Arkansas Cemeteries

 

SMACKOVER CEMETERY

Smackover, Union County, Arkansas

Data collected November 6, 2001 and Copyright by Janice Holzer

Updated May 27, 2006

Photos May 29, 2005, by Janice Holzer

 

CLICK ON PHOTOS FOR LARGER VIEWS

 

Updated January 2005. Combining my surveys and an early survey of this cemetery done in August 1994 by Smackover Genealogical Society. (some dates I have filled in using the Social Security Death Index.)

 

JOHN ADAMS 11-2-1903 to 1-28-1992

LEVI DEMPSEY ADAMS 9-21-1894 to 4-1-1958

Mrs. L. D. ADAMS 6-9-1899 to 12-15-1982

PENNY BENTON ADAMS 3-27-1897 to 10-22-1978

 

CECIL LEE ALEXANDER 4-23-1903 to 4-21-1963

VERNA BRATTON ALEXANDER 1-12-1902 to 9-18-1981

 

NANCY MAE ALLEN 9-23-1888 to 6-12-1985

MARCUS L. ALLEN 12-13-1892 to 12-20-1960

PAULINE B. ALLEN 9-4-1909 to 7-7-1982

RANDOLPH T. ALLEN 10-17-1904 to 2-8-1982

 

CHARLES MILO ALSPAUGH 10-21-1885 to 10-8-1975 *Mason

LINNIE NUTTER ALSPAUGH 12-20-1887 to 1-27-1978

 

ELSIE WHITE ANDERSON (81) 12-11-1924 to 6-20-2006 d/of Thomas Delvin White & Beatrice Garrett White. Deceased husbands, Charles H. Urban, Jr. & Milton Crain Norrell. Survived by husband, Millard C. Anderson. *OBIT Smackover Cemetery

 

MARILYN SUE ANDERSON 7-16-1955 to 10-17-1958

 

PEARL J. ANDREWS 9-13-1920 to 4-11-1982

 

A. LAVELLE ANGLIN 8-9-1917 to 7-15-1966 md: 7-15-1934

RUTH STEGALL ANGLIN 12-16-1915 to 2-2-1982

 

ESSIE ARMSTRONG 5-17-1902 to 4-30-1990

 

HOMER W. BAKER 6-28-1905 to 5-5-1981 md: 4-17-1931

OPAL GRIBBLE BAKER 10-11-1907 to 10-12-1983

 

LOYS BALES 11-7-1903 to 2-22-1978

LULA MARTHA BALES 1-22-1870 to 11-5-1955

ROBERT BALES 1-11-1925 to 12-9-1929

 

RALPH L. BALLARD 10-31-1918 to 10-13-1986

 

ALBERT BARNSDALE BARR 6-8-1894 to 11-12-1961

NELLIE ALMEDA BARR 8-2-1907 to 9-30-1971

 

HERSHEL BARRIER 9-7-1912 to 8-17-1979

 

DAVID RANDALL BASHFORD 9-12-1955 to 2-1-1974

LOIS BASHFORD 4-18-1920 to 4-13-1991

 

SAMUEL W. BATEMAN II 2-3-1920 to 1-2-1991 Age 62

SAMUEL WALKER BATEMAN 7-22-1894 to 6-20-1960

TOMMIE K. BATEMAN 12-28-1896 to 6-20-1960

 

EARL BEAVERS 7-4-1918 to 3-1-1985

 

HELEN BEAVERT 5-22-1921 to 4-1-1978

 

BETTY JO BELL 9-28-1922 to 3-13-1962

DONIA G. BELL 5-11-1894 to 5-11-1969

WILLIS E. BELL 8-27-1912 to 12-20-1979

 

JAMES ZISKER BENNETT 3-12-1907 to 7-23-1975 md:9-7-1929

OLA LEE TINSLEY BENNETT 12-4-1910 to 1-27-1975

 

CHARLES W. BENSON 9-30-1906 to 12-27-1970

Infant BENSON 10-22-1950 to 10-23-1950 s/of Mr. & Mrs. C.W. BENSON

JULIA MAE BENSON d: 4-7-1993 Age 77

 

BESSIE DOWNEY BERRY 2-20-1896 to 4-18-1977

HENRY C. BERRY 3-1-1893 to 8-25-1965

 

JOHN BAXTER BERRY 10-5-1895 to 3-20-1959 PVT 150 Field Artillery WW I

JULIA HODGES BERRY 9-17-1901 to 5-13-1985

 

MARGARET FRANCES BERRY 8-20-1925 to 4-28-1979

 

ANNIS R. BETTIS 8-19-1916 to 7-19-1992

 

LODA M. BIBBY 1-15-1895 to 4-20-1955

THELMA BIBBY 10-22-1908 to 11-24-1960

 

DENNIS RAY BIGGERS (47) 11-12-1948 to 5-22-2006 s/of Doyle & Shirley James. Wife, Beth Steinman James. *OBIT

 

FLORENCE E. BIRCHFIELD 5-29-1932 to 10-23-1987

 

JOHN J. BLACK 5-6-1892 to 9-14-1960

MAGGIE J. BLACK 8-14-1894 to 1-25-1964

 

ARTHUR BLACKWELL d: 1-28-1989 Age 77

 

PEARL W. BOLDEBOOK 3-23-1883 to 11-4-1987

WILLIAM F. BOLDEBOOK 3-23-1883 to 7-9-1970

 

FRANK BONDY 2-25-1894 to 1-8-1986

MARY WILLIAMS BONDY 7-7-1896 to 8-5-1976

 

HENRY E. BOOKER 9-16-1874 to 1-5-1976

MARTHA E. BOOKER 8-15-1889(1884) to Oct 1979 (dates from SS death index)

 

CHARLES R. BOOTHER 9-26-1910 to 7-5-1974

OSWALD C. BOOTHER 1-15-1916 to 8-12-1968

 

BILLIE F. BOWDEN 6-30-1924 to 10-11-1974

IRA LEE BOWDEN 10-20-1900 to 12-21-1966

 

CLAUD D. BOX 6-5-1893 to 5-30-1981

SALLIE BOX 7-23-1899 to 2-14-1991

 

BETTY BRADLEY 5-3-1924 to 5-18-1992

CLYDE MELVIN BRADLEY 3-2-1903 to 5-13-1973

MYRTLE DEAN CAMERON BRADLEY 11-21-1902 to 8-3-1983

 

DAVID ALAN BRASWELL 7-6-1949 to 12-10-1966

ELAINE BRASWELL 9-25-1923 to 11-8-1990 Age 67

JOE NED BRASWELL, JR. 9-19-1943 to 11-16-1978

 

CECIL BRYAN BRATTON 10-15-1904 to 3-6-1966

RUBY L. BRATTON 7-6-1913 to 2-1-1987

 

ELMER BRAZEALE, JR. 10-16-1934 to 5-22-1983

 

MARK ANSON BREEDING 2-13-1963 to 12-4-1966

RUTH GREEN BREEDING 3-1-1925 to 6-13-1977

 

CARA (CORA) OPAL BREWER 12-31-1903 to 3-13-1972

JOHN CLIFFORD BREWER 7-2-1904 to 11-22-1983

LELAND FRANCIS BREWER 1-3-1902 to 8-12-1950

BENNIE RUSSELL BREWER 7-3-1906 to 5-18-1976

 

EUDORA HATCHER BRICE 2-9-1921 to 6-15-1993

 

JOHN KENNETH BROCK In Memory of infant son of PAUL & RUBY BROCK

JOHN PAUL BROCK 6-14-1907 to 6-14-1979

RUBY WOOLEY BROCK 4-30-1912 to 4-9-1983

 

ANNIE LAURA BROUSSARD 3-13-1893 to 2-4-1975

FELINE BROUSSARD 6-16-1888 to 1-28-1962 PVT Co B1 Development Bn WW I

 

WALTER BROWN 12-10-1908 to 1-16-1993

 

STANLEY BRUMLEY 3-21-1939 to 1-25-1994

 

BILLY JACK BRYANT 9-13-1932 to 1-29-1990

HERMAN A. BRYANT 10-28-1903 to 5-24-1988

JUSTIN BRYANT, SR. 10-29-1901 to 1-12-1985

MABLE BRYANT 4-4-1934 to 7-31-1991

MATTIE BELLE "NINA" BRYANT 9-21-1902 to 3-23-1979

OLLIE BRYANT 2-19-1911 to 8-1-1988

 

BEVERLY ANN BURCHFIELD 2-1-1961 to 2-4-1961 d/of Mr. & Mrs. T.C. BURCHFIELD

CLYDE B. BURCHFIELD 8-24-1921 to 2-11-1983

MYRTLE BURCHFIELD 10-16-1898 to 7-13-1975

TONY BURCHFIELD 6-22-1927 to 6-21-1990

 

CHARLES N. BURNS 6-5-1912 to 9-16-1992

wf, VIRGINIA BRADLEY BURNS 4-23-1915 to 3-19-1998

 

GEORGE A. BURNS 3-24-1908 to 4-11-1988

 

MELVIN L. BURNWORTH 2-6-1896 to 10-4-1956

 

JOSEPH W. BURROUGHS 6-24-1957 to 6-18-1988

 

ALENE SMITH BURSON 3-1-1913 to 8-9-1983 md: 6-22-1935

ANNIE BURSON 5-18-1916 to 3-29-1994

 

EDGAR N. BUSSELL 5-4-1911 to 1-20-1989 md: 3-19-1938

HAZELTENE "HASEL" WHITE BUSSELL 5-9-1921 to 1-21-1982

 

BARRY L. BUTLER 4-15-1950 to 1-7-1991

 

CHARLIE E. BUTLER 6-28-1898 to 6-4-1973

MATTIE GREEN, wf/o CHARLIE 1-18-1899 to 5-21-1962

 

DAVID BOYCE BUTLER 5-2-1924 to 6-11-1975 md:10-22-1948 to ?

