Arkansas Cemeteries

ARLINGTON MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY

Part 3 – S - Z

 

Located in the City of El Dorado, Union County, Arkansas~ with the main entrance on the South side of Champagnolle Road, and the western side running along North Mosby Street. You must pass thru Woodlawn Cemetery using their main entrance, off of Champagnolle Road, to reach Arlington Cemetery.  Arlington & Woodlawn are not clearly defined, nor separated. For this reason, there are frequent issues / double listings, over which cemetery the deceased is buried in.  This partial compilation of Arlington Cemetery burials, is the work of Mr. Virgil Sims, a native of El Dorado.  Mr. Sims' family resided nearby & he began jotting down tombstone info many years ago, & later adding to his list from local obituaries.  He was gracious enough to allow me to post his data online, so others could have the opportunity to use it.There are African Americans & whites buried in this cemetery.  *Note: as of November 2008, all gates are closed except the one entering into Arlington, located on North Mosby Street. No doubt, this is being done to protect the cemetery from vandalism. November 2008 I visited the cemetery & managed to add a couple hundred more to this list. Please read my note at the end of this survey, if you have a particular interest in this cemetery.   Janice Holzer

 

*Note:  In doing updates, I have used Obits, Social Security Death Records, Arkansas Death Index 1914-1950, Union County Genealogical Society 2002 cemetery book, & my own personal file.  Use of this abbreviation *WC, indicates the person may be buried in Woodlawn Cemetery.

Nov  2008.  Janice Holzer  jholzer321@cablelynx.com  *See note at end of this section concerning October  2010 final update.

 

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

BIRTH DATE

DEATH DATE

 

SACARIAS

CLEVE REUBEN   Block N Lot 121

Jul 10 1930

Jun 27 1994

 

SADLER

HARRY LEE

Nov 17 1898

Sep 24 1995

 

SAGE

HOUSTON MONROE

Dec 02 1919

Nov 22 1998

 

SALLEY

LYNDA JANE

Jan 10 1936

Jul 01 1999

 

SALYERS

DONNELLY HILLIS  Block G Lot 88   *SSDI

Oct 08 1902

Aug 10 1990

 

SALYERS

JOSEPHINE MILDRED  Block G Lot 88

Mar 07 1908

Apr 26 1996

 

SAMFORD

CARL JOSEPH *Block G Lot 184

 

Apr 30 1966

 

SAMFORD

ELBERT BURTON  *Block G Lot 184  *SSDI

Nov 18 1894

Jun 16 1972

 

SAMFORD

WYLMA EMMA   *Block G  Lot 184

Apr 22 1901

Dec 05 1993

 

SAMPLE

EILEEN  *Grave site unknown  *SSDI

Aug 23 1912

Jul 18 1983

 

SAMPLE

IRENE DEARING

Apr 29 1981

Dec 02 1984

 

SANDS

DAN NOLAN

Jan 15 1928

Jun 23 1981

 

SANDERS

BESSIE JANE *Grave site unknown (?B:1912)

Sep 03 1911

Jan 13 1960

 

SANDERS

CATHERINE ELISABETH

Feb 27 1918

Apr 14 1994

 

SANDERS

CORA THOMPSON Block B Lot 54 Rumph-Owers FH

 

Mar 00 1992

 

SANDERS

GEORGE W.

Jul 26 1902

Nov 07 1971

 

SANDERS

JACKIE WILMA

Sep 11 1939

Jan 20 2006

 

SANDERS

JERRY JAMES

Jun 21 1960

Sep 03 2005

 

SANDERS,JR.

JOHN WALTER *Grave site unknown

May 07 1908

Sep 21 1971

 

SANDERS

JOSEPH WHEELER

Sep 07 1900

Jul 29 1966

 

SANDERS

SARAH ANN

Aug 13 1959

Sep 04 2004

 

SANDERS

THELMA INDIA CLARK

Mar 26 1904

Feb 02 1997

 

SANDERSON

FRANCES McGEE Young's FH  Block D

Jun 13 1885

May 22 1969

 

SANDERSON

MARY LYNESS  Block C Lot 91  *SSDI

Aug 02 1903

Sep 27 1980

 

SANDIFER

Unknown  Young's FH Block C Lot 91

died ca

May 00 1966

 

SANDS

DAN NOLAN

Jan 15 1928

Jun 06 1981

 

SANDS

IRMA M.“Mom”  *Grave site unknown

Mar 14 1892

Jun 24 1956

 

SANDS

JAMES B. *Grave site unknown

Jul 12 1879

Jun 09 1929

 

SANFORD

Unknown   Block G Lot 184 Young's FH

 

Jun 00 1972

 

SANTANA

VICTOR COMELIO

Sep 04 2001

Apr 17 2004

 

SARGENT

SUZANNE

Nov 30 1949

Feb 04 2004

 

SAULBURY

Unknown Rumph-Owers FH Block E Lot 6

 

May 00 1966

 

SAULSBURY

CYNTHIA ELLYN BROWN   *Young's FH   Block L

Lot 64

Apr 27 1989

 

SAULSBURY

ERMA ALICE BENSON

Aug 17 1925

Feb 28 2001

 

SAULSBURY

J.C.

Jun 26 1925

Jul 31 1997

 

SAULSBURY,SR

JAMES WILLIAM

Jun 25 1920

Mar 14 1985

 

SAULSBURY

LETHA HAUTEEN

Oct 14 1923     

Nov 02 1999

 

SAULSBURY

THOMAS W.

Oct 17 1922

Jan 01 2004

 

SAWYER

ERNEST

Aug 06 1923

Jan 03 1997

 

SAWYER

JAMES LAVOY

Jul 13 1945

Sep 11 2001

 

SAWYER

LILLIE RUTH 

Apr 25 1925

Sep 30 1999

 

SAWYER

MABEL A.

Jul 24 1906

Jul 15 1971

 

SAWYER,SR.

THEO J.

Aug 26 1926

May 07 1993

 

SAWYER,JR.

THEO J.  S/of Theo & Ruth Sawyer  *OB

Feb 19 1947

Jan 21 2010

 

SAWYER

Unknown Rumph-Owers FH Block B Lot 26

died ca

Dec 00 1972

 

SAXLIDED

Unknown  Rumph-Owers FH  Block G Lot 240

 

Jan 00 1968

 

SAYERS

STEVEN LEE

Nov 20 1951

Aug 24 1986

 

SAYRE

BURRELLE RILEY

Jan 01 1886

Feb 18 1974

 

SAYRE

MILDRED ALICE

Nov 21 1901

Apr 21 1992

 

SCALES

WILLIAM BROWN

Jul 07 1916

Jun 18 1973

 

SCALLON

GRAYCE LEE FULLER

Oct 31 1905

Jun 11 1981

 

SCALLON

SAUL JOSEPH

Oct 15 1896

Oct 05 1984

 

SCARBOROUGH

PENNY PENNINGTON

Nov 05 1957

Sep 27 2003

 

SCHAAF

MARY JOSEPH

Jan 17 1926

May 28 1983

 

SCHAAL

BONNIE STRINGER

Nov 29 1896

Apr 06 1977

 

SCHAAL

JOHN WILLIAM

 

Sep 03 1970

 

SCHAFF

GEORGE PHIL

Mar 03 1913

Sep 03 1989

 

SCHAFNER

MYRON (Schofner)Block O Lot 20  *SSDI

Sep 07 1918

May 00 2000

 

SCHAUB

CLEO

Apr 25 1893

Aug 13 1967

 

SCHENE

BERNARD AUGUST Block F Lot 22 *SSDI

Jul 25 1906

May 26 1979

 

SCHENE

GILLIE RIDLING

Sep 06 1905

Dec 04 1999

 

SCHENK

FLORA LETA BYRD

Nov 28 1941

May 11 2005

 

SCHENK,JR.

JOHN CASPER

Aug 27 1932

Jun 30 2001

 

SCHOOF

ALLIE H.  Young's FH  Block D Lot 350

 

May 00 1977

 

SCHROEDER

JOE E.  *Grave site unknown

Dec 14 1911

Mar 14 1965

 

SCHROEDER

MARY EMMA Young's FH Block G Lot 16 *SSDI

Aug 02 1916

Dec 18 1990

 

SCHULER

STONE

Mar 24 1888

Aug 30 1971

 

SCHULTZ

C. L. Young's FH Block D Lot 461 *SSDI

Oct 15 1908

Feb 23 1981

 

SCHULTZ

ELLIE SIDES Young's FH Block G Lot 48 *SSDI

May 18 1912

Apr 19 1978

 

SCHULTZ

GEORGE  Rumph-Owers FH Block D Lot 461 *SSDI

Sep 05 1903

Jul 00 1980

 

SCHULTZ

JEANNE MARIE

Jun 28 1928

May 16 1990

 

SCHULTZ

KIRBY RANDALL

Mar 29 1957

Nov 13 1985

 

SCHULTZ

MATTIE LOU

Oct 04 1912

Oct 22 2001

 

SCHULTZ

ORA BELLE  *Grave site unknown

Apr 08 1907

Oct 30 1941

 

SCOGINS

HARVEY BERNICE

Nov 23 1896

Nov 20 1983

 

SCOGINS

LAURA LESTER  *Grave site unknown

 

Jun 23 1965

 

SCOTT

ARTHUR  *Grave site unknown

 

Dec 18 1960

 

SCOTT

FRED  Rumph-Owers FH Block D Lot 294

Oct 22 1922

Oct 13 1998

 

SCOTT

LEONA G.

