List of names from Death Certificates
Most of the names listed are in unmarked graves.
Back to index page
Id Surname GivenName & (-Maiden Name) Age Died Cemetery
d207 Adams Ann 56 7/8/1913 Echuca
d308 Adams William John 75 1/7/1925 Upper Yarra (Wesburn)
d190 Allan Herbert 11m 1/8/1899 Portarington
d143 Anderson Alice Rosetta (-Moorman) 60 14/2/1924 Brighton
d116 Anderson Peter 71 5/7/1902 Brighton
d306 Anton Flora Elizabeth (-Harper) 62 1/5/1925 Bairnsdale
d194 Armour Archibald 74 24/4/1959 Fawkner
d195 Armour Ida Edith (-McDonald) 49 11/12/1944 Fawkner
d212 Armour Isabella 46 22/3/1920 Melbourne New
d199 Armour Neil MacMichael 69 17/3/1957 Fawkner
d203 Armour Neil Musgrove 54 14/5/1975 Fawkner
d210 Armour Sarah 30 14/1/1917 Melbourne New
d211 Armour William 72 1/6/1921 Melbourne New
d178 Artso Frederick George 74 20/10/1983 Springvale
d188 Auliffe John 59 23/8/1882 Heyfield
d165 Barnes Harriett (-Dewhurst) 87 20/12/1899 Melbourne General
d118 Bartlett Anson Hammond 70 1/10/1904 Frankston
d116 Bartlett Hannah Esterbrook 63 8/7/1902 Frankston
d213 Barton Joseph 84 11/7/1932 Frankston
d163 Barwise Henry Machell 77 15/7/1912 Stawell
d127 Baudinet Emma Eliza (-Norris) 30 11/9/1890 Dandenong
d118 Baxter George 81 22/10/1904 Frankston
d128 Beare George Thomas 61 24/10/1928 Kyneton
d190 Beasley Joseph 81 20/8/1899 Portarington
d120 Behrens Theodor C.A 83 4/1/1914 Pyramid Hill Cemetery
d261 Bell Alfred Rocher 61 11/6/1891 Euroa
d220 Bell Alice Maude 1 26/9/1899 Euroa
d266 Bell Bridget (-Ing) 76 24/1/1939 Euroa
d262 Bell Euphemia (-Beaton) 75 30/8/1916 Euroa
d255 Bell Myrtle 12m 23/7/1920 Euroa
d276 Bell Sydney James 81 13/9/1951 Fawkner
d308 Benson Mary Veronica 10w 19/7/1925 Upper Yarra (Wesburn)
d189 Boland James Bryan 9m 12/9/1889 Maffra
d121 Boland John 79 29/12/1916 Maffra
d243 Booth Rhaddeus John 6m 3/2/1897 Euroa
d209 Bourke Ann 3 14/2/1877 Creswick
d114 Bourne Claude 12 22/9/1900 Frankston
d119 Bourne Jessie 42 17/6/1906 Frankston
d213 Bowman Phillis Isabella 4d 6/7/1932 Frankston
d297 Bowtell Alexandrina Victoria (-Patten) 87 15/7/1973 Cremated Altona
d110 Briggs Annie 6m 20/7/1887 Toongabbie
d129 Brown Gladys May 31 13/4/1932 Goulburn NSW
d109 Brown Lily Adult 12/9/1886 Sale
d111 Burgess Walter Herbert 1 2/10/1889 Boroondara (Kew)
d243 Burns Johanna 63 16/3/1897 Euroa
d127 Butterfield Grace Winifred Mary 10m 26/8/1890 Dandenong
d205 Cable George 83 3/1/1930 Echuca
d135 Callister Joseph 66 8/10/1942 Bendigo
d129 Callister William Callow 50 10/5/1932 Springvale
d251 Cameron Allan 66 24/8/1909 Nhill
d315 Canavan Daniel 81 27/05/1907 Pakenham
d107 Cannon Mary 15m 21/1/1984 Melbourne General
d246 Cant William 60 2/4/1882 Ballarat
