Arkansas American History and Genealogy Project

ARKANSAS AHGP ARCHIVES
Statewide Archives
1861 Planters' Directory, State of Arkansas


Adams C, La Grange*, Phillips, Ark. Hughes Green B., Benton, Saline, Ark.
Adams E., Lewisburg, Conway, Ark. Hughes Jas., Highway, Clark, Ark.
Adams W. A., Hillsboro, Union, Ark. Hughes W., Highway, Clark, Ark.
Adkins Thos., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark. Hughes W. G., Washington, Hempstead Co., Ark.
Aken Jas., Hillsboro, Union, Ark. Hunt N. M., Hampton, Calhoun, Ark.
Alder Elijah, Falcon, Lafayette, Ark. Hunn W. E., Hillsboro, Union, Ark.
Allen A., Highway, Clark, Ark. Hutt A. P., Little Rock, Ark.
Allen A. J., Point Meers, Johnson, Ark. Ivey W. H. (P. M.) Cypress Mills, Perry, Ark.
Allen Chas. Highway, Clark, Ark. Jacks Col. W. C., Dorcheate, Columbia, Ark
Allen Samuel, Highway, Clark, Ark. Joby John T., Energy, Clark, Ark.
Allman Jas., St. Charles, Arkansas, Ark. Joby John W., Energy, Clark, Ark.
Allord F. M., Eubanks Mills, Johnson, Ark. Joby Z. W., Energy, Clark, Ark.
Ammonds A., Three Creeks, Union, Ark. Johns D. N. S., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark.
Andrews T. H., Galley Creek, Pope, Ark. Johnson Benj. J., Cotton Plant, St. Francis, Ark.
Anthony A., Galley Creek, Pope, Ark. Johnson J. F., Camden, Ark.
Arbaugh J. M., Eubanks Mills, Johnson, Ark. Johnson Moses, Hampton, Calhoun, Ark.
Arbaugh John, Eubanks Mills, Johnson, Ark. Johnson K. B., Camden, Madison Co., Ark.
Atkinson R. Dr., Ouachita Co., Leak Store, Ark. Jones J. W., Hillsboro, Union, Ark.
Avery J., Powhatan, Lawrence, Ark. Jordan Dr., Pine Bluff, Jefferson, Ark.
Bagley Col. W. M., Cotton Plant, Ark. Jordan G., Amity, Clark, Ark.
Bailey Horner & Co. Helena, Ark. Jorres J. W., Pigeon Hill, Ark.
Bailief Wm., Woodville, Ashley, Ark. Joy Jas., Buckhorn, Independence, Ark.
Baldwin G.W., Leak Store, Ouachita, Ark. Keene J. B., Lewisville, Lafayette, Ark.
Ballard Jessie, Cypress Mills, Perry, Ark. Keene T. jr. & Co., Hillsboro, Union Co., Ark.
Banks L., Marianna*, Philips, Ark. Kelsoe Capt. M. G.,Leak Store, Ouachita, Ark.
Barker A. J.. Hampton, Calhoun, Ark. King R., Cypress Mills, Perry, Ark.
Barnes W. W., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark. Knight John, Buckhorn, Independence, Ark.
Barnett J. C., Hillsboro, Union, Ark. Kur James, Clarendon, Ark.
Barton D. W. Marion, Crittenden, Ark. Kusee G., Hillsboro, Union, Ark.
Bateman Baker H. Clarendon, Monroe, Ark. Kusee Thomas, Hillsboro, Union, Ark.
Bates W. C., Point Meers, Johnson, Ark. Kusee Thomas jr., Hillsboro, Union, Ark.
Battle Jos. J., Lewisville, Lafayette, Ark. Lary A. B., Hampton, Calhoun, Ark.
Baum David, Hampton, Calhoun, Ark. Lee L. L., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark.
Bayless Hy., Falcon, Lafayette, Ark. Lemay H. M., Lewisville, Lafayette, Ark.
Beason John R., Pigeon Hill, Ark. Lepheu & Duval, Monticello, Ark.
Beason W. J. Cypress Mills, Perry, Ark. Lewis Isaac, Falcon, Lafayette, Ark.
Bell J. M., Oakland Grove, Prairie, Ark. Lewis S. D., Galley Creek, Pope, Ark.