Jun 14 1912

May 31 2005

 

SCOTT

MONA ELITA "Oletha" [or Oct 31 1894]

Nov 01 1894

Sep 25 1987

 

SCOTT

RANDAL WAYNE

Jan 05 1962

Apr 20 1986

 

SCOTT,JR.

ROBERT L. *Grave site unknown

Oct 10 1913     

Nov 12 1987

 

SCULL

ROSA RIGGIN  Block D Lot 4  *SSDI

Dec 24 1894

Mar 11 1993

 

SEAGRAVES

BETTY JEAN WINGET

Jun 09 1927

Apr 09 1999

 

SEAGRAVES

FLOY JEAN  Block L Lot 288  *SSDI

Apr 09 1925

Nov 14 1977

 

SEAGROVES(70)

MARCUS G.

Jun 25 1938

Sep 23 2008

 

  ***

*S/of Wm.Franklin Seagroves & Mary Leona Cook  *ob

 

 

 

SEHON

Unknown    *Block G  Lot 244

 

Feb 00 1969

 

SEHON

WILLIAM HARRISON *Block G Lot 244 *SSDI

Jan 10 1921

Oct 28 1987

 

SELF

WALTER BURNETT Block L Lot 190/199 *SSDI

Feb 24 1923

Feb 04 2002

 

SELLERS

ARTHUR BURESS   *SSDI

Oct 26 1900

Apr 09 1989

 

SELLERS

FLORENCE RUBY McWILLIAMS  *SSDI

Feb 03 1904

Jun 29  1990

 

SELLERS

HAROLD G.

Nov 30 1941

Jan 21 1995

 

SEPILLIN

Unknown  Young's FH Block D Lot 236

 

Nov 00 1967

 

SESSIONS

J.R. ?(T.)Block L Lot 275*SSDI  d:ca

Oct 23 1906

Oct 00 1974

 

SESSIONS

MAMIE G.  Block L Lot 275  *SSDI

Sep 27 1900

Jun 00 1979

 

SETLIFF

JOHN PAUL  *Grave site unknown

 

Nov 29 1966

 

SEVIER

JOHN M.  *Grave site unknown

Sep 13 1884

Mar 02 1937

 

SEWELL

KENNETH TYLER

Aug 14 1992

Aug 14 1992

 

SEWELL

OCTAVIA Rumph-Owers FH Block G Lot 122 *SSDI

Jul 05 1912

May 00 1977

 

SHACKELFORD

CARRYE THOMPSON

Dec 19 1897

Mar 07 1985

 

SHACKLEFORD

GARY WAYNE

Jul 00 1964

Sep 29 1996

 

SHACKLEFORD

HELEN HOPE

Oct 02 1922

Jul 26 1997

 

SHACKLEFORD

RHONDA SUE ANN WILSON

Mar 25 1966

Mar 09 2000

 

SHACKELFORD

ROBERT EARL

Jul 31 1899

Feb 22 1976

 

SHANKLE

ALTON "Lenox A."   *SSDI

Apr 03 1912

Apr 15 1990

 

SHANKLE

LINNIE EDWARD   *SSDI

Jul 31 1900

Dec 12 1975

 

SHANKLE

LOUNELLE  Wf/of Lenox Alton Shanke

May 16 1912

May 29 2007

 

  ***                D/of John T. & Jennie McGraw Young    *ob

 

 

SHANNON

EDNA C. Block B Lot 63

Jan 15 1901

Jan 12 1973

 

SHANNON

ELISHA HARVEY  Block B Lot 63

Aug 24 1888

Feb 14 1973

 

SHANNON

WILLIAM H.  *Grave site unknown

Sep 13 1912

May 21 1959

 

SHARPE

FLORENCE

Mar 17 1893

Mar 12 1972

 

SHATFORD

JOHN S.

Oct 08 1924

Oct 25 1995

 

SHAW, JR.

WILLIE J. 

Dec 03 1991

Dec 09 2007

 

SHEEHAN

FLORENCE ELIZABETH MANN

Aug 17 1911

Apr 07 1987

 

SHEEHAN

JOHN HAMILTON "Son"

Nov 13 1907

Feb 04 1987

 

SHEEHAN

LINDA JAMES

Apr 13 1940

Apr 02 1979

 

SHEEHAN

MICHAEL J. *Grave site unknown

May 03 1872

Nov 09 1938

 

SHEEHAN

PEARL T. Block D Lot 42 

1879

May 30 1980

 

SHELBY

BEVERLY R.

Nov 11 1911

Mar 06 1985

 

SHELBY

EARL C.

Oct 01 1910

Apr 19 1974

 

SHELBY

ROSEMARY C.  Young's FH  Block F Lot 27

Jan 13 1916

Jul 30 1984

 

SHELBY

Unknown *Rumph-Owers FH  Block B Lot 145

 d:ca

Aug 00 1969

 

SHELBY

Unknown (?OSCAR) Block B  *SSDI

Jan 12 1906

May 00 1969

 

SHELLEY

Unknown  Block G Lot 76   Young's FH

 

Sep 00 1971

 

SHELTON

EDMOND STANLEY

Aug 09 1947

Mar 25 1989

 

SHELTON

ERNEST PATRICK

Oct 06 1916

Mar 08 1970

 

SHELTON

HELEN GERTRUDE L. *Grave site unknown

Aug 20 1915

Dec 28 1980

 

SHELTON

NOEL THOMAS  Block L

Dec 19 1947

Dec 26 1998

 

SHELTON

SARA ELIZABETH  Block L Lot 294  *SSDI

Oct 31 1925

Jan 12 1975

 

SHELTON

WESLEY  Block L Lot 294   *SSDI

Sep 25 1923

Jan 00 1975

 

SHEPHERD

ANNA E.  *Grave site unknown *Young's FH

 

Oct 11 1962

 

SHEPHERD

HARVEY D.  Block C Lot 379 *Young's FH

Jul 26 1919

Jul 13 1972

 

SHEPPARD

AUDREY MURFF Wf/of Julius Kelly Sheppard

Nov 25 1878

Jan 11 1973

 

SHEPPARD

GENEVIEVE SUMMERS

Oct 25 1919

Jun 02 2004

 

   ***

Tombstone Genevieve Sheppard Summers /beside Jack Murff

 *ob

 

 

SHEPPARD

JACK MURFF *M.D. 

May 06 1917

Jan 17 1973

 

SHEPPARD

JULIUS KELLY “M.D.” H/of Audrey Murff Sheppard

Nov 17 1873

May 12 1931

 

SHEPPARD

Unknown (? WALTER)Block C Lot 379 *SSDI

Jun 11 1906

Jul 00 1972

 

SHEPPARD

Unknown (?Audrey M.)Block D Lot 155 *SSDI

Nov 25 1878

Jan 15 1973

 

SHILLING

EMMA MAE  Block D Lot 69   *SSDI

Jul 25 1900

Jul 00 1989

 

SHILLING

MAX ADOLPH  Block D Lot 69  *SSDI

Aug 14 1893

May 04 1984

 

SHIREY (89)

AZALEA MAULINE  Wf/of Yancey Clifton Shirey

Aug 20 1917

Oct 28 2006

 

 ***

D/of Doc Hammontree & Blanche Williams  *ob

 

SHIREY

NANCY CLIFTON  

Jun 03 1914

Jan 21 1973

 

SHIREY

Unknown  (? ERNEST )Block C Lot 314 *SSDI

Apr 28 1907

Aug 00 1968

 

SHIREY

Unknown (? MARY)Block C Lot 315  *SSDI

Jul 13 1900

Jun 00 1968

 

SHIRLEY

DAMA TETTLETON

Jun 17 1906

Jul 02 1993

 

SHIRLEY

DEWEY

Feb 14 1900

Mar 27 1983

 

SHIRLEY

HENRY ELIAS  *WW I  Ark Captain MTC

Nov 30 1874

Feb 13 1955

 

SHIRLEY

JIMMIE RAY

Dec 10 1920

Nov 12 1986

 

SHIRLEY

TRESSIE CARR

Jun 10 1907

Apr 30 1992

 

SHIVERS

ALEX G.  H/of Minnie Lee

May 10 1890

Jul 05 1956

 

SHIVERS

ELSIE LORINE SWILLEY  Wf/of Forrest D.

Mar 23 1928

Jun 13 2002

 

SHIVERS

FORREST D. S/of Alex  H/of Elsie Swilley

Aug 09 1916

Jun 27 2007

 

SHIVERS

MARGARET FRANCES CLARY

Dec 18 1922

Oct 20 1996

 

SHIVERS

MINNIE LEE NORRIS  Wf/of Alex G.

