Arkansas Cemeteries

 

WOODLAWN CEMETERY

El Dorado, Union County, Arkansas

Submitted January 31, 2009, by Janice Holzer

 

WOODLAWN   CEMETERY

Est. 1901

Cemetery located in the City of El Dorado, one side located on Champagnolle Road, & managed by the city.  Located along side of Arlington Memorial Cemetery.  These two are frequently mixed up, because the division is not clearly defined or marked.  I am using info graciously shared with me by Virgil Sims; the Union County Genealogical Society’s 2002 survey of Woodlawn; obituaries from El Dorado, & my own personal records.    Janice Holzer  jholzer321@cablelynx.com  

*WOW   Woodman of the World headstone.

*MM     Mortuary  Marker (if known the funeral home will be named)

* SSDI  means some birth & or death dates from Social Security Death Index

*ARDI  death date from Arkansas Death Index  1914-1950

* OB      indicates the info came from obituary

* The location of many graves listed on various earlier surveys, mortuary markers, or from family files are now unknown. I have tried to note those that the grave site is no longer known, due in most cases to the marker no longer existing. Please see the footnote at the end of this posting.    February 2009

 

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

BIRTH DATE

    DEATH DATE

 

 

 

 

ABDELLA

AGNES THERESA ANTOON

APR 19 1914

OCT 30 1998

ABDELLA

ALBERT ANTHONY

JUL 05 1910

JUN 29 1986

ABDELLA

JAMELIA

FEB 15 1902

DEC 01 1993

ABDELLA

MAROON

FEB 15 1889

MAR 16 1965

ABDELLA

ROMANUS

FEB 15 1880

NOV 19 1917

 

 

 

 

ABLES

EDNA

JAN 10 1910

MAR 08 2007

ABLES

ELZA DAVID

AUG 03 1899

JAN 04 1983

ABLES

LILLIE RANKIN

JUN 06 1908

FEB 23 1993

 

 

 

 

ACKERLY

RED  E.

JUN 06 1894

JUN 12 1924

 

 

 

 

ADAIR

NANCY A.    (?Annie 10-14-1920 *ARDI)

1840

1921

 

 

 

 

ADAMS

CLAUDIE  E.     *ARDI

1914

SEP 17 1936

ADAMS

CLIFFORD

JAN 28 1903

DEC 23 1951

ADAMS

MARGARET SMITH

1862

1901

ADAMS

STELLA MARY FORREST (*MM Young’s)

AUG 27 1895

MAY 03 1976

ADAMS

THOMAS EDWIN  (*MM Young’s) *ARDI

1861

MAY 17 1943

 

 

 

 

AGEE

GERTRUDE ALICE VAN WINKLE

APR 12 1892

APR 10 1979

AGEE

PHILIP

SEP 04 1887

MAR 20 1953

 

 

 

 

AGNEW, JR.

GEORGE             (*MM Bailey)

MAY 13 1928

MAR 09 1987

 

 

 

 

AHRENS

JAMES ELMO    H/of Delia Vernon

MAY 22 1875

APR 01 1936

AHRENS

DELIA VERNON     Wf/of James Elmo

OCT 15 1890

JAN 24 1973

 

 

 

 

ALBRITTON

CHARLES  L. (?d:3-1-47 *ARDI)

1879

1947

ALBRITTON

EMMA CARLILE   Wf/of Charles L.

1880

DEC 05 1944

ALBRITTON

MALVIN CHARLES            *ARDI

1907

SEP 01 1938

ALBRITTON

MARVIN  J.”JONNIE”        *ARDI

1907

AUG 10 1932

ALBRITTON

VERA E.   D/of Chas L.Albritton

1900

APR 28 1925

 

 

 

 

ALDERSON

E. BOYD

JAN 14 1915

 

ALDERSON

JEWELL MURPHY

JAN 23 1915

 

 

 

 

 

ALLEN

GLYSTMA S.

OCT 05 1877

JUN 02 1961

ALLEN

LOUISE SMITH

MAY 23 1895

JUL 30 1919

ALLEN

MARY VERNON     (*MM Rumph-Owers)

JUL 24 1877

JUN 14 1944

ALLEN

PAT                       *ARDI

1916

MAR 01 1934

ALLEN

TENNYSON        (*MM Rumph-Owers)

JAN 04 1875

JAN 23 1937

 

 

 

 

ALLEY

E.C.

1869

1945

ALLEY

FLORENCE          (*MM Bailey)

MAY 05 1917

MAY 08 1993

ALLEY

FRANCES WILSON

1876

1930

ALLEY

JOHN W.          *ARDI

1863

OCT 14 1930

ALLEY

LAURA E.

AUG 22 1873

 

 

 

 

 

ALLISON

E.J.

1856

1927

 

 

 

 

ALPHIN

ANNIE L. PINSON  Wf/of J.S. Alphin

JAN 20 1869

MAR 02 1909

ALPHIN

HAZEL C. DELL

Sep 16 1899

Dec 02 1982

ALPHIN

JAMES ARMSTRONG

JUL 13 1919

JUN 21 1950

ALPHIN

JAMES CLARK

APR 02 1925

DEC 09 1950

ALPHIN

J.S.                *ARDI

1865

Oct 20 1944

 ***

H/of Annie L. Pinson   

 

 

ALPHIN

JULIS HENDRICK       

OCT 21 1890

JUN 09 1956

 ***

H/of Marie McHenry Alphin

 

 

ALPHIN

MARIE McHENRY 

DEC 28 1891

MAR 14 1923

 ***

Wf/of J. Hendrick Alphin

 

 

ALPHIN

MARY ARMSTRONG

JUL 29 1881

AUG 15 1929

ALPHIN

NANCY CHANEY

JAN 27 1918

DEC 29 1961

ALPHIN

SAMUEL DAVID

NOV 18 1916

JUN 17 1967

 

 

 

 

ALPUENTE

EDWARD V.

DEC 22 1899

FEB 28 1962

ALPUENTE

LILLIAN NASH

FEB 23 1903

DEC 27 1997

 

 

 

 

ALSTON

ANGIE FAULKS   

DEC 25 1889

JAN 17 1965

 ***

Wf/of Rev. Philip Alston

 

 

ALSTON

HARRY G.       *Lt. US Army

NOV 13 1895

FEB 11 1975

ALSTON

Rev. PHILIP D.  

DEC 16 1891

OCT 01 1975

 ***

H/of Angie Faulks Alston

 

 

ALSTON

MARGUERITE BRYANT

MAY 10 1898

JUN 01 1987

ALSTON

MEEKY HIPPS

JUL 22 1897

JUL 14 1997

 

 

 

 

ANDERSON

AGNES GOODNIGHT

NOV 12 1919

FEB 27 1996

ANDERSON

BELL JOHNSTON 

1888

1937

ANDERSON

DOLLY HAMMOND 

AUG 26 1906

JUN 16 1978

  ***

Md:8/5/1927  Roy Blaine Anderson

 

 

ANDERSON

J. P.               *ARDI

1856

AUG 06 1923

ANDERSON   

KIZZY MOORE  

FEB 07 1977

JAN 20 2000

ANDERSON

RONALD EARNEST

AUG 07 1942

AUG 08 1942

ANDERSON

ROY BLAINE     H/of Dolly Hammond

JAN 19 1907

JUN 02 1991

 

 

 

 

ANDREW

THOMAS         H/of Idelle Andrew

NOV 06 1885

AUG 04 1930

ANDREWS

ARDEN DUDLEY     Ark US Navy WW I

MAR 08 1900

MAR 01 1955

ANDREWS

BETTY FAE       

JUN 27 1911

APR 26 1972

 ***

Wf/of Otha Leon Andrews

 

 

ANDREWS

CARL SHERMAN

JAN 03 1914

FEB 28 1978

ANDREWS

DORIS HELEN   

AUG 06 1927

AUG 01 1933

ANDREWS

ELVIE O.

DEC 04 1895

JUN 11 1984

ANDREWS

FAYE GLADYS

OCT 28 1899

APR 30 1984

ANDREWS

HELEN M.    

NOV 05 1897

SEP 03 1967

 ***

Wf/of Thomas Watson Andrews

 

 

ANDREWS

HENRY

JUL 20 1880

JUL 30 1950

ANDREWS

LONNIE NATHAN   H/of Ora Mae Meller

JUL 25 1895

NOV 30 1969

ANDREWS

ORA MAE MELLER     Wf/of Lonnie N.