Bennett H., Powhatan, Lawrence, Ark. Lewis Col. Wm., Oakland Grove, Prairie, Ark.
Bennett Pleasant, Hampton, Calhoun, Ark. Liggy Wm., Highway, Clark, Ark.
Bennett Pleasant, Hampton, Calhoun, Ark. Little F., Little Bay, Calhoun, Ark.
Benson J. R., Hillsboro, Union, Ark. Long B. C., Alabama Landing, Ark.
Berry, Rodgers & Rust, Bartholomew, Ark. McBeemen L., Highway, Clark, Ark.
Bever Rev. W., Providence, Searcy, Ark. McBride Wm., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark.
Billingslea S. W., Amity, Clark, Ark. McClintock Jane, Lewisville, Lafayette, Ark.
Black Ezekiel, Clarendon, Monroe, Ark. McCollom W. A , Falcon, Lafayette, Ark.
Black & Means, Hampton, Calhoun, Co., Ark. McCollum & Godard, Camden, Ark.
Black O. H., Hampton, Calhoun, Ark. McColum P., Camden, Ark.
Black Robt. J., New London, Union Co., Ark. McCray H. N., Benton, Saline, Ark.
Blessingham A., Providence, Searcy, Ark. McCullah John, Clarendon, Monroe, Ark.
Bowen F. W., Ouachita City, Ark. McDaniel Margaret, Hillsboro, Union, Ark.
Bowers Jesse, Clarendon, Monroe, Ark. McDermott C. C., Bartholomew, Jefferson, Ark.
Bowling J. M., Basthoteman, Ark. McDermott Chas., Bartholomew, Jefferson, Ark.
Bowman J. J., Eubank's Mills, Johnson, Ark. McDermott Mrs. E. A., Bartholomew, Jefferson, Ark.
Bradley John, Lewisville, Lafayette, Ark. McDonald A., Highway, Clark, Ark.
Bradley Wm., Lewisville, Lafayette, Ark. McDonald Neil, Highway, Clark, Ark.
Bradley Wm. T., New London, Union Co., Ark. McElner Wm., Galley's Creek, Pope, Ark.
Bradshaw Henry, Providence, Searcy, Ark. McGehee M.T., Mt. Elba, Bradley, Ark.
Braughton Maj., Camden, Ark. McGough A. W., Hillsboro, Ark.
Bray John, Highway, Clark, Ark. McGrew C, Alabama Landing, Ark.
Briant Alfred, Falcon, Lafayette, Ark. McGuire James, Hampton, Calhoun, Ark.
Bristoll David, Point Meers, Johnson, Ark. McKeil T. S., La Grange*, Phillips, Ark.
Britewell W. E., Buckhorn, Independence, Ark. Mabrey J. J., Providence, Searcy, Ark.
Brooks J. M. & Co., Camden, Ark. Mabrey O. P., Providence, Searcy, Ark.
Brown A., Three Creeks, Union, Ark. Mabrey R. P., Providence, Searcy, Ark.
Brown B. C, Madison, Crittenden, Ark. Maddox Thos., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark.
Brown Christopher, Hampton, Calhoun, Ark. Mancer & Co., Monticello, Ark.
Brown J. F., Marion, Crittenden, Ark. Manning J. K., Alabama Landing, Ark.
Brown Jas. A. Hampton, Calhoun, Ark. Mannel J. B., Providence, Searcy, Ark.
Brown Jas. A., Point Meers, Johnson,Ark. Marr H. D., Little Bay, Calhoun, Ark.
Brown Jesse, Clarendon, Monroe, Ark. Marsh John, Alabama Landing, Ark.
Brown N., Highway, Clark, Ark. Martin Mrs. M. S., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark.
Brown W. C., Hampton, Calhoun, Ark. Martin Norman, Energy, Clark, Ark.
Brown Wm., Highway, Clark, Ark. Martin R. (P. M.,) Powhatan, Lawrence,
Bryan Dr. E. H., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark. Martin Wm., Providence, Searcy, Ark.
Buckley H. L., Alabama Landing, Ark. Mason James, Pigeon Hill, Ark.
Bugg Benj., Point Meers, Johnson, Ark. Massey S. J., Providence, Searcy, Ark.
Bull Jacob A., Hampton, Calhoun, Ark. Massey Wm., Providence, Searcy, Ark.