Oct 19 1892

Mar 07 1992

 

SHIVERS

ROBERT N.

Apr 16 1913     

Feb 17 1978

 

SHOCKLEY

FRANKIE DOUGLAS  Block G Lot 36  *SSDI

Oct 22 1901

Mar 29 1978

 

SHOCKLEY

LLOYD WAYNE

May 21 1941

Feb 04 1997

 

SHOCKLEY

WILLENA SAULSBURY

Jan 03 1908

Feb 27 2004

 

SHOFNER

MYRON LEE

Sep 07 1918

May 05 2000

 

SHORT

BENNIE DREW

Apr 09 1940

Dec 23 1985

 

SHORT

BENNIE PAUL

Apr 10 1961

Mar 19 1998

 

SHORT

ISAIAH HALL

May 25 1894

Jun 19 1993

 

SHORT

LILLIAN DAVIS

Jun 04 1905

Mar 01 2001

 

SHOUP

PAUL O.

Apr 13 1918

Jan 30 2004

 

SHRYOCK

ETHAN GEORGE AARON

Jul 13 1972

Dec 15 1991

 

SHUFF

ARLEAN  Wf.of R.H. Shuff  Block G Lot 245

Sep 18 1890

Dec 14 1983

 

SHUFF

ROBERT H.  Block G Lot 245 *SSDI

Feb 27 1896

Oct 00 1978

 

SHULTZ

MARY MARGARET

Aug 01 1931

Nov 20 1982

 

SHULTZ

MATTIE LOU  Block D Lot 142   *SSDI

Oct 04 1912

Oct 22 2001

 

SHULTZ

WOODROW WILSON

Apr 08 1926

Sep 26 1992

 

SHUTES

BELINDA Block M Lot 13  *SSDI

Nov 25 1953

Feb 14 2000

 

SHUTES

CARL   Block M Lot 12  *SSDI

Sep 14 1928

May 14 1992

 

SHUTES

ELIZABETH

May 29 1902

Feb 15 1990

 

SHUTES

EULA FAYE  Block M Lot 12  

May 28 1953     

Feb 04 1999

 

SIDES

CORA MAE  Block G Lot 51   *SSDI

Mar 21 1901

Jul 26 1990

 

SIDES

JAMES MALTON  Block G Lot 51

Jan 22 1910

Sep 27 1988

 

SIEBERT

VICTOR H.  Block D Lot 356   *SSDI

Dec 28 1893

Apr 28 1967

 

SIEPIELA

DOROTHY

Feb 01 1901

Nov 06 1967

 

SILLIMAN

VANCE MERLE  Block C Lot 30

Mar 16 1909

Nov 14 1987

 

SILLIMAN

VELMA S.  Block C Lot 30 *SSDI

Sep 26 1910

Jan 09 1974

 

SILVERTOOTH

KAREN JANE  Block L Lot 230  *SSDI

Dec 11 1949

Mar 15 1994

 

SILVERTOOTH

TOMMY LYNN  Block L Lot 230  *SSDI

Oct 03 1945

Nov 10 1980

 

SIMMONS

ERMA   Block E Lot 33

Feb 07 1896

May 00 1981

 

SIMMONS

HARRY  *Grave site unknown

Oct 00 1908

Oct 00 1930

 

SIMMONS,JR.

HARRY DUBOIS

Sep 06 1927

Feb 07 1993

 

SIMMONS

IDA E.

Mar 00 1883     

Dec 00 1966

 

SIMMONS

MYRTLE MARINE  Block G Lot 163  *SSDI

Sep 24 1903

Jul 15 1996

 

SIMMONS

NELWYN VIRGINIA  Block N Lot 62 *SSDI

May 28 1931

May 19 1982

 

SIMMONS

NETTIE LEE  Block G Lot 97 Young's FH

 

May 03 1966

 

SIMMONS

NORMAN E. "JACK"

Apr 10 1905

Jul 09 1976

 

SIMMONS

Unknown  Block G Lot 97 Young's FH

 

Jul 00 1966

 

SIMMONS

WILLIAM H.

Dec 00 1872

Nov 00 1939

 

SIMMS

AUDREY BAKER  Wf/of J.C.

May 29 1898

Dec 04 1983

 

SIMMS

BERTHA MARIE

Mar 13 1908

Jan 05 1998

 

SIMMS

INFANT  Son of ROY SIMMS  *Grave site unknown

Jun 15 1926

Jun 15 1926

 

SIMMS

J.C. "SANDY"   *Grave site unknown

Oct 21 1898

Nov 01 1953

 

SIMMS,JR.

JOHN CONRAD

Nov  1 1918

Apr 28 1992

 

SIMMS

ROY J.  *Grave site unknown

Sep 14 1904

 

 

SIMPSON

ADELE DUNNAHOO

Jan 31 1918

May 27 1996

 

SIMPSON

BETTA KELLUM

Dec 14 1904

Jun 03 1986

 

SIMPSON

GERTRUDE T.  Block F Lot 23  *SSDI

May 16 1907

Feb 00 1979

 

SIMPSON

HUGH W.  Block G Lot 99 Young's FH

 

Mar 01 1967

 

SIMPSON

ILA CHRISTINE GRAHAM

Sep 25 1915

Oct 06 1998

 

SIMPSON,SR.

JAMES LEWIS Block L Lot 145 *SSDI

May 03 1926

Sep 21 1977

 

SIMPSON

JOHN GREGG  Block L Lot 93

Dec 23 1910

Apr 14 1984

 

SIMPSON

MARIE BRETT  Block G Lot 99

 

Jul 22 1968

 

SIMPSON

ODIE PRIMM CULBERSON *WC

Jul 29 1897

Jun 09 1988

 

 ***

Wf/of Henry Grady Simpson (4/01/1893-7/27/1974)

 

 

SIMPSON

Unknown(? Robert)Block G Lot 244 *SSDI

Mar 23 1901  

  May 00 1973

 

SIMPSON

Unknown(? T. Simpson)Block G Lot 23 *SSDI

Jul 26 1903

  Jun 00 1969

 

SIMS

BESSIE R. Wf/of Clifton 

Oct 17 1913     

  Dec 31 2005

 

SIMS

CLIFTON HOYT  Block M Lot 83  *SSDI

Jun 25 1915

 Jul 01 1999

 

***

H/of Bessie Rhodes: S/of Virgil & Myrtle

 

 

 

SIMS

DEAWOOD CLYDE "Cotton" 

Jul 09 1917

Oct 07 1976

 

 ***

S/of Virgil & Myrtle:    H/of Kathleen Lawrence

 

 

SIMS (94)

ETHEL L.   Wf/of J.D

Sep 16 1914

    Dec 30 2008

 

 ***

D/of John Madison & Alma Cora Murphy Bates Sims *ob

 

 

SIMS

J.D.  H/of Ethel L.: S/of Virgil & Myrtle Sims *ob

Jun 03 1911

Oct 17 2005

 

SIMS

MARGIE LEA  D/of Virgil & Myrtle  

Apr 10 1921

Aug 10 1923

 

SIMS

MYRTLE LENORA  Wf/of Virgil Rogers

Apr 07 1892

Jul 07 1954

 

 ***

D/of John & Rosa Bertram Nelson  *ob

 

 

SIMS

NINA JEAN  *Grave site unknown

Apr 26 1929

Jul 05 1991

 

SIMS

PHILIP LAWRENCE S/of Deawood & Kathleen Sims 

Jul 10 1951

Jan 13 1974

 

SIMS

VIRGIL ROGERS  H/of Myrtle Lenora

Aug 14 1891

Jul 11 1960

 

 ***

S/of Deawood & Elizabeth Stone Sims  *ob

 

 

SINCLAIR

Unknown  Block G Lot 182

died ca

Feb 00 1973

 

SINNOTT

INFANT Daughter  Block D Lot 38

 

Sep 18 1966

 

SKIFF

GEORGE HENRY

 

Aug 17 1967

 

SKIFF

JOYCE ROBERTA

Sep 24 1915

Feb 08 1986

 

SKINNER

CHARLIE HOYL

 

Jun 10 1975

 

SKINNER

RUBY GADDY

Nov 17 1902

Oct 12 1975

 

SLABER

CHARLES DONALD

Nov 13 1931

Aug 06 2001

 

SLABER

LAOUNDA ANN

Apr 28 1936

Dec 28 2001

 

SLADE

EDNA HEARIN

 

Oct 31 1973

 

SLADE

E. T.

 

May 19 1969

 

SLADE

IRENE ROWE

Jul 23 1907

Mar 10 1980

 

SLADE

J. MURPHY

Dec 18 1896

Jan 24 1977

 

SLADE

J.W.   *Grave site unknown

Oct 31 1893

Jan 15 1950

 

SLADE

JACK STUART

1918

1941

 

SLADE

JACK WILLIAM (?JOHN) *SSDI

Oct 25 1913

Jan 01 1966

 

SLADE

MILTON BURKE

Jul 10 1898

Jul 25 1977

 

SLADE

NELLIE HESTER

Jul 26 1899

Mar 15 1985

 

SLADE

NELLIE IRENE ROWE

Jul 23 1907

Mar 10 1980

 

SLADE

SARA FRANCIS  Block G Lot 51 

 

May 05 1967

 

SLADE

VIRGIE ANN McCALL

Feb 17 1899

Jan 24 1991

 

SLADE

WARNER BROWN

Jun 08 1905

Jul 08 1992

 

SLANKARD

HENRY O.