FEB 18 1896

NOV 20 1972

ANDREWS

OTHA LEON    H/of Betty Fae Andrews

DEC 29 1915

FEB 28 2001

ANDREWS

THOMAS WATSON   H/of Helen M.

OCT 23 1891

SEP 03 1953

 

 

 

 

ANGLIN

SAMUEL JEFF

OCT 11 1885

FEB 17 1940

 

 

 

 

ANTOON

ABRAHAM   

JAN 15 1882

APR 11 1974

 ***

H/of Josephine Michael Antoon

 

 

 ***

Md:2/16/1919

 

 

ANTOON

JOSEPHINE L. Wf/of Abraham Antoon

MAR 19 1892

JUL 21 1977

 

 

 

 

ANTOON

ASSAD /ASTO     H/of Mary  *ARDI  

1881

MAR 19 1916

ANTOON (79)

LOUIS (*MM Bailey) *Grave site unk

 

DEC 13 1953

ANTOON

MARY   Wf/of Assad   *ARDI

1889

1938

ANTOON, SR.

JAMES JOSEPH     *SSDI

NOV 13 1913

JUN 16 1969

ANTOON

JOHN MAFRES  H/of Ruth Naomi *ARDI

1860

DEC 10 1930

ANTOON

RUTH NAOMI RAFA    

1894

MAR 12 1943

 ***

Md:4/21/1913  John M. Antoon

 

 

 

 

 

 

ANTOON

SAM JOSEPH ANTOON       

JAN 27 1917

AUG 06 1997

  ***

H/of Vera Armer

 

 

  ***

S/of John & Ruth Antoon 

 

 

ANTOON (91)

VERA THOMPSON      Wf/of Sam J.

OCT 02 1916

MAR 18 2008

ANTOON

SHARON RUTH  D/of Sam & Vera Antoon

FEB 04 1945

 

 

 

 

 

ARMER

ARTHUR CURTIS  H/of Francis Estelle

JAN 11 1914

NOV 08 1968

ARMER

CLAUDE  “Claudius”  H/of Sallie Ada

NOV 07 1873

SEP 25 1926

ARMER

FRANCIS ESTELLE THURLKILL

SEP 04 1916

AUG 26 1973

ARMER

GENEVA BAILEY        *SSDI

SEP 25 1900

JUN 00 1987

 *** *Speculation>

Wf/of Howard Maurice Armer 

 

 

ARMER

HILARY EDWARD 

OCT 06 1898

JUN 18 1982

 ***

H/of Mamie Gordie Perdue

 

 

ARMER

HOWARD MAURICE  H/of Geneva Bailey

DEC 04 1902

JAN 11 1968

ARMER

JOHN EDWARD    H/of Sue Ferguson

JUL 11 1927

DEC 10 2001

***   Md:1st (1946)

Louise Carelock     

 

 

***       Md:2nd

Md:2nd Sue Ferguson 3/26/1972

 

 

ARMER

SUE FERGUSON

SEP 30 1922

OCT 27 1994

 ***

Wf/of John Edward Armer

 

 

ARMER

JOSEPH ERNEST  

SEP 27 1907

APR 20 1925

 ***

S/of Claude & Sallie Ada Lyon Armer

 

 

ARMER

MAMIE GORDIE PERDUE 

SEP 08 1901

DEC 25 1975

 ***

Wf/of Hillary Edward Armer

 

 

ARMER

MANISE G.

SEP 08 1901

DEC 25 1975

ARMER

MARY ELIZABETH GOLEY   

JUL 13 1912

 

 ***

Wf/of Robert Lee Armer

 

 

ARMER

PAULINE D.

MAY 08 1925

MAR 26 1976

ARMER

ROBERT LEE    

JUL 19 1910

AUG 16 1983

 ***

H/of Mary Elizabeth Goley

 

 

ARMER

SALLIE ADA LYON      

OCT 19 1884

SEP 17 1966

 ***

Wf/of Claude Armer

 

 

ARMER

SUE FERGUSON

SEP 30 1922

OCT 27 1994

 

 

 

 

ARMSTRONG

CAROLINE “CARRIE” SMEAD  

MAR 24 1858

MAR 05 1921

  ***

Wf/of David English Armstrong

 

 

ARMSTRONG

DAVID ENGLISH 

SEP 03 1896

FEB 10 1926

  ***

S/of David E. & Caroline Armstrong

 

 

ARMSTRONG

GUY THOMAS     H/of Pearl Phillips

JUL 04 1881

JUL 06 1961

ARMSTRONG

PEARL PHILLIPS    Wf/of Guy Thomas

APR 15 1885

DEC 07 1971

ARMSTRONG

PRISCILLA

MAR 17 1896

MAR 21 1924

ARMSTRONG

WILLIAM BUNN

OCT 20 1872

AUG 21 1959

 

 

 

 

ARNOLD (32)

Mrs.COLUMBUS R.     *Grave site unk

 

JUN 05 1925

 

 

 

 

ARRENDALE

SAMUEL M.                 *ARDI

1866

APR 07 1935

 

 

 

 

ASBELL

MAEDA  E.

NOV 08 1914

NOV 26 1993

 

 

 

 

ASSCOL

ABRAHAM

1890

JUN 12 1923

 

 

 

 

ASKEW

J. K.      H/of Martha E. Harrell

SEP 11 1879

MAR 30 1929

ASKEW

MARTHA ELIZABETH HARRELL Wf/of J.K.

FEB 21 1888

MAY 27 1964

 

 

 

 

ATCHLEY

ELBERT SEVIER   S/of O.A. & Pearl

APR 08 1905

FEB 10 1975

ATCHLEY

PEARL QUINN     Wf/of O.A. Atchley

JUL 21 1872

DEC 19 1959

ATCHLEY

ROBERT  A.    

OCT 10 1900

DEC 19 1903

 ***

S/of O.A. & Pearl Atchley

 

 

 

 

 

 

ATWELL SR.

JAMES L.      H/of Martha Lee Cook

FEB 13 1922

FEB 02 2006

ATWELL

MARTHA LEE COOK        *SSDI

SEP 30 1923

AUG 06 2000

  ***

Wf/of Jas. L. Atwell

 

 

  *** On same stone

James L.,Martha,& Nona Faye Atwell

 

 

 

 

 

 

BABB

FRED  A.  H/of Maggie Palmer Babb

JAN 15 1886

OCT 13 1918

BABB

GERALDINE I.

One date

OCT 12 1927

BABB

INEZ MAGY          (*MM Youngs)

DEC 14 1891

DEC 02 1990

BABB

JANIE MAE McWILLIAMS   

MAY 04 1887

AUG 21 1961

***

Wf/of Jospeph C. Babb

 

 

BABB

JOSEPH JEFFERSON  “Jeff J.”

SEP 25 1893

JUN 05 1961

BABB

JOSEPH CARLISLE   

APR 17 1884

NOV 24 1970

***

H/of Janie McWilliams

 

 

BABB  JR.

JOSEPH JEFFERSON

SEP 25 1892

JUN 05 1961

BABB

LUCY FAYE HALL    Wf/of Jeff J.

NOV 06 1896

MAR 13 1981

BABB

MAGGIE PALMER  Wf/of Fred A. *SSDI 

FEB 18 1889

JUN 30 1920

BABB

MARTHA EUGENIA MURPHY    

NOV 24 1860

SEP 25 1941

***

Wf/of Thomas Jefferson Babb

 

 

BABB

MARY      D/of Mr/Mrs Sam E. Babb

APR 16 1924

APR 16 1924

BABB

ROBERT    S/of Mr/Mrs Sam E. Babb

MAY 25 1922

MAY 25 1922

BABB

SAM E.

APR 13 1891

OCT 05 1977

BABB

THOMAS JEFFERSON

AUG 11 1853

SEP 25 1931

***

H/of Martha Eugenia

 

 

 

 

 

 

BABCOCK

JENNIE WILLOUGHBY

1877

MAR 14 1947

 

 

 

 

BACCHUS

ERNESTINE   D/of J.W. & L.G. Bacchus

JUL 12 1910

JUN 09 1911

 

 

 

 

BAILES

HENRY LEVI    H/of Letha Idell

NOV 30 1906

NOV 07 1967

BAILES

LETHA IDELL FITZGERALD   

JAN 14 1907

FEB 13 2000

 ***

Wf/of Henry Levi Bailes

 

 

 

 

 

 

BAIRD

ALICE

JUL 24 1854

OCT 18 1921

 

 

 

 

BAKER

HENRY WALTER     *Grave site unk

MAY 19 1908

JUL 30 1975

 

 

 

 

BALES

CHRISTINE BUSWELL  Wf/of Guy Moreno

OCT 15 1920

JUN 07 2002

BALES

GUY MORENO   SSgt US Army  WW II

NOV 21 1919

DEC 31 1982

 

 

 

 

BALL

CORA LOUISE

MAY 15 1929

SEP 08 1941

BALL

E. P.  

OCT 14 1898

MAR 04 1969

***

H/of Lola Mae Edwards (Md:1928)

 

 

BALL

LOLA MAE EDWARDS  Wf/of E.P. Ball

MAY 29 1911

JUL 21 2000

 

 

 

 

BALLARD

THOMAS THIEL

MAR 03 1925

NOV 19 1985

 

 

 

 

BARBAREE

JOY M.   