Burnet O., Highway, Clark, Ark. Matlock, Buchanan & Allen, Camden, Ark,
Bush Col. E., La Grange*, Phillips, Ark. May J. L., Marie, Saline, Ark.
Bussy Nathan, Hillsboro, Union, Ark. Maynard G. W., Amity Church, Ark.
Byerly Geo., Cypress Mills, Perry, Ark. Means J. H., Hampton, Calhoun, Ark.
Byrell Asa, Eubank's Mills, Johnson, Ark. Mefford Dr. E. R., St. Charles, Arkansas, Ark.
Byrell W., Eubank's Mills,Johnson, Ark. Mellona J., Highway, Clark, Ark.
Cabamp E., Hillsboro, Union, Ark. Mitchell Martha, Cypress Mills, Perry, Ark.
Caldwell Jas., Cypress Mills, Perry, Ark. Montgomery James A., New London, Ark
Cameron A. J., Three Creeks, Union, Ark. Moore A. J., Three Creeks, Union Co., Ark.
Cameron J. D., Benton, Saline, Ark. Moore G., Highway, Clark, Ark.
Camoile Wm., Lewisville, Lafayette, Ark. Moore J. F., Highway, Clark, Ark.
Campbell Rev. A., Providence, Searcy, Ark. Moore M., Hampton, Calhoun, Ark.
Campbell C. W., Gaines, Ark. Moore R. A., Three Forks, Union, Ark.
Campbell Dr., Cotton Plant, Ark. Moore W.G., Three Forks, Union County, Ark.
Campbell James, Eubanks Mills, Johnson, Ark. Morgan A. S. & Co., Eldorado, Ark.
Campbell R. M., Gaines, Ark. Morgan L. & Co., Camden, Ark.
Campbell S., Eubank's Mills, Johnson, Ark Morrell M. P., Pine Bluff, Jefferson, Ark.
Carlton Jas., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark. Morrison Thomas, Providence, Searcy, Ark.
Carlton L. W., Hillsboro, Union, Ark. Morrison W. P., Hampton, Calhoun, Ark.
Carlton R. C, Clarendon, Monroe, Ark. Moss John, Falcon, Lafayette, Ark.
Carpenter Sam'l, La Grange*, Phillips, Ark. Mullens A., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark.
Carwill Wm., Lewisville, Lafayette, Ark. Munn Saml., Falcon, Lafayette, Ark.
Carwin A. B., Marianna*, Phillips, Ark. Murph A. A., Little Bay, Calhoun, Ark.
Casey Turnier, Eubank's Mills, Johnson, Ark. Murph J., Hampton, Calhoun, Ark.
Cash D., Highway, Clark, Ark. Murray Jas., Point Meers, Johnson, Ark.
Cash J., Highway, Clark, Ark. Murray J. L., Point Meers, Johnson, Ark.
Castle Wm., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark. Nettles Abraham, Little Bay, Calhoun, Ark.
Childers J., Powhatan, Lawrence, Ark. Nettles John, Little Bay, Calhoun, Ark.
Cinkweller Jacob, Cypress Mills, Perry, Ark. Newman Chas., Cotton Plant, St. Francis, Ark.
Clinton Rev. T., Darlington, Helena, Ark. Newton Chas., Highway, Clark, Ark.
Clock W. D., Marianna*, Phillips, Ark. Newton G., Hillsboro, Union, Ark.
Clenenger V., Galley Creek, Pope, Ark. Norman G. W., Hamburg, Ashley Co., Ark.
Cobb A., Hillsboro, Union, Ark. Norman O. P., Hamburg, Ashley Co., Ark.
Cobb H. R., Hillsboro, Union, Ark. Norman W. S., New London, Union Co., Ark.
Cole Wm., Hillsboro, Union, Ark. Norris Christian, Marie, Saline Co., Ark.
Collins Gen'l B., Cut Off P. O., Ashley, Ark. Norris & Johnson, Beech Hill, Ouachita, Co., Ark,
Connor & Chisbrehan, Oakland Grove, Paine, Ark. Norris J. A., Beech Hill, Ouachita, Co., Ark,
Cooke W. E., Pigeon Hill, Ark. Norsworthy D. J., New London, Union Co., Ark.
Cormelus W., Falcon, Lafayette, Ark. Norsworthy Dr. G., New London, Union Co., Ark.
Couch Irwin, Magnolia, Ark. Norsworthy H., New London, Union Co., Ark.