d134 Cantwell Louisa (-Johns) 67 17/1/1946 Toongabbie
d224 Carey Lily Jane 2m 1/5/1866 Sale
d127 Casey Julia 68 19/8/1890 Dandenong
d239 Chapperton James 3m 2/3/1860 Melbourne
d219 Chester Alfred 41 3/2/1899 Maffra
d284 Chester Alfred William 80 6/8/1963 Sale
d282 Chester Brian Harry 1 30/9/1958 Sale
d295 Chester Dorothy Valma (-Morgan) 80 1/10/1990 Sale
d225 Chester Elizabeth (-Hucker) 75 13/5/1911 Glenmaggie
d283 Chester Florence Martha (-Howard) 73 11/4/1958 Sale
d289 Chester Kebin John 23 5/11/1979 Bairnsdale
d265 Chester Margaret Drew (-Heggie) 78 19/5/1936 Sale
d279 Chester Mary Jane (-Monds) 84 22/10/1954 Pakenham
d294 Chester Rupert Harry 78 11/10/1985 Sale
d233 Chester William 58 8/10/1891 Glenmaggie
d154 Clarke Herbert George 33 30/11/1917 Brighton
d147 Clarke Maria Mede (-Webb) 38 9/6/1923 Brighton
d124 Clarke Verna Mary 11 17/5/1923 Brighton
d113 Coburn Alice Muriel 9w 13/11/1899 Oakleigh
d304 Cochrane William 34 22/6/1910 Oakleigh
d215 Cole George Graham 91 17/12/1946 Frankston
d214 Cole Leslie John 85 6/4/1983 Frankston
d213 Cole Sarah (-Shaddock) 77 2/8/1932 Frankston
d256 Collett Annie Adelaide 6m 6/12/1856 Melbourne
d115 Collins Ellen 68 29/5/1900 Sale
d307 Considine Denis 43 4/6/1880 Nunawading (Burwood)
d310 Cooper Charles Oscar 46 19/9/1923 Burwood
d122 Cotter Thomas Aloysius 20? 10/8/1922 Coburg
d243 Cox Bridget 70 4/2/1897 Euroa
d239 Cox Ellis 1h 28/1/1860 Unknown
d224 Crooke Harry dale 20m 6/5/1866 Sale
d152 Cubitt Francis Arnold 69 2/12/1964 Brighton
d122 Cullen Charles 46 13/8/1922 Melbourne General
d179 Cullis Ethel May (-Nash) 67 3/2/1992 Eagle Hawk
d298 Cullis John Matthew 78 17/12/1995 Eagle Hawk
d237 Cummings Edward 7d 13/10/1866 Amherst
d314 Cunningham Frances 2 20/10/1860 Kilmore
d191 Daniels George 70 5/8/1915 Beauford
d242 Dare Dorothy 1d 14/9/1914 Sale
d247 Dare Henry 46 28/5/1920 Heyfield
d240 Davis Michael 6 27/2/1895 Ballarat
d139 De LaCoeur Catherine (-Cain) 47 12/2/1948 Preston
d138 Degering Frederick George 69 6/1/1968 Fawkner
d136 Degering Vera Caroline (-Greer) 54 26/6/1955 Springvale
d234 Detert Frederick Henry 14m 17/1/1861 Clunes
d256 Dickson James Robert 1m 9/12/1856 Unknown
d109 Diddams George 51 3/9/1886 Sale
d211 Dillon Michael Francis 60 2/6/1921 Melbourne New
d111 Dodgson Emily Mary 29 4/10/1889 Sandhust
d108 Doherty Michael 18 30/1/1885 Toongabbie
d301 Dorling Emily (-Francis) 57 24/7/1910 Mornington
d300 Dorling George 75 1/3/1927 Mornington
d310 Downs Harriet (-Baister) 49 19/9/1923 Fawkner
d123 Drayton Norman Harold 8m 18/1/1922 Melbourne New
d290 Drysdale Ethel (-Ing) 79 18/3/1980 Sale
d293 Drysdale Walter James 81 1/6/1983 Sale
d281 Duncan Amelia (-Ing) 71 26/10/1958 Traralgon
d271 Duncan George 67 13/4/1943 Sale