OCT 06 1921

 

  ***

Wf/of O. Wendell  Md:6/23/1945

 

 

BARBAREE

O. WENDELL            H/of Joy M.

FEB 28 1921

 

 

 

 

 

BARILLIER

MARY E.

JUL 21 1881

AUG 31 1976

 

 

 

 

BARKER

A.G. "GUS"

1885

1951

BARKER

OZELLA H.        Wf/of A.G. Barker

1891

OCT 01 1963

 

 

 

 

BARNES

EDWARD H.   H/of Minnie Mary Barnes

APR 09 1893

SEP 30 1957

BARNES

MINNIE MARY  Wf/of Edward H. Barnes

FEB 04 1896

MAR 01 1957

 

 

 

 

BARNETT

WELCOME THOMAS

JUN 07 1910

JUL 10 1975

 

 

 

 

BARNETTE

J.T.

JAN 16 1929

DEC 19 1994

BARNETTE

RYAN ONEAL

APR 13 1986

NOV 10 1995

BARNETTE

MARTHA EARNESTINE HARGETT

MAR 17 1913

MAR 12 1993

BARNETTE

WILSON THOMAS    

JUN 07 1910

JUL 10 1975

 ***

H/of Martha E. Hargett

 

 

 

 

 

 

BARNWELL

JAMES B.

1851

1924

 

 

 

 

BARR

DIXIE IRENE STEVENS

MAR 17 1900

NOV 01 1992

BARR

JAMES CLAYBURN   H/of Mary Baldock

1861

1936

BARR

JAMES E.

MAR 17 1895

JAN 31 1973

***

*LA Pfc Co C 20 Engineers WW I

 

 

BARR

MARY BALDOCK   Wf/of James Clayburn

1871

1946

BARR

RUBIN ANDREW                 *SSDI

APR 19 1896

DEC 1967

 

 

 

 

BARRON

MAUDE BEARD

SEP 14 1875

APR 16 1944

 

 

 

 

BARRY, SR. (84)

JACK LAVELLE

FEB 07 1924

DEC 10 2008

  ***

H/of Elizabeth “Jody” Wilson

 

 

       Son of “Ned”

Theodore Barry & Lottie Pearl Reagan

 

 

BARRY

ELIZABETH “JODY” WILSON

JUL 30 1928

AUG 29 1998

   ***    Her Grave

listed in Arlington Cemetery

 

 

 

 

 

 

BARTON

CLARISSA BEEBE

MAY 31 1872

JUL 11 1958

BARTON

CLARK N.

NOV 17 1905

JUL 20 1978

BARTON

CLIFTON D.

1857

1941

BARTON

ELIZABETH ELDER

1861

FEB 07 1939

BARTON

Rev.JOHN GRANT    H/of Viola Cole

OCT 29 1924

SEP 13 1989

BARTON

VIOLA COLE       Wf/of John Grant

JUL 16 1923

 

BARTON

THOMAS ELDER

JUN 13 1883

AUG 17 1956

 

 

 

 

BASKIN

VERNON ROBERT      (*MM Bailey)

JUL 09 1873

JUN 25 1960

 

 

 

 

BASS

HELEN

AUG 21 1913

SEP 28 2004

BASS

LINAS D.

FEB 18 1911

FEB 01 1973

 

 

 

 

BAUERFIND

ARTHUR RALPH 

MAR 14 1904

MAY 07 1964

BAUERFIND

BERN L. BURNSIDE

APR 24 1906

JAN 01 1970

 

 

 

 

BEACH

ALLIE ROSE THORNTON        

OCT 19 1898

OCT 17 1988

 ***

Md:5/21/1912

 

 

BEACH

BONNIE J.

JAN 09 1892

APR 28 1969

 

 

 

 

BEARDEN

CLARENCE D.   H/of Mary S. Bearden

JUL 10 1888

JUL 09 1966

BEARDEN

ELMA RODGERS    Wf/of James Edward

NOV 24 1912

APR 29 1988

BEARDEN

JAMES EDWARD     H/of Elma Rodgers

JAN 21 1913

SEP 22 1978

BEARDEN

MAGGIE LEE  Wf/of Milton M. Bearden

NOV 14 1893

JUL 12 1984

BEARDEN

MARY S.  Wf/of Clarence D. Bearden

OCT 31 1890

DEC 23 1977

BEARDEN

MILTON M.          H/of Maggie Lee

AUG 06 1890

MAR 30 1963

 

 

 

 

BECK

CHARLES          Staff Sgt US Army

MAY 22 1878

APR 14 1942

BECK

EDDIE STEVE     TEC4 US Army WW II

FEB 28 1913

JAN 14 1982

BECK

KATIE               Wf/of Charles

JAN 22 1885

JUN 16 1936

 

 

 

 

BEEBE

GEORGE O.

SEP 26 1866

MAR 12 1924

BEEBE

JOSEPHINE

JUL 30 1910

DEC 08 1910

 

 

 

 

BEENE

CLEO L.  Child of J.L. & Eula Beene

JAN 10 1917

JAN 19 1925

BEENE

CURTIS THOMAS    H/of Ethel Gunnels

APR 19 1905

NOV 12 1980

BEENE

ETHEL GUNNELS   Wf/of Curtis Thomas

DEC 31 1904

MAR 14 1971

BEENE

EULA MAY           Wf/of John L.

DEC 25 1881

NOV 02 1963

BEENE

HARVEY B.       US Air Force WW II

MAR 29 1912

JUN 10 1982

BEENE

JOHN L.         of Eula May Beene

AUG 30 1878

SEP 05 1949

BEENE

JOHN WEBSTER    

MAR 01 1927

 

 ***

H/of Mary Louise Elkins

 

 

BEENE

MARY LOUISE ELKINS   

NOV 20 1927

FEB 04 1995

 ***

Wf/of John Webster

 

 

BEENE

W.M.

DEC 27 1855

MAY 05 1914

 

 

 

 

BEESON

ALICE LEE

NOV 11 1907

APR 01 1952

 

 

 

 

BELL

BIRDIE LEE SULLIVANT

1889

JAN 28 1948

BELL

CHARLES EDWARD “Johnny”   

MAY 11 1912

JUL 06 1985

***

W/of W.I.Bell

 

 

BELL

GERALDINE ADAMS  Wf/of Charles Edw.

MAY 22 1913

MAY 02 1990

BELL (99)

JUANITA

AUG 06 1909

NOV 22 2008

***

D/of Charles & Cora Mc Canta Bell

 

 

BELL

MARY HAYS

MAY 23 1880

JUN 19 1970

BELL

MAUDE                D/of W.I.Bell

FEB 28 1908

AUG 26 1908

BELL

MILDRED ELIZABETH MORRIS

JUL 23 1908

MAR 30 1987

BELL

NORA ELIZABETH

AUG 01 1881

FEB 25 1967

BELL

SUE LOSSON

DEC 26 1936

SEP 03 1984

 ***

Wf/of Charles E. Bell,Jr.

 

 

BELL

WILLIAM IRA

FEB 28 1865

DEC 29 1930

BELL, JR.

WILLIAM IRA

JAN 20 1910

DEC 17 1966

 

 

 

 

BELLARD

WILLIE MAE

JAN 21 1915

NOV 09 1990

 

 

 

 

BENNETT

VENITA PEARCY

DEC 28 1892

JAN 11 1971

 

 

 

 

BENSON

CARRIE SCHULER

MAR 02 1885

FEB 15 1976

BENSON

DOROTHY V.     Wf/of Kermit Benson

FEB 09 1921

APR 06 1989

BENSON

KERMIT          H/of Dorothy V.

SEP 05 1912

OCT 20 1995

BENSON

RALPH  N.

