Montgomery County, ARKANSAS: 1900 Census Index

Montgomery County, ARKANSAS: 1900 Federal Census Index

1900 Montgomery Co. AR census images

Township map
1900 printable census blank 1 & 2
Population 9,444 in June 1900

Bear || Big Fork || Caddo || Caney || Cedar Glades || Center || Crystal || Gap || Leverney || Mazarn || Missouri || Mountain || Ouachita || Parks || Polk || Scott || Smith || South Fork || Sulphur Springs

A surname index complied by Montgomery Co. AR RootsWeb mailing list volunteers to the original handwritten records on the census microfilm. Page numbers are stamped in upper right corners of the microfilmed pages. Every other page is unnumbered. The "A" page is the numbered page and the "B" page is the unnumbered page following it. The numbers refer to the Enumeration District and the page and corresponds with the image files. Check the images online as surnames in many cases were difficult to read especially at the bottom of the pages.

BEAR TOWNSHIP: ED 127-03A through 127-04B
Mary Smith Enumerator
37 surnames

BEAM		 127-04a
BERRY		 127-03a
?BURGERS	 127-03a
BUMP		 127-03b
CARTER		 127-04a
CHITWOOD	 127-03a 127-04a
CONNALLY	 127-04a
DICKET 		 127-03a
EADMANSTON	 127-03b
EUBANKS		 127-03a
FOSTER		 127-03a
GREENE		 127-04a
HARRIS		 127-04a
HUBER 		 127-03b
HURT		 127-04a
KALLANBLENT	 127-03a
LEITAKER	  127-04a
MCLEUTHINE	 127-03a
McDONOUGH	 127-03b
?MONERY		 127-04a
MUNCRIEF	  127-04a
MERRITT		 127-03a
NELSON		 127-03b 
PATE		 127-03b
POWEL		 127-04a
QUALL		 127-03a 
REEVES		 127-03b
ROE		 127-04a
ROUSE		 127-03b
SMITH		 127-03b
STROUD		 127-03a
SURGINES	  127-03b
SUTTON		 127-03b
TILLMAN		 127-03a
UMPHREY		 127-03a
WHEELER		 127-03b
#30 Quall	Thomas   	127.03a
#31 Dicket	George   	127.03a
#32 McClestline	James  		127.03a
#33 Bunger	Lynn            127.03a
#34 Berry	Wallace         127.03a
#35 Chitwood	Joel       	127.03a
#36 Tillman	Carl       	127.03a
#37 Tillman	John       	127.03a
#38 Kallanblent	Herman 		127.03a
#39 Foster	Charles         127.03a
    Eubanks	Ophir
#40 Umphrey	Richard		127.03a
    Stroud	Luther
    Merritt	Martha   end of 127.03a
#41 McDonough	William   	127.03b
#42 Erdmanskey	M.N.   		127.03b
#43 Rouse	Era             127.03b
#44 Bump	Phillip E.      127.03b
#45 Reeves	Thomas          127.03b
#46 Nelson	Henry           127.03b
#47 Wheeler	William         127.03b
    Surgines	Tilda
#48 Nelson	Silvester       127.03b
#49 Huber	Peter P.        127.03b
#50 Sutton	John            127.03b
#51 Emmes	Mayers          127.03b
#52 Pate	Edward.J        127.03b
#53 Smith	Japtha ? End of 127.03b
#53 Reeves	Josie       	127.04a
#54 Dannelly	J.D.   		127.04a
#55 Hurt	Thomas  	127.04a
#56 Carter	James
#57 Powel	Mary
#58 Muncrief	Hugh
#59 Michael	Emma
#60 Roe		Campbell
#61 Greene	Harley
#62 Beam	Eddie
#63 Chitwood	James
#64 Leitaker	William
#65 Harris	James
#66 Jewel	James       End of 127.04a

BIG FORK TOWNSHIP
ED 128-03A through 128-06A
James T. Beece Enumerator
58 surnames

Line 47 on 128-05A could not be read

ABEE       128-04A 128-04B
ABERNATHY  128-03A
ALISHIRE   128-05A
BATES      128-03B 128-04A
BECK       128-03A 128-03B 128-04B
BERRY      128-03B
BOWEN      128-03B 128-04B 128-05A
BROWN      128-03B
BUCKNER    128-04A 
CATO       128-05A
COCRAN     128-05B
COUGHRON   128-04B
COX        128-03A
CRAWFORD   128-03A
DOOLEY     128-03B
EDWARDS    128-04A 128-05B
FERGUSON   128-03B 128-05B
FOUNTAIN   128-04B 128-05A
FOWLER     128-05B
FREE       128-05B
GATLIN     128-03B
HEAD       128-03A 127-03B
HOLLAND    128-03B
HOLT       128-05A
HOOPER     128-05B
HOWARD     128-05B 128-06A
HOYLES     128-04A
HUGHES     128-05A
JONES      128-04B
KENLEY     128-04B
LAMBERT    128-06A
LASSITER   128-05B
LILES      128-03A
MADDOX     128-05A
MOORE      128-04B
NORTHRUP   128-05B
POSTY      128-04A
PUTNAM     128-03A
REED       128-04B
REYNOLDS   128-05A
ROBERTS    128-04B
RUTH       128-04A
SCOTT      128-04A
SIMS       128-04B
?SPAKE     128-04B
STAMEY     128-04A
STANDRIDGE 128-03A 128-03B 128-05A 128-06A
STRICKLAND 128-03A 128-03B
SUGGS      128-04B
SWINDLE    128-03B
TACKET     128-06A
THOMAS     128-03B
WALKER     128-03A
WALLS      128-04B
WATKINS    128-04B
WHISENHANT 128-05B
WHISENHUNT 128-04A
WHITE      128-05A


CADDO TOWNSHIP ED 129
Louis N. Burnett
Enumerator
104 surnames

ALFORD		 129.01A 				17A
ARNOLD		 129.01A					20B
AUTREY		 129.01A - 129.02A - 129.03A		17A-18A-19A
AYANS		 129.06B					22B
BAKER		 129.01A					17A
BARNES		 129.01A					17A
BATES		 129.03A - 129.04A -129.07B		19A-20A-23B
BELL		 129.02A - 129.02B - 129.06A		18A-18B-22A
BLACK		 129.04B - 129.05A - 129.05B - 129.06A	20B-21A-21B-22A
BLAIR		 129.06B					22B
BOWEN		 129.06A					22A
BOX		 129.04A 				20A
BRIGGS		 129.03A - 129.05B			19A-21B
BROWN		 129.01B					17B
BRUSET		 129.03B - 129.05A -129.05B - 129.06B	19B-21A-21B-22B
BULLARD		 129.06A 				22A
BURTON		 129.02B					18B
CANOY		 129.03B					19B
CARR		 129.01B					17B
CAUGHROW		 129.03B					19B
CHRISTENBERRY	 129.03B					19B
COBLER		 129.07A					23A
COOK		 129.03A					19A
CORLEY		 129.06A 				22A
COX		 129.01A-129.03B				17A-19B
CROCKETT		 129.02A					18A
CRUMLEY		 129.02A					18A
CRUMP		 129.02B 				18B
DAVIS		 129.01A					17A
DRIGGANS		 129.03A					19A
DUKE		 129.07A					23A
EDMONDS		 129.01A - 129.01B			17A-17B
EDWARDS		 129.04A 				20A
ELLINGTON	 129.04B					20B
FAIR		 129.05A - 129.05B			21A-21B
FOUNTAIN		 129.04A 				20A
GALLASPIE	 129.02A					18A
GILLISPIE	 129.01B					17B
GLAZENER		 129.01A					17A
GOOD		 129.07A					23A
GRAY		 129.03B					19B
GREEN		 129.01A					17A
GREENWOOD	 129.01B					17B
GUTHRIE		 129.01B					17B
HAGUE		 129.07B					23B
HAMILTON		 129.05B					21B
HARBOUR		 129.05B – 129.07A – 129.07B		21B-23A-23B
HARP		 129.01B – 129.07A			17B-23A
HAYS		 129.01B – 129.07A			17B-23A
HENDRIX		 129.04A 				20A
HICKS		 129.01A – 129.02A			17A-18A
HIGHSMITH	 129.03B					19B
HOLLIFIELD	 129.04A					20A
HOWARD		 129.02B – 129.03A			18B-19A
HU_INGE		 129.05A					21A
IRBY		 129.03A					19A
JACKSON		 129.04B					20B
JEFFREYS		 129.03A – 129.03B	 		19A-19B
JOHNSON		 129.01B – 129.07A			17B-23A
JONES		 129.06A – 129.06B			22A-22B
KINDRICK		 129.06A					22A
KIRBY		 129.04A 				20A
LAIR		 129.04A					20A
LANGFORD		 129.02B 				18B
LIVELY		 129.07A					23A
LOGAN		 129.02B 				18B
LOUDERMILK	 129.03B – 129.04B			19B-20A
LOVE		 129.06B					22B
MAO		 129.06A – 129.06B			22A-22B
MARKHAM 		 129.02A – 129.03B	 		18A-19B 
MASSEY		 129.06A					22A
MCCONNELL	 129.04B					20B
MIDDLETON	 129.01B					17B
MILLS		 129.01A					17A
MOBLEY		 129.05B					21B
MONTGOMERY	 129.02A – 129.06				18A-22B
MULLINGS		 129.03A – 129.06B			19A-22B
PETITT		 129.02A					18A
PIPPEN		 129.01A					17A
PROUSE		 129.05B					21B
REECE		 129.01B – 129.02A			17B-18A
REINHART		 129.07A					23A
REYNOLDS		 129.01A					17A
ROBINS		 129.02B – 129.03A 			18B-19A
ROWTON		 129.02A – 129.04A – 129.04B – 129.05A – 129.07B	18A-20A-20B-21A-23B
SLOAN		 129.06B - 129.07A			22B-23A
SMITH		 129.03A					19A
SPAUGH		 129.06B					22B
SPRADLING	 129.04B					20B
SPURLING		 129.03A					19A
SUTTERFIELD	 129.04B					20B
TANNER		 129.03B					19B
VAN STENWYK	 129.04A					20A
VANDIVER		 129.03B					19b
WALDEN		 129.05B – 129.06B			21B-22B
WARREN		 129.04B – 129.05A			20B-21A
WARRICK		 129.07A					23A
WASSON		 129.02B 				18B
WATTENBARGER	 129.03A					19A
WELCH		 129.06A					22A
WHITTEN		 129.06B					22B
WILSON		 129.02A					18A
WOMACK		 129.01A					17A
WRIGHT		 129.02B					18B 

