Kaltayak Tuckkstshek (wife) Takuntak (adopted son) Analkoxhk (adopted son) |
Sitak (widow) Ataktshuk (daughter) Kinak (granddaughter) Akakaklra (son) Kifravalra (son) Kahingrok (son) |
Oweakalra (widow) Axoxayak (son) Angutkayak (son) Yakok (son) |
Elixwak Nanvavok (wife) Asmakrat (son) Ayokuna (daughter) |
Eckoksta Anaxashakin (wife) Lutshilak (step-son) Katuktak (step-son) Imxok (son) |
Amskan Yulvangalyak (wife) Tshungeiyakak (mother) Teitshalxa (step-son) Kusngulra (step-son) Napaxralra (son) |
Mantshank Nasxank (wife) Annik (daughter) Oxatshulaxak (brother-in-law) |
Agnauk Akshachpak (wife) Kayungach (mother-in-law) Kulpaxalra (son) Paliteilnguk (son) Yuxolach (sister-in-law) Kautshuk (brother-in-law) Kaufshuk (brother-in-law) Tachpakuk (brother-in-law) |
Nuwaxh Aliyulinguk (wife) Akiuchalra (daughter) Tshupluchalra (daughter) Angukshoch (son) Kukeilnguk (daughter) Tsheichluk (son) Tupochak (daughter) Ahyapchon (granddaughter) Analkochluk (granddaughter) Kamulra (granddaughter) Tupiluk (son-in-law) Tshalaxkaut (son-in-law) Atshiwaxalra (brother) |
Penilex (widow) Ikak (daughter) Oungouwashak (daughter) Katshapak (son) Angakarnalra (son-in-law) Kutukok (grandson) Yaxtshak (grandson) Atshavonak (granddaughter) Anxotahlick (granddaughter) Lewak (grandson) |
Tuzshak (widow) Parik (daughter) Angauyalick (son-in-law) |
Agnayaxak (widow) Okolixak (daughter) Kturxatungaxtuk (son) Kuxyexlak (daughter) Aksaruk (son-in-law) Alxumatshuk (son) Tapaluk (granddaughter) Itohmulra (granddaughter) |
Ikukstuk (widow) Angutkaiak (son-in-law) Agnankuk (daughter) Ikotak (daughter) Angalkok (son) |
Axongaluguk Nanuk (wife) Miyaxak (step-daughter) Kaixyak (daughter) Akouwak (son) Malixtolra (son) Tohmakalra (brother) Ashikak (son-in-law) |
Kavyaaluk Taiyat (wife) Manganan (son) Alexyuk (daughter) Tukan (son) Elixwak (son) Ahwilaguk (daughter) |
Irabbun 54 Appia 48 (wife) Achaniak 24 (daughter) Nalechka 17 (daughter) Insoguluk 8 (daughter) |
Annanka 30 (male) Achjaka 20 (male partner) |
Napachluk 34 Aweksakuk 26 (wife) |
Chiefak 42 Gudelra 39 (wife) Genechaldra 15 (son) Benachlu 12 (brother) |
Gallchda 24 Ejaban 19 (wife) Stuak 46 (mother) Machsuk 13 (brother) |
Yochstun 38 Nasuck 18 (son) Angachlak 13 (son) Ansuluk 9 (daughter) |
Ira____lara 28 (male) Nalchraruk 24 (male partner) |
Nickoli 39 Anmgak 36 (wife) Balukdak 7 (son) Alukajak 3 (daughter) Desiok 16 (female servant) |
Bavilla 55 Balinka 50 (wife) Nickolia 20 (son) Malia 16 (daughter) Ivan 13 (son) Andrew 9 (son) Anguka 5 (son) Shunukluk 4 months (daughter) |
Redina 60 (widow) Nachluka 19 (daughter) Mackdilura 17 (son) Nagachlu 14 (daughter) Tachrogak 9 (son) |
Pettuska 38 Saraga 40 (wife) Achaijak 5 (son) |
Henry 48 Martha 41 (wife) Lydia 8 (daughter) Fanny 6 (daughter) Wasachuluk 2 months (daughter) |
Gadulrawa 23 Lucy 17 (wife) Avallia 15 (sister) Matherak 48 (mother) widow |
Short, Henry 28 Short, Rosa 22 (wife) |
Andrew 30 Malia 22 (wife) Anna 54 (mother) widow Lydia 15 (sister-in-law) |
Alexie 48 Anna 42 (wife) Achanachrak 8 (son) Tobuchak 5 (daughter) Danjak 1 (son) George 16 (male servant) Shinachrak 15 (male servant) |
Seal, Walter 26 Seal, Marie 20 (wife) Seal, Sallie 2 (daughter) Seal, Danachuk 5 months (son) Nachluna 58 (mother) widow One Eye 40 (brother-in-law) widower Henry 9 (nephew) |
Ivan 42 Appia 36 (wife) Tabucha 6 (daughter) Sickak 4 (daughter) Ashbak 2 (son) Docharlik 15 (female servant |
Amerchak 56 Eroluk 54 (wife) Annaluk 15 (daughter) Kusak 12 (daughter) |
Winga 32 Afrana 24 (wife) |
Stephen 38 Kantak 26 (wife) |
Kaviach 70 Lousia 62 (wife) Echdadlra 38 (daughter) |
Nicolet, Chas. E. 33 b. Switzerland Lundberg, John 60 b. Sweden (partner) |
Makokook, Small Henry 41 Makokook, Martha 35 (wife) Makokook, Fannie 14 (daughter) Makokook, Annie 9 (daughter) Makokook, Mary 6 (daughter) Makokook, Louise 4 (daughter) Makokook, Louis 5 months (son) Wetock, Fat Boy 38 (cousin) |
Ockluk, Sharp Wassili 43 Ockluk, Anna 25 (wife) Ockluk, Samuel 14 (son) Ockluk, Wassili Jr. 12 (son) Ockluk, Jennie 8 (daughter) Ockluk, Donald 5 (son) Keoobun 60 (mother) widow Evagula 38 (sister) Willie 10 (nephew) Alice 14 (niece) Charlie 6 (nephew) Fungiak 30 (male servant) |
Tooblook, Moses 52 Tooblook, Nagokuk 40 (wife) Andrew 28 (son-in-law) Susie 19 (daughter) Bessie 2 (niece) Chouplon 30 (sister-in-law) Moses, Paul 12 (nephew) Moses, Karapiaok 4 (niece) Moses, Klooksta 60 (mother-in-law) widow Moses, Homer 20 (son) Moses, Martha 15 (daughter-in-law) Moses, Anna 22 (niece) |
Apanakuk, Dennis 40 Apanakuk, Molly 30 (wife) Apanakuk, Mollie 5 (daughter) Jones, John 16 (apprentice) |
Comakoluk, Peter 50 Comakoluk, Sally 40 (wife) |
Nesigak, Samuel 34 Nesigak, Martha 20 (wife) Nesigak, William 6 (son) Nesigak, Grace 4 (daughter) Nesigak, Christopher 5 months (son) |
Napakalia, William 44 Napakalia, Louise 24 (wife) Napakalia, Ella 9 (daughter) Napakalia, Margaret 4 (daughter) |
Ekmik, Davis Frank 23 Ekmik, Lydia 20 (wife) |
Apovolook, Old Man 61 Apovolook, Maggie 50 (servant) |
Watermoose 44 Watermoose, Mary 33 (wife) Watermoose, Jennie 13 (daughter) Watermoose, Alice 12 (daughter) Watermoose, Evan 10 (son) Watermoose, Swan 1 (daughter) David 24 (servant) |
Jones, David 41 Jones, Fannie 24 (wife) Jones, Willie 6 (son) Jones, Paul 4 (son) Jones, Helena 6 months (daughter) |
Kelela 39 Kelela, Martha 28 (wife) Kelela, Elsie 5 (daughter) |
Koopchuck, Evan 39 Koopchuck, Anna 34 (wife) Brown, Helen 16 (daughter) Brown, Peter 24 (son-in-law) Koopchuck, Opal 11 (daughter) Koopchuck, Peter 10 (son) Koopchuck, Grace 4 (daughter) |
Fox, Jessie 30 Fox, Emma 35 (wife) |