JAN 20 1882

DEC 08 1952

 

 

 

 

BERNARD

GERALDINE SLADE   

FEB 05 1910

NOV 05 1988

 ***

Wf/of Paul T. Bernard

 

 

BERNARD

PAUL TINSLEY      US Army  WW II

DEC 02 1906

OCT 16 1978

BERNARD (63)

WILLIAM GERALD      

AUG 13 1943

SEP 06 2006

 ***

H/of Sharon Herring

 

 

 ***           S/of

Paul Tinsley Bernard & Geraldine

 

 

 

 

 

 

BERRY

SARAH J.    *63 yrs-5 mos-16 dys

JUL 07 1867

JAN 23 1931

 

 

 

 

BEST

JUANITA FLOWER SWILLEY

SEP 16 1912

OCT 29 1986

BEST

JOSEPH LEE       (*MM Rumph-Owers)

AUG 07 1867

OCT 27 1944

 

 

 

 

BIRD

ANNIE MASON

JUN 17 1895

SEP 10 1983

BIRD

BETTIE HICKEY  Wf/of John Henry Bird

SEP 28 1871

SEP 03 1949

BIRD

CLYDE VERNON

AUG 30 1901

NOV 21 1980

BIRD

FLOY   *Child of J.H. & Bettie Bird

AUG 18 1901

JUL 04 1918

BIRD

HARRY HICKEY

APR 10 1983

JUN 05 1975

BIRD

HOMER S.

JAN 05 1897

MAY 20 1955

BIRD

HORACE OVERTON

DEC 13 1895

OCT 22 1954

BIRD

JOHN HENRY      H/of Bettie Hickey

AUG 14 1866

APR 13 1949

BIRD

PERRY M.

JAN 11 1874

OCT 27 1925

BIRD

RONDA MURPHY

MAR 27 1900

JUL 10 1993

BIRD

WALTER HOBERSON

FEB 07 1899

SEP 10 1982

 

 

 

 

BISHOP

JASPER M.     H/of Mary Ann Bishop

JAN 10 1885

FEB 16 1970

BISHOP

MARJORIE MURPHY    Wf/of Woodrow W.

JAN 17 1916

AUG 15 2008

BISHOP

MARY ANN     Wf/of Jasper M. Bishop

MAR 17 1890

JUN 30 1967

BISHOP

OPHELIA

FEB 07 1911

AUG 06 1967

BISHOP

WOODROW W.

FEB 24 1913

SEP 03 2001

  ***

*Md:2/27/1938 Marjorie Murphy

 

 

 

 

 

 

BIVENS

ADA C.

FEB 09 1883

NOV 14 1924

BIVENS

E.J.

APR 05 1850

AUG 13 1922

BIVENS

EULA MAE                       *OB

MAY 22 1907

APR 27 1974

BIVENS

FREDRICK SPENCER

JUN 20 1907

SEP 12 1917

BIVENS

JOE

JAN 15 1901

DEC 22 1968

BIVENS

JACK B.

SEP 20 1909

NOV 08 1971

BIVENS

MAE B.

MAY 22 1907

APR 27 1974

BIVENS

MATTIE ELIZABETH KELLY

MAY 30 1907

JUL 02 1985

BIVENS

S.R. “Sherwood Roland”        *WOW

JUN 27 1881

JAN 25 1955

 

 

 

 

BLACK

JOSEPH ARNOLD

MAR 27 1904

JAN 16 1954

BLACK

MACK A.

OCT 21 1872

SEP  3 1922

BLACK

MARY MARGARET HINTON

OCT 27 1871

APR 14 1940

BLACK

SALLIE                       *ARDI

1907

JUL 09 1933

BLACK

STEPHEN “HAM”

JAN 25 1914

MAR 10 1994

 

 

 

 

BLACKBURN

HARRY H.

MAY 01 1884

 JUN 19 1915

BLACKBURN

WILLIE MAY TINSLEY

AUG 24 1893

NOV 06 1946

 

 

 

 

BLACKWOOD

DEWEY                         *OB

NOV 07 1910

SEP 24 2007

 

 

 

 

BLAGRAVE

JOHN E.

FEB 09 1864

NOV 21 1920

BLAGRAVE

MARTHA ROBERTSON    

JUN 19 1871

FEB 22 1926

  ***

*Grave location unk

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLAKE

EDITH REYNOLDS

OCT 22 1906

DEC 03 1995

BLAKE

THOMAS STEWART

FEB 01 1900

JUL 24 1971

 

 

 

 

BLAYLOCK

LEE L.

MAR 26 1886

SEP 24 1968

BLAYLOCK

LUDIE

FEB 26 1891

FEB 28 1968

 

 

 

 

BLOXOM

J. H.

DEC 09 1887

AUG 18 1952

 

 

 

 

BOATRIGHT

ELSIE      D/of Mr/Mrs Boatright

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOLTON

WILLA

SEP 06 1877

JAN 17 1962

 

 

 

 

BONN

LAURA S.   

SEP 07 1852

AUG 31 1914

 

 

 

 

BONNAR

MARY ALICE ROWELL

OCT 07 1918

AUG 20 1984

 

 

 

 

BONNER

CHARLES HENRY

MAR 06 1871

MAY 08 1951

BONNER

ELLA MAE

NOV 13 1875

OCT 12 1965

BONNER

HARRY EARL    (*MM Rumph-Owers)

MAR 06 1907

DEC 22 1935

BONNER

WILLIAM T. 

APR 18 0000

FEB 27 1935

 ***

(*MM Rumph-Owers)  *Grave Unk

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOOK

DOROTHY JANE

SEP 06 1911

MAR 07 1998

BOOK

FRED A.

AUG 15 1889

JUN 10 1946

BOOK

FRED ALEXANDER

MAR 19 1916

DEC 26 1997

BOOK

JOHN THOMAS

AUG 26 1917

NOV 13 1996

BOOK

MARGIE BLANCHARD

OCT 20 1923

DEC 27 1998

BOOK

NELLIE VINCENT

DEC 04 1894

SEP 24 1963

BOOK

TOMMY                          *OB

AUG 02 1910

NOV 13 1996

 

 

 

 

BOOKOUT

ROSE LEVINE   Wf/of W.J. Bookout

JUL 16 1888

JUN 29 1915

 

 

 

 

BOONE

ETHEL HUDSON

DEC 03 1899

SEP 15 1918

BOONE

JUSTIN J.

SEP 25 1895

FEB 12 1977

BOONE

PANSY ELLA 

NOV 10 1906

JUL 07 1988

 ***

(*MM Youngs) *Grave site unk

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOOTH

FRED O.

OCT 28 1903

JUN 02 1957

BOOTH

MARJORIE McCALL

APR 05 1907

SEP 18 1996

 

 

 

 

BOSWELL

BONNIE LOU HALL  

SEP 08 1950

APR 10 1977

  ***

(*MM Youngs) *Grave unk

 

 

BOSWELL

ELBA ANDERSON 

OCT 17 1909

JAN 31 1999

 ***

Md:2/28/1928 Lee Roy Boswell

 

 

BOSWELL

LEE ROY     

APR 04 1901

JUN 12 1966

 ***

H/of Elba Anderson Boswell

 

 

BOSWELL

ROY EUGENE

FEB 21 1929

MAY 10 1929

 

 

 

 

BOWDEN

ALTON B.(BRYAN)             *ARDI

1921

DEC 21 1937

 

 

 

 

BOWEN

EMMA VCTORIA 

AUG 04 1884

MAR 21 1948

BOWEN

FLOY GOODE              “Mother”

MAR 25 1894

FEB 26 1986

BOWEN

PAULINE GOODE          “Daughter”

FEB 01 1917

MAY 06 1997

 

 

 

 

BOWLING

KATIE LILLIAN

OCT 21 1906

JUN 11 1936

BOWLING

LESTER EARL

JUN 25 1902

JAN 24 1966

BOWLING

ROSA LEODA

JUL 05 1915

JUL 28 1976

 

 

 

 

BOX

JESSE FRANKLIN

MAY 31 1877

SEP 08 1930

 

 

 

 

BOYD

ALISTER A.

NOV 30 1879

DEC 04 1953

BOYD

CORA FRANCIS       Wf/of Alister A.

JUN 12 1887

JUN 25 1934

BOYD

FRANCIS McALLISTER

1917

1923

BOYD

NINA LOUISE                   *ARDI

1914

JUL 30 1930

 

 

 

 

BOYLE

JOHN P.                       *SSDI

DEC 01 1887

FEB 00 1966

BOYLE

LOUISE SCHULTZ

1880

MAR 14 1968

 

 

 

 

BOYNTON

ROY U.