d239 Dunkerley Maria 18m 1/3/1860 Northcote
d107 Eddy Caroline 60 21/1/1884 Melbourne General
d191 Ellis Mary Ann (-Harvey) 82 6/8/1915 Ballarat New
d188 Evans Teana 2m 28/8/1882 Heyfield
d204 Evers Catherine (Scheele) 83 28/2/1920 Ballarat Old
d137 Falcone Martha (-Nicholls) 38 27/10/1949 Springvale
d176 Faull John Lambrick 59 24/2/1963 Fawkner
d175 Faull Mary Victoria (-Carroll) 78 22/12/1977 Fawkner
d234 Field Fanny Elizabeth 19w 18/1/1861 Clunes
d231 Finlayson Anne Allison 70 17/9/1904 Bundoora
d299 Fish Samuel 51 10/10/1905 Healesville
d299 Fisher Henry Hetherton 2 21/1/1905 Healesville
d119 Fisher William 53 26/6/1906 Boroondara (Kew)
d303 Fitzgerald Johanna (-O'Halloran) 85 2/2/1903 Corinella
d304 Fitzgerald John 61 28/6/1910 Corinella
d302 Fitzgerald William 74 12/5/1895 Corinella
d240 Fitzsimmons James Vincent 5 25/2/1895 Ballarat
d306 Foard Robert Norman 29 ??/4/1925 Bairnsdale
d124 Forrest Gordon Malcolm 9m 17/5/1923 Cheltenham
d213 Foster Edward 67 2/8/1932 Frankston
d225 Fountain George Edward 87 19/5/1911 Bairnsdale
d218 Francis James 71 28/3/1930 Toongabbie
d159 Fraser Falconer 81 5/12/1947 Preston
d161 Fraser Falconer Alexander 47 21/5/1952 Springvale
d157 Fraser Frances Mary (-Gower) 31 15/4/1936 Fawkner
d160 Fraser Francis Robert 83 7/4/1950 Fawkner
d156 Fraser Frank L.C (born Fuzzard in1897) 79 21/9/1972 Fawkner
d120 Fraser Margaret (-Walls) 47 3/1/1914 Geelong Eastern
d162 Fraser Martha (-Bates) 73 30/5/1941 Fawkner
d169 Frost Mary Ann (-Tomms) 69 9/12/1869 Creswick
d205 Fry Lillias (-Middleton) 82 20/1/1930 Echuca
d130 Fynney Mary Ann (-Campbell) 76 28/11/1934 Sale
d104 Galvin Henry 71 17/4/1879 Sale
d216 Gamble Hector John 86 29/9/1955 Frankston
d217 Gamble Louisa Alice (-Lawrey) 85 28/3/1958 Frankston
d130 Gibbs Jessica Catherine (-Elliott) 38 1/12/1934 Sale
d114 Gibson Margaret Emily 3m 29/9/1900 Melbourne General
d235 Gilbertson Robert Collins 53 1/3/1865 Beachworth
d246 Gill Amy Frances Barker 5m 3/4/1882 Ballarat
d210 Glanvill Doris 9 23/1/1917 Melbourne New
d117 Glover George 93 13/7/1902 Waubra
d225 Goodman Donald Charles 11 18/5/1911 Bairnsdale
d202 Goulding Thomas Givens 56 19/9/1949 Mildura
d108 Graham Elizabeth 25 5/2/1885 Toongabbie
d267 Grainger Isaac Jacob 65 24/9/1939 Fawkner
d305 Grant Isabella (-Stevenson) 33 9/7/1874 Maffra
d120 Gray Herbert Beath 4m 5/1/1914 Geelong Eastern
d158 Green Ellen Wise (-Fraser) 79 9/7/1983 Fawkner
d228 Green George 75 4/4/1887 Sale
d239 Greenhill Emiline Sleight 17d 2/3/1860 Melbourne
d207 Gregory Julia (-Ahern ) 33 5/8/1913 Echuca
d255 Hagan Patrick 81 17/7/1920 Euroa
d120 Hales Martha 84 2/1/1914 Geelong General
d113 Hamilton Hy Westropp 62 4/10/1899 Oakleigh
d231 Hammill James 76 21/8/1904 Sale