Trader, Mission 53 Trader, Fannie 33 (wife) Trader, Paul 16 (son) Trader, Susan 14 (daughter) Trader, Elsie 6 (daughter) |
Kuphelina, Covelela 34 Kuphelina, Mary 25 (wife) Kuphelina, Charlie 6 (son) Kuphelina, Vera 8 months (daughter) Fox, Madam 58 (mother-in-law) widow |
Shorty 43 Shorty, Ella 32 (wife) Shorty, Meta 13 (daughter) Shorty, Jimmie 10 (son) Shorty, Georgia 7 (son) |
Jones, Wassili 38 Jones, Bessie 28 (wife) Jones, Velma 4 (daughter) |
Onotoniak, John 38 Onotoniak, Alice 25 (wife) Onotoniak, Vine 3 (daughter) |
Topagula, Nicoli 39 Topagula, Susan 34 (wife) Topagula, Thomas 11 (son) Topagula, Alice 9 (daughter) Topagula, Helen 6 (daughter) Topagula, Anna 4 (daughter) Topagula, Changen 11 months (daughter) |
Loose, William 38 Loose, Lucy 24 (wife) Loose, Elsie 6 (daughter) Loose, Margaret 4 (daughter |
Mary, Jimmie 26 Mary, Onliokak 48 (mother) |
Omer, Henry 41 Omer, Evulika 34 (wife) Omer, Mary 5 (daughter) Omer, Robert 3 (son) |
Wilder, Walter 41 Wilder, Knowhali 38 (wife) Apavala, Harry 27 (son-in-law) Apavala, Sally 18 (daughter) Wilder, Roy 12 (son) Wilder, Anna 6 (daughter) Wilder, Bessie 4 (daughter) Wilder, Elsie 3 (daughter) Tritchebok 56 (mother-in-law) |
Sharp, John 36 Sharp, Louise 25 (wife) Sharp, Jennie 8 (daughter) Sharp, Alice 5 (daughter) Sharp, Robert 10 months (son) |
Oo-otbok 42 Oo-otbok, Lily 33 (wife) Oo-otbok, Henry 14 (son) Oo-otbok, Louise 10 (daughter) Oo-otbok, Jennie 5 (daughter) Oo-otbok, John 10 months (son) |
Jean, Joe 41 b. Quebec Jean, Pauline 16 (wife) |
Gwin, Frank M. 27 b. Washington Gwin, Margaret 28 b. Wyomng |
Moses, Walter 40 Pavela, Andrew 50 (brother-in-law) Pavela, Bessie 12 (niece) Pavela, Tom 10 (nephew) Pavela, William 8 (nephew) Pavela, Lucy 6 (niece) Pavela, Albert 5 (nephew) Pavela, Elizabeth 2 (niece) |
Beaver, Henry 50 Beaver, Julia 50 (wife) Beaver, Joseph 28 (son) Beaver, Emma 25 (daughter) Beaver, Dora 8 (daughter) Beaver, Florence 7 (daughter) Beaver, Mary 5 (daughter) Beaver, Molly 2 (daughter) |
Moses, Homer 45 Moses, Jenny 24 (wife) Moses, Anna 8 (daughter) |
Watermoose, Lucy 40 Watermoose, Lucy 11 (daughter) Watermoose, David 5 (son) |
Bright, John 50 Bright, Agnes 50 (wife) Bright, Stella 23 (daughter) Bright, Elena 16 (daughter) Bright, Albert 26 (son) Bright, Annie 20 (daughter-in-law) |
Pavela (1st name blank) 55 Pavela (1st name blank) 52 (wife) Pavela, James 15 (son) |
Agakim, (1st name blank) 55 Agakim, Laura 20 (daughter) Agakim, Nellie 10 (daughter) Agakim, Oda 8 (son) |
Ryan, James Henry 68 b. Michigan |
Fox, Walter 50 Fox, Mary 48 (wife) Fox, Roy 20 (son) Fox, Annie 12 (daughter) Fox, Bessie 4 (daughter) |
Jones, Harry Nelson 29 b. Ohio Jones, Lidia 34 (wife) b. Russia |
Pleasant, George 40 Pleasant, Alice 35 (wife) Pleasant, Frank 15 (son) Pleasant, Willie 13 (son) Bright, Rosie 23 (servant) Bright, Mary 9 (lodger) |
Fat Boy 50 Moses, Lucy 40 (wife) Moses, Paul 16 (son) Moses, Sally 14 (daughter) |
Geroge 45 George, Katie 30 (wife) George, Lucy 5 (daughter) |
Augavak, William 35 Augavak, Lucy 35 (wife) Augavak, Elsie 15 (daughter) Augavak, Margerite 11 (daughter ) Augavak, Ella 6 (daughter) Augavak, Carrie 5 (daughter) Augavak, Annie 2 (daughter) |
Topelok, Peter 55 Topelok, Sally 55 (wife) |
Nesiok, Samuel 35 Nesiok, Lucy 33 (wife) Nesiok, Willie 15 (son) Nesiok, Grace 13 (daughter) Nesiok, Magunielra 6 (daughter) Nesiok, Ina 2 (daughter Nesiok, (no 1st name yet) 3 months (son) |
Small, Henry 50 Small, Martha 35 (wife) Small, Lidia 27 (daughter) Small, Fanny 25 (daughter) Small, Annie 23 (daughter) Small, Mary 20 (daughter) Small, Alice 18 (daughter) Small, Louie 10 (son) Small, George 6 (son) Small, Lester 3 (son) |
Pavela, Christian 30 Pavela, Sally 25 (wife) Pavela, Nellie 7 (daughter) Pavela, Oksunia 5 (son) |
Smith, Walter 55 Smith, Susie 24 (wife) Smith, Louis 6 (son) Smith, James 4 (son) Bright, John 30 (boarder) Aganak, Puluk 75 (mother) |
Medecine Man 70 Emma, 70 (wife) Mary 45 (daughter) Elexie, Fred 50 (son-in-law) |
Andrew, Dennis 50 Andrew, Molly 35 (wife) Andrew, Alice 7 (daughter) Andrew, Lucy 5 (daughter) Andrew, Louie 4 (son) Littlefield, Molly 15 (servant) |
Lane, Jack 35 Lane, Ratootie 25 (wife) Lane, (no 1st name yet) 1 (daughter) |
Cuvalela 50 Cuvalela, Lucy 35 (wife) Cuvalela, Charlie 15 (son) Cuvalela, (no 1st name yet) 1 (daughter Fox, Susie 70 (grandmother-in-law) |
Old Moses 55 Moses, Anuska 60 (sister) Moses, Anna 58 (sister) |
Wickart, George 56 b. Germany |
Kennedy, Thomas 57 b. Iowa |
Thorsen, Charles 57 b. Norway Thorsen, Alice 21 (wife) Thosen, Clara 6 (daughter) |
Smith, Edward 51 b. Kentucky |
Jean, Joseph Louie 51 b. Canada Jean, Pauline 28 (wife) Jean, Betty Marie 9 (daughter) Fox, Samuel 14 (son) |
Jones, David 48 Jones, Alice 42 (wife) Jones, George 12 (son) Jones, Lucy 10 (daughter) Jones, David 7 (son) |
Itchack, John 40 Itchack, Marie 35 (wife) Itchack, Peter 13 (son) Itchack, Sally 11 (daughter) Itchack, Carrie 5 (daughter) Itchack, Elsie 2 (daughter) |
Ureya, Old 43 Ureya, Rosie 40 (wife) Ureya, Mary 13 (daughter) Ureya, Paul 11 (son) Ureya, Willie 5 (son) Ureya, Alice 3 (daughter) Ureya, William 1 (son) |
Fox, Jessie 51 Fox, Sally 45 (wife) Fox, Katie 10 (daughter) |
Evan, Old Evan, Fanny 50 (wife) Evan, Henry 30 (son) Evan, Albert 22 (son) Evan, Annie 16 (daughter) Evan, Henry 14 (son) |
Evans, Peter 48 Evans, Lucy 36 (wife) |
Brown, Peter 38 Brown, Elizabeth 32 (wife) Brown, Bessie 15 (daughter) Brown, Fannie 12 (daughter) Brown, Lester 6 (son) |
Jones, John 22 Jones, Lidia 19 (wife) Jones, Willie 2 months (son) |
Pavila, James 38 Pavila, Ina 32 (wife) |