JAN 31 1903

JUN 21 1972

 

 

 

 

BRADFORD

RUTH BERNICE

DEC 26 1907

FEB 08 1982

 

 

 

 

BRADLEY

ARTHUR  

DEC 08 1877

DEC 31 1970

BRADLEY, JR.

ARTHUR 2nd H/of Hazel M. Bade Pinson

JUL 02 1909

FEB 08 2001

BRADLEY

HAZEL MARIE BADE PINSON         *OB

 

NOV 13 2006

 ***

D/of Felix Bade & Della Hewitt  

 

 

 

1st husb Dr. John Henry Pinson:  2nd

Arthur Bradley

 

BRADLEY

JO ANN HAWLEY

     JAN 29 1927

      JAN 09 1974

BRADLEY

MARY C. ANDREWS

     JUN 11 1886              

      APR 01 1967

BRADLEY

MARY ELLA “ELLEN”

1908

APR 21 2008

 

 

 

 

BRADY, JR.

JAMES T.

APR 24 1914

SEP 30 1932

BRADY, SR.

JAMES THOMAS

MAY 20 1881

SEP 08 1952

BRADY

MABEL JORDAN

DEC 10 1886

NOV 08 1964

 

 

 

 

BRAMLETT

CLIFFORD HALL

AUG 05 1886

FEB 24 1960

BRAMLETT

RALEIGH EDGAR

SEP 17 1879

JUN 27 1957

 

 

 

 

BRANDON

MINNIE M.

1884

1952

 

 

 

 

BREAUX

EDWARD  (*MM Bailey) *Grave site unk

MAY 01 1888

OCT 09 1967

 

 

 

 

BREWER

DAVID FRANKLIN

JAN 31 1928

DEC 22 1987

BREWER

LILLIAN H.  Wf/of Paul Allen Brewer

JAN 08 1917

MAR 01 1996

BREWER

MYRTLE MONA

DEC 04 1897

JAN 11 1955

BREWER

NELL MERLE

SEP 20 1915

JAN 08 1977

BREWER

OVIE TURNER

APR 11 1923

APR 12 1923

BREWER

PAUL ALLEN         H/of Lillian H.

JUL  20 1910

JUL 29 1986

BREWER,JR.

THOMAS FRANKLIN              *WW II

NOV 16 1918

SEP 20 1955

BREWER,SR.

THOMAS FRANKLIN

APR 16 1886

MAY 26 1962

 

 

 

 

BREWSTER

BELLE HAYES

MAY 07 1879

 SEP 28 1955

BREWSTER

HAYWOOD SAM

 

APR 25 1984

 

 

 

 

BRICE

MARY ELIZABETH

OCT 01 1887

JUL 23 1921

 

 

 

 

BRIDGES

IRIS V. MOLNAIRD    *Md:8/11/1938

JAN 29 1918

APR 11 2003

BRIDGES

JAMES ORIN   H/of Iris V. Molnaird

SEP 21 1909

MAY 02 1992

 

 

 

 

BRINKER

JEWELL BRITT    Wf/of P.A. Brinker

AUG 18 1888

JAN 10 1919

BRINKER

PAUL A.

MAY 23 1884

SEP 28 1939

 ***

(*MM Rumph-Owers)*Grave site unk

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRITT

GORDIE LOU    Wf/of Wm. James Britt

FEB 20 1928

NOV 10 1996

BRITT

WILLIAM JAMES  “Bill”

JUL 18 1927

JAN 13 1990

 

 

 

 

BROOKS

GRACE SAMPLE

MAR 06 1918

JUL 06 1937

BROOKS

MYRON O.

DEC 29 1897

DEC 18 1937

BROOKS

RUTH

 

FEB 13 1925

BROOKS

THELMA JANE

MAR 17 1921

OCT 17 1944

 

 

 

 

BROWDER

JOHN B.   H/of MariJo Clark Browder

OCT 15 1926

FEB 19 1992

BROWDER

MARIJO CLARK     

OCT 12 1927

 

 ***

Wf/of John B. Browder

 

 

 

 

 

 

BROWN

ADDIE McGRAW   

JAN 03 1879

JAN 02 1964

 ***

Wf/of Samuel Henry Brown

 

 

BROWN

CHARLES EULICE

OCT 16 1939

NOV 17 1991

BROWN

DEL HAWLEY   on marker wth Harvey D.

SEP 10 1905

OCT 22 1971

BROWN

EDNA V.

JUL 26 1879

 MAR 29 1973

BROWN

EDNA WALLACE

DEC 13 1886

JAN 22 1923

BROWN

EMMA LOU COOPER & Twin sons  

1919

             1939

 ***

Possible death date ?1/25/39

 

 

BROWN

ERNEST CLAYTON

SEP 08 1906

SEP 14 1921

BROWN

FANNIE A.     78 yrs/6 mos/16 dys

FEB 11 1830

AUG 27 1908

 ***     Birth date

calculated from age given

 

 

BROWN

HARVEY DEWITT

AUG 31 1905

DEC 31 1964

BROWN

HENRIETTA S.

JUN 24 1848

MAY 10 1933

BROWN

MARIE

MAR 30 1940

NOV 12 2000

BROWN

ROBERT C.

FEB 08 1873

FEB 23 1955

BROWN

SALLIE

SEP 27 1894

JUL 03 1979

BROWN

SAMUEL HENRY    

APR 07 1872

DEC 16 1942

 ***

H/of Addie McGraw Brown

 

 

BROWN

VINCE AMOS

JAN 02 1884

JAN 04 1965

BROWN

W.F.      *Forman @ Morgan Sawmill

MAR 19 1877

MAY 16 1925

 

 

 

 

BRYANT

ALYMER JAKE

FEB 07 1894

DEC 26 1974

BRYANT

ELIZA A.

SEP 03 1836

APR 07 1904

BRYANT

J.R.

MAR 04 1832

JUN 09 1901

BRYANT

JAMES WESLEY 

APR 08 1871

MAY 26 1937

BRYANT

MARTHA HAWLEY

1880

1956

BRYANT

MINNIE B.

JUL 12 1866

JUN 02 1952

BRYANT

PANSY J.

MAY 15 1899

NOV 10 1968

BRYANT

QUINCE PHILLIPS

SEP 03 1894

JUL 25 1995

BRYANT

WILLIAM M.

FEB 03 1890

SEP 02 1955

BRYANT

WILLIAM P.

OCT 02 1859

JAN 26 1928

BRYANT JR.

WILLIAMS PORTER

FEB 03 1890

SEP 02 1955

 

 

 

 

BUCHANAN

EDITH B. DUNCAN

MAR 17 1882

AUG 27 1970

BUCHANAN

ZEPHA CAROL

JUN 03 1888

MAY 12 1950

 

 

 

 

BUCKLEY

MARY ELEANOR BENSON

MAY 16 1913

JUN 10 1997

 

 

 

 

BUGH

BERNICE DAVID E. 

NOV 03 1924

AUG 17 1997

 ***

Md:5/12/1942 Ralph E. Bugh

 

 

BUGH

CLARENCE EDWARD  

DEC 07 1917

DEC 14 1982

 ***

H/of Melissie Leveritt 

 

 

BUGH

ELMER E.

1866

1952

BUGH

LOLA ELEANOR      f/of Elmer E. Bugh 

OCT 07 1895

MAY 10 1940

BUGH

MELISSIE LEVERITT 

 MAR 19 1919

JUN 01 2004

 ***

Md:4/5/1939 Clarence Edward Bugh

 

 

BUGH

RALPH E.         H/of Bernice D.

JAN 31 1920

 

 

 

 

 

BULLION

KATHRYN KENNELLY

1884

AUG 25 1973

 

 

 

 

BUNCH

HATTIE PETERS  

JAN 09 1894

DEC 21 1978

 ***

Wf/of W. Hubert Bunch  Md:6/21/1946

 

 

BUNCH

W. HUBERT      H/of Hattie

FEB 08 1881

JUN 21 1946

 

 

 

 

BUNN

LAURA S.

SEP 07 1852

AUG 31 1914

 

 

 

 

BURDAN

JAMIE

JUL 27 1904

JAN 27 1981

 

 

 

 

BURDITT

ELDORA

1870

1935

BURDITT

THELMA WILLIAMS

MAY 10 1906

MAY 31 1924

BURDITT

WILLIAM HOWARD

NOV 09 1887

JUN 28 1937

 

 

 

 

BURGESS

JAMES        H/of Mary Marquerette

OCT 10 1855

MAR 05 1926

BURGESS

JESSE A.