Tec 5 U.S. Army WW II

WESLEY ALLEN BUTLER 4-25-1979 to 6-8-1979

 

CLARENCE HOWARD BUTTERFIELD 6-4-1906 to 10-29-1960

GLADYS BUTTERFIELD 1-16-1912 to 4-4-1987 (birth date frm SS death index)

 

VADA LORICE BUTTERFIELD 4-11-1914 to 8-11-1963

WILLIAM O. BUTTERFIELD 12-21-1903 to 4-26-1991

 

 

JAMES WILSON BYRD 8-4-1888 to 9-21-1951

BESSIE MURPH BYRD 4-24-1888 to 8-17-1982

 

HAROLD K. CALKINS 12-7-1915 to 9-26-1985

VIRGINIA CALKINS 8-13-1917 to 1-25-1989

 

J. C. CALLOWAY 7-9-1891 to 8-23-1973

 

JUNE WILL CANNADAY 1917 1938

 

GLADYS C. CAPEHART 9-29-1898 to 4-10-1987 md:2-19-1919

HOLDER H. CAPEHART 10-22-1896 to 3-14-1974 Pvt. U.S. Army WW I

 

JOHNNIE BEE CARR 1-4-1928 to 7-11-1988

 

ANTONIO SALMAN CARROUM 10-12-1888 to 6-28-1944

ODIE BELL CARROUM 5-7-1925 to 12-30-1984

VERA HANSON CARROUM 12-6-1891 to 7-28-1978

 

SCRINTHIA CARTER 1-28-1851 to 3-5-1927

 

DONALD CARUTHERS 9-26-1937 to 5-6-1989

EMILY G. CARUTHERS 5-14-1911 to Feb 1973 (SS death Index)

MAURICE CARUTHERS 3-24-1905 to 6-13-1950

 

IRA A. CARVER 4-15-1905 to 12-21-1982 md: 10-6-1923

 

CARL W. CASE 7-17-1926 to 3-6-1991

ELMER CASE 10-12-1901 to 3-10-1993

MARY E. CASE 5-15-1908 to 4-26-1976

 

EDD M. CASH 2-27-1894 to 11-21-1979

FRANCES R. CASH 12-13-1916 to 3-20-1959

MINNIE LEMMONS CASH 3-29-1900 to 8-12-1977

 

JIM BRYANT CASSELL 6-18-1910 to 11-21-1967

 

CHARLES MICHAEL CATHEY 10-13-1958 to 2-26-1974

J. W. CATHEY 1-26-1916 to 2-4-1972

 

SHIRLEY CHELLETTE 9-9-1954 to 3-22-1990

 

NORMAN CHILDERS 12-28-1933 to 1-23-1993

 

RUBU SLAYMAN CLAER 7-18-1913 to 7-15-1966

 

ANNA MAE CLINE 8-18-1893 to 5-28-1962

GEORGE ANDRES CLINE 9-7-1897 to 6-22-1975

 

EDGAR BRYAN COCHRAN 11-19-1897 to 1-9-1962 WW I

Pvt 44 Co 162 Depot Brigade

 

ELTON GEORGE COGBURN 4-21-1911 to 5-20-1983

 

RUBY COKE 8-17-1898 to 2-11-1976

 

LILLIAN NORTON COLE 1-16-1900 to 6-17-1982 wf/of Thomas Hardy Cole

THOMAS HARDY COLE 1-5-1898 to 2-23-1986

 

CRAWFORD G. COLEMAN 2-9-1898 to 3-12-1970

MANIE R. COLEMAN 11-18-1899 to 10-19-1972

RICHARD BERLIN "DICK" COLEMAN 11-18-1922 to 3-13-1980

SGT U.S. Army WW II

 

FRED D. COLLINS 11-30-1911 to 2-5-1989

ROY T. COLLINS 11-1-1913 to 1-14-1989

 

CLAUDE ARMAND CONNELL 1905-1961

 

JIM COOK 1-5-1899 to 4-8-1967

LAMAR E. COOK 8-28-1950 to 1-5-1979

LESLIE JOHN COOK 8-25-1955 to 7-12-1963

 

MARY MELISSA CORLEY 12-9-1911 to 8-25-1973 Cpl. Womens Army

Corps WW II

W. E. "ED" CORLEY 1-2-1898 to 1-16-1987

 

ELIJAH FOREST COX 8-14-1891 to 2-8-1969

JACK L. COX 3-10-1907 to 11-15-1964

MARTHA COOPER COX 6-28-1898 to 9-24-1982

OSTELLA COX 2-25-1904 to 2-29-1988

 

ROBERT LEE CRAIG 6-24-1946 to 8-31-1978

 

JOHN HENRY CRANE 3-23-1881 to 2-2-1916

VIVIA MARION CRANE 12-12-1888 to 9-1-1977

 

AUBREY CRISMAN 6-3-1883 to 1-22-1858

 

MYRTLE POWERS CROW 9-28-1902 to 12-9-1977

THELMA LEE CROW 7-13-1927 to 7-3-1928 d/of Myrtle Powers Crow

 

DELBERT CRUMPLER 3-19-1946 to 12-18-1989

PAUL CRUMPLER 4-5-1907 to 6-20-1980

SMEAD CRUMPLER 7-1-1927 to 4-25-1962 SI USNR WW II

TRAVIS DOYLE CRUMPLER 3-7-1934 to 1-19-1959

AUDREY I. CRUMPLER 4-10-1914 to 6-18-1984

EDDIE EDWARD CRUMPLER 8-9-1906 to 1-27-1966

 

ELIZABETH DENNARD CUNLIFFE 6-30-1900 to 6-10-1989

SUE BELLE CUNLIFFE 9-24-1906 to 9-15-1986

RICHARD HUGHES CUNLIFFE 9-5-1898 to 6-5-1983

 

CORINNE S. CURRY 2-16-1890 to 5-9-1987

GROVER A. CURRY 1-30-1892 to 5-7-1965

 

THOMAS H. CURTIS 9-24-1905 to 11-23-1938

 

FRED C./G. DANIEL 3-2-1904 to 2-1-1959

JOHNNY MYERS DANIEL 7-29-1952 to 1-31-1966

LEON "RED" DANIEL 11-18-1922 to 10-28-1985

ORLIS B. DANIEL 10-12-1917 to 1-30-1997

MARY L./E. DANIEL 3-31-2001 to 7-5-1917 (birth date frm SS death index)

 

VONNER M. DANIEL 12-27-1900 to 5-14-1970 md: 12-21-1919

CLARA M. DANIEL 7-3-1902 to 3-21-1971

 

DEWEL A. "SAMBO" DANIELS 7-13-1903 to 8-17-1975

 

BRENDA ALICE DARDEN 9-4-1939 to 12-18-1966

 

HELEN L. DARNABY 11-24-1904 to 3-21-1988

 

DAVID ALBERT DAUGHERTY 7-21-1899 to 12-12-1965

 

AUBREY DAVIS 10-19-1919 to 3-9-1991

BENITA ANN DAVIS 8-23-1953 to 8-26-1953 d/of Mary & Aubrey

J. B. DAVIS 9-16-1925 to 1-31-1979

WILLIAM CHADWICK DAVIS b: & d: 11-30-1975 s/of Phil & Michell Davis

 

COOK L. DEAL 8-2-1887 to 11-14-1961 WW I Louisiana Pvt. Co B 17

Ry Engineers

RILLA M. DEAL 12-15-1906 to 1-10-1989

 

JOHN MORGAN DEATON, SR. 8-16-1916 to 3-21-1981 md: 12-24-1937

 

BEATRICE T. DEERE 3-7- 1909 to 11-2-1989

RAMEY RAY DEERE 8-4-1898 to 8-10-1979 Pvt. U.S. Army WW I

 

ARIZONA LEE DEES 3-8-1906 to 7-31-1979

CASSIE M. DEES 9-3-1901 to 1-24-1978

JAMES JULIAN DEES 11-11-1904 to 9-4-1983

 

CHRISTINE DeYAMPERT 3-31-1905 to 2-15-1993

JAMES DeYAMPERT 5-13-1906 to 6-19-1987

JAMES W. DeYAMPERT 1-30-1931 to 11-8-1986

MATTIE R. DeYAMPERT 12-27-1905 to 2-17-1977

WILLIAM P. DeYAMPERT 2-18-1902 to 2-8-1983

 

GRADY B. DICKERSON 6-29-1892 to 4-23-1983

 

LANCE WILLIAM DIXON 9-17-1971 to 9-17-1971

PATRICIA J. DIXON 11-23-1928 to 11-16-1981

TRUMAN DIXON 11-6-1928 12-31-1989

 

ALETHA DODSON 5-1-1905 to Jan 1993

ERNEST E. DODSON 3-4-1930 to 2-17-1988

 

ROBERT J. DOWNEY 4-21-1911 to 1-10-1978

 