Avaitmull 49 Avaitmull, Magumilra 45 (wife) Avaitmull, Mission 15 (daughter) Avaitmull, Nesioik 9 (son) |
Nicoli 60 (widower) Nicoli, Bessie 18 (daughter) Nicoli, Elizabeth 13 (daughter) Nicoli, Walter 12 (son) Nicoli, Fanny 10 (daughter) Nicoli, Ma___? 8 (daughter) Nicoli, Tom 6 (son) Nicoli, George 5 (son) Nicoli, Mary 3 (daughter) |
James 59 James, Grace 58 (wife) James, Elizabeth 22 (daughter) James, Walter 17 (son) |
Robert, Willie 35 Robert, Bessie 10 (daughter) Robert, Tom 6 (son) |
Ketlila 40 Ketlila, Annie 40 (wife) Ketlila, Agnes 15 (daughter) Ketlila, Elena 12 (daughter) Ketlila, Nellie 9 (daughter) Ketlila, David 6 (son) |
Roberts, Henry 36 Roberts, Paulina 34 (wife) Roberts, Robert 10 (son) Roberts, Wassili 6 (son) Roberts, John 4 (son) Roberts, Theodore 1 (son) Avogyak, Jane 59 (aunt) widow Achekiak, Lucy 57 (mother) widow |
Oya, Henry 36 Oya, Emma 34 (wife) Oya, Katie 5 (daughter) |
Chokachew, Earl 29 Chokochew, Susie 26 (wife) Westcoast, Sam 15 (lodger) Westcoast, Mary 11 (lodger) Oksongyak, Marie 59 (aunt) widow |
Totmalria, Lewey 28 Totmalria, Sally 20 (wife) Totmalria, Julia 5 (daughter) Martin, John 25 brother-in-law) |
Keatok, Isaac 56 Keatok, Julia 46 (wife) Ogyogalria, Paul 29 (son-in-law) Ogyogalria, Flora 23 (daughter) Ogyogalria, Lucy 2 (granddaughter) Chakegak, Oscar 25 (son-in-law) Chakegak, Mary 19 (daughter) |
Andrew, Dennis 57 Andrew, Martha 53 (wife) Andrew, Alice 17 (daughter) Andrew, Lucy 13 (daughter) Andrew, Louis 12 (son) |
Deardorf, Raymond E. 46 b. Ohio |
Thorsen, Charles 66 b. Norway (widower) Hedlund, Clara 15 (lodger) |
Atotiyak, Elena 28 Atotiyak, Oscar 12 (brother) Ototiyak, infant 2 months (son) |
Haroldsen, John M. 64 b. Norway (widower) Wicklund, August 52 b. Sweden (partner) |
Olsen, Andrew W. 78 b. Norway (widower) Olsen, Oscar 18 (son) Olsen, Charles 15 (son) Small, Annie 28 (servant) Small, Wilbur 2 (servants son) |
Marshall, Sanford B. 62 b. Canada Marshall, Bessie 28 (wife) |
Jean, Joseph 59 b. Canada |
Moses, Homer 49 Moses, Lydia 47 (wife) Moses, Ina 12 (daughter) Moses, Lucy 4 (daughter) |
Westcoast, Mariam? 68 (widower) |
Wuya, Charlie 33 (widower ) Wuya, Bessie 9 (daughter) Wuya, Martha 7 (daughter) Wuya, Albert 6 (son) Wuya, John 3 (son) Kalila, L____? 65 (lodger) Wuya, Henry 83 (father) |
Snyder, Oscar 47 Snyder, Nellie 28 (wife) Snyder, Julia 14 (daughter) Snyder, William 11 (son) Snyder, Sally 9 (daughter) Snyder, Katie 5 (daughter) Snyder, Annie 3 (daughter) |
Small, Frank 44 Small, Anna 32 (wife) Small, Willie 20 (son) Small, Christina 16 (daughter) Small, John 8 (son) Small, James 3 (son) Small, Martha (newborn) (daughter) |
Westcoast, Oscar 32 Westcoast, Mary 28 (wife) Westcoast, Daniel 11 (son) Westcoast, Annie 6 (daughter) Westcoast, David 4 (son) |
Keatnuk, Isaac 70 Keatnuk, Julia 47 (wife) Mann, Wassili 17 (grandson) Bavilla, Frank 9 (grandson) |
Konila, Charlie 36 Konila, Elena 34 (wife) Konila, Susie 14 (daughter) Konila, Jesse 5 (son) Konila, Lois 18 (sister) Bavilla, Lucy 12 (niece) Bavilla, Paul 3 (nephew) |
Smith, Louis 27 Smith, Frieda 33 (wife) Smith, Charlie 10 (son) Smith, Alice 8 (daughter) Smith, Adolph 5 (son) Smith, Peter B. 2 (son) James, John 26 (brother-in-law) |
Bavilla, Christian 60 Bavilla, Susie 30 (wife) Bavilla, Evan M. 2 (adopted son) |
Huffman, Clyde E. 30 Huffman, Betty M. 29 (wife) Huffman, Paula J. newborn (daughter) |
Jean, Joe 70 Jean, Pauline 48 (wife) |
Evan, Peter 39 Evan, Elena 37 (wife) Evan, Adolph 16 (son) Evan, Henry 13 (son) Evan, Paul 10 (son) Evan, Alexie 5 (son) Evan, Opal 2 (daughter) Evan, Annie newborn (daughter) |
Smith, Walter 60 Smith, Mel____? 36 (wife) Merret, Samuel 14 (step-son) Merret, Bavilla 11 (step-son) Merret, Annie 7 (step-daughter) |
Tsinglisk, Frank 40 Tsinglisk, Elizabeth 37 (wife) Tsinglisk, Charlie 17 (son) Tsinglisk, Andy 11 (son) Tsinglisk, Fannie 4 (daughter) Tsinglisk, Lydia newborn (daughter) |
Otto, Bavilla 28 Otto, Katie 22 (wife) Otto, Nellie 3 (daughter) Otto, Louis 2 (son) |
Tonyek, Bavela 53 Tonyek, Utitea 37 (wife) Tonyek, Moses 17 (son) Tonyek, Otto 6 (son) |
Beaver, Joseph 41 Beaver, Mary 37 (wife) Beaver, Jesse 13 (son) Beaver, Martha 11 (daughter) Beaver, Annie 8 (daughter) Beaver, Evan 18 (brother) |
Beaver?, Henry? 65 (hard to read) Bright, James 18 (lodger) Bright, Martha 18 (lodger's wife) |
NAME |
BORN |
ADDRESS |
PERMANENT CONTACT |
Olsen, Charley |
9/6/1924 Bethel, AK |
Goodnews Bay, AK |
Andrew W. Olsen - Goodnews Bay, AK |
Jones, Paul |
1916 Goodnews Bay, AK |
Quinhagak, AK |
Moses Jones - Brother - Quinhagak, AK |
Small, Louis |
Age 22 Goodnews Bay, AK |
Platinum, AK |
Bertha Small - Wife - Platinum, AK |
Sharp, Daniel |
5/24/1915 b. Goodnews Bay, AK |
Quinhagak, AK |
Martha Bavilla Sharp - Wife - Quinhagak, AK |
Bavilla, James |
Age 28 Goodnews Bay, AK |
Platinum, AK |
Christian Bavilla - Brother - Platinum, AK |
Barnes, Owen Shorty |
9/30/1921 Goodnews Bay, AK |
Dillingham, AK |
Maria Nelson - Kanakanak, AK |
Samuels, Willie |
1913 b. Mumtrak,
AK |
Goodnews Bay, AK |
William Itgalinguk - Platinum, AK |
Bright, Albert |
5/1/1903 Quinhagak, AK |
Goodnews Bay, AK |
Annie Fox Bright - Wife - Goodnews Bay, AK |
Olsen, Peter Benny |
10/10/1910 Golovin, AK |
Goodnews Bay, AK |
Ole Olsen - Father - Golovin, AK |
Nicoli, Andrew |
1917 Goodnews Bay, AK |
Goodnews Bay, AK |
Annie James - Mother - Goodnews Bay, AK |
Jim, Philip |
12/27/1916 Akiak, AK |
Goodnews Bay, AK |
Kinegak Jim - Father - Bethel, AK |
Bavilla, Paul |
Age 31 Goodnews Bay, AK |
Goodnews Bay, AK |
Flora Bavilla - Wife - Goodnews Bay, AK |
Martin, Louie |
12/7/1913 Quinhagak, AK |
Goodnews Bay, AK |