CANEY TOWNSHIP ED 130
Thomas C. Wascaster Enumerator
96 surnames

? ? ? 		 130.11B
_ _ _ TON	 130.08B – 130.09A
ADAMS		 130.09B – 130.12B
ADCOCK		 130.08B – 130.14A
ASHCRAFT		 130.13B
BALDWIN		 130.06A
BRADSHAW		 130.11A
BUNCH		 130.07B
BURCHFIELD	 130.10A
BUSH		 130.14A
BUTCHER		 130.07B
CALDWELL		 130.07A
CANTRELL		 130.07A
COLEMAN		 130.11A – 130.12A – 130.12B
COLLINS		 130.13A – 130.13B
COLLUM		 130.09B – 130.10B
COTTON		 130.06B
D_ _ _ _		 130.14A
DI _ _ IE	 130.14A
DIGGARS		 130.06A
DIGGS		 130.06B – 130.07A
DOLLAR		 130.10A
DRIGGARS		 130.06B
ECHOLS		 130.12A
EWING		 130.09B
FARMER		 130.06B
FEATHERSTON	 130.11A – 130.13A
FOSHEE		 130.12B
FULLBRIGHT	 130.07B
GARRETT		 130.07B – 130.08A
GILBERT		 130.06A
GILLMORE		 130.14A
GRANT		 130.12B
HAMELTON		 130.13A
HANKINS		 130.08A
HAS _ _ _ 	 130.14A
HOUSE		 130.08B
HOWELL		 130.09B
HUGHS		 130.08B
HUGGINS		 130.12B
JESTER		 130.10B – 130.11A – 130.11B
KEITH		 130.09B
KENNEDY		 130.14A
KILLPAT _ _ _ 	 130.13B
LAMBERT		 130.09A
LONG		 130.10A – 130.11A
LOUTON		 130.13B
LOY		 130.09A
MARKH _ _	 130.08A – 130.08B
MARTIN		 130.08A – 130.10B
McKINLEY		 130.08B
McLEAN		 130.08A – 130.08B
MEYERS		 130.13B
MILLSAPP		 130.06A
MONTGOMERY	 130.11A 
MORRIS		 130.11A – 130.11B
NASH		 130.08B
NEIGHBORS	 130.07B
NELSON		 130.07A – 130.07B
NEWCOMB		 130.09B – 130.10B – 130.13A
NICHOLS		 130.13B
NICHOLSON	 130.14A – 130.14B
NOLEN		 130.07A
O’NEAL		 130.06B – 130.08B – 130.12B
PAGE		 130.09A
PARSONS		 130.08A
PATE		 130.12A
PENNINGTON	 130.09A
PET _ _ _ _ 	 130.10B
REPPO		 130.08B – 130.09B
REYNOLDS		 130.07B
SA _ _ LD?	 130.10A
SHACKLEFORD	 130.08A
SHEETS		 130.09A
SHORT		 130.09A – 130.10B – 130.11A – 130.11B – 130.12A
SIGMON		 130.10B – 130.13A – 130.14A
SMITH		 130.07A – 130.07B – 130.08A – 130.09B
SORRELLS		 130.09A
SPURLIN		 130.08B
STAFFORD		 130.07B – 130.13B
TACKETT		 130.06B – 130.07A
TALBERT		 130.06A
TALLANT		 130.06A – 130.06B – 130.09B – 130.13A
TEDWELL		 130.10A – 130.10B
THOMAS		 130.06A – 130.06B
TOMPSON		 130.14A
VAUGHN		 130.10B – 130.11B – 130.12B
WALLACE		 130.13A 
WALLS		 130.09A
WARD		 130.12B
WESTFALL		 130.14A
WHISENANT	 130.10B
WHISENHUNT	 130.10A – 130.09B – 130.11B
WHITE		 130.13A
WOODALL		 130.11B – 130.14A – 130.09B – 130.11B
WRIGHT		 130.10A – 130.10B – 130.11A – 130.13B 

CEDAR GLADES TOWNSHIP  ED 131-01A through 131-04A
Bartholomew A. AULT Enumerator
61 surnames

ARTERBERRY	 131-04A
AULT		 131-01A – 131-01B
BELOATE		 131-02B
BOONE		 131-02A
BRESHEARS	 131-03A
BUTTRAM		 131-02B
CALDWELL	 131-03A
CARLEY		 131-01A
CARTER		 131-03B
CLAPP		 131-03B
COTNA_ _?	 131-02A
ELDEN (ELDER?)	 131-01B
FESLERLY(FESTERLY?) 131-03B
GODWIN		 131-03A
GOLDEN		 131-01B
HAWKINS		 131-01B – 131-02B
HENSLEY		 131-02A
HILL		 131-02A – 131-03A – 131-03B
HOUSLEY		 131-04A
HURST		 131-03B
JOHNSTON	 131-02B
JOURDAN		 131-03B
LAMB		 131-02A
LAY		 131-03B 131-04A
LEWALLEN	 131-02B
LOWRANCE	 131-01B – 131-02A
MARTIN		 131-02A
McCLURE		 131-03A
McKENNON	 131-03B
MERRIDITH	 131-03A
MINTON		 131-01B
MORGAN		 131-01A
MURRY		 131-01B
MUSE		 131-02A – 131-02B
NEAL		 131-01A – 131-02B
NOLES		 131-02B
PURSON ?	 131-03B
RAY		 131-03A
RICHARDSON	 131-02B
ROBBINS		 131-02A – 131-02B – 131-03A
ROBERTS		 131-03A
ROBERTSON	 131-01B
ROGERS		 131-02A
RUBEN		 131-04A
RYAN		 131-01A – 131-01B – 131-04A
SAVALL		 131-01B
SHARP		 131-01B – 131-02B – 131-03A
SMITH		 131-01A – 131-03A
SPEAR		 131-03B
SPEER 		 131-03B
SPOON		 131-02A
STOUT		 131-02B
THOMAS		 131-03B
THOMPSON	 131-02A
THORNTON	 131-01A
TUCKER		 131-01A
WALL		 131-04A
WATKINS		 131-02B
WILLIAMS	 131-01B
WILSON		 131-03B – 131-04A
WOODS		 131-03B

Center Township
ED 127-05A through 127-10B
Mary Smith Enumerator
Enumerated  11 through 22 day of June 1900
ALLEY		W.M.		127.07a 16-19
BLACKBURN	A.W.		127.05a 6-9
BLACKBURN	W.D.		127.05a 4-5
BAKER		William		127.07b 95-97
BATES		J.F.		127.08a 43-50
BATES		John		127.06b 59-61
BATES		John		127.08b 51-54
BATES		H.G.		127.06b 54-58
BATES		R.V.		127.06a 16-19
?BATTERON	R.H.		127.05a 35-36
?BAY___		John		127.10a 49-50
?BESHEW  	___		127.09b 95-96
?BESHEW  	Peter		127.09b 98-100
BLACKBURN	_.A.		127.09b 55-59
BLACKBURN	M__		127.10b 63
BLISH		G.H.		127.06b 85-92
BROWNING	W.O.		127.10a 3
?C______	Peter		127.05b 71-72
CALHOUN		Jule		127.06a 43-48
CAMERON		T.M.		127.07a 13-15
CHITWOOD	E.D.		127.10b 61-62
CHITWOOD	E.P.		127.10b 54-59
CHITWOOD	S__		127.10b 71-75
COFFMAN		J.A.		127.06a 8-14
COFFMAN		H.J.		127.06a 2-7
COFFMAN		L.		127.09b 67-74
COFFMAN		S.J.		127.05b 73-78
CARPENTER	H.		127.05b 69-70
CARPENTER	W.G.		127.07a 28
?CASPIN		__		127.05b 52-60
CEARLEY		E.S.		127.05a 25-34
CEARLEY		D__		127.05b 92-96
?CLEARLY	J.L.		127.07b 93-94
?COCBURN	C.T.		127.08a 17-19
CONDRY		David		127.09b 60-63
?CRAY		W.J.		127.06b 70-75
CUBRADGS	Gibson		127.09b 82
DANIEL		M.C.		127.05b 61-68
?DANIS		Franklin	127.07b 66-69
?FOX		Mollie		127.07b 87-90
HALL		Benny		127.10a 15-21
HEDGER		G.H.		127.07a 29
HILL		?J.W.		127.06b 77-80
HILL		Sarah		127.06b 62-64
HAYES		J.J.		127.06a 33-43
HOLT		Lula		127.10b 76
HOSKINS		___		127.06b 69
HELTON		David		127.07a 50
HELTON		W.M.		127.07a 43-49
HELTON		Walter		127.07b 51
HOLLY		William		127.08b 63
?HOOKLER	J._.		127.08a 20-21
?HUSLEY		S___		127.07b 98-100
?HUSLEY		S___		127.08a 1-2
HUSLEY		Robert		127.10a 14
GARRETT		J.T.		127.06a 20-26
GOODNER		G.M.		127.07a 20-27	
GOODNER		Susan		127.06a 15
GREENWOOD	Adphus		127.08b 64
JORDON		Gorland		127.08b 64 
?K_____		S.A.		127.06b 53
KELLY		Jeff		127.08b 67-68
KYMES		H.T.		127.05a 20-24
LIGHTFOOT	Lon		127.05b 81
LONGSTER	B.		127.05a 40-43
MANOR		C.F.		127.08a 11-13
MARTIN		A.J.		127.10a 30-32
MAYBERRY	D.J.		127.08a 7
MAYBERRY	David		127.08b 78
MAYBERRY	Eliza		127.09a 29
MAYBERRY	Ethel		127.09a 1-2
MAYBERRY	?G.W.		127.05b 86-87
MAYBERRY	George		127.08b 66
MAYBERRY	G___		127.08b 99-100
MAYBERRY	Jack		127.09a 48-50
MAYBERRY	M___		127.05b 82-85
MAYBERRY	T.H.		127.05b 79-80
MAYBERRY	W.S.		127.05a 44-46
McBRIDE		G.L.		127.08b 69-73
?McCl_YS	D._.		127.06b 93-100
?McCl_YS	B__		127.07a 1-2
McKINNEY	William		127.08b 70-92
McLEAN		J.E.		127.08a	14-16
MUKEL		R.H.		127.10a 22-29
MURPHY		N.C.		127.09b 87-88
MURPHY		D.N.		127.09b 89-90	
MOTHING		W.M.		127.06a 32		
MURPHY		John		127.05a 1-3
O'NEAL		John		127.08a 38-43
PARKER		____		127.06a 49
PARKER		Olive		127.06b 51-52
PIDDY		David		127.10b 60
POPE		J__		127.07b 79-86
POWELL		Mary		127.07b 52
PITTSMAN	M___		127.09b 75-81
PUCKETT		John		127.08a 3-6
RAY		A.J.		127.09b 91-94
REED		Minnie		127.07b 91-92
?R__YELS	S.E.		127.06b 81-84
SANDLIN		O.B.		127.07b 70-73
?SAUDER		T.F.		127.06b 76
?SAUDINS	J.L.		127.07a 8-12
SCRIMPSHIRE	Wesley		127.09a 3-42
SCRIMPSHIRE	Wiley		127.09a 43-47
SHEFFIELD	A.G.		127.07a 30-34
SHEFFIELD	Ida		127.08b 55-60
SHIFFIELD	J.B.		127.08b 74-77
SIMMONS		D.D.		127.10a 37-47
SIMPSON		___		127.08b 93-95
SMITH		Albert		127.05b 97
SMITH		Andy		127.08b 61-62
SMITH		B___		127.05b 88
SMITH		C.T.		127.08a 28-30
SMITH		George		127.09a 28
SMITH		Harriet		127.05b 91
SMITH		J.		127.10a 11-13
SMITH		Jack		127.08a 22-23
SMITH		John		127.05a 37-39
SMITH		Minnie		127.09b 84-86
SMITH		T___		127.10a 33-35
SMITH		?V___		127.08a 24-27
STANDRIDGE	C___		127.08a 31-35
STANDRIDGE	___		127.07b 74-78
STANDRIDGE	J._.		127.07b 54-65
STANDRIDGE	M.		127.08a 8-10
STEWART		Harry		127.10b 64-70
THOMPKINS	P.P.		127.05b 99-100
THORNTON	Mary		127.09b 97
?TOLBLISH	G.		127.06b 55-68
TUCKER		James		127.09a  26
WALKER		E___		127.05a 10-16
WATKIN		Emma		127.09b 83
WITHERSPOON	S___		127.05a 17-19
WHITEHOUSE	J.H.		127.07a 35-42
WHITLOCK	Mary		127.09b 64-66
WILLIAMSON	R._.		127.06a 27-31	
_____		____		127.05a 50
_____		____		127.06a 50
_____		____		127.07a 3-7
_____		____		127.07a 50
WITT		Albeck		127.10b 78-8120