d308 Hansen Maria 80 24/7/1925 Upper Yarra (Wesburn)
d145 Harden Arthur Leslie 71 28/3/1931 Brighton
d192 Harman Annie (-Logie) 85 29/6/1965 Fawkner
d305 Harper Mary Robina 8 8/7/1874 Maffra
d237 Harris Henry William 13m 13/10/1866 Amherst
d122 Harris Mary Ann (-Murray) 60 9/8/1922 Dandenong
d314 Henry John 35 19/10/1860 Kilmore
d125 Hernessy Bridget Teresa (-Kirwan) 71 1/12/1923 Sale
d105 Herring Charlotte 11m 7/4/1879 Steiglitz
d256 Hewatt Cassey 8m 4/12/1856 Melbourne New
d117 Hill Dorothy 11m 24/7/1902 Amherst
d288 Hill Francis John 75 5/2/1970 Maddingley
d242 Hill Mary Mitton 34 19/9/1914 Sale
d141 Hill Maude (-Feltham) 80 23/1/1971 Frankston
d114 Hill Peter John 12 20/9/1900 Melbourne General
d204 Hishon Jane (O'Hehir) 70 25/2/1920 Ballarat New
d310 Hogan Annie (-Vonhorn) 59 19/9/1923 Fawkner
d118 Holley Thomas William 49 19/10/1904 Frankston
d119 Horrod Edith 45 ??/6/1906 Mornington
d274 Hudson Alice (-Johns) 65 1/9/1949 Fawkner
d166 Hudson William 44 23/3/1876 Graytown
d110 Humphrey Thomas Roseo 2 27/7/1887 Toongabbie
d300 Humphreys Elizabeth (- Brett) 69 12/2/1927 Mornington
d235 Hunter Eliza (-Artus) 50 11/3/1865 Beachworth
d280 Hutton Archibald 74 25/11/1956 Sale
d292 Hutton Ellen (-Ing) 91 9/12/1982 Sale
d251 Illsley Robert William 82 19/8/1909 Bleak House
d273 Ing Charles 85 30/4/1946 Euroa
d269 Ing David Henry 55 15/1/1948 Traralgon
d272 Ing Emily (-Johns) 83 7/11/1944 Sale
d278 Ing Frederick Charles 59 16/11/1954 Traralgon
d291 Ing Henrietta Christina (-Baird) 85 30/9/1980 Sale
d256 Ing William 4m 7/12/1856 Unknown
d259 Ing William 45 22/1/1864 Euroa
d207 Jackson George 65 25/7/1913 Echuca
d308 Jenkins Sophia (-Barham) 59 18/7/1925 Upper Yarra (Wesburn)
d300 Jennings Clyde 7d 14/3/1927 Rye
d234 Johns Ann 22m 19/1/1861 Clunes
d101 Johns David 8 22/1/1885 Toongabbie
d103 Johns Elizabeth Ann 16 26/3/1879 Toongabbie
d103 Johns Ellen 7 26/3/1879 Toongabbie
d109 Johns George 4 11/9/1886 Toongabbie
d251 Johns Henry 65 20/8/1909 Nhill
d102 Johns James 12 1/4/1879 Toongabbie
d121 Johns James Stettiford 81 29/12/1916 Toongabbie
d104 Johns Jane 10 12/4/1879 Toongabbie
d130 Johns Jane (-Longshaw) 93 27/11/1934 Toongabbie
d104 Johns William 5 2/4/1879 Toongabbie
d117 Johnston Ann (-Moody) 75 9/7/1902 Waubra
d123 Jones John 8m 15/1/1922 Melbourne New
d204 Juler Mary Ann (-Clemence) 89 18/2/1920 Ballarat New
d120 Kellett George 14 21/12/1913 Geelong Eastern
d306 Kelly Frederick Bertie 40 23/4/1925 Bairnsdale
d299 Kelly Michael 86 27/11/1905 Lilydale
d142 Kelly William 33 20/6/1916 Ballarat New
d129 Kelso Joseph 62 7/4/1932 Box Hill
d177 Kempton John Thomas 81 21/4/1944 Boroondara (Kew)
d106 Kerr James Dawson 51 20/4/1880 Moorooduc (Mornington)