Sally Martin - Wife - Goodnews Bay, AK |
NAME(s) |
BORN |
FAMILY |
Snyder, Nellie Sharp, Nellie |
1/15/1922 Mumtrak, AK |
Father: Donald Sharp Mother: Sally Fox Husband: Oscar Snyder |
Smith, Louis |
5/1/1922 Mumtrak, AK |
Parents: Walter and Susan Smith |
Evon, Grace |
6/18/1917 Mumtrak, AK |
Father: Evan Evon Mother: Anuska Bavilla |
Sharp, Daniel |
8/26/1915 Mumtrak, AK |
Father: Waslie Sharp Mother: Alice Eke |
Chineakia, Mary |
1923 Mumtrak, AK |
Parents: Pavilla and Elena Chinakea |
Bavella, Adolph |
4/2/1932 Goodnews Bay, AK |
Father: Christian Bavella |
Evon, Mary Smith, Mary |
5/5/1926 Goodnews Bay, AK |
Father: Old Man Evon Mother: Mary |
Fox, Nicholi |
10/24/1887 Goodnews Bay, AK |
Father: Sam Atak Mother: Taiyak |
Gloke, Sally Gloko, Sally Moses, Sally |
1/16/1917 Goodnews Bay, AK |
Parents: John and Lucy Moses |
Kasayulie, Margaret Williams |
4/15/1917 Goodnews Bay, AK |
Parents: William and Lucy Williams |
James, Martha Tsaigtluk |
3/19/1932 Goodnews Bay, AK |
Father: Walter Naghogak Mother: Lydia Small |
Bavilla, Walter |
9/24/1932 Goodnews Bay, AK |
Father: James Bavilla Mother: Aigyak |
Toniak, Moses |
3/26/1933 Goodnews Bay, AK |
Father: Old Toniak |
Westcoast, Daniel |
11/28/1939 Goodnews Bay, AK |
Father: Osum Westcoast Mother: Mary Isaac |
Kuepek, Milie Bonestok |
1894 Goodnews Bay, AK |
Father: Alexie Bonestok Mother: Milie Chinylok |
NAMES |
MARRIED |
Witnesses |
Joseph Beaver of Goodnews Bay Mary Small of Goodnews Bay |
4/27/1939 at Quinhagak |
|
Raymond Arseneau of Platinum Dorothy Bollin of Nauvoo, Illinois |
7/12/1939 in Platinum |
Edna Cannon Hilda Olson Edward Olson Gene Conner |
Ivan Danegagak of Quinhagak Martha White of Quinhagak |
7/3/1939 at Quinhagak |
Mr. and Mrs. H.R. Mobley |
William J. Stanbey of Platinum Marcella May Malone of Seattle |
8/24/1939 at Platinum |
De Etta Hanson L. C. Doheny |
Oscar Tsakeyak of Quinhagak Mary Isaac of Quinhagak |
7/6/1939 at Quinhagak |
Mr. and Mrs. Harvey R. Mobley |
Frank Pleasant of Quinhagak Lydia Mark of Quinhagak |
8/19/1939 at Quinhagak |
Julius Pleasant Dana M. O.K. |
Harry Soloman of Platinum Elsie Martin of Platinum |
12/2/1939 at Platinum |
E. P. Harwood Raymond Arseneau |
Lot Well of Chalit Annie Unga of Quinhagak |
5/26/1940 at Quinhagak |
Carl Evans Feuchmeisen |
Oscar Olsen of Goodnews Bay Dorothy Roberts of Quinhagak |
7/21/1940 at Platinum |
Anne Dillon Frank Dillon |
Louis Small of Platinum Bertha Smith of Platinum |
7/25/1940 at Platinum |
Anne Dillon E. P. Harwood |
Adolph Carter of Eek River Alice Carter of Quinhagak |
8/14/1940 at Quanhagak |
Grace Wilson Minnie Carter |
Christopher Mark of Quinhagak Fannie Sharp of Quinhagak |
8/19/1940 at Quinhagak |
Frank Pleasant Lydia Pleasant |
Christian Bavilla of Platinum Susie Smith of Platinum |
11/17/1940 at Platinum |
June G. Keyes Carmen Jaconsen |
Kenneth Cleveland of Eek Village Mary Matthew of Quinhagak |
11/30/1940 at Quinhagak |
Adolph Johnson Elena Young |
Walter Pleasant of Eek
Village Mrs. Grace Wilson of Quinhagak |
12/9/1940 at Quinhagak |
Dorothy Michael John Carter |
Willie Kasayalia of Goodnews Bay Margaret Nicolai of Platinum |
12/9/1940 at Platinum |
Elsie hechuk E. P. Harwood |
Homer Moses of Goodnews Bay Lydia Small Mose of Goodnews Bay |
2/25/1940 at Platinum |
Howard L. Case Willie Kasayalia |
Paul Jones of Quinhagak Louisa Donegogak of Quinhagak |
12/26/1940 at Quinhagak |
Henry Roberts Sixty Moore (1st name hard to read) |
Carlie ?Arcbtuk?, of Asriak Lydia Wasseli of Asriak |
4/2/1941 at Platinum |
Elsie Hechuk Susie Bavilla |
Isaac ?Tuntusuk of Bethel Martha Carter of Quinhagak |
6/22/1941 at Quinhagak |
Meta Gy_____? Daniel Mann |
Joseph Layton Cummins of Platinum Gretchen ?Amman of L. A. California |
8/28/1941 at Platinum |
Hilda Olson Edward Olson |
John Martin of Barnum Village Annie Evon of Barnum Village |
9/29/1941 at Platinum |
Louie Small Stanley Brown |
Willie Green of Eek Village Bertha Reed of Eek Village |
10/12/1941 at Quinhagak |
Louie Jones Julia Friendly |
Christopher Fox of Quinhagak Margaret McCall of Kannakgtsarak |
12/6/1941 at Quinhagak |
Rhoda thomas Dorothy H. Michael |
Willie Brown of Eek Village Susie White of Eek Village |
1/12/1942 at Quinhagak |
Dorothy Michael Louie Jones |
Carlie White of Eek River Grace Mathew of Quinhagak |
1/12/1942 at Quinhagak |
Dorothy Michael Louie Jones |
Jacob Fisher of Eek River Emma Beaver of Eek River |
1/14/1942 at Quinhagak |
Henry Roberts Paulina Roberts |
Henry Matthew of Quinhagak Elina Young of Quinhagak |
1/13/1942 at Quinhagak |
Dorothy Michael Mary Cleveland |
Oscar Sydney of Goodnews Bay Nellie Sharp of Goodnews Bay |
2/8/1942 at Quinhagak |
Dorothy Michael David Friendly |
John Foster of Eek Alice Fox of Quinhagak |
3/13/1942 at Quinhagak |
Louie Jones Alice Carter |
E. C. Jones of Platinum Lenore Anderson of Juneau |
6/23/1942 at Platinum |
Mr. and Mrs. C. A. Berg |
John Ford of Eek Mary Bavilla of Quinhagak |
6/25/1942 at Quinhagak |
Henry Roberts Daniel Sharp |
John Ayaginag of Kinak Anna Kanganek of Kinak |
7/8/1942 at Quinhagak |
Carl Evans Meta Gwynn |
Waino Kashinen of Platinum Mary Roberts of Quinhagak |
7/13/1942 of Platinum |
Ragnd Gordon Jerome E. Hunter |
Adolph Johnson of Quinhagak Katie Jones of Quinhagak |
8/6/1942 at Quinhagak |
Mary Cleveland Kenneth Cleveland |
Robert Green of Eek Village Mary Elizabeth White of Eek Village |
8/19/1942 at Quinhagak |
Meta Gwynn Grace Evans |
Peter Bigjohn of Quinhagak Meta Gwynn of Quinhagak |
9/1/1942 at Quinhagak |
Dorothy Michael Louisa Trader |
Paul W. Jones of Quinhagak Florence Crowe of Quinhagak |