CRYSTAL TOWNSHIP ED 127-01A through 127-02A
Mary Smith Enumerator
27 surnames

ADAIR 		 1270.1A
AVARITT		 127.01A
BALLEW		 127.01B
BEAVERT		 127.01A
BERTRAND	 127.01A
BOS_ _ _ TY	 127.01A
DILMON		 127.01B
ELY	 	 127.02A
JOHNSON		 127.01A – 127.01B
JONES		 127.02A
MICHAEL		 127.01B
MOFFATT		 127.01B
MOORE		 127.01B
PEACOCK		 127.01B
REED		 127.01A
RYAN		 127.01B
SPE _ _ _ 	 127.02A
SHIPMAN		 127.01B
SMITH		 127.01A
SPRINGER	 127.01A
T_ _ _ _ 	 127.01A
THRASH		 127.01A
TRA _ _ _ _ _	 127.01A
TUCKER		 127.01B
WEBB		 127.02A
WILSON		 127.01A
? 		 127.01A - 127.02A

Gap Township: ED 132
James C. Keith Enumerator
128 surnames

ADCOCK		 132-04b
AUSBURN		 132-08b
BATES		 132-04a 132-05a
BERRYMAN	 132-06b
BROWN		 132-07a
BURNS		 132-09a
BUSSELL		 132-06a
CADY		 132-02b
CAFSHAW		 132-08a
CALVIN		 132-05a
CARSON		 132-08a
CARTER		 132-06a  132-08b
CASKS		 132-02b
CASTER		 132-06b
CASWLEY		 132-05b
CHILDERS	 132-06a
COFFMAN		 132-07b
COLLIAR		 132-01b 132-02b 132-03a
COLLUM		 132-02a 132-05b
COPEHAM		 132-08b
CORDER		 132-02a
COUGHAN		 132-05a
DAVIS		 132-01a 132-08a
DIFFIE		 132-02a 132-03a
DILLARD		 132-04b
EASTMAN		 132-01a
ELLINGTON	 132-03b 132-04b
FAIR		 132-04b
FARMER		 132-04b
FLEMING		 132-05a
FLEMMONS	 132-08b
FORD		 132-07a
?GARDEN		 132-05b
GARRETT		 132-09b
GIAT		 132-08b
GLADDEN		 132-04b 132-06a
?G_ _ L D_ _ 	 132-06b
GLAZE		 132-02a
GORDON		 132-08b
GRAVES		 132-01a
GUAVEN		 132-02b
HALL		 132-05b
HANNAH		 132-04a
?HAND_  _ INS	 132-06b
HARR		 132-01a
HARRIS		 132-07a
?HASON		 132-08a
HATTON		 132-05b
HAYES 		 132-09b
HILL		 132-06a 132-06b 132-08a 132-07a 132-09a
HOPPER		 132-06b 132-08b
HORN		 132-07a 132-07b
?HUNT		 132-01a
?HUAIMSB	 132-02b
JACOBS		 132-01a
JACKS		 132-08a
JACKSON		 132-01b 132-08b
JAMES		 132-08b
JONES		 132-01b 132-02a  132-09a
JORDEN		 132-06b 132-09a
KNOWLES		 132-08b
KNOX		 132-08b
?KRON		 132-04b
LATTER		 132-06b
LEWIS		 132-05a
LOGAN		 132-08a
McALEXANDER	 132-01b
?McCORKLE	 132-04a
?McDANIEL	 132-01b
McDONNELL	 132-05a
McGILL		 132-04b
McLAINS		 132-03b
McLEAN		 132-04a
?MANDER		 132-05a
MASSONGILL	 132-09a
MEREDETH	 132-02b 132-03a 132-05a
MILAM		 132-04a 132-05b
MORAND		 132-03b
MORN		 132-04b
MOORE		 132-02a 132-03b 132-06a
MULLINS		 132-05b
MURPHY		 132-02b
NICHOLS		 132-06b
OARTY		 132-04b
?PALMOPING	 132-01a
PARKS		 132-08a
PEEL		 132-05b 132-06a
PETTITT		 132-04b 132-06a
PETTY		 132-05a
PETTYGREW	 132-06a
PRICE		 132-07b
PUTMAN		 132-07b
RUSSEY		 132-08a 132-08b
RAY		 132-02a
REDDING		 132-09a
REEVES		 132-01a
ROBBINS		 132-01a 132-04b 132-05a 132-05b
ROBERSON	 132-01b
SELF		 132-03a
SHIP		 132-06b
SHOCKEY		 132-01a
SHUFFIELDS	 132-08b
SIMS		 132-05b
SNELL		 132-06b 132-09a
STAFFORD	 132-09a
STROOPE		 132-09a
SUGGINS		 132-01a
TACKETT		 132-02b 132-03a
TALBOLT		 132-03a
TARWATER	 132-09a
TAYLOR		 132-04a
THOMAS		 132-08a
THORNTON	 132-07a
TODWELL		 132-02b
TOLLET		 132-05b
VAUGHT		 132-03b 132-04a
WALDROP		 132-03b
WALSH		 132-01b
WASSON		 132-04b 132-05b
WELCH		 132-08b
WELD		 132-01b
WEST		 132-02a 132-03a 132-03b 132-06a
WESTFALL	 132-03b 132-06a
WHITE		 132-05b
WHITES		 132-01a
WILLIAMS	 132-06b 132-07b
WILSON		 132-01a 132-01b  132-02b 132-03b 132-07a 132-07b 132-08a
WITHUSY		 132-01b

LEVERNEY TOWNSHIP ED-131
Bartholomew A. Ault Enumerator
81 surnames

ABBOTT		 131.10B
ADAMS		 131.11B
ATERS?		 131.14B
AYERS		 131.13B
B_ _ _ _ _ 	 131.14B
BAILEY		 131.12B –131.13B
BELLOW		 131.12A
BLACKBURN	 131.12A – 131.12B
BOND		 131.13B
BRATTON		 131.14A
BRAZIL		 131.12B
BROWN		 131.10B – 131.13B
C_ _ _ _ _?	 131.14B
CALDWELL	 131.14B
CARPENTER	 131.12B
CHITWOOD	 131.14A
CLE_ _ _ _ 	 131.13A
CLE_ _ _ _	 131.14B
COOPER		 131.10B – 131.11A – 131.11B
CORLEY		 131.11B
DONOHUE		 131.12A
DUNCAN 		 131.12B
FOSKIT		 131.12B
GAMBLE		 131.14B
GOLVER (GLOVER?) 131.10B
GRANGER		 131.10B
GRANT		 131.10B
GRAVES		 131.10B
GREEN		 131.14A
HAR _ _ _ _	 131.12A
HAR_ _ _ N	 131.13B
HARPER		 131.14A
HENSON		 131.14A
HIL _ _ _ 	 131.12B
HILL		 131.14B
HODGES		 131.14B
HOLMES		 131.11A
HOOPER		 131.14B
HUGHES		 131.14A
HULSY		 131.13A
JOHNSTON	 131.11A – 131.13B
K_ _ _ _ _ _	 131.12B
KEEN		 131.11A
KELLY		 131.11A
KENNY		 131.14A
KINNEY		 131.12A – 131.14B
KINSEY		 131.14A
LAMB		 131.12A
LARK?		 131.10B 
LASSITTER	 131.11A
LEWIS		 131.10B
LOCKHART	 131.13B
McKI _ _ ER	 131.15A
MILLER		 131.11B
MITCHEL		 131.12A
NICHOLS		 131.14B
NOLES		 131.12A – 131.13A
PALMER		 131.10B
POE		 131.15A
PRICE		 131.130
QUALLS		 131.11B – 131.12A
REED		 131.11A – 131.11B
RICHARDS	 131.12B – 131.14B
ROBERTS		 131.15A
ROE		 131.14B
ROSSOW		 131.11A
ROWLAND		 131.12B – 131.13A – 131.13B
RYAN		 131.12B
SAVELL		 131.12B
SHIELDS		 131.10B
SMITH 		 131.11B – 131.12A
STEWART		 131.12A
SUTTON 		 131.12B – 131.13B
TOWNOVER 	 131.11B
TURNER		 131.15A
VAN _ _ _ _ _  ? 131.14A
WALLACE		 131.13A – 131.13B
WILKES 		 131.11B
WILSON		 131.10B – 131.13B
YOUNG		 131.11A
?		 131.13B