Courtney A., cott. Dennis Mills, Helena, Ark. Norsworthy H., New London, Union Co., Ark.
Courtney E., cott. Dennis Mills, Helena, Ark. Norsworthy N., New London, Union Co., Ark.
Courtney N., cott. Dennis Mills, Helena, Ark. Norsworthy W., New London, Union Co., Ark.
Cowser W. R., Eldorado, Union Co. Ark. Oats John, Galley Creek, Pope, Ark.
Cox W. C., Point Meers, Johnson, Ark. Oats O. H., Clarendon, Monroe, Aik.
Cramer James H., Beech Hill, Ouachita Co. Ark. Oats Wm., Galley Creek, Pope, Ark.
Cross Dr. C. W., Oakland Grove, Prairie, Ark. Ogden & Yarbrough, Lisbon, Union Co., Ark.
Cross H. jr., Lewisburg, Conway, Ark. Oliver C, Falcon, Lafayette, Ark.
Cross Richard, Hampton, Conway, .Ark. Oliver Ira, Hampton, Calhoun, Ark.
Crowell Major R. P., Lewisville, Lafayette, Ark. Oliver Joseph, Hampton, Calhoun, Ark.
Crowson Thomas H., Saline, Ark. Oliver Thos., Hampton, Calhoun, Ark.
Cryer Gen. Morgan, Lewisville, Lafayette, Ark. Overstreet O. H., Camden, Ark.
Cuddy John, Big Springs, Izard, Ark. Owens & Co., Monticello, Ark.
Currie James, Cotton Plant, Ark. Park Wm., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark.
Currie Wm., Cotton Plant, Ark. Peterson F., Champagnole, Ark.
Cypert Baker, Providence, Searcy, Ark. Petit Dr., Cypress Mills, Perry, Ark.
Cypert J., Providence, Searcy, Ark. Petty Marion, Lafomba, Lafayette, Ark.
Daniel W. H., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark. Phifer & Norwood, Eldorado, Ark.
Daniels W. A. Cut Off P. O., Ashley, Ark. Pike Diedrich, Clarendon, Monroe, Ark.
Dart N. W., Cypress Mills, Perry, Ark. Pinckard F. O., Eagle Creek, Ark.
Davenport John, Benton, Saline, Ark. Poole Hinton, Pigeon Hill, Ark.
Davidson Jackson, St. Charles, Arkansas, Ark. Poteet Levi R. (P. M.,) Point Meers, Johnson, Ark.
Davis Caleb L., Benton, Salina, Ark. Potts K. (P. M.,) Galley Creek, Pope, Ark.
Davis D. C, Darlington, Helena, Ark. Pride Wm., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark.
Davis Wm., Buckhorn, Independence, Ark. Pruvum J. A., Buffalo, Ark.
Dearny L., Hillsboro, Union, Ark. Pugh G. W., Orion, Ashley, Ark.
Dial J. H., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark. Ragsdale Jesse, Cypress Mills, Perry, Ark.
Dickerson Jas., Hampton, Calhoun, Ark. Read F. B., Marion, Crittenden, Ark.
Dickerson Nathan, Eubank's Mills, Johnson, Ark. Reddel John, Highway, Clark, Ark.
Dickson Col. J., Lewisville, Lafayette, Ark. Redman G. H., Marion, Crittenden, Ark.
Dillard W. H., Lewisville, Lafayette, Ark. Redman R. T., Marion, Crittenden, Ark.
Dodd David, Benton, Saline, Ark. Reeves F., Buffalo, Ouachita Co., Ark.
Dougherty David, Hampton, Calhoun, Ark. Reeves J. A., Three Creeks, Union, Ark.
Droling Thos. J., La Grange*, Phillips, Ark. Richardson J. L., Eagle Creek, Ark.
Duffee Alfred, Highway, Clark, Ark. Ricks James, Hampton, Calhoun, Ark.
Duffee Jonathan, Highway, Clark, Ark. Ricks J. D., Hampton, Calhoun, Ark.
Duke G. M., Hillsboro, Union, Ark. Roane J. S., Pine Bluff, Jefferson, Ark.
Dunham F. M., New London, Union Co., Ark. Robert Mrs. E., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark.
Dunn A. D., Little Bay, Calhoun, Ark. Robert F. M., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark.