Jun 13 1905

Nov 13 2003

 

SLATER

CECIL M.  Block N Lot 114  *SSDI

Apr 16 1939

Mar 00 1991

 

SLATER

DONALD EARL  Block G Lot 68  *SSDI

Jul 31 1927

Apr 11 1979

 

SLATER

LISA ANN

Jul 25 1966

Jul 25 1966

 

SLATER

LUCILLE FLORENCE Wf/of Wm. M. Slater

Jun 07 1904

May 02 1999

 

SLATER

VIRGINIA KELLOGG

Aug 16 1926

Apr 05 2001

 

SLATER

WILLIAM MILAM  H/of Lucille F. Slater

Feb 23 1901

May 04 1933

 

SLAUGHTER

A.E.  *Grave site unknown

Nov 06 1861

Apr 05 1946

 

SLAUGHTER

CHARLIE SMEED

Sep 29 1903     

Oct 22 1988

 

SLAUGHTER

ELZIE B.

Aug 03 1901

Sep 09 1983

 

SLAUGHTER

EVA LOUVENIA A.

Mar 16 1905

Jun 15 1991

 

SLAUGHTER

JAMES WILEY   *Grave site unknown

Jul 00 1885

Nov 22 1963

 

SLAUGHTER

JOHN  *Grave site unknown

Jul 05 1858

Jul 07 1939

 

SLAUGHTER

NED B.  *Grave site unknown

Feb 16 1926

Apr 23 1945

 

SLAUGHTER

WOODROW R.  Block L Lot 293

Mar 17 1916

Mar 16 1995

 

SLAYTER

DELLA M.  Wf/of Henry N. Slayter

Nov 26 1882

Jan 12 1979

 

SLAYTER

DOROTHY IMMOGENE GRIFFING  “DOLLIE”

Aug 04 1911

Feb 17 1985

 

   ***

Wf/of James Calvin Slayter   *ob

 

 

 

SLAYTER

HENRY NICHOLS H/of Della M. Slayter

Oct 30 1875

Jan 27 1944

 

SLAYTER

JAMES CALVIN

Aug 04 1911

Feb 17 1985

 

SLAYTER

JAMES CALVIN S/of Henry & Della Slayter

Oct 27 1911

Jan 06 1975

 

SLONAKER

MAUDIE WOOD

Feb 02 1899

Nov 26 1987

 

SLONAKER

PAUL L. Block L Lot 154  *SSDI

Mar 06 1898

Nov 11 1975

 

SMART

WILLIA L. EASLEY  *SSDI

Jul 28 1916

Dec 08 2001

 

SMITH

ADA    Block G Lot 243  *SSDI

Oct 11 1901

Aug 00 1979

 

SMITH

ALMA BLANCHE

Oct 03 1915

Jan 05 1999

 

SMITH

ALBERT DONOVAN

Dec 14 1921

Nov 21 1992

 

SMITH

ALINE   Block L Lot 48  *SSDI

Jul 11 1911

May 26 1994

 

SMITH

B.R.

Aug 20 1932

Dec 19 1993

 

SMITH,JR.

BENJAMIN SHAW   Block L Lot 86  *SSDI

Jan 23 1917

Aug 29 1993

 

SMITH

BENTON   Block L Lot 122

 

Dec 00 1999

 

SMITH

BEULAH L. COOK   *SSDI

Nov 12 1916

Dec 14 1999

 

SMITH

BOBBY RAY    

Aug 20 1932

Dec 19 1993

 

SMITH

BRANDON MARTEZ 

Feb 24 1985

Mar 01 1999

 

SMITH

CARRA M.

Mar 08 1916

Feb 01 2005

 

SMITH

CHARLES LAVELL  Block L Lot 81

 

Mar 23 1966

 

SMITH

CHARLES RAY  WW II ARK CPL 988 Engineer SQ

Jul 08 1922

May 09 1951

 

  ****

*Triple headstone: Daniel W. Smith-Eleanor Smith- Ella M.

Penn

 

 

SMITH

CLYDE CLARENCE  Block L Lot 99  *SSDI

Jan 29 1916

Aug 15 1977

 

SMITH

DANIEL WEBSTER  *Grave site unknown  *SSDI

Aug 13 1919

Dec 07 1981

 

SMITH

DORIS MAE

Apr 30 1922

Oct 05 2005

 

SMITH

DORIS S.

 

Aug 26 2004

 

SMITH

DOROTHY WHATLEY

Apr 09 1952

May 14 2001

 

SMITH

DWAYNE   *Grave site unknown  *SSDI

Jan 25 1918

Sep 14 2002

 

SMITH

EARL E.  Block N Lot 124

 

Sep 30 1989

 

SMITH

EFFIE RIGGINS  Block G Lot 165 *SSDI

Sep 15 1891

Dec 26 1975

 

SMITH

ELEANOR STOUT

Dec 21 1922

Apr 28 2006

 

SMITH

ERIN ELIZABETH Block N Lot 44

 

Mar 22 1985

 

SMITH,JR.

ERNEST L.    *SSDI

Jun 15 1915

Jan 28 2000

 

SMITH,SR.

FAUNT BISCOE   Block M Lot 34

Dec 28 1916

Sep 02 1999

 

SMITH

FLOYD    Block G Lot 187

 

Jun 00 1967

 

SMITH

FRANCES JANE

Sep 08 1904

Oct 25 1997

 

SMITH,SR.

FRANK MALCOLM

Nov 08 1925

May 29 1985

 

SMITH,SR.

FRED GRANBERRY

May 26 1912

Nov 08 1993

 

SMITH

GORDON VINCENT   *SSDI

Dec 29 1913

Sep 13 1990

 

SMITH

HAROLD EDWARD

May 19 1927

Dec 11 1989

 

SMITH

HAZEL ALLENE   Wf/of Albert“Smitty” Smith

Jul 06 1922

Oct 11 2009

 

 ***

D/of George B. & Alma Kundert Brown  *ob

 

 

 

SMITH

HENRY COY

Apr 22 1918

Feb 21 1986

 

SMITH

HIRAM LEE  Block L Lot 48 *SSDI

Mar 23 1905

Aug 12 1982

 

SMITH

IMELDA  Block N Lot 107  Young's FH

 

Apr 24 1997

 

SMITH (82)

JACK LOFTON    H/of Melda Sehon Smith

Oct 21 1926

Oct 13 2009

 

 ***

S/of John O. & Cora Cox Smith   *ob

 

 

 

SMITH (83)

JACKIE

Sep 27 1924

Apr 22 2008

 

 ***

D/of Amos James Doom & Opal Odella Doom  *ob

 

 

SMITH

JAMES HOWARD  Block L Lot 180  *SSDI

Jan 03 1909

Jan 28 1980

 

SMITH

JAMES ISAAC  WW II

Apr 21 1909

Apr 06 1982

 

SMITH,SR.

JAMES NEIL  H/of Lydia Thomas Smith

Aug 06 1881

Nov 21 1949

 

SMITH,JR.

JAMES NEIL

Jun 25 1913

Sep 19 1944

 

SMITH

JANET N.  Block L Lot 141  *SSDI

Dec 14 1904

Mar 28 1995

 

SMITH

JESSIE LOIS

Sep 10 1912

Dec 13 1999

 

SMITH

J. L. Block B Lot South Rumph-Owers FH

 

May 00 1978

 

SMITH (74)

JOHN T.    Wf/of 49 yrs,Patricia Jordan

Jan 13 1934

Aug 06 2008

 

 ***                   S/of Julius A.Smith & Ethel B. Mann  *ob

 

SMITH

JULIA CHARLENE HALES LAMON

Sep 28 1934

Sep 22 1993

 

SMITH

KATE MORENE DUMAS

May 06 1905

Apr 18 1997

 

SMITH

KENNETH R.

Oct 01 1940

Dec 29 1992

 

SMITH

LETA DEWITT

Oct 20 1900

Aug 03 1995

 

SMITH

LETITIA R. Wf/of William Smith

Mar 24 1893

May 23 1951

 

SMITH

LILLIAN WATKINS   Block F Lot 196 *SSDI

Jan 26 1930

Jan 12 1979

 

SMITH

LILLIE GRIFFING

Mar 09 1901

Aug 05 1991

 

SMITH

LILLIE MAE  *Grave site unknown  *SSDI

Aug 01 1909

Jun 22 1985

 

SMITH

LITTLE BIT

Apr 05 1976

Nov 30 1992

 

SMITH

LUDIE TATE  

Aug 12 1933

May 07 2004

 

SMITH

LYDIA THOMAS Wf/of James Neil Smith, Sr.