Source Citation: Year: 1900; Census Place: Leverney, Montgomery, Arkansas; Roll: T623 69; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 131.
20 Jun 1900
194/199
REED, Shipman, Head, W, M, Aug 1848, 51, M x 23 yrs, AR/AL/AR, Farmer, Owns free farm #194
-----Nancy C., Wife, W, F, Apr 1844, 56, M x 32 yrs, 6/6 children living, TN/VA/TN
-----Sarah F., Dau, W, F, Aug 1875, 24, single, AR/AR/TN
-----Levi, Son, W, M, Sep 1879, 20, single, AR/AR/TN, Farmer, Rents farm #194
-----William, Son, W, M, Mar 1884, 16, single, AR/AR/TN, Farm laborer
-----Henry J., Son, W, M, Apr 1871, 29, Wd, AR/AR/TN, Farmer, Rents farm # 195


MAZARN TOWNSHIP
Thomas C. Wascaster Enumerator
74 surnames 

Adams		 130-02a
Brumley		 130-04b
Caldwell	 130-01a 130-01b
Campbell	 130-02a
Casada		 130-04b
Cotton		 130-03a
Curry		 130-03a
Diggs		 130-01a
Driggers	 130-05a
Dunlevy		 130-03b
Dutton		 130-05a
Freeman		 130-02b
Fisher		 130-05a
Gilbert		 130-01b
Givens		 130-02b
Gladden		 130-04b
Glaze		 130-05b
Golden		 130-01b
Greathouse	 130-01b
Harrison Benjamin130-03b (nephew of McGough)
Harmon		 130-02b
Hawthorne	 130-02b
Hays		 130-05a
Helms		 130-02a
Hitchcock	 130-04a
Howell		 130-05b
Huff		 130-01b
Jinkins		 130-03b
Johnson		 130-01a 130-01b 130-04b
Jones		 130-03a 130-03b 130-05a
Kea		 130-02a
Keith		 130-01a 130-05a
Killingsworth	 130-03a
Lisenby		 130-03a
Martin		 130-01a
Mathew		 130-02a
McCullon	 130-02b 
McGaughy	 130-03b
McGough		 130-03b 130-04a
McGrew		 130-03a 130-03b
McKinley	 130-02b
Melson		 130-02b 130-03a
Miller		 130-03b
Moore		 130-03b
Mullings	 130-02a 130-04a 130-05a
Neal		 130-03a
Nicholson	 130-04b
O'Neal		 130-03b
Pate		 130-03b 130-04b 130-05a
Pasley		 130-04a
Pennington	 130-02a
Pettitt		 130-04b 130-05a 130-05b
Pettijohn	 130-05b
Plemmons	 130-04a
Posey		 130-02b
Rawson		 130-03a
Reece		 130-05b
Rice		 130-02b
Rowton		 130-02a 130-03a 130-03b
Sevall		 130-05a
Scrimshire	 130-03a
Smith		 130-02a
Standefer	 130-03a
Steven		 130-03b
Stroope		 130-02a
Tackett		 130-01a
Thomas		 130-01a
Wacaster	 130-01a 130-01b 130-02a 130-02b 130-05a
Wallace		 130-01b
White		 130-03b
Williams	 130-03a
Wilson		 130-04b
Vandevier	 130-03b
? 130-02b #37 ?  James M.

MISSOURI TOWNSHIP: ED 133-01A through 133-03A
William E. Hopper Enumerator
29 surnames 
BEEZLEY		 133-02b
BRADY		 133-01b
CATES		 133-02a
CRANE		 133-02a
?COCBURN	 133-02b
COGBURN		 133-01a 133-01b 133-02b
?? Du 		 133-01b	
EUPPERSON	 133-02b
FOSHEE		 133-01a
HENDERSON	 133-02a
HILL		 133-01b
HOLLIFIELD	 133-01a 133-03a
HUNTER		 133-02a
JESTER		 133-02a
JOHNSTONE	 133-01a
MARKHAM		 133-01b 133-02a 133-02b
MARROW 		 133-02a
MORPHEW		 133-02b
MURRELL		 133-01b
OWENSBY		 133-02a 133-02b
PATTERN		 133-02a
?PATMAN	 	 133-02b
PORTER 		 133-01a 133-01b 133-02a 133-02b 133-03a
REVIS 		 133-02a
?ROGLEY		 133-02b
STOVER		 133-02b
WAGGONER		 133-01b 
WHISTENHUNT	 133-01a
WHITE		 133-02b

MOUNTAIN TOWNSHIP: ED 131-04B through 131-10A
Bartholomew A. AULT Enumerator
143 head of households
SURNAME		FIRST NAME	PAGE	LINE #	PAGE	LINE #
Abbott		Lee R.		131.08a	44-48		
Anderson	Yancy?		131.07a	37-43		
Anderson	F?. R.		131.08a	15-17		
Anderson	Marcus L.	131.09b	58-61		
Avant		John W.		131.08b	59-60		
Avant		Moses M.	131.09b	88-90		
Benson		Thomas		131.09a	41-44		
Blake		Dr. Franklin	131.08a	35-40		
Bledsoe		S.		131.07b	73-78		
Bledsoe		M. J.		131.07b	79-85		
Bledsoe		H.	  	131.07b	86-90		
Bolen		Eli______?	131.05a	11-17		
Boyd		H. C.		131.06b	87-93		
Bradley		Julia		131.05b	88-90		
Bradley		Thomas   	131.07a	48-50	131.07b	51-55
Bradley		William		131.07b	65-72		
Bradley		George W.	131.08a	8-11		
Bradley		James M.	131.09b	65-69		
Briggs		John	  	131.05a	21-26		
Brown		Henry		131.05a	34-42		
Brown		Seaborn		131.06a	45-50	131.06b	51-52
Brown		Lucinda		131.08a	12-13		
Calvin		Mattie J.	131.06a	13		
Cass		William		131.08b	61-64		
Cearley		Luke		131.05b	57-59		
Chew?		John		131.09b	91-94		
Claiborn	Huey		131.04b	94		
Cobb		Madison		131.06a	40-44		
Crouch		Ora E.		131.09a	47		
Cunningham	Richard		131.04b	74-77		
Cunningham	Dosh		131.05a	47		
Davis		Lucinda		131.09b	62		
Davis		William		131.09b	64		
Dozzier		Nancy A.	131.06b	53-54		
Duvall		Cyntha D.	131.09a	20-23		
Elder		Joseph C.	131.06b	78-85		
Evans		William R.	131.06a	20-29		
Evans		Roy		131.07a	22		
Finney		Larkin F.	131.09a	26		
Freeman		Jefferson C.	131.06b	72-73		
Friar		Clifford M	131.04b	95		
Fuller		J. E.		131.09a	48-50	131.09b	51
Fuqua		Enic C.		131.04b	92-93		
Fuqua		David .		131.04b	96-97		
Gillespie	William D?.	131.09b	70-72		
Godwin		Hughes M.	131.08a	24-26		
Godwin		William R.	131.08a	41-43		
Godwin		Dick? W.	131.08b	51-52		
Godwin		George W.	131.08b	65-71		
Gossett		John W.		131.07a	24-31		
Greenwood	Harriett	131.07a	15-20		
Greenwood	George		131.07b	91-92		
Hair		Rana J.		131.07b	59-60		
Hardnett	George W	131.04b	51-56		
Hatmaker	Silas?		131.06a	14-16		
Hill		Bud		131.06b	71		
Hill		John F.		131.08b	83-89		
Hill		Thomas D?.	131.09b	51-57		
Hill		Perry J.	131.09b	73-76		
Holly		Luther		131.07a	21		
Howell		William H.	131.05b	74-82		
Howell		Mary A.		131.06b	55		
Johnston	M.		131.06b	99-100		
Jourdan		Sarah J.	131.05a	43		
Jourdan		Josie		131.07a	14		
Kilby		Albert F.	131.04b	78-85		
Kinnion		Porter		131.04b	57-60		
Kinnion		Henry		131.04b	64-67		
Kinnion		James		131.05b	83-84		
Kinnion		John		131.06b	98		
Loyd		Benjamin F.	131.07b	93		
Mahaffey	Hosea J.	131.05b	91-94		
Mahaffey	Louisa? C?.	131.09a	15-19		
Mahaffey	M. A.		131.09a	45-46		
Manning		Boss		131.07a	12		
Martin		Sarah J.	131.06a	7		
Martin		Sarah J. Jr.	131.06a	8-9		
McKelroy	Hilmon?		131.09a	3-13		
McKelroy?	Gaston H.	131.08b	100	131.09a	1-2
Meek		James H.	131.08a	29-34		
Meek		William H.	131.08b	78-82		
Merideth	William D.	131.08a	49-50		
Minton		James M.	131.08b	72-77		
Minton		Joseph J.	131.09b	83-87		
Minton?		Charles A.	131.08b	53-58		
Moore		John M.		131.09a	14		
Neal		Frank		131.05b	68-73		
Osborn		William H.	131.07b	56-58		
Parker		Andrew J.	131.09b	77-82		
Phillips	Joseph A.	131.06a	12		
Pittman		Daniel?		131.04b	86-91		
Pool		Marcus V.	131.06b	56-62		
Ritter		S?.		131.07b	94-97		
Robbins		Samuel S.	131.05a	18-20		
Robbins		Jefferson T.	131.07a	1-2		
Roberts		William L.	131.06b	70		
Roper		Acer C.		131.08a	18-23		
Rutherford	Ab______?	131.05a	7-10		
Samuels		Joshua		131.07a	3-11		
Sandlin		D.B.		131.07a	33-36		
Savell		Martha		131.08a	27-28		
Schroghius	Eugene E.	131.09a	28-32		
Scott		John F		131.04b	98-100	131.05A	1-2
Self		Martha J.	131.09a	24-25		
Self		Pearl A.	131.09a	27		
Sharp		Rufus		131.05a	33		
Sharp		Sterling	131.07b	61-64		
Shaw		Hiram?		131.05b	95-97		
Shaw		Horace? C	131.05b	98-100	131.06a	1-6
Shaw		Laura E.	131.06a	10-11		
Sheffield	E. H.		131.09a	33-40		
Speer		Cornelius	131.05b	60-66		
Spoon		Elvin C.	131.08b	90-94		
Stall		John C.		131.08b	95-99		
Suggs		James		131.06a	33-39		
Swindle		Thomas R.	131.05a	48-50	131.05b	51-56
Talley		Mary J.		131.06a	30		
Talley		Benjamin R.	131.06b	63-69		
Tatom		Josephine	131.04b	61-63		
Thomas		Bud		131.06b	74		
Thomas		Mary		131.07a	13		
Thompson	J. E.		131.06b	94-95		
Thompson	Edward E.	131.07a	32		
Thompson	George W.	131.07b	98-100	131.08a	1-6
Thompson	John M.		131.09b	95-100		
Thompson	George P.	131.10a	1		
Todd		David		131.04b	68-73		
Todd		Bud		131.06b	75-77		
Tremund?	F. L.		131.07a	44-47		
Wagoner		Margrett	131.08a	14		
Webb		May		131.06a	31-32		
Webb		Charles		131.06b	97		
Williams	Georgia A.	131.05a	44-46		
Williamson	Cleo J.		131.05a	3-6		
Williamson	George L.	131.05a	27-32		
Williamson	Harold? H.	131.05b	85-87		
Wilson		Bessie		131.07a	23		
Wilson		Jefferson	131.08a	7		
Wright		May		131.05b	67		
Wright		John		131.06b	86		
Wright		William		131.06b	96		
York		Elizabeth	131.09b	63