d126 Kerr Jane (-Morier) 69 14/12/1892 Moorooduc (Mornington)
d301 Kerr John Dawson 25 22/7/1910 Boroondara (Kew)
d109 King Alfred 4m 19/9/1886 Sale
d127 King Alice Thomason 1 11/9/1890 Dandenong
d188 King Ellen 1d 6/7/1882 Heyfield
d231 Kirkwood Harriet (-Mooring) 54 5/8/1904 Bundoora
d313 Knight Joseph 70 13/5/1908 Merton
d237 Kortlang Theodore August 3 21/10/1866 Amherst
d307 Lake Annie (-Lyons) 27 23/5/1880 Cranbourne
d307 Lamont George 56 13/5/1880 Boroondara (Kew)
d206 Lang Daniel 64 30/3/1899 Echuca
d207 Lang Jane Campbell 67 3/8/1913 Echuca
d205 Lang John Beith 81 24/1/1930 Echuca
d109 Lang Robert 71 9/9/1886 Sale
d235 Langshaw Anne (-Fyson) 52 11/3/1865 Beachworth
d286 Langshaw Elizabeth Jane (-Inge) 81 20/9/1967 Sale
d246 Langshaw George 62 5/4/1882 Ballarat
d275 Langshaw William Henry 72 23/2/1949 Sale
d251 Lawn Emma (-Gray) 73 11/8/1909 Nhill
d116 Le Crossiette Elizabeth Frances 84 29/6/1902 Brighton
d128 Leckie Nathel Victor 38 23/10/1928 Footscray
d308 Lee Ernest Lewis 26 16/9/1925 Upper Yarra (Wesburn)
d255 Lewis Adrina 39 15/7/1920 Euroa
d181 Lewis Isabel Mary (-Roberts) 83 28/10/1988 Springvale
d129 Lewis Ruby 37 6/4/1932 Brighton
d149 Lewis William George 62 25/3/1922 Brighton
d306 Lockhart Ann Jane (-Armstrong) 80 1/5/1925 Coongulmerang
d224 Lyndon Elizabeth (-Underhay) 33 2/5/1866 Sale
d224 Lyndon George Henry 10d 3/4/1866 Sale
d300 Macvean Donald 72 20/2/1927 Mornington
d306 Madden Elizabeth (-Tonks) 78 5/5/1925 Bairnsdale
d314 Mahar Patrick 20 ?/10/1860 Kilmore
d148 Maher Stella Florence Evelyn 28 26/7/1923 Brighton
d107 Manning Margaret 26 22/1/1884 Boroondara (Kew)
d207 Mark Elizabeth Jane (-Cronch) 49 25/7/1913 Echuca
d234 Mark William Henry 3m 14/1/1861 Clunes
d211 Marr John Henry 5m 26/5/1921 Melbourne New
d104 Marshall Evelyn Ada 6m 12/4/1879 Sale
d212 Martin Camilla (-Close) 73 28/3/1920 Boroondara (Kew)
d126 Mathest Joseph 2 25/11/1892 Moorooduc (Mornington)
d189 Maukey Percival Richard 6w 28/8/1889 Maffra
d119 Mayer Oscar Ernest 5m ??/4/1906 Melbourne
d228 McCarthy John 49 22/5/1887 Maffra
d242 McConnell Margaret 79 6/9/1914 Sale
d142 McCormack Maria 43 21/6/1916 Ballarat New
d208 McDiarmid Archiball 74 5/4/1901 Ballarat
d204 McDonald Ann Peary (-Carnegie) 64 3/3/1920 Bundalong
d193 McDonald Archibald 86 6/8/1953 Fawkner
d209 McDonald Ellen 29 2/2/1877 Dowling Forest
d112 McDonald Ruby Hilda 6m 13/5/1893 Toongabbie
d200 McDonald Sarah Jane (-Cadd) 91 15/4/1963 Fawkner
d191 McFall Mary 56 2/8/1915 Ballarat New
d130 McInnes Isabella (-McCallum) 78 10/12/1934 Sale
d251 McIntosh Neil 43 14/8/1909 Jeparit
d125 McKechnie George 37 25/11/1923 Sale
d237 McKeller James Douglas 13d 11/10/1866 Amherst