ALTON B. DUMAS 2-15-1907 to 5-29-1992

SUSIE M. DUMAS 3-23-1916 to 5-20-1990

 

LARRY W. DUMAS 9-27-1943 to 1-20-1967 md: 8-4-1964

EDITH D. DUMAS 9-8-1946 to 2-23-1972

 

CORA DUNCAN 11-18-1902 to 5-29-1987

OTIS D. DUNCAN 11-16-1896 to 1-17-1968

 

GEORGE FORREST DUNN 5-3-1901 to 3-17-1967 md: 2-13-1937

LEOLA MASSEY DUNN 7-2-1916 to 11-12-1976

JAMES C. DUNN 9-23-1905 to 6-18-1973

LEROY DUNN 9-25-1955 to 8-30-1972

 

MARTHA EARNEST 8-7-1920 to 10-5-1993

 

CLAUDE "HOT" ELLIOTT 4-23-1916 to 9-4-1984

EARNEST E. ELLIOTT 7-31-1909 to Nov 1976

EFFIE D. ELLIOTT 8-4-1879 to 1-23-1959

JASON E. ELLIOTT 1886 to 1948

UARDA J. ELLIOTT 2-13-1911 to 3-26-1989

VALLIE S. ELLIOTT 1893 to 1971

 

JAMES E. ERVIN 12-5-1896 to 5-22-1970

JEWELL W. ERVIN 7-31-1909 to 10-1-1977

 

ELLIS BUTCH EUBANKS 12-20-1931 to 6-12-1975

HOMER A. EUBANKS 7-20-1889 to 3-9-1976

JAMES W. EUBANKS 1-25-1929 to 7-24-1981

NELLIE L. EUBANKS 8-23-1895 to 8-10-1971

 

MARCUS L. EVANS 8-11-1893 to 9-14-1971

MARY WELCH EVANS 9-12-1900 to 5-20-1986

 

CHARLIE EWING 11-11-1904 to 12-26-1982 md: 6-10-1933

CLARENCE EWING 4-10-1913 to 10-12-1985

 

CEBE HOWARD FAGG 5-16-1885 to 7-18-1969

JOHN HENRY FAGG 10-6-1884 to 9-14-1963

WILLIAM O. FAGG 7-2-1886 to 8-17-1952

WILLIE MAUD FAGG 9-5-1888 to 5-13-1972

 

ANDREW J. FAMBROUGH 3-18-1894 to 2-17-1979 md: 9-14-1919

ANDREW JACKSON "JACK" FAMBROUGH, JR. 10-29-1921 to 5-10-1993

 

DAVID LYNN FARMER 10-4-1947 to 1-28-1978

 

EUNICE E. FAULKNER 12-6-1924 to 8-13-1994

LYNN R. FAULKNER 1-13-1933 to 11-30-1951 Pfc. 19 Inf. 24th Inf. Div Korea

MARY M. FAULKNER 9-15-1898 to 11-24-1978

REED FAULKNER 2-20-1888 to 3-31-1959

ROBERT ELWYN FAULKNER 6-17-1912 to 11-23-1981

SUSIE ANNA FAULKNER 6-11-1902 to 2-20-1984

 

JOHN B. FELTON 9-11-1899 to 9-26-1959

 

JOHNNIE SAMUEL FLOWERS 6-30-1911 to 12-6-1972

 

Infant FORREST b & d 2-26-1936 s/of E. N. FORREST

Infant Twins FORREST b & d 1-6-1926 infants of E. & N. Forrest

ERNEST FORREST 8-7-1897 to Oct 1977 (date info from SS death index)

NINA PIERCE FORREST 10-15-1902 to July 1982 (date info from SS death index)

 

JAMES B. FOSTER Mar 4, 1877 to July 18, 1962

LAURA FOSTER Feb 18, 1880 to Jan 17, 1964

 

CLIFFORD IVAN "BUDDY" FOWLER 1-28-1956 to 5-23-1974

IVAN LEON FOWLER 7-25-1925 to 2-26-1961 ARK BN 2 U.S. Navy WW II

 

ADDIE LOIS FRACHISEUR 7-8-1909 to 1-17-1985

BILL FRACHISEUR 6-15-1934 to 10-22-1986

JAMES ISAAC "BUSTER" FRACHISEUR 8-24-1899 to 12-10-1972

 

ELLA MAE FRASER 3-6-1928 to 1-17-1993

 

JOHN J. FRASER, SR. 9-14-1889 to 3-21-1977 md: 1-4-1913

LEOLA CORLEY FRASER 11-11-1895 to 3-15-1981

 

ALBERT C. FRAZIER 1-26-1918 to 3-5-1959

EMMETT C. FRAZIER 8-7-1888 to 8-29-1958

GEORGE W. FRAZIER 2-22-1936 to 3-8-1958

MAE B. FRAZIER 5-1-1890 to 9-20-1967

 

VERA B. FRY 8-26-1906 to 7-4-1994

 

FLORA E. FULMER 12-16-1909 to 11-24-1987

 

JAMES A. GANDY 9-17-1925 to 3-6-1989

 

EMMA LEE GATHRIGHT 4-26-1913 to 6-29-1983

 

MERIE "COTTON" GENTRY 8-27-1927 to 7-12-1985

SAMUEL GARLAND GENTRY 10-14-1899 to 10-30-1959

 

DAN CURTIS GILLENWATER 8-7-1906 to 8-23-1962

 

ELMER LEE GIVENS 7-22-1916 to 7-24-1974 md: 3-30-1938

 

ALBERT D. GRANT 4-1-1902 to 8-14-1980

 

ETHEL GRANT 8-11-1901 to 3-10-1990

 

HOWARD E. GRANT 8-27-1881 to 8-29-1957

wf, AVA PETERSON GRANT 11-6-1890 to 5-3-1981

 

AYLEAN C. GRAY 12-28-1912 to 3-22-1973 md:3-22-1973

EDNA BECK GRAY 8-7-1917 to 9-21-1978

ROY B. GRAY 12-5-1915 to 9-10-1981

TOM C. GRAY 8-22-1879 to 1-3-1955

OLA MAY GRAY 9-4-1883 to 10-6-1964

 

BEATRICE R. GREEN 9-20-1893 to 7-7-1974

VASSA LEE GREEN 3-31-1889 to 12-13-1952 Wagoner 156 Inf. 39 Div WW I

 

SALLIE A. GREEN 2-20-1903 to 4-22-1968

MERVYN GREER 3-29-1926 to 5-19-1987

 

ASA J. GRIFFITH 12-14-1945 to 2-11-1982 md: 2-14-1965

 

OPAL BURCHFIELD GUINN 2-11-1919 to 3-19-1977

WILLIAM FLOYD GUINN 4-4-1910 to 2-5-1975

 

MARY LOU GWALTNEY 4-25-1888 to 5-13-1978

WALKER H. GWALTNEY 12-9-1921 to 9-20-1946

WILFRED GWALTNEY 5-25-1914 to 3-15-1937

WILLIAM H. GWALTNEY 8-19-1891 to 5-9-1932

 

CLARA N. HALBROOK 5-4-1898 to 5-28-1977

JAMES O. HALBROOK 1-19-1886 to 5-13-1963

JAMES O. "JOCK" HALBROOK 11-7-1928 to 2-4-1967

 

ILA TEMPLE HALE 4-5-1898 to 7-7-1989

JOHN ALLEN HALE 11-3-1891 to 8-6-1977 md: 8-22-1916

 

FLORA HAMILTON 11-4-1904 to 5-28-1987

WALLACE LEE HAMILTON 1-30-1894 to 9-29-1961

 

WM. D. "BILL" HAMNER, JR. 12-14-1920 to 9-12-1972 SGT 433 Sig Const. Bn WW II

 

E.O. HANKINS 6-1-1906 to 12-9-1986

HAZEL BRYANT HANKINS 1-10-1912 to 2-17-1990

 

AUDREY HARALSON 4-3-1907 to 6-19-1989

DRUCILLA & JUANITA HARALSON b & d 11-11-1933 infant twins of

Mr. & Mrs. V.K. HARALSON

ESSIE IRENE HARALSON 4-2-1912 to 9-28-1943

JOSHUA DAVID HARALSON 5-22-1870 to 3-5-1961

VIRGIL K. HARALSON 5-13-1904 to 10-14-1985

 

WILLIAM B. "DUB" HARMON 4-10-1924 to 11-10-1977

 

ROBERT DALE HARP 4-10-1916 to 4-2-1972

VERTIE MARIE HARP 5-2-1922 to 1-17-1961

 

MARY EDGMON HARRISON 10-7-1907 to 8-12-1991

ROBERT W. HARRISON 11-27-1902 to 2-11-1975 md:4-20-1927

 

FRANCES CORNELIA HARTZOG 11-16-1897 to 2-18-1986

RAYMOND HARTZOG 7-10-1900 to 1-8-1966

 

IRVIN L. HASTINGS 10-27-1892 to Mar 1982 (dates from SS death index)

MAMIE HASTINGS 5-20-1904 to 5-24-1989

 

BERTIE S. HATCHER 8-15-1911 to 4-22-1989

DURWOOD HATCHER 10-12-1946 to 11-3-1992

 

KENNETH MACK HAYDEN 10-21-1919 to 8-27-1968

 

MALVON L. HAYES 5-15-1910 to 11-1-1981 md: OMA L. 7-3-1936

 