Ouachita Township: ED 134
Daniel P. Payne Enumerator
Enumerated  2 through 13 day of June 1900

Index transcription - by The Rev. Cynthia Forde. Jan. 10 2001

Amerson		 Charlie 	134-05a
Amerson		 Elijah 	134-05b
Amerson		 George F.	134-05a 30
Amerson		 George W.	134-05a 11
Amerson		 James		134-05a
Amerson		 Jil M. 	134-03a
Amerson		 Joe		134-05a
Amerson		 Jonathan 	134-03a
Amerson		 Julie A. 	134-03a 48
Amerson		 Lilie M. 	134-05a
Amerson		 Martha A.	134-05a
Amerson		 Mary E.	134-05b
Amerson		 Minie 		134-05a
Amerson		 Rada		134-05a
Amerson		 Tomas	J. 	134-05b 61
Amerson		 Walker 	134-05b
Amerson		 Zernpurt?)	134-05b
Bacher		 David 		134-04a
Bacher		 Dessie 	134-04a
Bacher		 Dollie 	134-04a
Bacher 		 James R. 	134-04a
Bacher 		 Louis N. 	134-04a
Bacher 		 Louis R. 	134-04a
Bacher 		 Merley	 	134-04a
Baker  		 Wm.		134-04b
Baker 		 (?) son 	134-04b
Baker 		 Allis 		134-04b
Baker 		 Dena P. 	134-05a
Baker 		 Ester D. 	134-04b
Baker 		 Frank A. 	134-05a
Baker 		 James Jr.	134-04b
Baker 		 Martha 	134-04b
Baker 		 Rosetta 	134-05a
Baker 		 Wm. A.	 	134-04b 93
BAMS?            Wm. D.         134.03b 80-88
Barber 		 Dewey	 	134-04a
Barnard 	 Boudie	 	134-03b
Barnard 	 Dennis F.	134-03b
Barnard 	 Gene D. 	134-03b
Barnard 	 Hallie S	134-03b
Barnard 	 James H. 	134-03b
Barnard 	 John G. 	134-03b
Barnard 	 Wm. D.		134-03b
Barnett 	 Charlie 	134-05b
Barnett 	 Hattie M 	134-02b 58
Barnett 	 Martha A.	134-05b
Barnett 	 Monroe		134-05b 88
Bass 		 Amanda		134-04b
Bass 		 James T.	134-04b
Bass 		 Louis N.	134-04b
Bass		 Sarah		134-04b 59
Blackstone	 ?S__ B 	134-03b 59
Blackstone	 Erna	 	134-03b
Blackstone	 Francis O.	134-03b
Blackstone	 Katie	 	134-03b
Blackstone	 Nancy   	134-03b
Blackstone	 Rosa 		134-03b
Blackstone	 Sam W. 	134-03b
Blackstone	 Sissie		134-03b
Blackwell 	 John C.	134-03a 41
Boggs		 Annie R.	134-04a
Boggs		 Annie S. 	134-04a
Boggs		 Claudie W. 	134-04a
Boggs		 Clorrency F. 	134-04a
Boggs		 Dollie A. 	134-04a
Baggs		 James A.	134-03b
Baggs		 Jesse R. 	134-03b 67
Baggs		 John D.	134-03b
Boggs		 Mary E. 	134-04a
Baggs		 Mary J.	134-03b
Baggs		 Rachel A. 	134-03b
Boggs		 Rily 		134-04a
Boggs		 Wilson J.	134-04a
Bolger		 (?) Charlie 	134-04b
Border		 Hattie 	134-01b
Border		 Ida 		134-01b
Border		 Jefie W. 	134-01b 78
Border		 Laura	 	134-01b
Border		 Merly		134-01b
BROND?           M____          134.03a 42
Brand		 Michael	134-03a
Brand		 Susin		134-03a
Broster		 (?) Murda 	134-04b
Burch		 Benjamin E.	134-01b 72
Burch		 Mary L. 	134-01b
Caplins		 Bennie 	134-05b
Caplins		 Martha 	134-05b
Caplins		 Millie 	134-05b
Caplins		 Monroe 	134-05b 91
Carter		 Alfird R.	134-03b
Carter		 Ben S.		134-01b
Carter		 Berry A.	134-01b
Carter		 Bessie 	134-04a
Carter		 Carrell B. 	134-01b
Carter		 Disa 		134-04a
Carter		 Henry M.	134-03b
Carter		 James W.	134-03b 74
Carter		 John H. 	134-04a 37
Carter		 Lucy		134-01b
Carter		 Mattie B. 	134-01b
Carter		 Mieval B. 	134-01b 87
Carter		 Rena A. 	134-01b
Carter		 Sula		134-03b
Carter		 Tennessee 	134-01b
Carter		 Tom 		134-01b
Carter		 Zilda 		134-03b
Chapman		 Elizabeth 	134-05b
Chapman		 Peter	 	134-05b 78
Christian	 Sue		134-04a 50
Cox		 Annie 		134-04b
Cox		 Gene 		134-04b
Cox		 George A. 	134-04b
Cox		 Janie 		134-04b
Cox		 John S.	134-04b
Dillard		 Lafayette 	134-02a 40
Fair		 John F.	134-05b
Fair		 Sallie 	134-05b
Fair		 Sebastian 	134-05b
Fenton		 Clifford 	134-05b
Fenton		 Ivann		134-05b 86
Ferls		 ? 		134-05b
Ferls		 Auguste (?) 	134-05b lines 95-96  illegible
Fischer		 Adrie	 	134-01a
Fischer		 Egger N. 	134-01a
Fulton		 Daniel 	134-01a 1
Fulton		 Emila		134-01a
Fulton		 Jerome 	134-01a
Fulton		 Pulcherry 	134-01a
Fulton		 Verna	 	134-01a
Gibbs		 Bennie	 	134-02b
Gibbs		 Hurie (?) 	134-01b
Gibbs		 Isom 		134-01b
Gibbs		 Jake P. 	134-01b
Gibbs		 Martha C.	134-02b
Gibbs		 Mary D.	134-01b
Gibbs		 Nancy		134-01b 51
Gibbs		 Ronald S.	134-02b  3
Gibbs		 Sallie B. 	134-01b
Gibbs		 Sallie 	134-03a 1
Gilbert		 Alvie		134-03a 22
Gilbert		 Callie		134-03a
Gilbert		 Jessie T. 	134-03a
Gilbert		 Jessie		134-03a 18
Gilbert		 Obie		134-03a
Gill		 Thomas 	134-04a 28
Guefenet	 Grover C.	134-03a
Gurfenet	 (?) David S.   134-03a
Gurfenet	 Martha A. 	134-03a
Gurfenet	 Maliais O. 	134-03a
Gurfenet	 Mary A.	134-03a
Gurfenet	 Walter R.	134-03a
Hager		 James C. 	134-03b 52
Hager		 James S 	134-03b
Hager		 John T. 	134-03b
Hager		 Margaret E. 	134-03b
Hager		 Noverlie 	134-03b
Hager		 Roselo 	134-03b
Hager		 Serla 		134-03b
Harkey		 John 		134-04b
Hickey		 Arg-__o 	134-04a
Hickey		 Josie 		134-05a
Hickey		 Mattie B. 	134-05a
Hickey		 Thomas 	134-05a 7
Hinton		 (?)		134-01a
Hinton		 Eliza A. 	134-01a
Hinton		 John T		134-01a
Hinton		 Mattie		134-01a
Hinton		 Norah		134-01a
Hinton		 Wade H. 	134-01a
Hinton		 Wm S.		134-01a 6
Hopper		 Adolph 	134-02a
Hopper		 Atlas	 	134-02a
Hopper		 Ethie		134-02a
Hopper		 Frannie 	134-02a
Hopper		 Idera	 	134-02a
Hopper		 John D.	134-02a 34
Hopper		 Lucinda 	134-02a
Hopper		 Macy S.	134-02a
Hopper		 Mary A. 	134-02a
Hopper		 Mary A. 	134-02a
Hopper		 Mehtie		134-02a
Hopper		 Plis M. 	134-02a 41
Hopper		 Tomas 		134-02a
Howell		 Boris (?) 	134-03b
Howell		 C (?) 		134-03b
Howell		 David	 	134-01b 73
Howell		 John C. 	134-03b
Howell		 Olga 		134-01b
Howell		 Wm. S.	 	134-03b 89
Johnson		 Albert D. 	134-05a
Johnson		 Anna  F.	134-01b
Johnson		 Arthur 	134-01b
Johnson		 Daniel 	134-05a 42
Johnson		 Edgar	 	134-01b
Johnson		 Elbert 	134-01b
Johnson		 Emma E.	134-01b
Johnson		 Eshima		134-01b
Johnson		 James W. 	134-01b 62
Johnson		 Lonnie	M.	134-01b 57
Johnson		 Marion R.	134-01a
Johnson		 Mary C.	134-01b
Johnson		 Pleront	134-01b
Johnson		 Sallie 	134-05a
Johnson		 Sammie 	134-01b
Johnson		 Sarah E.	134-01b
Johnson		 Wm. D. 	134-01b
Knight		 (?)		134-01b
Knight		 Abner 		134-05a 40
Knight		 Aquilla 	134-05b
Knight		 Belle 		134-05b
Knight		 Bettie 	134-05a
Knight		 Carril		134-03a
Knight		 Corrie 	134-03a
Knight		 Graves 	134-05b
Knight		 Hirler		134-05a
Knight		 James S.	134-05b
Knight		 Jorie		134-05b
Knight		 Josh 		134-05b
Knight		 L.		134-03a 44
Knight		 Lottie		134-05a
Knight		 Martha C. 	134-05b
Knight		 Mary 		134-01b
Knight		 Missouri 	134-05a
Knight		 Nannie 	134-05a
Knight		 Octavia	134-05a
Knight		 Rebeca 	134-05b
Knight		 Sarah		134-05b
Knight		 Sebina		134-03a
Knight		 Sela 		134-05a
Knight		 Sister 	134-05a
Knight		 Thomas		134-05a 32
Larrimore	 Cordie 	134-04a
Larrimore	 Effie	 	134-03a 26
Larrimore 	 Elizabeth	134-03a
Larrimore	 Matilda 	134-04a
Larrimore	 Meklie		134-04a
Larrimore	 Obediah	134-03a 20
Lewin		 James 		134-04a
Lewin		 Annie S.	134-04a
Lewin		 Mollie S. 	134-04a
Lewin		 Thomas		134-04a
Maddox		 Bettie S.	134-01a
Maddox		 Bryant 	134-05b
Maddox		 Demfe B.	134-01a
Maddox		 Eliza E. 	134-01a
Maddox		 George		134-05b
Maddox		 James W.	134-01a
Maddox		 Jennie 	134-05b
Maddox		 Jerry		134-06a
Maddox		 Jessie L	134-01a