Dunn E. P., Hampton, Calhoun, Ark. Roberts Ashley, Lewisburg, Conway, Ark.
Dunn James S., Hampton, Calhoun, Ark. Roberts B., Falcon, Lafayette, Ark.
Dunn Jos. B., Hampton, Calhoun, Ark. Robinson D., Powhatan, Lawrence, Ark.
Dyer Jacob, Benton, Saline, Ark. Robinson Samuel, Galley Creek, Pope, Ark.
Eddins John, Cypress Mills, Perry, Ark. Robinson Col. W., Oakland Grove, Prairie, Ark.
Eddins Mrs., cotton, Cypress Mills, Perry, Ark. Ross James, Marion, Crittenden, Ark.
Eddy E. D., Powhatan, Lawrence, Ark. Rowe Peter, Highway, Clark, Ark.
Edmondson R., Powhatan, Lawrence, Ark Rowan Isaiah, Hampton, Calhoun. Ark.
Elliott Caleb, La Grange*, Phillips, Ark. Rowlin L. P., Biuton, Saline, Ark.
Elrod Abraham, Benton, Saline, Ark. Rownsaville P. K., Camden, Ark.
Embry B. T., Galley Creek, Pope, Ark. Rowlin T., Hampton, Calhoun, Ark.
Escorel J. C., Eubanks Mills, Johnson, Ark. Roy John, Alabama Landing, Ark.
Escorel Wm., Eubanks Mills, Johnson, Ark. Rumpka Dr. J. B., Luda, Ouachita, Ark.
Etheridge J, J., Pigeon Hill, Ark. Russell E. D., Cypress Mills, Perry,Ark.
Evans E., Cypress Mills, Perry, Ark. Russell J. J., Benton, Saline, Ark.
Everett Geo., Pigeon Hill, Ark. Russell U., Point Meers, Johnson, Ark.
Fairner Dr. J.M., Hampton, Calhoun,Ark. Russell W., Benton, Saline, Ark,
Falls A. N., Galley Creek, Pope, Ark. Rust Col. A., Little Rock, Ark.
Falls John, Galley Creek, Pope, Ark. Sampson F., Point Meers, Johnson, Ark.
Farmer W. S., Marianna*, Phillips, Ark. Sanders I. B , Highway, Clark, Ark.
Fellers H. H., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark. Sanders John R., Benton, Saline, Ark.
Fellows D. W., Connden, Ark. Satterfield G. R., Providence, Searcy, Ark.
Ferguson W. S., Gaines, Ark. Savage Jas., Lehigh, Jefferson, Ark.
Finley Isaac, Big Springs, Izard, Ark. Scarlett W P., Galley Creek, Pope, Ark.
Finlay James, Harrisonburg, Ark. Scott & Chumm, Cotton Plant, St. Francis, Ark.
Finley T., Powhatan, Lawrence, Ark. Scott J. W., Oakland Grove, Prairie, Ark.
Fish N. H., Pine Bluff, Jefferson, Ark. Scott Robt. J., Benton, Saline, Ark.
Fluker Col. R., Darlington, Helena, Ark. Scott W. M., Benton, Saline, Ark.
Fogleman G. S., Marion, Crittenden, Ark. Sharp J., Powhatan, Lawrence, Ark.
Fogleman John, Marion, Crittenden, Ark. Shelton James, Cotton Plant, St. Francis, Ark.
Ford A.J,, Buckhorn, Independence, Ark. Shelton John, Cotton Plant, St. Francis, Ark.
Ford Ezekiel, Buckhorn, Independence, Ark. Shuffield O., Highway, Clark, Ark.
Ford Col. J. G., Oakland Grove, Prairie, Ark. Silven Smith, Highway, Clark, Ark.
Foreman J. & R., Marianna*, Phillips, Ark. Simpson Robt. Lewisburg, Conway, Ark.
Fort Louis A., Louisville, Lafayette, Ark. Simpson Robt., Cypress Mills, Perry, Ark.
Fort Hon. L. B., Louisville, Lafayette, Ark. Simpson Saml., Cotton Plant, St. Francis, Ark.
Foster Geo., Lewisville, Lafayette, Ark. Sinclair Gregory, Galley Creek, Pope, Ark.
Foster P. H., Lewisville, Lafayette, Ark. Skinner Jas., Hampton, Calhoun, Ark.
