Archibald G.H. East Devonport 1921-22
BLACKWOOD John T Oakwood 1921-22
BLADON James M Flinders Island 1921-22
BLUNDELL Albert H Launceston 1921-22
BLYTH E F B Kimberley 1921-22
BOATWRIGHT Alfred Latrobe 1921-22
BOLAND Patrick Launceston 1921-22
BOSTOCK D.W. Lilydale 1921-22
BOTTRILL William E Hobart 1921-22
BOWDEN Frank P Jordan Hill Rd Hobart 1921-22
BOX J.A. Lilydale 1921-22
BOYES Irving Charles Longford 1921-22
BOYES James W Nile 1921-22
BRADY Charles West Tamar,Bothwell 1921-22
BRAIN W.A. Hobart 1921-22
BRAMICH Joseph Ridgley 1921-22
BREEN Joseph J Hobart 1921-22
BREWER Charles E Lilydale 1921-22
BREWER T.H. Scottsdale 1921-22
BRIGGS Arthur J Roseveare 1921-22
BRISCOE Frances Chudleigh 1921-22
BROOKS N.J. Colebrook 1921-22
BROWN A.G. Stanley 1921-22
BROWN Harry W Ross 1921-22
BROWN Peter Exeter 1921-22
BROWN Samuel Hayes 1921-22
BROWN Thomas G Beaconsfield 1921-22
BROWN W.M. Hamilton 1921-22
BROWN William H.T * Hobart 1921-22
BROWNE Frank S Launceston 1921-22
BRUCE Albert E Zeehan 1921-22
BRUCE Maxwell A Sheffield 1921-22
BRYDGES Thomas Trowutta 1921-22
BURBURY A H Charlton 1921-22
BURBURY Frederick Oatlands 1921-22
BURBURY Thomas James Jericho 1921-22
BURGESS Edward James Moonah 1921-22
BURKE Daniel * Westbury 1921-22
BURTON John Bellerive 1921-22
BUTTERS John H Hobart 1921-22
BUTTON Edmond Scottsdale 1921-22
BYARD Clement H Caveside 1921-22

[ Justice's of Peace ]

[ History/Indexes ]

[ TasmaniaGenWeb ]


These pages & the Names 'TasmaniaGenWeb', 'TasGenWeb',  & 'AustraliaGenWeb' are Copyright c1999-2007 PacificGenWeb Project. Pages may be copied by any official TasGenWeb county, shire or municipal project, now, or in the future.

Last Updated: 4 Feb 2007