Aug 06 1885

May 08 1977

 

SMITH

MARGUERITE JONES

Jul 21 1917

Dec 09 2006

 

SMITH

MARIE MAGDELENE SWILLEY

May 12 1917

Feb 01 2001

 

SMITH

MARY ELIZABETH SAWYER

May 23 1923     

Oct 24 1988

 

SMITH

MELDA SEHON  Wf/of Jack Lofton Smith

Feb 14 1927

Apr 24 1997

 

SMITH (58)

MILDRED GAIL HARBOUR

Feb 04 1951

Sep 02 2009

 

 ***

D/of Hugh Henry Harbour & Evelyn Stevens Harbour

 *ob

 

 

SMITH

M.L.  Block G Lot 237  Rumph-Owers FH    

 died ca

May 00 1981

 

SMITH

NOAH O'NEAL  Block L Lot 141   *SSDI

Jan 02 1903

Dec 20 1979

 

SMITH

OSCAR FRANK

Nov 01 1888

Jan 09 1977

 

SMITH

PEPPY

Aug 11 1993     

Jan 06 2001

 

SMITH

RAY

Jun 01 1917

Jan 13 2000

 

SMITH

RAYMOND ELBERT  Block L Lot 122  *SSDI

Jun 18 1900

Dec 22 1981

 

SMITH

ROY E.  Block C Lot 17  *SSDI

Jun 24 1894

Apr 17 1974

 

SMITH (87)

RUTH McDONALD

May 20 1921

Oct 25 2008

 

 ***

D/of DeKalb McDonald & Cornelia Mason McDonald  Wf/of late Benjamin Shaw Smith, Jr.   *ob

 

 

 

SMITH

T. HUTCHISON

Sep 14 1916

May 31 1935

 

SMITH

THEOLA F.

Dec 07 1919

Mar 30 2006

 

SMITH

THERON MURPHY Block N Lot 51 *SSDI

Feb 05 1902

Apr 14 1989

 

SMITH

T. ORVILLE

Jun 24 1927

Aug 28 1974

 

SMITH

VERA NATALIE

Jan 15 1907

May 27 1996

 

SMITH

VICTOR CHARLES

Aug 07 1898

Feb 04 1970

 

SMITH

WAYNE

Dec 30 1916

Jul 08 1970

 

SMITH

WILLIAM M.  H/of Letitia R. Smith

Nov 01 1889

Oct 18 1962

 

SMITH

WILLIAM M.

Aug 23 1932

Dec 04 2005

 

SMITH

WILLIAM PURVIS

Dec 22 1920

Mar 28 1984

 

SMITH

WILLIE   Block G Lot 221  *SSDI

Sep 10 1897

Jun 00 1981

 

SNIDER

JOHN W. H/of Sula Gresham  “Mason”

Feb 14 1887

Aug 10 1968

 

SNIDER

Unknown *Grave site unknown Rumph-Owers FH

 

Dec 00 1962

 

SNIPES

JOSEPH A.  Block D Lot 6   *SSDI

Jan 05 1898

Mar 00 1979

 

SNODGRASS

LULA MALONE  *Grave site unknown

Feb 17 1908

Jul 03 1954

 

SNOW

JOE W.  Block B Lot 5   *SSDI

Jul 26 1902

Mar 00 1985

 

SNOW

MARGUERITE HUDSON

Jan 17 1909

Feb 15 1990

 

SNOW

STACEY JAYNE

 

Dec 04 1984

 

SNOWDEN

BEULAH M. Block M Lot 3  *SSDI

Sep 03 1922

May 00 1993

 

SNOWDEN

GEORGIA COLE   

Mar 26 1918

Dec 22 1998

 

SNOWDEN

GRADY  Block N Lot 119  *SSDI

Aug 09 1903

May 00 1990

 

SNOWDEN

JOE  Block N Lot 115 

 d:ca

May 00 1996

 

SNOWDEN

LURLEAN  Block L Lot 201

 

Jun 00 1991

 

SNUGGS

GROVER EDWARD H/of Maynette Helton

Oct 01 1887

Apr 25 1977

 

SNUGGS

MAYNETTE HELTON Wf/of Grover E. Snuggs

Nov 29 1890

Dec 26 1893

 

SOLLEY,JR.

FLOYD ALVIN  Block L Lot 229  *SSDI

Jun 05 1897

Jan 28 1981

 

SOLLEY,JR.

WILLIE IRENE  Block L Lot 229

Nov 01 1900

Mar 27 1984

 

SORRELLS

ASA M.  Block F Lot 2036

Mar 18 1896

Apr 11 1981

 

SORRELLS

H.W.  “Jack” [Jack of Diamonds] Md:4/28/1933

Jul 06 1914

Jun 13 1982

 

  ***

Gurtha Jerry Nov 19, 1915  &  Gayle Sorrells Harper: All

3 on Headstone

 

 

SORRELLS

JACK W.  Block F Lot 2036

 

Jun 13 1982

 

SOSPENZI

DONNA BATES

Sep 01 1960

Apr 03 1995

 

SOUTHERLIN

HATTIE LEE     *SSDI

Jan 31 1902

Jul 15 1978

 

SOUTHERLIN

JAMES ENNIS    *SSDI

Oct 06 1969

Jun 24 1993

 

SOUTHERLIN

RICHARD DOUGLAS   *SSDI

Jul 23 1905

Jun 03 1984

 

SOUTHMAYD

LABAN H.  H/of Olive Wood  *Death Month/day  *ARDI

Oct 18 1888

Dec 20 1941

 

SOUTHMAYD

OLIVE WOOD Wf/of Laban  Birth/Death details *SSDI

Sep 17 1891

Jun 15 1972

 

SOUTHWICK

Unknown (?ROBERT)Block G Lot 222 *SSDI

Jul 20 1921

Aug 00 1975

 

SOUTHWICK

VIRGIE  Wf/of R.A. Southwick

Mar 13 1899

Apr 20 1992

 

SPAIN

DAISY  Block D Lot 37   *SSDI

Jul 31 1895

Dec 14 1980

 

SPAIN

MILAS CLIFTON

Mar 27 1888

Apr 23 1972

 

SPARKS

Unknown  Rumph-Owers FH Block G Lot 30

 

May 00 1968

 

SPAWR

EUGENE F. Rumph-Owers FH  Block G Lot 30

 

Jul 00 1990

 

SPAWR,JR.

EUGENE FRANKLIN

Jan 07 1929

May 21 1968

 

SPAWR

FRANK (Eugene F.) Block L Lot 23  *SSDI

Apr 20 1898

May 03 1989

 

SPAWR

GLOVINA MCMATH

Oct 25 1901

Dec 30 1994

 

SPAWR

MARY LYNN GOODWIN

May 17 1932

May 21 1968

 

SPEARS

JOHN D. *Andrews FH Block G Lot 111 

 

Mar 00 1994

 

SPEARS

REVA SMITH

Mar 20 1911

Aug 26 1998

 

SPEARS

Unknown  *Bailey FH  Block C Lot 45

 

Jan 00 1969

 

SPEER

C. L.

Oct 04 1921

Aug 23 2007

 

SPEER

MARGARET MARIE BOBO

Aug 25 1902

Feb 04 1997

 

SPEER

MAE ? Rumph-Owers FH Block C Lot 265

 

Oct 00 1970

 

SPEER

MARIE GILBERT MUNSON (Munson Gilbert)

Sep 10 1922

Mar 05 1999

 

SPEER

NETTIE MAE

Sep 07 1907

Oct 12 1970

 

SPEER(85)OB*

PATTY JEAN D/of V.M."Hook" Speer-Sallie Fritts

Aug 25 1924

Nov 18 2009

 

SPEER

SALLIE FRANCES FRITTS

Sep 03 1901

Apr 01 1988

 

SPEER

VERNER McCOWEN "Hook" *Grave site unknown

Feb 03 1896

Mar 21 1964

 

SPEER

WILLIAM A.

Nov 29 1888

Jan 19 1969

 

SPENCER

ANNIE LAURIE

May 10 1910

Dec 20 2001

 

SPENCER

ANNIE TICE NABORS *Young's FH Block D Lot 118

 

Jul 07 1969

 

SPENCER

HAZEL   Block B Lot 28

Sep 12 1923      

Jul 27 1999

 

SPENCER

JAMES L. Rumph-Owers FH Block B Lot 28 *SSDI

Oct 07 1935

Feb 19 2000

 

SPENCER

JAMES B.   Block B Lot 28

May 14 1894

Jun 12 1975

 

SPENCER

JAMES LEWIS

Oct 07 1935

Feb 19 2000

 

SPENCER,JR.

JAMES VICTOR   *SSDI   Block N Lot 10

Feb 27 1920

Aug 18 1980

 

SPENCER,SR.

JAMES VICTOR   *SSDI   Block D Lot 113

Nov 25 1887

May 29 1968

 

SPENCER

LORENA KATHERINE  Block B Lot 28

Mar 13 1908

Jun 24 1994

 

SPENCER

MARY

Dec 14 1922

Apr 01 2004

 

SPOONER,SR.