Maddox		 John B.`	134-01a
Maddox		 Jonnie 	134-05b
Maddox		 Larkin W.	134-01a
Maddox		 Martha D.	134-01a
Maddox		 Martha E.	134-01a
Maddox		 Mary C.	134-05b
Maddox		 Mary E.	134-01a
Maddox		 Ollie	 	134-01a
Maddox		 Samuel		134-05b
Maddox		 Thane	 	134-02a
Marratt		 Iverly (?) 	134-01b
McConnell	 Sarah A.	134-03a
McCulloch?	 John P.	134-05a 4
McCulloch?	 Sarah J.	134-05a
McCANNER?	Sassk		134.03a 11
McDanell	 Elijah 	134-02b 69(name is misspelled should be McDonald)
McDanell	 James T. 	134-02b
McDanell	 Martha		134-02b
McKinney	 James	 	134-02b
McKinney	 Lucy		134-02b
McKinney	 Mary J.	134-02b
McKinney	 Sam	 	134-02b 87
McKnight	 Jerry		134-02a
McKnight	 Adie		134-02a
McKnight	 Bobbie 	134-02a
McKnight	 Dexter 	134-02a
McKnight	 Ida	 	134-02a
McKnight?	 Jack		134-02a
McKnight	 James		134-02a
McKnight	 Jeannie 	134-02a
McKnight	 Jurssia	134-02a
McKnight	 Sarah	 	134-02a
Milton		 Embrie		134-03b
Milton		 James 		134-03b 72
Mitchell	 Gabe 		134-04b
Mitchell	 Janott 	134-04a
Mitchell	 John W.	134-04b
Mitchell	 John 		134-04a
Mitchell	 Marry 		134-04b
Mod_je		 Elijah T.	134-05a
Mod_je		 Su_a		134-05a
Moody		 Elmer 		134-05a
Moody		 Ida C.		134-05a
Moody		 Minnie C. 	134-05b
Moody		 Sinthia	134-05a
Moody		 Sue 		134-05a
Moody		 Wm. 		134-05a
MuCulloch 	 John F.	134-05a
Pendergrass	 James R	134-03a 19
Pendergrass	 Docia		134-03a
Pendergrass	 Lesile		134-03a
Pendergrass	 Minerva	134-03a
Pendergrass	 Surida		134-03a
Pendergrass	 Wm. H.		134-03a 27
Plyler 		(?) David	134-04b
Plyler		 Arthur 	134-04b
Plyler		 Blake 		134-04b
Plyler		 Lula 		134-04b
Plyler		 Norah 		134-04b
Plyler		 Sallie 	134-04b
Plyler		 Samuel		134-04b
Rankin		 ? Bro E. 	134-02b
Rankin		 ? dtr.		134-02b
Rankin		 ? son 		134-02b
Rankin		 ? son 		134-02b
Rankin		 Andrew 	134-02b
Rankin		 Arthur 	134-02b
Rankin		 Arthur 	134-02b
Rankin		 Martha 	134-02b
Rankin		 Noljirta	134-02b
Rankin		 Thomas 	134-02b 91
Rankin		 Thomas Jr.	134-02b
Richisoff	 Irv 		134-06a
Richisoff	 Sarah		134-06a
Roy		 George W.	134-04b
Roy		 Gus (?) 	134-04b
Roy		 Guton (?)	134-04b
Roy		 High 		134-04b
Roy		 Julia 		134-04b
Sachery		 (?) 		134-02a
Sachery		 Ari (?) 	134-02a
Sachery		 Jacob	 	134-02a
Sachery		 Mollie		134-02a
Sachery		 Nancy J.	134-02a
Sachey		 Corrie S. 	134-02b
Sachey		 Eunice 	134-02b
Sachey		 Harvey		134-02b 51
Sachey		 Jacob		134-02a 46
Sachey		 Jesse W. 	134-02b
Sachey		 Mary A.	134-02b
Sachey		 Robert S. 	134-02b 54
Sachey		 Sara B.	134-02b
Sha_thsen_ 	 Andrew 	 134-03b
Sha_thsen_	 Bulig 		134-03b
Sha_thsen_	 Effie		134-03b
Sha_thsen_	 James 		134-03b
Sha_thsen_	 Perle E.	134-03b
Shaw		 Audie		134-01a
Shaw		 Claudie	134-01a
Shaw		 Della		134-02a
Shaw		 Elizabeth 	134-02a
Shaw		 George H.	134-01a
Shaw		 Jane		134-01a
Shaw		 John W.	134-01a
Shaw		 John W.	134-02a 
Shaw		 Kalif J.	134-01a
Shaw		 Martha J.	134-01a
Shaw		 Mela A. 	134-01a
Shaw		 Pruda 		134-01a
Shaw		 Robert 	134-01a
Shaw		 Robert		134-02a
Shaw		 Suza		134-01a
Shaw		 Charles W.	134-01a
Shethornertt	 (?) 		134-03b
Shethornertt	 Alvin 		134-03b
Shethornertt	 Egger	 	134-03b
Shethornertt	 Ellis	 	134-03b
Shethornertt	 Jemima		 134-03b
Shirley		 Andrew J.	134-01b 75
Shirley		 Esse C. 	134-05a
Shirley		 George M. 	134-05a
Shirley		 Grover 	134-05a
Shirley		 Hattie M. 	134-05a
Shirley		 James E. 	134-05a
Shirley		 Joseph A 	134-03b 51
Shirley		 Joseph I. 	134-05a
Shirley		 Lee C. 	134-01b
Shirley		 Marget A.	134-05a
Shirley		 Martha		134-05a
Shirley		 Susie	 	134-01b
Shirley		 Vancellis 	134-05a
Shirley		 Virgial 	134-05a
Shirley		 Wm. S. 	134-05a 18
Shirley		 Wm. S.		134-05a
Sims		 Wm. A.	 	134-03a 27
Sims		 (?)		134-05b 
Sims		 (?) 		134-05b
Sims		 Callie		134-03a
Sims		 Ethel D.	134-03a
Sims		 Mary M.	134-06a 1
Sims		 Moly 		134-05b
Singleton	 Daniel		134-03a
Singleton	 Della		134-01b
Singleton	 Isie		134-03a
Singleton	 Jacob		134-03a
Singleton	 Martha	 	134-01b 97
Singleton	 Mattie		134-03a 32
Singleton	 Norak		134-03a
Slovall		 John H.	134-03b 79
Stephenson	 Altie		134-01a
Stephenson	 Eliza		134-01a 19
Stephenson	 Herlia		134-01a
Stephenson	 Minnie 	134-01a
Stephenson	 Wm. 		134-01a 49
Stephenson	 Elizabeth	134-01a 
Stovall		 Lee 		134-04a
Stovall		 Bird C. 	134-04a
Stovall		 David H.	134-04a 12
Stovall		 James A.	134-04a
Stovall		 Jef 		134-04a
Stovall		 Martha C. 	134-04a
Stovall		 Mary E.	134-04a
Stovall		 Mary E.	134-04a
Stovall		 Matilda E.	134-04a
Stovall		 Monroe J.	134-04a
Stovall		 Nancy E.	134-04a
Stovall		 Perlie B.	134-04a
Stovall		 Robert W.	134-04a
Stovall		 Sarah  A.	134-04a
Stovall		 Wm. R.		134-04a 13
Summit		 Chas.	 	134-03a
Summit		 James		134-03a
Summit	 	 Jerry B.	134-03a
Summit		 Joseph F.	134-03a
Summit		 Joseph H.	134-03a 2
Summit		 Julia A	134-03a
Summit		 Julia	 	134-03a
Summit		 Lee W.		134-03a
Summit		 Trie N.	134-03a
Summit		 Asker		134-02b
Summit		 Dollie C.	134-02b
Summit		 George J. 	134-02b
Summit		 Henry J.	134-02b 73
Summit		 John H. 	134-02b 79
Summit		 Nellie E. 	134-02b
Summit		 Odie 		134-02b
Summit		 Porter G. 	134-02b
Summit		 Wm. F.		134-02b 76
Sussifuit	 (?) Jacob	134-04b
Sussifuit	 (?) Fredie 	134-04b
Sussifuit	 James J.	134-04b
Sussifuit	 Jesse T. 	134-04b
Sussifuit	 John S.	134-04b
Sussifuit	 Martha 	134-04b
Sussifuit	 Mary E. 	134-04b
Sussifuit	 Nancy E.	134-04b
Sussifuit	 R.		134-04b
Taylor		 Benjamin D.	134-05b
Taylor		 Clarine 	134-05b
Taylor		 Ella P. 	134-05b
Taylor		 Ettie S.	134-05b
Taylor		 George J. 	134-05b 52
Taylor		 Jerry A. 	134-05b
Taylor		 Martha I. 	134-05b
Taylor		 Minnie D. 	134-05b
Tedford		(?) Wm. D.      134-04b
Tedford		 Emla	 	134-04b
Tedford		 George		134-04b
Tedford		 John J. 	134-04b
Tedford		 Mandie 	134-02a 19
Tedford		 Mary	 	134-04b
Tedford		 Perlie 	134-02a
Tedford		 Thomas 	134-04b
Tedford		 Wm. D.		134-04b 77
Tompkins	 Homer	 	134-05b 52
Towensend	 Emma		134-01b
Towensend	 Georgia	134-01b
Towensend	 Landis 	134-01b
Towensend	 Wm.S.		134-01b 83
Warren		 Arthur b. 	134-01b
Warren		 Mary E. 	134-02a
Warren		 Wm. E.		134-02a 1
Warren		 Wm. R.		134-01b
Watson		 M. 		134-02a 17
Watson		 Mirtle 	134-02a
Watson		 Rose		134-02a
West		 Gulford D.	134-01a
West		 Nina D.	134-01a
West		 S__(?) 	134-03a 39
West		 General	134-01a 
West		 Herman S.	134-04a 34
West		 Louis R.	134-04a 32
West		 Lula A.	134-01a
West		 Margie D.	134-01a
West		 Mirada C.	134-04a
West		 Nancy M. 	134-04a
West		 Semey A.	134-04a
West		 Wm. S.		134-01a 13
West		 Zelda A. 	134-03a
Whisehut	 James W.	134-02a
Whisenhut	 Benjamin	134-02a
Whisenhut	 Ivana 		134-02a
Whisenhut	 Joseph  	134-02a
Whisenhut	 Martha		134-02a
Whisenhut	 Mary T. 	134-02a
Whisenhut	 Sarah	 	134-02a
Woods		 Allen L. 	134-02b
Woods		 Jacontha 	134-02b
Woods		 James A. 	134-02b
Woods		 Marion C.	134-02b
Woods		 Mary J.	134-02b
Woods		 Richard B.	134-02b
Woods 		 Ruthy C.	134-02b
Woods		 Sarah S. 	134-02b
Woods		 Traviss M.	134-02b 50
Woods		 Wm. P.		134-02b