NOV 18 1888

AUG 09 1952

BURGESS

LOU EVELYN SAMPLE

JAN 27 1949

JUN 17 1991

BURGESS

MARY MARQUERETTE 

NOV 10 1860

JAN 04 1937

  ***

Wf/of James Burgess

 

 

BURGESS

NOLUS

JUL 05 1898

DEC 29 1930

BURGESS

R.A.

NOV 30 1850

DEC 27 1903

BURGESS

TULLIS GUY

FEB 12 1896

MAR 24 1950

 ***

*Pvt Infantry 38 Div  WW I

 

 

BURGESS

WEALTHE GOODE

MAR 28 1896

JAN 12 1967

 

 

 

 

BURNEY

JOE RUSHING  D/of S.B. & M.A. Burney

MAR 09 1906

NOV 24 1935

 

 

 

 

BURNS

ALMA W.

AUG 22 1890

JAN 10 1934

BURNS

DORIS LORENE T.    Wf/of Kenneth

MAY 02 1916

OCT 13 1991

BURNS

KENNETH HOWARD            

DEC 02 1909

OCT 11 1994

***

Md:12/25/1937     Doris Lorene T.

 

 

BURNS

MAUDE KINARD

APR 07 1902

JUL 29 1992

BURNS

Dr. R.P.            H/of Susie Herd

JUN 21 1872

JUN 17 1927

BURNS

SUSIE HERD          Wf/of Dr. R.P.

MAY 30 1874

SEP 02 1934

BURNS

WILLIAM HERBERT              *WOW

DEC 28 1897

APR 30 1965

BURNS

W.S.

JUL 06 1875

DEC 15 1915

 

 

 

 

BURNSIDE

ARA LEE

1904

1926

BURNSIDE

BASCO KENNEDY

JUN 27 1917

APR 22 1972

BURNSIDE

CARRIE KENNEDY

1877

MAR 02 1945

BURNSIDE

JAMES CURTIS     H/of Loraine Moses

AUG 31 1906

JUL 09 1986

BURNSIDE

LORAINE MOSES    Wf/of James Curtis

SEP 15 1903

FEB 05 1972

BURNSIDE

PATTY JO BIRD

JAN 09 1925

NOV 03 2001

BURNSIDE

VASCO

1873

FEB 04 1939

BURNSIDE,JR.

VASCO KENNEDY

JUN 27 1917

APR 22 1972

BURNSIDE

WALTER ERMON

1897

APR 19 1972

 

 

 

 

BURROUGHS

CURTIS

JUN 01 1899

JUN 28 1986

 

 

 

 

BURROW

MAUDE VIRGINIA JOHNSON 

Nov 21 1924

Jun 22 1983

 ***

Wf/of Hance W. Burrow, Jr.

 

 

BURROW,JR.(87)

HANCE WESLEY

SEP 05 1921

SEP 14 2008

BURROW

POLLY C. McQUADE    *Grave site unk

JAN 15 1930

APR 16 1995

 ***

 Wf/of Hance Wesley Burrow, Jr.

 

 

 

 

 

 

BURTON

CLARENCE G.

DEC 20 1892

MAR 01 1972

BURTON

CORA MAY         Wf/of C.G. Burton

MAR 22 1898

NOV 28 1962

BURTON

EVELYN B.    D/of Mr/Mrs C.G. Burton

FEB 04 1929

DEC 07 1950

 

 

 

 

BUSHYHEAD

JOHN F.       *Grave location unk

MAY 25 1897

JUN 30 1971

BUSHYHEAD

MARY BROOKS   *Grave location unk

 

MAR 25 1972

 

 

 

 

BUSWELL

ADA L.                      *ARDI

1891

JUL 23 1941

BUSWELL

JEAN V.                     *ARDI

1885

JUN 04 1943

 

 

 

 

BUTLER

BENJAMIN H.         H/of India C.

1875

1933

BUTLER

EMMA R.

OCT 14 1874

MAR 02 1959

BUTLER

INDIA C.     Wf/of Benjamin H. Butler

1877

1950

BUTLER

W.J.               *CSA

MAR 11 1837

APR 26 1923

 

 

 

 

BYRNE

JULIA MILDRED          *SSDI

SEP 04 1905

FEB 06 1991

BYRNE

LOUIS CARROLL          *SSDI

MAY 06 1906

FEB 02 1989

 

 

 

 

BYROM

HENRY LARKIN

OCT 23 1914

JUL 28 1977

 

 

 

 

CAGLE

JULIA E. BLAKLEY   *Grave site unk

DEC 21 1895

AUG 05 1969

 

 

 

 

CALLAWAY

SARAH A.

JUL 18 1923

JAN 29 2008

 

 

 

 

CALDWELL, SR.

ALBERT BUELL 

MAR 01 1905

AUG 17 2001

  ***

H/of Fredda Jean    Md:10/1/1927

 

 

CALDWELL

FREDDA JEAN    Wf/of Albert Buell

MAR 20 1910

FEB 05 1978

 

 

 

 

CALHOUN

LYDA GRACE FREEMAN  Wf/of Omer J.

FEB 16 1914

 

CALHOUN

OMER J.    H/of Lyda G. Freeman

SEP 10 1907

JUN 10 1998

 

 

 

 

CALLAWAY

FREDERICK HENRY

JUL 31 1922

JAN 03 1999

CALLAWAY

JACK McCULLAR

SEP 28 1923

AUG 09 1972

CALLAWAY

JESSIE McLELLAND

OCT 01 1888

OCT 04 1958

CALLAWAY

SARAH SWILLEY            *SSDI

JUL 18 1923

JAN 29 2008

 

 

 

 

CALLOWAY

JESSIE HENRY

MAY 29 1888

JUN 14 1956

 

 

 

 

CALVERT

AVARILLA NICHOLS  

FEB 01 1858

OCT 18 1927

  ***

Wf/of Joel Stratton

 

 

CALVERT

B.A. (*MM Bailey)*Grave location unk

FEB 27 1869

SEP 20 1958

CALVERT, JR.

JOEL STRATTON

FEB 05 1857

JAN 27 1934

 

 

 

 

CAMERON

MABEL WOOLSEY    

JUL 09 1911

FEB 19 1998

 ***

*on headstone with Mildred C. *SSDI

 

 

CAMERON

MILDRED C. RAYNES   

JAN 29 1932

 

 ***

*with Mabel Woolsey

 

 

 

 

 

 

CAMMACK

SALLIE HOOD   

1885

MAR 10 1943

 ***

*Grave location unk *ARDI

 

 

 

 

 

 

CAMP

KATE HERRING   Wf/of O. Worth Camp

FEB 07 1913

JAN 09 1997

CAMP, SR.

O. WORTH

APR 09 1912

OCT 10 1979

 

 

 

 

CAMPBELL

EDDIE CHARLES         WW II Vet

SEP 17 1916

APR 07 1990

CAMPBELL

WILLIAM

MAR 03 1904

AUG 19 1989

 

 

 

 

CARGILE

ELLA N.

1876

1959

CARGILE

LUCILLE HOLMES

MAY 26 1902

OCT 19 1959

CARGILE

MAUDE A. STEADMAN

MAR 04 1889

 APR 24 1968

CARGILE

WALTER R.

1874

1959

CARGILE, JR.

WILLIAM ROSS

FEB 17 1894

MAY 06 1965

 

 

 

 

CARLINE

LILLIAN A.

DEC 25 1854

JAN 25 1942

 

 

 

 

CARPENTER

FLOSSIE DORRIS BURK  *Grave site unk

JAN 14 1915

APR 21 1986

 

 

 

 

CARR

ASHLEY BELTON

DEC 16 1916

JUN 10 1998

CARR

MARY ALICE ROGERS 

JAN 23 1918

JUN 03 1993

 ***

Wf/of Ashley B. Carr

 

 

 

 

 

 

CARROLL

CHARLOTTE EALES 

 

FEB 08 2002

 ***

*Grave site unk  *SSDI

 

 

CARROLL

ELLEN WELCH

SEP 15 1894

JAN 03 1967

CARROLL

ETOILE PATE

SEP 12 1894

SEP 10 1985

CARROLL

FLOSSIE ROY      *ARDI

1910

SEP 27 1937

CARROLL

HENRY CLAY

DEC 25 1910

MAR 18 1988

CARROLL

JAMES

DEC 11 1877

DEC 27 1960

CARROLL

JAMES HARDY

DEC 16 1904

JAN 17 1969

CARROLL,SR.