9/21/1942 at Quinhagak |
Adolph Johnson Dorothy Michael |
Moses Jones of Quinhagak Grace Evans of Quinhagak |
9/26/1942 at Quinhagak |
Meta Bigjohn Peter Bigjohn |
John Echuck of Platinum Elsie Williams of Platinum |
8/9/1943 at Platinum |
Louie Small Sam Martin |
Henry Hunter of Quinhagak Ida Witarak of Quinhagak |
10/4/1943 at Quinhagak |
Louie Jones Julius Pleasant |
John Carter of Quinhagak Lucy Dennis of Goodnewsbay |
1/6/1944 at Quinhagak |
Dorothy H. Michael Carl Sharp |
Benjamen Foster Bowers of Platinum Eva smith of Portland, Oregon |
6/4/1944 at Platinum |
Edna Connors G. D. Conner |
John Ejuk of Osviak Elizabeth Ginnokok of Osviak |
8/10/1944 at Platinum |
Elsie Echuk Willie Samuels |
Shorty Kilbuk of Kanakanagamute Katie Willie of Kanakanagamute |
8/10/1944 at Platinum |
Elsie Echuk Willie Samuels |
Louie Smith of Osviak Mary Evan of Goodnews Bay |
8/18/1944 at Platinum |
Charlie Olsen Stanley Brown |
Henry Kobuk of Osviak Ina Echuk of Osviak |
8/25/1944 at Platinum |
Mary Echuck Louie A. Small |
George Small of Quinhagak Elsie Bavilla of Quinhagak |
8/21/1944 at Quinhagak |
Carl C. Evans Moses Jones |
Mark Henry of Eek Helena Mark of Quinhagak |
8/21/1944 at Quinhagak |
Carl C. Evans Moses Jones |
Andrew Nicoli of Goodnews Bay Lucy Evon of Goodnews Bay |
8/27/1944 at Platinum |
Louie A. Small Mary Echuck |
Eddie Alexi of Osviak Annie Niagak of Osviak |
8/30/1944 at Platinum |
Elsie Echuk Louie Small |
Willie Roberts of Goodnews Bay Frieda James of Goodnews Bay |
9/3/1944 at Platinum |
Joseph Beaver Paul Bavilla |
Willie Samuels of Goodnews Bay Mary Wuya of Goodnews Bay |
9/4/1944 at Platinum |
Elsie Echuk Christian Bavilla |
Albert Bright of Beluga Peak near Platinum Annie Fox of Beluga Peak near Platinum |
9/9/1944 at Platinum |
Oscar Snyder Nellie Snyder |
Walter Smith of Goodnews Bay Paulina Bayala of Goodnews Bay |
9/10/1944 at Platinum |
Christian Bavilla Stanley Brown |
Christian Small of Quinhagak Fannie Crowe of Quinhagak |
9/5/1944 at Quinhagak |
Dorothy Michael Alice Bigjohn |
Pailla Taniak? of Goodnews Bay Tuta Pavilla of Goodnews Bay |
9/25/1944 at Platinum |
Susie Smith Peter Brown |
Jimmy ?Mald??t of Goodnews Bay Melana Pavilla of Goodnews Bay |
9/28/1944 at Platinum |
Louie Small Susie Smith |
Charles Wuya of Goodnews Bay Annie Kalala of Goodnews Bay |
9/28/1944 at Platinum |
Louie Small Susie Smith |
Otto Bavilla of Goodnews Bay Katie Kalala of Goodnews Bay |
10/2/1944 at Platinum |
Louie Small Charlie Kavelalulk |
Peter Evon of Goodnews River Elena James of Goodnews River |
12/19/1944 at Platinum |
Joe Wesley Christian Bavilla |
Peter Brown of Goodnews Bay Annie Brown of Goodnews Bay |
12/20/1944 at Platinum |
Joe Wesley L. Pichler |
Tom Pavilla of Osviak Elie Tohok of Osviak |
1/24/1945 at Platinum |
Elsie Echuk Rose Bright |
John Martin of Goodnews Bay Clara Thorsen of Goodnews Bay |
12/17/1945 at Platinum |
Daniel Sharp Moses Crowe |
Oscar Friendly of Quinhagak Alice Bigjohn of Quinhagak |
2/1/1946 at Quinhagak |
Rhoda Thomas Dorothy Michael |
Joshua Bavilla of Quinhagak Anesia Anguksuag of Asivigiak |
2/25/1946 at Quinhagak |
Helena Friendly Mary John |
George Kuku of Quinhagak Mary Pleasant of Quinhagak |
3/30/1946 at Quinhagak |
Martha Oldfriend Julius Pleasant |
Daniel Sharp of Quinhagak Stella Beebe of Quinhagak |
10/4/1946 at Quinhagak |
Louie Jones Frank Small |
Walter Jones of Quinhagak Margaret Matthew of Quinhagak |
10/8/1946 at Quinhagak |
Mr. and Mrs. C. M. Mason |
?Arkmahyak, Willie of Osviak Margaret Julong of Togiak |
1/14/1947 at Platinum |
Bertha Smith E. P. Harwood |
Andy Sharp of Quinhagak Elizabeth Foster of Quinhagak |
1/9/1947 at Quinhagak |
Daniel Sharp Adolph Foster |
Louis Small of Goodnews Bay Ina Samuels of Goodnews Bay |
2/22/1947 at Platinum |
Charlie Kavelala Elina Kavelala |
Earl Westcoast of Goodnews Bay Grace Samuels of Goodnews Bay |
3/9/1947 at Platinum |
Bertha Smith E. P. Harwood |
Henry Walter of Goodnews Bay Florence Beaver of Goodnews Bay |
3/30/1947 at Platinum |
Bertha Smith Sam Westcoast |
John Pleasant of Quinhagak Carrie Ford of Eek |
4/6/1947 at Quinhagak |
Louie Jones Daniel Sharp |
David Tugluk of Osviak Annie Martin of Goodnews Bay |
8/20/1947 at Platinum |
Oscar Snyder Nellie Snyder |
Sam Friendly of Quinhagak Minnie Jones of Quimhagak |
12/30/1947 at Quinhagak |
Elizabeth Atsenich Louie Jones |
Stanley Brown of Goodnews Bay Paulina Smith of Goodnews Bay |
8/6/1948 at Platinum |
Louie smith G. P. Harwood |
Andrew Brown of Eek Carrie Williams of Quinhagak |
8/15/1948 at Quinhagak |
Henry Roberts Meta Bigjohn |
NAME |
BIRTH/DEATH |
CAUSE |
SPOUSE |
OTHER |
Louis Martin |
Age 32 Died 3/12/1942 Goodnews
Bay |
Fell through ice |
Sally Martin |
Father Henry Martin Mother Mary Pavella Children: Julia, Elsie, Mollie |
Paul Trader |
Age 38 near Platinum Died 5/17/1939 Quinhagak
|
TB + Influenza |
Louisa Bigjohn Small |
Children: Christian Small (step-son) |
Henry Small |
Age 60 Died 11/1/1939 Platinum |
TB |
Annie Small |
Children: Annie Moore of Quinhagak Lydia Moses of Goodnews Bay Annie Olson of Togiak Louis Small of Platinum George Small of Platinum |
Paulina Mathew |
6/7/1939 - 11/1/1939 Quinhagak |
Pneumonia |
Father: Henry Mathew Mother: Elena Young |
|
Baby Girl Beebe |
7/25/1939 - 11/3/1939 Quinhagak |
Pneunomia |
Father: Christian Beebe b. Apokok Mother: Stella Pleasant |
|
Wassilie Sharp |
7/24/1939 - 3/3/1940 Quinhagak |
Measles |
Father: Daniel Sharp Mother: Martha Bavilla |
|
Alice Friendly |
3/29/1939 - 3/6/1940 Quinhagak |
Meales |
Father: David Friendly Mother: Lucy Watermoose |
|
Grace Fox |