ALBERT SIDNEY

Aug 20 1909

Feb 19 1990

 

SPOONER

DOROTHY LEE Wf/of Albert Sidney Spooner

Oct 16 1912

Aug 08 1989

 

SPOONER

JOHN DUARD  Block C Lot 26   *SSDI

Nov 22 1910

Feb 08 1981

 

SPOONER

MABEL TAYLOR

Oct 01 1920

Sep 04 2000

 

SPRAGUE

ALBERT MILTON  Block G Lot 133  *SSDI

Jun 04 1902

Dec 00 1981

 

SPRAGUE

VELORA MAE *Young's FH Block N Lot 30

 

Jun 28 1984

 

SPRAGUE

WINIFRED LUCILLE

Jul 15 1906

Jan 20 1999

 

SPRANKLE

JOHN RICHARD

Nov 20 1888

Apr 29 1942

 

SPRINGER

BENJAMIN PRESTON

Sep 29 1912

Sep 17 1976

 

SPRUCE

CATHERINE AMBROSE

Apr 17 1909

Aug 17 2005

 

SPRUILL

RONALD EDWARD

Sep 21 1952

Jul 17 1988

 

SPURGEON

JAMES HOWARD

Jan 04 1927

Mar 05 2004

 

SPURGEON

MAVIS YVONNE WHITE*Grave site Unknown*SSDI

Sep 24 1923

Sep 04 2002

 

SQUYRES

ALICE MURPHY  *Grave site unknown

May 30 1885

Oct 29 1981

 

SQUYRES

JESSE LLOYD  *Block G Lot 93  *SSDI

Nov 23 1928

Jun 12 1982

 

STACY

Unknown ?(BESSIE)Block B Lot 84 *SSDI

Sep 11 1893

Dec 00 1974

 

STAFFORD

EVELYN MOORE

Sep 16 1915

Mar 08 1996

 

STAFFORD

WILLIAM ANDREW  Block L Lot 115  *SSDI

Feb 02 1905

Sep 13 1977

 

STAKEM

EARLINE H. Block C Lot 88  *SSDI

Nov 26 1899

Mar 02 1971

 

STAKEM

JEROME J. *Grave site unknown *Young's FH

 

May 24 1965

 

STALLINGS

DEAN L.

Nov 07 1923     

Sep 13 2004

 

STALLINGS

ERNEST LEE  *SSDI

May 11 1892

Nov 11 1974

 

STAMPER

FRANK BUEL  *SSDI

Aug 05 1893

Dec 07 1980

 

STAMPER

FRANK H.

Dec 12 1952

Apr 12 2001

 

STAMPER

IMOGENE ESTELLE   *SSDI

Sep 23 1922

Jan 11 1989

 

STAMPER

LUCILE ANNIE

Aug 25 1895

Jan 16 1989

 

STAMPER

WILLIAM HENRY  "BILL"

May 26 1922

Jul 15 1998

 

STANLEY

JOHN LEONARD   *SSDI  Block D Lot 463

Nov 22 1910

Feb 08 1981

 

STANLEY

LUCILLE JOSEPHINE  Block D Lot 463

Oct 28 1912

Oct 08 1996

 

STARK

JAMES

Feb 22 1929

Oct 18 2004

 

STARK

TERESA D.

Jun 02 1955

Nov 26 2005

 

STARK

VIRGINIA V.

Dec 11 1928

Oct 25 1997

 

STATER

SARAH JEANE    *SSDI

Sep 22 1900

Dec 11 1978

 

STEDMAN

NANCY DELPHINE  Wf/of R. Perry S

Sep 24 1905

Jul 28 1961

 

STEDMAN

R. PERRY  H/of Delphine Stedman

Jan 30 1904

Mar 15 1957

 

STEED

THELMA LUCILLE  *SSDI

Nov 15 1910

Oct 16 1979

 

STEELE

CHARLES DOUGLAS

Jan 05 1931

Apr 06 1968

 

STEELE

GUS

Nov 19 1886

Feb 25 1960

 

STEELE

ISABEL

Jan 05 1906

Jun 07 1981

 

STEELE

MAGGIE MAY  *Grave site unknown

Mar 10 1932

Sep 18 1932

 

STEELMAN

C.C. ? 32. Rumph-Owers FH *Grave site unknown

 

 

 

STEFFEN

ETHEL LEE

Oct 07 1905

Aug 16 1987

 

STEFFEN

HARRY AUGUSTUS

Oct 17 1885

Sep 17 1969

 

STEFFEN,JR.

HARRY AUGUSTUS

Jun 20 1934

Feb 02 1997

 

STEGALL

ANGEL MARIE  *Infant  Block L Lot 278

 

Jan 05 1977

 

STEGALL

HOMER CREAL

Feb  5 1912

Oct 24 1995

 

STEGALL

LEO

Sep 08 1907

Feb 12 1993

 

STEGALL

LEONA MAE

Jun 25 1919

Jun 27 1977

 

STEGALL

MARGIE H.

May 24 1912

Mar 18 1989

 

STEGALL

MELVIN FRANKLIN *Grave site unknown

 

Nov 17 1963

 

STEGALL

WILBUR NEIL

Jun 08 1942

Dec 27 1985

 

STELLEY

CECILE    *Block G Lot 76

Dec 01 1877

Sep 28 1971

 

STEVENS

JESSIE EVERETT *Block L Lot 280 *SSDI

Jan 14 1909

Aug 19 1981

 

STEVENS

JOSIE PEARL  *Block L Lot 281

Oct 23 1910

Oct 27 1991

 

STEVENS

Unknown(?Willie)*Block C Lot 209 *SSDI

Dec 23 1897

May 00 1967

 

STEVENS

Unknown   *Block G Lot 92

 

Jan 00 1971

 

STEVENS

WAYNE HIAWATHA  *Block L Lot 269

Sep 05 1941

Jul 23 1998

 

STEWART

EVERETT

Sep 16 1919

Jun 08 1974

 

STEWART

LYNNE KATHRYN

Nov 24 1914

Nov 22 2000

 

STEWART

SARA J.MILNER  *SSDI

Jan 07 1925

Aug 25 1994

 

STEWART

TYRUS C.

Feb 21 1914

Nov 15 1992

 

STEWART

Unknown ?(ADA)Block C Lot 319 *SSDI

Jan 11 1894

Nov 00 1966

 

STILLMAN

Unknown  *Young's FH Block A Lot 1

  d:ca

Jul 00 1970

 

STINGER

Unknown ?(Marianne) *Grave site unknown

Oct 04 1876

Aug 00 1966

 

STINSON

JOYCE COBB  Block G Lot 32  *SSDI

Jan 10 1908

Feb 16 1981

 

STINSON

ROBERT SAMUEL Block G Lot 32   *SSDI

Jun 07 1897

Jan 24 1979

 

STOCKS

JESSE T. Block D Lot 70  *SSDI

Jun 15 1907

Dec 12 1990

 

STOCKS

NANCY ERA BALL  Block D Lot 70  *SSDI

Jan 13 1911

Jul 28 2002

 

STOCKS

ORA MAE

Jul 12 1880

Jan 28 1972

 

STOCKS

Unknown  *Proctor FH  Block B Lot 66

 

Mar 00 1972

 

STOKES

DEWEY   *Pratt FH  Block G Lot 213

  d:ca

Nov 00 1966

 

STOLZ

GENEVIEVE  *Grave site unknown

Oct 21 1888

Sep 06 1937

 

STOLZ

GERALD AUSTIN   Block E Lot 18 *SSDI

May 27 1913

Feb 15 1984

 

STOOKEY

BONNIE D. GIBBONS

Jun 02 1919

Apr 07 2001

 

STOOKEY

MARY LOU

Feb 14 1945

Aug 24 2006

 

STOOKEY

ROBERT KEITH

Nov 03 1962

Sep 24 2000

 

STOOKEY

VESPASIAN "V.P."

Dec 20 1916

Jun 09 1999

 

STOVALL SR.

GARY WAYNE 

Jan 19 1964

Jan 10 2004

 

STOVER (79)

A. C.  AL   H/of Betty Stover 58 yrs

Feb 07 1930

Dec 08 2009

 

  ***

S/of James Cecil Stover & Lucy Loyd   *ob

 

 

 

STRANGE

ETHEL BELL RICHARDSON 

Apr 12 1920

May 17 1993

 

STRANGE

ROBERT HARLEY

Aug 25 1910

Apr 08 1979

 

STRATTON

ARRENA M. Block C Lot 73 *SSDI d:June

Jun 15 1899

May 00 1992

 

STRATTON

CHARLES RALPH  Block D Lot 62  *SSDI

Aug 17 1920

Jan 02 1992

 

STRICKLAND

OLIN WILLIAM

Nov 05 1920

Apr 17 2007

 

STRINGFELLOW

ARMAN BAXTER WW II  U.S. ARMY TEC5

Apr 28 1916

Feb 24 1982

 

STRINGFELLOW

DAISY E. NIELSEN *Wf/of Howard Madison

Jan 18 1913     

Apr 00 1929

 

STRINGFELLOW

EDWARD B.