Fowler D., Highway, Clark, Ark. Sleeker G., Galley Creek, Pope, Ark.
Fowler R., Cypress Mills, Perry, Ark. Smeedes Dr., Eldorado, Union Co., Ark.
Fowler S., Cypress Mills, Perry, Ark. Smith Col. James, Arkansas Post, Ark.
Frazier Robt., Hillsboro, Union, Ark. Smith John M., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark.
Frost J. W., Hampton, Calhoun Co., Ark. Smith John W., Point Meers, Johnson, Ark.
Gaines B. P., Gaines Landing, Chicot, Ark. Smith Col. T. K., Dorcheat, Columbia, Ark.
Gaines R. W., Gaines Landing, Chicot, Ark. Smith & Williams, Cut Off P. O., Ashley, Ark.
Gaines W. H., Gaines Landing, Chicot, Ark. Stanton M. J., Little Bay, Calhoun, Ark.
Gantt Wash., Falcon, Lafayette, Ark. Stanton W. J., Hampton, Calhoun, Ark.
Gardenter B., Powhatan, Lawrence, Ark. Stephens W. C., Hampton, Calhoun, Ark.
Garland Josiah R., Lewisville, Lafayette, Ark. Stevens Robt., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark.
Garrett C, Powhatan, Lawrence, Ark. Stevenson J T., Alabama Landing, Ark.
Gathwright F. J., Pigeon Hill, Ark. Stewart J. D., Arkadelphia, Ark.
Gee J. M., Camden, Ark. Stewart M. B., Hamilton, Prairie, Ark.
Gilbert H. La Grange*, Phillips, Ark. Stogman W., Powhatan, Lawrence, Ark.
Gilmore D., Gally Creek, Pope, Ark. Stricklin Col. W. N., Lewisville, Lafayette, Ark.
Gilmore M. C., Lewisville, Fayette, Ark. Stricklin W. N., Lewisville, Lafayette, Ark.
Gipman H., Powhatan, Lawrence, Ark. Sutton Jas. T., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark.
Girr James N., Pigeon Hill, Ark. Sutton Joseph, La Grange*, Phillips, Ark.
Gordon Andrew, Lewisburg, Conway, Ark. Tatum B. P., Wilmington, Union, Ark.
Gordon Hon. Jas., Lewisburg, Conway, Ark. Tatum Joel, Hillsboro, Union, Ark.
Gould Daniel, Point Meers, Johnson, Ark. Tatum J. B., Hillsboro, Union, Ark.
Govan E. P. & C. D. Marianna*, Phillips, Ark. Tatum J. P., Hillsboro, Union, Ark.
Graham J. M., Little Bay, Calhoun, Ark. Tatum, Mohr & Co., Eldorado, Union, Ark.
Grandberry Wm., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark. Taylor A. B., Lewisburg, Conway, Ark.
Gray J. H., Providence, Searcy, Ark. Taylor Hiram, Highway, Clark, Ark.
Gray Thos., Union Springs, Ark. Taylor R., Lewisburg, Conway, Ark.
Green D. H., Marianna*, Phillips, Ark. Taylor Wm. Cypress Mill, Perry, Ark.
Green Dr. J. C, Marianna*, Phillips. Ark. Terry J. W., Alabama Landing, Ark.
Green John J. Amity, Clark, Ark. Thorington A., Highway, Clark, Ark.
Greenway J. B., Buckhorn, Independence, Ark. Thorington B., Highway, Clark, Ark.
Gresham Wm., Eldorado, Ark. Thorington T., Highway, Clark, Ark.
Grooms W. S., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark. Tilley John, Providence, Searcy, Ark.
Haddock Jas., Cypress Mills, Perry, Ark. Tisdale Robt., Highway, Clark, Ark.
Hagan M. H., Highway, Clark, Ark. Tolton Maj. J. L., St. Charles, Arkansas, Ark.
Haney W., Buckhorn, Independence, Ark. Toney & Stone, Camden, Ark.
Hanney W., Buckhorn, Independence, Ark. Vandergrist L., Benton, Saline, Ark.
Harden Manley, Highway, Clark, Ark. Vaughan & Anington, Camden, Ark.
Harrick Wm., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark. Veassy James, Galley Creek, Pope, Ark.
Harris James, Point Meers, Johnson, Ark. Wade E. D., Cypress Mills, Perry, Ark.