ALLEN LEE "TOBE" HAYS 8-23-1914 to 5-9-1962 md: HAZEL A. 8-2-1932

 

RICHARD T. HEAD 4-25-1913 to 8-14-1994

 

LEOTA HELMS 10-30-1917 to 3-22-1990

 

ANDREW J. HENDERSON 11-22-1880 to 10-30-1967

EMMIE LOU HENDERSON 6-22-1888 to 6-21-1978

JACK DAN HENDERSON 1-13-1918 to 6-7-1986

 

EDGAR FLOYD "SCOTTY" HENLEY III 4-23-1961 to 3-20-1979

 

FERRELL F. HICKS 10-16-1897 to 9-13-1979 md: Olivia Lockadoo

OLIVIA LOCKADOO HICKS 4-2-1901 to 9-15-1985

 

JACK R. HILD 4-27-1917 to 8-18-1966 CMI USNR WW II

 

ADA HILL 4-6-1898 to 6-21-1990

ROY S. HILL 7-28-1921 to 11-18-1975

 

CECIL HINES 3-26-1911 to 1-7-1994 (birth date from SS death index)

 

JOHN OLIVER HINTON 4-24-1898 to 12-20-1982

VIRGIE BUTLER HINTON 1-21-1895 to 4-16-1982

 

LOUIS HODGES 6-27-1926 to 9-5-1990

MARY ALMA HODGES 11-22-1909 to 4-11-1975 wf/of Robt. ?Lawton Hodges

ROBERT LAWSON HODGES 6-29-1905 to 5-10-1973 md: 7-6-1925

 

CARRIE H. HOFFNER 8-23-1912 to 3-31-1986

 

WILLIAM H. HOGAN 6-23-1911 to 3-11-1990 md: 11-9-1924

FREDDIE MURPHY HOGAN 11-11-1913 12-2-2002

 

 

 

DOUGLAS A. HOGG 4-1-1885 to 3-26-1971

ADA TRICE HOGG 2-13-1885 to 7-7-1977 wf/of Douglas A. Hogg

 

THOMAS J. HOGG 5-7-1881 to 1-8-1964

ELIZABETH C. HOGG 3-6-1886 to 4-4-1975 wf/of Thomas J. Hogg

 

ELMER HOGG 11-26-1907 to 7-30-1993

MURREL E. HOGG 9-26-1911 to 4-12-1985

THOMAS J. HOGG 5-7-1881 to 1-8-1964

 

ALVIN C. HOLLOWAY 12-14-1902 to 7-1-1979 md: 7-3-1923

D.D. HOLLOWAY 1-12-1912 to 10-8-1982

DOYLE WILLIAMS HOLLOWAY 2-19-1921 to 7-13-1984

ELVUS HOLLOWAY 3-7-1914 to 8-7-1980 TEC 4 U.S. Army WW II

FRANCIS CLARK HOLLOWAY 1-22-1881 to 5-30-1965

JAMES W. HOLLOWAY 10-9-1904 to 6-1-1968

JESSE DAVID HOLLOWAY 2-28-1907 to 8-16-1972 md:11-14-1928

JOHN HOLLOWAY 2-7-1930 to 5-2-1992

LEON HOLLOWAY 10-11-1921 to 1-3-1989

LILLIAN M. HOLLOWAY 7-20-1908 to 11-14-1980 md: 7-3-1923

NEWTON J. HOLLOWAY 4-9-1924 to 9-21-1968

TALOULA FAGG HOLLOWAY 11-7-1880 to 8-19-1966

 

J. C. HOLLOWAY (Father) 7-9-1891 to 8-23-1973 *Clarence J. Holloway

ETTA RAMSEY HOLLOWAY (Mother) 1-3-1902 to 8-17-1995

 

HELEN M. HOOKS 10-3-1933 to 7-22-1982 md: Louis M. Hooks 6-21-1952

 

GARRY HOPPER d: 2-22-1990 Age 44 (one date)

 

DOROTHEA F. HORNE 7-1-1919 to 4-10-1971

EILEEN HORNE 5-23-1922 to 10-27-1993

 

WHIT PORTER HUNT 7-23-1917 to 8-1-1968 CMM USNR WW II

 

DENNIS O. HURST 5-1-1914 to 12-1-1979 md: 4-7-1939 BERTIE M. HURST

 

ABNER CLAY "SHAG" INGRAM 10-29-1902 to 9-13-1972

 

MERCE BRITTON "BRITT" JACKSON 7-14-1962 to 12-16-1984

 

GEORGE C. "JACK" JAMAR 9-29-1902 to 9-11-1979

 

PAT DONALD JAMES 2-21-1935 to 2-3-1956

ZELMA O. JAMES 11-8-1911 to 9-4-1957

 

HARVEY E. JAMESON 1908 to 6-7-1984

 

GEORGE W. JENKINS, JR. 11-24-1926 to 8-27-1991

GEORGE WM. JENKINS 12-21-1901 to 9-10-1974

MARGARET CHIPLEY JENKINS 6-14-1878 to 1-30-1974

 

DORA B. JOHNSON 7-25-1898 to 5-27-1961

GERALD JOHNSON 9-28-1938 to 6-12-1992

JOSEPH A. JOHNSON 9-21-1920 to 6-12-1991

OMELIA J. JOHNSON 3-13-1886 to 8-3-1971

WM. H. JOHNSON 12-19-1882 to 9-16-1967

WM. H. JOHNSON 12-7-1897 to 8-21-1963

 

AMANDA JONES 11-23-1901 to 12-3-1993

PAUL JONES 2-17-1903 to 8-26-1966

THELMA McDUFFIE JONES 3-21902 to 3-19-1980

ZETTIE K. JONES 2-17-1896 to 4-3-1989

 

JEWELL D. JORDAN 8-24-1902 to 9-10-1963

 

FORREST W. KEITH 4-1-1892 to 10-15-1980 md:12-15-1916 Jessie Towry

JESSIE TOWRY KEITH 5-10-1897 to 1-10-1987

MARSHALL E. KEITH 3-19-1919 to 11-23-1972

 

HERBERT C. KELLUM 10-30-1901 to 10-27-1978

SUSAN B. KELLUM 11-3-1903 to 12-30-1989

 

JEANIE MARIE IROM KEMP b: & d: 6-11-1993

 

ADELLA M. KENNEDY 4-19-1899 to 1-19-1982

CHARLES E. KENNEDY 8-18-1901 to 4-16-1963

HENRY E. KENNEDY 5-24-1903 to 8-23-1976

MARY J. KENNEDY 7-20-1912 to 1-11-1961

MORRIS LEE KENNEDY 8-25-1937 to 12-19-1958 SR US Navy

 

HUGH W. KEY 9-4-1898 to 2-12-1969

OZZIE J. KEY 3-12-1897 to 11-30-1976

 

CLAUDE L. KIMREY 4-20-1902 to 3-30-1975

DAISY M. MEADOWS KIMREY 9-12-1910 to 8-15-1977

 

GOLDEN ARGENT KINDER 9-22-1909 to 11-18-1968

 

LOIS KING d: 11-24-1988 Age 80 (?b:7-9-1908)

LUTHER EDWARD KING 2-24-1897 to 3-24-1984

PEARL KING 1879 -1959

WARREN KING 1873-1952

 

CHARLES V. KLIPPERT 11-9-1911 to 8-2-1990 Age 78 (SS death index birth date & middle initial V.)

CHARLES E. KLIPPERT 5-28-1885 to 12-27-1953

ELMA MARIE KETCHERSIDE KLIPPERT 11-8-1916 to 1-9-1990

MATTIE L. KLIPPERT 4-19-1892 to 5-10-1968

 

MALCOLM AUSTIN KYLE 11-1-1878 to 12-24-1962

 

FRANCES LANGLEY 4-6-1920 to 1-27-1994

GLORIA J. LANGLEY 10-16-1947 to 1-14-1990

JAMES MACON LANGLEY 5-12-1969 to 5-18-1969 s/of J.C. & Jimmie Langley

JIMMIE V. LANGLEY 9-14-1922 to 7-18-1989

 

BOBBY LANGSTON 8-5-1932 to 4-20-1994

CARL WM. LANGSTON 10-5-1902 to 10-25-1962

MILDRED LANGSTON 4-1-1910 to 2-5-1993

 

JESSIE THOMAS LASH 2-20-1894 to 6-7-1951

 

FERN POE LAUGHLIN 12-9-1982 to 12-22-1988

 

JULES H. LAURENTS 12-9-1889 to 12-18-1968

 

JAMES B. LAW 1-22-1914 to 9-1-1992

 

ROBERT JAMES LeBLANC b & d 4-20-1982 infant s/of CHARLES E. & ROBERTA D. LeBLANC

 

EDWIN LEE 6-13-1899 to 8-9-1984

ROSA LEE 1-28-1905 to 12-19-1981

 

ARTHUR A. LEGETT 1-13-1902 to 1-16-1971

LONA N. LEGETT 8-20-1906 to 6-14-1981

MABLE FOWLER LEGETT 9-1-1917 to 5-21-1963 wf/of ARTHUR A.