3/4/1940 - 3/14/1940 Quinhagak |
Measles |
Father: Sam Fox Mother: Emma Hunter |
|
John Jones |
12/4/1937 - 3/14/1940 Quinhagak |
Pneumonia |
Father: Walter Jones Mother: Naomi Trapp |
|
Ruth Mathew |
6/25/1939 - 3/16/1940 Quinhagak |
Pneumonia |
Father: Mathew Mother: Martha Johnson |
|
Lucy Lameman |
6/6/1909 - 3/31/1940 Quinhagak |
TB + Measles |
blank |
|
Emma Young |
Age 31 widow - 4/1/1940
Quinhagak |
TB + Measles |
blank |
|
Joseph Pleasant |
1/13/1940 - 4/3/1940 Quinhagak |
Measles |
Father: Willie Pleasant Mother: Annie Oldfriend |
|
Albert Williams |
1/8/1939 - 4/21/1940 Quinhagak |
Measles |
Father: Walter Williams Mother: Bessie Foster |
|
Baby Oldfriend |
3/8/1940 - 4/23/1940 Quinhagak |
Pneumonia |
Father: Peter Oldfriend Mother: Martha Pleasant |
|
John Small |
1/3/1937 - 3/7/1940 Quinhagak |
Pneumonia |
Father: Frank Small Mother: Emma Small |
|
David Hill |
6/20/1925 - 5/4/1940 Quinhagak |
TB + Pneumonia |
Father: Jim Hill |
|
Edith Mark |
11/26/1933 - 5/12/1940 Quinhagak |
Unknown |
Father: George Mark Mother: Dora Fullmoon |
|
Julius Nicolai |
b. 1917 Avriotmute died: 8/16/1940
Goodnews River |
TB |
Margaret Nicolai |
Children: Robert Nicoli age 1 |
Susie Smith |
Age 39 b. Goodnews Bay died 9/11/1940
Platinum |
Internal Bleeding |
Walter Smith |
Father: Maxie Trader Mother: Mary Analamuk Children: Louis, Pauline and Daniel Smith |
Nettie Evans |
b. 6/16/1911 died: 10/23/1940 Quinhagak |
blank |
Father: Charles Evans Mother: Elizabeth Evans |
|
Annie Isaac Mann |
5/10/1907 - 11/15/1940 |
TB + Meningitis |
Daniel Mann |
Father: Isaac Alergiack Mother: Julia Children: Timothy, Wassilia and Constance Annie |
Baby Girl Okay |
11/6/1940 - 12/30/1940 Quinhagak |
Infected Ears |
Father: John Okay Mother: Dora Mark |
|
Bessie Nicoli Marshall |
4/11/1911 - 12/31/1940 Goodnews
Bay |
TB |
Sanford Barnum Marshall |
Father: Nicoli Siblings: Nancy, Betha, William, James and Lucy Nicoli of Barnum Village |
Ruth Small |
10/28/1939 - 2/3/1941 Quinhagak |
TB |
Father: Frank Small Mother: Emma Natselka? |
|
Old Man Bridget |
2/16/1871 - 2/12/1941 |
Senile |
Natalia Bridget |
Daughter: Alice Bridget |
Nellie Smith |
Age 19 b. Kanakanagmute Died:
5/27/1941 |
TB |
Father: Evan Smith Mother: Sally Smith Siblings: Susie, Bertha, Robert, Dan and George of Platinum |
|
Pavela Agorayak |
Died 7/3/1941 Platinum |
Old Age |
||
Elsie Martin Soloman |
2/22/1915 - 9/2/1941 Squirrel Creek |
TB |
Harvey Soloman |
Father: Henry Martin Children: Theodore Henry Soloman Ruth Soloman Siblings: Louis Martin in Platinum Sammy Martin in ?Mumtak? John Martin " " " Alice Martin in Bethel |
Nellie Bigjohn |
b. 1915 Died:
9/28/1941 |
TB |
Father: John Bigjohn Mother: Mary |
|
Baby Boy Cleveland |
2/2/1942 - 2/10/1942 Quinhagak |
Pneumonia |
Father: Kenneth Cleveland b. Apokak Mother: Mary Mathew |
|
Evan Mosquito |
1906 - 3/7/1942 Quinhagak
(Ivory Carver) |
TB |
Meta Mosquito |
|
Sam Frederick |
11/21/1941 - 2/15/1942 Platinum |
TB |
Father: Herman Frederick Mother: Pauline |
|
Mary Young Johnson |
8/15/1922 - 4/6/1942 Quinhagak |
TB |
Adolf Johnson |
Father: John Young Mother: Emma |
Annie Oldfriend Bigjohn |
1909 - 4/21/1942 Quinhagak |
TB |
Father: Alexander Oldfriend Mother: Helena Children: Alice, John, Mary, Diane |
|
Elizabeth Smith |
Age 40 Died 6/6/1942 |
Drowned in Goodnews River Overturned Kyak |
Father: Old Peter Mother: Old Sally Children: Willie Samuels Grace Samuels Benny Samuels Ina Samuels Brown Sister: Lucy Williams in Platinum |
|
John Okay |
1911 -- 7/24/1942 Quinhagak |
TB |
Dora Okay |
Father: James Okay Mother: Martha Children: Susie and Peter |
Peter Okay |
1/28/1942 - 8/31/1942 Quinhagak |
Pneumonia |
Father: John Okay Mother: Dora Mark |
|
Nathalia Anagak |
11/5/1876 - 9/16/1942 Quinhagak |
Relatives: Emma Small Fannie Mark Tunesak Mathew |
||
Annie Johnson Jones |
1907 - 10/2/1942 |
TB |
Louie Jones |
Children: Minnie Jones (adopted) |
Elizabeth Evans |
8/22/1888 d. 12/1/1942 |
TB |
Children: Mrs. Moses Jones Karl Evans |
|
Frank Fox |
7/21/1942 - 12/22/1942 Quinhagak |
Pneumonia |
blank |
|
Baby Girl Foster |
12/17/1942 - 12/25/1942 Quinhagak |
Pneumonia |
Father: John Foster Mother: Alice Fox |
|
John Mark |
1/17/1943 - 2/1/1943 Quinhagak |
Pneumonia |
Father: Christopher Mark Mother: Fannie Paptuk |
|
Christian Beebe |
4/4/1913 - 2/1/1943 Quinhagak |
TB |
Father: Charles Beebe Mother: Mary Children: David Beebe |
|
Evan Kayangag Smith Small |
11/20/1942 - 3/21/1943 |
TB + Pneumonia |
Father: Louis Small born Mumtak Mother: Bertha Smith born Kanahanak Grandmother: Sally Smith in Platinum Uncles: Robert, Daniel and George Smith Aunt: Susie Bavilla |
|
Nancy Nicoli |
Age 31 Died 3/14/1943 Goodnews River |
blank |
Father: Nicoli born in Quisluk Children: Sally Ann Nioli b. 6/26/1939 Siblings: William, Jimmy, Bertha and Lucy |
|
Louise Emma Roberts |
8/31/1942 - 3/29/1943 Quinhagak |
Pneumonia |
Father: Henry Roberts Mother Emma Kohl Roberts |
|
Moses Fox |
7/4/1942 - 3/29/1943 Quinhagak |
Pneumonia |
Father: Sam Fox Mother: Emma Hunter |
|
Sam Andrew Olsen |
12/27/1942 - 4/2/1943 Goodnews
Bay |
Pneumonia |
Father: Oscar Olsen of Bethel Mother: Dorothy Roberts of Quinhagak |
|
Annie Mann |
12/25/1940 - 4/4/1943 Goodnews Bay |
Pneumonia |
Father: Daniel Mann Mother: Ella Sampson of Kipnuk |
|
Susie Foster |
2/28/1943 - 5/17/1943 Quinhagak |
Unknown |
Father: Adoph Foster Mother: Mary Britton |
|
Annie Unga Well |
4/6/1911 - 4/17/1943 |
TB |
blank |
blank |
Bertha Nicoli |
1917 - 6/14/1943 Goodnews Bay |
TB |
Father: Nicolson Nicoli Mother: Anna Sharp |
|
"Old Trader" Alexie |
Age 70 Died 6/27/1943 Goodnews