d304 McKenna William 86 27/6/1910 Melbourne
d219 McLean Gerda 1h 6/3/1899 Maffra
d189 McLennan Leonard 3 20/7/1889 Maffra
d210 McLeod Catherine (-McKenzie) 82 25/12/1916 Mortlake
d221 McMichael Alister 6 27/3/1913 Glenmaggie
d221 McMichael Anne 7 27/3/1913 Glenmaggie
d221 McMichael Anne (-Monds) 39 27/3/1913 Glenmaggie
d230 McMichael Isabella Jane (-Ferguson) 22 24/11/1916 Glenmaggie
d221 McMichael Jean 1 27/3/1913 Glenmaggie
d124 McPherson Mauld Eliza 51 17/5/1923 Melbourne General
d189 McSween Kenneth 59 29/9/1889 Maffra
d243 Merry Mary Elizabeth 2w 27/3/1897 Eura
d170 Metcalf Robert 75 3/1/1891 Kyneton
d172 Metcalf Sarah 73 13/2/1923 Kyneton
d171 Metcalf Sarah (-Ellis) 60 14/7/1882 Kyneton
d301 Moloney Henry 34 23/7/1910 Melbourne General
d229 Monds Henietta (-Green) 69 28/12/1917 Glenmaggie
d230 Monds James 80 8/2/1917 Glenmaggie
d208 Moore William 87 5/4/1901 Ballarat
d237 Morgan David 50 8/10/1866 Amherst
d240 Morgan David 95 24/2/1895 Ballarat
d255 Morrison George Edward 56 1/9/1920 Euroa
d209 Moss Jane 37 7/2/1877 Creswick
d304 Murphy James 53 25/6/1910 Coburg
d206 Murphy James Joseph 23 26/3/1899 Moama N.S.W
d133 Murphy Sarah Jane (-Gates) 83 16/7/1956 Heyfield
d235 Murray Michael 40 12/3/1865 Beachworth
d111 Needle Henry 30 4/10/1889 Boroondara (Kew)
d144 Neill Angelia Sophia G (-White) 77 5/3/1937 Brighton
d313 Nolan Christopher 41 1/5/1908 Merton
d131 Noonan Francis Patrick 52 12/7/1935 Coburg
d140 Noonan Francis William 70 15/6/1976 Fawkner
d128 Noonan Sarah Ruby (-Humphries) 34 23/10/1928 Melbourne General
d211 Norcott Nellie (-Richards) 23 30/5/1921 Melbourne New
d164 Norman Edmund 87 30/12/1911 St Kilda
d168 Norman Maria (-Frost) 79 17/8/1899 St Kilda
d242 O'Brien Mary (-Egan) 69 10/9/1914 Sale
d188 O'Connor Michael 37 1/7/1882 Maffra
d127 O'Donnell James Patrick 24 24/7/1890 Dandenong
d125 O'Donovan Elizabeth (-Couchlan) 78 9/12/1923 Briagolong
d128 O'Dowd Margaret Alice (-Baum) 57 24/10/1928 Springvale
d115 O'Flaherty Edward James 26 4/6/1900 Sale
d125 O'Keefe James 68 15/12/1923 Briagolong
d128 Orr Isabella May 50 24/10/1928 Box Hill
d211 Page James 61 8/6/1921 Boroondara (Kew)
d296 Paterson Louisa (-Ing) 89 3/9/1992 Sale
d277 Patten Ellen (-Cox) 72 22/10/1911 Avenel
d263 Patten John Albert 49 1/10/1935 Fawkner
d268 Patten Olive Valentine 50 19/10/1939 Unknown
d264 Patten William John Cox 79 25/11/1935 Burwood
d131 Patterson Laurence L.P 53 5/7/1935 St Kilda
d255 Phelan James Alexander 64 1/7/1920 Euroa
d197 Phyland Agnes 75 16/9/1950 Echuca
d201 Phyland John Joseph 69 2/8/1980 Echuca
d196 Phyland Joseph 81 14/12/1953 Echuca
d210 Pontin Irene Margeritta 11m 6/1/1917 Coburg
d304 Pulham Ellen (-McCubbery) 42 21/6/1910 Boroondara (Kew)