ONA E. LEGGETT 3-1-1902 to 12-19-1982 md: 2-13-1923

 

BETTY LEISTER 4-8-1944 to 11-24-1990

EDITH R. LEISTER 6-25-1912 to 12-25-1975 wf/of HERBERT K. LEISTER

 

BERTHA G. LEVERITT 6-17-1882 to 8-27-1962

JOSEPH P. LEVERITT 12-2-1877 to 5-6-1956 (md: 1907 Bk P-410)

 

 

CALVIN A. LEVERITT b: 2-19-1930

TAIKO LEVERITT b: 6-18-1933

 

DAVID PAUL LEVERITT b: & d: 2-21-1960 s/of Calvin & Taiko Leveritt

LEE ANN LEVERITT 10-27-1958 to 10-29-1958

 

DOUGLAS GIFFORD LEVERITT 12-11-1963 to 7-31-1981 s/of Calvin & Taiko Leveritt

 

ELZIE W. LEVERITT (Daddy) 12-28-1914 to 4-25-1994

HELEN AUDREY LEVERITT (Mother) 5-18-1918 to 6-17-1988

 

GENE LEVERITT 2-8-1948 to 2-14-1993

 

VALLIE I. LEVERITT 3-30-1914 to 1-11-1977 wf/of Thomas R. Leveritt

 

RUTH REED LEWELLIN 11-5-1898 to 12-8-1974 wf/of Wm. Winford Lewellin

WM. WINFORD LEWELLIN 4-14-1897 to 5-30-1971

 

ABEL ALLEN LEWIS 10-6-1915 to April 1984

D. D. "FOOTS" LEWIS 11-11-1906 to 9-24-1982

HAZEL LEWIS 8-28-1904 to 12-2-1992

OPAL "DUTCH" LEWIS 5-24-1903 to 12-15-1970

WINFRED E. LEWIS, SR. 1-29-1895 to 2-9-1971 Pvt. U.S. Army WW II

 

ROY R. LILLEY 3-6-1903 to 3-23-1991

 

WILLIAM T. LOCKETT 10-13-1893 to 6-13-1954

 

ALLEN McKINLEY LONG 12-27-1895 to 1-4-1969

MABLE LEONA LONG 1-7-1897 to 3-25-1954 wf/of Allen McKinley Long

 

JEWELL VAUGH LOUT 5-15-1901 to 4-15-1979 wf/of Sidney Lout

SIDNEY L. LOUT 2-9-1896 to 2-5-1980 md: 4-15-1917

 

JOHN PURDON LOWERY 4-19-1902 to 4-12-1981

 

RALPH NICHOLS MANLEY 8-28-1898 to 12-7-1960

THELMA C. MANLEY 6-24-1905 to 7-9-1989

 

LOUISE MARGARIS 3-9-1902 to 12-11-1986

 

DAVID MARTIN 12-1-1959 to 11-30-1991

JEWELL PATTERSON MARTIN 2-23-1911 to 1-7-1993 wf/of RUFUS

RUFUS GIBSON MARTIN 4-13-1897 to 3-28-1975 AS U.S. Navy WW I

EDWARD C. MATSON 3-4-1902 to 2-26-1961

JULIUS C. MATSON 6-28-1927 to 2-2-1969

 

ANN TENNYSON MATTHEWS 9-21-1930 to 2-17-1967

 

EDDIE P. MAY 5-27-1881 to 6-3-1965 MASS. TRP A13

Calvary WW I

 

GEORGE MAYO 1-17-1912 to 12-28-1985 Age 73

JOHN MAYO 9-4-1928 to 8-23-1991

JUANITA MAYO 6-3-1925 to 12-15-1991

 

LEON V. McADOO, JR. 2-19-1922 to 12-12-1967

LEON V. McADOO, SR. 10-10-1891 to 7-13-1975

NANNIE M. McADOO 4-17-1894 to 2-3-1970

 

ROBERT CLIFTON McBRAYER 3-2-1962 to 8-20-1980

 

MARY M. McBRIDE 7-10-1904 12-25-1993

 

A. S. McDONALD 5-6-1889 to 1-2-1985

 

DEKALB McDONALD 6-27-1880 to 3-25-1963

wf, CORNELIA MASON McDONALD 1-28-1882 to 5-2-1970

 

MARY A. McDONALD 1-29-1896 to 5-13-1986

WILLIAM CHESTER McDONALD SR. 5-21-1908 to 5-20-1980

 

HERBERT H. McGOUGH, JR. 7-10-1927 to 6-18-1973

LILLIAN STOCKS McGOUGH 12-1-1905 to 11-7-1973 wf/of Herbert H. McGough, Jr. md: 8-14-1926

 

C. F. "NEALY" McGUYER 9-12-1906 to 9-1-1978

ELLA COLE McGUYER 3-2-1888 to 5-31-1966

HUMPHREY P. McGUYER 10-27-1877 to 12-8-1958

VIOLA THRASHER McGUYER 12-25-1899 to 12-17-1978

 

CHARLES E. McKENZIE 9-17-1900 to 7-5-1972

wf, LELA GRAY McKENZIE 7-4-1904 to 12-15-1979

 

LUCILLE E. McMAHAN 9-11-1917 to 6-5-1988 Age 70 (SS birth date)

 

JAMES F. McMENIS 11-24-1924 to 5-10-1990

 

JEAN ELLEN MEEKS b & d 7-12-1958 d/of Bobby & Betty Meeks

 

R. L. "BOB" MILAM 10-7-1915 to 7-15-1983 wf JACKIE HARRISS

Md: 6-15-1934

 

EARL LELAND MILLER 12-6-1915 to 11-25-1984

LUCILLE M. MILLER 7-5-1919 to 12-9-1989

MARY E. MILLER 2-12-1927 to 2-10-1983

STUART K. MILLER 10-14-1918 to 7-17-1989

 

MAX A. MITCHAM 12-19-1918 to 4-8-1986

 

ZOLLIE MITCHAM 1-26-1894 to 10-3-1965

wf, MARY MITCHAM 10-2-1894 to 11-21-1986

 

ARTHUR J. MITCHELL 2-28-1902 to 11-2-1964 wf Hazel Bowden

HAZEL BOWDEN MITCHELL 10-22-1903 to 5-11-1990 Age 86

MARIE BURNS MITCHELL 12-12-1906 to 1-30-1930

 

MILAM N. MIXON 10-2-1910 to 1-27-1968

 

JAMES EDGAR MOFFETT 3-17-1896 to 2-10-1970

 

HENRY O. MOLSBEE 2-1-1919 to 5-22-1975 U.S. Army WW II

 

EDNA MONTGOMERY 2-1-1917 to 12-12-1988

 

ANNIE ALEXANDER MOORE 12-1-1903 to 12-7-1991 md:12-28-1919

PETE JACK MOORE 8-24-1899 to 12-26-1972 wf, Annie Alexander

 

ARCHIE L. MOOREHEAD 10-4-1896 to 11-20-1972

GLEN W. MOOREHEAD, JR. 9-5-1918 to 8-9-1976 Cpl. U.S. Army WW II

 

LULA A. MORELAND 9-5-1895 to 12-22-1989

 

CHUCK M. MORRIS 12-20-1914 to 10-29-1965

 

CLARENCE N. MORRIS 5-1-1919 to 10-4-1975 md:9-19-1953 DORIS M.

Pvt. Army Air Force WW II & KOREA

 

DAVID E. MORRIS 1-18-1964 to 5-26-1987

EFFIE VIRGINIA MORRIS 4-27-1918 to 1-25-1973

EUNICE MORRIS 1894 to 1968 (? 9-29-1893 to Nov 1969 Tx)

GLADYS JOHNSTON MORRIS 6-22-1900 to 4-25-1980

JAMES MORRIS 2-22-1921 to 6-9-1994

NORMAN K. MORRIS 1-19-1897 to 2-6-1962

WILL L. MORRIS 7-11-1889 to Dec 1967 (SS death index)

 

ANNA MOTES 8-22-1888 to 12-13-1978 wf/of John W. Motes

JOHN W. MOTES 2-21-1881 to 4-2-1961

 

JOSEPH W. MUNCY 2-17-1870 to 8-28-1957

 

ALLWYN KYLE MURPH 6-16-1925 to 12-15-1989

LAURA JEAN MURPH 5-7-1892 to 6-22-1963

LUCIOUS A. MURPH 3-20-1884 to 6-18-1960

RANDY LEE MURPH 12-1-1964 to 11-12-1981

SAMUEL ENNIS MURPH 11-26-1946 to 9-22-1966

TIMOTHY E. MURPH 11-9-1890 to 6-25-1963

 

EMMA F. MURPHREY 7-22-1904 to 10-17-1993 wf/of Odom Murphrey

ODOM R. "DICK" MURPHREY 6-27-1898 to 1-15-1986

 

ELLIS EUGENE MURPHY 7-2-1900 to 6-4-1978 md: 11-6-1942

ELSIE SPURLIN, wife

 

FANNIE BRATTON MURPHY 8-19-1899 12-2-1989 wf/o Autrey H.

AUTREY H. MURPHY 9-5-1896 to 3-30-1973 WWI vet (?Aubrey)

 

HERBERT R. NEAL 4-10-1916 to 6-9-1993

 

OSCAR L. NEEDHAM 6-24-1894 10-6-1966 *Mason

Bugler 42 CO 162 Depot Brig WW I

 

MOLLY GAY NEWMAN 12-27-1959 to 11-27-1959 d/of Mr. & Mrs. Bobby Newman

 

GUY NEWSOM 8-31-1894 to 7-21-1956 Cpl Co D 2nd Corps School, Missouri

WW I

 

THOMAS NEIL NEWSOM 11-6-1972 to 1-22-1973

 

ALVINA THOMAS NEWTON 6-26-1890 to 3-19-1979

WILLIAM LUTHER NEWTON 2-22-1889 to 1-9-1966

 

MILTON CRAIN NORRELL 2-14-1920 to May 1983 md: ELSIE WHITE

 

GRETCHEN S. NORVEL 2-22-1890 to 12-15-1986

 

ANNA NOTES 8-22-1888 to 12-13-1978 wf/of John W. Notes

JOHN W. NOTES 2-21-1881 to 4-2-1961

 

MARY BRASHER ODELL 12-31-1894 to 9-28-1981 wf/of Simmie L.