Bay |
Old Age |
Sally Old Trader |
blank |
John Samuels |
12/24/1942 - 7/12/1943 Goodnews
Bay |
Pneumonia |
Father: Willie Samuels Mother: Mary Wuya |
|
Tunesak Mathew |
3/10/1899 West Coast Alaska - 8/9/1943 |
TB |
Martha Johnson Mathew |
Children: Mary Cleveland Henry Mathew Grace White of Eek |
Mollia Dennis |
Age 55 born Eek River Died 10/8/1943
Goodnews Bay |
Tumor |
Andrew Dennis |
Mother: Mollia Children: Alice, Lucie and Louis |
George Johnson |
4/2 0/1943 - 8/14/1943 |
Unknown |
Mother: Katie Jones of Quinhagak |
|
John Pleasant |
6/5/1943 Quinhagak River Camp 20 Miles
N.E. Died: 10/28/1943 Buried Camp 20 Miles N.E. |
Unknown |
Father: Frank Pleasant Mother: Lydia Mark |
|
Lucie Kevellila |
1/7/1940 - 3/18/1944 Goodnews
Bay |
TB |
Father: Charlie Kevellila Mother: Hena Isaac |
|
Abraham Long |
10/5/1863 - 3/19/1944 Quinhagak |
Old Age |
Children: Mary Friendly of Quinhagak |
|
Elena Pleasant |
3/4/1944 - 3/23/1944 Quinhagak |
Pneumonia |
Father: Julius Pleasant Mother: Susie Inagaiyok of Apopak |
|
Bessie Echuck |
b. 10/7/1943 Beluga Peak (14 miles from
Platinum) d. 4/3/1944 Goodnews Bay |
Father: Charlie Echuk of Kanakanagmute Mother: Mary Bright of Goodnews Bay Sister: Mary Echuck of Beluga Peak |
||
Moses, Bavilla |
12.8.1942 - 12/8/1943 Goodnews Bay |
Pneumonia |
Father: Paul Bavilla of Goodnews Bay Mother: Flora Isaac of Quinhagak |
|
Lucie Nicoli |
Baptised: 2/4/1926 Died: 5/15/1944 |
TB |
blank |
|
Peter Teysetluk? |
Age 83 Died: 6/18/1944 Platinum |
Old Age |
Children: Lucy Williams of Platinum Grandchildren: Margaret, Sally and Danny Williams of Platinum |
|
Nellie Smith Small |
5/8/1944 - 8/22/1944 Platinum |
Pneumonia |
Father: Louis Small of Mumtrak? Mother: Bertha Smith of Kanakangamute |
|
Daniel Smith |
Age 20 Mumtrak Died 9/19/1944 |
TB |
Father: Evan Smith Mother: Sally Smith Siblings: Robert, George, Susie and Bertha of Platinum |
|
David Beebe |
3/25/1941 - 7/22/1944 Quinhagak |
Stomach Trouble |
Father: Christian Beebe of Eek Mother: Stella Pleasant of Quinhagak |
|
Odessa Pleasant |
3/15/1944 - 7/23/1944 of Quinhagak |
Stomach Trouble |
Father: Julius Pleasant Mothere: Susie Inagaiyok of Apokak |
|
Diane Bigjohn |
11/11/1939 - 9/1/1944 of Quinhagak |
TB |
Father: Peter Bigjohn Mother: Fannie Oldfriend of Quinhagak |
|
Fannie Oldfriend |
8/22/1942 - 9/2/1944 Quinhagak River
Camp 20 Miles N.E. |
Stomach Trouble |
Father: Peter Oldfriend Mother: Martha Pleasant |
|
Nettie Oldfriend |
10/22/1944 - 10/29/1944 Quinhagak |
Pneumonia |
Father: Peter Oldfriend Mother: Martha Pleasantof Quinhagak |
|
Willie Pleasant |
8/3/1917 - 12/18/1944 Quinhagak |
TB |
Father: George Pleasant Mother: Alice Children: George Pleasant of Quinhagak |
|
Albert Atseriak |
2/2/1941 - 2/28/1945 Quinhagak |
TB |
Father: Adam Atseriak Mother: Elizabeth Friendly |
|
Louis Dennis |
Age 20 Died 5/1/1945 Goodnews Bay |
TB |
Father: Andrew Dennis Mother: Mollie Moses |
|
Kevellila |
Age 70 Born Arolic River Died 6/14/1945 |
TB |
Widower Children: Charlie and Louisa Ann of Goodnews Bay |
|
Albert Bright |
7/25/1900 Quinhagak Died 7/25/1945 |
TB |
Stella Bright |
Father: John Bright Children: James, Sally and John |
Bessie Fox |
9/11/1941 - 8/7/1945 Quinhagak |
TB |
Father: James Fox Mother: Jennie Sharp of Goodnews Bay |
|
Baby Girl Fox |
6/6/1945 - 9/13/1945 Quinhagak |
Pneumonia |
Father: James Fox Mother: Jennie Fox |
|
Teddy Roberts |
9/9/1938 - 11/26/1945 Goodnews Bay |
TB |
Father: Henry Roberts Mother: Paulina Kohl |
|
Martha Sharp |
2/21/1921 - 2/11/1946 Quinhagak |
TB |
Father: Longhair Bavilla Mother: Emma Jones Children: Christopher and Sam Sharp |
|
James Okay |
6/12/1873 Kinak Died: 2/11/1946
Quinhagak |
Heart Condition |
Martha Okay |
(Ivory Carver) |
Emily Elizabeth Evans |
2/11/1946 - 2/28/1946 Quinhagak |
Pneumonia |
Father: Carl Evans of Kurgillingak Mother: Julia Friendly of Quinhagak |
|
Annie Moore |
1885-3/1/1946 Quinhagak |
Influenza |
Children: John, Esau and Evan Moore |
|
Naomi Long |
11/6/1868 Apokak Died 3/5/1946 Quinhagak |
Pneumonia |
Old Man Long |
Father: Bangalgalra Mother: Aggiatsiak Children: Mrs. John Friendly of Quinhagak |
Naomi Jones |
Age 50 born Kwethluk Died 3/11/1946
Quinhagak |
Pneumonia |
Walter Jones |
Children: Paul Jones Mary Jones Mrs. Adolph Johnson |
Ferdinand Pleasant |
9/16/1879 Apokak Died 3/15/1946
Quinhagak |
Pneumonia |
Father: Uyavran Mother: Atsivaralia Children: Julius Pleasant John Pleasant Mrs. Peter Oldfriend |
|
Louisa Jones |
b. 1/5/1920 d. 3/13/1946
Quinhagak |
TB |
Paul Jones |
Father: Evan Donegohok of Togiak Mother: Martha White of Quinhagak Children: John and Lucy |
Longhair Bavilla |
b. 1880 Kwethluk d. 4/8/1946 Quinhagak |
Influenza |
Emma Kohl Bavilla
(deceased)
|
Children: Mary Ford of Eek George Small of Quinhagak Lola Bavilla of Quinhagak |
Frank Black |
b. 4/1/1876 Apokak d.
4/17/1946 Quinhagak |
Sudden Heart Condition |
Widower |
|
Annie Oldfriend Pleasant |
b. 1899 Quinhagak d. 6/14/1946
Quinhagak |
TB |
Father: Alexander Oldfriend Mother: Helen __ of Arolic River Children: George Pleasant of Quinhagak |
|
Dora Mark Okay Mann |
b. 9/3/1917 Quinhagak d. 7/23/1946 |
Pneumonia |
Daniel Mann |
Father: John Mark of Quinhagak Mother: Louisa ____ of Kurgillyiok Children: Susie Okay |
Matthew Mark |
b. fall of 1945 d. 10/16/1946
Quinhagak |
Father: Christopher Mark of Quinhagak Mother: Fannie Papstoh? born Westcoast of Alaska |
||
Peter Brown |
Age 40 b. Apokak d. 3/21/1947 Goodnews
Bay |
TB |
Children: Stanley, Elena, Galecia Louisa, Adolph, Joseph Bertha Brown of Goodnews Bay |
|
Martha Small Okay |
b. 6/13/1878 Kurggellingok d.