PARKS TOWNSHIP
William E. Hopper Enumerator
33 surnames

ALTA		 133-05A
ARNOLD		 133-04B
BECK		 133-04B
BERRYMAN	 133-06A
BOHANNON	 133-05A
BOYD		 133-05A
BRAKEFIELD	 133-05A 133-05B
CARTER		 133-05A 
COFFMAN		 133-05A
COLLIER		 133-04A
DAVIS		 133-04B 133-05A 133-05B 
DUKE		 133-04A
GOLDEN		 133-05B
GOTHEN		 133-05B 
GRANT		 133-05B
HOLLIFIELD	 133-05A 
HOPPER		 133-04A 133-05B 133-06A
HORN		 133-05A
KERRY		 133-05A
PAGE		 133-05A
PINKERTON	 133-04B
PINSON		 133-04A
PRICE		 133-05A
PUTMAN		 133-04A
RAINWATER	 133-04A 133-04B
RICE		 133-04A 
SHIELDS		 133-04A 133-04B
THOMAS		 133-04B 133-05B
TWEETLE		 133-05A 
WALKER		 133-04B
WILLIAMS	 133-05B
YARBOROUGH	 133-04A 133-05B
? M		 133-05B

POLK TOWNSHIP: ED 135-01A through 135-09B
Waymon C. Crook Enumerator
115 surnames

ABERNATHY	 135-09a
ALLAN		 135-07b 135-09a
AMERSON		 135-01b
BALISLE		 135-06b
BALLARD		 135-08a
BALLENTINE	 135-01a 135-01b
BARNARD		 135-01b 135-06a
BASMITH		 135-01b
BASS		 135-03a
BATES		 135-02a
BELCHER		 135-03b
BELL		 135-05a 
BOND		 135-04a 
BRESHEARS	 135-04b
BREWER		 135-04b 135-08a
BROOKS		 135-07b 
BRYANT		 135-04a
BYBEE		 135-02a
CALDWELL	 135-09b
CARTER		 135-01b
COPELAND	 135-01b 135-05a
CARTER		 135-05b
?COY		 135-02a
CHAPMAN		 135-03b 135-05b
CHRISTIAN	 135-09a
COLEMAN		 135-06a
CONLEY		 135-05b 
COX		 135-09a
CRANE		 135-07b
CREPS		 135-05b
CROOK		 135-01a 135-01b 135-02b
??DOUOUGH	 135-07b
ELLISON		 135-08b 135-09a
EVENS		 135-03b 135-06b
FAIR		 135-01a 135-01b 135-02b 135-04a 135-06a 135-06b
FEATHERSON	 135-01a
FOSTER		 135-04a
FRYAR		 135-02b 135-04a 135-11b  135-06b 135-07a 135-07b 135-09b
??GUISSM	 135-06a
GENTRY		 135-05b 
GILBERT		 135-06b
?GLOVES		 135-03a
GOODNER		 135-01a 135-02a 135-02b 135-05a 135-06a 135-07a 135-08b 135-09b
GOSS		 135-06b
GOSSVENOR	 135-02b
GOSSVENER	 135-07a
HARDIN		 135-04b
HICKEY		 135-02b 135-03a 135-05a
HILL		 135-01b 135-03a 135-05a 135-09a
HILTON		 135-08b
HOLLIDAY	 135-04b
HOWARD		 135-09a
HOWELL		 135-07a 135-07b
HUFFMAN		 135-08a
?HUST		 135-01a
JACKSON		 135-03a 135-04a
JACOBS		 135-07a
JAMES		 135-07b
JIMMERSON	 135-04a
JOHNSON		 135-02b
JONES		 135-09b
?JUSTIUS	 135-01b
KELLY		 135-01b 135-02a 135-02b 135-05a  135-05b
KIMNE		 135-05b 135-09a
KINDRIX		 135-06b
KING		 135-08b
KISCHNER	 135-06a
LEONARD		 135-03b 135-04a 135-05a 135-05b
?LEWIS		 135-02a
LOYD		 135-01b
McCLENDON	 135-04a
McKAY		 135-01a 135-05a
McKINZIE	 135-08b 135-09a
MAYS		 135-07a
MEREDITH	 135-08a
METCALF		 135-04b
MILLER		 135-02a 135-03b
MITCHELL	 135-09a
??MOSSICA	 135-04b
MOORE		 135-01a
MULLENIX	 135-07a
NOBLE		 135-01a
PALMER		 135-04a
PAGE		 135-05a 
PHELPS		 135-08a 135-09b
PILLONS		 135-08b
PLEMMONS	 135-01a
POWELL		 135-09b
PRUITT		 135-07a
PULLEN		 135-05b 
RICE		 135-03a 
RIGLEY		 135-08a
ROBBINS		 135-01a 135-08a 135-08b
ROBINSON	 135-02a 135-02b
ROGERS		 135-02b 135-04a 135-04b 135-09b
SANDERS		 135-08b
SCOTT		 135-06a
SHIRLEY		 135-02a 135-08b
SIMPSON		 135-09a
SINGLETON	 135-03a 135-03b 135-04a 135-04b 135-05a 135-07b 135-08a 135-09b
SMITH		 135-09b 135-09b
SNIDER		 135-02a
SPEAR		 135-01a 135-02b
SPURLING	 135-01a 135-08a
STEELY		 135-05b 135-06a
STEPHENS	 135-08b
STROWTHER	 135-09b
TABOR		 135-06b
TAYLOR		 135-04a
THOMPSON	 135-06b
WHISNEANT	 135-08b
WHITE		 135-01a
WILLHITE	 135-02a 135-02b 135-03a 135-07b 135-08a
WILLIAMS	 135-09a

SCOTT TOWNSHIP
ED 128-01A through 128-02B
James T. Beece, Enumerator
27 surnames

Line 74 on 128-02B could not be read.

BARNETT      128-01A
BEASON       128-01A
BOBO         128-02A
BROWN        128-01B, 128-02A
COGBURN      128-01A, 128-01B, 128-02A
DAVIS        128-02B
DENDY        128-01A
EDWARDS      128-02A
ERWIN        128-01A
FOUNTAIN     128-02B
GARRETT      128-01A   
GRAY         128-02A
IRBY         128-02B
LOVE         128-04A
MARKHAM      128-02B
MARSHALL     128-01B
PERRIN       128-01A
PETTY        128-01A
RATLIFF      128-02A
ROWTON       128-02A
SCOTT        128-02A
SHAW         128-01B
VANDEVIER    128-01B, 128-02B
WAGGONER     128-01B
WEHUNT       128-02A, 128-02B
WHITE        128-01B
WILLIS       128-01B


SMITH TOWNSHIP: ED 135-10A through 135-13B
Waymon C. Crook, Enumerator
50 surnames

ADAMS		 135-12a
AUSBERON	 135-12b, 135-13b
BARSH		 135-11b
BALLOW 		 135-11b
BATES		 135-10a, 135-10b, 135-12b
BREWER		 135-12a
CHAMBERS	 135-10b
??CARDEN	 135-11a
?CLORIDA	 135-12b
CRANFORD	 135-11b
DEAN		 135-10b
DILBECK		 135-10a, 135-10b
?DOID		 135-12b
FERGUSON	 135-12b
FRYAR		 135-11b, 135-12a, 135-12b,135-13a
GAMBLE		 135-11a
GARRETT		 135-11b
GILLEAN		 135-11b
GRADY		 135-10b, 135-11a
GOODNER		 135-10a, 135-10b, 135-12b
GREEN		 135-12a	
HICKS		 135-10b, 135-11a
HOLLIDAY	 135-10a
??HAPP		 135-10b, 135-11a
HOOK		 135-13b
HUDDLESTON	 135-12a
KALLS		 135-12a
?KEYAS		 135-11a
LEE		 135-11a
LILES		 135-10a, 135-10b
McKENZIE	 135-11a, 135-11b
MILLER		 135-10a, 135-10b 135-12a
MORGAN		 135-13b
MURPHY		 135-12a 135-12b
PAYNE		 135-11a
PHILPOT 	 135-12b
REED		 135-12b
REHDER		 135-11a
RIPLEY		 135-12b
REYNOLDS	 135-12a
RISENHOOVER	 135-10a, 135-11a, 135-11b
RUPP		 135-12b
SAYLERS		 135-12b
SMITH		 135-10a
STANDRIDGE	 135-12b
TOWNSEND	 135-11b
WEST		 135-10a
WILLHITE	 135-10b 135-12a
WIMBERLY	 135-10a