SIMMIE L. ODELL 3-13-1896 to 3-10-1979 md: 12-24-1913

EDGAR ERASTUS ODUM 1-24-1871 to 5-25-1963

wf, GULIE RAMBIN ODUM 8-15-1887 to 2-27-1977

 

HOWARD BOBBY RAY ODUM 11-15-1940 to 11-16-1940

 

BURY O'GWYNN 6-4-1904 to 6-30-1959

 

DOROTHY JEAN OLIVE 12-27-1930 to 2-22-1993

GEORGE FRANKLIN OLIVE 11-21-1904 to 4-23-1980

 

THELMA O'NEILL 1909-1982

 

CLAUDIA ADAMS OSWALT 10-12-1900 to May 1983

DONALD EDWARD OSWALT 8-21-1937 to 7-17-1971

SP 4 Co C 33 Engr C Bn Vietnam

JOHN AMOS OSWALT 4-23-1895 to 8-6-1976

 

CHANCELLOR LEE OWENS No birth date d: 1982

 

ELIZA L. OWENS 8-19-1865 to 11-8-1952

EUGENE OWENS 4-6-1915 to 11-2-1982

JERRY & TERRY OWENS b & d 10-14-1955 twin sons of Mr. & Mrs. O.C. OWENS, JR.

MARY RACHEL OWENS 11-30-1900 to 8-29-1987

OLIVER OWENS, JR. d: 8-11-1992 Age 67

RAYMOND E. OWENS 12-14-1929 to 9-26-1950

RUTH C. MILLER OWENS 9-3-1924 to 11-3-1963

VIVIAN OWENS 9-9-1908 to 7-15-1982

WM. HOWELL OWENS 6-23-1890 to 5-22-1966 WWI Vet

 

HENRI PALMER 6-20-1899 to 12-9-1986

JOHN C. PALMER, JR. 11-18-1898 to 9-16-1985

 

BILLY J. PARKER 9-23-1924 to 1-3-1986

MARY BETH PARKER 7-10-1927 to 7-2-1988

 

NORMAN E. PARKER 2-7-1897 to 1-23-1978

wf, NONA SARAH PARKER 4-28-1901 to 11-18-1995

 

OAKLEY C. PARKER 6-18-1923 to 7-13-1987

 

ALVADA PARKS 8-1-1894 to 1-4-1984

CECIL ROSE PARKS 5-7-1908 to 2-23-1986

DALE PARKS 8-14-1901 to 8-7-1984

JOHN M. PARKS 8-29-1932 to 12-9-1990

SAMUEL PARKS 10-30-1929 to 6-28-1994

SAMUEL CURTIS "BUBA" PARKS 5-15-1957 to 9-28-1961

 

CHRISTINA PARNELL 1-15-1911 to 4-26-1991

CLYDE CLINTON PARNELL 1915 to 6-13-1985

 

HELEN MARIE PARR 4-1-1920 to 9-16-1973

 

CELMA PASCHALL 8-31-1916 to 4-29-1992

 

FAY E. PAYTON 8-23-1918 to 6-10-1989

WILLIAM R. PAYTON 1-8-1910 to 8-15-1985

 

OSCAR L. PEARSON 4-18-1895 to 5-27-1968 Pfc. Base Hospital 87 WW I

VERA PEARSON 10-17-1910 to 12-8-1991

 

GEORGE B. PEART, SR. 1-23-1892 to 9-15-1969

HATTIE LACAZE PEART 11-4-1888 to 2-15-1953

HELEN GATLING PEART 4-2-1910 to 9-17-1972

 

ARTHUR J. PERDUE 3-16-1900 to 8-4-1991 md: 11-9-1924

HELEN C. BARNES PERDUE 9-15-1904 to 11-7-1988

 

CHARLES REUBEN PERDUE 7-8-1933 to 5-21-1959 AB3 USNR

 

HUEBY PERKINS 4-10-1891 to 8-21-1962 md: Maude Marion

MAUDE MARION PERKINS 1-13-1896 to 7-12-1984

OSCAR PERKINS 2-11-1910 to 7-30-1984

RAY ALBERSON PERKINS 8-5-1921 to 8-25-1961 Pfc. Army AF WW II

 

BONNIE W. PERRITT 9-1-1900 to 2-4-1982

EFFIE COCHRAN PERRITT 11-9-1900 to 7-2-1985

 

HAZEL HAYS PERRY 4-6-1917 to 2-8-1985

 

ALBERT C. PETERSDORF 10-16-1875 to 9-23-1955 md:12-9-1902

ANNA J. PETERSDORF 8-19-1872 to 12-24-1952

 

GRADY P. PHILLIPS 5-9-1902 to 12-2-1969

 

JOE J. PITTS 8-4-1911 to 9-21-1987

LOUELLA PITTS 7-2-1914 to 6-4-1985

 

MONT POE 7-3-1888 to 12-25-1946

 

SHARON K. POLK 10-4-1959 to 2-27-1988

 

ALLINE STOCKTON POPE 10-23-1920 to 11-1-1990 wf/of Billy Joe

BILLY JOE POPE 11-8-1917 to 11-6-1971 md: 10-12-1937

 

JAMES L. POPE 10-16-1893/94 to 9-12-1966 md: LAURA W.

LAURA POPE 7-28-1898 to 3-22-1992

 

MARTHA H. POUNDS 5-24-1895 to 7-4-1985

OSCAR B. POUNDS 11-30-1885 to 12-15-1977 md: 11-1-1916 Martha H.

 

Infant PRATHER b & d 4-8-1979 s/of Wayne & Ginny Prather

SAMUEL V. PRATHER 3-24-1907 to 10-5-1958 md: LEORA E.

 

THOMAS A. "SEBE" PRESTON 1-16-1919 to 10-10-1966 Pvt. Co B 81

Inf Tng Bn WW II

 

ELSIE PRICE 10-9-1902 to 10-28-1985

NIMROD R. PRICE 2-4-1904 to 1-2-1989

ROY M. PRICE 4-21-1899 to 7-24-1967

 

CHARLES F. PRIMM 6-23-1888 to 5-16-1967 Pvt U.S. Army WW I

DAVID H. PRIMM 5-28-1932 to 4-23-1987

 

JAMES W. PRIMM 12-4-1897 to 10-4-1987

wf, NONA IRENE CORKER PRIMM 7-23-1903 to 6-9-1971

 

MARJORIE GINGERICK PRIMM 11-28-1884 to 10-25-1972

NATHAN EDWIN PRIMM 12-3-1923 to 12-11-1923 s/of N.L. & M.C. Primm

NATHAN LELAND PRIMM 5-10-1886 to 1-23-1979

PATRICIA LYNN PRIMM died 10-14-1956 d/of Alice & Kirk Primm

 

JEFF PURIFOY 3-28-1911 to 1-23-1994 (Cremated)

 

WILLIE E. RABB 12-27-1890 to 11-18-1926

 

EDWIN L. RAINER 5-20-1906 to 3-11-1973 md:2-12-1938

MARTHA VIOLA McGUYER RAINER 5-26-1912 to 4-2-1993

 

DAVID ALLEN RAMSEY 7-28-1968 to 7-30-1968 s/of Allen & Sharon Ramsey

DOROTHY LUMLEY RAMSEY 2-26-1926 to 3-6-1979

LIZA LEE RAMSEY 1886 1957

WILLIAM B. RAMSEY 6-18-1889 to Jun 1976

 

BILLY JOE RANDOLPH 3-3-1944 to Mar 1968

 

HOMER RAPER 1-5-1898 to 3-26-1969

 

JAY MURRAY RATCLIFF b & d 6-30-1967 s/of Herman & Betty Jo Ratcliff

 

GLYNN LILLEY RATLIFF 7-8-1903 to 1-5-1988

JAMES RUFUS RATLIFF, SR. 6-11-1899 to 12-23-1979

WILLIAM M. RATLIFF 11-30-1914 to 12-16-1975

 

ALICE RATTEREE 4-13-1923 to 11-22-1983 md: 11-29-1941 Jean Ratteree

KATHRYN RATTEREE 11-29-1921 to 5-29-1989

HAVIS RATTEREE 8-1-1913 to 2-10-1991

 

HELEN EDDY RATTON 8-27-1910 to 2-10-1991

JESSE CALVIN RATTON 10-1-1906 to 7-1-1985

 

DORA E. RAY 12-6-1884 to 11-22-1971 wf/of WM. E. Ray

WILLIAM E. RAY 4-5-1885 to 5-16-1973

 

Infant RAY b & d 7-4-1964 d/of BILL & JACKLIN RAY

JOHN ROBERT RAY 7-9-1910 to 10-14-1969

LOUIS F. RAY 6-22-1908 to 9-16-1979 md: Lucille Buford

LUCILLE BUFORD RAY 11-9-1914 to 4-5-1993

ROBERT E. RAY 8-10-1911 to 9-27-1978 md: 11-4-1934 Myra Campbell

Children: Charles, Bob, Jackie

 

SAMUEL R. RECKETTA 10-4-1907 to 8-27-1992

J.D. REED 11-8-1923 to 3-15-1973 PFC U.S. Army WW II

 

ANDREW MINTER REYNOLDS 7-30-1919 to 3-22-1989

 

BEA M. REYNOLDS 9-4-1906 to 12-25-1986 wf/o Joseph T.