d167 Purton Mable Emma Jane (-Metcalfe 33 22/5/1919 Brighton
d302 Quinlivan Margaret (-O'Brien) 63 1/6/1895 Corinella
d114 Rasmussen Mary Helena 3 22/9/1900 Melbourne General
d117 Ravenhill George 87 28/6/1902 Amherst
d246 Reed Joseph 40 3/4/1882 Ballarat
d123 Reid John Thomas 56 20/1/1922 Springvale
d225 Rennard Lily Ellen (-Scott) 26 ??/5/1911 Bairnsdale
d106 Reynolds Eliza 58 3/4/1880 Brighton
d209 Rivell Peter 2 24/2/1877 Creswick
d180 Roberts Arthur Alexander 60 7/10/1970 Springvale
d182 Roberts Isabella 33 18/10/1872 Great Western
d183 Roberts Owen 53 17/11/1891 Horsham
d184 Roberts Robert John 59 13/1/1894 Ararat
d187 Roberts Violet May (-Tripp) 64 17/1/1979 Ballarat
d142 Robertson Dorothy King 1 22/6/1916 Ballarat Old
d117 Robillard Daniel 69 26/7/1902 Amherst
d239 Rodgers Mary 14m 1/3/1860 Melbourne
d309 Rossborough Agnes Mary (-James) 86 16/9/1966 Burwood
d191 Russell Walter Henry 66 3/8/1915 Melbourne General
d206 Ryan Patrick John 6d 24/3/1899 Moama N.S.W
d243 Ryan Thomas 11m 2/2/1897 Euroa
d108 Sadler Emily Isabella 1 28/3/1885 Toongabbie
d240 Sandry Violet Mary 3 25/2/1895 Ballarat
d115 Scott Andrew 63 20/5/1900 Sale
d219 Scott Annie Culley 8 16/3/1899 Maffra
d240 Scott Arthur 6 27/2/1895 Ballarat
d256 Scott Janet 12m 5/12/1856 Unknown
d307 Scrivener Amelia 13d 5/5/1880 Boroondara (Kew)
d212 Seward George 90 20/3/1920 Coburg
d108 Shepherd John Ware 62 6/1/1885 Toongabbie
d310 Simeon Michael 78 19/9/1923 Springvale
d111 Simpson Alice 5 1/10/1889 Boroondara (Kew)
d205 Slorach Nancy May 7m 10/1/1930 Echuca
d205 Slorach Norma 7m 12/1/1930 Echuca
d185 Smith Emma (-Norman) 76 1915 Boroondara (Kew)
d186 Smith George Henry 68 1900 Boroondara (Kew)
d310 Smith William 73 17/9/1923 Wonthaggi
d111 Smithers Arthur 22 4/10/1889 Boroondara (Kew)
d285 Stagg Frank William 86 17/7/1964 Maffra
d270 Stagg Harriet (-Ing) 57 29/8/1942 Maffra
d191 Starr Hannah (-Murphy) 80 31/7/1915 Ballarat Old
d210 Steel Mary 1d 6/1/1917 Melbourne New
d314 Still John 18 ?/11/1860 Kilmore
d314 Stillman Charles Edward 28 29/10/1860 Kilmore
d224 Stockdale Ellen 3 1/5/1866 Sale
d212 Stone Gwenneth Evelyn 3w 27/3/1920 Melbourne New
d131 Stoneman Ralph 14d 16/7/1935 Preston
d131 Stranger Allan Bythe 51 7/7/1935 Preston
d122 Sullivan Sylvester Michael 62 10/8/1922 Brighton
d190 Sutherland George 70 2/7/1899 Drysdale
d131 Sutherland John Andrew 44 10/7/1935 Fawkner
d287 Tann Harold William 74 24/2/1967 Sale
d301 Tanner John 63 15/7/1910 Boroondara (Kew)
d311 Taranto Phyllis (-James) 35 22/3/1944 Burwood
d299 Tatham Samuel 79 11/10/1905 Melbourne
d115 Taylor Barry Clarence 10 19/5/1900 St Kilda
d198 Ternes Evelyn (-Cadd) 56 28/7/1944 New Cheltenham
d208 Tim Annie (-Grigg) 73 2/6/1901 Ballarat