May 02 1912

Jul 03 1981

 

STRINGFELLOW

EMMA INEZ Wf/of Frank B. Stringfellow

Nov 15 1894

Mar 08 1985

 

STRINGFELLOW

FLORENE H. "Florence"

Sep 09 1918

Feb 10 1999

 

STRINGFELLOW

FRANK B. *Frank Bax.died in Logan Co.,AR  *ARDI

1894

Oct 05 1949

 

STRINGFELLOW

HOWARD MADISON *H/of Daisy E. Nielson(60yrs)

Mar 31 1912

Sep 24 2006

 

***     S/of

Benj. F. & Mittie Byrd Stringfellow      *Youngest

child of 5

*OB

 

STRINGFELLOW

IDA B.   *SSDI

Oct 15 1902

Jan 00 1991

 

STRINGFELLOW

LOREN BENJY (Dr.)

Jul 10 1936

Oct 22 1987

 

SRINGFELLOW

MARCUS BYRD   *SSDI

Oct 15 1902

Mar 21 1980

 

STRINGFELLOW

MARGARET LUCILLE

Jan 28 1937

Dec 07 2007

 

STRINGFELLOW

MATTIE M.(92) Wf/of Randolph Stringfellow

Apr 11 1918

May 13 2010

 

   ***

D/of David Richard Melton & Cora Qualls Melton *OB

 

 

 

STRINGFELLOW

MILDRED JEAN

Dec 04 1935

Mar 08 1977

 

STRINGFELLOW

MITTIE BYRD   *SSDI

Feb 11 1878

Dec 27 1973

 

STRINGFELLOW

NORMA WARD

Jan 08 1932

Oct 15 1998

 

STRINGFELLOW

PAUL E.

Feb 09 1932

Apr 02 2005

 

STRINGFELLOW

RANDOLPH EARL

Feb 26 1920

Mar 17 1996

 

STRINGFELLOW

Unknown ?(Benj.)*Grave site unknown *SSDI

Apr 12 1873

Jun 00 1963

 

STROOPE

FRANCES H.

Jul 28 1885

Dec 17 1956

 

STROOPE,SR.

FRED STANFORD “Mason”

May 17 1887

Aug 16 1962

 

STROTHER

F. DALE   *Block N Lot 182  *SSDI

May 31 1932

May 15 1988

 

STRYKER

DEBORAH JEAN *Block B Lot 142 Young's FH

 

Oct 28 1971

 

STUART

EVERT GILES   Block C Lot 58  *SSDI

Sep 16 1918

Jun 08 1974

 

STUART,JR.

JOSEPH PAUL STUART

Jan 13 1918

Jun 21 2001

 

STUART

LAURA JANE

Jul 27 1895

Jul 29 1981

 

STUART

RUBY JEWEL  Block C Lot 56 Young's FH

 

Jan 21 1994

 

STUBBS

GLENDA B.

Nov 08 1937

Aug 29 2003

 

STUCKEY

FRANK H.

Apr 27 1867

Aug 14 1953

 

STUCKEY

LETTIE BECKETT

Jul 04 1870

Mar 04 1946

 

STUMP

Unknown

 

Apr 00 1967

 

STURDIVANT

BERT

    1883

1951

 

STURDIVANT

CLAUDIA FERNALD   *SSDI

May 28 1894

Jan 12 1982

 

STURDIVANT

HAZEL GRIFFIN

Nov 00 1913     

Apr 02 2001

 

STURDIVANT(21

MARTEL     Marines 3rd Marine Div WW II

    1925

1945

 

SUAGEE

ETHEL

Feb 16 1912

Aug 24 1976

 

SULEPHIN

DAVID TODD   Block L Lot 166  *SSDI

Nov 29 1964

Dec 26 1984

 

SULEPHEN

ERNESTINE

Mar 06 1906

May 06 1996

 

SULEPHEN

HAROLD VERDELL Block N Lot 101  *SSDI

Aug 20 1924

Sep 04 1989

 

SULLIVAN

ETHEL  Block L Lot 230  *SSDI

May 03 1990

May 03 1990

 

SULLIVAN

GLEN EDWARD

Aug 18 1946

Dec 08 1994

 

SULLIVANT

MONROE  *Block D Lot 183  *SSDI

Apr 12 1891

Dec 00 1973

 

SULLIVANT

SALLIE OLEAUN  *Graves site unknown

Mar 30 1900

Oct 29 1940

 

SUMMERHILL,JR

ELBERT TRIGG  Block G Lot 299  *SSDI

Nov 24 1922

Mar 07 1978

 

SUMMERS

BESS H.   Block C Lot 311  *SSDI

Oct 31 1903

Feb 19 1994

 

SUTHERLIN

GEORGE WILLIAM   Block G  *SSDI

Sep 22 1917

Aug 02 1967

 

SUTHERLIN

JAMES ENNIS  *Block G Lot 1

Oct 06 1969

Jun 24 1993

 

SUTHERLIN

PHILLIP E. “Buzzy”  Wife, Brenda

Oct 26 1939

Apr 25 2009

 

   ***

S/of George Wm. And Monette Sutherlin   *ob

 

 

 

SUTHERLIN

PHILLIP LEWIS   *Block G Lot 1

May 28 1960

Oct 24 1991

 

SUTHERLIN

RICHARD DOUGLAS

Jul 22 1905

Jun 03 1984

 

SUTHERLIN

TOMMIE A.

Oct 29 1945

Oct 31 1998

 

SUTTON

Mrs. L.F. *Grave site unknown

Mar 20 1859

Aug 14 1932

 

SUTTON

WILLIE MAE

May 26 1909

Sep 29 2001

 

SUTTON

WILLIS  *Grave site unknown  *SSDI

Oct 17 1903

Oct 23 1968

 

SWAFFORD

MARGARET E.  Wf/of Monroe Swafford

Feb 15 1886

Jul 13 1982

 

SWAFFORD

MONROE  H/of Margaret E. Swafford

Oct 09 1880

Mar 01 1958

 

SWAFFORD

PHOONIE AMY

Mar 06 1909

Jun 06 1998

 

SWAFFORD

VANCE E.

Mar 18 1906

Jan 01 1994

 

SWAREK

ANTHONY PAUL

Sep 22 1921

Oct 24 1998

 

SWAREK

ESTEEN WILLIE (Willie Esteen) *SSDI

Jun 22 1922

Oct 12 1988

 

SWIFT

ELROY  

May 17 1926

Aug 22 2000

 

SWIFT

JANIS D.    *SSDI

Jun 24 1958

May 00 1995

 

SWILLEY

JAMES BUSTER Block G Lot 206

Dec 23 1911

Nov 01 1991

 

SWILLEY

JOHN WHARTON H/of Nancy Medora Goodwin

Apr 23 1897

Sep 22 1969

 

SWILLEY

“NANCY” MEDORA GOODWIN Block D Lot 110

Jul 15 1894

Mar 25 1988

 

 ***

Wf/of John Wharton Swilley   D/of Moulton Joseph Goodwin    *ob

 

 

SWILLEY

PAUL M.

Mar 15 1921

Nov 18 1991

 

SWINT

EVELYN ALICE BRIGGS

Oct 25 1916

Nov 09 2005

 

SWINT

JOHN BRYANT

Mar 28 1914

Apr 16 1999

 

SWINT

JOSEPH THIBAULT

Feb 06 1910

Jan 11 1988

 

SWINT

LUNDY GRAYDEN

May 10 1912

Feb 07 2001

 

SWINT

MARIE HARGETT

Nov 26 1924

Dec 17 2006

 

SWINT

SUE DELL

Dec 25 1916

Dec 02 2006

 

SYKES,JR.

OTTO TRAVIS

Nov 19 1920

Mar 10 2002

 

TACKETT

ETHELYN GRACE  *One date

 

May 14 1969

 

TACKETT

OLIVER G. *One date  AR Pvt 37 Inf

 

Jan 03 1943

 

TACKETT

VIRGINIA LOUISE

Mar 25 1939

Mar 26 1939

 

TALBERT

Unknown (?WM.)Block C Lot 359  *SSDI

Sep 20 1896

Oct 00 1972

 

TALBOT

Corporal JOHN JUDSON *Grave site unknown

 

Jun 11 1944

 

TALLEY

EUNICE

Dec 06 1919

Mar 11 2000

 

TALLEY,JR.

J.L./?A.

Jan 02 1929

Mar 14 2001

 

TALLEY

JONATHAN ABE

Aug 11 1909

Nov 28 1986

 

TALLEY

MARCILLE

Jun 20 1921

Jun 20 2006

 

TALLEY

ODIE LEE CHANEY

Dec 10 1915

Feb 28 2001

 

TALLEY

THELMA DUFUR

Dec 29 1898

Jan 17 1990

 

TALLEY

THOMAS EDWIN

Sep 29 1898

Aug 23 1998

 

TALLEY

WILLIE EARL 

Jul 27 1936

Dec 22 2007

 

TALTON

NELWYN YVONNE

Dec 06 1934

Aug 15 2004

 

TALTON

THOMAS EDWIN

Sep 20 1932

Aug 23 1998

 

TANKERSLEY

BILLY B.