JOSEPH T. REYNOLDS 7-14-1909 to 9-21-1958

 

IMOGENE REYNOLDS 3-18-1928 to 8-16-1989

M. CHRISTOPHER REYNOLDS 4-15-1946 to 4-30-1981

 

GEORGE T. "TOM" RICHARDSON 12-22-1889 to 11-3-1973

L. MAE RICHARDSON 6-5-1908 to 3-17-1978

 

TRAVIS LEE RIDDELL 1-29-1967 to 5-12-1985

 

RUTH LAVERNE RIDDLE 10-29-1924 to 3-9-1962

 

EDWARD TROSY RIGGS 9-30-1900 to 10-27-1968

HARRY L. RITCHIE 5-23-1916 to 4-20-1964

 

CHARLES ROBERTS, SR. 7-3-1915 to 1-30-1985

LINNIE ROBERTS 4-22-1902 to 1-17-1960

WILLIAM T. ROBERTS 8-25-1900 to 5-14-1967

 

ROLAND M. ROBIN 10-1-1922 to 5-7-1967

 

EDNA W. ROE 2-9-1900 to 3-22-1985

JIM A. ROE 5-13-1920 to 8-4-1992

 

HOMER T. ROGERS 4-14-1903 to 3-11-1983

wf, GLADYS LAWSON ROGERS 3-7-1907 to 7-11-1902

 

LUCILLE SORRELLS ROGERS 9-24-1897 to 2-25-1980 wf/of Smith John Rogers

SMITH JOHN ROGERS 1-2-1897 to 2-22-1972 Ark Pvt. U.S. Army WW I

 

ROY L. ROGERS 8-14-1903 to 4-7-1979 md: ILA M.

 

RUBY ROHLING 12-25-1911 to 8-16-1985 Age 73

 

RICKEY RAY ROWAN 2-6-1955 to 10-27-1971

 

LOTTIE SLAYMAN RUSSELL 11-15-1893 to 6-3-1977

 

MELVIN SALES 4-5-1928 to 6-29-1988

RUEL WALLER SALES 3-19-1900 to 1-11-1977

TONYA GAYLE SALES died 3-29-1961

 

BERNICE WILLIAMS SAMPSON 1-24-1923 to 5-21-1994

IVAN E. SAMPSON 2-19-1909 to 2-21-1974 md: Bernice Williams

Md: 8-1-1942

 

BOBBY JOE SANT 11-29-1976 to 4-2-1994

 

GEORGE W. SAULSBURY 7-4-1897 to 11-28-1978

MAUDE M. SAULSBURY 5-10-1901 to 9-28-1983

ROY A. SAULSBURY , SR 9-7-1920 to 12-31-1973 Pvt U.S. Army WW II

 

CYNTHIA LEIGH SCOTT 9-2-1957 to 7-5-1958

ESSIE McCOY SCOTT 1-18-1898 to 5-13-1965

GARLAND B. SCOTT 8-19-1914 to 9-9-1973

Infant SCOTT b & d 5-23-1956 d/of James & Mary Scott

JAMES THOMAS SCOTT 7-19-1930 to 7-5-1958

JETHRO SCOTT 3-28-1910 to 8-23-1993

JOE SCOTT 5-17-1873 to 11-28-1961

 

L. MARVIN SCOTT 8-22-1896 to 5-4-1986

LONA L. SCOTT 11-7-1902 to 6-10-1991

 

LOUISE HOGG SCOTT 1-16-1903 to 8-3-1990

LULA B. SCOTT 7-24-1889 to 12-19-1978

LUTHER H. SCOTT 6-30-1894 to 4-9-1986

NELLIE SCOTT 12-1-1888 to 7-13-1969

PENA A. SCOTT 9-5-1919 to 11-30-1988 Age 66

RICHARD O. SCOTT 11-11-1879 to 5-30-1956

SARAH E. SCOTT 9-6-1892 to 7-13-1973

THOMAS L. SCOTT 9-27-1894 to 5-13-1966

THURMAN L. SCOTT died 3-30-1988 Age 72

TIFF F. SCOTT 9-10-1880 to 5-24-1966

 

SARAH V. SEAGO 2-23-1903 to 4-12-1990

TUGGLE SEAGO 7-21-1903 to 7-20-1972

 

CREIGHTON S. SHELTON 12-24-1901 to 3-15-1970

EVA TILL SHELTON 3-27-1910 to 9-10-1982

 

JACK DANIEL SHURDEN 5-23-1927 to 2-7-1968

ROBERT CLAY SHURDEN 9-30-1897 to 7-16-1968

RUBYE SHURDEN 11-8-1903 to 7-8-1985

 

EUNICE ADELL SISSION 10-18-1914 to 5-17-1930

GRADY SISSON 4-1-1912 to July 1970

R. J. SISSON 3-17-1885 to 4-8-1950

WILLIE MAE SISSON 5-4-1905 to 9-29-1970

 

ODETA SKIPWORTH 8-24-1931 to 4-27-1992

 

VELMA SLAUGHTER 2-28-1920 to 5-2-1993

 

CLARA K. SMALLING 5-2-1905 to 5-26-1981 wf/of John D. Smalling

JOHN D. SMALLING 9-29-1900 to 7-8-1980 md: 7-25-1923

 

ALENE SMITH 3-1-1913 to 8-9-1983 md: 6-22-1935

 

ALVIE L. SMITH 6-6-1889 to 12-23-1983 md: IDA L.

IDA LAVIENA SMITH 5-30-1903 to 12-30-1993

 

FRED C. SMITH 1910-1960

 

JOHN CRAWFORD SMITH 9-28-1884 to 1-12-1961

wf, VIDA E. THOMAS SMITH 8-27-1891 to 1-11-1979

MILDRED E. SMITH 1914-1997

 

Dr. LYNN E. SNELL 9-17-1929 to 12-6-1989

 

DELBERT L. SNIDER 5-29-1912 to 9-28-1972 Cpl. Army AF WW II

EFFIE WILLIAMS SNIDER 3-31-1886 to 9-28-1962

LAWRENCE A. SNIDER 11-12-1877 to 9-29-1938

 

IVA IRENE SOOTER 3-4-1926 to 11-26-1926

 

MARY RUIE SPAIN 12-9-1896 to 10-14-1979

ROY SPAIN 9-11-1925 to 3-29-1992

ROY CASTLE SPAIN 4-29-1897 to 4-23-1963

WILLIAM SPAIN 4-1-1870 to 11-6-1957

 

P. JACKSON SPEARS 7-23-1889 to 2-8-1975 md: 2-10-1931 Ruby Spears

RUBY SPEARS 6-29-1908 to 6-13-1994

 

MACK N. SPEED 6-12-1914 to 3-18-1989

 

JACKIE HUNT SPEIGHTS 10-6-1906 to 9-4-1962

 

H.O. SPITLER 5-8-1911 to 5-16-1991

JOHNNIE MACK SPITLER 12-8-1941 to 12-7-1973 A3c U.S. Air Force

RUBY H. SPITLER 11-26-1914 to June 1980

 

DAISY A. SPROUSE 10-22-1884 to 4-14-1954

JOHNNY W. SPROUSE 5-30-1904 to 12-4-1983

 

JAMES EDGAR SPRUILL 10-31-1893 to 2-3-1968

 

JENNIE M. STARKEY 4-18-1878 to 9-9-1969

JOSEPH M. STARKEY 1-16-1870 to 11-7-1947

 

MARGIE ANN HYATT STOCKS 5-21-1939 to 6-14-1968

 

GAY DELL STONE 4-10-1910 to 4-4-1992

 

SAMUEL B. STONE Aug 16, 1897 to Nov 17, 1975

wf, LETA DANIEL STONE Jan 1, 1907 to Oct 10, 1979

 

LILLIE NICHOLS STRANGE 5-18-1889 to 12-10-1969 md: 4-12-1907

OLIVER G. STRANGE 11-25-1888 to 11-30-1966

 

CHLOE C. STRICKLAND 2-18-1922 to 6-1-1977 wf/of James F.

Children: Cheryl, J.F. "Bubba"

JAMES F. STRICKLAND, SR. 5-23-1920 to 7-10-1982

 

DONNA RAE SWICK 3-23-1951 to 1-26-1965

HERBERT R. SWICK 3-4-1905 to 2-21-1966 PFC U.S. Army BSM WW II

LUCELLE FOWLER SWICK 3-24-1921 to 9-5-1973

 

KENNETH O. SWIGER 4-1-1897 to 8-20-1967

LOTTIE MAE SWIGER 1-2-1898 to 1-24-1978

 

JAMES A. SWILLEY 12-26-1886 to 3-27-1979

 

GEORGE PAT TABOR 4-25-1895 to Jan 1984

PEARL TABOR 9-6-1901 to 12-4-1984

 

ANNIE REBECCA TANNER 7-5-1902 to 1-30-1985

HENRY TANNER 8-6-1901 to 2-15-1987

 

DEWEY G. TATE, SR. 7-25-1898 to 12-4-1974 md: CYNTHIA C.