JOE FOWLER    *Capt US ARMY  *SSDI

DEC 27 1896

FEB 1979

CARROLL

JOHN C. (JUDGE)

FEB 06 1889

NOV 10 1936

CARROLL

JOHN CHARLES

MAR 31 1922

JAN 22 1968

CARROLL

LOUISE SPEED        *US Army WW II

FEB 22 1920

AUG 31 1981

CARROLL

MARY

MAY 01 1882

SEP 15 1930

CARROLL

PEARL TOBEY BROWN

MAY 05 1896

OCT 26 1976

CARROLL

ROBERT LEE “Buddie”

DEC 23 1906

MAY 21 1984

CARROLL

VICTOR S.

DEC 13 1911

JAN 24 1956

CARROLL

ZETTIE ETHEL   Wf/of James Carroll

MAY 25 1885

FEB 27 1925

 

 

 

 

CARUTHERS

JAMES MORRIS 

MAR 19 1881

MAR 09 1935

  ***

H/of Lillie May Caruthers

 

 

CARUTHERS

LILLIE MAY 

MAY 05 1882

JAN 17 1983

 

 

 

 

CASSOTTI

CHARLES

OCT 02 1868

OCT 26 1937

CASSOTTI

EMMA         *Grave location unk

OCT 24 1869

MAY 14 1942

 

 

 

 

CAULEY

DORA LEE McDOWELL        *Md:12/15/1941

NOV 14 1920

 

CAULEY

THOMAS PATRICK     H/of Thomas P.

OCT 13 1920

MAR 04 1998

 

 

 

 

CERVANTES

REINALDO

MAR 12 1918

APR 05 1997

 

 

 

 

CHAMBERS

JAMES MARTIN

FEB 05 1903

NOV 02 1983

CHAMBERS

LESTER DEAN     H/of Virginia Lowery

JAN 11 1930

FEB 14 1990

CHAMBERS

SALLIE MATTHEWS

JUN 05 1909

OCT 01 1976

CHAMBERS

VIRGINIA LOWERY

JUN 21 1924

MAY 18 1999

 

 

 

 

CHANDLER

LIELA I. McDONALD

MAY 14 1905

APR 23 1925

CHANDLER

SARAH M.      Wf/of W.M. Chandler

DEC 21 1833

AUG 22 1905

 

 

 

 

CHAPMAN

ALVIN

1882

JAN 24 1938

CHAPMAN

IVA MAE         Wf/of Wm. Homer

Jun 17 1905

MAY 30 1986

CHAPMAN

RUTH RICE

1894

1982

CHAPMAN

WILLIAM HOMER       H/of Iva Mae

SEP 30 1898

DEC 14 1968

 

 

 

 

CHEW

ELLA I.

DEC 31 1853

SEP 28 1902

CHEW

T.G.                Wf/of T.G.

AUG 18 1844

SEP 28 1908

 

 

 

 

CHIPMAN

JACK

MAR 28 1908

MAR 28 1924

CHIPMAN

J.T.

OCT 23 1850

MAR 18 1920

CHIPMAN

LILLIE DOSS

DEC 29 1852

APR 30 1938

CHIPMAN

ROBA PERRY

MAY 16 1878

NOV 16 1964

CHIPMAN

THOMAS NEWTON

DEC 19 1873

DEC 13 1954

 

 

 

 

CHOATE

JOSEPH     *Crpl US Marines  WW I

AUG 25 1889

SEP 16 1969

CHOATE

NELL GANDY

JAN 05 1892

AUG 08 1970

 

 

 

 

CHOJNACKI

FANNIE M.

JUL 13 1882

FEB 27 1948

 

 

 

 

CLAGGETT

THOMAS 

FEB 23 1884

OCT 26 1918

 

 

 

 

CLANCY

JAMES DANIEL

JUN 03 1886

DEC 06 1953

CLANCY

MINNIE TERRY

APR 26 1884

JUL 15 1972

 

 

 

 

CLAPP

MABEL PINKHAM

OCT 14 1897

JUN 14 1933

 

 

 

 

CLARK

CHARLIE

1910

1986

CLARK

EDNA BURNSIDE      Wf/of Ishmael W.

NOV 16 1903

OCT 24 1994

CLARK

ELISHA

SEP 25 1907

JUN 21 1988

CLARK

ELOISE

FEB 20 1903

FEB 04 1981

CLARK

EMON EDWARD       TEC5 US Army WW II

JUL 25 1907

NOV 30 1969

CLARK

FERN FRANCES      Wf/of Lee B. Clark

JUL 21 1904

APR 03 1998

CLARK (67)

HERBERT HARRISON     *Grave site unk

 

JAN 07 1961

CLARK

INFANT D/of Russell B./Molsie Jones

OCT 05 1917

OCT 05 1917

CLARK, JR.

ISHMAEL W.

FEB 06 1935

FEB 06 1935

CLARK

ISHMAEL WOOD    H/of Edna Burnside

DEC 02 1903

JAN 31 1970

CLARK

JAMES FRANK    H/of Margaret Gibbs

May 21 1908

MAY 26 1984

CLARK

JAMES M.       H/of Sallie Gorman

JAN 28 1864

AUG 30 1919

CLARK

JAMES T.

AUG 26 1893

JUN 29 1949

CLARK

LEE B.  H/of Fern Frances   WW I Vet

AUG 31 1896

MAR 31 1956

CLARK

LETTY E. “Pete”

DEC 15 1911

FEB 22 1996

CLARK

MARGARET NESBITT GIBBS

MAR 23 1912

OCT 18 1992

 ***

H/of James Frank Clark

 

 

CLARK

MOLSIE JONES

SEP 29 1888

MAR 23 1986

CLARK

ROBERTINE KEY

MAY 10 1908

NOV 02 2001

 ***

Wf/of Truman Mason Clark

 

 

CLARK

SALLIE GORMAN

DEC 17 1869

FEB 02 1951

CLARK

TRUMAN MASON    H/of Robertine Key

MAR 15 1905

JAN 24 1973

 

 

 

 

CLAWSON (87)

CHARLIE WILLIE                *OB

JAN 26 1918

NOV 01 2005

  ***

Wf/of 66 yrs,Velma Imogene Cameron 

 

 

              S/of

Jim & Pearl Edna Leopard Clawson

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLAY

AUBREY ELOISE SKINNER  Wf/of Homer W.

AUG 26 1916

DEC 05 1992

CLAY, JR.

HOMER WALTER

MAR 19 1913

JUL 11 2002

 

 

 

 

CLEMENTS

JUANITA ROBINSON

JAN 12 1899

NOV 25 1945

 

 

 

 

CLOWER

GEORGIA C.     Wf/of Henry J. Clower

JUL 05 1892

DEC 23 1953

CLOWER

HENRY J.

SEP 21 1889

APR 11 1940

 

 

 

 

COBERLY

RICHARD F. “Dick”

1883

AUG 11 1932

 

 

 

 

COBURN

LOUISE SAMPLE

OCT 19 1913

OCT 13 1984

 

 

 

 

COFFER

CHARLES W.               WW I Vet

JAN 22 1895

FEB 08 1965

COFFER

VELMA GRAHAM

JUL 20 1899

JAN 22 1976

 

 

 

 

COLE

EMILY PERRY

APR 12 1846

JUL 18 1927

 

 

 

 

COLEMAN

ROSEMARY CHINN     Wf/of Wm. Louis

DEC 17 1923

MAY 29 2003

COLEMAN

WILLIAM LOUIS

NOV 08 1922

MAY 10 2002

 

 

 

 

COLEY

EMMETT RAY

FEB 04 1915

MAY 10 1994

COLEY

UARDA ROSAMOND GARRETT

JUN 01 1911

JUN 10 1998

 

 

 

 

COLLOM

ALLEN B.

MAY 02 1861

DEC 17 1928

COLLOM

MARGARETT

1871

1920

 

 

 

 

COLVIN

CHARLES B.

1916

1954

COLVIN

JEWEL ARLINE                      *ARDI

1900

MAY 11 1939

 

 

 

 

COMBS

Mrs. PEARL IOLA

SEP 20 1898

JAN 27 1959

COMBS JR.