SOUTH FORK TOWNSHIP
117 Surnames
L.A. Cackett,
Enumerator

ALE		 136-09b
ABERNATHY	 136-09a
ANDERSON	 136-04a; 136-07a; 136-08a
BARETT		 136-03a; 136-04a
BATERTON	 136-06b
BATES	 	 136-01a; 136-05a; 136-05b; 136-06a; 136-09a
BEAM		 136-05a
BLABY		 136-03a
BLACK		 136-05b; 136-09a; 136-09b
BOOTH 		 136-07a
BOWERS		 136-03b; 136-07a; 136-07b
BREAKFIELD	 136-03a
BRASHEARS	 136-01a
BROWN		 136-01a; 136-02b; 136-04b; 136-07b
BUCK		 136-08b; 136-09b
BURNETT		 136-01b
CANDLER		 136-03a
CARPENTER	 136-05b
CHAPPILL	 136-03b
CHATELLER	 136-03a
COLLIER		 136-01a
COTRAL		 136-09a
CRADDOCK	 136-05b
CRADOC		 136-04b
DENTON		 136-05a; 136-05b
DOUGLAS		 136-07a
EDWARDS		 136-05a
EVANS		 136-02a
FISHER		 136-01b 
FLAT		 136-08b
FREEMAN		 136-02a
GARETT		 136-06b
GARRETT		 136-01b
GASTON		 136-09a; 136-09b
GILLAM		 136-07a; 136-07b
GLADEN		 136-07a; 136-07b
GLAZE		 136-01b
GOODNER		 136-01a; 136-07b
GRAVES		 136-05a
HALL		 136-02b; 136-07a
HARDEN		 136-06a; 136-09a
HICKS		 136-03b
HOILE		 136-09b
HOVELL		 136-01a
HOOPER		 136-07b; 136-08a
HOWERTON	 136-07a; 136-07b
HUFFMAN 	 136-04b
JACKSON		 136-02a; 136-02b; 136-07a
JOHNSTON	 136-02b
JONES		 136-07a
JORDAN		 136-07b
KARR		 136-03b
KIMBRELL	 136-06b
KING		 136-02a
?LAIRDEN	 136-06a
LAIRD		 136-07b
LAWSON		 136-06a
LEE		 136-03a
LESTER		 136-05a
LOGAN		 136-01b
MALLON		 136-05b
MARTEN		 136-01a
MARTIN		 136-08a
MAULDIN		 136-03a
MAXWELL		 136-01a
MAYNARD		 136-08a
MCBRIDE		 136-07b
MCCULLAR	 136-07a
MCDONALD	 136-08b
MCELROY		 136-05b
MCKINNEY	 136-02a; 136-05b
MCMILLAN	 136-02a
MEEKS		 136-05b; 136-06a
MITCHELL	 136-08a
MORGAN		 136-05a
MURPHY		 136-01a
NELSON		 136-02a
NOBLES		 136-07b
POPE		 136-07b
POWELL		 136-06a
ROYAS?		 136-01a
RICHARDSON	 136-08a
ROBERTS		 136-04a; 136-04b; 136-08b; 136-09a; 136-09b
ROSS		 136-02b
ROUTON		 136-09a
SALYERS		 136-08a
SANDLIN		 136-01a; 136-01b
SCOTT		 136-01a; 136-01b; 136-03a; 136-03b; 136-04b; 136-06a; 136-07b; 136-08a; 136-08b 136-09a
SHUFFIELD	 136-05a
SMITH		 136-02a; 136-02a; 136-06a; 136-06b; 136-07b; 136-08a
SPEER		 136-01a
SPRIG		 136-09b
STANDRIDGE	 136-04b; 136-05b
STANLY		 136-04b; 136-09a
STEVENS		 136-01b; 136-09a
STONE		 136-01a
SUIT		 136-05a
TALLEY		 136-07b
TALLY		 136-06b
TANNER		 136-09a
TAYLOR		 136-06a
TUDER		 136-06a
UPSHAW		 136-02a
VENERABLE	 136-01a
VINES		 136-08b
WACASTER	 136-01b
WARNEKE		 136-08a
WARREN		 136-09b
WATKINS		 136-01b; 136-02b
WEST		 136-04b
WHEELER		 136-03b; 136-04a; 136-05b; 136-07a
WHITTINGTON	 136-01b; 136-06a; 136-06b
WIDNER		 136-03b
WILLIAMS	 136-02a
WINGFIELD	 136-02a
WITT		 136-01b
YOUNG		 136-05a

SULPHUR SPRINGS TOWNSHIP, ED 137
Geo. N. James, Enumerator
148 surnames

???		 137-08B
_ G _ _ DERALINE 137-01A
ALDRIDGE	 137-07A - 137-09A
AMBERS		 137-02A
ANTHONY		 137-01A
AYERS		 137-08B
B _ _ _ _ _ 	 137-07B
BAKER		 137-08A
BALLEW		 137-05A
BATES		 137-03A - 137-05A
BEGGS		 137-05B
BLAIR		 137-07B
BLAKELY		 137-07A
BOGARD		 137-03B
BOWEN		 137-06B - 137-08B
BRADLEY		 137-02B – 137-05A
BRASHEARS	 137-06A
C _ A _ _ _ _ _	 137-04B
CAGIF (CAGY?)	 137-07B
CALDWELL	 137-02A
CANADA		 137-05B
CARPENTER	 137-01A
CARROLL		 137-01B
CASTOL _ _ _	 137-09A
CHAMBERS	 137-08B
CHAPMOND	 137-03B – 137-04A – 137-05B
CHASE		 137-06B 
COLE		 137-07B – 137-08A
CORLEY		 137-03B
COTHERN		 137-04A
CROWELL		 137-04A – 137-04B
CRUTCHFIELD	 137-01A
CUNNINGHAM	 131-01A – 137-02B
CURTIS		 137-06B – 137-07A
DAVES		 137-03A
DAVID		 137-04B
DAVIS		 137-01A – 137-02A
DICK		 137-01A – 137-05A
DILLARD		 137-04A
DONALLY		 137-04B – 137-05B
DONNELLY	 137-04A
ELDER		 137-02A
EMBRY		 137-07B
EMERY		 137-09A
FREEMAN		 137-03B
FOSTER		 137-05A
FULTON		 137-02B – 137-05A – 137-05B – 137-08A
G _ _ _ _ _?	 137-05A
GAVETT?		 137-08A
GIBBS		 137-04A
GILL		 137-04A
GRAY		 137-03A – 137-05A – 137-06A – 137-06B
HACKER		 137-05B
HAMAKER		 137-06B
HARP		 137-03A
HARRIS		 137-03A
HAYDEN		 137-01A
HAYES		 137-03A
HILL		 137-01B
HINCE		 137-01B
HOLLEY		 137-01A – 137-01B
HULSEY		 137-02B
HURD		 137-02A
IRONG ??	 137-08A
IVAN ??		 137-08A
JAMES		 137-02B
JOHNSON		 137-01B
JONES		 137-03A
KEARLEY		 137-01B
KEENON		 137-06A
KELSEY		 137-08A
KILBY		 137-01B
KINNEY		 137-01B
LAMB		 137-06A – 137-07A – 137-08B
LAMBERT		 137-06B – 137-07A
LAWSON		 137-05A
LENDER _ _ _	 137-02B
LENDERMAN	 137-05A
LOYD		 137-01B
MARBERRY	 137-01B
MAYBERRY	 137-02A – 137-02B
McCASKILL	 137-05B
McCUTCHAN	 137-02B
McKELROY	 137-01B – 137-02A
McGAW_		 137-03B
MILLER		 137-07B
MILLISON	 137-06A
MILLWOOD	 137-07A
MOORE		 137-02A
MORGAN		 137-05B – 137-06A
MULLINS		 137-01B
MURREY		 137-08B
N_ _ _		 137-02A – 137-03B
NELSON		 137-01A
NEW		 137-04A – 137-05A – 137-05B
NILLY		 137-06B
NIS _ _ _ _ _ _? 137-04B
OLLER		 137-03B – 137-07B
PARISH		 137-02B
PERRY		 137-05B
PETTY		 137-01B
PHILLIPS	 137-02A – 137-03B – 137-07B – 137-08A – 137-08B
PRICAH ??	 137-05A
PUCKETT		 137-01A – 137-01B
QUALLS		 137-02A – 137-04B – 137-06A – 137-06B – 137-07A – 137-08B
RAI _ _ _	 137-05A
REED		 137-06B – 137-07B
REICH		 137-02B – 137-03A
REID		 137-02A – 137-07B
RIDDLE		 137-08A
RILEY		 137-03A 
ROBINSON	 137-06A
S _ NERY	 137-09A
SAILOR		 137-06B
SAVALL		 137-01B
SCARLET		 137-08A
SELLS		 137-03A
SHELBY		 137-04B
SHEPARD		 137-07A
SHO _ _ _	 137-02A
SMITH		 137-02A – 137-03A
SN _ _ _ _ _ 	 137-03B
SPARKS		 137-01A
SPEARS		 137-02B
STARK		 137-03B
STEPHENS	 137-07B
STEVENS		 137-02A
STEWART		 137-02A – 137-05B – 137-06B
STORY		 137-06B
STUCKEY		 137-06A
STUTTS		 137-02A
TAYLOR		 137-02B
TEDFORD		 137-04B – 137-06A
TERRY		 137-03A
THACKER		 137-03B
TOLESON		 137-04A
TRIPLETT	 137-05B
TUCKER		 137-04B – 137-05A – 137-08B
TUN _ _ _ _	 137-04A
WALEY		 137-01B
WALSH		 137-07B
WALTON		 137-07B
WELLS		 137-03A
WHEELER		 137-03A
WHITTY		 137-03B
WILSON		 137-02B
YORK		 137-01A
ZAND _ _ CE	 137-03B

************************************************************************
This web page may be freely linked to, but not duplicated in any fashion, wholly or in part, except for personal use.  Not responsible for transcription errors but corrections appreciated.  Check the original source as the handwriting on the census was difficult to read in many cases.

************************************************************************
Montgomery Co. ARGenWeb Project

1900: The twelfth federal census taken for the United States.  Soundex  available.

Questions:
1. Street
2. House number
3.. Dwelling number
4. Family number
5. Name of each person whose place of abode on June 1 was in this family
6. Relation to Head of Household
7. Color
8. Sex
9. Month of birth
10. Year of birth
11. Age
12. Marital status
13. Number of years married
14. Mother of how many children
15 Number of these children living
16. Place of birth
17. Father's place of birth
18. Mother's place of birth
19. Year of immigration to U.S.
20. Number of years in U.S.
21. Naturalization
22. Occupation
23. Number of months employed
24. Attended school (months)
25. Can read
26. Can write
27. Can speak English
28. Home owned or rented?
29. Home owned free of mortgage?
30. Farm or house?