JODIE C. TATE 12-19-1911 to 11-8-1974 md: ELOUISE S.

 

LOLA MILLER TAWEEL 9-12-1888 to 2-2-1976

SMOIN TAWEEL 6-10-1888 to July 1975

 

CLYDE B. TAYLOR 2-9-1892 to 12-19-1970

MINNIE S. TAYLOR 5-21-1897 to 11-20-1974

OTHA J. TAYLOR , JR. 6-10-1947 to 2-3-1967

OTHO TAYLOR 6-11-1919 to 6-19-1991

 

OATA TEAGUE 3-18-1883 to 3-17-1963

RUTH G. TEAGUE 4-4-1895 to 3-9-1977 wf/of Oata Teague

 

JULIA ELIZABETH CARRUTH TERRELL 11-1-1875 to 1-27-1964

NORA TERRELL 8-28-1914 to 3-9-1992

RAY TERRELL 9-3-1908 to 6-29-1988

WILLIAM TERRELL 1-22-1911 to 1-10-1994

 

MARY MORROW TERRY 5-20-1893 to 8-1-1965

WILLIAM D. TERRY 5-21-1885 to 1-21-1955

 

EDNA THAMERT 5-19-1910 to 3-15-1991 Age 80

 

ED. W. THOMAS 7-28-1891 to 9-30-1978

 

J. R. THOMAS, SR. 5-20-1894 to 7-4-1980 md: 9-12-1915 Leona C.

LEONA C. THOMAS 10-25-1900 to 11-8-1972

 

NELLIE H. THOMAS 8-22-1887 to 12-25-1963

 

 

THOMAS PERKINS THOMAS 3-29-1891 to 1-22-1965 *Mason

wf, DONIE REED THOMAS 2-9-1907 to 1-18-1998

 

FRANK A. THOMPSON 10-16-1898 to 2-20-1969 TECS Hq Co Mt Tng Cen WW II

 

GALEN WILSON THOMPSON 6-7-1909 to 11-24-1960 md: 2-11-1928

BONNELL TEAGUE THOMPSON

 

SARA HARP THOMPSON 2-22-1898 to 1-10-1977

VAN BUREN THOMPSON 2-16-1897 to 1-4-1982

 

CONLEY THORNTON 1-20-1884 to 8-14-1962

JAMES E. THORNTON 12-14-1919 to 5-3-1967 HNC U.S. Navy WW II Korea

MAYLA THORNTON 10-17-1958 to 8-22-1991

ROBERT THORNTON, JR. 2-7-1923 to 9-18-1986

 

Rev. GRIFFIN LaVELLE TINSLEY 10-14-1909 to 5-8-1993

J. M. TINSLEY 11-10-1914 to 12-30-1988

JAMES N. TINSLEY 9-6-1888 to 4-11-1976

MINNIE RAMSEY TINSLEY 9-15-1890 to 11-2-1972

OPAL TINSLEY 7-23-1912 to 10-27-1990

ROBERT H. TINSLEY 5-19-1918 to 5-8-1986

 

Infant TIRK 2-18-1950 to 2-19-1950

MAX L. TIRK 8-4-1935 to 6-11-1983

 

ANNIE BELIN TOBIN 8-18-1893 to 5-12-1963

 

ALTON AKIN TRAYLOR 2-25-1910 to 7-14-1986

 

ARDITH E. TREVILLION 12-29-1904 to 4-10-1968

ARTHUR C. TREVILLION 3-30-1904 to 4-3-1983 md: Ardith 12-19-1923

 

ROBERT LEE TUGGLE 7-19-1875 to 2-5-1960

 

SULA YARBROUGH TURNAGE 12-30-1887 to 10-25-1980

 

ROY J. TURNER 5-24-1939 to 7-6-1992

 

DeLOYCE TWEEDLE 6-11-1925 to 6-29-1994

 

SARAH TERRY UTLEY 1-31-1920 to 6-1-1980

HAROLD VAN CLEY UTLEY 1-24-1893 to 6-2-1966 W. VA 1st Sgt Co A 28th Inf WW I

RELDA F. VINSON 1-25-1921 to 10-26-1989

 

AUBREY CARROLL VINYARD 3-3-1900 to 3-2-1981

 

MARK W. WALKER 5-23-1953 to 9-28-1992

 

SUSIE A. WALLS 1879-1966

WILLIAM F. WALLS 1878 1953

WILLIAM H. WALLS 8-26-1901 to 11-30-1974

 

JOHN RALPH WARR 4-29-1904 to 11-9-1967

 

MILDRED M. WARREN 12-12-1907 to 6-16-1992

REGINALD E. WARREN, SR. 6-15-1899 to 3-24-1983

ROY WATSON 5-30-1905 to 3-1-1987

SUSAN MURPH WATSON 4-29-1876 to 5-26-1957

 

EARLINE M. WATTS 5-15-1925 to 3-7-1978 wf/of FRANK WATTS

 

A. Z. WEAVER (one date) 11-22-1925

 

ROYE W. WEBB 6-28-1897 to 8-4-1962

 

FANNIE DELCENA WEDGEWORTH 1894 1961

JOHN CALVIN WEDGEWORTH 1871 1968

JOHN WEDGEWORTH, JR. 2-27-1924 to 4-21-1981

 

ENOS D. WELCH 6-4-1917 to 4-12-1986

 

GEORGE GRANT WELLBORN 7-23-1897 to 5-27-1983

 

EDWARD CECIL WHISENHUNT 11-15-1906 to 5-7-1977

MADIE WHISENHUNT (Leola M.) 1-11-1900 to 2-8-1990 (birth date frm SS death index her last residence was in Shreveport, LA)

 

COLLIE ESPY WHITE 11-19-1896 to 12-14-1968 Pvt U.S. Army WW I

Wf, EFFIE LEE WHITE 1-7-1906 to 11-2-1982

 

D. R. "BUD" WHITE 3-16-1930 to 8-6-1990

DOROTHY JEAN BURCHFIELD WHITE 6-2-1933 to 7-11-1958

 

JUDITH ELLEN WHITE b & d 8-13-1958 d/of W. H. & MARY ELLEN WHITE

 

STEPHANIE L. WHITE 7-11-1973 to 7-22-1989

THOMAS D. WHITE 5-29-1905 to 9-15-1969 md: BEATRICE C.

WILLIAM HARVEY WHITE, JR. 4-10-1926 to 4-8-1982

 

JAMES P. WIDMER 1-1-1921 to 1-1-1979

JAMES WM. WIDMER 2-14-1893 to 10-23-1975 md: ELIZABETH I.

CPL U.S. Army WW I

NOLAN R. WIDMER 4-10-1926 to 1-4-1986

 

ANITA F. WILLIAMS 12-27-1934 to 2-4-1988

 

BETTY JO LEARD WILLIAMS 12-17-1919 to 9-28-1985

 

CARL OBY WILLIAMS 1-26-1906 to 10-10-1973 md: PAULINE CROFT

9-17-1928

 

DOYLE WILLIAMS 2-19-1921 to 7-13-1984

 

FABRIQUE WILLOUGHY "POP" WILLIAMS 2-4-1892 to 3-7-1985

wf, LERA EDWARDS WILLIAMS 9-3-1900 to 4-2-1990

Sister, EVA EDWARDS 2-23-1912 to 5-13-1986

 

IVA WILLIAMS 10-22-1906 to 8-31-1972

LAYTON G. WILLIAMS 6-20-1902 to 3-12-1993

 

JAMES D. WILSON 4-25-1919 to 8-6-1956

ROY WILSON 2-12-1973 to 12-5-1992

VERSIE THELMA MARTIN WILSON 2-20-1902 to 10-23-1984

 

JULIETTE CORBETT WIMBERLEY 4-18-1900 to 1-6-1992

STUART MONROE WIMBERLEY 4-17-1899 to 4-12-1975

 

MARY INGRAM WINBERY 3-13-1911 to 8-15-1964

 

MACE A. WOOD 11-12-1907 to 4-10-1971

TROY WOOD 4-29-1911 to 12-29-1990

 

BOBBY DONALD WOOLEY 5-22-1928 to 5-1-1984

 

ELLEN BRILLHART WOOLEY 7-23-1890 to 5-29-1973

NEWTON GLOVER WOOLEY 6-30-1887 to 10-10-1955

 

LUCILLE BROWN WOOLEY 7-14-1916 to 1-21-1984 wf/of BRUCE WOOLEY

 

LEWIS H. WORTHINGTON 8-31-1884 to 12-22-1956

MARIE V. WORTHINGTON 12-24-1890 to 4-23-1968

 

JACK AMOS WRAY 12-5-1924 to 2-19-1962 COX USNR WW II

 

GENE REED WRIGHT 2-26-1925 to 7-22-1985

 

BILLY JOE YARBROUGH 1948 to 8-24-1986

J. H. YARBROUGH 11-5-1905 to 8-23-1971

 

MAUDIE M. YORK 9-9-1905 to 10-25-1987

WILLIAM J. YORK 8-29-1903 to 8-18-1993 Age 89

 

|Union County Page|  |Home|

 

This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated
in any way without consent.

2000-02 by Arkansas-Cemeteries Mailing List Homepage

The copyright (s) on this page must appear on all
copied and/or printed material.

All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!