HAMPS SMEAD

MAY 22 1920

JUL 01 1996

 

 

 

 

COMER

ARNOLD           *Grave location unk

JAN 09 1911

FEB 04 1979

 

 

 

 

CONERLY

ARLIS RICHARD 

JUL 21 1897

JUN 28 1972

CONERLY

MAUDE WADDLE

JUL 16 1893

OCT 02 1972

 

 

 

 

CONLEY

MICHAEL

MAR 03 1853

SEP 27 1925

CONLEY

SARAH

JUL 27 1851

NOV 23 1935

 

 

 

 

CONNELL

LILLIE LEE

SEP 17 1885

MAY 10 1965

CONNELL

MILTON LEE

JAN 30 1910

SEP 21 1921

CONNELL

THOMAS LOUIS         Corporal US Army

OCT 09 1916

OCT 09 1977

CONNELL

WALTER V.

AUG 05 1880

JUN 14 1953

 

 

 

 

CONNELLY

THOMAS J.                       *ARDI

JAN 05 1878

FEB 08 1935

 

 

 

 

CONWAY

J.J.                            *ARDI

1859

AUG 14 1939

 

 

 

 

COOK

ALYMER ROY        *Pvt US Army  WW II

JAN 27 1913

JAN 10 1980

COOK

B.W.

1830

1916

COOK

BESSIE LaRUE 

AUG 30 1898

NOV 03 1951

COOK

BIRDIE MILNER PERKINS  (Birdie P.)

JAN 14 1888

FEB 26 1971

COOK

CHARLES A.          H/of Novy A.Smith

SEP 08 1916

 

COOK

GEORGE W.

DEC 26 1903

JUN 30 1974

COOK

IDELLE

1868

1951

COOK

JANE CHRISTOPHER

SEP 04 1928

JUL 21 1999

COOK

JESSIE

SEP 17 1870

SEP 21 1959

COOK

LAURA PIRTLE

OCT 22 1880

SEP 03 1944

COOK

MARY E.”BETTIE” ROBINSON

FEB 26 1847

FEB 04 1914

COOK

NOVY A. SMITH   Wf/of Charles A. Cook

NOV 14 1918

 

COOK

ORA M. CRANSTON

MAY 24 1910

MAR 31 1966

COOK

RAY BONNIE        *Grave location unk 

FEB 09 1913

OCT 05 1991

COOK

ROBERT L.

FEB 18 1887

SEP 15 1939

COOK

ROBERT W.

APR 09 1871

JAN 05 1972

COOK

RUTH ELLA MONTGOMERY  *Grave site unk

APR 14 1919

MAY 14 2007

Wf/of Bonnie R.Cook

D/of Samuel Harrison Cook- Lizzie Lee

Montgomery

 

COOK

WILLIAM J.

JAN 07 1851

JAN 09 1926

COOK

WILLIAM LLOYD

AUG 23 1888

APR 14 1974

 

 

 

 

COOPER

CARL H.

SEP 16 1884

SEP 21 1951

COOPER

CLYDE C.       H/of Frances E. Cooper

SEP 03 1895

DEC 10 1959

COOPER

FRANCES E.      Wf/of Clyde C. Cooper

FEB 18 1898

DEC 26 1981

COOPER

GRACE KERSHNER

1905

1929

COOPER

MARY M.

SEP 25 1832

OCT 15 1908

COOPER

OTHEL SHERRELL     *S1 US Navy WW II

     OCT 06 1909

FEB 08 1975

COOPER

ROBBIE L.

OCT 31 1916

JAN 25 1936

COOPER

VALERIA KINARD

APR 05 1899

JUN 14 1988

 

 

 

 

COPELAND

JOSEPH F.

JUL 22 1862

JAN 01 1904

 

 

 

 

CORDELL

ALICE

OCT 14 1873

DEC 21 1955

CORDELL

ALICE ANN MONTAGUE

DEC 15 1842

DEC 23 1922

CORDELL

ANN

FEB 11 1903

OCT 26 1996

CORDELL

ANNIE

MAY 15 1875

JUL 08 1941

CORDELL

JOHN HARDEMAN

APR 20 1882

OCT 18 1936

CORDELL

JOHN HARDEMAN

JUL 19 1842

JAN 12 1909

CORDELL

LEONA HARDEMAN

JAN 02 1871

AEP 12 1961

CORDELL

ROBERTA BAGNELL NAPTON

DEC 25 1885

DEC 12 1960

CORDELL

ZADA MOORE

SEP 26 1884

MAY 02 1914

 

 

 

 

CORNISH

A.J.

JUN 08 1844

SEP 11 1919

CORNISH

DELPHIA BOURNE

JAN 13 1883

OCT 11 1959

CORNISH

JAMES LEONARD

NOV 30 1888

DEC 29 1962

CORNISH

JIM B.

JAN 04 1916

MAR 05 1995

CORNISH

LUCAS KING

OCT 12 1879

JUN 04 1944

CORNISH

SALLIE C. DICKERSON

MAY 13 1851

DEC 22 1932

 

 

 

 

CORTEZ

HENRY   H/of Opal Barringer Cortez

MAR 22 1914

DEC 04 1998

CORTEZ

OPAL BARRINGER  Wf/of Henry Cortez

FEB 01 1914

 

 

 

 

 

COSSOTTI

CHARLES       H/of Emma  *ARDI

1868

OCT 26 1937

COSSOTTI

EMMA                     *ARDI

1870

May 14 1942

 

 

 

 

COUCH

MYRTLE CESSOR            *ARDI

1901

AUG 05 1941

COUCH

WALTER B.                *SSDI

FEB 05 1897

APR 00 1965

 

 

 

 

COX

ANNA JOSEPHINE

OCT 14 1913

MAR 09 1915

 ***

D/of John W. Cox & Mary Tatum Cox  

 

 

COX

JOHN FAY

OCT 19 1910

NOV 09 1913

 ***

S/of John W.Cox & Mary Tatum

 

 

COX

JOHN WYNNE

NOV 18 1887

DEC 27 1918

 

 

 

 

COVINGTON

BERTHA ROSA GRAVES

FEB 23 1902

OCT 14 1971

COVINGTON

IRA EDGAR

DEC 19 1889

NOV 24 1964

 

 

 

 

CRAIG

ANNIE MAY

 

MAR 18 1958

CRAIG

CORINNE SMITH

OCT 20 1872

AUG 29 1948

CRAIG

EDWARD IRA      *Grave site unk

DEC 08 1919

SEP 03 2002

CRAIG

HENRY GRADY   H/of Violet Edmondson

JUN 05 1895

AUG 18 1935

CRAIG

JESSE JULIUS

NOV 07 1870

MAR 17 1936

CRAIG

JOHN DAVID "FINN"

AUG 13 1877

FEB 10 1937

CRAIG

LEONA CAMPBELL   Wf/of Wm. E. Craig

MAY 08 1900

OCT 02 1983

CRAIG

MARTHA ANN     Wf/of Peter G. Craig

AUG 24 1844

      DEC 08 1915

CRAIG

MARY L.

1860

1941

CRAIG

ROBERT LEE

MAY 31 1897

APR 07 1907

CRAIG

SADIE MILES

SEP 20 1884

SEP 22 1962

CRAIG (Mahony)

VIOLET EDMONDSON MAHONY 

JAN 18 1898

SEP 01 1981

 ***

Wf/of Henry Grady

 

 

CRAIG

WILLIAM ELMER

FEB 26 1899

JUL 28 1932

CRAIG

WILLIAM LAWRENCE

OCT 02 1921

MAR 03 1922

CRAIG

WILLIE A

1856

AUG 20 1929

CRAIG

WILLIE B.

1856

1928

 

 

 

 

CRAIN

CARMETTA VARNADO

FEB 17 1915

SEP 25 1970

CRAIN

CHARLIE VERNON     

AUG 24 1909

SEP 12 1993

 ***

Wf/of Noel H. Crain

 

 

CRAIN

ELLIE F.

1879

OCT 15 1948

CRAIN

HERMAN PERRY

JUL 18 1901

SEP 11 1968

CRAIN

LEE ROY           US Navy WW II

JAN 20 1913

JUL 28 1970

CRAIN

MANIE MORRISON        

Wf/of Robert Lee

DEC 04 1892

AUG 23 1965

CRAIN

MARY LOREAN 

AUG 27 1922

OCT 05 1967

CRAIN

MINNIE WALLACE

SEP 25 1914

JUL 09 1970

CRAIN

NOEL HERSHEL “Biddy”  H/of Charlie V.

MAR 01 1907

MAY 21 1980

CRAIN

ROBERT LEE     Wf/of Manie M.

MAR 02 1882

JUL 03 1952