Harris Jesse, Marion, Crittenden, Ark. Waldie R., Falcon, Columbia, Ark.
Harrod R. A., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark. Walker H., Highway, Clark, Ark.
Harrold B., Hampton, Calhoun, Ark. Wallace R. M., New London, Union Co., Ark.
Harrold J. S., Cotton Plant, Ark. Walton G. M., Buckhorn, Independence, Ark.
Harthcock T. B., Jones Ferry, Moorehouse, Ark. Walton J. R., St. Charles, Arkansas, Ark.
Harvey H., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark. Walton J. S., Marianna*, Phillips, Ark.
Hasley B. W., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark. Ward S., Hillsboro, Union, Ark.
Haswell C. F., Fayetteville, Fayette, Ark. Warnen W. W., Little Bay, Calhoun, Ark.
Hatfield John, Buckhorn, Independence, Ark. Warren D., Eubank's Mills, Johnson, Ark.
Hatfield J. H., Clarendon, Monroe, Ark. Warren W. W., Hampton, Calhoun, Ark.
Hawser E. H., Buckhorn, Independence, Ark. Watts H. L., New London, Union Co., Ark.
Hays Clayton, Oakland Grove, Prairie, Ark. Webb J., Highway, Clark, Ark.
Hearin John, Hillsboro, Union Co., Ark. Wellborne A. C., Marion, Crittenden, Ark.
Hearne John, Hillsboro, Union, Ark. White W. W., Benton, Saline, Ark.
Hearne J. A., Valley Creek, Pope, Ark. Wilburn J. W. C, Dorcheat, Columbia, Ark.
Heart David M., Amity, Clark, Ark. Williams Chas., Highway, Clark, Ark.
Hendricks Thos., Benton, Saline, Ark. Williams D. J., Hampton, Calhoun Co., Ark.
Henry W., Falcon, Lafayette, Ark. Williams J. W., Lewisville, Lafayette, Ark.
Hewett Caleb, St. Charles, Arkansas, Ark. Williams W. T. H. & Co., Camden, Ark.
Hicks Green, Lisbon, Union Co., Ark. Williamson Col. J., Washington, Hempstead Co., Ark.
Hightower Thos., Cypress Mills, Perry, Ark. Williamson Col. Lewis, La Grange*, Phillips, Ark.
Hill & Co., Camden, Ark. Williamson Wm., Galley Creek, Pope, Ark.
Hill E. S., Amity, Clark, Ark. Willis J. P., Cypress Mills, Perry, Ark.
Hill O. W., Cotton Plant, Ark. Wilson Col. E. J., Marion, Crittenden, Ark.
Hill C. P., Cotton Plant, Ark. Wilson H.G. P. , Hillsboro, Union, Ark.
Hilton Elijah, Buckhorn, Independence, Ark. Wilson J. S. Lewisburg, Conway, Ark.
Hodnet, Green & Kellum, Camden, Ark. Wilson Robert, Galley Creek, Pope, Ark.
Hollemen R. L., Ouachita City, Ark. Witherington A. L., Pigeon Hill, Ark.
Hopkins H., Lagrange, Phillips, Ark. Withers E. A., Galley Creek, Pope, Ark.
Horner John T., Eubank's Mills, Johnson, Ark. Wood B. W., Hampton, Calhoun, Ark.
Horton P. H., Providence, Searcy, Ark. Wood W. & G., Marianna*, Philips, Ark.
Houstin Jas., La Grange*, Phillips, Ark. Wright J. C, Lisbon, Union Co., Ark.
Howard J. L., Lewisville, Lafayette, Ark. Wright Maj. M., Lewisville, Lafayette, Ark.
Howard M. W., Point Meers, Johnson, Ark. Young J., Providence, Searcy, Ark.
Howell John, Cypress Mills, Perry, Ark. Young J. S., Providence, Searcy, Ark.
Hudson M. H., Pine Bluff, Jefferson, Ark. Younger A. (P. M.) Buckhorn, Independence, Ark.
Younger Wm., Buckhorn, Independence, Ark.

*Originally in Phillips Co., Marianna and La Grange became towns in Lee Co., when part of Phillips was partitioned off in 1873 to form the new county.





This website created March 6, 2014 by Sheryl McClure.
Arkansas American History and Genealogy Project