d234 Tonkin Joseph 5w 20/1/1861 Clunes
d123 Tudor Frank Gwynne 55 10/1/1922 Melbourne
d122 Turnbull Ellen (-Gale) 51 3/8/1922 Footscray
d213 Unthank Percy Gordon 47 22/7/1932 Hastings
d116 Usher Emma Chatherine 1 30/6/1902 Brighton
d242 Varcoe Edith 14 15/9/1914 Sale
d277 Vickers Hannah (-Shannon) 64 6/10/1911 Nagambie
d113 Wade Edwin 70 28/12/1899 Oakleigh
d125 Wade Euphemia (-Scott) 93 4/12/1923 Sale
d115 Wade John 70 18/5/1900 Sale
d132 Wade Margaret Jean (-Drew) 46 20/4/1941 Fawkner
d301 Wagner Robert abt 60 found 18/6/1910 Springvale
d130 Walker Ann Richmond (-Hamilton) 72 23/11/1934 Brighton
d246 Walker Mary Ann 27 3/4/1882 Ballarat
d307 Wallace William 4h 11/5/1880 Boroondara (Kew)
d209 Walsh Henry 4h 11/2/1877 Creswick
d146 Walters Frederick 79 1/4/1931 Brighton
d225 Walton John 75 18/5/1911 Bairnsdale
d110 Ward John 41 19/9/1887 Toongabbie
d110 Ward Kate 3 22/7/1887 Toongabbie
d277 Waugh Ernest E.F 81 19/12/1953 Korumburra
d155 Webb Harriette Coburg (-Propsting) 72 31/12/1919 Brighton
d190 Webster James 85 21/8/1899 Portarington
d142 Webster Margaret (-Robinson) 60 21/6/1916 Ballarat New
d105 Webster Mary Elizabeth 6 14/5/1879 Steiglitz
d189 Webster Matilda 4 9/7/1889 Maffra
d105 Webster Thomas 4 14/5/1879 Steiglitz
d151 White Eliza 85 19/10/1938 Brighton
d174 White George Henry Luke 66 1/1/1961 Traralgon
d150 White John Edwards 66 17/10/1906 Brighton
d153 White Rosa Anna Amanda 73 23/1/1942 Brighton
d173 White Ruby Violet (-Neander) 89 21/9/1982 Traralgon
d149 White William 56 25/3/1922 Brighton
d235 Whitney Caroline 14m 11/3/1865 Beachworth
d315 Whitten Frederick Caldwell 42 13/05/1907 Geelong East
d102 Wickes Catherine (-Balkin) 40 16/6/1879 Toongabbie
d107 Willey Henry Sharman 49 23/1/1884 Boroondara (Kew)
d129 Williams Alfred Ernest 64 26/3/1932 Warrnambool
d110 Williams Charles 5m 10/9/1887 Toongabbie
d142 Williams Henry Vernon 56 22/6/1916 Ballarat New
d150 Williams James 60 2/10/1906 Brighton
d312 Williams James Kneebone 68 18/5/1932 Merton
d228 Williams John 6m 23/5/1887 Maffra
d123 Williams Leo James 6m 17/1/1922 Burwood
d260 Williams Susan (-Austin) 78 18/9/1887 Sale
d114 Williamson George 83 21/9/1900 Melbourne General
d106 Willis John 69 22/5/1880 Moorooduc (Mornington)
d124 Wilson Jane (-Chambers) 75 30/5/1923 Cheltenham
d299 Wilson Maria Augusta (-Dunne) 42 12/11/1905 Melbourne
d104 Wilson Martha (-Blair) 53 30/3/1879 Sale
d107 Wisker John 37 18/1/1884 Boroondara (Kew)
d124 Woods Henrietta (-Duff) 66 29/5/1923 Williamstown
d312 Worden Albert Edward Augustus 72 25/6/1932 Bonnie Doon
d116 Wright Alma Elizabeth 1 6/7/1902 Brighton
d231 Young Elizabeth 57 27/9/1904 Melbourne
d204 Young Ivy Elizabeth 3 3/3/1920 Ballarat New
Julie N 2011