2/27/1947 Quinhagak |
(blind) Pneumonia |
Widow |
Children: Frank Small of Quinhagak |
Elena Echuck |
b. 2/1/1947 Platinum d. 7/30/1947
Platinum |
TB |
Father: John Echuck b. Kanahnagamiut Mother: Elsie Williams b. Goodnews Bay |
|
Grace Pleasant |
b. 12/1/1938 Quinhagak d. 5/5/1947
Quinhagak |
Heart issues related to TB |
Father: Julius Pleasant of Quinhagak Mother: Susie Inaguyok |
|
John Fullmoon |
1/11/1942 Quinhagak d. 5/28/1947 |
TB |
Father: Charlie Fullmoon b. Kinak Mother: Martha Fox b. Quinhagak |
|
Helena Echuck |
1/1/1947 Platinum d. 7/30/1947 Platinum |
TB |
Father: John Echuck Mother: Elsie Williams b. Goodnews Bay |
|
Robert Westcoast |
b. 1/13/1943 Goodnews Bay d. 8/23/1947
Goodnews Bay |
Pneumonia |
Father: Earl Westcoast b. Kipnuk Mother: Grace Samuel b. Goodnews Bay |
|
Peter Bavilla |
b. 11/5/1945 Goodnews Bay d. 8/25/1947
Goodnews Bay |
Pneumonia |
Father: Paul Bavilla b. Goodnews Bay Mother: Flora Isaac b. Goodnews Bay |
|
Evon Donowak |
Age 60 died:
9/5/1947 Platinum (ivory carver) |
Old Age / TB |
Children: Emma Donowak b. Platinum Robert Donowak b. Platinum |
|
Elina Brown |
b. 3/5/1930 d. 9/28/1947 Goodnews
Bay |
TB |
Father: Peter Brown b. Goodnews Bay |
|
Dennis Merritt |
b. 1/6/1946 Goodnews River d. 10/5/1947
|
Suspected Polio |
Father: Jimmy Merritt b. Goodnews Bay Mother: Melania Bavilla Relatives: Samuel Merritt Goodnews River Camp Anna Merritt Goodnews River Camp Bavilla Merritt Goodnews River Camp Moses Tonyak Goodnews River Camp |
|
Louis Williams |
Age 71 b. Lumaviglute d. 11/7/1947
Platinum |
TB |
Children: Daniel William of Platinum Elsie Echuck of Platinum Margaret Kasayalie? of Goodnews Bay Relative: Fat Boy Wheaton of Platinum |
|
Bennie Samuel |
Age 25 b. Goodnews Bay d.
11/6/1947 Goodnews Bay |
TB |
Father: Samuel Mother: Mary Relatives: Willie Samuel of Goodnews Bay Ina Small of Platinum Grace Westcoast of Goodnews Bay |
|
Henry Martin |
5/26/1947 Goodnews Bay d. 11/8/1947
Goodnews Bay |
Pneumonia |
Father: John Martin of Quinhagak Mother: Clara Hedlund of Bethel |
|
Jimmy Merritt |
b. 4/5/1899 d. 11/16/1947
Goodnews Bay |
TB |
Melania Merritt |
|
Elizabeth Pleasant |
1/20/1946 Quinhagak d. 6/27/1947 |
Pneumonia |
Father: Julius Pleasant of Quinhagak Mother: Susie Inagaiyuk of Apolak |
|
Baby Girl Sharp |
6/25/1947 Quinhagak d. 7/3/1947
Quinhagak |
Prenatal Malnutrition |
Father: Daniel Sharp Mother: Stella Pleasant |
|
Baby Boy Cleveland |
6/29/1947 - 7/15/1947 |
General Weakness |
Father: Kenneth Cleveland b. Apokak Mother: Mary Mathew of Quinhagak |
|
Alice Bridget |
11/5/1924 (?Iumhagok?) - 7/17/1947 |
Appendicitis |
Adopted Foster Mother: Natalia _____ b. Apokak |
|
Mary Fox |
11/7/1946 (?Iumhagok?) - 8/4/1947 |
Suffocated in Blankets |
Father: Sam Fox of Iumhagak? Mother: Emma Hunter of Iumhagak? |
|
Baby Girl Moore |
7/5/1947 (?Iumhagak?) - 9/7/1947 |
General Weakness |
Father: John Moore b. Iumhagak? Mother: Alice Small of Goodnews Bay |
|
Baby Boy Small |
9/13/1947 - 9/22/1947 Iumhagak? |
General Weakness |
Father: George Small b. Goodnews Bay Mother: Elsie Bavilla b. Iumhagak? |
|
Robert Westcoast |
8/15/1947 Goodnews Bay - 9/16/1947 |
Unknown |
Father: Ossum Westcoast Mother: Mary Isaac Relatives: David Westcoast of Goodnews Bay Annie Westcoast of Goodnews Bay Daniel Westcoast of Goodnews Bay |
|
Annie Mark |
5/12/1947 Quinhagak -
9/23/1947 Quinhagak |
Debility |
Father: Christopher Mark b. Quinhagak Mother: Fannie Paptuk b. Westcoast, AK Relatives: George, William and John Mark |
|
Polly Williams |
b. 8/30/1945 Quinhagak - d. 12/8/1947 Quinhagak |
Hemorrhage |
Father: Walter Williams b. Apokak Mother: Bessie Foster b. Quinhagak Relatives: Jennie, Carrie Walter Williams Elizabeth F. Sharp |
|
Lau Mark Nicholai |
b. 4/8/1917 Quinhagak d. 1/11/1948
Quinhagak River Camp |
Hemorrhage |
Father: Big Old Man Mark Mother: Anna Children: Martha John Nick |
|
Martha Pleasant |
8/15/1873 Quinhagak d. 1/15/1943
Quinhagak River Camp |
TB and exposure |
Widow |
Children: Charlie Pleasant Relatives: Frank Pleasant Nettie Fullmoon |
Ferdinand Oldfriend |
8/28/1946 - 2/16/1948 |
Intestinal Flu |
Father: Peter Oldfriend Mother: Martha Pleasant Relatives: Nettie Fullmoon Anna Pleasant Helena Oldfriend Stella Sharp |
|
Lively Jack Bavilla |
b. blank died: 2/28/1948
Quinhagak up-river camp |
TB |
Relatives: Joshua Bavilla Lola Bavila Elsie Small |
|
John Carter |
b. 12/15/1919 d. 2/23/1948 |
TB |
Divorced |
Father: Benjamin Carter Mother: Carrie ______ Relatives: Carrie Carter Sam Carter Martha Carter Jesse Carter |
Sarah Tick |
b. 1877 Kwigillingok
d. 4/4/1948 |
Senility |
blank |
|
Mildred Fox |
6/18/1946 Quinhagak d. 5/1/1948
Quinhagak |
Unknown |
Father: James Fox Mother: Jennie Sharp Relatives: Wassilie Sharp John Alan Fox Sam Fox Christopher Fox |
|
Martha Lucy Roberts |
b. 6/27/1947 d. 5/20/1948 |
Whooping Cough |
Father: Henry Roberts Mother: Paulina Kohl Relatives: Robert Wassilie John Jane Roberts |
|
Bessie Naomi Johnson |
b. 10/24/1946 d. 5/20/1948 |
Whooping Cough |
Father: Adolph Johnson b. Apokak Mother: Katy Jones |
|
Baby Boy Fox |
5/23/1948 - 5/30/1948 |
Unknown |
Father: James Fox Mother: Jennie Sharp Relatives: John Alan Fox Wassilie Sharp Sam Fox Christopher Fox |
|
Henry Small |
1/31/1944 - 6/5/1948 |
Wooping Cough |
Father: George Small Mother: Elsie Bavilla |
|
Natalia Bridget |
b. 1871 Apokak d. 6/13/1948
Quinhagak |
Unknown |
blank |
|
Anna Pleasant |
b. 1885 Quinhagak d. 6/26/1948
Quinhagak |
TB |
Children: Julius Pleasant Nettie Fullmoon Martha Oldfriend |
|
Baby Boy Friendly |
b. 3/18/1948 d. 7/2/1948 |
Unknown |
Father: Oscar Friendly Mother: Alice Bigjohn |
|
Harry Lameman |
b. 7/2/1883 Kinak d. 7/11/1948 Quinhagak |
Senility |
Anna Lameman |
|
Ruth Elizabeth Jones Also known as Ellizabeth Lucy |
b. 1/29/1944 Quinhagak d. 7/18/1948
Quinhagak |
Whooping Cough |
Father: Moses Jones Mother: Grace Evans Relatives: Carl Evans Charles Atseriak |
|
Bessie Hill |
b. 7/7/1945 d. 7/26/1948 |
Whooping Cough |
Father: Willie HIll Mother: Elena Jones Relatives: Mary Jones Lucy Jones |
|
Nettie Annie Jones |
b. 6/15/1946 d. 8/6/1948 |
Whooping Cough |
Father: Moses Jones Mother: Grace Evans Relatives: Walter Jones Carl Evans |