Sep 11 1919

Dec 09 1997

 

TANKERSLEY

E. O.

Feb 07 1875

Oct 26 1955

 

TANKERSLEY

LILA MAE   *SSDI

Aug 15 1908

Dec 29 1985

 

TANKERSLEY

OLIVER F.

Jul 11 1916

Oct 16 1993

 

TANNER

ALLIE THOMAS

Dec 23 1874

Jul 05 1958

 

TANNER

HIRAM H.

Sep 04 1872

Jun 13 1959

 

TANTON

LAURA A.

Jun 01 1995

Jun 01 1995

 

TANTON

MAUDIE  Block L Lot 6    *SSDI

Dec 25 1905

Jan 04 1980

 

TANTON

MAXINE

Jun 27 1963     

Nov 28 2000

 

TANTON

REBECCA ASHLEY

Sep 17 1999

Nov 28 2000

 

TANTON

ROGER ALLEN

Nov 14 1996

Nov 28 2000

 

TANTON

VERNELL GARNER

 

Aug 00 1990

 

TARVER

BILL

Jul 17 1930

Apr 21 2000

 

TARVER

DEWEY

 

Mar 28 1977

 

TARVER

EDYTHE LUCILLE TURNER

Dec 23 1905

Apr 24 1986

 

TARVER

ROBERT OVERTON

 

May 18 1980

 

TARVER

WILLIAM D.

 

Apr 21 2000

 

TATUM

CLARA GREENWOOD

 

Dec 19 1978

 

TATUM

ELSIE MAE KILKENNY

Aug 21 1911

Sep 29 1998

 

TATUM

EVERLEAN S. (B) 

Dec 01 1919

Oct 28 2006

 

TATUM

GEORGE SMITH

Nov 09 1884

Mar 22 1958

 

TATUM

HOSIE MICHAEL

Apr 03 1894

Oct 14 1983

 

TATUM

HOWELL P.

Jul 15 1911

Feb 03 1959

 

TATUM

JIMMY D.  Andrews FH Block L Lot 192

 

Jan 00 1992

 

TATUM

LARRY D. Sims Mortuary Block N Lot 119 *SSDI

Feb 25 1952

Aug 00 1992

 

TATUM

MARZELLE Sims Mortuary Block L Lot 200 *SSDI

Feb 25 1924

Jul 00 1982

 

TATUM

NELLIE WADE

Oct 12 1889

May 14 1958

 

TAUNTON

CARLOS

Jul 27 1912

Oct 10 1993

 

TAUNTON

ELLA SMITH  Wf/of John Roscoe Taunton

May 24 1884

Aug 13 1960

 

TAUNTON

HAZEL GRAVES

Jul 29 1912

Oct 13 2000

 

TAUNTON

JOHN ROSCOE  “Mason” H/of Ella Smith Taunton

Oct 18 1883

Jul 02 1962

 

TAUNTON

WILBUR D.

Feb 12 1921

Feb 22 2007

 

TAUNTON

WILLIAM SMITH

Nov 17 1917

Jul 13 1996

 

TAYLOR

ALLENE ESTELLE COOKE

Nov 30 1904

Mar 26 1988

 

TAYLOR

ARTIE MILLS(93)    Wf/of Benoid C. Taylor (d:1990)

Dec 15 1914

Mar 12 2008

 

 ***                 D/of Charles Albert & Ada Belle Mills   *ob

 

 

TAYLOR

BEATRICE WEBB

Nov 13 1911

Jan 07 2005

 

TAYLOR

BENOID COLEMAN  *Block L Lot 140 *SSDI

Sep 16 1910

Nov 15 1990

 

TAYLOR

BERTHA COLEY

Aug 14 1911

Nov 19 1955

 

TAYLOR

CHARLES MARTEL

Apr 15 1914

Feb 05 1985

 

TAYLOR

CHRISTINE MATILDA

Apr 08 1891

Nov 27 1967

 

TAYLOR

CLARENCE LEE

Nov 16 1911

Dec 03 1988

 

TAYLOR

EARL V.

Sep 06 1927

May 25 1979

 

TAYLOR

ETHEL HINES  Young's FH  *Block D Lot 175

 

Oct 02 1970

 

TAYLOR

FEASTER Y.

Jan 20 1906

Feb 26 1990

 

TAYLOR

FLORENCE LEE

Jan 01 1900

Jul 29 1998

 

TAYLOR

GEORGE L.

Sep 13 1950

Mar 05 2006

 

TAYLOR

GEORGE WINGFIELD  *Grave site unknown

Apr 13 1893

Feb 20 1957

 

TAYLOR

GERALDINE    *Block G Lot 31  *SSDI

Jul 15 1934

Dec 00 1984

 

TAYLOR

GLADYS MARTHA

Feb 21 1920

Jan 29 1983

 

TAYLOR

HOMER OTIS  *Block G Lot 190 *SSDI

Aug 15 1909

Nov 09 1989

 

TAYLOR

HUGER

Sep 01 1907

Feb 24 1995

 

TAYLOR

JAMES ETHRIDGE *Young's FH Block L Lot 273

May 07 1923

Sep 16 1974

 

TAYLOR

JAMES HENRY

Oct 15 1925

Apr 04 2003

 

TAYLOR

JESSIE ALICE  *Young's FH Block G Lot 82

 

Feb 09 1966

 

TAYLOR

JESSIE ELLIE (J.E.)

Oct 14 1904

Mar 16 2001

 

TAYLOR

JOSEPH P.    H/of Willie L. Taylor

Apr 02 1883

Jan 05 1951

 

TAYLOR

KIM YOUNG  *Bailey FH *Grave site unknown

Apr 01 1929

Mar 10 1990

 

TAYLOR

LAWSON LEE

Oct 25 1912

May 09 1999

 

TAYLOR

MABEL LAWRENCE

Feb 19 1921

 

 

TAYLOR

MARILYN MARIE

Sep 08 1924

Dec 22 1999

 

TAYLOR

MILDRED LEROUX

Nov 07 1897

Jan 13 1984

 

TAYLOR

NANCY J.

Aug 27 1941

Sep 20 2000

 

TAYLOR

NEATHERINE ELIZABETH *Block L Lot 156 *SSDI

Mar 05 1914

Jul 04 1994

 

TAYLOR

NODIE NEEL  *Block G Lot 2  *SSDI

Aug 09 1909

Mar 02 1994

 

TAYLOR

PHILLIP RAY

Mar 13 1967

Nov 15 1992

 

TAYLOR

PONDER  *Young's FH  Block G Lot 62

 

Jul 00 1983

 

TAYLOR

PROCTOR J. *Rumph-Owers FH  *Block B

Jun 14 1902

Aug 00 1991

 

TAYLOR

REBA H.

Dec 18 1906

Aug 10 1976

 

TAYLOR

RUBY LOUISE JOHNSON *Block L Lot 59 *SSDI

Aug 15 1914

Apr 11 2002

 

TAYLOR (97)

RUBY M.   *SSDI

Sep 15 1912

Dec 05 2009

 

TAYLOR

SAM WASHINGTON  *Grave site unknown

 

May 29 1965

 

TAYLOR

SYLVIA W.*Graves site unknown Lot Mausoleum

Dec 31 1943

Jul 23 2002

 

TAYLOR

TOBE PAUL  *Block G Lot 218  *SSDI

Aug 02 1909

Jan 21 1994

 

TAYLOR

TOBEY H.

Mar 10 1944

Apr 06 2008

 

TAYLOR

Unknown (?Willie L. Wf/of Joseph P.)   *Blck F

Lot 121

Sep 00 1968

 

TAYLOR

Unknown Block E Lot 11

 

Oct 00 1968

 

TAYLOR

Unknown

 

Oct 00 1973

 

TAYLOR

Unknown Block F Lot 147 d:ca 

  died ca?

Feb 00 1970

 

TAYLOR

Unknown Rumph-Owers FH  *Grave site unknown

 

Jun 00 1963

 

TAYLOR

Unknown Rumph-Owers FH Block D Lot 11

  died ca

Nov 00 1972

 

TAYLOR

VERNON

Apr 29 1916

Dec 14 1994

 

TAYLOR

WAYNE CURTIS *Grave site unknown

Nov 06 1931

Jul 25 1943

 

TAYLOR

W. CLAYTON

Apr 01 1913

Apr 04 1976

 

TAYLOR

WILLIE DONALD   *Block L Lot 135 *SSDI

Feb 08 1936

Apr 13 1980

 

TAYLOR

WILLIE L. Wf/of Joseph P. Taylor

Dec 02 1884

Sep 05 1968

 

TEASLEY

LAWRENCE  *Andrews FH  Block C    *SSDI

Feb 14 1956

Nov 15 1993

 

TEER

ANN ETHELINE *Grave site unknown  *SSDI

Jun 16 1922

Apr 06 1993

 

TELFORD

FRANKIE WALLS  *Grave site unknown

Feb 04 1883

Feb 05 1958

 

TELFORD

J.T.

Dec 08 1918

Oct 08 1983